Rockville Montgomery Swim Club November Invitational
November 16-17, 2002
Martin Luther King Swim Center
Silver Spring, MD

Event Results for Finals

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 St Claire, Ally K         15 Rmsc-PV              5:19.94    5:15.18
  2 Aponte, Sammy M           15 Rmsc-PV              5:23.74    5:15.37
  3 Harvey, Katura M          13 Rmsc-PV              5:23.21    5:16.04
  4 West, Dana L              17 Rmsc-PV              5:08.24    5:17.37
  5 Kelly, Emily L            13 Rmsc-PV              5:26.63    5:23.86
  6 Parker, Rachel H          17 Rmsc-PV              5:23.00    5:24.80
  7 Chuang, Christine S       13 Rmsc-PV              5:32.26    5:29.06
  8 Olivos, Maegan E          17 Rmsc-PV              5:17.70    5:30.51
  9 Zepp, Megan E             15 Rmsc-PV              5:35.06    5:31.43
 10 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 Rmsc-PV              5:38.52    5:31.84
 11 Benedetti, Jeannie M      13 Rmsc-PV              5:53.40    5:35.01
 12 Hughes, Kristie E         13 Rmsc-PV              5:43.27    5:37.03
 13 Stewart, Colleen E        15 Rmsc-PV              5:31.64    5:37.66
 14 Grabarek, Stephanie N     17 Rmsc-PV              5:29.02    5:38.38
 15 MacDONALD, Kaitlin W      15 Rmsc-PV              5:34.40    5:39.66
 16 Riley, Sara E             13 Rmsc-PV              5:37.37    5:40.50
 17 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 Rmsc-PV              5:44.01    5:41.15
 18 Allen, Kara M             16 Rmsc-PV              5:37.98    5:41.72
 19 Selzer, Christine C       17 Rmsc-PV              5:34.64    5:43.60
 20 Bechtol, Erica M          14 Rmsc-PV              5:45.07    5:46.99
 21 Chuang, Cara Y            10 Rmsc-PV              5:47.17    5:49.76
 22 Dunsmore, Debbie F        13 Rmsc-PV              5:59.09    5:51.21
 23 Lapp, Allison M           14 Rmsc-PV              5:52.35    5:51.36
 24 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 Rmsc-PV              6:04.41    5:56.17
 25 Edwards, Polo L           14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:01.51
 26 Ross, Heather M           15 Rmsc-PV              6:15.70    6:02.04
 27 Suthard, Kelly D          14 Rmsc-PV              6:01.61    6:02.40
 28 Walsh, Laura F            12 Rmsc-PV              6:02.42    6:05.14
 29 Wimer, Courtney L         11 Rmsc-PV              6:20.71    6:07.50
 30 Forlenza, Stephanie A     12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:09.18
 31 Suthard, Katie D          14 Rmsc-PV              6:01.13    6:10.71
 32 Grabarek, Julie K         12 Rmsc-PV              6:12.86    6:11.23
 33 Gesumaria, Codie D        13 Rmsc-PV              6:36.66    6:12.48
 34 Zoltick, Meredith I       13 Rmsc-PV              6:23.40    6:14.10
 35 Walpuck, Leah H           11 Rmsc-PV              6:12.03    6:15.62
 36 Rosenthal, Shira F        12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:17.20
 37 Iselin, Cynthia A         12 Rmsc-PV              6:44.64    6:18.73
 38 Hurkett, Shannon D        16 Rmsc-PV              6:24.51    6:19.59
 39 Bieber, Abby R            11 Rmsc-PV              6:23.64    6:21.17
 40 Yu, Dorothy               10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:22.13
 41 Sullivan, Cara A          13 Rmsc-PV              6:30.94    6:27.47
 42 Betman, Hannah E          11 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:29.22
 43 Morrill, Kara C           12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:31.21
 44 Vucic, Mina               11 Rmsc-PV              6:33.66    6:31.31
 45 Davey-Karlson, Claire     13 Rmsc-PV              6:21.09    6:32.50
 46 Maneely, Devan M          11 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:35.61
 47 Bowes, Audrey F           12 Rmsc-PV              6:49.04    6:36.87
 48 Papel, Nikki M            12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:38.37
 49 Otto-Jacobs, Quilla A     11 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:53.59
 50 Gibeily, Allie Y          11 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:54.68