Rockville Montgomery Swim Club November Invitational
November 16-17, 2002
Martin Luther King Swim Center
Silver Spring, MD

Event Results for Finals

Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 Rmsc-PV                23.71      23.89
  2 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 Rmsc-PV                24.79      25.63
  3 Cromarty, Stefanie L      17 FGAC-PV                25.17      25.75
  4 Carey, Devin C            17 Rmsc-PV                25.49      26.46
  5 Deshields, Lysette A      15 Rmsc-PV                26.23      26.51
  6 Olivos, Maegan E          17 Rmsc-PV                25.32      26.61
  7 Albert, Caryn D           16 Rmsc-PV                26.08      26.67
  8 Selzer, Christine C       17 Rmsc-PV                26.72      26.86
  9 Karanian, Meghan K        15 Rmsc-PV                26.65      27.05
 10 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 Rmsc-PV                26.06      27.14
 11 Miller, Kimberly A        16 Rmsc-PV                26.74      27.16
 12 Arnold, Malisa            16 Rmsc-PV                26.75      27.20
 13 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 Rmsc-PV                25.47      27.26
 14 Varner, Hannah J          15 Rmsc-PV                29.42      27.34
 15 Silver, Celine M          15 Rmsc-PV                26.84      27.36
 16 Foncannon, Sara S         17 Rmsc-PV                26.64      27.38
 17 Allen, Kara M             16 Rmsc-PV                27.00      27.58
 18 Edwards, Theresa M        16 Rmsc-PV                26.80      27.59
 19 Stewart, Colleen E        15 Rmsc-PV                27.16      28.00
 20 Gordon, Sarah M           17 Rmsc-PV                28.14      28.91
 20 Ross, Heather M           15 Rmsc-PV                27.91      28.91
 22 Hurkett, Shannon D        16 Rmsc-PV                30.93      29.80
 23 Stablein, Claire M        17 Rmsc-PV                30.05      30.30
 -- Salerno, Rachel C         15 Rmsc-PV                31.53         NS
 -- Spangler, Jessica E       17 Rmsc-PV                26.59         NS
 -- Carlini, Janine A         17 Rmsc-PV                26.06         NS
 -- Cupido, Bess A            16 Rmsc-PV                31.43         NS

Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 West, Dana L              17 Rmsc-PV                52.86      54.38
  2 Papa, Johanna E           17 Rmsc-PV                53.53      54.85
  3 Aponte, Sammy M           15 Rmsc-PV                58.43      56.38
  4 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 Rmsc-PV                55.43      56.40
  5 Zarin, Jordan A           16 Rmsc-PV                56.39      56.62
  6 Cromarty, Stefanie L      17 FGAC-PV                55.42      56.88
  7 Olivos, Maegan E          17 Rmsc-PV                54.57      57.10
  8 Foncannon, Sara S         17 Rmsc-PV              1:01.53      57.57
  9 Carey, Devin C            17 Rmsc-PV                54.58      57.91
 10 Selzer, Christine C       17 Rmsc-PV                57.68      58.12
 11 Karanian, Meghan K        15 Rmsc-PV                57.48      58.35
 12 Deshields, Lysette A      15 Rmsc-PV                57.60      58.73
 13 Arnold, Malisa            16 Rmsc-PV                58.20      58.89
 14 Zepp, Megan E             15 Rmsc-PV                58.56      58.93
 15 Grabarek, Stephanie N     17 Rmsc-PV                58.31      59.05
 16 Varner, Hannah J          15 Rmsc-PV              1:01.82      59.19
 17 Hulsizer, Paige E         16 Rmsc-PV                58.02      59.26
 18 Stewart, Colleen E        15 Rmsc-PV                58.03      59.44
 19 Silver, Celine M          15 Rmsc-PV                59.87      59.68
 20 Allen, Kara M             16 Rmsc-PV                58.18      59.77
 21 Miller, Kimberly A        16 Rmsc-PV                58.27      59.90
 22 Edwards, Theresa M        16 Rmsc-PV                56.21    1:00.00
 23 Dunne, Stephanie L        17 Rmsc-PV              1:00.31    1:00.31
 24 Ross, Heather M           15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.33    1:02.23
 25 Gordon, Sarah M           17 Rmsc-PV              1:00.69    1:02.53
 26 Erickson, Lindsay E       16 Rmsc-PV              1:00.76    1:03.24
 27 Salerno, Rachel C         15 Rmsc-PV              1:03.74    1:05.04
 28 Stablein, Claire M        17 Rmsc-PV              1:03.72    1:05.05
 29 Hurkett, Shannon D        16 Rmsc-PV              1:06.07    1:05.33
 -- Cupido, Bess A            16 Rmsc-PV              1:03.74         NS
 -- Carlini, Janine A         17 Rmsc-PV                55.62         NS
 -- Rogers, Lindsay N         16 Rmsc-PV                57.02         NS
 -- Spangler, Jessica E       17 Rmsc-PV                57.60         NS

Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 West, Dana L              17 Rmsc-PV              1:53.31    1:57.38
  2 Papa, Johanna E           17 Rmsc-PV              1:56.94    1:57.93
  3 Aponte, Sammy M           15 Rmsc-PV              2:00.18    1:58.91
  4 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 Rmsc-PV              2:00.60    1:58.93
  5 Albert, Caryn D           16 Rmsc-PV              1:58.35    2:00.62
  6 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 Rmsc-PV              1:55.71    2:01.22
  7 St Claire, Ally K         15 Rmsc-PV              2:03.97    2:01.80
  8 Carey, Devin C            17 Rmsc-PV              1:57.04    2:03.41
  9 Olivos, Maegan E          17 Rmsc-PV              1:57.35    2:03.55
 10 Hulsizer, Paige E         16 Rmsc-PV              2:06.72    2:04.44
 11 MacDONALD, Kaitlin W      15 Rmsc-PV              2:12.33    2:05.11
 12 Berberich, Sara M         17 Rmsc-PV              1:58.94    2:05.23
 13 Foncannon, Sara S         17 Rmsc-PV              2:16.94    2:05.24
 14 Deshields, Lysette A      15 Rmsc-PV              2:07.45    2:05.30
 15 Zepp, Megan E             15 Rmsc-PV              2:06.30    2:05.35
 16 Edwards, Theresa M        16 Rmsc-PV              2:01.71    2:07.38
 17 Carlini, Janine A         17 Rmsc-PV              1:59.62    2:07.46
 18 Stewart, Colleen E        15 Rmsc-PV              2:05.61    2:07.58
 19 Cromarty, Stefanie L      17 FGAC-PV              2:02.22    2:07.82
 20 Allen, Kara M             16 Rmsc-PV              2:05.65    2:08.72
 21 Dunne, Stephanie L        17 Rmsc-PV              2:06.71    2:08.94
 22 Karanian, Meghan K        15 Rmsc-PV              2:05.17    2:09.13
 23 Arnold, Malisa            16 Rmsc-PV              2:07.84    2:11.38
 24 Silver, Celine M          15 Rmsc-PV              2:13.78    2:11.61
 25 Miller, Kimberly A        16 Rmsc-PV              2:07.71    2:11.91
 26 Gordon, Sarah M           17 Rmsc-PV              2:10.16    2:13.39
 27 Ross, Heather M           15 Rmsc-PV              2:17.53    2:13.97
 28 Martin, Jenn L            17 Rmsc-PV              2:00.95    2:14.14
 29 Stablein, Claire M        17 Rmsc-PV              2:24.91    2:20.51
 30 Hurkett, Shannon D        16 Rmsc-PV              2:24.04    2:22.23
 -- Cupido, Bess A            16 Rmsc-PV              2:20.18         NS
 -- Petak, Ashley L           18 Rmsc-PV              2:04.44         NS
 -- Rogers, Lindsay N         16 Rmsc-PV              2:02.43         NS
 -- Salerno, Rachel C         15 Rmsc-PV              2:20.63         NS

Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 Rmsc-PV              1:00.12      59.12
  2 Zarin, Jordan A           16 Rmsc-PV              1:00.15    1:01.06
  3 West, Dana L              17 Rmsc-PV              1:00.17    1:01.41
  4 Parker, Rachel H          17 Rmsc-PV                59.06    1:02.09
  5 Hulsizer, Paige E         16 Rmsc-PV              1:00.59    1:02.93
  6 Papa, Johanna E           17 Rmsc-PV              1:00.40    1:03.00
  7 St Claire, Ally K         15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.85    1:03.08
  8 Stewart, Colleen E        15 Rmsc-PV              1:03.25    1:04.20
  9 Aponte, Sammy M           15 Rmsc-PV              1:04.69    1:04.78
 10 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 Rmsc-PV              1:04.53    1:06.32
 11 Albert, Caryn D           16 Rmsc-PV              1:06.64    1:07.28
 12 Zepp, Megan E             15 Rmsc-PV              1:05.00    1:07.39
 13 Cromarty, Stefanie L      17 FGAC-PV              1:05.83    1:08.58
 14 Stablein, Claire M        17 Rmsc-PV              1:10.86    1:10.44
 15 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 Rmsc-PV              1:07.58    1:10.46
 16 Dunne, Stephanie L        17 Rmsc-PV              1:08.28    1:10.49
 17 McAllister, Moira L       17 Rmsc-PV              1:09.63    1:10.64
 18 Selzer, Christine C       17 Rmsc-PV              1:11.05    1:11.11
 19 Erickson, Lindsay E       16 Rmsc-PV              1:12.01    1:12.14
 20 Ross, Heather M           15 Rmsc-PV              1:11.50    1:14.67
 21 Hurkett, Shannon D        16 Rmsc-PV              1:20.93    1:14.73
 -- Spangler, Jessica E       17 Rmsc-PV              1:10.08         NS
 -- Smith, Megan J            16 Rmsc-PV              1:11.49         NS
 -- Petak, Ashley L           18 Rmsc-PV              1:07.93         NS
 -- Cupido, Bess A            16 Rmsc-PV              1:12.09         NS

Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 Rmsc-PV              2:09.02    2:09.98
  2 West, Dana L              17 Rmsc-PV              2:11.34    2:11.83
  3 Zarin, Jordan A           16 Rmsc-PV              2:13.85    2:11.98
  4 Parker, Rachel H          17 Rmsc-PV              2:09.15    2:14.72
  5 Hulsizer, Paige E         16 Rmsc-PV              2:10.04    2:16.21
  6 Stewart, Colleen E        15 Rmsc-PV              2:20.77    2:21.48
  7 Zepp, Megan E             15 Rmsc-PV              2:22.10    2:22.79
  8 Dunne, Stephanie L        17 Rmsc-PV              2:25.89    2:26.87
  9 McAllister, Moira L       17 Rmsc-PV              2:25.05    2:27.06
 10 Stablein, Claire M        17 Rmsc-PV              2:33.86    2:32.24
 11 Erickson, Lindsay E       16 Rmsc-PV              2:31.85    2:33.74
 12 Silver, Celine M          15 Rmsc-PV              2:35.35    2:35.57
 13 Ross, Heather M           15 Rmsc-PV              2:36.00    2:38.09
 -- Cupido, Bess A            16 Rmsc-PV              2:36.81         NS
 -- Rogers, Lindsay N         16 Rmsc-PV              2:15.23         NS

Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 Rmsc-PV              1:06.11    1:08.13
  2 Smith, Megan J            16 Rmsc-PV              1:11.21    1:11.01
  3 Foncannon, Sara S         17 Rmsc-PV              1:18.48    1:11.30
  4 Carey, Devin C            17 Rmsc-PV              1:07.53    1:13.06
  4 Allen, Kara M             16 Rmsc-PV              1:11.40    1:13.06
  6 McAllister, Moira L       17 Rmsc-PV              1:11.08    1:13.91
  7 Varner, Hannah J          15 Rmsc-PV              1:08.90    1:14.30
  8 Deshields, Lysette A      15 Rmsc-PV              1:14.62    1:14.62
  9 Albert, Caryn D           16 Rmsc-PV              1:14.72    1:15.63
 10 Silver, Celine M          15 Rmsc-PV              1:16.97    1:15.65
 11 Miller, Kimberly A        16 Rmsc-PV              1:15.90    1:15.72
 12 Selzer, Christine C       17 Rmsc-PV              1:15.11    1:16.90
 13 Arnold, Malisa            16 Rmsc-PV              1:16.36    1:17.79
 14 Edwards, Theresa M        16 Rmsc-PV              1:22.01    1:18.85
 15 Karanian, Meghan K        15 Rmsc-PV              1:19.85    1:21.29
 16 Salerno, Rachel C         15 Rmsc-PV              1:20.40    1:23.95
 17 Hurkett, Shannon D        16 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:34.85
 -- Petak, Ashley L           18 Rmsc-PV              1:06.82         NS
 -- Spangler, Jessica E       17 Rmsc-PV              1:15.49         NS
 -- Rogers, Lindsay N         16 Rmsc-PV              1:05.86         NS

Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Petak, Ashley L           18 Rmsc-PV              2:23.91    2:27.05
  2 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 Rmsc-PV              2:28.95    2:31.09
  3 Smith, Megan J            16 Rmsc-PV              2:31.48    2:32.93
  4 Carey, Devin C            17 Rmsc-PV              2:24.13    2:36.01
  5 Foncannon, Sara S         17 Rmsc-PV              2:51.97    2:36.25
  6 Varner, Hannah J          15 Rmsc-PV              2:29.59    2:36.67
  7 Miller, Kimberly A        16 Rmsc-PV              2:45.58    2:43.00
  8 Deshields, Lysette A      15 Rmsc-PV              2:47.68    2:43.37
  9 Allen, Kara M             16 Rmsc-PV              2:35.96    2:43.57
 10 Erickson, Lindsay E       16 Rmsc-PV              2:37.36    2:43.92
 11 Selzer, Christine C       17 Rmsc-PV              2:43.88    2:46.31
 12 MacDONALD, Kaitlin W      15 Rmsc-PV              2:48.86    2:47.35
 13 Silver, Celine M          15 Rmsc-PV              2:55.32    2:47.68
 14 Arnold, Malisa            16 Rmsc-PV              2:43.29    2:53.81
 15 Karanian, Meghan K        15 Rmsc-PV              2:54.21    2:57.80
 -- Salerno, Rachel C         15 Rmsc-PV              3:01.56         NS
 -- Spangler, Jessica E       17 Rmsc-PV              2:38.55         NS

Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zarin, Jordan A           16 Rmsc-PV                58.51      59.80
  2 West, Dana L              17 Rmsc-PV                57.47    1:00.25
  3 Papa, Johanna E           17 Rmsc-PV              1:00.03    1:01.78
  4 Berberich, Sara M         17 Rmsc-PV              1:00.81    1:04.03
  5 Parker, Rachel H          17 Rmsc-PV              1:00.90    1:04.73
  6 Albert, Caryn D           16 Rmsc-PV              1:05.62    1:05.28
  7 Cromarty, Stefanie L      17 FGAC-PV              1:01.63    1:05.39
  8 Olivos, Maegan E          17 Rmsc-PV              1:04.11    1:06.81
  9 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 Rmsc-PV              1:00.35    1:07.69
 10 MacDONALD, Kaitlin W      15 Rmsc-PV              1:07.53    1:08.78
 11 Gordon, Sarah M           17 Rmsc-PV              1:07.19    1:09.90
 12 Smith, Megan J            16 Rmsc-PV              1:09.80    1:11.10
 -- Hulsizer, Paige E         16 Rmsc-PV              1:02.96         NS
 -- Martin, Jenn L            17 Rmsc-PV              1:12.41         NS
 -- Spangler, Jessica E       17 Rmsc-PV              1:06.12         NS
 -- Carlini, Janine A         17 Rmsc-PV              1:00.51         NS

Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zarin, Jordan A           16 Rmsc-PV              2:09.17    2:10.82
  2 Berberich, Sara M         17 Rmsc-PV              2:13.33    2:16.53
  3 Parker, Rachel H          17 Rmsc-PV              2:16.84    2:16.66
  4 McAllister, Moira L       17 Rmsc-PV              2:27.44    2:21.46
  5 St Claire, Ally K         15 Rmsc-PV              2:20.85    2:22.48
  6 Carlini, Janine A         17 Rmsc-PV              2:12.23    2:27.78
  7 Varner, Hannah J          15 Rmsc-PV              2:18.71    2:29.88
  8 MacDONALD, Kaitlin W      15 Rmsc-PV              2:26.77    2:30.97
  9 Gordon, Sarah M           17 Rmsc-PV              2:26.91    2:32.45
 -- Papa, Johanna E           17 Rmsc-PV              2:17.26         NS

Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 Rmsc-PV              2:15.03    2:13.74
  2 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 Rmsc-PV              2:20.19    2:14.57
  3 Carey, Devin C            17 Rmsc-PV              2:09.81    2:15.10
  4 Papa, Johanna E           17 Rmsc-PV              2:16.53    2:16.29
  5 Aponte, Sammy M           15 Rmsc-PV              2:17.37    2:17.45
  6 St Claire, Ally K         15 Rmsc-PV              2:17.32    2:18.45
  7 Hulsizer, Paige E         16 Rmsc-PV              2:23.59    2:19.07
  8 Foncannon, Sara S         17 Rmsc-PV              2:25.34    2:21.61
  9 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 Rmsc-PV              2:12.55    2:22.69
 10 Berberich, Sara M         17 Rmsc-PV              2:23.87    2:23.22
 11 Cromarty, Stefanie L      17 FGAC-PV              2:16.93    2:23.69
 12 Deshields, Lysette A      15 Rmsc-PV              2:27.16    2:24.95
 13 Erickson, Lindsay E       16 Rmsc-PV              2:22.45    2:27.57
 14 Selzer, Christine C       17 Rmsc-PV              2:28.28    2:28.03
 15 Arnold, Malisa            16 Rmsc-PV              2:25.88    2:28.87
 16 Dunne, Stephanie L        17 Rmsc-PV              2:25.63    2:29.02
 17 Miller, Kimberly A        16 Rmsc-PV              2:27.64    2:29.98
 18 Silver, Celine M          15 Rmsc-PV              2:35.45    2:30.10
 19 Gordon, Sarah M           17 Rmsc-PV              2:30.46    2:32.74
 20 Karanian, Meghan K        15 Rmsc-PV              2:30.47    2:32.94
 21 Grabarek, Stephanie N     17 Rmsc-PV              2:34.86    2:33.72
 22 Stablein, Claire M        17 Rmsc-PV              2:37.54    2:35.18
 23 Ross, Heather M           15 Rmsc-PV              2:50.37    2:40.71
 24 Hurkett, Shannon D        16 Rmsc-PV              2:50.47    2:51.70
 -- Salerno, Rachel C         15 Rmsc-PV              2:33.42         NS
 -- Spangler, Jessica E       17 Rmsc-PV              2:24.21         NS
 -- Smith, Megan J            16 Rmsc-PV              2:26.66         NS
 -- Olivos, Maegan E          17 Rmsc-PV              2:21.56         NS
 -- Cupido, Bess A            16 Rmsc-PV              2:56.26         NS
 -- Petak, Ashley L           18 Rmsc-PV              2:11.23         NS
 -- Carlini, Janine A         17 Rmsc-PV              2:21.09         NS