Rockville Montgomery Swim Club November Invitational
November 16-17, 2002
Martin Luther King Swim Center
Silver Spring, MD

Event Results for Finals

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Katura M          13 Rmsc-PV                26.12      25.61
  2 Gazo, Theresa M           13 Rmsc-PV                26.54      25.95
  3 Bowman, Christina A       14 Rmsc-PV                25.75      26.40
  4 Quinn, Norah A            14 Rmsc-PV                26.58      26.47
  5 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 Rmsc-PV                27.48      26.79
  6 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 Rmsc-PV                27.56      26.93
  7 Smith, Amilee A           14 Rmsc-PV                28.04      26.98
  8 Szymczak, Sonni L         14 Rmsc-PV                27.29      27.19
  9 Lewis, Caiti I            13 Rmsc-PV                27.78      27.33
 10 Webb, Morgan A            13 Rmsc-PV                28.32      27.43
 11 Gibeily, Evie M           14 Rmsc-PV                   NT      27.63
 12 Riley, Sara E             13 Rmsc-PV                27.01      27.65
 13 Alvord, Heather S         14 Rmsc-PV                29.00      27.76
 14 Deshields, Tylisha E      14 Rmsc-PV                27.40      28.09
 15 Dunsmore, Debbie F        13 Rmsc-PV                27.66      28.19
 16 Hughes, Kristie E         13 Rmsc-PV                30.07      28.33
 17 Dean, Kelsey S            14 Rmsc-PV                29.42      28.45
 17 Lapp, Allison M           14 Rmsc-PV                28.28      28.45
 17 Sullivan, Cara A          13 Rmsc-PV                28.05      28.45
 20 Gesumaria, Codie D        13 Rmsc-PV                28.74      28.69
 21 Haase, Colleen H          13 Rmsc-PV                32.86      28.88
 22 Szymczak, Hailey S        13 Rmsc-PV                31.07      28.89
 23 Floria, Charlotte E       13 Rmsc-PV                30.42      29.18
 24 Edwards, Polo L           14 Rmsc-PV                28.28      29.24
 25 Wert, Lauren M            13 Rmsc-PV                29.97      29.40
 26 Davey-Karlson, Claire     13 Rmsc-PV                29.24      29.49
 27 Staley, Eliza A           14 Rmsc-PV                29.40      29.63
 28 Koval, Rachel S           13 FGAC-PV                30.94      29.81
 29 Sanderson, Kaitlin E      14 Rmsc-PV                28.82      29.98
 30 Suthard, Katie D          14 Rmsc-PV                29.04      30.23
 31 Li, Cindy                 13 Rmsc-PV                30.90      30.41
 32 Sokolove, Sofia G         13 Rmsc-PV                29.87      30.55
 33 Mericle, Megan E          13 FGAC-PV                32.64      32.51
 34 Mackenzie, Katie E        13 Rmsc-PV                31.54      33.16
 -- Suthard, Kelly D          14 Rmsc-PV                29.21         NS
 -- Steinnagel, Sara C        14 Rmsc-PV                28.22         NS
 -- Dengler, Kara S           13 Rmsc-PV                28.04         NS
 -- Anderson, Hillary L       13 Rmsc-PV                29.01         NS

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Katura M          13 Rmsc-PV                55.41      55.50
  2 Smith, Amilee A           14 Rmsc-PV                58.12      56.66
  3 Quinn, Norah A            14 Rmsc-PV                57.48      57.27
  4 Chuang, Christine S       13 Rmsc-PV                57.88      57.32
  5 Sheerin, Cate M           13 Rmsc-PV              1:00.49      57.65
  6 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 Rmsc-PV                56.49      57.77
  7 Alvord, Heather S         14 Rmsc-PV              1:00.29      58.81
  8 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 Rmsc-PV                59.19      59.11
  9 Lewis, Caiti I            13 Rmsc-PV              1:00.93      59.23
 10 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 Rmsc-PV              1:00.69      59.28
 11 Webb, Morgan A            13 Rmsc-PV                59.99      59.48
 12 Gemunder, Casey M         13 Rmsc-PV                58.88      59.67
 13 Lee, Sandra K             13 Rmsc-PV                59.52      59.82
 14 Szymczak, Sonni L         14 Rmsc-PV              1:00.37      59.90
 15 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 Rmsc-PV              1:01.30    1:00.06
 16 Dunsmore, Debbie F        13 Rmsc-PV              1:00.49    1:00.60
 17 Deshields, Tylisha E      14 Rmsc-PV                59.22    1:00.62
 18 Lapp, Allison M           14 Rmsc-PV              1:00.51    1:00.89
 19 Gibeily, Evie M           14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:01.07
 20 Dean, Kelsey S            14 Rmsc-PV              1:01.49    1:01.22
 21 Gesumaria, Codie D        13 Rmsc-PV              1:04.40    1:02.64
 22 Haase, Colleen H          13 Rmsc-PV              1:05.19    1:03.22
 23 Edwards, Polo L           14 Rmsc-PV              1:04.83    1:03.90
 24 Sullivan, Cara A          13 Rmsc-PV              1:02.17    1:04.31
 25 Sanderson, Kaitlin E      14 Rmsc-PV              1:01.56    1:04.59
 26 Floria, Charlotte E       13 Rmsc-PV              1:04.07    1:05.21
 27 Szymczak, Hailey S        13 Rmsc-PV              1:06.85    1:05.72
 28 Lincoln, Molly C          13 Rmsc-PV              1:06.15    1:05.82
 29 Sokolove, Sofia G         13 Rmsc-PV              1:03.23    1:06.58
 30 Zoltick, Meredith I       13 Rmsc-PV              1:05.73    1:07.36
 31 Koval, Rachel S           13 FGAC-PV              1:10.67    1:07.57
 32 Kling, Chelsea A          13 FGAC-PV              1:07.79    1:10.35
 33 Mericle, Megan E          13 FGAC-PV              1:10.20    1:12.47
 -- Steinnagel, Sara C        14 Rmsc-PV              1:01.92         NS
 -- Staley, Eliza A           14 Rmsc-PV              1:03.29         NS
 -- Dengler, Kara S           13 Rmsc-PV              1:01.55         NS
 -- Anderson, Hillary L       13 Rmsc-PV              1:03.79         NS

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Katura M          13 Rmsc-PV              2:05.05    1:58.06
  2 Richardson, Britney E     14 Rmsc-PV              1:57.17    1:58.11
  3 Smith, Amilee A           14 Rmsc-PV              2:00.61    2:01.69
  4 Chuang, Christine S       13 Rmsc-PV              2:03.16    2:02.76
  5 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 Rmsc-PV              2:09.45    2:02.88
  6 Gazo, Theresa M           13 Rmsc-PV              2:11.94    2:04.50
  7 Kelly, Emily L            13 Rmsc-PV              2:03.31    2:04.55
  8 Lewis, Caiti I            13 Rmsc-PV              2:13.44    2:04.97
  9 Sheerin, Cate M           13 Rmsc-PV              2:10.57    2:05.44
 10 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 Rmsc-PV              2:04.51    2:06.19
 11 Hughes, Kristie E         13 Rmsc-PV              2:11.27    2:08.03
 12 Dean, Kelsey S            14 Rmsc-PV              2:09.41    2:08.53
 13 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 Rmsc-PV              2:10.34    2:08.67
 14 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 Rmsc-PV              2:13.54    2:08.92
 15 Lee, Sandra K             13 Rmsc-PV              2:07.45    2:09.57
 16 Bechtol, Erica M          14 Rmsc-PV              2:12.57    2:10.29
 17 Dunsmore, Debbie F        13 Rmsc-PV              2:11.35    2:11.26
 18 Lapp, Allison M           14 Rmsc-PV              2:12.88    2:11.92
 19 Riley, Sara E             13 Rmsc-PV              2:08.58    2:12.29
 20 Szymczak, Sonni L         14 Rmsc-PV              2:16.97    2:12.65
 21 Haase, Colleen H          13 Rmsc-PV              2:18.54    2:13.88
 22 Deshields, Tylisha E      14 Rmsc-PV              2:12.54    2:13.92
 23 Sanderson, Kaitlin E      14 Rmsc-PV              2:11.65    2:14.16
 24 Edwards, Polo L           14 Rmsc-PV              2:17.28    2:14.44
 25 Lincoln, Molly C          13 Rmsc-PV              2:17.08    2:15.43
 26 Gesumaria, Codie D        13 Rmsc-PV              2:21.90    2:16.43
 27 Gibeily, Evie M           14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:18.51
 28 Sokolove, Sofia G         13 Rmsc-PV              2:15.36    2:18.99
 29 Staley, Eliza A           14 Rmsc-PV              2:19.74    2:19.29
 30 Szymczak, Hailey S        13 Rmsc-PV              2:25.05    2:22.06
 31 Sullivan, Cara A          13 Rmsc-PV              2:17.08    2:23.81
 32 Koval, Rachel S           13 FGAC-PV              2:31.74    2:24.11
 33 Davey-Karlson, Claire     13 Rmsc-PV              2:25.03    2:24.74
 34 Mackenzie, Katie E        13 Rmsc-PV              2:24.19    2:30.74
 35 Li, Cindy                 13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:31.68
 -- Anderson, Hillary L       13 Rmsc-PV              2:18.72         NS
 -- Dengler, Kara S           13 Rmsc-PV              2:11.56         NS
 -- Steinnagel, Sara C        14 Rmsc-PV              2:16.56         NS
 -- Gemunder, Casey M         13 Rmsc-PV              2:04.60         NS

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Emily L            13 Rmsc-PV              1:04.31    1:01.06
  2 Alvord, Heather S         14 Rmsc-PV              1:03.62    1:04.06
  3 Richardson, Britney E     14 Rmsc-PV              1:04.44    1:04.51
  4 Quinn, Norah A            14 Rmsc-PV              1:03.48    1:04.72
  5 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 Rmsc-PV              1:04.58    1:04.97
  6 Chuang, Christine S       13 Rmsc-PV              1:07.55    1:05.33
  7 Harvey, Katura M          13 Rmsc-PV              1:05.86    1:05.97
  8 Lewis, Caiti I            13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.12    1:06.05
  9 Lee, Sandra K             13 Rmsc-PV              1:05.07    1:06.08
 10 Bowman, Christina A       14 Rmsc-PV              1:07.15    1:06.84
 11 Hughes, Kristie E         13 Rmsc-PV              1:09.38    1:08.53
 12 Smith, Amilee A           14 Rmsc-PV              1:08.18    1:08.66
 13 Wert, Lauren M            13 Rmsc-PV              1:10.71    1:08.84
 14 Gazo, Theresa M           13 Rmsc-PV              1:09.49    1:10.16
 15 Haase, Colleen H          13 Rmsc-PV              1:09.92    1:10.43
 16 Deshields, Tylisha E      14 Rmsc-PV              1:10.30    1:11.14
 17 Davey-Karlson, Claire     13 Rmsc-PV              1:11.69    1:11.47
 18 Gibeily, Evie M           14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:11.78
 19 Dunsmore, Debbie F        13 Rmsc-PV              1:20.86    1:11.81
 20 Benedetti, Jeannie M      13 Rmsc-PV              1:15.91    1:12.33
 21 Webb, Morgan A            13 Rmsc-PV              1:11.62    1:12.47
 22 Bechtol, Erica M          14 Rmsc-PV              1:11.92    1:12.73
 23 Dean, Kelsey S            14 Rmsc-PV              1:12.57    1:12.82
 24 Floria, Charlotte E       13 Rmsc-PV              1:09.76    1:13.14
 25 Koval, Rachel S           13 FGAC-PV              1:16.30    1:13.94
 26 Mackenzie, Katie E        13 Rmsc-PV              1:16.60    1:14.37
 27 Lincoln, Molly C          13 Rmsc-PV              1:23.12    1:15.32
 28 Edwards, Polo L           14 Rmsc-PV              1:15.81    1:16.18
 29 Mericle, Megan E          13 FGAC-PV              1:16.41    1:17.15
 30 Li, Cindy                 13 Rmsc-PV              1:50.82    1:21.33
 -- Staley, Eliza A           14 Rmsc-PV              1:11.71         DQ
 -- Dengler, Kara S           13 Rmsc-PV              1:14.30         NS

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Britney E     14 Rmsc-PV              2:16.63    2:14.01
  2 Kelly, Emily L            13 Rmsc-PV              2:17.54    2:15.42
  3 Lee, Sandra K             13 Rmsc-PV              2:28.92    2:21.91
  4 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 Rmsc-PV              2:27.53    2:23.35
  5 Wert, Lauren M            13 Rmsc-PV              2:26.50    2:23.38
  6 Hughes, Kristie E         13 Rmsc-PV              2:27.47    2:24.41
  7 Harvey, Katura M          13 Rmsc-PV              2:20.50    2:25.23
  8 Haase, Colleen H          13 Rmsc-PV              2:32.15    2:27.93
  9 Sheerin, Cate M           13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:29.73
 10 Dunsmore, Debbie F        13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:32.25
 11 Deshields, Tylisha E      14 Rmsc-PV              2:31.55    2:33.49
 12 Floria, Charlotte E       13 Rmsc-PV              2:32.97    2:34.95
 13 Bechtol, Erica M          14 Rmsc-PV              2:37.88    2:35.45
 14 Davey-Karlson, Claire     13 Rmsc-PV              2:37.49    2:35.94
 15 Edwards, Polo L           14 Rmsc-PV              2:37.82    2:36.82
 16 Benedetti, Jeannie M      13 Rmsc-PV              2:39.11    2:37.37
 17 Zoltick, Meredith I       13 Rmsc-PV              2:44.06    2:38.81
 18 Koval, Rachel S           13 FGAC-PV                   NT    2:40.06
 19 Mackenzie, Katie E        13 Rmsc-PV              2:38.60    2:41.93
 20 Mericle, Megan E          13 FGAC-PV              2:42.05    2:42.00
 -- Staley, Eliza A           14 Rmsc-PV              2:31.79         NS

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Suthard, Katie D          14 Rmsc-PV              1:13.55    1:12.15
  2 Lewis, Caiti I            13 Rmsc-PV              1:15.57    1:13.97
  3 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 Rmsc-PV              1:18.99    1:14.40
  4 Gesumaria, Codie D        13 Rmsc-PV              1:14.55    1:14.62
  5 Sheerin, Cate M           13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.84    1:15.35
  6 Suthard, Kelly D          14 Rmsc-PV              1:14.30    1:15.62
  7 Lee, Sandra K             13 Rmsc-PV              1:14.74    1:17.00
  8 Chuang, Christine S       13 Rmsc-PV              1:25.36    1:17.03
  9 Quinn, Norah A            14 Rmsc-PV              1:17.80    1:17.09
 10 Webb, Morgan A            13 Rmsc-PV              1:17.38    1:17.27
 11 Lapp, Allison M           14 Rmsc-PV              1:18.05    1:17.74
 12 Floria, Charlotte E       13 Rmsc-PV              1:18.45    1:19.67
 13 Szymczak, Hailey S        13 Rmsc-PV              1:21.75    1:20.38
 14 Dean, Kelsey S            14 Rmsc-PV              1:22.31    1:21.29
 15 Sullivan, Cara A          13 Rmsc-PV              1:21.46    1:22.82
 16 Riley, Sara E             13 Rmsc-PV              1:25.19    1:22.87
 17 Sanderson, Kaitlin E      14 Rmsc-PV              1:23.46    1:25.02
 18 Zoltick, Meredith I       13 Rmsc-PV              1:31.34    1:27.64
 19 Mackenzie, Katie E        13 Rmsc-PV              1:34.83    1:33.12
 -- Bowman, Christina A       14 Rmsc-PV              1:16.05         NS
 -- Staley, Eliza A           14 Rmsc-PV              1:27.90         NS

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Suthard, Katie D          14 Rmsc-PV              2:40.27    2:36.64
  2 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 Rmsc-PV              2:47.10    2:40.49
  3 Webb, Morgan A            13 Rmsc-PV              2:46.34    2:41.39
  4 Suthard, Kelly D          14 Rmsc-PV              2:40.95    2:44.79
  5 Gesumaria, Codie D        13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:44.88
  6 Quinn, Norah A            14 Rmsc-PV              2:45.31    2:44.90
  7 Lapp, Allison M           14 Rmsc-PV              2:49.50    2:48.58
  8 Sokolove, Sofia G         13 Rmsc-PV              2:44.70    2:51.19
  9 Floria, Charlotte E       13 Rmsc-PV              2:48.35    2:53.12
 10 Szymczak, Hailey S        13 Rmsc-PV              2:55.46    2:53.37
 11 Mericle, Megan E          13 FGAC-PV              2:58.29    2:56.16
 -- Sullivan, Cara A          13 Rmsc-PV              3:03.83         DQ
 -- Steinnagel, Sara C        14 Rmsc-PV              2:39.87         NS

Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Britney E     14 Rmsc-PV              1:01.11    1:01.30
  2 Chuang, Christine S       13 Rmsc-PV              1:00.53    1:01.59
  3 Kelly, Emily L            13 Rmsc-PV              1:02.49    1:02.78
  4 Gemunder, Casey M         13 Rmsc-PV              1:04.07    1:02.97
  4 Smith, Amilee A           14 Rmsc-PV              1:02.69    1:02.97
  6 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 Rmsc-PV              1:02.24    1:03.62
  7 Quinn, Norah A            14 Rmsc-PV              1:05.64    1:05.54
  8 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 Rmsc-PV              1:07.23    1:05.66
  9 Szymczak, Sonni L         14 Rmsc-PV              1:07.08    1:05.91
 10 Alvord, Heather S         14 Rmsc-PV              1:10.28    1:08.06
 11 Sanderson, Kaitlin E      14 Rmsc-PV              1:07.96    1:08.69
 12 Suthard, Kelly D          14 Rmsc-PV              1:08.77    1:08.87
 13 Gibeily, Evie M           14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:09.94
 14 Bechtol, Erica M          14 Rmsc-PV              1:15.26    1:10.55
 15 Benedetti, Jeannie M      13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.53    1:11.23
 16 Hughes, Kristie E         13 Rmsc-PV              1:16.43    1:13.28
 17 Lincoln, Molly C          13 Rmsc-PV              1:17.09    1:14.04
 18 Szymczak, Hailey S        13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.98    1:14.64
 19 Sokolove, Sofia G         13 Rmsc-PV              1:12.48    1:15.23
 20 Wert, Lauren M            13 Rmsc-PV              1:16.77    1:15.91
 21 Kling, Chelsea A          13 FGAC-PV              1:16.41    1:16.07
 22 Mackenzie, Katie E        13 Rmsc-PV              1:35.90    1:32.36
 -- Anderson, Hillary L       13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.61         NS
 -- Bowman, Christina A       14 Rmsc-PV              1:05.19         NS
 -- Steinnagel, Sara C        14 Rmsc-PV              1:12.09         NS
 -- Dengler, Kara S           13 Rmsc-PV              1:08.78         NS

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Britney E     14 Rmsc-PV              2:15.84    2:14.19
  2 Kelly, Emily L            13 Rmsc-PV              2:31.78    2:18.62
  3 Chuang, Christine S       13 Rmsc-PV              2:24.11    2:18.69
  4 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 Rmsc-PV              2:24.87    2:21.94
  5 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 Rmsc-PV              2:22.44    2:22.35
  6 Sheerin, Cate M           13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:22.66
  7 Lee, Sandra K             13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:23.95
  8 Szymczak, Sonni L         14 Rmsc-PV              2:33.02    2:27.79
  9 Sanderson, Kaitlin E      14 Rmsc-PV              2:38.66    2:31.37
 10 Suthard, Kelly D          14 Rmsc-PV              2:37.66    2:32.75
 11 Suthard, Katie D          14 Rmsc-PV              2:38.46    2:34.00
 12 Riley, Sara E             13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:35.49
 13 Wert, Lauren M            13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:38.26
 14 Benedetti, Jeannie M      13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:38.62
 -- Gemunder, Casey M         13 Rmsc-PV              2:19.55         NS

Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caiti I            13 Rmsc-PV              2:22.95    2:18.85
  2 Harvey, Katura M          13 Rmsc-PV              2:23.42    2:19.56
  3 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 Rmsc-PV              2:21.01    2:20.06
  4 Gemunder, Casey M         13 Rmsc-PV              2:23.27    2:23.87
  5 Bowman, Christina A       14 Rmsc-PV              2:19.40    2:25.29
  6 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 Rmsc-PV              2:29.63    2:25.84
  7 Haase, Colleen H          13 Rmsc-PV              2:26.21    2:26.21
  8 Szymczak, Sonni L         14 Rmsc-PV              2:32.11    2:26.96
  9 Suthard, Katie D          14 Rmsc-PV              2:29.07    2:27.94
 10 Riley, Sara E             13 Rmsc-PV              2:25.91    2:28.27
 11 Dunsmore, Debbie F        13 Rmsc-PV              2:34.41    2:30.57
 12 Dean, Kelsey S            14 Rmsc-PV              2:31.35    2:31.09
 13 Sokolove, Sofia G         13 Rmsc-PV              2:33.38    2:31.94
 14 Gesumaria, Codie D        13 Rmsc-PV              2:42.21    2:32.00
 15 Gibeily, Evie M           14 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:34.26
 16 Deshields, Tylisha E      14 Rmsc-PV              2:30.33    2:35.01
 17 Davey-Karlson, Claire     13 Rmsc-PV              2:43.28    2:36.85
 18 Sullivan, Cara A          13 Rmsc-PV              2:43.79    2:41.61
 19 Mericle, Megan E          13 FGAC-PV              2:53.94    2:44.28
 20 Koval, Rachel S           13 FGAC-PV                   NT    2:48.77
 21 Kling, Chelsea A          13 FGAC-PV              2:54.41    2:52.25
 -- Dengler, Kara S           13 Rmsc-PV              2:33.73         NS
 -- Steinnagel, Sara C        14 Rmsc-PV              2:37.15         NS
 -- Anderson, Hillary L       13 Rmsc-PV              2:37.49         NS