Rockville Montgomery Swim Club November Invitational
November 16-17, 2002
Martin Luther King Swim Center
Silver Spring, MD

Event Results for Finals

Girls 12 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 Rmsc-PV             18:25.13   17:11.38
  2 Aponte, Sammy M           15 Rmsc-PV             18:45.00   18:18.49
  3 Berberich, Sara M         17 Rmsc-PV             17:56.71   18:38.62
  4 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 Rmsc-PV             19:22.57   18:50.09
  5 Gemunder, Casey M         13 Rmsc-PV             19:27.65   19:01.63
  6 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 Rmsc-PV                   NT   19:07.60
  7 Benedetti, Jeannie M      13 Rmsc-PV             20:25.34   19:17.15
  8 Lewis, Caiti I            13 Rmsc-PV             20:23.12   19:18.68
  9 Webb, Morgan A            13 Rmsc-PV             20:01.78   19:19.59
 10 Hughes, Kristie E         13 Rmsc-PV             20:03.90   19:31.73
 11 Sheerin, Cate M           13 Rmsc-PV                   NT   19:33.05
 12 Zepp, Megan E             15 Rmsc-PV             20:15.66   19:40.23
 13 Bechtol, Erica M          14 Rmsc-PV             21:08.88   19:41.99
 14 Waters, Megan J           12 Rmsc-PV             20:16.55   19:45.89
 15 Lincoln, Molly C          13 Rmsc-PV                   NT   19:58.82
 16 Haase, Colleen H          13 Rmsc-PV             21:07.86   20:01.39
 17 Selzer, Christine C       17 Rmsc-PV             19:24.89   20:02.63
 18 Wert, Lauren M            13 Rmsc-PV             21:05.16   20:10.30

Girls 12 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zarin, Jordan A           16 Rmsc-PV              4:44.81    4:41.65
  2 Hulsizer, Paige E         16 Rmsc-PV              4:53.29    4:48.65
  3 Lewis, Caiti I            13 Rmsc-PV              5:00.68    4:53.83
  4 McAllister, Moira L       17 Rmsc-PV              4:49.11    4:56.19
  5 Alvord, Heather S         14 Rmsc-PV              5:00.10    4:59.72
  6 Varner, Hannah J          15 Rmsc-PV              4:45.72    4:59.97
  7 Haase, Colleen H          13 Rmsc-PV              5:12.92    5:02.97
  8 Foncannon, Sara S         17 Rmsc-PV              5:11.52    5:09.77
  9 MacDONALD, Kaitlin W      15 Rmsc-PV              5:12.21    5:11.58
 10 Orman, Jackie E           12 Rmsc-PV              5:36.85    5:11.82
 11 Webb, Morgan A            13 Rmsc-PV              5:18.08    5:13.41
 12 Sanderson, Kaitlin E      14 Rmsc-PV              5:11.78    5:14.31
 13 Wert, Lauren M            13 Rmsc-PV              5:35.14    5:14.85
 14 Miller, Kimberly A        16 Rmsc-PV              5:25.97    5:17.09
 15 Gordon, Sarah M           17 Rmsc-PV              5:14.97    5:17.22
 16 Shi, Eileen               12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    5:18.84
 17 Karanian, Rachel A        12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    5:24.42
 18 Lincoln, Molly C          13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    5:34.94
 19 Stablein, Claire M        17 Rmsc-PV              5:37.24    5:44.70
 -- Richardson, Kasey C       12 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS