Rockville Montgomery Swim Club November Invitational
November 16-17, 2002
Martin Luther King Swim Center
Silver Spring, MD

Event Results for Finals

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Fran J             20 Rmsc-PV              4:50.00    4:48.93
  2 Deshayes, Gary M          17 Rmsc-PV              4:49.16    4:54.99
  3 Wingert, Andrew S         15 Rmsc-PV              4:59.71    4:56.29
  4 Weick, Colin P            16 Rmsc-PV              5:08.45    5:05.49
  5 Wisor, Kyle E             15 Rmsc-PV              5:08.07    5:05.77
  6 Frampton, Andrew M        16 Rmsc-PV              5:09.19    5:06.92
  7 Ward, Matthew D           16 Rmsc-PV              5:07.83    5:07.69
  8 Benjamin, David I         17 Rmsc-PV              5:22.59    5:12.60
  9 Mechak, Ben P             13 Rmsc-PV              5:29.87    5:13.68
 10 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 Rmsc-PV              5:23.60    5:23.55
 11 Hasemann, Michael P       15 Rmsc-PV              5:31.42    5:26.30
 12 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 Rmsc-PV              5:41.21    5:32.13
 13 Leonard, Kevin V          16 Rmsc-PV              5:45.88    5:33.94
 14 Vuong, David C            13 Rmsc-PV              5:27.32    5:34.15
 15 Qiu, Charlie L            17 Rmsc-PV              5:44.14    5:34.57
 16 Farrell, Jon R            17 Rmsc-PV              5:40.90    5:35.87
 17 D'Ambrosio, Mario P       16 Rmsc-PV              5:21.68    5:36.78
 18 Erickson, Bryan P         13 Rmsc-PV              5:40.07    5:37.87
 19 Larson, Michael T         12 Rmsc-PV              5:43.90    5:42.71
 20 Hepp, Michael J           12 Rmsc-PV              6:01.89    5:43.03
 21 Parker, Justin M          13 Rmsc-PV              5:47.64    5:44.71
 22 Pham, Chris T             12 Rmsc-PV              5:47.43    5:47.30
 23 Finn, Joseph W            13 Rmsc-PV              5:53.32    5:51.66
 24 Relihan, Andrew J         12 Rmsc-PV              6:01.65    5:51.83
 25 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 Rmsc-PV              5:59.03    5:57.11
 26 Deshayes, Michael J       12 Rmsc-PV              5:59.49    5:58.94
 27 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 Rmsc-PV              6:09.94    5:59.62
 28 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 Rmsc-PV              6:06.43    6:00.85
 29 Eckels, Ted C             13 Rmsc-PV              6:15.06    6:01.77
 30 Perez, JP P               12 Rmsc-PV              6:02.50    6:06.15
 31 Jolly, Michael A          11 Rmsc-PV              6:12.97    6:06.81
 32 Wang, Victor G            11 Rmsc-PV              6:04.99    6:10.33
 33 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 Rmsc-PV              6:17.41    6:11.72
 34 Dantas, Matthew M         13 Rmsc-PV              6:24.86    6:15.07
 35 Dubitsky, Philip B        13 Rmsc-PV              6:50.53    6:24.71
 36 Anderson, Casey F         12 Rmsc-PV              6:33.28    6:25.30
 37 Karel, Greg I             10 Rmsc-PV              6:44.97    6:36.32
 38 Chen, Peter E             12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:37.00
 39 Byrd, Matthew E           10 Rmsc-PV              6:41.74    6:50.86