Rockville Montgomery Swim Club November Invitational
November 16-17, 2002
Martin Luther King Swim Center
Silver Spring, MD

Event Results for Finals

Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Blanken, Jason M          17 Rmsc-PV                22.07      22.69
  2 McCabe, Ryan C            17 Rmsc-PV                21.69      22.88
  3 Tappis, Chris J           17 Rmsc-PV                21.74      23.03
  4 Deshayes, Gary M          17 Rmsc-PV                22.44      23.06
  4 Spencer, Sean A           17 Rmsc-PV                23.77      23.06
  6 McAteer, Brian D          17 Rmsc-PV                23.52      23.42
  7 Weick, Colin P            16 Rmsc-PV                24.39      23.74
  8 Spencer, Scott S          15 Rmsc-PV                25.23      23.92
  9 Wisor, Kyle E             15 Rmsc-PV                23.54      23.99
 10 Wang, Felix               16 Rmsc-PV                24.54      24.14
 11 Murray, Sean M            16 Rmsc-PV                24.28      24.26
 12 Frampton, Andrew M        16 Rmsc-PV                24.53      24.31
 13 Ward, Matthew D           16 Rmsc-PV                24.12      24.35
 14 Curran, Jack P            15 Rmsc-PV                24.71      24.45
 15 Gandhi, Rahul             16 Rmsc-PV                   NT      24.75
 16 Hasemann, Michael P       15 Rmsc-PV                25.28      24.92
 17 Qiu, Charlie L            17 Rmsc-PV                25.61      25.05
 18 D'Ambrosio, Mario P       16 Rmsc-PV                25.49      25.43
 19 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 Rmsc-PV                25.73      25.44
 20 Henderson, Sam J          15 Rmsc-PV                25.29      25.47
 21 Burnsky, Ryan M           15 Rmsc-PV                25.79      25.56
 22 Halper-Stromberg, Ari     15 Rmsc-PV                27.36      25.66
 23 Leonard, Kevin V          16 Rmsc-PV                25.45      25.69
 24 Farrell, Jon R            17 Rmsc-PV                25.86      25.76
 -- Mitchell, Danny J         16 Rmsc-PV                24.46         NS
 -- Schnabel, Chip J          18 Rmsc-PV                23.94         NS
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 Rmsc-PV                22.76         NS

Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tappis, Chris J           17 Rmsc-PV                47.59      49.61
  2 Blanken, Jason M          17 Rmsc-PV                48.32      50.00
  3 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 Rmsc-PV                49.61      50.22
  4 Deshayes, Gary M          17 Rmsc-PV                48.79      50.50
  5 Wisor, Kyle E             15 Rmsc-PV                50.75      50.92
  6 Spencer, Sean A           17 Rmsc-PV                51.49      51.43
  7 Murray, Sean M            16 Rmsc-PV                50.76      51.71
  8 Weick, Colin P            16 Rmsc-PV                52.61      51.73
  9 Ward, Matthew D           16 Rmsc-PV                52.78      52.57
 10 Frampton, Andrew M        16 Rmsc-PV                52.65      52.60
 11 Curran, Jack P            15 Rmsc-PV                55.65      53.26
 12 Benjamin, David I         17 Rmsc-PV                57.24      54.07
 13 Spencer, Scott S          15 Rmsc-PV                56.80      54.30
 14 Qiu, Charlie L            17 Rmsc-PV                55.11      54.81
 15 Solomon, Ben D            15 Rmsc-PV                52.78      55.07
 16 Henderson, Sam J          15 Rmsc-PV                55.11      55.25
 17 Panarella, Michael J      17 FGAC-PV                55.30      55.35
 18 Wang, Felix               16 Rmsc-PV                55.31      55.43
 19 Gandhi, Rahul             16 Rmsc-PV                55.79      55.59
 20 D'Ambrosio, Mario P       16 Rmsc-PV                56.36      55.62
 21 Hasemann, Michael P       15 Rmsc-PV                57.88      55.72
 22 Halper-Stromberg, Ari     15 Rmsc-PV                57.97      55.76
 23 Burnsky, Ryan M           15 Rmsc-PV                56.77      55.93
 -- Mitchell, Danny J         16 Rmsc-PV                54.01         NS
 -- McAteer, Brian D          17 Rmsc-PV                51.33         NS
 -- Farrell, Jon R            17 Rmsc-PV                56.89         NS
 -- Schnabel, Chip J          18 Rmsc-PV                51.87         NS

Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tappis, Chris J           17 Rmsc-PV              1:47.14    1:47.47
  2 Mukri, Kevin S            17 Rmsc-PV              1:48.89    1:48.20
  3 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 Rmsc-PV              1:48.21    1:48.47
  4 Boyle, Fran J             20 Rmsc-PV              1:50.00    1:48.48
  5 Mechak, Joey T            16 Rmsc-PV              1:48.07    1:49.27
  6 Blanken, Jason M          17 Rmsc-PV              1:46.15    1:50.74
  7 Weick, Colin P            16 Rmsc-PV              1:52.92    1:50.97
  8 Wisor, Kyle E             15 Rmsc-PV              1:51.18    1:52.87
  9 Ward, Matthew D           16 Rmsc-PV              1:53.51    1:52.91
 10 Spencer, Sean A           17 Rmsc-PV              1:55.66    1:53.20
 11 Dobson, Chris P           17 Rmsc-PV              1:51.48    1:53.22
 12 Curran, Jack P            15 Rmsc-PV              1:52.80    1:53.45
 13 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 Rmsc-PV              1:52.34    1:53.91
 14 Frampton, Andrew M        16 Rmsc-PV              1:55.05    1:54.06
 15 Astiz, Adrian A           15 Rmsc-PV              1:51.88    1:55.73
 16 Benjamin, David I         17 Rmsc-PV              1:57.86    1:55.96
 17 Gordon, Ben C             15 Rmsc-PV              1:56.74    1:56.72
 18 Solomon, Ben D            15 Rmsc-PV              1:57.69    2:00.56
 19 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 Rmsc-PV              2:02.96    2:00.81
 20 Qiu, Charlie L            17 Rmsc-PV              2:06.29    2:01.23
 21 McAteer, Brian D          17 Rmsc-PV              1:58.50    2:01.64
 22 Halper-Stromberg, Ari     15 Rmsc-PV              2:05.43    2:02.21
 23 Burnsky, Ryan M           15 Rmsc-PV              2:05.72    2:02.22
 24 Spencer, Scott S          15 Rmsc-PV              2:09.80    2:02.25
 25 Gandhi, Rahul             16 Rmsc-PV              2:04.42    2:02.49
 26 D'Ambrosio, Mario P       16 Rmsc-PV              2:00.33    2:02.60
 27 Hasemann, Michael P       15 Rmsc-PV              2:05.18    2:02.64
 28 Leonard, Kevin V          16 Rmsc-PV              1:58.44    2:05.23
 29 Henderson, Sam J          15 Rmsc-PV              2:01.61    2:05.58
 30 Farrell, Jon R            17 Rmsc-PV              2:01.96    2:06.23
 31 Wang, Felix               16 Rmsc-PV              2:07.44    2:07.49
 -- Schnabel, Chip J          18 Rmsc-PV              1:55.66         NS

Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 Rmsc-PV                52.04      53.79
  2 Blanken, Jason M          17 Rmsc-PV                53.25      54.67
  3 Murray, Sean M            16 Rmsc-PV                53.71      56.88
  4 Gordon, Ben C             15 Rmsc-PV                57.73      57.15
  5 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 Rmsc-PV                59.55      57.50
  6 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 Rmsc-PV                54.37      57.65
  7 Curran, Jack P            15 Rmsc-PV                56.66      58.98
  8 Astiz, Adrian A           15 Rmsc-PV                58.00      59.04
  9 Deshayes, Gary M          17 Rmsc-PV                58.83      59.07
 10 Ward, Matthew D           16 Rmsc-PV                58.91      59.11
 11 McCabe, Ryan C            17 Rmsc-PV                59.20    1:01.23
 12 Spencer, Scott S          15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.26    1:01.61
 13 Solomon, Ben D            15 Rmsc-PV              1:04.20    1:02.77
 14 Hasemann, Michael P       15 Rmsc-PV              1:07.38    1:02.83
 15 McAteer, Brian D          17 Rmsc-PV                57.33    1:02.89
 16 Wingert, Andrew S         15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.09    1:03.00
 17 Frampton, Andrew M        16 Rmsc-PV              1:03.56    1:03.62
 18 Benjamin, David I         17 Rmsc-PV              1:05.55    1:04.59
 19 Gandhi, Rahul             16 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:05.94
 20 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 Rmsc-PV              1:05.11    1:06.86
 21 Henderson, Sam J          15 Rmsc-PV              1:07.83    1:10.36
 22 Halper-Stromberg, Ari     15 Rmsc-PV              1:08.05    1:12.61
 -- Mitchell, Danny J         16 Rmsc-PV              1:00.70         NS

Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 Rmsc-PV              1:51.24    1:55.06
  2 Blanken, Jason M          17 Rmsc-PV              1:54.24    1:57.29
  3 Deshayes, Gary M          17 Rmsc-PV              2:06.68    2:01.73
  4 Gordon, Ben C             15 Rmsc-PV              2:02.32    2:02.74
  5 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 Rmsc-PV              2:08.43    2:03.82
  6 Mechak, Joey T            16 Rmsc-PV              2:06.71    2:11.50
  7 Solomon, Ben D            15 Rmsc-PV              2:18.77    2:16.95

Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dobson, Chris P           17 Rmsc-PV              1:03.93    1:06.23
  2 Farrell, Jon R            17 Rmsc-PV              1:02.67    1:06.47
  3 Wingert, Andrew S         15 Rmsc-PV              1:06.86    1:07.34
  4 Astiz, Adrian A           15 Rmsc-PV              1:13.35    1:08.14
  5 Curran, Jack P            15 Rmsc-PV              1:12.78    1:08.73
  6 Spencer, Scott S          15 Rmsc-PV              1:13.44    1:10.13
  7 Weick, Colin P            16 Rmsc-PV              1:11.29    1:10.37
  8 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 Rmsc-PV              1:06.85    1:10.50
  9 D'Ambrosio, Mario P       16 Rmsc-PV              1:09.55    1:11.11
 10 Burnsky, Ryan M           15 Rmsc-PV              1:11.93    1:11.64
 11 Wang, Felix               16 Rmsc-PV              1:10.58    1:11.84
 12 Qiu, Charlie L            17 Rmsc-PV              1:12.11    1:12.20
 13 Panarella, Michael J      17 FGAC-PV              1:14.99    1:12.25
 14 Halper-Stromberg, Ari     15 Rmsc-PV              1:18.57    1:16.96
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 Rmsc-PV                59.77         NS
 -- McAteer, Brian D          17 Rmsc-PV              1:06.53         NS
 -- Schnabel, Chip J          18 Rmsc-PV              1:04.70         NS
 -- Mitchell, Danny J         16 Rmsc-PV              1:03.98         NS

Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wingert, Andrew S         15 Rmsc-PV              2:24.73    2:21.89
  2 Dobson, Chris P           17 Rmsc-PV              2:17.76    2:24.20
  3 Farrell, Jon R            17 Rmsc-PV              2:22.45    2:28.76
  4 Wang, Felix               16 Rmsc-PV              2:34.86    2:34.78
  5 Burnsky, Ryan M           15 Rmsc-PV              2:37.12    2:36.42
  6 Solomon, Ben D            15 Rmsc-PV              2:36.69    2:36.52
  7 D'Ambrosio, Mario P       16 Rmsc-PV              2:33.21    2:36.74
  8 Qiu, Charlie L            17 Rmsc-PV              2:36.15    2:42.45
 -- Schnabel, Chip J          18 Rmsc-PV              2:21.81         NS
 -- Mitchell, Danny J         16 Rmsc-PV              2:21.13         NS
 -- Weick, Colin P            16 Rmsc-PV              2:39.90         NS
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 Rmsc-PV              2:10.00         NS

Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 Rmsc-PV                54.00      55.56
  2 Tappis, Chris J           17 Rmsc-PV                53.88      55.77
  3 Spencer, Sean A           17 Rmsc-PV                56.66      56.10
  4 Dobson, Chris P           17 Rmsc-PV                55.31      56.56
  5 Mukri, Kevin S            17 Rmsc-PV                58.23      57.52
  6 McCabe, Ryan C            17 Rmsc-PV                56.37      57.64
  7 Wingert, Andrew S         15 Rmsc-PV              1:01.80      59.65
  8 Curran, Jack P            15 Rmsc-PV              1:01.31      59.77
  9 Wisor, Kyle E             15 Rmsc-PV              1:02.16    1:00.01
 10 Spencer, Scott S          15 Rmsc-PV              1:01.43    1:00.02
 11 Gandhi, Rahul             16 Rmsc-PV              1:00.22    1:00.42
 12 Leonard, Kevin V          16 Rmsc-PV              1:00.01    1:00.57
 13 Gordon, Ben C             15 Rmsc-PV              1:03.28    1:01.17
 14 Benjamin, David I         17 Rmsc-PV              1:03.99    1:02.70
 15 Hasemann, Michael P       15 Rmsc-PV              1:08.08    1:03.70
 16 Halper-Stromberg, Ari     15 Rmsc-PV              1:08.94    1:04.90
 17 Henderson, Sam J          15 Rmsc-PV              1:04.39    1:04.91
 18 Burnsky, Ryan M           15 Rmsc-PV              1:08.11    1:07.24
 19 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 Rmsc-PV              1:07.46    1:08.57
 -- McAteer, Brian D          17 Rmsc-PV                58.17         NS
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 Rmsc-PV                53.44         NS

Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Sean M            16 Rmsc-PV              1:59.41    2:02.59
  2 Tappis, Chris J           17 Rmsc-PV              2:01.83    2:03.29
  3 Dobson, Chris P           17 Rmsc-PV              1:57.09    2:05.28
  4 Spencer, Sean A           17 Rmsc-PV              2:15.32    2:08.32
  5 Deshayes, Gary M          17 Rmsc-PV              2:06.13    2:08.79
  6 Astiz, Adrian A           15 Rmsc-PV              2:06.52    2:09.47
  7 Benjamin, David I         17 Rmsc-PV              2:19.72    2:14.46
  8 Leonard, Kevin V          16 Rmsc-PV              2:23.40    2:24.77

Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Sean M            16 Rmsc-PV              1:56.99    2:02.95
  2 Dobson, Chris P           17 Rmsc-PV              2:02.01    2:05.38
  3 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 Rmsc-PV              2:05.02    2:05.65
  4 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 Rmsc-PV              2:19.69    2:05.92
  5 Ward, Matthew D           16 Rmsc-PV              2:08.44    2:07.02
  6 McCabe, Ryan C            17 Rmsc-PV              2:02.82    2:07.09
  7 Mechak, Joey T            16 Rmsc-PV              2:07.28    2:07.97
  8 Wisor, Kyle E             15 Rmsc-PV              2:08.95    2:09.18
  9 Gordon, Ben C             15 Rmsc-PV              2:10.45    2:09.59
 10 Wingert, Andrew S         15 Rmsc-PV              2:06.74    2:09.74
 11 Astiz, Adrian A           15 Rmsc-PV              2:07.51    2:11.96
 12 Leonard, Kevin V          16 Rmsc-PV              2:15.66    2:15.24
 13 Frampton, Andrew M        16 Rmsc-PV              2:23.22    2:15.91
 14 Trigonoplos, Mark A       15 Rmsc-PV              2:18.67    2:17.21
 15 Benjamin, David I         17 Rmsc-PV              2:18.02    2:18.28
 16 D'Ambrosio, Mario P       16 Rmsc-PV              2:15.94    2:18.47
 17 Weick, Colin P            16 Rmsc-PV              2:25.45    2:18.68
 18 Solomon, Ben D            15 Rmsc-PV              2:15.99    2:18.83
 19 Qiu, Charlie L            17 Rmsc-PV              2:31.28    2:19.31
 20 Wang, Felix               16 Rmsc-PV              2:20.76    2:19.82
 21 Farrell, Jon R            17 Rmsc-PV              2:17.78    2:21.66
 22 Henderson, Sam J          15 Rmsc-PV              2:27.23    2:23.24
 23 Gandhi, Rahul             16 Rmsc-PV              2:22.35    2:23.94
 24 Hasemann, Michael P       15 Rmsc-PV              2:26.81    2:25.42
 -- Mitchell, Danny J         16 Rmsc-PV              2:08.98         NS