Rockville Montgomery Swim Club November Invitational
November 16-17, 2002
Martin Luther King Swim Center
Silver Spring, MD

Event Results for Finals

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 Rmsc-PV                23.08      23.52
  2 Bowes, Matt W             14 Rmsc-PV                23.63      24.58
  3 Link, Justin W            14 Rmsc-PV                25.08      24.91
  4 Mechak, Ben P             13 Rmsc-PV                26.30      25.00
  5 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV                26.17      25.20
  6 Korth, Josh L             14 Rmsc-PV                25.98      25.34
  7 Swallow, Nathan C         13 Rmsc-PV                26.00      25.46
  8 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 Rmsc-PV                25.49      25.50
  9 Janos, Stephen E          14 Rmsc-PV                26.30      25.96
 10 Jefferies, Matt A         13 Rmsc-PV                26.67      26.32
 11 Stodter, John H           13 Rmsc-PV                26.42      26.39
 12 Erickson, Bryan P         13 Rmsc-PV                26.86      26.57
 13 Ham, Brennon G            13 Rmsc-PV                27.41      26.81
 14 Carmack, Robbie D         13 Rmsc-PV                29.43      27.22
 15 Lee, Brian J              14 Rmsc-PV                27.73      27.44
 16 Parker, Justin M          13 Rmsc-PV                27.93      27.51
 17 Dantas, Matthew M         13 Rmsc-PV                27.26      27.58
 18 Gibeily, Chris G          13 Rmsc-PV                27.62      27.65
 19 Vuong, David C            13 Rmsc-PV                30.33      27.84
 20 Finn, Joseph W            13 Rmsc-PV                28.94      28.15
 21 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 Rmsc-PV                28.83      28.61
 22 Reutershan, Greg C        13 Rmsc-PV                31.42      29.52
 -- Lue, Jeffrey S            13 Rmsc-PV                31.02         NS

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bowes, Matt W             14 Rmsc-PV                51.36      51.04
  2 Hafkin, Josh V            14 Rmsc-PV                51.00      51.25
  3 Orellana, Miguel E        14 Rmsc-PV                55.19      54.15
  4 Mechak, Ben P             13 Rmsc-PV                56.84      55.17
  5 Link, Justin W            14 Rmsc-PV                55.23      55.19
  6 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV                56.77      55.30
  7 Korth, Josh L             14 Rmsc-PV                56.03      55.45
  8 Janos, Stephen E          14 Rmsc-PV                57.62      55.98
  9 Stodter, John H           13 Rmsc-PV                57.59      57.11
 10 Erickson, Bryan P         13 Rmsc-PV                59.81      57.58
 11 Feasley, Robert A         13 Rmsc-PV              1:03.41      58.35
 12 Vuong, David C            13 Rmsc-PV              1:01.93      58.53
 13 Ham, Brennon G            13 Rmsc-PV              1:00.17      58.76
 14 Parker, Justin M          13 Rmsc-PV              1:01.03      59.93
 15 Gibeily, Chris G          13 Rmsc-PV              1:04.37      59.94
 16 Finn, Joseph W            13 Rmsc-PV              1:00.41    1:00.17
 17 Lee, Brian J              14 Rmsc-PV                59.45    1:00.79
 18 Jefferies, Matt A         13 Rmsc-PV                58.90    1:00.97
 19 Carmack, Robbie D         13 Rmsc-PV                59.92    1:01.10
 20 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 Rmsc-PV              1:03.89    1:02.05
 21 Eckels, Ted C             13 Rmsc-PV              1:04.82    1:02.80
 22 Dubitsky, Philip B        13 Rmsc-PV              1:04.94    1:03.06
 23 Brown, Cole A             13 Rmsc-PV              1:03.36    1:03.71
 24 Reutershan, Greg C        13 Rmsc-PV              1:06.32    1:04.03
 -- Benjamin, Ethan A         13 Rmsc-PV                56.03         NS

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 Rmsc-PV              1:54.66    1:50.99
  2 Bowes, Matt W             14 Rmsc-PV              1:52.51    1:51.21
  3 Orellana, Miguel E        14 Rmsc-PV              1:56.33    1:57.69
  4 Mechak, Ben P             13 Rmsc-PV              2:03.98    1:59.13
  5 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 Rmsc-PV              2:03.70    2:01.29
  6 Korth, Josh L             14 Rmsc-PV              2:04.44    2:02.28
  7 Stodter, John H           13 Rmsc-PV              2:10.67    2:03.51
  8 Erickson, Bryan P         13 Rmsc-PV              2:04.19    2:05.55
  9 Janos, Stephen E          14 Rmsc-PV              2:06.31    2:05.71
 10 Link, Justin W            14 Rmsc-PV              2:12.93    2:06.03
 11 Feasley, Robert A         13 Rmsc-PV              2:15.02    2:06.72
 12 Ham, Brennon G            13 Rmsc-PV              2:12.05    2:06.73
 13 Lee, Brian J              14 Rmsc-PV              2:13.45    2:08.22
 14 Parker, Justin M          13 Rmsc-PV              2:12.37    2:09.02
 15 Vuong, David C            13 Rmsc-PV              2:07.25    2:09.42
 16 Carmack, Robbie D         13 Rmsc-PV              2:08.17    2:10.62
 17 Jefferies, Matt A         13 Rmsc-PV              2:16.94    2:10.93
 18 Gibeily, Chris G          13 Rmsc-PV              2:18.80    2:12.74
 19 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 Rmsc-PV              2:24.34    2:17.44
 20 Dantas, Matthew M         13 Rmsc-PV              2:17.56    2:19.44
 21 Reutershan, Greg C        13 Rmsc-PV              2:18.22    2:19.84

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 Rmsc-PV                55.30      53.59
  2 Bowes, Matt W             14 Rmsc-PV                57.87      58.61
  3 Korth, Josh L             14 Rmsc-PV              1:02.43    1:01.68
  4 Swallow, Nathan C         13 Rmsc-PV              1:07.05    1:02.94
  5 Janos, Stephen E          14 Rmsc-PV              1:04.98    1:03.40
  6 Finn, Joseph W            13 Rmsc-PV              1:07.28    1:05.09
  7 Parker, Justin M          13 Rmsc-PV              1:06.68    1:05.18
  8 Orellana, Miguel E        14 Rmsc-PV              1:09.87    1:05.49
  9 Link, Justin W            14 Rmsc-PV              1:07.44    1:08.91
 10 Feasley, Robert A         13 Rmsc-PV              1:11.94    1:09.51
 11 Erickson, Bryan P         13 Rmsc-PV              1:11.48    1:10.42
 12 Carmack, Robbie D         13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.28    1:13.41
 13 Brown, Cole A             13 Rmsc-PV              1:14.13    1:13.80
 14 Gibeily, Chris G          13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:14.01
 -- Benjamin, Ethan A         13 Rmsc-PV              1:11.13         DQ
 -- Lue, Jeffrey S            13 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 Rmsc-PV              2:01.11    1:56.72
  2 Bowes, Matt W             14 Rmsc-PV              2:02.76    2:05.30
  3 Korth, Josh L             14 Rmsc-PV              2:16.83    2:12.95
  4 Janos, Stephen E          14 Rmsc-PV              2:18.06    2:17.98
  5 Parker, Justin M          13 Rmsc-PV              2:25.94    2:18.34
  6 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 Rmsc-PV              2:22.69    2:19.85
  7 Orellana, Miguel E        14 Rmsc-PV              2:25.01    2:24.29
  8 Feasley, Robert A         13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:25.72
  9 Dantas, Matthew M         13 Rmsc-PV              2:39.23    2:26.64

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV              1:12.64    1:09.81
  2 Mechak, Ben P             13 Rmsc-PV              1:17.75    1:12.41
  3 Stodter, John H           13 Rmsc-PV              1:13.50    1:12.97
  4 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 Rmsc-PV              1:13.25    1:13.86
  5 Finn, Joseph W            13 Rmsc-PV              1:22.18    1:15.54
  6 Brown, Cole A             13 Rmsc-PV              1:19.35    1:16.86
  7 Carmack, Robbie D         13 Rmsc-PV              1:17.31    1:16.97
  8 Ham, Brennon G            13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:17.24
  9 Eckels, Ted C             13 Rmsc-PV              1:19.07    1:17.50
 10 Lee, Brian J              14 Rmsc-PV              1:17.65    1:17.55
 11 Reutershan, Greg C        13 Rmsc-PV              1:17.40    1:18.13
 12 Dubitsky, Philip B        13 Rmsc-PV              1:23.57    1:23.53
 -- Lue, Jeffrey S            13 Rmsc-PV              1:25.07         NS

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV              2:29.09    2:32.32
  2 Orellana, Miguel E        14 Rmsc-PV              2:35.59    2:35.66
  3 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 Rmsc-PV              2:41.35    2:38.71
  4 Stodter, John H           13 Rmsc-PV              2:39.86    2:39.57
  5 Finn, Joseph W            13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:44.34
  6 Lee, Brian J              14 Rmsc-PV              2:41.56    2:44.91
  7 Reutershan, Greg C        13 Rmsc-PV              2:47.05    2:46.30
  8 Brown, Cole A             13 Rmsc-PV              2:45.74    2:47.13
  9 Ham, Brennon G            13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:48.80

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 Rmsc-PV                55.47      54.98
  2 Bowes, Matt W             14 Rmsc-PV                58.17      57.78
  3 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:03.64
  4 Link, Justin W            14 Rmsc-PV              1:02.44    1:03.76
  5 Orellana, Miguel E        14 Rmsc-PV              1:02.95    1:04.78
  6 Feasley, Robert A         13 Rmsc-PV              1:09.72    1:05.73
  7 Korth, Josh L             14 Rmsc-PV              1:09.00    1:05.88
  8 Swallow, Nathan C         13 Rmsc-PV              1:05.48    1:05.96
  9 Vuong, David C            13 Rmsc-PV              1:07.78    1:07.54
 10 Jefferies, Matt A         13 Rmsc-PV              1:07.48    1:08.43
 11 Dantas, Matthew M         13 Rmsc-PV              1:09.84    1:11.80
 12 Finn, Joseph W            13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:11.96
 -- Lue, Jeffrey S            13 Rmsc-PV              1:16.89         NS

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV              2:17.50    2:19.30
  2 Vuong, David C            13 Rmsc-PV              2:35.23    2:28.91
  3 Feasley, Robert A         13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:34.40
  4 Jefferies, Matt A         13 Rmsc-PV              2:48.10    2:38.97
 -- Lue, Jeffrey S            13 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV              2:17.43    2:13.89
  2 Swallow, Nathan C         13 Rmsc-PV              2:18.57    2:18.68
  3 Korth, Josh L             14 Rmsc-PV              2:26.00    2:20.47
  4 Vuong, David C            13 Rmsc-PV              2:20.06    2:21.90
  5 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 Rmsc-PV              2:23.06    2:22.85
  6 Parker, Justin M          13 Rmsc-PV              2:30.46    2:23.22
  7 Erickson, Bryan P         13 Rmsc-PV              2:24.51    2:23.25
  8 Stodter, John H           13 Rmsc-PV              2:25.70    2:23.50
  9 Janos, Stephen E          14 Rmsc-PV              2:23.30    2:23.66
 10 Ham, Brennon G            13 Rmsc-PV              2:41.94    2:24.55
 11 Link, Justin W            14 Rmsc-PV              2:25.13    2:25.40
 12 Gibeily, Chris G          13 Rmsc-PV              2:35.75    2:27.72
 13 Carmack, Robbie D         13 Rmsc-PV              2:27.40    2:29.26
 14 Lee, Brian J              14 Rmsc-PV              2:29.81    2:29.29
 15 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 Rmsc-PV              2:33.90    2:31.89
 16 Eckels, Ted C             13 Rmsc-PV              2:36.50    2:32.98
 17 Reutershan, Greg C        13 Rmsc-PV              2:32.92    2:34.29
 18 Jefferies, Matt A         13 Rmsc-PV              2:29.06    2:35.06
 19 Dubitsky, Philip B        13 Rmsc-PV              2:39.69    2:41.77
 -- Lue, Jeffrey S            13 Rmsc-PV              2:45.82         NS