Rockville Montgomery Swim Club November Invitational
November 16-17, 2002
Martin Luther King Swim Center
Silver Spring, MD

Event Results for Finals

Boys 12 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mechak, Joey T            16 Rmsc-PV             16:49.22   16:46.52
  2 Wingert, Andrew S         15 Rmsc-PV             17:56.49   17:17.87
  3 Swallow, Nathan C         13 Rmsc-PV             18:48.81   17:59.18
  4 Mechak, Ben P             13 Rmsc-PV             19:14.66   18:01.07
  5 Benjamin, David I         17 Rmsc-PV             18:36.42   18:19.64
  6 Weick, Colin P            16 Rmsc-PV             18:55.85   18:24.58
  7 Vuong, David C            13 Rmsc-PV             19:49.15   19:15.82
  8 D'Ambrosio, Mario P       16 Rmsc-PV             18:35.34   19:38.69
  9 Brown, Cole A             13 Rmsc-PV                   NT   19:53.98
 10 Parker, Justin M          13 Rmsc-PV             21:05.19   20:07.03
 11 Morstein, Andrew M        12 Rmsc-PV                   NT   20:27.36

Boys 12 & Over 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 Rmsc-PV              4:24.30    4:20.25
  2 Tappis, Chris J           17 Rmsc-PV              4:50.68    4:20.51
  3 Mechak, Joey T            16 Rmsc-PV              4:25.17    4:29.22
  4 Gordon, Ben C             15 Rmsc-PV              4:35.27    4:30.46
  5 Astiz, Adrian A           15 Rmsc-PV              4:48.75    4:41.66
  6 Knecht, Josef M           13 Rmsc-PV              4:51.82    4:48.92
  7 Thomas, Josh W            12 Rmsc-PV              5:14.15    4:57.47
  8 Yang, Yang                12 Rmsc-PV              5:30.67    4:57.60
  9 Wang, Felix               16 Rmsc-PV              5:11.74    4:58.92
 10 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    5:03.47
 11 Feasley, Robert A         13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    5:04.18
 12 Stewart, Sean P           12 Rmsc-PV              5:22.33    5:06.74
 13 Janos, Stephen E          14 Rmsc-PV              5:11.26    5:07.16
 14 Gandhi, Rahul             16 Rmsc-PV                   NT    5:09.44
 15 Brown, Cole A             13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    5:12.41
 16 Ham, Brennon G            13 Rmsc-PV              5:17.63    5:13.42
 17 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 Rmsc-PV              5:25.51    5:22.79
 18 Gibeily, Chris G          13 Rmsc-PV                   NT    5:32.00
 -- Friedland, Eric T         12 Rmsc-PV              5:31.00         DQ
 -- Henderson, Sam J          15 Rmsc-PV              5:03.60         DQ
 -- Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 Rmsc-PV              5:41.43         DQ