2002 Fall Long Course Invitational
Fairland Aquatic Center
November 2-3, 2002
PVC-03-06
                              
 
Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Langlois, Nicole K  12 Curl-PV                36.05      34.86        
  2 Crane, Evelyn E     11 MSSC-PV                   NT      36.84        
  3 Conroy, Meg G       12 Curl-PV                36.16      37.55        
 -- Wright, Sinjin B    12 Curl-PV                47.29        SCR        
 
Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Alena E     12 Curl-PV              1:18.34    1:17.34        
       37.29  1:17.34                                                      
  2 Gulliver, Chelsea   12 Curl-PV              1:21.17    1:17.43        
       37.10  1:17.43                                                      
  3 Conroy, Meg G       12 Curl-PV              1:18.58    1:18.25        
       37.48  1:18.25                                                      
  4 Langlois, Nicole K  12 Curl-PV              1:16.04    1:20.45        
       38.89  1:20.45                                                      
  5 Guild, Michaela C   11 MSSC-PV              1:26.28    1:24.10        
       39.16  1:24.10                                                      
  6 Schwartz, Rebecca   10 MSSC-PV              1:22.00    1:26.57        
       41.75  1:26.57                                                      
  7 Harris, Caitlin S   12 MSSC-PV              1:29.20    1:28.77        
       43.16  1:28.77                                                      
  8 Harris, Margaret L   9 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:50.59        
       52.38  1:50.59                                                      
 -- Collins, Siobhan E  12 Curl-PV              1:13.40        SCR        
 -- Wright, Sinjin B    12 Curl-PV              1:45.37        SCR        
 
Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conroy, Meg G       12 Curl-PV              2:47.39    2:48.06        
              1:22.55  2:48.06                                             
  2 Crane, Evelyn E     11 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:05.70        
              1:26.30  3:05.70                                             
 -- Wright, Sinjin B    12 Curl-PV              4:41.44        SCR        
 -- Langlois, Nicole K  12 Curl-PV              3:08.71        SCR        
 
Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Langlois, Nicole K  12 Curl-PV                43.45      41.28        
  2 Thomas, Alena E     12 Curl-PV                42.23      43.41        
  3 Gulliver, Chelsea   12 Curl-PV                42.45      44.38        
  4 Schwartz, Rebecca   10 MSSC-PV                45.00      46.63        
  5 Harris, Caitlin S   12 MSSC-PV                51.87      47.43        
  6 Harris, Margaret L   9 MSSC-PV                   NT      53.52        
 -- Wright, Sinjin B    12 Curl-PV                54.16        SCR        
 -- Long, Lisa          12 Curl-PV                34.92        SCR        
 -- Collins, Siobhan E  12 Curl-PV                41.71        SCR        
 -- Klatzkin, Julie A   12 Curl-PV                38.57        SCR        
 
Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gulliver, Chelsea   12 Curl-PV                42.22      44.21        
  2 Thomas, Alena E     12 Curl-PV                49.25      49.31        
 -- Klatzkin, Julie A   12 Curl-PV                44.40        SCR        
 -- Wright, Sinjin B    12 Curl-PV                54.30        SCR        
 -- Long, Lisa          12 Curl-PV                46.20        SCR        
 
Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wright, Sinjin B    12 Curl-PV              1:52.70        SCR        
 
Girls 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Langlois, Nicole K  12 Curl-PV                37.52      39.84        
  2 Crane, Evelyn E     11 MSSC-PV                   NT      43.65        
 
Girls 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conroy, Meg G       12 Curl-PV              1:33.67    1:29.68        
       42.28  1:29.68                                                      
  2 Langlois, Nicole K  12 Curl-PV              1:27.80    1:30.45        
       43.23  1:30.45                                                      
  3 Guild, Michaela C   11 MSSC-PV              1:50.11    1:39.08        
       45.95  1:39.08                                                      
  4 Harris, Margaret L   9 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:55.64        
       53.38  1:55.64                                                      
  5 Harris, Caitlin S   12 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:58.98        
       55.26  1:58.98                                                      
 -- Gerlach, Janene M   10 MSSC-PV              1:37.57         DQ        
       46.96       DQ                                                      
 -- Collins, Siobhan E  12 Curl-PV              1:19.34        SCR        
 -- Long, Lisa          12 Curl-PV              1:17.61        SCR        
 
Girls 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer  11 MSSC-PV              2:43.10    2:40.62        
       33.90  1:16.36  2:04.05  2:40.62                                    
  2 Yeh, Joanna R       10 MSSC-PV              3:04.49    3:04.36        
       38.93  1:29.48  2:23.90  3:04.36                                    
  3 Gerlach, Janene M   10 MSSC-PV              3:24.28    3:22.67        
       44.63  1:38.89  2:40.09  3:22.67                                    
  4 Schwartz, Rebecca   10 MSSC-PV              3:18.00    3:24.79        
       45.96  1:38.95  2:40.26  3:24.79                                    
 -- Klatzkin, Julie A   12 Curl-PV              2:59.29        SCR        
 
Girls 13 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finegan, Katherine  15 Curl-PV                27.31      28.37        
  2 Newell, Megan M     15 Curl-PV                28.20      28.74        
  3 Ritter, Lauren M    13 Snowbirds-PV           29.59      29.60        
  4 Psaris, Leigh C     14 Snowbirds-PV           28.71      29.79        
  5 Swiger, Lynn D      13 Snowbirds-PV           29.82      30.59        
  6 Daczkowski, Courtn  13 Snowbirds-PV           31.21      32.12        
  7 Boland, Mary Teres  14 Snowbirds-PV           31.04      32.39        
  8 Bond, Jamie R       14 Snowbirds-PV           34.63      32.70        
 
Girls 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Psaris, Leigh C     14 Snowbirds-PV         1:01.76    1:03.33        
       31.26  1:03.33                                                      
  2 Nakazawa, Andrea F  17 TCSD-PV              1:03.56    1:04.23        
       31.58  1:04.23                                                      
  3 Swiger, Lynn D      13 Snowbirds-PV         1:03.27    1:05.27        
       32.33  1:05.27                                                      
  4 Ritter, Lauren M    13 Snowbirds-PV         1:04.24    1:06.79        
       33.03  1:06.79                                                      
  5 Morris, Jennifer L  15 Curl-PV              1:05.74    1:07.40        
       31.90  1:07.40                                                      
  6 MACDONALD, Lindsay  17 TCSD-PV              1:09.99    1:09.03        
       33.50  1:09.03                                                      
  7 Stephens, Melanie   15 TCSD-PV              1:09.60    1:11.20        
       34.25  1:11.20                                                      
  8 Daczkowski, Courtn  13 Snowbirds-PV         1:08.77    1:12.39        
       33.79  1:12.39                                                      
  9 Boland, Mary Teres  14 Snowbirds-PV         1:06.97    1:12.66        
       35.86  1:12.66                                                      
 10 Gerlach, Catherine  14 MSSC-PV              1:13.66    1:15.00        
       34.46  1:15.00                                                      
 11 Bond, Jamie R       14 Snowbirds-PV         1:12.00    1:15.04        
       34.90  1:15.04                                                      
 12 Mustard, DJ T       14 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:25.88        
       41.07  1:25.88                                                      
 13 Wooley, Stephanie   15 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:29.56        
       42.03  1:29.56                                                      
 
Girls 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, Lauren M    13 Snowbirds-PV         1:13.26    1:12.27        
       36.48  1:12.27                                                      
  2 Reynolds, Sara P    16 TCSD-PV              1:14.96    1:16.49        
       37.94  1:16.49                                                      
  3 Stevens, Allison E  15 FAST-PV              1:14.12    1:18.77        
  4 Daczkowski, Courtn  13 Snowbirds-PV         1:18.00    1:18.79        
       39.25  1:18.79                                                      
  5 Tulloch, Brittany   13 FAST-PV              1:17.71    1:21.51        
       41.08  1:21.51                                                      
  6 Barry, Cortney M    13 FAST-PV              1:19.40    1:22.91        
       41.71  1:22.91                                                      
  7 Glasser, Rachel H   13 FAST-PV              1:19.34    1:23.72        
       40.76  1:23.72                                                      
  8 Kundrat, Katie A    13 FAST-PV              1:21.39    1:27.38        
       41.65  1:27.38                                                      
  9 Wooley, Stephanie   15 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:47.09        
 10 Mustard, DJ T       14 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:47.42        
       50.59  1:47.42                                                      
 -- Yurechko, Christin  16 TCSD-PV              1:11.46        SCR        
 
Girls 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boland, Mary Teres  14 Snowbirds-PV         1:24.50    1:25.21        
       40.72  1:25.21                                                      
  2 Nakazawa, Andrea F  17 TCSD-PV              1:33.29    1:29.76        
       42.01  1:29.76                                                      
  3 Bond, Jamie R       14 Snowbirds-PV         1:35.00    1:29.77        
       42.32  1:29.77                                                      
  4 Mull, Rachael W     13 Snowbirds-PV         1:30.72    1:34.57        
       44.74  1:34.57                                                      
  5 MACDONALD, Lindsay  17 TCSD-PV              1:31.99    1:35.20        
       45.28  1:35.20                                                      
 -- Yurechko, Christin  16 TCSD-PV              1:26.62        SCR        
 
Girls 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Emily C      15 Snowbirds-PV         1:08.31    1:06.88        
       31.90  1:06.88                                                      
  2 Newell, Megan M     15 Curl-PV              1:04.30    1:09.98        
       30.61  1:09.98                                                      
  3 Swiger, Lynn D      13 Snowbirds-PV         1:21.31    1:17.77        
       36.69  1:17.77                                                      
 -- Finegan, Katherine  15 Curl-PV              1:18.15        SCR        
 
Girls 13 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Emily C      15 Snowbirds-PV         2:35.13    2:35.59        
       32.25  1:14.13  2:00.25  2:35.59                                    
  2 Stevens, Allison E  15 FAST-PV              2:35.13    2:36.09        
       33.44           2:00.24  2:36.09                                    
  3 Psaris, Leigh C     14 Snowbirds-PV         2:35.48    2:36.76        
       33.35  1:14.89  2:03.57  2:36.76                                    
  4 Stephens, Melanie   15 TCSD-PV              2:41.30    2:43.11        
       34.93  1:17.57  2:05.11  2:43.11                                    
  5 Reynolds, Sara P    16 TCSD-PV              2:46.63    2:44.80        
       37.59  1:19.10  2:09.60  2:44.80                                    
  6 Nakazawa, Andrea F  17 TCSD-PV              2:55.86    2:46.27        
       36.38  1:19.39  2:10.27  2:46.27                                    
  7 Morris, Jennifer L  15 Curl-PV              2:50.87    2:46.49        
       36.45  1:20.66  2:09.21  2:46.49                                    
  8 Tulloch, Brittany   13 FAST-PV              2:53.49    2:49.38        
       38.22  1:21.50  2:10.77  2:49.38                                    
  9 Swiger, Lynn D      13 Snowbirds-PV         2:50.20    2:51.13        
       36.36  1:25.48  2:16.99  2:51.13                                    
 10 Barry, Cortney M    13 FAST-PV              2:54.43    2:51.65        
       38.80  1:23.14  2:15.23  2:51.65                                    
 11 Glasser, Rachel H   13 FAST-PV              2:54.41    2:52.46        
       35.91  1:21.24  2:15.07  2:52.46                                    
 12 MACDONALD, Lindsay  17 TCSD-PV              2:52.99    2:55.29        
       37.96  1:26.75  2:17.41  2:55.29                                    
 13 Kundrat, Katie A    13 FAST-PV              2:48.07    2:58.32        
       37.37  1:25.03  2:17.81  2:58.32                                    
 14 Gerlach, Catherine  14 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:01.23        
       39.40  1:28.37  2:21.26  3:01.23                                    
 15 Mull, Rachael W     13 Snowbirds-PV         3:01.63    3:02.36        
       39.04  1:28.94  2:20.71  3:02.36                                    
 
Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Psaris, Leigh C     14 Snowbirds-PV         2:13.14    2:16.57        
       32.82  1:07.96  1:42.13  2:16.57                                    
  2 Swiger, Lynn D      13 Snowbirds-PV         2:18.37    2:20.65        
       33.95  1:10.91  1:46.37  2:20.65                                    
  3 Ritter, Lauren M    13 Snowbirds-PV         2:17.59    2:21.06        
       34.41  1:11.57  1:46.82  2:21.06                                    
  4 Kotonias, Jennifer  11 MSSC-PV              2:24.43    2:24.35        
       32.79  1:09.62  1:47.53  2:24.35                                    
  5 Kelly, Emily C      15 Snowbirds-PV         2:15.65    2:28.28        
       37.51  1:16.79  1:53.66  2:28.28                                    
  6 Boland, Mary Teres  14 Snowbirds-PV         2:29.19    2:32.14        
              1:14.38  1:52.26  2:32.14                                    
  7 Daczkowski, Courtn  13 Snowbirds-PV         2:36.21    2:35.50        
       35.22  1:15.06  1:55.21  2:35.50                                    
 
Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Psaris, Leigh C     14 Snowbirds-PV         4:38.32    4:47.26        
       34.34  1:11.58  1:49.11  2:26.71  3:02.44  3:38.14  4:13.15  4:47.26
  2 Kelly, Emily C      15 Snowbirds-PV         4:45.75    4:50.13        
       35.24  1:12.55  1:49.88  2:26.78  3:03.07  3:39.31  4:15.62  4:50.13
  3 Swiger, Lynn D      13 Snowbirds-PV         4:50.89    4:51.43        
       35.70  1:12.70  1:50.06  2:27.25  3:03.99  3:40.76  4:16.55  4:51.43
  4 Ritter, Lauren M    13 Snowbirds-PV         4:46.29    4:52.52        
       34.46  1:12.16  1:49.53  2:27.28  3:03.45  3:40.42  4:17.24  4:52.52
  5 Kotonias, Jennifer  11 MSSC-PV              4:56.30    5:03.14        
       34.14  1:12.56  1:50.68  2:29.57  3:08.33  3:47.39  4:25.80  5:03.14
  6 Reynolds, Sara P    16 TCSD-PV              4:58.18    5:06.20        
       36.74  1:15.49  1:54.17  2:33.25  3:12.01  3:50.65  4:29.00  5:06.20
  7 Boland, Mary Teres  14 Snowbirds-PV         5:11.68    5:22.50        
       35.55  1:15.55  1:56.68  2:37.83  3:18.81  3:59.28  4:41.87  5:22.50
  8 Daczkowski, Courtn  13 Snowbirds-PV         5:39.82    5:26.40        
       37.29  1:18.05  2:00.13  2:41.71  3:23.76  4:04.94  4:45.99  5:26.40
  9 Mull, Rachael W     13 Snowbirds-PV         5:36.78    5:42.17        
       38.88  1:21.64  2:05.21  2:49.46  3:33.56  4:17.43  5:00.90  5:42.17
 10 Gerlach, Catherine  14 MSSC-PV                   NT    5:44.42        
       38.10  1:20.59  2:03.76  2:48.16  3:32.61  4:16.92  5:01.56  5:44.42
 11 Conroy, Meg G       12 Curl-PV              5:48.61    5:53.08        
       39.03  1:23.52  2:09.24  2:54.66  3:39.94  4:25.38  5:10.57  5:53.08
 12 Yeh, Joanna R       10 MSSC-PV                   NT    6:03.86        
       40.43  1:26.56  2:13.00  3:00.91  3:49.43  4:36.98  5:22.39  6:03.86
 13 Gerlach, Janene M   10 MSSC-PV                   NT    6:23.15        
       42.08  1:30.62  2:18.96  3:08.41  3:56.89  4:47.06  5:34.24  6:23.15
 14 Guild, Michaela C   11 MSSC-PV                   NT    6:35.50        
       42.61  1:32.90  2:24.59  3:15.60  4:07.45  4:58.52  5:48.00  6:35.50
 15 Wooley, Stephanie   15 MSSC-PV                   NT    7:10.89        
       48.11  1:42.75  2:39.02  3:37.41  4:34.62  5:31.94  6:27.31  7:10.89
 16 Mustard, DJ T       14 MSSC-PV                   NT    7:17.38        
       45.10  1:37.22  2:32.22  3:27.91  4:26.71  5:24.84  6:22.36  7:17.38
 -- Yurechko, Christin  16 TCSD-PV              4:47.07        SCR        
 
Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, Lauren M    13 Snowbirds-PV         2:33.83    2:32.46        
       37.06  1:14.90  1:53.33  2:32.46                                    
  2 Daczkowski, Courtn  13 Snowbirds-PV         2:50.00    2:53.59        
       42.60  1:27.08  2:11.25  2:53.59                                    
 
Girls 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boland, Mary Teres  14 Snowbirds-PV         3:00.00    3:00.81        
       41.26  1:28.21  2:14.45  3:00.81                                    
  2 Kotonias, Jennifer  11 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:11.57        
       43.76  1:32.39  2:23.11  3:11.57                                    
  3 Bond, Jamie R       14 Snowbirds-PV         3:15.67    3:12.42        
       43.18  1:32.39  2:22.24  3:12.42                                    
 
Girls 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Emily C      15 Snowbirds-PV         2:38.29    2:34.04        
       33.52  1:12.15  1:52.58  2:34.04                                    
  2 Stephens, Melanie   15 TCSD-PV              2:53.99    2:42.93        
       35.65  1:15.71  1:58.38  2:42.93                                    
  3 Kotonias, Jennifer  11 MSSC-PV              2:44.24    2:43.86        
       36.46  1:17.95  2:00.21  2:43.86                                    
  4 Stevens, Allison E  15 FAST-PV              2:41.87    2:58.59        
       35.79  1:18.14  2:07.01  2:58.59                                    
  5 Morris, Jennifer L  15 Curl-PV              2:57.66    3:03.64        
       38.29  1:24.01  2:14.18  3:03.64                                    
  6 Yeh, Joanna R       10 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:12.63        
       41.43  1:29.54  2:21.04  3:12.63                                    
 
Girls 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Psaris, Leigh C     14 Snowbirds-PV         5:23.00    5:24.77        
       34.52  1:14.22  1:56.88  2:37.99  3:26.33  4:14.26  4:50.21  5:24.77
  2 Kelly, Emily C      15 Snowbirds-PV         5:28.79    5:30.60        
       34.33  1:12.83  1:57.93  2:41.27  3:27.83  4:14.83  4:53.02  5:30.60
  3 Kotonias, Jennifer  11 MSSC-PV              6:01.72    5:46.00        
       36.82  1:19.86  2:04.65  2:49.79  3:39.94  4:31.34  5:09.14  5:46.00
  4 Conroy, Meg G       12 Curl-PV              6:38.37    6:52.17        
       44.62  1:37.72  4:21.02                    5:21.82  6:07.50  6:52.17