2002 Fall Long Course Invitational
Fairland Aquatic Center
November 2-3, 2002
PVC-03-06
                               
 
Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Husson, Patrick A   10 MSSC-PV                36.05      36.56        
  2 Welch, Justin A     12 Curl-PV                38.51      37.24        
  3 Via, Travis F       10 MSSC-PV                   NT      51.84        
 -- Langlois, Ryan A     9 Curl-PV                41.34        SCR        
 
Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Ethan E    12 MSSC-PV              1:07.55    1:06.53        
       31.87  1:06.53                                                      
  2 Husson, Patrick A   10 MSSC-PV              1:21.14    1:23.63        
       40.18  1:23.63                                                      
  3 Harris, Michael M    8 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:40.07        
  4 Gulliver, Jasper C  10 Curl-PV              1:47.77    1:41.79        
       49.28  1:41.79                                                      
  5 Yeh, Eric R          8 MSSC-PV                   NT    2:02.37        
       57.87  2:02.37                                                      
 -- Langlois, Ryan A     9 Curl-PV              1:36.55        SCR        
 
Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Husson, Patrick A   10 MSSC-PV              2:54.82    2:52.59        
              1:25.50  2:09.44  2:52.59                                    
  2 Welch, Justin A     12 Curl-PV              3:22.36    3:18.40        
              1:32.97  3:18.40                                             
  3 Via, Travis F       10 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:49.64        
              1:53.14  2:55.26  3:49.64                                    
 -- Langlois, Ryan A     9 Curl-PV              3:26.85        SCR        
 
Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kevin A      12 MSSC-PV                44.70      43.78        
  2 Husson, Patrick A   10 MSSC-PV                45.28      44.92        
  3 Harris, Michael M    8 MSSC-PV                   NT      50.86        
  4 Yeh, Eric R          8 MSSC-PV                   NT      55.69        
  5 Gulliver, Jasper C  10 Curl-PV                59.71      56.84        
 -- Langlois, Ryan A     9 Curl-PV                52.36        SCR        
 
Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kevin A      12 MSSC-PV              1:35.97    1:38.16        
       48.27  1:38.16                                                      
  2 Via, Travis F       10 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:49.99        
 
Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Husson, Patrick A   10 MSSC-PV                44.36      44.60        
  2 Yeh, Eric R          8 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:04.98        
  3 Gulliver, Jasper C  10 Curl-PV              1:02.43    1:05.32        
 -- Langlois, Ryan A     9 Curl-PV                54.42        SCR        
 
Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Husson, Patrick A   10 MSSC-PV              1:38.76    1:39.10        
       45.93  1:39.10                                                      
  2 Jones, Kevin A      12 MSSC-PV              1:54.89    1:47.33        
       52.10  1:47.33                                                      
  3 Welch, Justin A     12 Curl-PV              2:02.51    2:03.24        
       58.21  2:03.24                                                      
 -- Langlois, Ryan A     9 Curl-PV                   NT        SCR        
 
Boys 12 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotonias, Nicholas   9 MSSC-PV                39.75      43.61        
  2 Jones, Kevin A      12 MSSC-PV                46.40      45.98        
 
Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Ethan E    12 MSSC-PV              1:19.87    1:20.47        
       37.35  1:20.47                                                      
  2 Jones, Kevin A      12 MSSC-PV              1:53.04    1:51.16        
       51.01  1:51.16                                                      
  3 Harris, Michael M    8 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:57.02        
       51.23  1:57.02                                                      
 
Boys 12 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeh, Asaph R        12 MSSC-PV              2:54.90    2:55.18        
       39.03  1:23.67  2:16.15  2:55.18                                    
  2 Jones, Kevin A      12 MSSC-PV              3:27.78    3:25.60        
       49.67  1:42.91  2:40.51  3:25.60                                    
 -- Kotonias, Nicholas   9 MSSC-PV              3:05.66        SCR        
 
Boys 13 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ott, Mike M         18 Curl-PV                24.69      25.83        
  2 Bennett, Ray W      15 Snowbirds-PV           27.00      27.53        
  3 McLean, Matt B      14 Snowbirds-PV           30.55      28.36        
  4 Maddux, Andy T      14 Snowbirds-PV           37.00      39.21        
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pool, Christopher   15 Curl-PV                57.01      58.43        
       28.37    58.43                                                      
  2 McCorkle, Benjamin  15 Snowbirds-PV           58.00      58.67        
       29.23    58.67                                                      
  3 Foley, Chris J      15 UNCUB-PV               54.21      58.92        
       28.53    58.92                                                      
  4 McLean, Matt B      14 Snowbirds-PV         1:00.00    1:01.19        
       30.11  1:01.19                                                      
  5 Bennett, Ray W      15 Snowbirds-PV         1:00.00    1:01.26        
       30.41  1:01.26                                                      
  6 Marquart, Matt R    14 Snowbirds-PV           59.06    1:01.91        
       30.20  1:01.91                                                      
  7 Harris, Matthew L   15 MSSC-PV              1:04.73    1:01.92        
       29.49  1:01.92                                                      
  8 Hellmann, Drew K    16 TCSD-PV                59.83    1:02.84        
       30.65  1:02.84                                                      
  9 Quase, Joey M       15 Curl-PV              1:03.61    1:05.07        
       31.63  1:05.07                                                      
 10 McGee, Patrick S    15 TCSD-PV              1:06.99    1:05.65        
       31.70  1:05.65                                                      
 11 Policarpio, Victor  15 MSSC-PV              1:04.00    1:06.81        
 -- Marum, Becket B     17 TCSD-PV              1:02.09        SCR        
 -- Andrew, Brian T     15 Snowbirds-PV         1:12.99        SCR        
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Chris J      15 UNCUB-PV             1:03.17    1:06.17        
       32.39  1:06.17                                                      
  2 McCorkle, Benjamin  15 Snowbirds-PV         1:10.00    1:09.49        
       34.33  1:09.49                                                      
  3 Hellmann, Drew K    16 TCSD-PV              1:09.99    1:10.76        
       35.22  1:10.76                                                      
  4 Bennett, Ray W      15 Snowbirds-PV         1:16.00    1:14.77        
       35.66  1:14.77                                                      
  5 Spring, Jonathan L  15 TCSD-PV              1:15.99    1:15.01        
       36.73  1:15.01                                                      
  6 Wyess, Evan A       15 Curl-PV              1:14.91    1:15.17        
       36.88  1:15.17                                                      
  7 Pool, Jonathan D    14 Curl-PV              1:29.78    1:18.60        
       38.04  1:18.60                                                      
  8 McGee, Patrick S    15 TCSD-PV              1:21.99    1:19.84        
       39.21  1:19.84                                                      
 -- Marum, Becket B     17 TCSD-PV              1:09.13        SCR        
 -- Cureton, Patrick C  17 TCSD-PV              1:09.55        SCR        
 -- McLaughlin, James   14 TCSD-PV              1:07.54        SCR        
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maddux, Tom P       16 Snowbirds-PV         1:11.42    1:13.44        
       35.39  1:13.44                                                      
  2 Durazo, Bryan B     14 Snowbirds-PV         1:19.72    1:16.60        
       36.66  1:16.60                                                      
  3 Pool, Jonathan D    14 Curl-PV              1:17.01    1:17.87        
       37.86  1:17.87                                                      
  4 Wyess, Evan A       15 Curl-PV              1:34.84    1:19.75        
       37.74  1:19.75                                                      
  5 Fisher, Kevin J     19 UNCUB-PV             1:12.21    1:20.01        
       36.62  1:20.01                                                      
  6 Diggs, Keith E      15 TCSD-PV              1:26.99    1:21.62        
       38.25  1:21.62                                                      
  7 Policarpio, Victor  15 MSSC-PV              1:24.00    1:23.20        
       37.91  1:23.20                                                      
  8 Maddux, Andy T      14 Snowbirds-PV         1:20.18    1:23.30        
       40.35  1:23.30                                                      
  9 Quase, Joey M       15 Curl-PV              1:25.60    1:24.61        
       40.58  1:24.61                                                      
 10 Frames, Steven C    16 TCSD-PV              1:30.91    1:29.68        
       42.14  1:29.68                                                      
 -- Cureton, Patrick C  17 TCSD-PV              1:26.99        SCR        
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Matt B      14 Snowbirds-PV         1:08.00    1:06.73        
       31.85  1:06.73                                                      
  2 Marquart, Matt R    14 Snowbirds-PV         1:06.95    1:07.79        
       32.13  1:07.79                                                      
  3 Bennett, Ray W      15 Snowbirds-PV         1:09.00    1:13.42        
       33.86  1:13.42                                                      
  4 Policarpio, Victor  15 MSSC-PV              1:15.00    1:21.95        
       37.39  1:21.95                                                      
 
Boys 13 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diggs, Keith E      15 TCSD-PV              2:23.78    2:22.08        
       32.46  1:09.72  1:51.38  2:22.08                                    
  2 Pool, Christopher   15 Curl-PV              2:25.28    2:22.71        
       30.68  1:07.65  1:51.01  2:22.71                                    
  3 McLean, Matt B      14 Snowbirds-PV         2:40.00    2:30.61        
       31.51  1:11.88  1:57.48  2:30.61                                    
  4 Maddux, Tom P       16 Snowbirds-PV         2:29.26    2:30.63        
       32.63  1:13.47  1:54.37  2:30.63                                    
  5 Hellmann, Drew K    16 TCSD-PV              2:29.29    2:31.27        
       32.49           1:57.49  2:31.27                                    
  6 Spring, Jonathan L  15 TCSD-PV              2:41.99    2:34.26        
       33.51  1:15.24  1:59.99  2:34.26                                    
  7 Durazo, Bryan B     14 Snowbirds-PV         2:39.66    2:34.80        
       34.19  1:17.43  1:59.75  2:34.80                                    
  8 Pool, Jonathan D    14 Curl-PV              2:37.69    2:35.32        
       33.81  1:16.84  2:00.88  2:35.32                                    
  9 Quase, Joey M       15 Curl-PV              2:38.81    2:35.70        
       33.74  1:16.55  2:01.38  2:35.70                                    
 10 Marquart, Matt R    14 Snowbirds-PV         2:30.27    2:37.10        
       31.43  1:10.60  1:59.35  2:37.10                                    
 11 Frames, Steven C    16 TCSD-PV                   NT    2:48.28        
       38.56  1:22.21  2:11.78  2:48.28                                    
 -- McLaughlin, James   14 TCSD-PV              2:28.05        SCR        
 
Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCorkle, Benjamin  15 Snowbirds-PV         2:06.00    2:08.74        
       31.42  1:04.60  1:37.00  2:08.74                                    
  2 McLean, Matt B      14 Snowbirds-PV         2:10.00    2:09.52        
       31.36  1:05.27  1:37.56  2:09.52                                    
  3 Durazo, Bryan B     14 Snowbirds-PV         2:19.26    2:15.06        
       32.24  1:06.50  1:40.05  2:15.06                                    
  4 Marquart, Matt R    14 Snowbirds-PV         2:19.71    2:17.47        
       31.48  1:06.88  1:42.32  2:17.47                                    
  5 Policarpio, Victor  15 MSSC-PV              2:22.00    2:31.90        
       32.85  1:09.99  1:50.31  2:31.90                                    
 
Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kevin J     19 UNCUB-PV             4:33.15    4:25.66        
       30.15  1:03.56  1:36.97  2:11.14  2:44.90  3:19.27  3:52.88  4:25.66
  2 McCorkle, Benjamin  15 Snowbirds-PV         4:32.00    4:27.76        
       31.87  1:06.28  1:41.12  2:15.49  2:48.71  3:22.37  3:55.14  4:27.76
  3 Diggs, Keith E      15 TCSD-PV              4:29.50    4:31.38        
       31.30  1:06.42  1:41.15  2:16.23  2:49.68  3:24.29  3:58.17  4:31.38
  4 McLean, Matt B      14 Snowbirds-PV         4:40.00    4:35.56        
       31.28  1:06.12  1:41.43  2:16.42  2:51.13  3:26.31  4:01.27  4:35.56
  5 Maddux, Tom P       16 Snowbirds-PV         4:46.44    4:51.28        
       33.64  1:10.43  1:47.44  2:24.48  3:02.00  3:39.20  4:15.64  4:51.28
  6 Durazo, Bryan B     14 Snowbirds-PV         4:51.77    4:51.84        
       33.61  1:11.19  1:49.74  2:27.62  3:03.65  3:40.02  4:17.11  4:51.84
  7 Harris, Matthew L   15 MSSC-PV              4:50.60    4:52.87        
       32.98  1:10.02  1:47.30  2:25.07  3:02.47  3:41.13  4:17.47  4:52.87
  8 Wyess, Evan A       15 Curl-PV              5:25.19    4:54.54        
       33.79  1:10.38  1:48.40  2:26.58  3:03.49  3:40.99  4:18.46  4:54.54
  9 Gerlach, Ethan E    12 MSSC-PV              4:53.55    4:54.84        
       33.25  1:10.53  1:48.07  2:26.01  3:03.42  3:41.32  4:18.71  4:54.84
 10 Spring, Jonathan L  15 TCSD-PV              4:46.99    4:55.57        
       32.78  1:09.54  1:46.68  2:23.00  3:01.07  3:40.08  4:18.47  4:55.57
 11 Marquart, Matt R    14 Snowbirds-PV              NT    5:02.96        
       33.76  1:10.86  1:49.12  2:28.14  3:07.38  3:46.14  4:25.06  5:02.96
 12 Frames, Steven C    16 TCSD-PV              5:22.99    5:07.43        
       35.63  1:14.45  1:54.09  2:34.10  3:13.50  3:52.94  4:31.35  5:07.43
 13 McGee, Patrick S    15 TCSD-PV              5:16.99    5:14.98        
       35.25  1:14.97  1:55.29  2:35.85  3:16.53  3:56.93  4:37.03  5:14.98
 14 Maddux, Andy T      14 Snowbirds-PV         5:33.34    5:18.20        
       35.89  1:16.51  1:57.44  2:38.91  3:20.30  4:01.00  4:40.71  5:18.20
 15 Bennett, Ray W      15 Snowbirds-PV         5:00.00    5:26.26        
       35.93  1:16.35  1:59.09  2:42.03  3:22.82  4:05.18  4:46.31  5:26.26
 16 Yeh, Asaph R        12 MSSC-PV              5:29.00    5:34.20        
       36.66  1:17.61  1:59.54  2:42.57  3:25.20  4:08.68  4:51.89  5:34.20
 17 Policarpio, Victor  15 MSSC-PV              5:10.00    5:41.10        
       36.40           2:03.09  2:47.58  3:32.02  4:17.04  5:00.58  5:41.10
 18 Kotonias, Nicholas   9 MSSC-PV                   NT    5:53.64        
       39.74  1:25.70  2:10.45  2:57.29  3:42.51  4:28.69  5:12.94  5:53.64
 -- Andrew, Brian T     15 Snowbirds-PV         6:41.54        SCR        
 -- McLaughlin, James   14 TCSD-PV              4:46.26        SCR        
 -- Cureton, Patrick C  17 TCSD-PV              4:48.99        SCR        
 -- Marum, Becket B     17 TCSD-PV              5:22.98        SCR        
 
Boys 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCorkle, Benjamin  15 Snowbirds-PV         2:30.00    2:27.25        
       36.22  1:13.82  1:50.38  2:27.25                                    
  2 Marquart, Matt R    14 Snowbirds-PV         2:36.79    2:34.09        
       36.01  1:15.14  1:54.65  2:34.09                                    
 
Boys 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maddux, Tom P       16 Snowbirds-PV         2:34.86    2:36.98        
       35.96  1:16.21  1:57.08  2:36.98                                    
  2 Ott, Mike M         18 Curl-PV              2:28.90    2:38.41        
       36.71  1:17.14  1:56.99  2:38.41                                    
  3 Durazo, Bryan B     14 Snowbirds-PV         2:51.09    2:42.67        
       36.70  1:17.82  1:59.79  2:42.67                                    
  4 Maddux, Andy T      14 Snowbirds-PV         2:50.18    2:58.74        
       40.28  1:26.10  2:12.69  2:58.74                                    
  5 Policarpio, Victor  15 MSSC-PV              3:05.00    3:21.33        
       44.02  1:35.21  2:29.42  3:21.33                                    
  6 Kotonias, Nicholas   9 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:45.13        
       52.10  1:50.88  2:48.71  3:45.13                                    
 
Boys 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kevin J     19 UNCUB-PV             2:18.14    2:16.40        
       29.52  1:04.28  1:39.82  2:16.40                                    
  2 Pool, Christopher   15 Curl-PV              2:23.05    2:32.28        
       32.32  1:11.51  1:51.81  2:32.28                                    
  3 Harris, Matthew L   15 MSSC-PV              2:46.18    2:39.26        
       33.82  1:14.30  1:56.00  2:39.26                                    
  4 Yeh, Asaph R        12 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:24.00        
       41.40  1:32.86  2:27.84  3:24.00                                    
 -- Marquart, Matt R    14 Snowbirds-PV         2:34.34        SCR        
 -- Kotonias, Nicholas   9 MSSC-PV                   NT        SCR        
 
Boys 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maddux, Tom P       16 Snowbirds-PV         5:18.75    5:11.44        
       33.07  1:12.15           2:35.54  3:17.39  4:00.45  4:36.34  5:11.44
  2 McCorkle, Benjamin  15 Snowbirds-PV         5:20.00    5:14.11        
       33.70  1:12.29  1:53.68  2:33.05  3:20.54  4:07.74  4:41.58  5:14.11
  3 Durazo, Bryan B     14 Snowbirds-PV         5:28.00    5:31.42        
       34.63  1:15.16  2:02.24  2:48.00  3:32.48  4:17.32  4:55.74  5:31.42
  4 Kotonias, Nicholas   9 MSSC-PV                   NT    6:51.75        
       46.32  1:39.13  2:33.33  3:27.12  4:25.30  5:23.98  6:09.88  6:51.75