POTOMAC VALLEY
NOVEMBER OPEN MEET
NOVEMBER 8-10, 2002
PRINCE GEORGE SPORTS AND LEARNING COMPLEX
Course #2
LANDOVER, MD
Sanction #PVS-03--05




Girls 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molano, Chanele E   12 Cubu-PV              5:46.36    5:44.82        
       30.50  1:05.13  1:39.77  2:15.11  2:50.50  3:25.28  4:00.46  4:36.56
     5:11.11  5:44.82                                                      
  2 Tagai, Rachel E     12 Cubu-PV              5:49.82    5:47.81        
       31.39  1:05.91  1:41.54  2:16.96  2:52.53  3:28.27  4:03.50  4:38.90
     5:14.06  5:47.81                                                      
  3 Wells, Caroline V   12 Cubu-PV              5:57.40    5:58.65        
       31.19  1:06.35  1:42.14  2:18.50  2:54.95  3:31.47  4:08.21  4:45.10
     5:22.20  5:58.65                                                      
  4 Lynch, Sarah E      11 Cubu-PV              6:08.45    6:05.44        
       32.26  1:07.97  1:44.90  2:22.44  3:00.03  3:37.92  4:16.11  4:54.02
     5:30.14  6:05.44                                                      
  5 Smith, Emily H      12 Cubu-PV              6:29.71    6:14.32        
       32.93  1:10.15  1:48.00  2:26.29  3:05.28  3:44.33  4:22.90  5:01.24
     5:38.39  6:14.32                                                      
  6 Lacey, Maureen E    12 Cubu-PV              6:25.71    6:14.59        
       33.16  1:10.59  1:48.13  2:26.65  3:06.20  3:45.59  4:23.86  5:00.83
     5:38.61  6:14.59                                                      
  7 Thomas, Alena E     12 Cubu-PV              6:50.00    6:27.38        
       33.86  1:12.09  1:51.26  2:30.79  3:10.48  3:50.59  4:30.31  5:10.09
     5:49.89  6:27.38                                                      
  8 Ryan, Jenny M       11 Cubu-PV              6:27.67    6:30.05        
       34.93  1:14.46  1:54.66  2:35.18  3:15.36  3:54.92  4:34.28  5:12.80
     5:52.75  6:30.05                                                      
  9 Gerlach, Janene M   10 MSSC-PV              6:37.12    6:36.27        
       36.22  1:15.75  1:56.33  2:36.72  3:17.58  3:58.00  4:37.49  5:18.13
     5:57.50  6:36.27                                                      
 10 Hazelton, Sarah H   12 Cubu-PV              6:51.31    6:39.58        
       35.54  1:15.27  1:55.52  2:36.14  3:16.67  3:57.62  4:38.14  5:19.58
     6:01.40  6:39.58                                                      
 11 Guild, Michaela C   11 MSSC-PV              6:30.00    6:43.63        
       35.31  1:15.70  1:57.17  2:39.72  3:21.98  4:03.45  4:44.63  5:25.46
     6:06.33  6:43.63                                                      
 12 Ryan, Kelsey L      10 Cubu-PV              6:59.00    7:07.56        
       35.81  1:17.48  2:01.11  2:44.60  3:28.71  4:13.43  4:56.69  5:41.11
     6:24.38  7:07.56                                                      
 13 Harris, Caitlin S   12 MSSC-PV              7:48.47    7:14.31        
                                2:47.98                    5:46.23  6:30.77
     7:14.50  7:14.31                                                      
 14 Crane, Evelyn E     11 MSSC-PV              8:26.05    7:33.73        
       35.10  1:17.23  2:03.45           4:25.74           6:50.18  7:33.73
 15 Song, Elizabeth J   10 MSSC-PV                   NT    8:14.77        
       41.71  1:28.25  2:18.64  4:00.53  4:52.12           5:45.49  6:33.82
     7:25.25  8:14.77                                                      
 16 Harris, Margaret L   9 MSSC-PV                   NT    8:42.01        
       47.04  1:40.03  2:32.56  3:25.61  4:18.45  5:11.60  6:05.11  6:58.59
     7:51.68  8:42.01                                                      
 -- Emery, Molly C      12 Cubu-PV              6:34.09        SCR        
 -- Reaves, Sophia M    11 JFD-PV                    NT        SCR        
 
Girls 9-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer  11 MSSC-PV              2:26.92    2:25.25        
       33.21  1:09.25  1:47.61  2:25.25                                    
  2 Tagai, Rachel E     12 Cubu-PV              2:36.43    2:28.36        
       36.40  1:13.78  1:51.63  2:28.36                                    
  3 Molano, Chanele E   12 Cubu-PV              2:31.95    2:28.45        
       34.19  1:11.90  1:51.38  2:28.45                                    
  4 Jacoby, Jenna C     12 Cubu-PV              2:48.99    2:32.55        
       37.63  1:16.42  1:55.30  2:32.55                                    
  5 Moody, Sarah E      12 Cubu-PV              2:49.99    2:32.60        
       37.31  1:15.97  1:54.71  2:32.60                                    
  6 Collins, Siobhan E  12 Cubu-PV              2:48.25    2:32.86        
       37.06  1:15.90  1:54.78  2:32.86                                    
  7 Yeh, Joanna R       10 MSSC-PV              2:48.59    2:41.25        
       38.52  1:20.47  2:01.94  2:41.25                                    
  8 Hazelton, Sarah H   12 Cubu-PV              2:47.63    2:45.23        
       39.68  1:21.80  2:04.72  2:45.23                                    
  9 Tso, Whitney C      12 Cubu-PV              2:59.99    2:51.10        
              1:24.96  2:51.10                                             
 10 Ryan, Kelsey L      10 Cubu-PV              2:59.00    2:51.25        
       40.49  1:24.76  2:09.67  2:51.25                                    
 11 Metts, Megan A      11 Cubu-PV                   NT    3:03.16        
              1:31.37  2:19.31  3:03.16                                    
 12 Schwartz, Rebecca   10 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:03.33        
              1:31.78  2:18.96  3:03.33                                    
 13 Gerlach, Janene M   10 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:08.29        
       45.86  1:34.08  2:22.77  3:08.29                                    
 14 Cooke, Megan K      11 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:10.72        
       42.26  3:10.72                                                      
 15 Crane, Evelyn E     11 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:11.02        
 16 O'Brien, Katie E    10 Cubu-PV                   NT    3:11.62        
       44.37  1:32.31  3:11.62                                             
 17 Sennett, Katie A    11 Cubu-PV                   NT    3:17.79        
       43.25  1:33.33  2:26.60  3:17.79                                    
 18 Chen, Joanna        11 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:18.16        
       44.59  1:35.78  2:28.16  3:18.16                                    
 19 Collins, Jessica M  12 PGKS-PV              3:39.54    3:32.44        
       47.36  1:41.12  2:39.14  3:32.44                                    
 20 Song, Elizabeth J   10 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:33.11        
       49.84  1:45.66  2:42.00  3:33.11                                    
 21 Rognlie, Kathryn E  10 Cubu-PV                   NT    3:35.07        
       47.09  1:42.48  2:39.39  3:35.07                                    
 -- Pike, Beverly A     10 Cubu-PV                   NT         DQ        
       47.32  1:43.20  2:42.45       DQ                                    
 -- Thom, Katie E       11 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Klatzkin, Julie A   12 Cubu-PV              2:44.86        SCR        
 
Girls 9-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Talwar, Kylee R     11 Cubu-PV              2:41.97    2:37.11        
       35.43  1:15.38  1:56.40  2:37.11                                    
  2 Lynch, Sarah E      11 Cubu-PV              2:51.74    2:41.42        
       36.27  1:17.37  1:59.41  2:41.42                                    
  3 Tagai, Rachel E     12 Cubu-PV              2:52.41    2:54.66        
       39.30  1:22.91  2:08.46  2:54.66                                    
  4 Wells, Caroline V   12 Cubu-PV              2:59.99    2:55.13        
       39.55  1:24.40  2:09.74  2:55.13                                    
  5 Collins, Siobhan E  12 Cubu-PV              2:58.11    2:57.41        
       40.06  1:25.51  2:11.54  2:57.41                                    
  6 Hazelton, Sarah H   12 Cubu-PV              2:58.30    3:00.84        
       40.59  1:26.60  2:14.12  3:00.84                                    
  7 Altieri, Melissa C  10 JFD-PV               3:52.52    3:19.11        
       42.79  1:34.25  2:27.86  3:19.11                                    
  8 Barry, Caitlin E    11 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:19.80        
       43.97  1:35.46  2:28.41  3:19.80                                    
 
Girls 9-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benevento, Laura J  12 Cubu-PV              2:32.55    2:29.00        
       33.09  1:10.18  1:49.48  2:29.00                                    
  2 Marchand, Lindsey   12 Cubu-PV              2:40.99    2:32.40        
       34.06  1:12.85  1:51.98  2:32.40                                    
  3 Talwar, Kylee R     11 Cubu-PV              2:36.02    2:33.09        
       34.33  1:13.53  1:54.53  2:33.09                                    
  4 Molano, Chanele E   12 Cubu-PV              2:50.99    2:39.99        
       33.00  1:12.47  1:55.66  2:39.99                                    
  5 Yeh, Joanna R       10 MSSC-PV              3:05.31    2:48.41        
       36.28  1:18.69  2:04.16  2:48.41                                    
  6 Harris, Margaret L   9 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:31.63        
       47.02  1:39.88  2:37.22  3:31.63                                    
  7 Fritz, Sarah M      11 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:33.77        
       44.37  1:39.12  2:36.51  3:33.77                                    
  8 Harris, Caitlin S   12 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:45.51        
       47.94  1:43.26  2:44.13  3:45.51