POTOMAC VALLEY
NOVEMBER OPEN MEET
NOVEMBER 8-10, 2002
PRINCE GEORGE SPORTS AND LEARNING COMPLEX
Course #2
LANDOVER, MD
Sanction #PVS-03--05




Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grimmett-Norris, R  13 Cubu-PV             18:43.20   17:42.02        
       29.60  1:02.39  1:34.95  2:07.65  2:40.23  3:12.92  3:45.40  4:17.90
     4:50.36  5:22.48  5:54.55  6:26.41  6:58.75  7:30.95  8:03.18  8:35.36
     9:07.59  9:40.00 10:12.34 10:44.10 11:16.19 11:48.43 12:20.67 12:53.36
    13:25.68 13:58.24 14:30.66 15:02.49 15:35.11 16:07.57 16:39.66 17:11.58
    17:42.02
  2 Harris, Matthew L   15 MSSC-PV             19:56.15   18:26.25        
       28.98  1:01.37  1:34.01  2:07.03  2:40.56  3:13.88  3:47.30  4:20.98
     4:55.08  5:28.55  6:01.55  6:35.66  7:09.30  7:43.51  8:17.40  8:51.07
     9:25.20  9:58.74 10:33.07 11:07.21 11:41.22 12:15.15 12:48.96 13:23.54
    13:57.13 14:31.10 15:05.64 15:40.10 16:15.18 16:48.30 17:22.62 17:56.38
    18:26.25
  3 Gerlach, Ethan E    12 MSSC-PV             20:46.18   18:38.14        
       31.00  1:04.87  1:39.54  2:13.62  2:48.19  3:22.45  3:56.70  4:31.26
     5:05.81  5:40.30  6:14.84  6:49.56  7:23.86  7:58.77  8:32.73  9:06.86
     9:40.76 10:14.76 10:48.65 11:23.04 11:56.75 12:30.51 13:04.71 13:38.64
    14:12.50 14:46.31 15:20.02 15:53.46 16:27.19 17:00.18 17:33.62 18:06.56
    18:38.14
  4 Wells, Trae T       14 Cubu-PV             18:17.61   18:43.77        
       29.56  1:02.21  1:35.52  2:08.32  2:41.95  3:15.33  3:48.87  4:22.93
     4:56.58  5:30.63  6:04.53  6:39.26  7:13.80  7:48.69  8:23.24  8:57.34
     9:31.52 10:06.26 10:40.95 11:15.39 11:49.09 12:22.99 12:58.13 13:32.55
    14:07.19 14:42.48 15:17.49 15:52.22 16:26.54 17:01.56 17:36.63 18:10.68
    18:43.77
  5 Gerlach, JM M       17 MSSC-PV             19:03.18   18:55.93        
       29.98  1:03.75  1:38.46  2:13.55  2:48.75  3:23.81  3:58.80  4:34.03
     5:09.39  5:44.85  6:19.69  6:54.62  7:29.37  8:03.98  8:38.77  9:13.77
     9:48.25 10:22.74 10:57.15 11:32.08 12:06.24 12:40.72 13:14.91 13:49.25
    14:23.78 14:58.00 15:32.22 16:06.59 16:40.92 17:15.28 17:49.52 18:23.38
    18:55.93
  6 Giorgis, Matthew R  13 Cubu-PV             21:07.00   19:30.55        
       30.96  1:06.24  1:42.77  2:18.81  2:54.61  3:30.35  4:06.54  4:43.00
     5:19.45  5:55.41  6:31.86  7:08.01  7:43.34  8:18.47  8:54.16  9:29.61
    10:05.25 10:40.75 11:16.37 11:51.64 12:26.79 13:02.77 13:37.97 14:13.32
    14:48.87 15:24.70 16:00.14 16:35.77 17:11.48 17:47.04 18:22.39 18:57.33
    19:30.55
  7 Harrington, Brando  15 Cubu-PV             19:07.10   19:44.40        
       29.98  1:03.30  1:38.27  2:13.64  2:49.34  3:25.45  4:01.80  4:38.07
     5:15.07  5:51.83  6:27.92  7:04.49  7:41.46  8:18.49  8:54.58  9:31.27
    10:07.38 10:42.97 11:18.42 11:55.19 12:31.25 13:07.36 13:43.98 14:20.36
    14:56.72 15:33.28 16:09.56 16:46.16 17:23.05 17:59.14 18:35.25 19:10.90
    19:44.40
  8 Policarpio, Victor  15 MSSC-PV                   NT   21:32.08        
       32.41  1:08.60  1:46.37  2:25.43  3:04.55  3:44.47  4:23.80  5:03.55
     5:43.07  6:23.20  7:03.43  7:43.35  8:23.10  9:05.05  9:44.54 10:25.55
    11:06.35 11:46.83 12:26.29 13:06.21 13:47.10 14:27.68 15:09.49 15:49.86
    16:29.97 17:11.12 17:49.88 18:29.49 19:07.76 19:43.84 20:19.99 20:56.92
    21:32.08
  9 Kotonias, Nicholas   9 MSSC-PV                   NT   22:30.57        
 
Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinas, Joshua A     14 Cubu-PV              4:48.20    4:35.99        
       30.22  1:04.84  1:41.44  2:16.75  2:57.07  3:35.81  4:07.73  4:35.99
  2 Quase, Joey M       15 Cubu-PV              4:36.82    4:38.22        
       30.20  1:03.89  1:41.33  2:17.96  2:57.08  3:36.17  4:07.93  4:38.22
  3 Pool, Christopher   15 Cubu-PV              4:55.25    4:43.20        
       30.22  1:05.71  1:42.31  2:19.58  3:00.67  3:41.28  4:12.18  4:43.20
  4 Grimmett-Norris, R  13 Cubu-PV              4:44.90    4:46.38        
       30.53  1:05.24  1:41.66  2:17.41  2:59.13  3:42.23  4:14.73  4:46.38
  5 Bollea, Drew L      14 Cubu-PV              4:46.99    4:48.80        
       32.26  1:08.83  1:45.46  2:21.21  3:03.85  3:45.79  4:18.21  4:48.80
  6 Wells, Trae T       14 Cubu-PV              4:54.59    4:54.64        
       33.45  1:13.17  1:50.52  2:26.41  3:07.24  3:49.16  4:22.63  4:54.64
  7 Magnanelli, Joseph  17 Cubu-PV              4:53.20    4:57.41        
       31.37  1:07.67  1:46.85  2:24.35  3:07.80  3:52.71  4:26.00  4:57.41
  8 Leegan, Matthew P   13 Cubu-PV                   NT    4:58.32        
       31.04  1:08.23  1:46.66  2:24.67  3:06.05  3:48.41  4:23.72  4:58.32
  9 Hess, Joe B         16 Cubu-PV              4:51.61    4:58.75        
       33.56  1:13.48  1:53.01  2:32.25  3:12.14  3:52.35  4:26.24  4:58.75
 -- Yeany, John D       16 Cubu-PV              4:42.40         DQ        
       29.80  1:05.68  1:43.07  2:19.62  3:01.06  3:44.79  4:19.33       DQ
 -- Wyess, Evan A       15 Cubu-PV              5:52.61         NS        
 -- Revzin, Barry E     16 JFD-PV               4:44.64        SCR        
 -- Gigioli, John R     13 Cubu-PV              5:33.79        SCR