POTOMAC VALLEY
NOVEMBER OPEN MEET
NOVEMBER 8-10, 2002
PRINCE GEORGE SPORTS AND LEARNING COMPLEX
Course #1
LANDOVER, MD
Sanction #PVS-03--05




Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCray, Laura M     16 FAST-PV             18:43.75   18:47.62        
       30.85  1:03.48  1:37.19  2:11.24  2:45.33  3:19.60  3:53.73  4:27.73
     5:02.04  5:36.21  6:10.56  6:44.91  7:19.58  7:53.62  8:28.26  9:02.69
     9:37.15 10:11.58 10:46.46 11:21.06 11:55.66 12:30.49 13:05.10 13:39.65
    14:14.35 14:49.34 15:23.72 15:58.30 16:32.64 17:07.29 17:41.70 18:15.32
    18:47.62
  2 Russell, Katie L    13 Curl-PV             19:25.89   19:02.82        
       31.37  1:05.15  1:40.31  2:14.85  2:49.93  3:24.80  3:59.62  4:34.10
     5:08.99  5:44.19  6:19.11  6:53.11  7:28.04  8:03.32  8:37.22  9:11.93
     9:46.86 10:22.10 10:57.47 11:32.02 12:06.78 12:42.10 13:16.66 13:51.02
    14:26.22 15:00.66 15:35.51 16:10.00 16:44.65 17:20.54 17:55.33 18:30.06
    19:02.82
  3 Erickson, Sarah P   13 Curl-PV             19:30.89   19:21.31        
       30.91  1:05.73  1:40.74  2:15.95  2:50.88  3:25.86  4:00.16  4:35.15
     5:10.12  5:44.85  6:19.74  6:54.24  7:28.94  8:04.05  8:40.14  9:15.94
     9:50.36 10:25.68 11:01.73 11:36.98 12:13.00 12:48.01 13:24.13 13:58.96
    14:34.90 15:11.32 15:47.15 16:22.83 16:57.71 17:34.82 18:10.77 18:46.93
    19:21.31
  4 Lee, Mihan R        14 Curl-PV             19:23.68   19:23.96        
       31.19  1:05.69  1:40.34  2:15.04  2:50.24  3:25.08  4:00.37  4:35.53
     5:10.84  5:46.18  6:21.06  6:55.69  7:30.68  8:05.96  8:41.60  9:16.82
     9:52.59 10:28.25 11:03.99 11:39.58 12:15.86 12:52.01 13:27.22 14:02.93
    14:39.56 15:15.30 15:51.77 16:27.33 17:03.85 17:39.74 18:16.00 18:50.35
    19:23.96
  5 Glasser, Rachel H   13 FAST-PV             19:50.00   19:24.55        
       31.18  1:05.79  1:40.57  2:15.38  2:50.36  3:25.61  4:01.08  4:36.76
     5:12.62  5:48.34  6:23.93  6:59.57  7:35.37  8:10.85  8:46.27  9:22.32
     9:57.63 10:33.52 11:09.53 11:45.28 12:21.12 12:56.88 13:32.66 14:08.24
    14:44.06 15:19.43 15:55.30 16:30.77 17:06.29 17:41.51 18:17.04 18:51.70
    19:24.55
  6 Dufek, Claire E     14 Curl-PV             19:56.08   19:38.72        
       31.63  1:05.96  1:40.99  2:16.17  2:51.17  3:26.34  4:01.06  4:35.86
     5:10.76  5:45.71  6:20.78  6:55.94  7:31.74  8:07.58  8:43.91  9:20.06
     9:56.32 10:32.89 11:08.85 11:45.21 12:22.00 12:58.51 13:35.42 14:12.10
    14:48.98 15:24.80 16:01.16 16:37.76 17:14.38 17:51.12 18:26.03 19:02.79
    19:38.72
  7 Hurley, Kelly E     13 Curl-PV             20:00.89   19:50.68        
       32.03  1:07.59  1:44.08  2:19.75  2:55.77  3:32.14  4:08.59  4:44.93
     5:21.00  5:57.17  6:33.37  7:08.89  7:44.69  8:20.98  8:57.04  9:33.64
    10:09.45 10:45.43 11:21.59 11:57.59 12:34.06 13:10.56 13:47.46 14:23.71
    15:00.01 15:36.26 16:12.89 16:49.59 17:26.16 18:02.68 18:39.24 19:15.72
    19:50.68
  8 Naber, Patricia J   14 PM-PV                     NT   20:17.53        
       32.04  1:07.94  1:44.62  2:21.99  2:58.49  3:36.77  4:14.71  4:52.93
     5:29.54  6:07.86  6:45.33  7:23.31  8:01.48  8:38.41  9:15.70  9:54.32
    10:32.15 11:10.23 11:47.91 12:26.41 13:04.56 13:42.02 14:18.54 14:55.45
    15:32.76 16:08.76 16:45.18 17:21.78 17:58.03 18:34.39 19:09.89 19:45.38
    20:17.53
  9 Yano, Juliana E     17 Rmsc-PV             20:11.43   20:38.99        
       32.13  1:06.81  1:42.47  2:18.77  2:55.99  3:33.36  4:11.93  4:49.89
     5:28.36  6:06.77  6:45.02  7:22.87  8:01.58  8:39.37  9:16.12  9:52.65
    10:30.33 11:07.95 11:45.04 12:22.09 12:59.04 13:36.15 14:13.44 14:51.70
    15:30.18 16:08.82 16:47.92 17:26.52 18:04.40 18:43.58 19:22.39 20:00.95
    20:38.99
 10 Beattie, Neya D     16 Curl-PV                   NT   20:50.03        
       33.74  1:10.37  1:48.00  2:25.61  3:03.80  3:42.28  4:20.75  4:59.34
     5:37.61  6:16.09  6:54.02  7:31.48  8:09.11  8:47.37  9:25.83 10:03.57
    10:41.23 11:19.51 11:58.08 12:36.76 13:15.05 13:54.05 14:32.90 15:11.13
    15:48.25 16:26.20 17:05.41 17:42.51 18:19.98 18:57.20 19:34.73 20:13.07
    20:50.03
 11 Ruprecht, Catherin  14 Rmsc-PV             21:40.02   20:51.00        
       32.60  1:08.19  1:44.89  2:22.07  2:59.51  3:37.25  4:15.18  4:53.09
     5:31.44  6:09.95  6:48.94  7:27.04  8:04.59  8:42.74  9:20.98  9:59.57
    10:38.07 11:16.41 11:55.46 12:34.14 13:13.34 13:52.37 14:31.00 15:09.36
    15:47.60 16:25.74 17:04.11 17:42.85 18:21.31 18:59.67 19:37.33 20:15.05
    20:51.00
 12 Wiedeman, Ruth L    15 FAST-PV             20:45.00   20:58.23        
       35.38  1:13.99  1:52.35  2:30.86  3:08.85  3:47.00  4:25.37  5:03.77
     5:42.53  6:20.86  6:58.87  7:37.26  8:15.58  8:54.72  9:34.23 10:11.95
    10:49.82 11:28.08 12:06.99 12:44.89 13:24.42 14:02.65 14:40.94 15:19.99
    15:59.27 16:36.37 17:14.90 17:53.24 18:30.72 19:08.79 19:46.06 20:22.75
    20:58.23
 13 Sologuren, Rumi R   15 Rmsc-PV             21:10.34   21:08.97        
       33.27  1:10.37  1:47.81  2:25.97  3:03.28  3:41.57  4:20.07  4:58.45
     5:37.00  6:15.13  6:54.04  7:31.30  8:09.46  8:47.24  9:25.61 10:03.61
    10:41.62 11:19.15 11:57.55 12:36.37 13:15.16 13:54.32 14:32.67 15:11.37
    15:49.99 16:30.50 17:10.87 17:50.88 18:30.18 19:09.28 19:48.95 20:29.34
    21:08.97
 14 Schwartzman, Robyn  12 TIBU-PV                   NT   23:51.98        
       38.50  1:21.90  2:05.27  2:49.05  3:32.56  4:16.86  5:00.57  5:43.98
     6:27.99  7:12.32  7:56.40  8:40.50  9:24.28 10:07.67 10:51.32 11:35.20
    12:19.49 13:03.57 13:46.76 14:30.75 15:14.18 15:57.33 16:40.64 17:24.29
    18:08.71 18:53.02 19:36.12 20:19.69 21:03.46 21:47.05 22:31.49 23:13.10
    23:51.98
 15 Crow, Shelley A     15 Curl-PV                   NT   24:14.54        
       37.34  1:19.17  2:02.65  2:47.06  3:31.09  4:15.42  5:00.04  5:44.55
     6:29.17  7:14.01  7:58.87  8:43.72  9:26.95 10:10.52 10:55.03 11:40.20
    12:23.94 13:07.96 13:52.35 14:37.55 15:22.26 16:08.08 16:53.53 17:38.74
    18:24.29 19:09.77 19:54.28 20:38.11 21:23.45 22:06.29 22:50.14 23:33.14
    24:14.54
 -- Paparsenos, Alexan  16 Rmsc-PV             22:17.25        SCR        
 -- Carey, Ryan F       15 Rmsc-PV             21:34.88        SCR        
 
Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Katie L    13 Curl-PV              5:05.40    5:00.95        
       32.94  1:10.83  1:50.05  2:27.75  3:11.41  3:55.58  4:28.69  5:00.95
  2 Erickson, Sarah P   13 Curl-PV              5:05.53    5:06.66        
       33.93  1:12.65  1:52.99  2:31.44  3:14.19  3:58.19  4:33.39  5:06.66
  3 Sullivan, Lauren E  13 Curl-PV              5:04.71    5:08.02        
       33.29  1:11.42  1:50.95  2:30.78  3:13.63  3:57.49  4:33.88  5:08.02
  4 Mobley, Becky K     16 PM-PV                     NT    5:09.90        
       30.88  1:08.35  1:47.96  2:26.09  3:14.35  4:03.23  4:37.58  5:09.90
  5 Wein, Andrea M      17 PM-PV                5:11.52    5:10.20        
       33.69  1:12.18  1:52.48  2:32.17  3:16.71  4:01.33  4:36.41  5:10.20
  6 Liang, Sherri Q     14 TIBU-PV                   NT    5:17.72        
       33.75  1:12.69  1:55.81  2:37.68  3:22.74  4:07.74  4:43.96  5:17.72
  7 Jones, Katherine L  12 PM-PV                5:37.63    5:21.01        
       35.01  1:15.24  1:57.49  2:37.73  3:24.50  4:11.18  4:47.12  5:21.01
  8 Hurley, Kelly E     13 Curl-PV              5:25.21    5:21.37        
       34.31  1:14.22  1:56.57  2:37.66  3:24.88  4:11.72  4:47.48  5:21.37
  9 Beattie, Neya D     16 Curl-PV              5:27.42    5:22.90        
       33.53  1:10.55  1:53.10  2:33.55  3:21.65  4:10.68  4:47.01  5:22.90
 10 Fleming, Amy J      13 PM-PV                     NT    5:38.47        
       37.24  1:22.68  2:06.17  2:48.86  3:35.62  4:22.44  5:01.28  5:38.47
 11 Lalonde, Marianne   16 TIBU-PV              5:49.75    5:40.47        
       36.01  1:19.37  2:04.19  2:47.80  3:36.28  4:25.30  5:03.82  5:40.47
 12 Deegan, Alexis T    13 PM-PV                     NT    5:42.02        
       38.64  1:27.08  2:09.40  2:51.75  3:37.29  4:24.93  5:04.56  5:42.02
 13 Kutlucinar, Katrin  13 Curl-PV                   NT    5:59.43        
       34.75  1:19.89  2:06.53  2:51.39  3:44.47  4:37.43  5:18.83  5:59.43
 -- Hodgkins, Shelby E  14 PM-PV                6:02.20         DQ        
       40.14  1:29.99  2:12.74  2:55.73  3:45.64  4:35.48  5:14.76       DQ
 -- Nasakaitis, Samant  16 Un-Pm-PV             5:15.83         NS        
 -- Williams, Jessica   14 TIBU-PV                   NT         NS