POTOMAC VALLEY
NOVEMBER OPEN MEET
NOVEMBER 8-10, 2002
PRINCE GEORGE SPORTS AND LEARNING COMPLEX
Course #1
LANDOVER, MD
Sanction #PVS-03--05




Girls 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kranz, Lauren O     12 PM-PV                5:48.36    5:33.70        
       32.37  1:05.46  1:40.32  2:14.82  2:48.52  3:22.18  3:56.08  4:29.45
     5:01.91  5:33.70                                                      
  2 Jones, Katherine L  12 PM-PV                5:55.13    5:50.30        
       32.69  1:08.00  1:43.59  2:19.71  2:55.11  3:30.75  4:05.72  4:41.32
     5:16.48  5:50.30                                                      
  3 Conroy, Meg G       12 Curl-PV              6:27.44    6:22.68        
       34.35  1:13.26  1:52.26  2:31.66  3:10.82  3:49.54  4:28.98  5:07.47
     5:45.25  6:22.68                                                      
  4 Criley, Nicole A    12 PM-PV                6:30.67    6:31.51        
       34.90  1:13.25  1:51.90  2:31.02  3:10.41  3:50.69  4:31.10  5:10.96
     5:51.51  6:31.51                                                      
  5 Burnett, Rachel E   10 PM-PV                     NT    6:36.36        
       34.50  1:12.82  1:53.36  2:33.41  3:13.87  3:55.09  4:36.80  5:18.11
     5:58.61  6:36.36                                                      
  6 Goodman, Jessica A  12 PM-PV                7:07.87    6:52.74        
       37.10  1:19.05  2:01.73  2:44.26  3:25.48  4:07.93  4:49.54  5:32.04
     6:13.63  6:52.74                                                      
  7 Chung, Jessica M    12 Rmsc-PV              6:59.62    6:53.07        
       35.43  1:15.70  1:57.73  2:40.78  3:22.92  4:05.61  4:49.59  5:32.14
     6:14.28  6:53.07                                                      
  8 Donnelly, Erin P    11 PM-PV                     NT    7:02.40        
       35.92  1:16.70  1:59.59  2:41.93  3:22.91  4:04.97  4:48.80  5:34.38
     6:19.55  7:02.40                                                      
  9 Szymczak, Lindsey   12 TIBU-PV                   NT    7:09.88        
       37.79  1:18.85  2:02.27  2:47.63  3:30.83  4:15.02  5:00.36  5:45.70
     6:28.81  7:09.88                                                      
 10 White, Shannon M    11 TIBU-PV                   NT    7:19.30        
       39.88  1:24.13  2:09.11  2:54.35  3:39.95  4:24.26  5:10.28  5:55.08
     6:38.31  7:19.30                                                      
 -- Lucas, Carmen E     12 PM-PV                7:33.55         NS        
 -- Bachman, Lauren E   11 PM-PV                7:15.90         NS        
 -- Snyder, Lisa M      12 PM-PV                5:56.25         NS        
 
Girls 9-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Lisa M      12 PM-PV                2:36.59    2:23.24        
       34.63  1:10.66  1:47.10  2:23.24                                    
  2 King, Tana M        12 PM-PV                2:35.32    2:26.54        
       34.77  1:11.51  1:48.80  2:26.54                                    
  3 Jones, Katherine L  12 PM-PV                2:48.11    2:36.11        
       37.62  1:16.74  1:56.55  2:36.11                                    
  4 Burnett, Rachel E   10 PM-PV                     NT    2:39.74        
       36.70  1:16.93  1:59.06  2:39.74                                    
 -- McQuade, Laila M    11 PM-PV                     NT         DQ        
       44.14  1:33.30  2:24.38       DQ                                    
 -- Lundelius, Alexand  12 Curl-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 9-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Dorothy         10 Rmsc-PV              2:56.53    2:49.53        
       38.45  1:22.54  2:07.20  2:49.53                                    
  2 Ferguson, Emily A   12 PM-PV                     NT    2:57.85        
       39.85  1:24.77  2:11.21  2:57.85                                    
  3 King, Tana M        12 PM-PV                     NT    2:58.02        
       42.85  1:28.63  2:13.77  2:58.02                                    
  4 Jones, Katherine L  12 PM-PV                     NT    3:01.46        
       42.42  1:28.37  2:14.86  3:01.46                                    
  5 Bachman, Lauren E   11 PM-PV                3:18.63    3:01.71        
       41.51  1:27.63  2:14.92  3:01.71                                    
  6 Shanley, Meghan E   11 PM-PV                     NT    3:11.64        
       44.19  1:33.28  2:23.44  3:11.64                                    
  7 Wepasnick, Ashley   12 Rmsc-PV              3:16.02    3:13.61        
       44.35  1:34.20  2:24.83  3:13.61                                    
  8 Suraz, Aisha M      12 PM-PV                3:19.49    3:13.93        
       43.89  1:33.47  2:24.88  3:13.93                                    
  9 Lucas, Carmen E     12 PM-PV                     NT    3:16.76        
       45.38  1:35.81  2:26.71  3:16.76                                    
 10 Gatton, Dee Dee A   12 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:22.42        
       44.71  1:35.15  2:28.70  3:22.42                                    
 11 Peko - Spicer, Sar  11 FAST-PV              3:30.00    3:31.43        
       46.56  1:40.56  2:37.42  3:31.43                                    
 12 Andersen, Maria R   12 PM-PV                     NT    3:45.87        
       50.66  1:48.61  2:47.73  3:45.87                                    
 13 Smith, Meghan L      9 PM-PV                     NT    4:12.61        
       56.77  2:03.04  3:09.88  4:12.61                                    
 -- Dowd, Frances S     12 PM-PV                     NT         NS