POTOMAC VALLEY
NOVEMBER OPEN MEET
NOVEMBER 8-10, 2002
PRINCE GEORGE SPORTS AND LEARNING COMPLEX
Course #1
LANDOVER, MD
Sanction #PVS-03--05





Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Ted W     17 Curl-PV             16:27.79   16:17.20        
       26.54    55.34  1:24.52  1:54.24  2:24.05  2:53.87  3:23.50  3:53.27
     4:22.88  4:52.70  5:22.39  5:52.09  6:21.77  6:51.58  7:21.31  7:50.90
     8:20.54  8:50.32  9:20.00  9:49.74 10:19.49 10:49.24 11:19.06 11:48.70
    12:18.41 12:48.16 13:17.98 13:47.89 14:17.79 14:47.74 15:17.74 15:47.83
    16:17.20
  2 Kraft, David S      16 PM-PV               16:34.60   16:34.14        
       27.06    56.15  1:25.85  1:56.28  2:26.09  2:56.39  3:26.37  3:56.17
     4:26.18  4:56.21  5:26.82  5:57.32  6:27.67  6:58.12  7:29.28  7:59.91
     8:30.58  9:01.38  9:32.23 10:03.11 10:32.87 11:02.88 11:33.54 12:03.45
    12:33.98 13:03.71 13:34.09 14:04.33 14:34.79 15:05.14 15:35.68 16:05.47
    16:34.14
  3 Eskow, Jon T        16 Rmsc-PV             20:05.88   18:27.98        
       29.07  1:00.90  1:33.88  2:07.98  2:42.13  3:16.83  3:51.64  4:25.80
     5:00.05  5:33.92  6:07.48  6:41.00  7:14.89  7:48.48  8:22.31  8:56.02
     9:29.87 10:03.58 10:37.21 11:10.91 11:44.44 12:18.41 12:52.00 13:25.54
    13:59.49 14:33.50 15:07.36 15:41.57 16:15.48 16:48.92 17:22.48 17:55.53
    18:27.98
  4 Keune, Nick A       15 TIBU-PV             22:21.78   18:39.13        
       31.25  1:04.94  1:39.43  2:13.95  2:47.64  3:21.29  3:54.39  4:27.76
     5:01.64  5:35.70  6:09.48  6:43.28  7:17.36  7:50.88  8:24.77  8:58.48
     9:32.23 10:06.89 10:41.22 11:15.11 11:49.42 12:23.48 12:58.25 13:32.93
    14:07.72 14:42.49 15:16.92 15:51.36 16:26.33 17:00.39 17:34.69 18:09.07
    18:39.13
  5 Jones, Scott B      15 PM-PV               18:27.37   18:57.31        
       29.75  1:02.87  1:36.80  2:10.98  2:45.44  3:19.33  3:52.88  4:25.76
     5:00.94  5:35.70  6:10.35  6:44.70  7:19.54  7:54.26  8:29.03  9:03.34
     9:38.10 10:13.00 10:47.78 11:22.29 11:57.47 12:32.89 13:07.78 13:42.92
    14:18.29 14:53.43 15:29.08 16:04.45 16:39.84 17:14.30 17:49.32 18:23.90
    18:57.31
  6 Hessami, Walead A   17 Rmsc-PV             18:54.79   19:03.66        
       29.96  1:02.10  1:35.23  2:08.61  2:42.48  3:17.50  3:52.10  4:26.69
     5:01.68  5:35.78  6:10.46  6:45.81  7:20.81  7:55.80  8:30.69  9:05.65
     9:40.50 10:15.52 10:50.78 11:25.98 12:00.72 12:36.08 13:11.91 13:47.27
    14:22.58 14:58.37 15:34.55 16:10.24 16:45.74 17:21.68 17:55.36 18:29.67
    19:03.66
  7 Moreland, Christop  16 Curl-PV             18:45.89   19:09.62        
       30.62  1:04.61  1:39.69  2:14.96  2:50.40  3:26.34  4:02.14  4:38.14
     5:13.75  5:49.57  6:25.27  7:00.67  7:35.95  8:11.04  8:46.42  9:21.35
     9:56.33 10:31.04 11:06.11 11:41.36 12:16.50 12:51.83 13:26.83 14:01.38
    14:36.23 15:11.06 15:45.74 16:20.48 16:54.44 17:28.34 18:02.41 18:36.29
    19:09.62
  8 Nichols, Dan C      13 PM-PV               20:12.72   19:25.90        
       30.81  1:06.70  1:43.02  2:19.00  2:55.06  3:31.26  4:06.94  4:42.44
     5:18.51  5:54.23  6:30.38  7:05.95  7:41.75  8:17.98  8:54.53  9:30.57
    10:06.13 10:41.58 11:17.24 11:53.00 12:28.54 13:03.29 13:38.45 14:13.93
    14:48.74 15:23.96 15:59.05 16:34.33 17:09.65 17:44.26 18:18.17 18:52.78
    19:25.90
  9 Rosso, Tommy F      37 Rmsc-PV             20:24.32   20:00.97        
       33.31  1:09.44  1:46.13  2:22.99  2:59.99  3:36.82  4:13.82  4:50.53
     5:27.31  6:04.12  6:40.66  7:16.85  7:52.60  8:29.19  9:05.84  9:42.49
    10:18.86 10:55.47 11:32.19 12:09.14 12:45.66 13:22.41 13:59.40 14:36.06
    15:12.97 15:49.95 16:25.81 17:01.77 17:37.96 18:14.50 18:50.92 19:26.85
    20:00.97
 10 Mako, Frederick M   14 PM-PV               21:34.56   20:21.87        
       33.36  1:09.84  1:46.71  2:24.07  3:01.38  3:37.75  4:14.91  4:52.30
     5:29.27  6:06.15  6:43.04  7:20.28  7:58.01  8:35.60  9:13.67  9:51.13
    10:28.95 11:07.51 11:44.77 12:22.26 13:00.26 13:37.66 14:15.24 14:52.24
    15:30.28 16:07.43 16:44.88 17:22.31 17:59.43 18:37.28 19:13.51 19:48.24
    20:21.87
 11 Moreland, Stephen   13 Curl-PV             19:00.89   20:22.67        
       32.87  1:09.67  1:46.98  2:22.97  3:00.40  3:38.04  4:15.49  4:53.08
     5:30.48  6:07.94  6:45.75  7:24.10  8:01.96  8:39.74  9:17.58  9:55.32
    10:33.15 11:10.53 11:48.13 12:25.29 13:02.05 13:39.27 14:16.99 14:54.30
    15:31.59 16:08.86 16:46.02 17:23.01 17:59.69 18:36.79 19:13.49 19:48.42
    20:22.67
 12 Duffin, Avery M     13 Rmsc-PV             21:44.88   20:38.03        
       34.84  1:11.34  1:48.48  2:27.33  3:05.71  3:44.62  4:21.97  4:59.11
     5:37.06  6:14.15  6:52.13  7:29.71  8:07.56  8:44.71  9:23.46 10:01.29
    10:39.65 11:17.20 11:54.03 12:31.64 13:09.17 13:46.46 14:24.08 15:01.08
    15:39.14 16:17.01 16:54.55 17:32.11 18:10.20 18:48.03 19:26.21 20:03.18
    20:38.03
 13 Siragusa, Matt G    17 PM-PV                     NT   20:38.78        
       33.71  1:08.06  1:49.49  2:28.59  3:07.27  3:46.67  4:26.03  5:05.05
     5:43.82  6:20.68  6:57.61  7:34.93  8:12.25  8:49.70  9:27.15 10:05.32
    10:42.96 11:20.33 11:58.04 12:36.10 13:12.81 13:50.04 14:27.36 15:04.23
    15:40.96 16:17.98 16:55.79 17:33.27 18:10.64 18:47.92 19:25.04 20:02.40
    20:38.78
 14 Kane, Nathan        17 Curl-PV                   NT   20:39.48        
       33.07  1:09.72  1:46.38  2:23.39  3:00.34  3:37.47  4:14.69  4:52.12
     5:29.83  6:08.18  6:46.32  7:24.82  8:03.05  8:41.13  9:19.23  9:57.24
    10:35.03 11:13.09 11:51.06 12:29.02 13:06.84 13:44.34 14:22.48 15:00.19
    15:37.89 16:15.68 16:53.60 17:31.17 18:09.46 18:47.19 19:25.68 20:03.96
    20:39.48
 15 Nichols, Quyen A    12 PM-PV               21:42.68   20:59.00        
       33.57  1:10.93  1:49.54  2:28.31  3:07.35  3:46.05  4:24.75  5:04.13
     5:42.73  6:20.84  6:59.09  7:36.93  8:14.65  8:53.22  9:31.28 10:09.73
    10:48.59 11:27.35 12:06.05 12:44.45 13:22.85 14:01.46 14:40.13 15:18.58
    15:56.70 16:35.63 17:14.20 17:51.77 18:30.00 19:07.97 19:46.13 20:23.34
    20:59.00
 16 Kraft, Stephen A    12 PM-PV               22:22.75   22:15.42        
 -- Sikirica, Slaven    15 Rmsc-PV             20:50.50         NS        
 -- Curl, Pat S         14 Curl-PV             18:30.89        SCR        
 
Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pelenberg, Andy S   17 PM-PV                4:28.89    4:38.60        
       29.06  1:03.10  1:41.62  2:19.14  2:55.25  3:32.62  4:06.04  4:38.60
  2 Keune, Nick A       15 TIBU-PV              4:46.73    4:48.54        
       30.90  1:06.50  1:44.84  2:22.37  3:02.75  3:43.28  4:17.08  4:48.54
  3 Nichols, Dan C      13 PM-PV                5:12.01    4:53.69        
       32.18  1:09.42  1:47.21  2:23.12  3:05.53  3:47.44  4:21.53  4:53.69
  4 Moreland, Christop  16 Curl-PV              4:51.03    4:54.40        
       29.57  1:04.60  1:43.30  2:21.66  3:04.31  3:46.89  4:21.28  4:54.40
  5 Bosco, Chris A      15 PM-PV                5:03.18    5:05.96        
       31.91  1:09.07  1:48.15  2:26.18  3:10.20  3:54.39  4:30.47  5:05.96
  6 Moreland, Stephen   13 Curl-PV              5:07.62    5:07.42        
       32.81  1:11.57  1:51.19  2:29.97  3:14.96  4:00.36  4:35.42  5:07.42
  7 Jones, Scott B      15 PM-PV                5:24.16    5:12.53        
       35.05  1:17.41  1:57.23  2:36.48  3:21.73  4:06.20  4:39.82  5:12.53
  8 Park, Brock         13 Curl-PV                   NT    5:17.54        
       31.74  1:09.41  1:51.96  2:32.24  3:18.30  4:03.26  4:41.63  5:17.54
  9 Cooper, Chris M     13 Curl-PV              5:09.61    5:23.76        
       35.22  1:18.29  1:59.55  2:39.36  3:24.17  4:09.98  4:47.83  5:23.76
 10 Kane, Nathan        17 Curl-PV                   NT    5:26.26        
       33.81  1:13.37  1:55.36  2:35.85  3:24.94  4:15.39  4:51.39  5:26.26
 -- Kayagil, Turan A    17 Curl-PV              4:35.36         NS        
 -- Rosso, Tommy F      37 Rmsc-PV              5:15.07         NS        
 -- Hessami, Walead A   17 Rmsc-PV              5:09.25         NS        
 -- Vu, Stephen H       15 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 -- Spindel, Tyler B    15 Rmsc-PV              5:21.97         NS        
 -- Siren, Patrick P    14 PM-PV                     NT        SCR        
 -- Miller, Haywood H   13 Curl-PV                   NT        SCR