POTOMAC VALLEY
NOVEMBER OPEN MEET
NOVEMBER 8-10, 2002
LEE DISTRICT POOL
FRANCONIA, VA
Sanction #PVS-03--05




Girls 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stiles, Madeline L        12 Machine-PV           6:21.42    5:54.13        
       31.44  1:06.55  1:41.96  2:17.92  2:54.41  3:31.52  4:07.97  4:44.85
     5:20.83  5:54.13                                                      
  2 Garcia, Leda G            12 Unattached-PV        5:50.30    6:04.89        
       32.18  1:06.03  1:41.33  2:18.11  2:55.99  3:34.36  4:12.68  4:51.41
     5:29.03  6:04.89                                                      
  3 McCRONE, Colette          12 HACC-PV              6:33.35    6:11.61        
       32.20  1:08.40  1:47.08  2:25.45  3:03.72  3:42.00  4:19.82  4:57.91
     5:35.22  6:11.61                                                      
  4 Gregg, Lindsey N          11 VSC-PV               7:32.04    6:34.30        
  5 Schomp, Taylor K          11 OCCS-PV              7:09.38    6:35.38        
       33.12  1:10.92  1:50.28  2:31.10  3:12.69  3:53.93  4:34.96  5:15.67
     5:56.18  6:35.38                                                      
  6 Firestein, Emalee G       10 Fish-PV                   NT    6:37.56        
       35.66  1:14.94  1:56.03  2:35.85  3:17.08  3:58.09  4:38.61  5:19.29
     5:59.74  6:37.56                                                      
  7 Schlatter, Stasia A       11 Machine-PV                NT    6:43.83        
       36.55  1:17.66  1:59.47  2:41.25  3:22.93  4:04.50  4:45.97  5:26.31
     6:05.39  6:43.83                                                      
  8 McCreary, Erin K          12 OCCS-PV              7:07.65    6:52.57        
       36.25  1:16.06  1:57.35  2:40.22  3:22.63  4:04.88  4:47.24  5:29.73
     6:11.71  6:52.57                                                      
  9 Fernandez, Elena V        12 Fish-PV                   NT    6:54.11        
       35.39  1:15.38  1:58.05  2:40.14  3:22.94  4:05.94  4:49.37  5:32.21
     6:14.60  6:54.11                                                      
 10 Henry, Caitlin E          11 OCCS-PV                   NT    6:59.71        
       36.32  1:19.07  2:03.31  2:46.87  3:30.18  4:13.83  4:57.88  5:40.16
     6:21.10  6:59.71                                                      
 11 Soniak, Mackenzie L       11 OCCS-PV                   NT    7:02.14        
       33.81  1:13.44  1:54.93  2:38.43  3:22.51  4:07.81  4:51.42  5:36.21
     6:19.38  7:02.14                                                      
 12 Dill, Lauren M            11 OCCS-PV                   NT    7:05.15        
       36.05  1:19.61  2:04.50  2:48.75  3:33.10  4:16.98  5:00.50  5:43.59
     6:25.81  7:05.15                                                      
 13 Makarsky, Ashley M        10 VSC-PV                    NT    7:12.98        
       36.49  1:19.99  2:04.58  2:49.52  3:34.68  4:19.72  5:04.30  5:48.74
     6:31.28  7:12.98                                                      
 14 Mulvehill, Molly E        11 OCCS-PV              7:27.27    7:15.21        
       36.71  1:19.87  2:05.15  2:50.29  3:34.53  4:19.15  5:03.70  5:47.52
     6:32.33  7:15.21                                                      
 15 Hale-Kupiec, Jenny C      12 OCCS-PV                   NT    7:19.99        
       37.91  1:20.86  2:04.78  2:48.89  3:34.18  4:19.60  5:51.91         
     6:36.61  7:19.99                                                      
 16 Bell, Lisa L               9 Fish-PV                   NT    7:32.01        
       39.00  1:24.26  2:10.36  2:56.26  3:42.38  4:29.36  5:15.82  6:01.91
     6:48.55  7:32.01                                                      
 17 Fox, Casey M              10 OCCS-PV                   NT    7:35.05        
       39.41  1:24.93  2:11.41  2:58.92  3:46.25  4:33.72  5:20.03  6:06.84
     6:52.13  7:35.05                                                      
 18 Anastasio, Christine      10 OCCS-PV                   NT    7:56.76        
       37.25  1:22.43  2:09.90  2:58.82  3:48.36  4:38.07  5:27.11  6:17.66
     7:08.55  7:56.76                                                      
 19 Yohe, Nikki L              9 FBST-PV                   NT    8:48.78        
       42.72  1:35.79  2:30.38  3:27.57  4:23.78  5:19.81  6:12.61  7:07.21
     8:01.42  8:48.78                                                      
 -- Nelson, Katie R           12 Fish-PV              7:13.47        SCR        
 -- Ratcliff, Virginia B      11 YORK-PV                   NT        SCR        
 -- Edelen, Alyssa M          12 Fish-PV                   NT        SCR        
 -- Psaris, Alex H            11 Snowbirds-PV         6:50.88        SCR        
 
Girls 9-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beckenstein, Allie  12 Cyac-VA              2:32.00    2:24.88        
       33.95  1:10.41  1:48.05  2:24.88                                    
  2 O'Malley, Kayla E   11 Snowbirds-PV         2:30.00    2:26.06        
       35.61  1:13.13  1:50.71  2:26.06                                    
  3 Danner, Ashley K    12 VSC-PV                    NT    2:29.57        
       34.17  1:11.37  1:51.08  2:29.57                                    
  4 Fritz, Hillary A    12 Fish-PV              2:35.43    2:34.04        
       34.08  1:12.29  1:53.64  2:34.04                                    
  5 Soniak, Mackenzie   11 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:36.01        
       34.39  1:12.95  1:54.99  2:36.01                                    
  6 Psaris, Alex H      11 Snowbirds-PV         2:45.00    2:41.84        
       38.11  1:18.92  2:00.44  2:41.84                                    
  7 Schomp, Taylor K    11 OCCS-PV              2:41.16    2:42.68        
       37.26  1:18.50  2:01.00  2:42.68                                    
  8 Rhoden, Abi P       11 VSC-PV                    NT    2:46.30        
       38.12  1:20.39  2:04.93  2:46.30                                    
  9 Guevremont, Michel  12 Fish-PV                   NT    2:47.71        
       39.48  1:22.00  2:05.33  2:47.71                                    
 10 Bracaglia, Laurie   12 HACC-PV              2:58.57    2:48.62        
       39.87  1:22.29  2:06.85  2:48.62                                    
 11 Scott, Sarah E      12 Machine-PV                NT    2:48.90        
       39.71  1:22.72  2:07.09  2:48.90                                    
 12 Makarsky, Ashley M  10 VSC-PV                    NT    2:51.80        
       40.73  1:24.85  2:09.99  2:51.80                                    
 13 Kenis, Elizabeth F  11 HACC-PV                   NT    2:53.25        
                       2:58.26  2:53.25                                    
 14 Gregg, Lindsey N    11 VSC-PV                    NT    2:54.60        
       41.17  1:26.62  2:11.65  2:54.60                                    
 15 Miagkov, Katharina  11 Fish-PV                   NT    2:55.49        
       41.91  1:27.40  2:55.49                                             
 16 Rodgers, Ariel E    12 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:56.44        
       42.13  1:28.73  2:13.67  2:56.44                                    
 17 Lee, Clarice        11 Fish-PV              3:09.19    2:56.49        
       40.00  1:26.07  2:12.09  2:56.49                                    
 18 Mulvehill, Molly E  11 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:59.78        
       40.72  1:26.45  2:13.28  2:59.78                                    
 19 Kenis, Sarah        10 HACC-PV                   NT    3:03.44        
       41.56  1:28.61  2:16.75  3:03.44                                    
 20 Kim, Jennie J       12 Fish-PV                   NT    3:03.71        
       44.73  1:31.05  2:19.12  3:03.71                                    
 21 Moores, Aimee E     11 TNT-PV                    NT    3:03.99        
              1:34.15  2:19.74  3:03.99                                    
 22 Richards, Maddie J  11 Fish-PV                   NT    3:05.90        
       42.28  1:30.33  2:19.52  3:05.90                                    
 23 Holtzman, Rebecca   10 VSC-PV                    NT    3:06.50        
       44.59  1:30.03  3:06.76  3:06.50                                    
 24 Jones, Sarah E      10 Snowbirds-PV              NT    3:15.44        
       44.16  1:34.07  2:24.94  3:15.44                                    
 25 Wargo, Katie A      11 Fish-PV                   NT    3:16.38        
       46.28  1:36.11  2:27.24  3:16.38                                    
 26 Bracaglia, Katie F  10 HACC-PV                   NT    3:16.76        
       46.29  1:35.80  2:26.57  3:16.76                                    
 27 McDonough, Christe  10 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:19.68        
       46.57  1:37.56  2:30.01  3:19.68                                    
 28 Rice, Carolyn A      9 HACC-PV                   NT    3:26.05        
       47.62  1:41.21  2:36.18  3:26.05                                    
 29 Warack, Sarah E      9 VSC-PV                    NT    3:50.15        
       53.65  3:50.15                                                      
 -- Fauber, Kaitlyn M   11 Snowbirds-PV         2:57.33         DQ        
                       2:11.18       DQ                                    
 -- Grohoski, Mary K    12 OCCS-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- McCreary, Erin K    12 OCCS-PV                   NT        SCR        
 -- Rice, Rebecca M     11 HACC-PV                   NT        SCR        
 -- Becht, Laura M      10 VSC-PV                    NT        SCR        
 
Girls 9-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Danner, Ashley K          12 VSC-PV               2:33.13    2:33.69        
       34.14  1:12.97  1:54.19  2:33.69                                    
  2 Stiles, Madeline L        12 Machine-PV           2:53.58    2:47.06        
       37.77  1:20.30  2:03.76  2:47.06                                    
  3 Wright, Nicole A          12 Snowbirds-PV         3:02.62    3:00.73        
       39.96  1:25.39  2:12.43  3:00.73                                    
  4 Miagkov, Katharina        11 Fish-PV                   NT    3:06.03        
  5 Fritz, Hillary A          12 Fish-PV              3:11.02    3:06.85        
       39.53  1:26.41  2:16.79  3:06.85                                    
  6 Carlyle, Lily L           12 Snowbirds-PV              NT    3:08.42        
       45.16  1:35.07  2:23.59  3:08.42                                    
  7 Richards, Maddie J        11 Fish-PV              3:32.09    3:13.10        
       43.64  1:33.38  2:24.63  3:13.10                                    
  8 Fugere, Kelsey L          10 Snowbirds-PV         3:15.00    3:13.44        
       43.18  1:32.05  2:23.17  3:13.44                                    
  9 Moores, Aimee E           11 TNT-PV               3:13.51    3:14.44        
       45.16  1:35.56  2:26.80  3:14.44                                    
 10 Kim, Jennie J             12 Fish-PV                   NT    3:23.35        
       47.25  1:40.23  2:33.03  3:23.35                                    
 11 Henry, Caitlin E          11 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:24.95        
       47.83  1:41.66  2:34.22  3:24.95                                    
 12 Liang, Wendy X             9 VSC-PV                    NT    3:25.60        
       46.34  1:39.25  2:32.78  3:25.60                                    
 13 Blackstone, Ruby R        12 DCPR-PV              3:22.93    3:27.45        
       43.32  1:36.24  2:32.71  3:27.45                                    
 14 Mulhern-Randolph, Collee  11 TNT-PV                    NT    3:28.38        
       46.81  1:41.23  2:35.60  3:28.38                                    
 15 Fernandez, Elena V        12 Fish-PV              3:36.79    3:33.79        
       48.34  1:43.84  2:38.79  3:33.79                                    
 16 Haley, Megan A            10 FBST-PV                   NT    3:43.92        
       52.10  1:49.03  2:47.14  3:43.92                                    
 17 Ayers, Taylor             10 Snowbirds-PV              NT    3:47.36        
       53.64  1:52.38  2:50.23  3:47.36                                    
 18 Warack, Sarah E            9 VSC-PV                    NT    4:05.19        
       57.72  2:01.03  3:03.96  4:05.19                                    
 -- Alton, Alexandra          11 TNT-PV                    NT         NS        
 -- Hoag, Kirby A             12 Unat-Mach-PV         3:09.32        SCR        
 -- Matthews, Anya M          11 Fish-PV                   NT        SCR        
 
Girls 9-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 Fish-PV              2:40.69    2:36.12        
       33.80  1:13.41  1:55.17  2:36.12                                    
  2 Diener, Emily C           11 Fish-PV              2:48.70    2:40.06        
       33.77  1:13.93  1:57.63  2:40.06                                    
  3 Kim, Catherine J          12 Fish-PV                   NT    2:41.19        
       33.97  1:14.38  1:57.50  2:41.19                                    
  4 Cackler, Maggie L         12 Fish-PV                   NT    2:43.18        
       34.00  1:14.21  1:57.41  2:43.18                                    
  5 Bell, Julie H             12 Fish-PV              3:01.40    2:43.68        
       34.12  1:15.11  1:59.42  2:43.68                                    
  6 Tamberrino, Lucy D        11 Fish-PV                   NT    2:54.87        
       38.33  1:22.89  2:10.43  2:54.87                                    
  7 Fritz, Hillary A          12 Fish-PV                   NT    2:55.71        
       36.17  1:20.36  2:08.92  2:55.71                                    
  8 Fox, Brittany L           12 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:01.66        
       35.43  1:20.96  2:11.23  3:01.66                                    
  9 Rodgers, Ariel E          12 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:01.84        
       38.99  1:24.42  2:13.28  3:01.84                                    
 10 Vincent, Mandy L          10 OCCS-PV              3:29.69    3:22.82        
       40.37  1:33.81  2:29.40  3:22.82