POTOMAC VALLEY
NOVEMBER OPEN MEET
NOVEMBER 8-10, 2002
LEE DISTRICT POOL
FRANCONIA, VA
Sanction #PVS-03--05




Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alex A          14 Fish-PV             16:43.26   16:10.83        
       25.56    54.10  1:23.49  1:53.17  2:23.02  2:52.63  3:22.46  3:52.05
     4:21.81  4:51.66  5:21.31  5:50.99  6:20.74  6:50.25  7:20.03  7:49.65
     8:19.31  8:49.04  9:18.79  9:48.43 10:17.84 10:47.50 11:16.88 11:46.49
    12:16.13 12:45.80 13:15.32 13:44.87 14:14.65 14:44.40 15:13.86 15:43.13
    16:10.83
  2 Koucheravy, Tom M         17 VSC-PV              19:26.00   17:10.44        
       28.05    58.49  1:29.44  2:01.31  2:33.08  3:04.74  3:36.14  4:07.26
     4:38.74  5:10.06  5:41.18  6:12.32  6:43.35  7:14.61  7:45.97  8:17.30
     8:48.56  9:19.80  9:51.09 10:22.42 10:53.77 11:25.41 11:56.95 12:28.61
    13:00.05 13:31.75 14:03.27 14:34.68 15:06.14 15:37.40 16:08.21 16:38.47
    17:10.44
  3 McLean, Matt B            14 Snowbirds-PV        18:00.00   17:16.01        
       26.47    56.09  1:27.18  1:59.00  2:30.89  3:02.71  3:34.78  4:06.35
     4:37.99  5:10.23  5:41.94  6:13.48  6:44.99  7:17.28  7:49.32  8:20.66
     8:52.58  9:24.37  9:56.42 10:28.08 11:00.10 11:32.16 12:03.51 12:35.22
    13:06.76 13:37.61 14:09.32 14:41.23 15:12.60 15:43.67 16:14.54 16:46.02
    17:16.01
  4 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 Snowbirds-PV        18:00.00   17:22.00        
       29.32  1:01.30  1:33.89  2:06.67  2:39.24  3:11.65  3:44.09  4:16.45
     4:48.72  5:20.96  5:52.94  6:25.00  6:57.26  7:28.90  8:00.31  8:31.87
     9:03.29  9:34.75 10:06.39 10:37.85 11:09.23 11:40.32 12:11.52 12:42.83
    13:14.01 13:45.68 14:17.23 14:48.62 15:19.79 15:50.99 16:21.23 16:51.34
    17:22.00
  5 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV              17:16.67   17:30.57        
       27.81    58.50  1:29.93  2:01.72  2:33.78  3:05.87  3:37.79  4:09.46
     4:41.54  5:13.49  5:45.41  6:17.07  6:49.16  7:21.21  7:53.06  8:25.21
     8:57.11  9:29.02 10:01.21 10:33.17 11:05.14 11:37.31 12:09.40 12:41.43
    13:13.57 13:46.00 14:18.29 14:50.46 15:22.88 15:55.04 16:27.48 16:59.60
    17:30.57
  6 Durazo, Bryan B           14 Snowbirds-PV        19:57.56   18:15.56        
       28.20    59.33  1:31.09  2:03.35  2:35.94  3:09.20  3:42.30  4:16.07
     4:50.54  5:23.94  5:56.44  6:29.55  7:03.31  7:36.69  8:10.37  8:44.09
     9:17.28  9:50.79 10:24.26 10:58.39 11:31.15 12:04.39 12:39.09 13:12.97
    13:47.86 14:21.22 14:56.01 15:29.89 16:03.53 16:36.95 17:10.12 17:43.07
    18:15.56
  7 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV             18:35.87   18:36.15        
       27.82    58.43  1:30.13  2:02.18  2:34.22  3:06.93  3:39.07  4:12.07
     4:45.29  5:19.16  5:53.58  6:27.98  7:02.27  7:36.72  8:11.41  8:45.54
     9:20.07  9:54.71 10:28.94 11:04.19 11:38.97 12:13.89 12:48.45 13:23.28
    13:58.45 14:33.59 15:08.93 15:44.07 16:19.16 16:54.58 17:29.51 18:03.87
    18:36.15
  8 Watson, Chris A           15 OCCS-PV                   NT   18:52.72        
       28.58  1:00.20  1:32.66  2:05.52  2:38.62  3:12.21  3:45.83  4:19.94
     4:54.02  5:27.94  6:02.14  6:37.12  7:11.40  7:46.52  8:21.48  8:56.36
     9:31.53 10:06.98 10:42.72 11:17.71 11:53.11 12:28.62 13:03.63 13:39.18
    14:14.65 14:50.23 15:26.35 16:01.45 16:36.78 17:11.79 17:46.55 18:20.90
    18:52.72
  9 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 Fish-PV                   NT   19:05.59        
       30.47  1:04.10  1:38.97  2:13.29  2:47.83  3:22.06  3:56.68  4:31.39
     5:06.15  5:40.52  6:15.12  6:49.91  7:24.82  7:59.75  8:34.84  9:09.63
     9:44.66 10:19.98 10:55.01 11:29.60 12:04.60 12:39.70 13:15.00 13:49.95
    14:25.01 15:00.45 15:35.99 16:10.91 16:46.08 17:21.37 17:56.36 18:31.69
    19:05.59
 10 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 Machine-PV          19:41.04   19:15.89        
       29.58  1:02.70  1:36.96  2:11.70  2:46.85  3:21.83  3:56.70  4:31.94
     5:06.98  5:42.59  6:17.85  6:52.86  7:28.32  8:03.62  8:39.11  9:14.53
     9:49.83 10:25.60 11:00.94 11:36.70 12:12.45 12:47.81 13:23.11 13:58.31
    14:33.75 15:08.78 15:44.25 16:19.40 16:54.56 17:30.22 18:05.84 18:41.33
    19:15.89
 11 Brisini, Josh             16 OCCS-PV             18:57.62   19:29.01        
       29.94  1:03.53  1:37.89  2:12.50  2:46.63  3:21.71  3:57.07  4:31.75
     5:06.34  5:41.92  6:16.85  6:51.44  7:26.32  8:01.24  8:36.52  9:12.22
     9:47.88 10:23.61 10:59.79 11:36.08 12:13.03 12:47.88 13:23.32 13:59.52
    14:35.78 15:12.32 15:49.73 16:26.89 17:03.34 17:39.49 18:16.48 18:53.84
    19:29.01
 12 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV                   NT   19:48.78        
       30.34  1:05.51  1:41.81  2:17.73  2:54.07  3:29.48  4:06.03  4:42.62
     5:19.66  5:56.82  6:34.47  7:11.94  7:47.91  8:24.98  9:01.65  9:38.24
    10:15.08 10:52.00 11:29.33 12:06.63 12:43.82 13:20.19 13:56.23 14:31.62
    15:07.47 15:44.01 16:18.85 16:54.77 17:30.39 18:05.90 18:42.10 19:16.32
    19:48.78
 13 Beyer, Christopher A      16 Fish-PV                   NT   20:30.03        
       30.41  1:04.72  1:39.61  2:15.49  2:51.45  3:27.77  4:04.21  4:40.90
     5:18.07  5:55.01  6:32.18  7:09.64  7:47.38  8:24.12  9:02.11  9:40.31
    10:18.84 10:57.29 11:35.92 12:14.31 12:52.54 13:30.59 14:08.72 14:47.34
    15:25.92 16:04.48 16:42.80 17:21.66 17:59.75 18:38.56 19:16.40 19:53.97
    20:30.03
 14 Cobb, Austin R            16 FBST-PV                   NT   21:47.32        
       33.35  1:11.05  1:49.42  2:28.51  3:08.18  3:48.30  4:28.42  5:08.78
     5:48.84  6:29.32  7:08.90  7:48.56  8:28.41  9:09.02  9:49.79 10:30.44
    11:11.33 11:52.19 12:32.87 13:12.87 13:53.32 14:33.59 15:14.80 15:55.07
    16:35.31 17:14.70 17:53.82 18:33.00 19:12.00 19:50.79 20:28.93 21:06.69
    21:47.32
 15 Patterson, Malcolm D      17 Machine-PV                NT   21:51.83        
       31.51  1:08.01  1:46.92  2:24.38  3:03.33  3:42.49  4:21.57  5:00.81
     5:41.43  6:20.75  7:00.34  7:40.40  8:20.59  9:00.21  9:40.12 10:21.45
    11:02.30 11:42.76 12:23.50 13:04.35 13:44.57 14:25.72 15:07.55 15:50.40
    16:32.19 17:12.40 17:51.60 18:33.26 19:13.42 19:54.41 20:35.00 21:14.49
    21:51.83
 16 Gold, Brian H             13 Fish-PV                   NT   23:34.34        
       35.84  1:17.47  2:00.46  2:44.60  3:26.52  4:09.39  4:52.84  5:35.95
     6:19.17  7:02.30  7:44.65  8:28.30  9:11.41  9:55.73 10:40.09 11:24.09
    12:07.65 12:51.22 13:36.11 14:19.48 15:03.26 15:46.12 16:30.00 17:12.61
    17:56.47 18:39.11 19:21.98 20:03.92 20:47.01 21:28.84 22:11.72 22:53.33
    23:34.34
 
Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koshetar, Paul W    17 OCCS-PV              5:00.14    4:58.07        
       30.85  1:08.37  1:46.14  2:23.58  3:05.48  3:48.35  4:23.76  4:58.07
  2 Penning, Matt R     13 OCCS-PV                   NT    5:09.75        
       32.75  1:12.45  1:55.16  2:35.12  3:19.07  4:02.79  4:36.72  5:09.75
  3 Patterson, Bradfor  15 Machine-PV           5:23.13    5:11.65        
       32.73  1:11.95  1:50.04  2:29.51  3:17.24  4:04.22  4:39.31  5:11.65
  4 MacDonald, Angus J  10 OCCS-PV                   NT    5:47.95        
       34.99  1:19.31  2:04.26  2:47.47  3:39.43  4:30.26  5:09.82  5:47.95
 -- Melisi, Chris J     13 Fish-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Jack, Bryan M       16 TNT-PV                    NT        SCR