Fall Gator Mini Meet
sponsored by Arlington Aquatic Club
at Wakefield HS Swimming Pool
October 26-27, 2002
PVC-03-04
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards



Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Mitchell R   7 RMSC-PV                15.37      16.02        
  2 Osiecki, Andrew J    7 MAKO-PV                17.06      17.84        
  3 Cudahy, Conor J      7 HACC-PV                19.93      18.00        
  4 Quinn, Matthew B     7 OCCS-PV                19.41      18.99        
  5 Draganov, Andrew A   7 UNAT-PV                   NT      19.06        
  6 Maquera, Cubby C     7 CUBU-PV                23.51      19.43        
  7 Green, Tyler J       7 H2oyas-PV                 NT      20.06        
  8 Stuver, Ian R        7 Machine-PV             23.03      20.28        
  9 Hartman, Kyle        7 TNT-PV                    NT      20.32        
 10 Stewart, Gary E      7 Metro Marlins-PV       26.26      20.52        
 11 Stronko, Samuel      7 OCCS-PV                21.45      21.25        
 12 Caldwell, James      7 HACC-PV                38.62      22.14        
 13 Smith, Stephen F     7 MAKO-PV                27.86      22.23        
 14 Mottola, David J     7 Machine-PV             21.98      23.23        
 15 Onesty, Patrick L    7 AAC-PV                    NT      23.33        
 16 Pence, Benjamin R    7 Unat-Mach-PV           22.43      23.86        
 17 Patsfall, Nathanie   7 OCCS-PV                26.48      23.94        
 18 Duesterhaus, Andre   7 MAKO-PV                27.76      26.44        
 19 Sanner, Grayson D    7 AAC-PV                 37.50      29.65        
 20 Kassem, Omar M       7 MAKO-PV                   NT      38.83        
 -- Freck, Jacob E       7 Machine-PV             22.60         NS        
 -- Mangano, Michael J   7 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Mitchell R   7 RMSC-PV                37.47      36.71        
  2 Kim, John            7 MAKO-PV                   NT      43.06        
  3 Hartman, Kyle        7 TNT-PV                    NT      44.23        
  4 Quinn, Matthew B     7 OCCS-PV                47.81      44.34        
  5 Hall, Hayden R       7 HACC-PV                   NT      45.84        
  6 King, Joe L          7 FBST-PV                   NT      47.43        
  7 Stewart, Gary E      7 Metro Marlins-PV       52.21      48.26        
  8 Stuver, Ian R        7 Machine-PV             54.01      48.37        
  9 Carney, Chris R      7 JFD-PV                    NT      48.66        
 10 Gonzalez, Gene R     7 Machine-PV           1:08.05      49.85        
 11 Boggs, Jeff J        7 CUBU-PV                   NT      50.31        
 12 Chavez, Daniel A     7 FAST-PV              1:04.27      53.85        
 13 Skowronski, Matthe   7 HACC-PV                   NT      55.52        
 -- Mangano, Michael J   7 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 -- Nguyen, Jonathan     7 HACC-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Freck, Jacob E       7 Machine-PV             48.69         NS        
 -- Costantino, Carter   7 FBST-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Macaluso, Mark       7 HACC-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cudahy, Conor J      7 HACC-PV              1:49.98    1:26.53        
  2 Litts, DJ B          7 FBST-PV                   NT    1:50.84        
  3 Stronko, Samuel      7 OCCS-PV              2:02.17    1:55.40        
  4 MacDonald, Alexand   6 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:41.17        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Mitchell R   7 RMSC-PV                18.39      17.65        
  2 Mottola, David J     7 Machine-PV             25.00      21.56        
  3 Draganov, Andrew A   7 UNAT-PV                   NT      21.86        
  4 Cudahy, Conor J      7 HACC-PV                23.31      22.15        
  5 Quinn, Matthew B     7 OCCS-PV                24.33      22.94        
  6 Stuver, Ian R        7 Machine-PV             26.79      23.42        
  7 Green, Tyler J       7 H2oyas-PV                 NT      24.23        
  8 Maquera, Cubby C     7 CUBU-PV                24.89      25.07        
  9 Osiecki, Andrew J    7 MAKO-PV                27.00      25.66        
 10 Smith, Stephen F     7 MAKO-PV                30.53      25.70        
 11 Caldwell, James      7 HACC-PV                31.08      26.06        
 12 Hartman, Kyle        7 TNT-PV                    NT      27.25        
 13 Stronko, Samuel      7 OCCS-PV                25.80      27.84        
 14 Patsfall, Nathanie   7 OCCS-PV                27.88      28.66        
 15 Pence, Benjamin R    7 Unat-Mach-PV           29.90      29.15        
 16 Sanner, Grayson D    7 AAC-PV                 40.19      30.48        
 17 Onesty, Patrick L    7 AAC-PV                    NT      31.30        
 18 Stewart, Gary E      7 Metro Marlins-PV       28.84      33.29        
 19 Duesterhaus, Andre   7 MAKO-PV                29.88      33.84        
 20 Kassem, Omar M       7 MAKO-PV                   NT      43.62        
 -- Mangano, Michael J   7 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 -- Freck, Jacob E       7 Machine-PV             25.77         NS        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Mitchell R   7 RMSC-PV                40.88      41.76        
  2 Draganov, Andrew A   7 UNAT-PV                   NT      46.85        
  3 Cudahy, Conor J      7 HACC-PV                48.93      48.16        
  4 Stuver, Ian R        7 Machine-PV           1:01.71      50.25        
  5 Kim, John            7 MAKO-PV                   NT      50.95        
  6 Carney, Chris R      7 JFD-PV                    NT      52.88        
  7 Costantino, Carter   7 FBST-PV                   NT      56.88        
  8 Chavez, Daniel A     7 FAST-PV              1:15.23    1:05.06        
 -- Baca, Andrew S       7 Machine-PV                NT         NS        
 -- Freck, Jacob E       7 Machine-PV                NT         NS        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draganov, Andrew A   7 UNAT-PV                   NT      24.23        
  2 Hartman, Kyle        7 TNT-PV                    NT      26.44        
  3 Stuver, Ian R        7 Machine-PV                NT      26.60        
  4 Carney, Chris R      7 JFD-PV                    NT      26.84        
  5 Hall, Hayden R       7 HACC-PV                   NT      27.02        
  6 Fiala, Brandon C     7 CUBU-PV                26.55      27.17        
  7 Rider, Alex S        7 CUBU-PV                27.64      27.30        
  8 Skowronski, Matthe   7 HACC-PV                   NT      31.67        
  8 Maquera, Cubby C     7 CUBU-PV                   NT      31.67        
 10 Kim, John            7 MAKO-PV                   NT      31.90        
 11 Quinn, Matthew B     7 OCCS-PV                34.41      33.58        
 12 Duesterhaus, Andre   7 MAKO-PV                38.40      33.91        
 13 Boggs, Jeff J        7 CUBU-PV                   NT      35.06        
 14 Stewart, Gary E      7 Metro Marlins-PV       35.54      36.54        
 15 Patsfall, Nathanie   7 OCCS-PV                42.97      36.69        
 16 Onesty, Patrick L    7 AAC-PV                    NT      49.98        
 -- Gonzalez, Gene R     7 Machine-PV                NT         DQ        
 -- Kassem, Omar M       7 MAKO-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Macaluso, Mark       7 HACC-PV                   NT        SCR        
 -- Mangano, Michael J   7 PM-PV                     NT        SCR        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Draganov, Andrew A   7 UNAT-PV                   NT      53.65        
  2 Green, Tyler J       7 H2oyas-PV                 NT      58.23        
  3 Stuver, Ian R        7 Machine-PV                NT      58.53        
  4 Petraites, Matthew   6 JFD-PV                    NT    1:01.59        
  5 Allsopp, Robert J    6 JFD-PV                    NT    1:32.82        
 -- Hartman, Kyle        7 TNT-PV                    NT         DQ        
 -- Stewart, Gary E      7 Metro Marlins-PV     1:19.94         DQ        
 -- Nguyen, Jonathan     7 HACC-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Freck, Jacob E       7 Machine-PV                NT         NS        
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Mitchell R   7 RMSC-PV                17.78      18.11        
  2 Fiala, Brandon C     7 CUBU-PV                20.69      19.56        
  3 Quinn, Matthew B     7 OCCS-PV                26.61      23.13        
  4 McJunkin, James P    6 Unat-Mach-PV              NT      23.30        
  5 Kirchner, Michael    6 RMSC-PV                   NT      23.40        
  6 Maquera, Cubby C     7 CUBU-PV                   NT      23.90        
  7 Rider, Alex S        7 CUBU-PV                26.93      24.49        
  8 Hall, Hayden R       7 HACC-PV                   NT      24.71        
  9 Hartman, Kyle        7 TNT-PV                    NT      24.93        
 10 Gonzalez, Gene R     7 Machine-PV                NT      25.39        
 11 Cudahy, Conor J      7 HACC-PV                29.53      25.53        
 12 Chavez, Daniel A     7 FAST-PV                   NT      26.14        
 13 Stewart, Gary E      7 Metro Marlins-PV       29.90      26.34        
 14 King, Joe L          7 FBST-PV                   NT      28.66        
 15 Patsfall, Nathanie   7 OCCS-PV                37.41      31.41        
 16 Barbaris, Joey       6 HACC-PV                   NT      33.91        
 -- Marchand, Corey J    6 CUBU-PV                50.33         DQ        
 -- Duesterhaus, Andre   7 MAKO-PV                42.45         DQ        
 -- Freck, Jacob E       7 Machine-PV                NT        SCR        
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Mitchell R   7 RMSC-PV                44.67      41.44        
  2 Quinn, Matthew B     7 OCCS-PV                   NT      52.70        
 -- Nguyen, Jonathan     7 HACC-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Smith, Stephen F     7 MAKO-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Patsfall, Nathanie   7 OCCS-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Osiecki, Andrew J    7 MAKO-PV                49.00         NS        
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cudahy, Conor J      7 HACC-PV                   NT    1:42.83        
  2 Draganov, Andrew A   7 UNAT-PV                   NT    1:45.47        
  3 Fiala, Brandon C     7 CUBU-PV              1:49.85    1:48.03        
  4 Rider, Alex S        7 CUBU-PV                   NT    2:07.24        
  5 Patsfall, Nathanie   7 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:27.17        
 
Boys 7 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                   3:33.85    3:37.17        
     1) Quinn, Matthew B 7              2) Stronko, Samuel 7              
     3) Young, Cameron D 6              4) Patsfall, Nathaniel S 7        
 -- Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                  24.99         NS        
 -- Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                2:37.35         NS