Fall Gator Mini Meet
sponsored by Arlington Aquatic Club
at Wakefield HS Swimming Pool
October 26-27, 2002
PVC-03-04
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards




Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirchner, Michael    6 RMSC-PV                20.02      19.63        
  2 Jones, Matt T        6 MAKO-PV                21.05      19.82        
  3 McJunkin, James P    6 Unat-Mach-PV              NT      20.23        
  4 Mahoney, Mark J      6 MAKO-PV                22.05      21.31        
  5 Draim, Kyle A        6 CUBU-PV                   NT      22.10        
  6 Allsopp, Robert J    6 JFD-PV                 26.46      24.78        
  7 Petraites, Matthew   6 JFD-PV                    NT      25.23        
  8 Young, Cameron D     6 OCCS-PV                25.55      25.55        
  9 Perry, Jonathan      6 HACC-PV                34.23      29.39        
 10 Marchand, Corey J    6 CUBU-PV                32.55      29.54        
 11 Hennessey-Niand, C   6 AAC-PV                 35.60      30.06        
 12 MacDonald, Alexand   6 OCCS-PV                28.72      31.70        
 13 Hennessey-Nilard,    5 AAC-PV                    NT      35.94        
 14 Koussis, Nick S      5 Machine-PV                NT      43.96        
 15 Canova, Henry        6 TNT-PV                    NT      52.45        
 -- Tomajczyk, Brett M   5 Machine-PV                NT         NS        
 -- Smith, Asher C       5 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 
Boys 6 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirchner, Michael    6 RMSC-PV                51.15      42.67        
  2 McJunkin, James P    6 Unat-Mach-PV              NT      45.85        
  3 Barbaris, Joey       6 HACC-PV                56.20      49.01        
  4 Jones, Matt T        6 MAKO-PV                   NT      49.19        
  5 Mahoney, Mark J      6 MAKO-PV                   NT      49.50        
  6 Petraites, Matthew   6 JFD-PV                    NT    1:00.76        
  7 MacDonald, Alexand   6 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:03.72        
  8 Marchand, Corey J    6 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:08.32        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Matt T        6 MAKO-PV                25.97      24.32        
  2 Kirchner, Michael    6 RMSC-PV                23.58      24.94        
  3 Mahoney, Mark J      6 MAKO-PV                26.99      25.31        
  4 McJunkin, James P    6 Unat-Mach-PV              NT      25.42        
  5 Allsopp, Robert J    6 JFD-PV                 30.17      27.45        
  6 Draim, Kyle A        6 CUBU-PV                   NT      28.21        
  7 Young, Cameron D     6 OCCS-PV                27.39      28.91        
  8 MacDonald, Alexand   6 OCCS-PV                30.46      29.95        
  9 Petraites, Matthew   6 JFD-PV                    NT      31.52        
 10 Perry, Jonathan      6 HACC-PV                   NT      32.13        
 11 Marchand, Corey J    6 CUBU-PV                32.30      33.30        
 12 Hennessey-Niand, C   6 AAC-PV                    NT      38.37        
 13 Koussis, Nick S      5 Machine-PV                NT      59.81        
 -- Canova, Henry        6 TNT-PV                    NT         DQ        
 -- Tomajczyk, Brett M   5 Machine-PV                NT         NS        
 -- Smith, Asher C       5 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petraites, Matthew   6 JFD-PV                    NT      27.90        
  2 Kirchner, Michael    6 RMSC-PV                31.54      28.77        
  3 Jones, Matt T        6 MAKO-PV                32.28      32.78        
  4 Mahoney, Mark J      6 MAKO-PV                   NT      33.16        
  5 McJunkin, James P    6 Unat-Mach-PV              NT      36.08        
 -- Marchand, Corey J    6 CUBU-PV                   NT         DQ