POTOMAC VALLEY
OCTOBER OPEN MEET
OCTOBER 18-20, 2002
PRINCE GEORGE SPORTS AND LEARNING COMPLEX
Course #2
LANDOVER, MD
Sanction #PVS-03--03




Girls 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer  11 UNMSS-PV             5:40.14    5:36.89        
       28.57  1:01.57  1:35.99  2:10.73  2:45.85  3:20.42  3:55.46  4:30.24
     5:04.32  5:36.89                                                      
  2 Bushmire, Kasey L   12 OCCS-PV              6:28.99    6:09.15        
       32.32  1:09.07  1:46.73  2:24.88  3:03.13  3:40.79  4:20.15  4:57.42
     5:34.79  6:09.15                                                      
  3 Yeh, Joanna R       10 MSSC-PV              6:30.00    6:18.55        
  4 Fitzgerald, Ashley  12 OCCS-PV              6:20.85    6:36.47        
       33.38  1:13.20  1:56.08  2:39.12  3:21.43  4:03.55  4:44.52  5:25.16
     6:03.90  6:36.47                                                      
  5 Gerlach, Janene M   10 MSSC-PV              6:30.00    6:37.12        
       35.91  1:14.92  1:56.06  2:37.69  3:18.72  4:00.77  4:41.93  5:22.18
     6:02.36  6:37.12                                                      
  6 Schwartz, Rebecca   10 MSSC-PV              7:40.53    6:41.77        
       36.12  1:15.87  1:56.44  2:38.04  3:19.35  4:01.23  4:42.06  5:24.01
     6:05.18  6:41.77                                                      
  7 Chen, Joanna        11 MSSC-PV              7:30.00    7:44.93        
       40.26  1:23.46  2:10.46  2:56.55  3:45.01  4:33.30  5:21.99  6:11.25
     7:44.93                                                               
  8 Delaney, Katie L     9 MSSC-PV              7:40.00    7:48.09        
       40.58  1:27.84  2:14.88  3:02.05  3:51.08  4:38.53  5:25.59  6:14.35
     7:03.23  7:48.09                                                      
  9 Higdon, Britany J   10 OCCS-PV                   NT    7:48.47        
       39.68  1:28.43  2:16.94  3:05.13  3:56.35  4:43.26  5:31.93  6:19.60
     7:06.01  7:48.47                                                      
 -- Song, Elizabeth J   10 MSSC-PV              7:30.00        SCR        
 
Girls 9-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Ashley  12 OCCS-PV              2:39.64    2:28.53        
       33.28  1:10.33  1:49.53  2:28.53                                    
  2 Bushmire, Kasey L   12 OCCS-PV              2:51.32    2:29.41        
       34.88  1:12.95  1:51.88  2:29.41                                    
  3 Weldon, Lauren A    12 H2oyas-PV                 NT    2:30.84        
       34.49  1:11.76  1:51.54  2:30.84                                    
  4 Schomp, Taylor K    11 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:41.16        
       36.64  1:17.76  2:00.01  2:41.16                                    
 
Girls 9-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danner, Ashley K    12 VSC-PV               2:33.13    2:33.27        
       34.08  1:13.40  1:53.63  2:33.27                                    
  2 Kotonias, Jennifer  11 UNMSS-PV             2:57.29    2:47.91        
       36.95  1:19.20  2:03.37  2:47.91                                    
  3 Martocci, Katie E   12 VSC-PV               3:15.27    2:59.32        
       39.22  1:23.12  2:09.74  2:59.32                                    
  4 Prescott, Ashley E  12 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:03.26        
       42.27  1:29.50  2:16.88  3:03.26                                    
  5 Fitzgerald, Ashley  12 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:09.18        
       43.77  1:33.32  2:22.20  3:09.18                                    
  6 Saar, Katie S       11 OCCS-PV              3:26.10    3:11.25        
       42.25  1:30.14  2:20.87  3:11.25                                    
  7 Portare, Erin A     11 VSC-PV               3:14.72    3:12.41        
       43.26  1:32.69  2:23.82  3:12.41                                    
  8 Dill, Lauren M      11 OCCS-PV              3:35.65    3:17.48        
       43.05  1:33.21  2:25.65  3:17.48                                    
  9 Hagen, Elli S       11 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:17.58        
       42.54  1:33.00  2:25.75  3:17.58                                    
 10 Rhoden, Abi P       11 VSC-PV                    NT    3:20.42        
       45.84  1:36.21  2:29.10  3:20.42                                    
 11 Hwang, Sara M       12 VSC-PV                    NT    3:21.47        
       46.30  1:37.84  2:30.95  3:21.47                                    
 12 Guild, Michaela C   11 MSSC-PV              3:25.00    3:23.54        
       45.53  1:37.65  2:31.22  3:23.54                                    
 13 Makarsky, Ashley M  10 VSC-PV                    NT    3:25.91        
       46.83  1:39.85  2:33.52  3:25.91                                    
 14 Hwang, Jessica Y    12 VSC-PV                    NT    3:30.99        
       48.47  1:44.04  2:37.73  3:30.99                                    
 15 Higdon, Britany J   10 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:33.55        
       50.55  1:45.66  2:41.69  3:33.55                                    
 16 McDonough, Christe  10 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:38.20        
       47.10  1:44.55  2:41.77  3:38.20                                    
 -- Holtzman, Rebecca   10 VSC-PV                    NT        SCR        
 -- Keedy, Ali M        12 Machine-PV                NT        SCR        
 
Girls 9-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer  11 UNMSS-PV             2:27.89    2:24.62        
       31.70  1:08.76  1:46.78  2:24.62                                    
  2 Crider, Amy A       12 OCCS-PV              2:24.26    2:29.24        
       32.75  1:10.45  1:49.74  2:29.24                                    
  3 Prescott, Ashley E  12 OCCS-PV              2:21.64    2:29.27        
       32.75  1:10.35  1:50.40  2:29.27                                    
  4 Denman, Heather N   12 FGAC-PV                   NT    2:29.96        
       34.52  1:12.41  1:54.37  2:29.96                                    
  5 Weldon, Lauren A    12 H2oyas-PV                 NT    2:46.06        
       36.20  1:19.79  2:03.71  2:46.06                                    
  6 Higdon, Britany J   10 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:23.67        
       44.46  1:36.05  2:30.06  3:23.67                                    
  7 Vincent, Mandy L    10 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:29.64        
       42.17  1:37.80  2:34.70  3:29.64                                    
  8 Fox, Casey M        10 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:29.77        
       43.42  1:38.87  2:36.59  3:29.77                                    
 -- Saar, Katie S       11 OCCS-PV                   NT         DQ        
       39.16  1:25.82  2:14.39       DQ