POTOMAC VALLEY
OCTOBER OPEN MEET
OCTOBER 18-20, 2002
PRINCE GEORGE SPORTS AND LEARNING COMPLEX
Course #2
LANDOVER, MD
Sanction #PVS-03--03



Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Arlen M   16 OCCS-PV             11:15.79   10:51.69        
       27.34    58.61  1:30.64  2:02.92  2:35.59  3:08.13  3:41.25  4:14.00
     4:47.13  5:20.31  5:53.35  6:26.60  6:59.51  7:32.81  8:06.11  8:39.81
     9:13.19  9:46.71 10:20.10 10:51.69                                    
  2 Gerlach, Ethan E    12 MSSC-PV             11:56.21   11:15.04        
       30.85  1:04.52  1:38.70  2:12.68  2:46.85  3:21.20  3:55.45  4:29.60
     5:03.82  5:37.73  6:11.45  6:45.37  7:19.54  7:53.70  8:27.81  9:01.62
     9:35.44 10:09.26 10:42.89 11:15.04                                    
  3 Blair, Brad J       15 OCCS-PV             11:33.59   11:31.85        
       28.08  1:00.60  1:34.80  2:10.01  2:45.67  3:21.13  3:55.81  4:30.95
     5:06.75  5:42.92  6:18.92  6:54.96  7:30.90  8:07.05  8:42.89  9:18.36
     9:53.35 10:27.47 11:00.55 11:31.85                                    
  4 MacGregor, Andrew   14 OCCS-PV                   NT   11:43.04        
  5 Tonnesen, Matt J    15 OCCS-PV             11:43.62   11:44.88        
       31.03  1:06.14  1:42.00  2:17.46  2:53.83  3:30.43  4:06.58  4:42.43
     5:18.28  5:54.34  6:29.72  7:05.13  7:40.61  8:16.54  8:52.19  9:28.03
    10:04.16 10:40.38 11:16.40 11:44.88                                    
  6 Graveen, Michael W  13 OCCS-PV             13:03.75   11:45.02        
       29.09  1:03.36  1:38.05  2:13.04  2:47.49  3:22.83  3:58.43  4:34.85
     5:11.74  5:47.28  6:23.56  6:59.94  7:36.18  8:12.00  8:48.43  9:25.45
    10:01.10 10:36.51 11:12.19 11:45.02                                    
  7 Policarpio, Victor  15 MSSC-PV             12:30.00   12:14.19        
       31.65  1:06.38  1:42.24  2:19.10  2:55.01  3:32.28  4:09.89  4:47.05
     5:25.15  6:03.06  6:41.50  7:18.63  7:56.95  8:35.22  9:13.37  9:50.68
    10:28.84 11:06.04 11:42.05 12:14.19                                    
  8 Harbaugh, Kirk A    12 OCCS-PV             14:17.65   12:55.46        
  9 Ruffa, Joshua A     13 MSSC-PV             13:40.00   13:22.25        
 -- Taschek, James L    31 OCCS-PV             10:19.22        SCR        
 -- Cartwright, Mike E  18 OCCS-PV             10:05.53        SCR        
 -- Brisini, Josh       16 OCCS-PV             11:46.53        SCR        
 -- Anderson, Brian R   13 OCCS-PV                   NT        SCR        
 -- Frantz, Scott S     15 Machine-PV                NT        SCR        
 
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duda, Nick J        17 Machine-PV                NT    4:35.65        
       28.76  1:02.10  1:38.92  2:14.83  2:55.21  3:35.24  4:07.13  4:35.65
  2 Connolly, Arlen M   16 OCCS-PV              4:44.24    4:41.62        
       28.72  1:04.06  1:39.69  2:14.83  2:55.81  3:37.61  4:09.94  4:41.62
  3 Brisini, Josh       16 OCCS-PV              4:49.23    4:51.75        
       30.35  1:07.75  1:46.83  2:25.75  3:05.06  3:45.70  4:20.29  4:51.75
  4 Blair, Brad J       15 OCCS-PV              5:12.99    4:52.87        
       29.81  1:05.76  1:42.98  2:20.35  3:04.35  3:48.74  4:21.92  4:52.87
  5 MacGregor, Andrew   14 OCCS-PV              5:04.75    5:01.23        
       30.98  1:09.61  1:50.14  2:28.95  3:11.45  3:55.36  4:28.05  5:01.23
  6 Tomajczyk, Ryan M   13 Machine-PV           5:06.52    5:02.19        
       32.21  1:09.89  1:48.85  2:27.77  3:09.69  3:52.61  4:28.26  5:02.19
  7 Walton, Kevin C     16 OCCS-PV              5:17.38    5:04.92        
       31.14  1:08.98  1:48.95  2:27.23  3:09.67  3:53.11  4:30.22  5:04.92
  8 Gerlach, Ethan E    12 MSSC-PV              5:14.00    5:06.13        
       33.01  1:12.82  1:50.32  2:27.96  3:12.99  3:59.02  4:33.46  5:06.13
  9 Wong, Justin B      15 VSC-PV               5:12.00    5:12.93        
       34.75  1:14.15  2:38.50  3:20.37  4:02.48           4:38.33  5:12.93
 10 Policarpio, Victor  15 MSSC-PV              5:15.00    5:13.90        
       33.49  1:14.94  1:55.19  2:36.04  3:21.08  4:06.29  4:40.95  5:13.90
 11 Graveen, Michael W  13 OCCS-PV                   NT    5:14.12        
       30.69  1:11.62  1:51.05  2:31.55  3:18.59  4:06.28  4:42.51  5:14.12
 12 Sweeney, Christoph  13 OCCS-PV                   NT    5:14.28        
       32.35  1:12.57  1:50.99  2:30.08  3:16.28  4:03.92  4:41.08  5:14.28
 13 Yeh, Asaph R        12 MSSC-PV              5:20.00    5:18.62        
       33.83  1:14.08  1:53.69  2:33.09  3:19.51  4:07.05  4:43.22  5:18.62
 14 Tonnesen, Matt J    15 OCCS-PV                   NT    5:21.82        
       36.19  1:19.99  1:59.01  2:38.67  3:26.05  4:14.10  4:48.21  5:21.82
 15 Hagy, Trey E        14 VSC-PV                    NT    5:36.71        
       38.54  1:21.68  2:06.14  2:49.02  3:34.96  4:21.38  5:02.15  5:36.71
 16 Ruffa, Joshua A     13 MSSC-PV              5:50.00    5:43.54        
       33.37  1:15.53  2:44.90  3:33.84  4:23.55  5:43.54                  
 17 Kotonias, Nicholas   9 MSSC-PV              5:50.00    5:45.68        
       37.68  1:22.57  2:07.98  2:51.79  3:40.17  4:28.88  5:08.02  5:45.68
 -- Hale-Kupiec, Thoma  14 OCCS-PV              4:52.92         NS        
 -- Taschek, James L    31 OCCS-PV              4:21.22        SCR