POTOMAC VALLEY
OCTOBER OPEN MEET
OCTOBER 18-20, 2002
PRINCE GEORGE SPORTS AND LEARNING COMPLEX
Course #2
LANDOVER, MD
Sanction #PVS-03--03




Boys 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Ethan E    12 MSSC-PV              5:36.92    5:27.71        
       30.24  1:03.39  1:36.62  2:09.78  2:42.86  3:15.85  3:48.96  4:22.99
     4:56.33  5:27.71                                                      
  2 Yeh, Asaph R        12 MSSC-PV              6:05.43    5:52.69        
       31.95  1:06.90  1:42.39  2:18.19  2:54.60  3:30.78  4:06.74  4:42.54
     5:18.44  5:52.69                                                      
  3 Kotonias, Nicholas   9 MSSC-PV              7:02.76    6:26.09        
       34.15  1:12.79  1:52.72  2:31.30  3:10.85  3:50.59  4:30.86  5:10.99
     5:50.07  6:26.09                                                      
  4 Kim, Eric I         10 MSSC-PV              7:51.87    6:36.63        
       34.57  1:14.04  1:54.42  2:34.99  3:16.10  3:56.51  4:37.92  5:18.28
     5:58.68  6:36.63                                                      
  5 Jones, Kevin A      12 MSSC-PV              7:07.61    6:51.91        
       36.95  1:18.29  2:01.11  2:42.81  3:26.24  4:08.63  4:52.66  5:34.83
     6:15.08  6:51.91                                                      
  6 Husson, Patrick A   10 MSSC-PV              7:26.76    6:53.87        
       37.51  1:18.54  2:01.08  2:43.43  3:26.39  4:09.37  4:52.29  5:34.75
     6:15.61  6:53.87                                                      
  7 Yang, Pascal C      12 MSSC-PV              7:10.00    6:54.32        
  8 Stonerock, Ben R    12 Machine-PV                NT    7:06.02        
       36.11  1:17.76  2:00.79  2:45.21  3:29.17  4:13.08  4:57.50  5:42.03
     6:25.94  7:06.02                                                      
  9 Jaeger, Marck F     11 OCCS-PV                   NT    8:09.85        
       41.77  1:30.26  2:19.35  3:10.39  4:00.87  4:52.94  5:44.60  6:32.94
     7:24.06  8:09.85                                                      
 10 Ruffa, Jonathan D    9 MSSC-PV              7:30.00    8:18.53        
 -- Song, Philip H      12 MSSC-PV              6:50.00        SCR        
 -- Prescott, John G    10 OCCS-PV              9:16.48        SCR        
 -- Taylor, Eric T      12 OCCS-PV                   NT        SCR        
 -- Kim, Christopher Y  11 MSSC-PV              7:20.00        SCR        
 -- Anderson, Brandon    9 OCCS-PV                   NT        SCR        
 
Boys 9-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Ethan E    12 MSSC-PV              2:36.00    2:22.62        
  2 Harbaugh, Kirk A    12 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:33.56        
  3 MacDonald, Angus J  10 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:42.15        
  4 Verducci, Matthew   11 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:46.78        
  5 Jones, Kevin A      12 MSSC-PV              2:58.93    2:59.06        
  6 Jaeger, Marck F     11 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:22.90        
 -- Song, Philip H      12 MSSC-PV              2:38.00         NS        
 -- Putnam, Charlie M    9 Unat-Mach-PV              NT         NS        
 
Boys 9-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auger, Austin L     12 Machine-PV           2:41.18    2:39.90        
       35.38  1:15.90  1:57.66  2:39.90                                    
  2 Gerlach, Ethan E    12 MSSC-PV              2:58.00    2:53.13        
       40.15  1:24.23  2:09.72  2:53.13                                    
  3 Yeh, Asaph R        12 MSSC-PV              2:54.00    2:55.37        
       40.21  1:25.50  2:10.91  2:55.37                                    
  4 Harbaugh, Kirk A    12 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:58.58        
       39.77  1:26.09  2:12.98  2:58.58                                    
  5 Yang, Pascal C      12 MSSC-PV              2:59.00    3:05.35        
       41.80  1:28.99  2:17.50  3:05.35                                    
  6 Cook, Tommy M       11 Machine-PV           3:21.22    3:05.47        
       42.03  1:28.98  2:16.57  3:05.47                                    
  7 Kotonias, Nicholas   9 MSSC-PV              3:10.00    3:12.69        
       45.19  1:34.11  2:24.44  3:12.69                                    
  8 Ivey, Kevin D       11 Machine-PV                NT    3:14.50        
       42.65  1:32.91  2:23.85  3:14.50                                    
  9 McKenzie, John T     9 VSC-PV                    NT    3:21.00        
       46.32  1:38.89  2:30.50  3:21.00                                    
 10 Kim, Christopher Y  11 MSSC-PV              3:20.00    3:28.99        
       48.51  1:43.63  2:38.59  3:28.99                                    
 11 Taylor, Eric T      12 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:34.60        
       46.21  1:43.18  2:42.02  3:34.60                                    
 -- Rooney, Kevin R     11 OCCS-PV                   NT        SCR        
 -- Song, Philip H      12 MSSC-PV              3:10.00        SCR        
 
Boys 9-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sean D    11 Machine-PV                NT    2:42.43        
       35.79  1:19.72  2:02.58  2:42.43                                    
  2 Vallario, Kevin M   12 FGAC-PV                   NT    2:45.75        
       37.13  1:21.62  2:07.67  2:45.75                                    
  3 Kotonias, Nicholas   9 MSSC-PV              2:55.00    2:54.53        
       37.70  1:23.40  2:09.58  2:54.53                                    
  4 MacDonald, Angus J  10 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:57.35        
       35.07  1:21.74  2:09.75  2:57.35                                    
  5 Hack, Brandon A     12 FGAC-PV                   NT    3:31.18        
       44.90  1:40.05  2:36.73  3:31.18