POTOMAC VALLEY
OCTOBER OPEN MEET
OCTOBER 18-20, 2002
PRINCE GEORGE SPORTS AND LEARNING COMPLEX
Course #1
LANDOVER, MD
Sanction #PVS-03--03




Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Courtney E   10 CUBU-PV                32.84      31.46        
  2 Davis, Eliza J      10 CUBU-PV                32.71      32.23        
  3 Carter, Kelsey M     9 CUBU-PV                36.82      34.92        
  4 Sbardella, Cole B   10 CUBU-PV                37.68      35.72        
  5 Flores, Jessica L   10 CUBU-PV                   NT      35.90        
  6 Kelly, Megan R      10 CUBU-PV                38.06      36.05        
  7 Podo, Nadia E        9 CUBU-PV                45.43      36.47        
  8 Finelli, Laura K    10 CUBU-PV                37.76      36.70        
  9 Jones, Jasmine D    10 CUBU-PV                43.00      37.33        
 10 King, Jill M        10 CUBU-PV                39.77      37.43        
 11 Pike, Beverly A     10 CUBU-PV                   NT      38.12        
 12 Sealock, Mara L     10 CUBU-PV                40.23      38.47        
 13 DeSerisy, Mariah L  10 CUBU-PV                39.99      38.81        
 14 Sbardella, Stephi   10 CUBU-PV                37.68      39.16        
 15 Anderson, Rebecca    9 CUBU-PV                36.62      39.94        
 16 Bugg'E, Jenna N      9 CUBU-PV                41.19      40.00        
 17 Lundelius, Christi   9 CUBU-PV                53.00      42.88        
 18 John, Jordan H      10 CUBU-PV                45.91      43.14        
 19 Tso, Stephanie C     9 CUBU-PV                42.99      43.23        
 20 Matt, Laura A        9 CUBU-PV                49.51      46.59        
 -- Ehrhardt, Jessica    9 CUBU-PV                48.50         NS        
 -- Ziaii, Suzanne M     9 CUBU-PV                40.56         NS        
 -- Rholl, Christine E  10 CUBU-PV                38.76         NS        
 -- Hsiao, Kathryn E    10 CUBU-PV                42.66         NS        
 -- Hopke, Brooke A      9 CUBU-PV                35.97         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kristen   10 CUBU-PV              1:15.20    1:16.16        
       37.44  1:16.16                                                      
  2 Flores, Jessica L   10 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:16.93        
       37.69  1:16.93                                                      
  3 Carter, Kelsey M     9 CUBU-PV              1:17.00    1:17.05        
       37.41  1:17.05                                                      
  4 Reeves, Samantha A  10 CUBU-PV              1:22.99    1:22.03        
       37.93  1:22.03                                                      
  5 Hewitt, Chelsea C   10 CUBU-PV              1:25.98    1:23.24        
       39.05  1:23.24                                                      
  6 Sussman, Caroline    9 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:23.55        
       38.43  1:23.55                                                      
  7 Kelly, Megan R      10 CUBU-PV              1:29.42    1:24.04        
       39.67  1:24.04                                                      
  8 Timreck, Sarah A    10 CUBU-PV              1:33.13    1:25.61        
       40.96  1:25.61                                                      
  9 Pike, Beverly A     10 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:25.76        
       41.78  1:25.76                                                      
 10 Banks, Tara E       10 CUBU-PV              1:30.20    1:26.48        
       39.57  1:26.48                                                      
 11 King, Jill M        10 CUBU-PV              1:32.63    1:27.08        
       41.90  1:27.08                                                      
 12 Ahmadi, Arianna J   10 CUBU-PV              1:33.92    1:27.67        
 13 Anderson, Rebecca    9 CUBU-PV              1:41.10    1:29.66        
       42.59  1:29.66                                                      
 14 Bugg'E, Jenna N      9 CUBU-PV              1:40.00    1:29.90        
       42.15  1:29.90                                                      
 15 O'Brien, Katie E    10 CUBU-PV              1:34.64    1:30.17        
       42.58  1:30.17                                                      
 16 Stanley, Madeline    9 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:31.12        
       42.83  1:31.12                                                      
 17 Rider, Caitlin B     9 CUBU-PV              1:39.99    1:32.97        
       44.06  1:32.97                                                      
 18 Gallagher, Kaylyn    9 CUBU-PV              1:36.99    1:35.42        
       43.76  1:35.42                                                      
 19 Rodgers, Maggie M    9 CUBU-PV              1:37.99    1:39.67        
       45.12  1:39.67                                                      
 20 Reeves, Shannon J    9 CUBU-PV              1:25.99    1:45.36        
       49.38  1:45.36                                                      
 21 Nelson, Raquel A    10 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:56.99        
       46.69  1:56.99                                                      
 22 Matt, Laura A        9 CUBU-PV              1:45.99    2:01.15        
       54.29  2:01.15                                                      
 -- Ruckstuhl, Alison    9 CUBU-PV              1:42.99         DQ        
       48.28       DQ                                                      
 -- Davis, Eliza J      10 CUBU-PV              1:14.03         NS        
 -- Hsiao, Kathryn E    10 CUBU-PV              1:46.66         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 CUBU-PV              2:37.91    2:38.70        
       36.85  1:18.59  2:00.05  2:38.70                                    
  2 Walsh, Courtney E   10 CUBU-PV              2:44.30    2:40.53        
       35.69  1:16.22  1:59.22  2:40.53                                    
  3 Flores, Jessica L   10 CUBU-PV                   NT    2:45.99        
  4 Carter, Kelsey M     9 CUBU-PV              2:45.35    2:47.22        
       37.18  1:21.03  2:04.37  2:47.22                                    
 -- Callahan, Kristen   10 CUBU-PV              3:12.00         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 CUBU-PV                38.85      37.38        
  2 Walsh, Courtney E   10 CUBU-PV                38.43      38.34        
  3 Rholl, Christine E  10 CUBU-PV                44.96      39.61        
  4 Callahan, Kristen   10 CUBU-PV                41.93      40.04        
  5 Reeves, Samantha A  10 CUBU-PV                43.99      40.28        
  6 Sussman, Caroline    9 CUBU-PV                53.80      40.29        
  7 O'Brien, Katie E    10 CUBU-PV                44.71      40.34        
  8 Ahmadi, Arianna J   10 CUBU-PV                43.15      41.16        
  9 King, Jill M        10 CUBU-PV                44.35      41.44        
 10 Anderson, Rebecca    9 CUBU-PV                44.53      42.49        
 11 Kelly, Megan R      10 CUBU-PV                45.04      42.88        
 12 Hewitt, Chelsea C   10 CUBU-PV                48.83      43.00        
 13 Bugg'E, Jenna N      9 CUBU-PV                49.46      43.86        
 14 Banks, Tara E       10 CUBU-PV                48.46      44.19        
 15 Pike, Beverly A     10 CUBU-PV                   NT      45.69        
 16 Timreck, Sarah A    10 CUBU-PV                47.80      45.79        
 17 DeSerisy, Mariah L  10 CUBU-PV                51.99      47.03        
 18 Rider, Caitlin B     9 CUBU-PV                   NT      48.16        
 19 Ruckstuhl, Alison    9 CUBU-PV                53.99      49.92        
 20 Rodgers, Maggie M    9 CUBU-PV                51.93      50.18        
 21 Reeves, Shannon J    9 CUBU-PV                55.99      50.51        
 22 Carter, Kelsey M     9 CUBU-PV                50.20      50.54        
 23 Stevenson, Samanth   9 PGKS-PV                52.26      51.25        
 24 Stanley, Madeline    9 CUBU-PV                56.06      51.93        
 25 Nelson, Raquel A    10 CUBU-PV                   NT      53.78        
 26 Carlisle, Kamilah    9 PGKS-PV              1:01.99      58.64        
 27 Matt, Laura A        9 CUBU-PV              1:01.83    1:00.66        
 28 Nightengale, Jasmi   9 PGKS-PV              1:28.56    1:36.96        
 -- Davis, Eliza J      10 CUBU-PV                48.28         NS        
 -- Hsiao, Kathryn E    10 CUBU-PV              1:01.39         NS        
 -- Peterkin, Caitlin    9 PGKS-PV              1:05.16         NS        
 -- Perry, Chandler L    9 PGKS-PV              1:02.76         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 CUBU-PV              1:18.75    1:19.98        
       39.26  1:19.98                                                      
  2 Finelli, Laura K    10 CUBU-PV              1:22.83    1:25.47        
       40.48  1:25.47                                                      
  3 Kelly, Megan R      10 CUBU-PV              1:35.74    1:33.95        
  4 King, Jill M        10 CUBU-PV              1:38.11    1:34.72        
       45.34  1:34.72                                                      
  5 Lundelius, Christi   9 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:51.60        
       54.12  1:51.60                                                      
  6 Slone, Haley C       9 CUBU-PV                   NT    2:02.45        
       57.13  2:02.45                                                      
 -- Bugg'E, Jenna N      9 CUBU-PV              1:47.00         DQ        
 -- Jones, Jasmine D    10 CUBU-PV              1:43.00         NS        
 -- Hsiao, Kathryn E    10 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Courtney E   10 CUBU-PV                42.44      42.21        
  2 Callahan, Kristen   10 CUBU-PV                43.15      42.58        
  3 Ahmadi, Arianna J   10 CUBU-PV                48.33      45.35        
  4 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 CUBU-PV                45.92      45.65        
  5 Flores, Jessica L   10 CUBU-PV                   NT      47.33        
  6 Sussman, Caroline    9 CUBU-PV                48.50      47.50        
  7 Rholl, Christine E  10 CUBU-PV                53.24      48.35        
  8 O'Brien, Katie E    10 CUBU-PV                50.44      49.19        
  9 Reeves, Shannon J    9 CUBU-PV                52.99      49.57        
 10 Timreck, Sarah A    10 CUBU-PV                49.42      49.59        
 11 King, Jill M        10 CUBU-PV                51.64      49.78        
 12 Hewitt, Chelsea C   10 CUBU-PV                53.07      49.89        
 13 Stanley, Madeline    9 CUBU-PV                52.04      50.03        
 14 Nelson, Raquel A    10 CUBU-PV                   NT      50.70        
 15 Rider, Caitlin B     9 CUBU-PV                55.94      51.76        
 16 Pike, Beverly A     10 CUBU-PV                   NT      52.06        
 17 Gallagher, Kaylyn    9 CUBU-PV                56.73      53.37        
 18 Anderson, Rebecca    9 CUBU-PV              1:07.75      53.56        
 19 Kelly, Megan R      10 CUBU-PV                57.10      53.91        
 20 Carlisle, Kamilah    9 PGKS-PV              1:00.35      55.50        
 21 Bugg'E, Jenna N      9 CUBU-PV                58.00      55.57        
 22 Banks, Tara E       10 CUBU-PV                58.74      57.07        
 23 Rodgers, Maggie M    9 CUBU-PV              1:00.29      57.66        
 24 Ruckstuhl, Alison    9 CUBU-PV              1:02.99      58.24        
 25 Stevenson, Samanth   9 PGKS-PV              1:03.36    1:04.68        
 26 Matt, Laura A        9 CUBU-PV              1:00.35    1:07.96        
 -- Carter, Kelsey M     9 CUBU-PV                54.59         DQ        
 -- Nightengale, Jasmi   9 PGKS-PV              1:14.86         DQ        
 -- Peterkin, Caitlin    9 PGKS-PV              1:07.71         NS        
 -- Davis, Eliza J      10 CUBU-PV                42.89         NS        
 -- Hsiao, Kathryn E    10 CUBU-PV                57.72         NS        
 -- Perry, Chandler L    9 PGKS-PV              1:26.39         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kristen   10 CUBU-PV              1:31.30    1:32.33        
       43.97  1:32.33                                                      
  2 Davis, Eliza J      10 CUBU-PV              1:34.02    1:32.35        
       45.00  1:32.35                                                      
  3 Jones, Jasmine D    10 CUBU-PV              1:51.00    1:35.78        
       44.43  1:35.78                                                      
  4 Flores, Jessica L   10 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:43.64        
       50.18  1:43.64                                                      
  5 John, Jordan H      10 CUBU-PV              1:50.12    1:45.18        
       49.87  1:45.18                                                      
  6 King, Jill M        10 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:47.27        
       49.03  1:47.27                                                      
  7 Podo, Nadia E        9 CUBU-PV              1:59.99    1:49.77        
       49.73  1:49.77                                                      
  8 DeSerisy, Mariah L  10 CUBU-PV              1:52.99    1:50.17        
       51.67  1:50.17                                                      
  9 Lundelius, Christi   9 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:57.11        
       54.71  1:57.11                                                      
 10 Sbardella, Stephi   10 CUBU-PV              2:05.99    1:58.74        
       55.23  1:58.74                                                      
 -- Slone, Haley C       9 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Byrum, Rachel A     10 CUBU-PV              1:45.46         NS        
 -- Hsiao, Kathryn E    10 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 CUBU-PV                37.79      36.08        
  2 Davis, Eliza J      10 CUBU-PV                38.67      37.11        
  3 Browning, Rachel A  10 CUBU-PV                   NT      38.46        
  4 Flores, Jessica L   10 CUBU-PV                   NT      38.52        
  5 Callahan, Kristen   10 CUBU-PV                38.34      39.09        
  6 Pike, Beverly A     10 CUBU-PV                   NT      40.99        
  7 Jones, Jasmine D    10 CUBU-PV                46.00      41.59        
  8 Sbardella, Cole B   10 CUBU-PV                46.68      45.42        
  9 Anderson, Rebecca    9 CUBU-PV                44.26      45.56        
 10 Bugg'E, Jenna N      9 CUBU-PV                47.00      48.34        
 11 John, Jordan H      10 CUBU-PV              1:06.50      48.39        
 12 Tso, Stephanie C     9 CUBU-PV              1:05.99      49.96        
 13 Sealock, Mara L     10 CUBU-PV                   NT      50.84        
 14 Slone, Haley C       9 CUBU-PV                   NT      54.28        
 15 Matt, Laura A        9 CUBU-PV              1:15.99      56.25        
 -- Lundelius, Christi   9 CUBU-PV                58.39         DQ        
 -- Ziaii, Suzanne M     9 CUBU-PV                48.00         NS        
 -- Ehrhardt, Jessica    9 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Rholl, Christine E  10 CUBU-PV                47.72         NS        
 -- Hsiao, Kathryn E    10 CUBU-PV                55.71         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 CUBU-PV              1:22.12    1:22.99        
       33.37  1:22.99                                                      
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Courtney E   10 CUBU-PV              1:21.86    1:21.80        
       39.78  1:21.80                                                      
  2 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 CUBU-PV              1:20.52    1:22.03        
       38.68  1:22.03                                                      
  3 Callahan, Kristen   10 CUBU-PV              1:24.48    1:27.27        
       40.99  1:27.27                                                      
  4 Flores, Jessica L   10 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:29.79        
  5 Carter, Kelsey M     9 CUBU-PV              1:30.18    1:34.69        
       45.80  1:34.69                                                      
  6 Finelli, Laura K    10 CUBU-PV              1:40.61    1:34.76        
       42.56  1:34.76                                                      
  7 Sbardella, Cole B   10 CUBU-PV              1:43.72    1:38.06        
       46.42  1:38.06                                                      
  8 Pike, Beverly A     10 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:38.64        
       46.52  1:38.64                                                      
  9 Kelly, Megan R      10 CUBU-PV              1:44.26    1:41.52        
       46.97  1:41.52                                                      
 10 Podo, Nadia E        9 CUBU-PV              1:41.99    1:42.24        
       51.51  1:42.24                                                      
 11 Anderson, Rebecca    9 CUBU-PV              1:40.59    1:42.69        
       44.87  1:42.69                                                      
 12 Sealock, Mara L     10 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:42.75        
       50.49  1:42.75                                                      
 13 Sbardella, Stephi   10 CUBU-PV              1:47.53    1:45.32        
       48.92  1:45.32                                                      
 14 Matt, Laura A        9 CUBU-PV              2:28.13    2:05.74        
       56.87  2:05.74                                                      
 -- Slone, Haley C       9 CUBU-PV                   NT         DQ        
       56.40       DQ                                                      
 -- Ziaii, Suzanne M     9 CUBU-PV              1:54.00         NS        
 -- Rholl, Christine E  10 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Hopke, Brooke A      9 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 CUBU-PV              2:56.53    2:56.12        
       38.12  1:22.79  2:17.03  2:56.12                                    
  2 Walsh, Courtney E   10 CUBU-PV              2:56.86    3:02.05        
       41.25  1:26.90  2:18.32  3:02.05                                    
  3 Callahan, Kristen   10 CUBU-PV              3:16.00    3:07.70        
       42.95  1:30.82  2:25.78  3:07.70                                    
  4 Browning, Rachel A  10 CUBU-PV                   NT    3:14.87        
       42.58  1:33.22  2:29.48  3:14.87                                    
  5 Reeves, Samantha A  10 CUBU-PV              3:09.99    3:19.67        
       46.90  1:35.41  2:34.11  3:19.67                                    
  6 O'Brien, Katie E    10 CUBU-PV              3:48.00    3:25.64        
       44.67  1:33.48  2:34.01  3:25.64                                    
  7 Banks, Tara E       10 CUBU-PV              3:46.00    3:37.47        
       50.53  1:44.88  2:50.34  3:37.47