POTOMAC VALLEY
OCTOBER OPEN MEET
OCTOBER 18-20, 2002
MOUNT VERNON POOL
ALEXANDRIA, VA
Sanction #PVS-03--03



Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Annie E         16 UNTCS-PV            11:35.99   11:05.71        
       31.00  1:04.20  1:37.70  2:10.99  2:44.62  3:17.97  3:51.50  4:24.94
     4:58.48  5:32.03  6:05.16  6:38.95  7:12.42  7:46.03  8:19.51  8:53.22
     9:26.91 10:00.71 10:33.82 11:05.71                                    
  2 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV               11:32.62   11:19.04        
       31.28  1:04.81  1:39.05  2:12.45  2:46.42  3:20.68  3:54.44  4:28.91
     5:03.31  5:38.35  6:13.17  6:47.79  7:22.01  7:56.11  8:30.79  9:04.92
     9:39.56 10:13.84 10:48.68 11:19.04                                    
  3 Reynolds, Melissa P       13 TCSD-PV             11:36.77   11:19.23        
       31.33  1:04.85  1:39.28  2:13.60  2:47.38  3:22.02  3:56.58  4:30.56
     5:05.12  5:39.68  6:14.06  6:47.77  7:21.86  7:56.19  8:30.62  9:04.59
     9:38.95 10:13.07 10:46.90 11:19.23                                    
  4 McMURRAY, Alaina L        16 PM-PV               11:17.67   11:29.22        
       31.12  1:04.17  1:38.22  2:12.11  2:46.06  3:20.15  3:54.51  4:29.00
     5:03.85  5:38.72  6:14.03  6:49.23  7:24.23  7:59.19  8:33.98  9:09.19
     9:44.50 10:19.84 10:54.70 11:29.22                                    
  5 Nebinski, Dana            13 TCSD-PV             12:26.46   11:32.53        
       30.77  1:05.22  1:40.31  2:15.42  2:50.24  3:25.36  4:00.40  4:35.40
     5:10.62  5:45.64  6:20.41  6:55.57  7:30.48  8:05.36  8:40.22  9:14.69
     9:49.83 10:24.85 10:59.31 11:32.53                                    
  6 Stark, Amy L              15 PM-PV               11:37.78   11:35.54        
       31.82  1:05.82  1:40.04  2:14.34  2:49.05  3:23.93  3:58.91  4:33.75
     5:09.48  5:44.70  6:19.76  6:54.64  7:30.28  8:05.45  8:41.79  9:16.55
     9:51.72 10:26.59 11:01.65 11:35.54                                    
  7 Cook, Lauren A            14 YORK-PV             11:56.25   11:43.53        
       31.01  1:05.08  1:39.98  2:14.53  2:49.49  3:24.28  3:59.48  4:35.47
     5:11.50  5:46.98  6:22.70  6:58.58  7:34.74  8:10.48  8:46.49  9:22.30
     9:58.22 10:34.14 11:09.87 11:43.53                                    
  8 Studley, Tara M           17 PM-PV               11:43.53   11:46.67        
       32.52  1:07.85  1:43.33  2:18.98  2:55.06  3:31.00  4:06.51  4:41.99
     5:17.82  5:53.69  6:29.21  7:05.18  7:40.64  8:16.36  8:52.00  9:27.19
    10:02.78 10:38.27 11:12.62 11:46.67                                    
  9 McNerney, Molly I         14 TCSD-PV             12:11.28   11:48.40        
       31.41  1:06.07  1:41.04  2:16.16  2:50.83  3:26.10  4:01.05  4:35.66
     5:11.49  5:47.26  6:23.99  7:00.51  7:37.07  8:12.99  8:49.01  9:24.74
    10:00.96 10:36.71 11:13.25 11:48.40                                    
 10 Kranz, Lauren O           12 PM-PV               11:45.95   11:49.03        
       32.31  1:07.65  1:42.98  2:18.37  2:54.56  3:30.33  4:05.67  4:41.54
     5:17.46  5:52.93  6:29.49  7:05.46  7:41.72  8:17.47  8:53.22  9:29.20
    10:05.32 10:40.37 11:16.00 11:49.03                                    
 11 Wein, Andrea M            17 PM-PV               11:45.42   11:53.64        
       32.32  1:07.76  1:43.33  2:18.97  2:54.61  3:30.48  4:06.31  4:42.28
     5:18.17  5:53.59  6:29.71  7:05.55  7:41.79  8:17.96  8:53.94  9:29.62
    10:05.62 10:41.61 11:17.64 11:53.64                                    
 12 Cook, Courtney A          14 YORK-PV             12:03.53   11:56.32        
       31.94  1:06.30  1:41.11  2:16.38  2:51.54  3:26.64  4:02.09  4:38.71
     5:14.95  5:50.67  6:26.72  7:02.71  7:39.62  8:16.27  8:52.56  9:29.28
    10:06.48 10:43.62 11:20.72 11:56.32                                    
 13 Snyder, Lisa M            12 PM-PV               11:55.41   11:59.62        
       32.57  1:07.44  1:42.75  2:18.40  2:54.62  3:30.86  4:07.33  4:44.43
     5:20.73  5:57.26  6:34.39  7:11.58  7:49.20  8:25.54  9:02.44  9:38.64
    10:14.30 10:50.16 11:26.06 11:59.62                                    
 14 King, Tana M              12 PM-PV               11:44.89   11:59.68        
       30.11  1:04.87  1:40.55  2:16.25  2:52.08  3:28.79  4:03.56  4:38.94
     5:14.90  5:51.28  6:28.26  7:05.51  7:42.97  8:19.67  8:57.10  9:35.35
    10:12.39 10:49.00 11:25.15 11:59.68                                    
 15 Mealy, Erin G             16 PM-PV               12:02.73   12:02.13        
       33.04  1:08.66  1:45.35  2:22.63  2:59.81  3:36.75  4:13.90  4:51.24
     5:27.62  6:04.77  6:42.00  7:18.66  7:55.30  8:31.75  9:07.02  9:42.51
    10:17.95 10:53.48 11:28.19 12:02.13                                    
 16 Jones, Katherine L        12 PM-PV               11:52.53   12:13.87        
       32.82  1:08.62  1:44.84  2:20.90  2:57.54  3:34.12  4:11.10  4:47.88
     5:24.37  6:01.70  6:39.26  7:15.29  7:52.48  8:29.34  9:05.85  9:43.16
    10:20.58 10:57.62 11:34.06 12:13.87                                    
 17 Naber, Patricia J         14 PM-PV               12:21.28   12:15.72        
       31.50  1:06.43  1:41.98  2:18.34  2:55.27  3:32.81  4:10.50  4:48.46
     5:26.22  6:04.10  6:41.87  7:19.74  7:57.94  8:35.41  9:13.09  9:50.50
    10:29.18 11:06.36 11:43.05 12:15.72                                    
 18 Rubin, Meredith F         14 TCSD-PV             13:02.59   12:19.08        
       33.18  1:09.45  1:46.89  2:24.82  3:02.37  3:39.67  4:16.74  4:53.26
     5:30.46  6:08.24  6:45.77  7:23.09  8:00.66  8:38.00  9:15.39  9:52.46
    10:29.84 11:07.46 11:44.65 12:19.08                                    
 19 Poulsen, Kelly P          15 UNMAK-PV            12:11.22   12:56.98        
       32.29  1:08.20  1:45.62  2:23.18  3:00.91  3:39.93  4:19.32  4:58.97
     5:38.86  6:18.83  6:59.06  7:39.67  8:19.69  8:59.87  9:40.65 10:21.41
    11:01.50 11:41.67 12:19.77 12:56.98                                    
 20 Hodgkins, Shelby E        14 PM-PV               12:41.18   12:58.24        
       33.63  1:10.64  1:49.62  2:28.36  3:06.98  3:45.89  4:24.76  5:04.24
     5:44.10  6:23.83  7:03.83  7:43.71  8:23.88  9:04.00  9:44.16 10:22.78
    11:02.30 11:41.64 12:20.74 12:58.24                                    
 -- Jarvis, Kassie A          15 PM-PV               11:44.89         DQ        
       32.50  1:07.93  1:43.41  2:19.44  2:55.24  3:31.93  4:08.85  4:44.87
     5:21.75  5:59.48  6:37.24  7:15.33  7:56.08                           
 -- Studley, Chelsea A        14 PM-PV               11:27.59        SCR        
 -- McKINSTRY, Michaela H     13 PM-PV                     NT        SCR        
 -- McKee, Kaitlyn C          16 TCSD-PV             11:09.28        SCR        
 -- Nakazawa, Kelly           14 TCSD-PV             12:59.99        SCR        
 
Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yurechko, Christin  16 TCSD-PV              4:42.22    4:49.06        
       30.51  1:05.29  1:41.96  2:17.81  3:00.00  3:43.07  4:16.40  4:49.06
  2 Balint, Andrea A    14 TCSD-PV              5:02.24    5:02.81        
       32.15  1:11.17  1:49.08  2:27.70  3:12.25  3:55.77  4:30.21  5:02.81
  3 Ferguson, Annie E   16 UNTCS-PV             5:02.99    5:05.81        
       34.58  1:14.15  1:54.85  2:34.80  3:17.62  4:00.31  4:34.06  5:05.81
  4 Reynolds, Sara P    16 TCSD-PV              4:58.50    5:05.94        
       34.31  1:13.89  1:52.11  2:30.64  3:15.81  4:01.56  4:34.35  5:05.94
  5 Chuzi, Sarah E      17 TCSD-PV              5:08.33    5:16.33        
       32.68  1:10.25  1:50.91  2:31.65  3:18.36  4:05.91  4:41.90  5:16.33
  6 Donohoe, Colleen V  15 TCSD-PV              5:20.70    5:16.46        
       33.52  1:11.82  1:53.70  2:34.47  3:20.36  4:06.65  4:42.68  5:16.46
  7 Wattenbarger, Tiff  15 MAKO-PV              5:31.27    5:16.80        
       33.26  1:12.54  1:53.21  2:34.37  3:19.72  4:05.14  4:41.61  5:16.80
  8 Brandes, Lauren E   14 TCSD-PV              5:15.50    5:40.77        
       36.99  1:20.13  2:03.77  2:48.44  3:32.61  4:17.57  4:59.61  5:40.77
  9 Pritchyk, Amy Y     13 MAKO-PV              6:20.42    6:22.96        
       42.57  1:36.72  2:24.26  3:12.49  4:06.20  5:01.53  5:44.82  6:22.96
 -- Denvir, Emma H      14 TCSD-PV              5:07.91         DQ        
       32.36  1:09.85  1:49.88  2:30.16  3:11.55  3:54.44  4:31.89       DQ
 -- MACDONALD, Lindsay  17 TCSD-PV              5:30.47         NS        
 -- McKee, Kaitlyn C    16 TCSD-PV              5:02.64         NS        
 -- Studley, Chelsea A  14 PM-PV                4:51.32         NS        
 -- Sarasup, Maree A    17 UNMAK-PV             4:58.80         NS        
 -- McElwain, Maria N   15 TCSD-PV              5:04.43         NS