POTOMAC VALLEY
OCTOBER OPEN MEET
OCTOBER 18-20, 2002
MOUNT VERNON POOL
ALEXANDRIA, VA
Sanction #PVS-03--03



Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Rachel E   10 PM-PV                  30.73      29.99        
  2 Howard, Megan D      9 TCSD-PV                32.18      31.66        
  3 Warren, Colleen B   10 YORK-PV                32.94      32.17        
  4 Merley, Caitlin F   10 TCSD-PV                33.85      32.52        
  5 Fosburgh, Caroline   9 TCSD-PV                   NT      32.82        
  6 Levi, Sara          10 TCSD-PV                33.91      33.36        
  6 Shipley, Olivia J   10 TCSD-PV                32.52      33.36        
  8 Geithman, Victoria  10 TCSD-PV                34.47      33.63        
  9 Rigotti, Katie J    10 PM-PV                     NT      34.67        
  9 Goff, Laura A       10 PM-PV                  36.20      34.67        
 11 Duesterhaus, Emily  10 MAKO-PV                34.11      34.78        
 12 Shallal, Nina       10 PM-PV                     NT      34.88        
 13 Dula, Teresa M       9 PM-PV                  35.25      34.90        
 14 Gray, Hayley M      10 TCSD-PV                   NT      35.74        
 15 Mahaffie, Jenna A   10 TCSD-PV                39.03      35.80        
 16 Wang, Grace J       10 PM-PV                  35.66      35.98        
 17 Yensen, Katie M      9 PM-PV                  37.86      36.27        
 18 Watt, Alexandra M   10 MAKO-PV                34.16      36.74        
 19 Gustafson, Alexand  10 TCSD-PV                   NT      36.92        
 20 Kehoe, Tricia A     10 MAKO-PV                36.79      38.52        
 21 Rainey, Kelsey D     9 TCSD-PV                   NT      38.84        
 22 Ghanem, Habiba W    10 PM-PV                  41.15      39.00        
 23 Overend, Meghan E    9 TCSD-PV                   NT      41.84        
 24 Standish, Kate B     9 TCSD-PV                41.02      42.67        
 25 Shandilya, Shaefal  10 TCSD-PV                   NT      45.94        
 26 Root, Mindy I        9 PM-PV                     NT      46.57        
 27 Freelander, Chandl   9 PM-PV                     NT      47.00        
 28 Bianchetta, Julia    9 YORK-PV                49.59      47.09        
 29 Salzano, Jackie R    9 MAKO-PV                42.97      48.09        
 30 Cooper, Kelsey J    10 PM-PV                     NT      49.09        
 31 Savoia, Francesca    9 TCSD-PV                50.68      50.85        
 32 Duda, Colleen M      9 PM-PV                     NT      51.72        
 33 Kohl, Stephanie D    9 TCSD-PV                   NT      54.96        
 34 Yieh, Janet S        9 PM-PV                     NT      56.77        
 -- Coxe, Eileen W      10 PM-PV                  58.82         NS        
 -- Larson, Tina L      10 YORK-PV                38.60         NS        
 -- Mittel, Michelle E   9 PM-PV                  39.26         NS        
 -- Thomas, Victoria B  10 PM-PV                  39.54         NS        
 -- Lippold, Caroline   10 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Rachel E   10 PM-PV                1:10.52    1:07.04        
       31.93  1:07.04                                                      
  2 Arzadon, Jasmine E   9 MAKO-PV              1:16.17    1:11.42        
       35.56  1:11.42                                                      
  3 Merley, Caitlin F   10 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:13.10        
       34.56  1:13.10                                                      
  4 Levi, Sara          10 TCSD-PV              1:17.99    1:14.98        
       35.18  1:14.98                                                      
  5 Fosburgh, Caroline   9 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:17.03        
       35.30  1:17.03                                                      
  6 Dula, Teresa M       9 PM-PV                1:18.22    1:17.23        
       37.82  1:17.23                                                      
  7 Duesterhaus, Emily  10 MAKO-PV              1:25.55    1:17.77        
       36.16  1:17.77                                                      
  8 Wilkinson, Shannon  10 MAKO-PV              1:23.70    1:19.10        
       38.05  1:19.10                                                      
  9 Goff, Laura A       10 PM-PV                1:24.71    1:19.50        
       38.07  1:19.50                                                      
 10 Eule, Sarah M       10 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:21.15        
       36.22  1:21.15                                                      
 11 Gustafson, Alexand  10 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:21.56        
       41.09  1:21.56                                                      
 12 Shallal, Nina       10 PM-PV                1:27.37    1:21.68        
       38.47  1:21.68                                                      
 13 McCormick, Megan B   9 PM-PV                     NT    1:22.51        
       38.61  1:22.51                                                      
 14 Watt, Alexandra M   10 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:23.63        
       38.52  1:23.63                                                      
 14 Craig, Alice A      10 PM-PV                1:23.80    1:23.63        
       39.01  1:23.63                                                      
 16 Greene, Eva J        9 TCSD-PV              1:27.23    1:23.74        
       38.19  1:23.74                                                      
 17 Gibson, Emily L     10 TCSD-PV              1:29.45    1:26.87        
       43.39  1:26.87                                                      
 18 Herbst, Haley P     10 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:29.77        
       39.94  1:29.77                                                      
 19 Rainey, Kelsey D     9 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:29.99        
       43.26  1:29.99                                                      
 20 Overend, Meghan E    9 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:30.25        
       42.36  1:30.25                                                      
 21 Hughes, Jackie E    10 TCSD-PV              1:51.16    1:30.35        
       41.28  1:30.35                                                      
 22 Siegfried, Leigh M   9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:30.84        
       43.24  1:30.84                                                      
 23 Standish, Kate B     9 TCSD-PV              1:36.51    1:31.46        
       45.30  1:31.46                                                      
 24 Ghanem, Habiba W    10 PM-PV                1:28.76    1:32.28        
       43.28  1:32.28                                                      
 25 Patalita, Elizabet   9 PM-PV                     NT    1:38.08        
       45.03  1:38.08                                                      
 26 Cooper, Kelsey J    10 PM-PV                     NT    1:43.12        
       48.31  1:43.12                                                      
 -- Mittel, Michelle E   9 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 -- Geithman, Victoria  10 TCSD-PV              1:22.33         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Emily S      10 TCSD-PV                   NT    2:32.23        
  2 Arzadon, Jasmine E   9 MAKO-PV              2:45.90    2:33.41        
       37.24  1:16.39  1:56.46  2:33.41                                    
  3 Goff, Laura A       10 PM-PV                3:04.05    2:51.18        
       37.76  1:21.75  2:08.20  2:51.18                                    
  4 Wang, Grace J       10 PM-PV                     NT    2:59.43        
       38.04  1:24.11  2:13.27  2:59.43                                    
  5 Eule, Sarah M       10 TCSD-PV              3:15.87    3:00.41        
  6 Greene, Eva J        9 TCSD-PV                   NT    3:06.37        
  7 Kochhar, Shivani    10 PM-PV                3:17.58    3:13.83        
       44.04  1:33.81  2:25.22  3:13.83                                    
  8 Standish, Kate B     9 TCSD-PV                   NT    3:16.25        
       45.31  1:36.39  2:29.24  3:16.25                                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Rachel E   10 PM-PV                  35.33      34.52        
  2 Jones, Emily S      10 TCSD-PV                38.81      35.64        
  3 Arzadon, Jasmine E   9 MAKO-PV                38.48      37.98        
  4 Merley, Caitlin F   10 TCSD-PV                42.72      38.84        
  5 Greene, Eva J        9 TCSD-PV                41.33      39.34        
  6 Levi, Sara          10 TCSD-PV                42.17      39.82        
  7 Shallal, Nina       10 PM-PV                  43.11      40.21        
  8 Dula, Teresa M       9 PM-PV                  38.94      40.62        
  9 Gibson, Emily L     10 TCSD-PV                48.38      40.99        
 10 Gustafson, Alexand  10 TCSD-PV                   NT      41.09        
 11 Wilkinson, Shannon  10 MAKO-PV                45.22      41.66        
 12 Craig, Alice A      10 PM-PV                  45.52      41.74        
 13 Eule, Sarah M       10 TCSD-PV                44.83      42.01        
 14 Fosburgh, Caroline   9 TCSD-PV                   NT      42.47        
 15 Duesterhaus, Emily  10 MAKO-PV                41.79      42.72        
 16 Overend, Meghan E    9 TCSD-PV                   NT      43.13        
 17 McCormick, Megan B   9 PM-PV                     NT      43.62        
 18 Becker, Megan E     10 PM-PV                     NT      43.65        
 19 Hughes, Jackie E    10 TCSD-PV                52.53      45.91        
 20 Patalita, Elizabet   9 PM-PV                  50.80      46.31        
 21 Smith, Meghan L      9 PM-PV                     NT      46.92        
 22 Herbst, Haley P     10 MAKO-PV                   NT      47.15        
 23 Lin, Lisa Y         10 TCSD-PV                51.28      47.76        
 24 Ghanem, Habiba W    10 PM-PV                  51.31      48.30        
 25 Rainey, Kelsey D     9 TCSD-PV                   NT      48.64        
 26 Donnelly, Lauren E   9 PM-PV                     NT      48.77        
 27 Standish, Kate B     9 TCSD-PV                59.51      51.73        
 28 Salzano, Jackie R    9 MAKO-PV                54.37      52.59        
 29 Yieh, Janet S        9 PM-PV                     NT      54.80        
 -- Mittel, Michelle E   9 PM-PV                  46.39         NS        
 -- Bianchetta, Julia    9 YORK-PV                54.96         NS        
 -- Geithman, Victoria  10 TCSD-PV                38.65         NS        
 -- Thomas, Victoria B  10 PM-PV                     NT        SCR        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Rachel E   10 PM-PV                1:16.63    1:14.94        
       36.23  1:14.94                                                      
  2 Jones, Emily S      10 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:19.20        
     1:19.28  1:19.20                                                      
  3 Gustafson, Alexand  10 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:26.18        
       42.66  1:26.18                                                      
  4 Merley, Caitlin F   10 TCSD-PV              1:35.24    1:26.26        
       41.37  1:26.26                                                      
  5 Dula, Teresa M       9 PM-PV                1:29.46    1:30.09        
       44.56  1:30.09                                                      
  6 Yensen, Katie M      9 PM-PV                     NT    1:31.77        
       43.53  1:31.77                                                      
  7 Wilkinson, Shannon  10 MAKO-PV              1:41.30    1:33.77        
       46.44  1:33.77                                                      
  8 Overend, Meghan E    9 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:34.85        
       45.67  1:34.85                                                      
  9 Kehoe, Tricia A     10 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:36.26        
       45.82  1:36.26                                                      
 10 Savoia, Francesca    9 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:59.49        
       58.72  1:59.49                                                      
 -- Coxe, Eileen W      10 PM-PV                     NT         DQ        
     1:08.35       DQ                                                      
 -- Kohl, Stephanie D    9 TCSD-PV                   NT         DQ        
     1:05.57       DQ                                                      
 -- Greene, Eva J        9 TCSD-PV                   NT         DQ        
       42.57       DQ                                                      
 -- Rainey, Kelsey D     9 TCSD-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Ghanem, Habiba W    10 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 -- Becker, Megan E     10 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watt, Alexandra M   10 MAKO-PV                40.88      40.41        
  2 Burnett, Rachel E   10 PM-PV                  44.73      40.89        
  3 Levi, Sara          10 TCSD-PV                43.67      41.49        
  4 Fosburgh, Caroline   9 TCSD-PV                   NT      43.78        
  5 Arzadon, Jasmine E   9 MAKO-PV                43.95      43.83        
  6 Warren, Colleen B   10 YORK-PV                45.46      46.03        
  7 Duesterhaus, Emily  10 MAKO-PV                46.80      46.11        
  8 Craig, Alice A      10 PM-PV                  47.54      46.49        
  9 Standish, Kate B     9 TCSD-PV                46.21      47.46        
 10 Dula, Teresa M       9 PM-PV                  55.05      47.61        
 11 Shallal, Nina       10 PM-PV                  48.17      47.99        
 12 Gustafson, Alexand  10 TCSD-PV                   NT      48.62        
 13 Cooper, Kelsey J    10 PM-PV                     NT      49.13        
 14 Goff, Laura A       10 PM-PV                  50.23      50.09        
 15 Hughes, Jackie E    10 TCSD-PV                52.02      50.14        
 16 Thomas, Victoria B  10 PM-PV                  54.49      50.22        
 17 Ghanem, Habiba W    10 PM-PV                  52.07      50.67        
 18 Smith, Meghan L      9 PM-PV                     NT      51.02        
 19 Greene, Eva J        9 TCSD-PV                55.99      52.09        
 20 Patalita, Elizabet   9 PM-PV                  53.17      52.39        
 21 Becker, Megan E     10 PM-PV                     NT      52.61        
 22 Siegfried, Leigh M   9 YORK-PV                   NT      53.17        
 23 Gibson, Emily L     10 TCSD-PV                57.01      53.70        
 24 Herbst, Haley P     10 MAKO-PV                   NT      54.31        
 25 Overend, Meghan E    9 TCSD-PV                   NT      55.81        
 26 Salzano, Jackie R    9 MAKO-PV              1:01.84      56.87        
 27 McCormick, Megan B   9 PM-PV                     NT      58.33        
 28 Donnelly, Lauren E   9 PM-PV                     NT      58.85        
 -- Geithman, Victoria  10 TCSD-PV                48.27         NS        
 -- Bianchetta, Julia    9 YORK-PV              1:10.31         NS        
 -- Rainey, Kelsey D     9 TCSD-PV                   NT        SCR        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Emily S      10 TCSD-PV              1:33.21    1:26.90        
       42.67  1:26.90                                                      
  2 Levi, Sara          10 TCSD-PV              1:31.84    1:29.46        
       43.27  1:29.46                                                      
  3 Watt, Alexandra M   10 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:29.86        
       41.57  1:29.86                                                      
  4 Warren, Colleen B   10 YORK-PV                   NT    1:38.68        
       46.70  1:38.68                                                      
  5 Eule, Sarah M       10 TCSD-PV              1:46.55    1:38.98        
       47.47  1:38.98                                                      
  6 Duesterhaus, Emily  10 MAKO-PV              1:46.92    1:39.88        
       47.08  1:39.88                                                      
  7 Geithman, Victoria  10 TCSD-PV              1:50.10    1:40.17        
       46.50  1:40.17                                                      
  8 Yensen, Katie M      9 PM-PV                     NT    1:41.00        
       47.36  1:41.00                                                      
  9 Ghanem, Habiba W    10 PM-PV                1:50.84    1:48.93        
       51.57  1:48.93                                                      
 10 Cooper, Kelsey J    10 PM-PV                     NT    1:53.95        
       52.80  1:53.95                                                      
 11 Kochhar, Shivani    10 PM-PV                     NT    1:59.29        
       57.88  1:59.29                                                      
 12 Freelander, Chandl   9 PM-PV                     NT    2:09.46        
       58.33  2:09.46                                                      
 -- Becker, Megan E     10 PM-PV                     NT         DQ        
       52.49       DQ                                                      
 -- Larson, Tina L      10 YORK-PV              1:40.04         NS        
 -- Gray, Hayley M      10 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Lippold, Caroline   10 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Rachel E   10 PM-PV                  37.44      33.74        
  2 Howard, Megan D      9 TCSD-PV                35.07      33.95        
  3 Jones, Emily S      10 TCSD-PV                   NT      35.03        
  4 Shipley, Olivia J   10 TCSD-PV                36.81      36.64        
  5 Dula, Teresa M       9 PM-PV                  42.48      36.83        
  6 Arzadon, Jasmine E   9 MAKO-PV                38.79      38.18        
  7 Warren, Colleen B   10 YORK-PV                41.44      38.59        
  8 Wilkinson, Shannon  10 MAKO-PV                41.33      39.04        
  9 Duesterhaus, Emily  10 MAKO-PV                38.16      39.07        
 10 Greene, Eva J        9 TCSD-PV                39.50      39.08        
 11 Merley, Caitlin F   10 TCSD-PV                41.51      40.20        
 12 Rigotti, Katie J    10 PM-PV                     NT      40.28        
 13 Eule, Sarah M       10 TCSD-PV                47.57      41.35        
 14 Kehoe, Tricia A     10 MAKO-PV                   NT      41.95        
 15 Mahaffie, Jenna A   10 TCSD-PV                43.16      43.15        
 16 Cooper, Kelsey J    10 PM-PV                     NT      44.11        
 17 Ghanem, Habiba W    10 PM-PV                  49.71      59.97        
 -- Salzano, Jackie R    9 MAKO-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Kochhar, Shivani    10 PM-PV                  56.79         DQ        
 -- Thomas, Victoria B  10 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 -- Bianchetta, Julia    9 YORK-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Fosburgh, Caroline   9 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Emily S      10 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:24.51        
       40.46  1:24.51                                                      
  2 Wilkinson, Shannon  10 MAKO-PV              1:35.95    1:29.75        
       43.21  1:29.75                                                      
  3 Warren, Colleen B   10 YORK-PV              1:39.18    1:35.11        
       43.73  1:35.11                                                      
 
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Rachel E   10 PM-PV                1:18.39    1:18.77        
       36.45  1:18.77                                                      
  2 Howard, Megan D      9 TCSD-PV              1:25.92    1:22.20        
       37.67  1:22.20                                                      
  3 Arzadon, Jasmine E   9 MAKO-PV              1:23.52    1:24.12        
       41.04  1:24.12                                                      
  4 Duesterhaus, Emily  10 MAKO-PV              1:29.32    1:27.78        
       42.89  1:27.78                                                      
  5 Levi, Sara          10 TCSD-PV              1:26.98    1:27.93        
       43.37  1:27.93                                                      
  6 Fosburgh, Caroline   9 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:29.19        
       41.96  1:29.19                                                      
  7 Dula, Teresa M       9 PM-PV                1:27.49    1:29.55        
       41.98  1:29.55                                                      
  8 Rigotti, Katie J    10 PM-PV                     NT    1:31.34        
       44.09  1:31.34                                                      
  9 Gustafson, Alexand  10 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:31.73        
       43.73  1:31.73                                                      
 10 Wilkinson, Shannon  10 MAKO-PV              1:34.39    1:32.19        
       42.21  1:32.19                                                      
 11 Shipley, Olivia J   10 TCSD-PV              1:31.39    1:32.23        
       39.38  1:32.23                                                      
 12 Shallal, Nina       10 PM-PV                     NT    1:32.27        
       44.84  1:32.27                                                      
 13 Geithman, Victoria  10 TCSD-PV              1:39.24    1:32.73        
       42.86  1:32.73                                                      
 14 Watt, Alexandra M   10 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:34.13        
       46.84  1:34.13                                                      
 15 Goff, Laura A       10 PM-PV                1:34.45    1:34.17        
       44.44  1:34.17                                                      
 16 Mahaffie, Jenna A   10 TCSD-PV              1:33.37    1:35.47        
       44.51  1:35.47                                                      
 17 Kehoe, Tricia A     10 MAKO-PV              1:43.84    1:38.09        
       45.65  1:38.09                                                      
 18 Wang, Grace J       10 PM-PV                     NT    1:39.94        
       46.91  1:39.94                                                      
 19 Rainey, Kelsey D     9 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:45.28        
       50.04  1:45.28                                                      
 20 Overend, Meghan E    9 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:46.81        
       49.04  1:46.81                                                      
 21 Cooper, Kelsey J    10 PM-PV                     NT    1:48.38        
       51.56  1:48.38                                                      
 22 Standish, Kate B     9 TCSD-PV              1:41.56    1:49.13        
       54.25  1:49.13                                                      
 23 Salzano, Jackie R    9 MAKO-PV              2:00.83    1:57.61        
       52.83  1:57.61                                                      
 24 Duda, Colleen M      9 PM-PV                2:17.02    2:02.71        
     1:01.80  2:02.71                                                      
 -- Root, Mindy I        9 PM-PV                     NT         DQ        
       51.57       DQ                                                      
 -- Gray, Hayley M      10 TCSD-PV                   NT         DQ        
       47.37       DQ                                                      
 -- Mittel, Michelle E   9 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 -- Lippold, Caroline   10 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 9-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Emily S      10 TCSD-PV                   NT    2:47.69        
       38.75  1:23.53  2:12.52  2:47.69                                    
  2 Warren, Colleen B   10 YORK-PV              3:11.73    3:05.42        
       42.34  1:27.26  2:25.39  3:05.42                                    
  3 Dula, Teresa M       9 PM-PV                     NT    3:06.61        
       41.57  1:28.41  2:24.66  3:06.61                                    
  4 Goff, Laura A       10 PM-PV                3:31.50    3:14.74        
       42.36  1:32.38  2:31.09  3:14.74                                    
  5 Siegfried, Leigh M   9 YORK-PV                   NT    3:35.64        
              1:41.73  2:45.38  3:35.64                                    
 -- Merley, Caitlin F   10 TCSD-PV                   NT         DQ        
       42.67  1:29.36  2:25.41       DQ                                    
 -- Watt, Alexandra M   10 MAKO-PV                   NT         NS