Eastern Zone Age Group
Long Course All Star
Swimming Competition
University of Pittsburgh's Trees Pool
Pittsburgh, PA
August 6-9, 2003

Results for PVS Male Swimmers


Link to PVS Eastern Zone Long Course Meet Homepage
                                 
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 29.63  8/1990    Anthony Robinson-CT                           
     NAG REC: ! 27.71  1995      KRIS HUMPHRIES MN                             
      TOP 16: + 31.19                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  33.89
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Kundrat, John       10 PV                     31.84      31.87          4  
  7 McKenzie, John      10 PV                     33.12      32.28          2  
  8 Wimer, Nicholas     10 PV                     33.66      32.35          1  
 11 Thomas, Matt        10 PV                     32.28      32.46        
 16 Katis, Charles      10 PV                     32.79      32.83        
 18 Gould, Serge        10 PV                     33.21      33.07        
 20 Kim, Eric           10 PV                     33.39      33.23        
 20 Camozzo, Danny      10 PV                     33.49      33.23        
 -- Sundel, Blake       10 PV                     33.13         NS        
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:04.28  8/1990    Anthony Robinson-CT                         
     NAG REC: ! 1:02.39  1995      KRIS HUMPHRIES MN                           
      TOP 16: + 1:08.39                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.29
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Putnam, Charlie     10 PV                   1:08.62    1:07.45+         7  
                  32.61     1:07.45 (34.84)                                                                                                                        
  5 Kundrat, John       10 PV                   1:08.97    1:09.24          4  
                  33.22     1:09.24 (36.02)                                                                                                                        
 10 Thomas, Matt        10 PV                   1:10.79    1:10.60        
                  34.21     1:10.60 (36.39)                                                                                                                        
 14 Wimer, Nicholas     10 PV                   1:11.99    1:10.96        
                  34.41     1:10.96 (36.55)                                                                                                                        
 15 McKenzie, John      10 PV                   1:14.44    1:11.61        
                  33.94     1:11.61 (37.67)                                                                                                                        
 19 Gould, Serge        10 PV                   1:14.22    1:12.65        
                  33.97     1:12.65 (38.68)                                                                                                                        
 21 Camozzo, Danny      10 PV                   1:14.12    1:12.90        
                  34.46     1:12.90 (38.44)                                                                                                                        
 40 Sheerin, Danny      10 PV                   1:13.19    1:15.12        
                  36.10     1:15.12 (39.02)                                                                                                                        
 46 Nasakaitis, Eric    10 PV                   1:14.00    1:17.25        
                  36.90     1:17.25 (40.35)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:19.30  8/1990    Anthony Robinson-CT                         
     NAG REC: ! 2:14.94  1984      JEREMY SZYMANOWSKI PC                       
      TOP 16: + 2:27.99                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.69
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putnam, Charlie     10 PV                   2:29.35    2:28.67          9  
                  34.09     1:12.62 (38.53)     1:51.13 (38.51)     2:28.67 (37.54)                                                                                
  3 Sarman, Mark        10 PV                   2:30.69    2:29.98          6  
                  34.29     1:13.16 (38.87)     1:52.49 (39.33)     2:29.98 (37.49)                                                                                
  6 Kundrat, John       10 PV                   2:29.74    2:30.58          3  
                  35.07     1:13.11 (38.04)     1:53.72 (40.61)     2:30.58 (36.86)                                                                                
  7 Thomas, Matt        10 PV                   2:30.88    2:30.71          2  
                  34.66     1:14.28 (39.62)     1:53.60 (39.32)     2:30.71 (37.11)                                                                                
  9 Wimer, Nicholas     10 PV                   2:36.21    2:32.28        
                  34.56     1:13.70 (39.14)     1:53.20 (39.50)     2:32.28 (39.08)                                                                                
 15 Kotonias, Nicholas  10 PV                   2:36.45    2:36.32        
                  36.07     1:16.56 (40.49)     1:57.46 (40.90)     2:36.32 (38.86)                                                                                
 29 Camozzo, Danny      10 PV                   2:37.68    2:40.23        
                  35.43     1:16.07 (40.64)     1:59.23 (43.16)     2:40.23 (41.00)                                                                                
 39 Nasakaitis, Eric    10 PV                   2:43.90    2:42.78        
                  37.67     1:19.55 (41.88)     2:01.95 (42.40)     2:42.78 (40.83)                                                                                
 40 Sheerin, Danny      10 PV                   2:39.32    2:43.09        
                  36.41     1:18.68 (42.27)     2:01.86 (43.18)     2:43.09 (41.23)                                                                                
 
Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     NAG REC: ! 4:41.92  2003      MITCHELL STOEHR  WI                         
      TOP 16: + 5:10.29                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:40.89
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Kundrat, John       10 PV                   5:21.35    5:15.79          5  
                  34.87     1:13.73 (38.86)     1:53.84 (40.11)     2:34.01 (40.17)     3:15.47 (41.46)     3:55.87 (40.40)     4:36.83 (40.96)     5:15.79 (38.96)
  5 Sarman, Mark        10 PV                   5:17.20    5:16.65          4  
                  35.49     1:15.44 (39.95)     1:55.66 (40.22)     2:36.54 (40.88)     3:17.06 (40.52)     3:58.92 (41.86)     4:38.58 (39.66)     5:16.65 (38.07)
  6 Thomas, Matt        10 PV                   5:20.46    5:17.00          3  
                  35.98     1:16.50 (40.52)     1:57.12 (40.62)     2:38.37 (41.25)     3:18.86 (40.49)     4:00.61 (41.75)     4:40.12 (39.51)     5:17.00 (36.88)
  8 Kotonias, Nicholas  10 PV                   5:21.53    5:20.06          1  
                  36.06     1:15.95 (39.89)     1:57.09 (41.14)     2:38.12 (41.03)     3:19.60 (41.48)     4:00.04 (40.44)     4:41.55 (41.51)     5:20.06 (38.51)
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34.18  8/1998    David Walters-VA                              
     NAG REC: ! 33.24  1995      KRIS HUMPHRIES MN                             
      TOP 16: + 36.49                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  40.29
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putnam, Charlie     10 PV                     35.47      36.01+         9  
  2 Germanis, Johnnie   10 PV                     37.25      36.29+         7  
  8 Gould, Serge        10 PV                     38.97      37.88          1  
 12 Sheerin, Danny      10 PV                     38.97      38.53        
 13 Pickering, Jon      10 PV                     38.63      38.79        
 18 Kundrat, John       10 PV                     39.32      39.06        
 28 McKenzie, John      10 PV                     39.89      39.98        
 37 Swallow, Matthew    10 PV                     40.19      41.08        
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:13.65  8/2000    Josh Charnin-Aker-MR                        
     NAG REC: ! 1:11.49  1996      RICK HANCOCK SC                             
      TOP 16: + 1:18.99                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:27.19
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Putnam, Charlie     10 PV                   1:17.44    1:16.49+         7  
                  37.03     1:16.49 (39.46)                                                                                                                        
  9 Pickering, Jon      10 PV                   1:22.10    1:20.97        
                  38.60     1:20.97 (42.37)                                                                                                                        
 18 Sheerin, Danny      10 PV                   1:24.31    1:23.57        
                  40.59     1:23.57 (42.98)                                                                                                                        
 20 Gould, Serge        10 PV                   1:24.61    1:23.67        
                  41.15     1:23.67 (42.52)                                                                                                                        
 22 Germanis, Johnnie   10 PV                   1:25.66    1:24.31        
                  40.40     1:24.31 (43.91)                                                                                                                        
 24 McKenzie, John      10 PV                   1:25.79    1:24.85        
                  40.95     1:24.85 (43.90)                                                                                                                        
 25 Kundrat, John       10 PV                   1:25.52    1:25.32        
                  42.04     1:25.32 (43.28)                                                                                                                        
 37 Thomas, Matt        10 PV                   1:25.26    1:27.56        
                  42.30     1:27.56 (45.26)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37.30  8/1990    Anthony Robinson-CT                           
     NAG REC: ! 36.30  1988      ATIBA WADE MA                                 
      TOP 16: + 40.79                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  45.59
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trigonoplos, Paul   10 PV                     43.07      40.69+         9  
 11 Katis, Charles      10 PV                     43.66      42.84        
 12 Swallow, Matthew    10 PV                     42.85      42.85        
 15 Chi, Raymond        10 PV                     43.12      43.23        
 16 Putnam, Charlie     10 PV                     43.03      43.55        
 25 McKenzie, John      10 PV                     44.81      45.17        
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:23.34  8/1990    Chris Helin-MR                              
     NAG REC: ! 1:20.04  1998      MAVERICK SMALLEY GU                         
      TOP 16: + 1:29.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:38.79
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  6 Trigonoplos, Paul   10 PV                   1:36.04    1:32.60          3  
                  43.41     1:32.60 (49.19)                                                                                                                        
  9 Sarman, Mark        10 PV                   1:33.02    1:33.50        
                  43.70     1:33.50 (49.80)                                                                                                                        
 14 Kotonias, Nicholas  10 PV                   1:37.19    1:36.65        
                  47.05     1:36.65 (49.60)                                                                                                                        
 17 Swallow, Matthew    10 PV                   1:38.55    1:38.11        
                  46.13     1:38.11 (51.98)                                                                                                                        
 18 Katis, Charles      10 PV                   1:37.54    1:38.58        
                  45.63     1:38.58 (52.95)                                                                                                                        
 -- McKenzie, John      10 PV                   1:36.48         DQ        
                  47.21          DQ (49.06)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 31.80  8/2001    Mason Wilcox-VA                               
     NAG REC: ! 30.55  1996      MUJAHID EL-AMIN GA                            
      TOP 16: + 34.09                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  38.19
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Sarman, Mark        10 PV                     32.89      33.07+         7  
 13 Gould, Serge        10 PV                     36.24      35.71        
 19 Kim, Eric           10 PV                     37.02      36.81        
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:10.81  8/2000    Peter Park-NJ                               
     NAG REC: ! 1:08.54  1996      MICHAEL PHELPS MD                           
      TOP 16: + 1:16.59                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:30.49
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark        10 PV                   1:11.37    1:11.85+         9  
                  33.41     1:11.85 (38.44)                                                                                                                        
 15 Kotonias, Nicholas  10 PV                   1:24.18    1:22.76        
                  38.26     1:22.76 (44.50)                                                                                                                        
 22 Ratcliff, Kurt      10 PV                   1:29.88    1:26.59        
 -- Germanis, Johnnie   10 PV                   1:28.70         DQ        
 -- Kim, Eric           10 PV                   1:24.44         DQ        
                  38.75          DQ (46.31)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:39.64  8/2000    Josh Charnin-Aker-MR                        
     NAG REC: ! 2:32.58  2000      COLLIN GLADYS CA                            
      TOP 16: + 2:47.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:03.59
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Sarman, Mark        10 PV                   2:50.90    2:49.73          6  
                  34.46     1:21.04 (46.58)     2:12.20 (51.16)     2:49.73 (37.53)                                                                                
 12 Putnam, Charlie     10 PV                   3:03.55    2:55.96        
                  38.85     1:22.25 (43.40)     2:16.82 (54.57)     2:55.96 (39.14)                                                                                
 13 Gould, Serge        10 PV                   3:01.80    2:56.06        
                  37.56     1:23.08 (45.52)     2:16.74 (53.66)     2:56.06 (39.32)                                                                                
 17 Kotonias, Nicholas  10 PV                   2:57.27    2:57.59        
                  39.16     1:25.63 (46.47)     2:18.75 (53.12)     2:57.59 (38.84)                                                                                
 22 Thomas, Matt        10 PV                   3:02.00    3:00.42        
                  41.79     1:29.15 (47.36)     2:24.74 (55.59)     3:00.42 (35.68)                                                                                
 24 Sheerin, Danny      10 PV                   3:03.11    3:01.32        
                  40.90     1:27.67 (46.77)     2:22.03 (54.36)     3:01.32 (39.29)                                                                                
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:04.12  8/2001    Connecticut                                 
     NAG REC: ! 2:02.73  1984      ARDEN HILLS  PC                             
                         SZYMANOWSKI, KAWAKAMI, PILAND, JOHNSON            
      TOP 16: + 2:16.59                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         2:10.03    2:09.42+        12  
     1) Putnam, Charlie 10              2) Kundrat, John 10               
     3) Sarman, Mark 10                 4) Thomas, Matt 10                
                  32.49     1:04.81 (32.32)     1:37.12 (32.31)     2:09.42 (32.30)                                                                                
  5 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         2:13.22    2:10.50+         8  
     1) Katis, Charles 10               2) McKenzie, John 10              
     3) Gould, Serge 10                 4) Wimer, Nicholas 10             
                  33.67     1:05.57 (31.90)     1:38.16 (32.59)     2:10.50 (32.34)                                                                                
 
Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:34.20  8/2001    Connecticut                                 
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         4:40.17    4:45.42         12  
     1) Putnam, Charlie 10              2) Kundrat, John 10               
     3) Thomas, Matt 10                 4) Sarman, Mark 10                
                  33.93   1:11.86 (1:11.86)     1:45.77 (33.91)   2:23.19 (1:11.33)     2:56.93 (33.74)   3:35.90 (1:12.71)     4:09.36 (33.46)   4:45.42 (1:09.52)
  6 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         4:55.53    4:53.59          6  
     1) Wimer, Nicholas 10              2) McKenzie, John 10              
     3) Gould, Serge 10                 4) Camozzo, Danny 10              
                  34.68   1:12.08 (1:12.08)     1:46.11 (34.03)   2:23.77 (1:11.69)     2:59.18 (35.41)   3:38.63 (1:14.86)     4:14.88 (36.25)   4:53.59 (1:14.96)
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:19.75  8/2001    Potomac Valley                              
     NAG REC: ! 2:20.32  1991      NORTH BALTIMORE MD                          
                         LURZ, BRANNAN, O'REILLY, CURRERI                  
      TOP 16: + 2:35.29                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         2:23.43    2:23.34+        18  
     1) Putnam, Charlie 10              2) Trigonoplos, Paul 10           
     3) Sarman, Mark 10                 4) Kundrat, John 10               
                  38.20     1:18.37 (40.17)   2:23.34 (1:04.97)                                                                                                    
 10 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         2:31.42    2:33.60+       
     1) Germanis, Johnnie 10            2) Katis, Charles 10              
     3) Gould, Serge 10                 4) Thomas, Matt 10                
                  38.74     1:25.45 (46.71)     2:00.89 (35.44)     2:33.60 (32.71)                                                                                
 
Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:06.46  8/1991    Maryland                                    
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         5:10.15    5:13.75         18  
     1) Putnam, Charlie 10              2) Trigonoplos, Paul 10           
     3) Sarman, Mark 10                 4) Kundrat, John 10               
                  37.21   1:17.29 (1:17.29)                         1:44.19 (26.90)     2:00.28 (16.09)   2:50.60 (1:06.41)   4:37.23 (1:46.63)   5:13.75 (2:23.15)
  8 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         5:35.20    5:34.48          2  
     1) Pickering, Jon 10               2) Katis, Charles 10              
     3) Kotonias, Nicholas 10           4) Thomas, Matt 10                
                  39.61   1:23.55 (1:23.55)     2:08.34 (44.79)   3:00.49 (1:36.94)     3:38.98 (38.49)   4:23.51 (1:23.02)     4:56.92 (33.41)   5:34.48 (1:10.97)
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25.93  8/2000    Lee Robertson-VA                              
     NAG REC: ! 25.63  2000      ALEXANDER FORBES FL                           
     NAG REC: ! 25.63  2003      GREG PELTON CT                                
      TOP 16: + 27.99                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  30.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 13 Thomas, Josh              12 PV                     28.29      29.09        
 16 Mackenzie, Doug           12 PV                     29.42      29.46        
 17 Sakaris, Stephen          12 PV                     29.43      29.54        
 23 Gong, Wade                12 PV                     29.99      29.95        
 25 Chab, Bobby               12 PV                     30.47      30.05        
 30 Fletcher, Sean            11 PV                     30.37      30.28        
 33 Flach, Michael            12 PV                     29.87      30.47        
 35 Miller, Alex              12 PV                     30.52      30.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 40 Chodnicki, Kevin          12 PV                     30.18      30.75        
 -- Tollefson, Henry          12 PV                     29.58         NS        
 -- Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 PV                     29.95         NS        
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M   57.47  8/2000    Lee Robertson-VA                            
     NAG REC: !   55.70  2000      MAVERICK SMALLEY GU                         
      TOP 16: + 1:00.89                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Thomas, Josh        12 PV                   1:01.01    1:00.93          6  
                  28.81     1:00.93 (32.12)                                                                                                                        
  6 Shen, David         12 PV                   1:02.64    1:03.52          3  
                  29.90     1:03.52 (33.62)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M   57.47  8/2000    Lee Robertson-VA                            
     NAG REC: !   55.70  2000      MAVERICK SMALLEY GU                         
      TOP 16: + 1:00.89                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Thomas, Josh              12 PV                   1:00.27    1:01.01        
                  28.79     1:01.01 (32.22)                                                                                                                        
  7 Shen, David               12 PV                   1:01.74    1:02.64        
                  29.47     1:02.64 (33.17)                                                                                                                        
 19 Mackenzie, Doug           12 PV                   1:03.28    1:04.54        
                  30.61     1:04.54 (33.93)                                                                                                                        
 22 Sakaris, Stephen          12 PV                   1:03.43    1:04.65        
                  30.99     1:04.65 (33.66)                                                                                                                        
 28 Flach, Michael            12 PV                   1:04.88    1:05.60        
                  31.77     1:05.60 (33.83)                                                                                                                        
 37 Fletcher, Sean            11 PV                   1:06.40    1:06.59        
                  31.63     1:06.59 (34.96)                                                                                                                        
 -- Tollefson, Henry          12 PV                   1:06.43         NS        
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:04.01  8/1993    Joe Curreri-MD                              
     NAG REC: ! 2:01.30  2000      MAVERICK SMALLEY GU                         
      TOP 16: + 2:12.59                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:25.39
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Thomas, Josh        12 PV                   2:14.12    2:13.36          5  
                  30.51     1:04.54 (34.03)     1:39.16 (34.62)     2:13.36 (34.20)                                                                                
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:04.01  8/1993    Joe Curreri-MD                              
     NAG REC: ! 2:01.30  2000      MAVERICK SMALLEY GU                         
      TOP 16: + 2:12.59                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:25.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Thomas, Josh              12 PV                   2:13.55    2:14.12        
                  30.58     1:04.13 (33.55)     1:39.30 (35.17)     2:14.12 (34.82)                                                                                
 16 Mackenzie, Doug           12 PV                   2:19.10    2:19.46        
                  31.85     1:06.85 (35.00)     1:43.91 (37.06)     2:19.46 (35.55)                                                                                
 21 Flach, Michael            12 PV                   2:22.56    2:21.20        
                  32.40     1:08.80 (36.40)     1:46.15 (37.35)     2:21.20 (35.05)                                                                                
 35 Sakaris, Stephen          12 PV                   2:22.53    2:25.31        
                  32.39     1:09.45 (37.06)     1:48.33 (38.88)     2:25.31 (36.98)                                                                                
 39 Stevens, Matthew          12 PV                   2:24.12    2:26.97        
                  32.93     1:10.53 (37.60)     1:48.91 (38.38)     2:26.97 (38.06)                                                                                
 41 Benecki, Matthew          12 PV                   2:23.65    2:28.51        
                  34.22     1:12.38 (38.16)     1:51.17 (38.79)     2:28.51 (37.34)                                                                                
 
Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:22.34  8/1993    Joe Curreri-MD                              
     NAG REC: ! 4:15.71  2000      MAVERICK SMALLEY GU                         
      TOP 16: + 4:39.09                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:04.69
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Thomas, Josh        12 PV                   4:38.66    4:39.52          4  
                  30.66     1:05.48 (34.82)     1:40.09 (34.61)     2:15.90 (35.81)     2:51.74 (35.84)     3:27.89 (36.15)     4:04.29 (36.40)     4:39.52 (35.23)
  6 Fox, Brady          12 PV                   4:39.28    4:40.67          3  
                  32.27     1:06.69 (34.42)     1:42.40 (35.71)     2:17.71 (35.31)     2:54.09 (36.38)     3:29.94 (35.85)     4:06.00 (36.06)     4:40.67 (34.67)
 15 Mackenzie, Doug     12 PV                   4:50.30    4:51.99        
                  33.26     1:08.54 (35.28)     1:45.36 (36.82)     2:22.02 (36.66)     2:59.98 (37.96)     3:37.67 (37.69)     4:16.05 (38.38)     4:51.99 (35.94)
 24 Wepasnick, Zack     11 PV                   5:02.89    4:59.72        
                  32.58     1:08.41 (35.83)     1:46.58 (38.17)     2:24.77 (38.19)     3:03.98 (39.21)     3:43.27 (39.29)     4:22.87 (39.60)     4:59.72 (36.85)
 30 Stevens, Matthew    12 PV                   5:03.14    5:04.30        
                  34.46     1:12.67 (38.21)     1:51.42 (38.75)     2:29.42 (38.00)     3:08.14 (38.72)     3:46.93 (38.79)     4:25.98 (39.05)     5:04.30 (38.32)
 31 Benecki, Matthew    12 PV                   5:02.62    5:04.74        
                  34.58     1:12.60 (38.02)     1:51.50 (38.90)     2:30.23 (38.73)     3:09.65 (39.42)     3:48.74 (39.09)     4:27.85 (39.11)     5:04.74 (36.89)
 38 Christensen, Jonat  12 PV                   5:03.54    5:11.96        
                  36.57     1:15.97 (39.40)     1:57.15 (41.18)     2:37.19 (40.04)     3:17.69 (40.50)     3:57.47 (39.78)     4:36.18 (38.71)     5:11.96 (35.78)
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 29.48  8/1999    Shaun Armstrong-MR                            
     NAG REC: ! 29.48  1999      SHAUN ARMSTRONG MR                            
      TOP 16: + 32.49                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  35.89
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Gong, Wade          12 PV                     32.89      32.05+         6  
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 29.48  8/1999    Shaun Armstrong-MR                            
     NAG REC: ! 29.48  1999      SHAUN ARMSTRONG MR                            
      TOP 16: + 32.49                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  35.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Gong, Wade                12 PV                     33.00      32.89        
 25 Sakaris, Stephen          12 PV                     34.51      35.37        
 27 Shen, David               12 PV                     34.91      35.66        
 29 Flach, Michael            12 PV                     35.05      35.87        
 30 Allsopp, Matthew          11 PV                     35.43      35.97        
 35 Jolly, Michael            12 PV                     35.64      36.54        
 37 Stronko, Jake             12 PV                     35.57      37.01        
 39 Fletcher, Sean            11 PV                     35.48      37.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Tollefson, Henry          12 PV                     35.33         NS        
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:04.98  8/1996    Nicholas Pai-MR                             
     NAG REC: ! 1:02.80  2000      ROBERT PADGETT NC                           
      TOP 16: + 1:09.59                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:17.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  5 Fox, Brady          12 PV                   1:09.97    1:10.09          4  
                  34.24     1:10.09 (35.85)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:04.98  8/1996    Nicholas Pai-MR                             
     NAG REC: ! 1:02.80  2000      ROBERT PADGETT NC                           
      TOP 16: + 1:09.59                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:17.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Fox, Brady                12 PV                   1:08.55    1:09.97        
                  34.54     1:09.97 (35.43)                                                                                                                        
  9 Gong, Wade                12 PV                   1:11.01    1:10.76        
                  34.43     1:10.76 (36.33)                                                                                                                        
 26 Sakaris, Stephen          12 PV                   1:15.04    1:15.34        
                  37.17     1:15.34 (38.17)                                                                                                                        
 29 Davey-Karlson, Matt       12 PV                   1:17.35    1:15.62        
                  36.55     1:15.62 (39.07)                                                                                                                        
 34 Stevens, Matthew          12 PV                   1:16.57    1:16.54        
                  37.27     1:16.54 (39.27)                                                                                                                        
 36 Shen, David               12 PV                   1:15.79    1:16.78        
                  37.03     1:16.78 (39.75)                                                                                                                        
 39 Durazo, Danny             12 PV                   1:17.27    1:18.75        
                  38.82     1:18.75 (39.93)                                                                                                                        
 44 Jolly, Michael            12 PV                   1:17.64    1:20.60        
                  39.04     1:20.60 (41.56)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     NAG REC: ! 2:16.98  2002      KYLE DIEDRICH                               
      TOP 16: + 2:33.59                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:47.39
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Fox, Brady          12 PV                   2:27.71    2:27.85+         5  
                  35.28     1:12.45 (37.17)     1:50.77 (38.32)     2:27.85 (37.08)                                                                                
  6 Gong, Wade          12 PV                   2:30.62    2:30.92+         3  
                  34.94     1:13.42 (38.48)     1:53.06 (39.64)     2:30.92 (37.86)                                                                                
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     NAG REC: ! 2:16.98  2002      KYLE DIEDRICH                               
      TOP 16: + 2:33.59                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:47.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Fox, Brady                12 PV                   2:28.48    2:27.71+       
                  34.88     1:12.08 (37.20)     1:50.91 (38.83)     2:27.71 (36.80)                                                                                
  6 Gong, Wade                12 PV                   2:32.76    2:30.62+       
                  35.15     1:13.88 (38.73)     1:53.51 (39.63)     2:30.62 (37.11)                                                                                
 30 Wepasnick, Zack           11 PV                   2:41.11    2:42.40        
                  38.02     1:18.84 (40.82)     2:01.12 (42.28)     2:42.40 (41.28)                                                                                
 31 Stevens, Matthew          12 PV                   2:39.74    2:42.86        
                  38.26     1:19.72 (41.46)     2:01.65 (41.93)     2:42.86 (41.21)                                                                                
 32 Sakaris, Stephen          12 PV                   2:39.84    2:43.01        
                  37.76     1:18.97 (41.21)     2:01.71 (42.74)     2:43.01 (41.30)                                                                                
 34 Christensen, Jonathan     12 PV                   2:43.51    2:43.47        
                  38.91     1:21.99 (43.08)     2:03.26 (41.27)     2:43.47 (40.21)                                                                                
 45 Jolly, Michael            12 PV                   2:46.16    2:49.96        
                  40.57     1:22.55 (41.98)     2:06.50 (43.95)     2:49.96 (43.46)                                                                                
 -- Durazo, Danny             12 PV                   2:46.27         DQ        
                  39.26     1:21.62 (42.36)     2:04.49 (42.87)          DQ (44.22)                                                                                
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 32.59  8/2000    Jon Roberts--NI                               
     NAG REC: ! 31.86  1992      ANTHONY ROBINSON CT                           
      TOP 16: + 35.69                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  39.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Chab, Bobby         12 PV                     35.01      34.55+         6  
  7 Christensen, Jonat  12 PV                     36.73      36.64          2  
  8 Cook, Tommy         12 PV                     36.80      37.66          1  
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 32.59  8/2000    Jon Roberts--NI                               
     NAG REC: ! 31.86  1992      ANTHONY ROBINSON CT                           
      TOP 16: + 35.69                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  39.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Chab, Bobby               12 PV                     34.14      35.01+       
  7 Christensen, Jonathan     12 PV                     37.57      36.73        
  8 Cook, Tommy               12 PV                     37.80      36.80        
 15 Reinheimer, Matthew       12 PV                     38.51      38.01        
 17 Wepasnick, Zack           11 PV                     37.45      38.43        
 18 Degeorges, Trey           12 PV                     38.59      38.47        
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:13.29  8/2000    Jon Roberts-NI                              
     NAG REC: ! 1:09.48  2000      MAVERICK SMALLEY GU                         
      TOP 16: + 1:18.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:27.29
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  5 Chab, Bobby         12 PV                   1:16.35    1:16.89+         4  
                  36.42     1:16.89 (40.47)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:13.29  8/2000    Jon Roberts-NI                              
     NAG REC: ! 1:09.48  2000      MAVERICK SMALLEY GU                         
      TOP 16: + 1:18.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:27.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Chab, Bobby               12 PV                   1:17.83    1:16.35+       
                  35.71     1:16.35 (40.64)                                                                                                                        
 11 Christensen, Jonathan     12 PV                   1:20.53    1:22.37        
                  38.36     1:22.37 (44.01)                                                                                                                        
 12 Wepasnick, Zack           11 PV                   1:21.09    1:22.51        
                  38.84     1:22.51 (43.67)                                                                                                                        
 16 Degeorges, Trey           12 PV                   1:25.84    1:24.77        
                  39.56     1:24.77 (45.21)                                                                                                                        
 18 Morres, Alexander         12 PV                   1:27.06    1:25.14        
                  40.84     1:25.14 (44.30)                                                                                                                        
 20 Cook, Tommy               12 PV                   1:24.81    1:25.64        
                  40.40     1:25.64 (45.24)                                                                                                                        
 33 Hyndman, Stephen          12 PV                   1:24.24    1:28.49        
                  41.38     1:28.49 (47.11)                                                                                                                        
 -- Tollefson, Henry          12 PV                   1:25.37         NS        
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     NAG REC: ! 2:30.12  2001      SEAN MAHONEY  PC                            
      TOP 16: + 2:50.19                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:08.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  6 Chab, Bobby         12 PV                   2:50.92    2:54.94          3  
                  38.78     1:23.06 (44.28)     2:08.25 (45.19)     2:54.94 (46.69)                                                                                
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     NAG REC: ! 2:30.12  2001      SEAN MAHONEY  PC                            
      TOP 16: + 2:50.19                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:08.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Chab, Bobby               12 PV                   2:53.98    2:50.92        
                  37.77     1:20.65 (42.88)     2:05.00 (44.35)     2:50.92 (45.92)                                                                                
  9 Christensen, Jonathan     12 PV                   2:53.91    2:53.61        
                  39.37     1:25.34 (45.97)     2:11.20 (45.86)     2:53.61 (42.41)                                                                                
 12 Wepasnick, Zack           11 PV                   2:54.37    2:53.94        
                  38.63     1:22.80 (44.17)     2:08.38 (45.58)     2:53.94 (45.56)                                                                                
 20 Degeorges, Trey           12 PV                   3:03.11    3:00.75        
                  40.68     1:27.55 (46.87)     2:14.12 (46.57)     3:00.75 (46.63)                                                                                
 29 Morres, Alexander         12 PV                   3:07.06    3:06.98        
                  43.75     1:33.01 (49.26)     2:20.33 (47.32)     3:06.98 (46.65)                                                                                
 32 Stephens, Michael         12 PV                   3:07.85    3:10.12        
                  43.15     1:30.82 (47.67)     2:20.68 (49.86)     3:10.12 (49.44)                                                                                
 -- Cook, Tommy               12 PV                   3:05.88         DQ        
                  40.08     1:28.63 (48.55)     2:16.89 (48.26)          DQ (46.98)                                                                                
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28.47  8/1992    Jason Landrio-MR                              
     NAG REC: ! 27.43  1983      CHAS MORTON SE                                
      TOP 16: + 30.39                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  33.29
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Thomas, Josh        12 PV                     30.33      30.42          5  
  7 Shen, David         12 PV                     31.04      31.02          2  
 
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28.47  8/1992    Jason Landrio-MR                              
     NAG REC: ! 27.43  1983      CHAS MORTON SE                                
      TOP 16: + 30.39                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  33.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Thomas, Josh              12 PV                     33.18      30.33+       
  8 Shen, David               12 PV                     30.66      31.04        
 15 Fox, Brady                12 PV                     31.15      31.53        
 18 Chodnicki, Kevin          12 PV                     31.95      31.76        
 26 Flach, Michael            12 PV                     31.43      32.86        
 29 Fletcher, Sean            11 PV                     33.24      33.13        
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:02.50  8/1993    Mark Whitaker-MD                            
     NAG REC: !   58.74  1983      CHAS MORTON SE                              
      TOP 16: + 1:07.89                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Fox, Brady          12 PV                   1:08.79    1:08.47          5  
                  32.55     1:08.47 (35.92)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:02.50  8/1993    Mark Whitaker-MD                            
     NAG REC: !   58.74  1983      CHAS MORTON SE                              
      TOP 16: + 1:07.89                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Fox, Brady                12 PV                   1:07.04    1:08.79        
                  32.30     1:08.79 (36.49)                                                                                                                        
 15 Mackenzie, Doug           12 PV                   1:12.16    1:12.77        
                  33.75     1:12.77 (39.02)                                                                                                                        
 16 Shen, David               12 PV                   1:10.55    1:13.04        
                  33.39     1:13.04 (39.65)                                                                                                                        
 24 Flach, Michael            12 PV                   1:13.72    1:14.99        
                  34.06     1:14.99 (40.93)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     NAG REC: ! 2:16.94  2003      ANDREW SNABES  IL                           
      TOP 16: + 2:34.09                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.39
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fox, Brady          12 PV                   2:31.50    2:26.46+         9  
                  34.56     1:12.39 (37.83)     1:49.92 (37.53)     2:26.46 (36.54)                                                                                
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     NAG REC: ! 2:16.94  2003      ANDREW SNABES  IL                           
      TOP 16: + 2:34.09                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.39
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Fox, Brady                12 PV                   2:30.04    2:31.50+       
                  33.74     1:12.20 (38.46)     1:53.10 (40.90)     2:31.50 (38.40)                                                                                
  9 Mackenzie, Doug           12 PV                   2:41.25    2:43.19        
                  35.26     1:16.91 (41.65)     1:58.93 (42.02)     2:43.19 (44.26)                                                                                
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:23.18  8/1997    Michael Phelps-MD                           
     NAG REC: ! 2:15.42  1983      CHAS MORTON SE                              
      TOP 16: + 2:30.29                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Thomas, Josh        12 PV                   2:33.14    2:29.57+         6  
                  32.91     1:12.01 (39.10)     1:56.75 (44.74)     2:29.57 (32.82)                                                                                
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:23.18  8/1997    Michael Phelps-MD                           
     NAG REC: ! 2:15.42  1983      CHAS MORTON SE                              
      TOP 16: + 2:30.29                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 Thomas, Josh              12 PV                   2:31.56    2:33.14        
                  32.14     1:12.21 (40.07)     1:59.91 (47.70)     2:33.14 (33.23)                                                                                
 17 Wepasnick, Zack           11 PV                   2:36.58    2:37.68        
                  37.12     1:16.47 (39.35)     2:01.72 (45.25)     2:37.68 (35.96)                                                                                
 18 Gong, Wade                12 PV                   2:37.75    2:37.69        
                  34.47     1:14.27 (39.80)     2:01.52 (47.25)     2:37.69 (36.17)                                                                                
 18 Christensen, Jonathan     12 PV                   2:40.80    2:37.69        
                  34.77     1:17.07 (42.30)     2:01.00 (43.93)     2:37.69 (36.69)                                                                                
 23 Shen, David               12 PV                   2:33.25    2:39.81        
                  32.98     1:15.75 (42.77)     2:02.41 (46.66)     2:39.81 (37.40)                                                                                
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:49.62  8/1993    Maryland                                    
     NAG REC: ! 1:51.79  2002      TERRAPINS S.T.  PC                          
                         WALTER, REILLY, BISHOP, DENTONE                   
      TOP 16: + 2:02.59                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  8 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         1:56.72    1:57.55+         2  
     1) Thomas, Josh 12                 2) Mackenzie, Doug 12             
     3) Sakaris, Stephen 12             4) Fox, Brady 12                  
                  29.08       58.72 (29.64)     1:28.24 (29.52)     1:57.55 (29.31)                                                                                
  9 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         1:59.99    1:58.01+       
     1) Shen, David 12                  2) Flach, Michael 12              
     3) Gong, Wade 12                   4) Fletcher, Sean 11              
                  28.66       58.62 (29.96)     1:28.21 (29.59)     1:58.01 (29.80)                                                                                
 
Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:00.22  8/1993    New Jersey                                  
     NAG REC: ! 4:01.66  1998      IRVINE NOVA CA                              
                         VAYO, HEWKO, KRAUTIM, CIOLLI                      
      TOP 16: + 4:27.79                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  4 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         4:08.72    4:13.11+        10  
     1) Thomas, Josh 12                 2) Shen, David 12                 
     3) Mackenzie, Doug 12              4) Sakaris, Stephen 12            
                  29.80   1:02.18 (1:02.18)     1:31.66 (29.48)   2:09.28 (1:07.10)     2:35.78 (26.50)     3:08.71 (59.43)     3:39.40 (30.69)   4:13.11 (1:04.40)
  7 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         4:21.98    4:18.32+         4  
     1) Flach, Michael 12               2) Fox, Brady 12                  
     3) Fletcher, Sean 11               4) Gong, Wade 12                  
                  30.76   1:04.41 (1:04.41)     1:34.55 (30.14)   2:07.94 (1:03.53)     2:38.41 (30.47)   3:14.12 (1:06.18)     3:44.15 (30.03)   4:18.32 (1:04.20)
 
Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:03.18  8/1993    New Jersey                                  
     NAG REC: ! 2:03.78  2002      NOVA OF VA AQUATICS VA                      
                         WREN, ARENCIBIA, BOGT, BROWN                      
      TOP 16: + 2:18.69                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  2 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         2:09.27    2:05.50+        14  
     1) Gong, Wade 12                   2) Chab, Bobby 12                 
     3) Thomas, Josh 12                 4) Shen, David 12                 
                  32.39     1:07.66 (35.27)     1:37.66 (30.00)     2:05.50 (27.84)                                                                                
  7 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         2:15.81    2:12.91+         3  
     1) Sakaris, Stephen 12             2) Wepasnick, Zack 11             
     3) Fox, Brady 12                   4) Mackenzie, Doug 12             
                  35.26     1:12.95 (37.69)     1:44.05 (31.10)     2:12.91 (28.86)                                                                                
 
Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:30.24  8/1993    Maryland                                    
     NAG REC: ! 4:34.17  1998      IRVINE NOVA CA                              
                         VAYO, HEWKO, KRAUTIM, CIOLLI                      
      TOP 16: + 5:03.39                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  4 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         4:45.81    4:39.19+        10  
     1) Gong, Wade 12                   2) Chab, Bobby 12                 
     3) Fox, Brady 12                   4) Thomas, Josh 12                
                  33.98   1:10.62 (1:10.62)     1:46.89 (36.27)   2:28.67 (1:18.05)     3:01.06 (32.39)   3:37.74 (1:09.07)     4:07.19 (29.45)   4:39.19 (1:01.45)
  7 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         4:59.79    4:51.30+         4  
     1) Sakaris, Stephen 12             2) Christensen, Jonathan 12       
     3) Shen, David 12                  4) Mackenzie, Doug 12             
                  36.45   1:16.29 (1:16.29)     1:52.97 (36.68)   2:36.25 (1:19.96)     3:07.97 (31.72)   3:47.16 (1:10.91)     4:17.39 (30.23)   4:51.30 (1:04.14)
 
Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.69  8/2000    Mark Rubin-NI                                 
     NAG REC: ! 23.52  1997      JASON COBB OH                                 
      TOP 16: + 25.99                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  28.09
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Leach, Alex         14 PV                     26.03      25.87+         5  
 
Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.69  8/2000    Mark Rubin-NI                                 
     NAG REC: ! 23.52  1997      JASON COBB OH                                 
      TOP 16: + 25.99                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  28.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Leach, Alex               14 PV                     26.08      26.03        
 13 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas       14 PV                     26.47      26.73        
 27 Rubin, Jared              14 PV                     27.23      27.36        
 33 Lee, Chris                14 PV                     28.00      27.59        
 35 Benjamin, Ethan           14 PV                     27.74      27.71        
 51 Alekseyev, Eugene         14 PV                     27.79      28.33        
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.02  8/2000    Mark Rubin-NI                                 
     NAG REC: ! 51.59  1987      NOEL STRAUSS AR                               
      TOP 16: + 56.89                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.29
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Hale-Kupiec, Thoma  14 PV                     57.77      56.59+         7  
                  27.52       56.59 (29.07)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.02  8/2000    Mark Rubin-NI                                 
     NAG REC: ! 51.59  1987      NOEL STRAUSS AR                               
      TOP 16: + 56.89                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.29
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas       14 PV                     56.50     J57.77        
                  27.83       57.77 (29.94)                                                                                                                        
 11 Leach, Alex               14 PV                     58.37      57.84        
                  27.10       57.84 (30.74)                                                                                                                        
 35 Benjamin, Ethan           14 PV                     59.44    1:00.03        
                  28.95     1:00.03 (31.08)                                                                                                                        
 37 Rubin, Jared              14 PV                     59.08    1:00.14        
                  29.19     1:00.14 (30.95)                                                                                                                        
 60 Alekseyev, Eugene         14 PV                   1:01.13    1:02.50        
                  29.29     1:02.50 (33.21)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:59.12  8/1997    Yuri Suguiyama-PV                           
     NAG REC: ! 1:53.87  1997      IAN CROCKER ME                              
      TOP 16: + 2:02.29                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  6 Hale-Kupiec, Thoma  14 PV                   2:07.07    2:06.27          3  
                  29.22       59.81 (30.59)     1:32.92 (33.11)     2:06.27 (33.35)                                                                                
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:59.12  8/1997    Yuri Suguiyama-PV                           
     NAG REC: ! 1:53.87  1997      IAN CROCKER ME                              
      TOP 16: + 2:02.29                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas       14 PV                   2:08.25    2:07.07        
                  29.28     1:01.04 (31.76)     1:33.84 (32.80)     2:07.07 (33.23)                                                                                
 27 Swallow, Nathan           14 PV                   2:07.75    2:10.17        
                  30.41     1:03.77 (33.36)     1:37.19 (33.42)     2:10.17 (32.98)                                                                                
 50 Benjamin, Ethan           14 PV                   2:12.65    2:14.15        
                  30.31     1:04.68 (34.37)     1:39.76 (35.08)     2:14.15 (34.39)                                                                                
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:11.35  8/1994    David Hartzel-MA                            
     NAG REC: ! 3:58.80  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD                           
      TOP 16: + 4:18.59                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:40.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 PV                   4:24.19    4:18.88          6  
                  30.20     1:02.24 (32.04)     1:35.24 (33.00)     2:08.57 (33.33)     2:41.50 (32.93)     3:14.63 (33.13)     3:47.53 (32.90)     4:18.88 (31.35)
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:11.35  8/1994    David Hartzel-MA                            
     NAG REC: ! 3:58.80  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD                           
      TOP 16: + 4:18.59                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  4:40.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 PV                   4:21.70    4:24.19        
                  29.88     1:02.10 (32.22)     1:35.62 (33.52)     2:09.78 (34.16)     2:43.73 (33.95)     3:17.56 (33.83)     3:51.59 (34.03)     4:24.19 (32.60)
 22 Swallow, Nathan           14 PV                   4:32.29    4:34.05        
                  31.36     1:04.84 (33.48)     1:39.72 (34.88)     2:14.81 (35.09)     2:50.08 (35.27)     3:25.32 (35.24)     4:01.09 (35.77)     4:34.05 (32.96)
 36 Allen, Michael            14 PV                   4:38.51    4:39.34        
                  31.65     1:06.04 (34.39)     1:42.14 (36.10)     2:18.12 (35.98)     2:54.07 (35.95)     3:30.39 (36.32)     4:06.35 (35.96)     4:39.34 (32.99)
 
Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:37.71  8/1997    Yuri Suguiyama-PV                           
     NAG REC: ! 8:16.10  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD                           
      TOP 16: + 8:57.09                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  9:42.79
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 17 Mechak, Ben         14 PV                   9:30.21    9:23.42        
                  27.13     1:08.30 (41.17)     1:44.01 (35.71)     2:19.19 (35.18)     2:54.69 (35.50)     3:29.89 (35.20)     4:05.72 (35.83)     4:40.85 (35.13)
        5:16.69 (35.84)     5:51.41 (34.72)     6:27.20 (35.79)     7:02.22 (35.02)     7:38.12 (35.90)     8:13.31 (35.19)     8:49.17 (35.86)     9:23.42 (34.25)
 21 Swallow, Nathan     14 PV                   9:19.52    9:26.63        
                  28.77     1:05.63 (36.86)     1:41.67 (36.04)     2:16.82 (35.15)     2:52.73 (35.91)     3:29.00 (36.27)     4:05.47 (36.47)     4:41.11 (35.64)
        5:13.96 (32.85)     5:52.92 (38.96)     6:29.89 (36.97)     7:05.91 (36.02)     7:41.76 (35.85)     8:17.23 (35.47)     8:53.07 (35.84)     9:26.63 (33.56)
 
Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16:33.90  8/2001    T.J. Southmayd-MA                          
     NAG REC: ! 15:31.03  1976      JESSE VASSALLO CA                          
      TOP 16: + 17:08.59                                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  18:37.09
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 PV                  17:13.05   17:07.86+         9  
                  31.26     1:04.74 (33.48)     1:39.00 (34.26)     2:13.58 (34.58)     2:48.09 (34.51)     3:22.21 (34.12)     3:49.49 (27.28)     4:29.75 (40.26)
        5:04.15 (34.40)     5:39.16 (35.01)     6:08.77 (29.61)     6:49.00 (40.23)     7:23.80 (34.80)     7:58.64 (34.84)     8:33.52 (34.88)     9:08.45 (34.93)
        9:43.20 (34.75)    10:17.84 (34.64)    10:53.41 (35.57)    11:27.98 (34.57)    12:01.76 (33.78)    12:35.61 (33.85)    13:10.32 (34.71)    13:44.73 (34.41)
       14:19.18 (34.45)    14:53.84 (34.66)    15:27.70 (33.86)    16:02.71 (35.01)    16:36.90 (34.19)    17:07.86 (30.96)                                        
 15 Swallow, Nathan     14 PV                  18:14.99   18:02.11        
                  32.88     1:07.62 (34.74)     1:43.20 (35.58)     2:18.41 (35.21)     2:46.55 (28.14)     3:29.49 (42.94)     3:58.89 (29.40)     4:41.64 (42.75)
        5:18.03 (36.39)     5:54.09 (36.06)     6:30.48 (36.39)     7:06.38 (35.90)     7:43.30 (36.92)     8:19.04 (35.74)     8:55.96 (36.92)     9:32.12 (36.16)
       10:08.70 (36.58)    10:44.71 (36.01)    11:21.90 (37.19)    11:58.23 (36.33)    12:35.10 (36.87)    13:10.89 (35.79)    13:48.12 (37.23)    14:24.51 (36.39)
       14:55.55 (31.04)    15:37.74 (42.19)    16:14.95 (37.21)    16:50.59 (35.64)    17:24.40 (33.81)    18:02.11 (37.71)                                        
 20 Vuong, David        13 PV                  18:27.04   18:08.66        
                  34.91     1:11.26 (36.35)     1:47.89 (36.63)     2:24.71 (36.82)     3:00.93 (36.22)     3:37.76 (36.83)     4:14.61 (36.85)     4:50.97 (36.36)
        5:27.90 (36.93)     6:04.36 (36.46)     6:41.15 (36.79)     7:17.74 (36.59)     7:54.13 (36.39)     8:30.63 (36.50)     9:04.53 (33.90)     9:43.61 (39.08)
       10:20.04 (36.43)    10:56.45 (36.41)    11:27.00 (30.55)    12:09.40 (42.40)    12:45.61 (36.21)    13:22.09 (36.48)    13:50.49 (28.40)    14:34.45 (43.96)
       15:10.84 (36.39)    15:46.68 (35.84)    16:20.45 (33.77)    16:58.83 (38.38)    17:34.36 (35.53)    18:08.66 (34.30)                                        
 26 Gerlach, Ethan      13 PV                  18:19.83   18:33.32        
                  32.39     1:08.28 (35.89)     1:44.55 (36.27)     2:21.23 (36.68)     2:57.77 (36.54)     3:34.78 (37.01)     4:11.82 (37.04)     4:48.88 (37.06)
        5:26.09 (37.21)     6:03.67 (37.58)     6:41.03 (37.36)     7:17.94 (36.91)     7:55.51 (37.57)     8:33.21 (37.70)     9:10.17 (36.96)     9:47.58 (37.41)
       10:25.19 (37.61)    11:02.73 (37.54)    11:40.70 (37.97)    12:18.22 (37.52)    12:55.64 (37.42)    13:33.45 (37.81)    14:11.07 (37.62)    14:48.82 (37.75)
       15:26.52 (37.70)    16:04.16 (37.64)    16:41.75 (37.59)    17:19.35 (37.60)    17:56.58 (37.23)    18:33.32 (36.74)                                        
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:01.49  8/2000    Mark Rubin-NI                               
     NAG REC: !   57.99  1998      AARON PEIRSOL CA                            
      TOP 16: + 1:04.19                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  7 Mechak, Ben         14 PV                   1:06.38    1:05.88          2  
                  31.96     1:05.88 (33.92)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:01.49  8/2000    Mark Rubin-NI                               
     NAG REC: !   57.99  1998      AARON PEIRSOL CA                            
      TOP 16: + 1:04.19                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Mechak, Ben               14 PV                   1:05.65    1:06.38        
                  32.31     1:06.38 (34.07)                                                                                                                        
 12 Leach, Alex               14 PV                   1:07.38    1:06.90        
                  32.20     1:06.90 (34.70)                                                                                                                        
 23 Allen, Michael            14 PV                   1:07.55    1:08.82        
                  33.92     1:08.82 (34.90)                                                                                                                        
 27 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas       14 PV                   1:08.82    1:09.42        
                  33.56     1:09.42 (35.86)                                                                                                                        
 29 Lee, Chris                14 PV                   1:09.09    1:09.63        
                  33.98     1:09.63 (35.65)                                                                                                                        
 35 Nichols, Dan              14 PV                   1:10.03    1:10.45        
                  33.91     1:10.45 (36.54)                                                                                                                        
 41 Allsopp, David            14 PV                   1:09.30    1:11.86        
                  34.90     1:11.86 (36.96)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:13.75  8/2002    Shane Tusup-MR                              
     NAG REC: ! 2:02.78  1998      AARON PEIRSOL CA                            
      TOP 16: + 2:17.89                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Mechak, Ben         14 PV                   2:22.16    2:20.43          4.5
                  32.93     1:08.04 (35.11)     1:44.38 (36.34)     2:20.43 (36.05)                                                                                
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:13.75  8/2002    Shane Tusup-MR                              
     NAG REC: ! 2:02.78  1998      AARON PEIRSOL CA                            
      TOP 16: + 2:17.89                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Mechak, Ben               14 PV                   2:23.73    2:22.16        
                  33.64     1:08.70 (35.06)     1:45.30 (36.60)     2:22.16 (36.86)                                                                                
 23 Allen, Michael            14 PV                   2:25.59    2:27.95        
                  36.37     1:14.22 (37.85)     1:51.38 (37.16)     2:27.95 (36.57)                                                                                
 28 Leach, Alex               14 PV                   2:29.19    2:28.71        
                  35.94     1:14.18 (38.24)     1:52.51 (38.33)     2:28.71 (36.20)                                                                                
 39 Nichols, Dan              14 PV                   2:28.93    2:30.41        
                  35.96     1:13.98 (38.02)     1:53.01 (39.03)     2:30.41 (37.40)                                                                                
 40 Vuong, David              13 PV                   2:30.77    2:30.53        
                  36.84     1:14.44 (37.60)     1:52.42 (37.98)     2:30.53 (38.11)                                                                                
 41 Lee, Chris                14 PV                   2:27.26    2:30.54        
                  36.54     1:14.13 (37.59)     1:52.53 (38.40)     2:30.54 (38.01)                                                                                
 43 Swallow, Nathan           14 PV                   2:26.02    2:31.37        
                  35.73     1:13.99 (38.26)     1:52.97 (38.98)     2:31.37 (38.40)                                                                                
 47 Benjamin, Ethan           14 PV                   2:32.06    2:33.05        
                  36.22     1:14.91 (38.69)     1:54.32 (39.41)     2:33.05 (38.73)                                                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 50 Moreland, Stephen         14 PV                   2:31.01    2:35.84        
                  37.15     1:15.91 (38.76)     1:55.92 (40.01)     2:35.84 (39.92)                                                                                
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:06.37  8/2002    Jon Roberts-NI                              
     NAG REC: ! 1:04.74  1994      ANTHONY ROBINSON GU                         
      TOP 16: + 1:11.39                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.59
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Melillo, Simone     14 PV                   1:12.76    1:11.12+         9  
                  33.88     1:11.12 (37.24)                                                                                                                        
  8 Gibeily, Chris      14 PV                   1:14.88    1:14.62          1  
                  34.80     1:14.62 (39.82)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:06.37  8/2002    Jon Roberts-NI                              
     NAG REC: ! 1:04.74  1994      ANTHONY ROBINSON GU                         
      TOP 16: + 1:11.39                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:18.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Melillo, Simone           14 PV                   1:12.14    1:12.76        
                  34.59     1:12.76 (38.17)                                                                                                                        
  6 Gibeily, Chris            14 PV                   1:14.59    1:14.88        
                  34.49     1:14.88 (40.39)                                                                                                                        
 19 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas       14 PV                   1:16.38    1:18.64        
                  37.03     1:18.64 (41.61)                                                                                                                        
 21 Gustafson, Max            14 PV                   1:16.42    1:19.28        
                  37.19     1:19.28 (42.09)                                                                                                                        
 -- Lee, Chris                14 PV                   1:17.99         NS        
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:26.22  8/1993    Mike Pron-NJ                                
     NAG REC: ! 2:20.81  2002      SEAN MAHONEY PC                             
      TOP 16: + 2:35.29                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:51.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Melillo, Simone     14 PV                   2:37.43    2:33.66+         7  
                  35.21     1:13.65 (38.44)     1:54.03 (40.38)     2:33.66 (39.63)                                                                                
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:26.22  8/1993    Mike Pron-NJ                                
     NAG REC: ! 2:20.81  2002      SEAN MAHONEY PC                             
      TOP 16: + 2:35.29                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:51.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Melillo, Simone           14 PV                   2:36.54    2:37.43        
                  35.83     1:15.44 (39.61)     1:57.22 (41.78)     2:37.43 (40.21)                                                                                
  9 Gibeily, Chris            14 PV                   2:43.28    2:42.36        
                  37.89     1:18.20 (40.31)     2:00.44 (42.24)     2:42.36 (41.92)                                                                                
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M   58.66  8/2002    Jordan Anderson-VA                          
     NAG REC: !   55.78  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD                           
      TOP 16: + 1:01.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 PV                   1:02.25    1:02.08          4.5
                  29.87     1:02.08 (32.21)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
     NAG REC: ! 55.78  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD                             
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.19
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Hale-Kupiec, Thoma  14 PV                        NT      56.98        
                  27.71       56.98 (29.27)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M   58.66  8/2002    Jordan Anderson-VA                          
     NAG REC: !   55.78  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD                           
      TOP 16: + 1:01.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 PV                   1:01.47    1:02.25        
                  29.77     1:02.25 (32.48)                                                                                                                        
 10 Melillo, Simone           14 PV                   1:06.31   J1:04.15        
                  30.58     1:04.15 (33.57)                                                                                                                        
 16 Mechak, Ben               14 PV                   1:04.52    1:05.34        
                  30.22     1:05.34 (35.12)                                                                                                                        
 38 Rubin, Jared              14 PV                   1:07.74    1:09.26        
                  32.42     1:09.26 (36.84)                                                                                                                        
 -- Moreland, Stephen         14 PV                   1:07.28         NS        
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:09.68  8/2001    J.B. Walsh-VA                               
     NAG REC: ! 1:59.02  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD                           
      TOP 16: + 2:16.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 PV                   2:14.36    2:12.50+         9  
                  30.26     1:03.31 (33.05)     1:37.71 (34.40)     2:12.50 (34.79)                                                                                
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:09.68  8/2001    J.B. Walsh-VA                               
     NAG REC: ! 1:59.02  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD                           
      TOP 16: + 2:16.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 PV                   2:13.74    2:14.36+       
                  30.49     1:04.28 (33.79)     1:39.17 (34.89)     2:14.36 (35.19)                                                                                
 13 Melillo, Simone           14 PV                   2:21.15    2:24.19        
                  32.60     1:09.14 (36.54)     1:47.00 (37.86)     2:24.19 (37.19)                                                                                
 15 Mechak, Ben               14 PV                   2:26.55    2:25.96        
                  32.46     1:08.69 (36.23)     1:47.07 (38.38)     2:25.96 (38.89)                                                                                
 32 Allen, Michael            14 PV                   2:29.71    2:38.89        
                  32.29     1:12.18 (39.89)     1:54.04 (41.86)     2:38.89 (44.85)                                                                                
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:10.06  8/2002    Jon Roberts-NI                              
     NAG REC: ! 2:06.50  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD                           
      TOP 16: + 2:18.59                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 PV                   2:16.93    2:15.47+         7  
                  29.88     1:03.51 (33.63)     1:44.53 (41.02)     2:15.47 (30.94)                                                                                
  6 Melillo, Simone     14 PV                   2:20.96    2:20.46          3  
                  30.12     1:08.31 (38.19)     1:47.53 (39.22)     2:20.46 (32.93)                                                                                
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:10.06  8/2002    Jon Roberts-NI                              
     NAG REC: ! 2:06.50  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD                           
      TOP 16: + 2:18.59                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 PV                   2:17.41    2:16.93+       
                  29.76     1:03.82 (34.06)     1:45.68 (41.86)     2:16.93 (31.25)                                                                                
  7 Melillo, Simone           14 PV                   2:19.52    2:20.96        
                  30.85     1:08.88 (38.03)     1:48.15 (39.27)     2:20.96 (32.81)                                                                                
 23 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas       14 PV                   2:25.19    2:27.82        
                  31.08     1:09.74 (38.66)     1:54.05 (44.31)     2:27.82 (33.77)                                                                                
 34 Lee, Chris                14 PV                   2:29.73    2:30.48        
                  34.52     1:11.40 (36.88)     1:56.58 (45.18)     2:30.48 (33.90)                                                                                
 36 Nichols, Dan              14 PV                   2:29.45    2:31.23        
                  33.05     1:11.34 (38.29)     1:55.99 (44.65)     2:31.23 (35.24)                                                                                
 41 Allen, Michael            14 PV                   2:24.19    2:33.37        
                  32.94     1:11.78 (38.84)     1:57.54 (45.76)     2:33.37 (35.83)                                                                                
 -- Moreland, Stephen         14 PV                   2:30.65         NS        
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:38.85  8/2002    Jon Roberts-NI                              
     NAG REC: ! 4:24.77  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD                           
      TOP 16: + 4:54.89                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:21.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 PV                   4:51.36    4:42.98+         9  
                  29.87     1:02.69 (32.82)     1:38.08 (35.39)     2:13.35 (35.27)     2:56.82 (43.47)     3:39.43 (42.61)     4:12.07 (32.64)     4:42.98 (30.91)
  3 Melillo, Simone     14 PV                   4:58.64    4:56.47          6  
                  31.01     1:07.05 (36.04)     1:45.78 (38.73)     2:25.57 (39.79)     3:06.16 (40.59)     3:48.65 (42.49)     4:22.94 (34.29)     4:56.47 (33.53)
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:38.85  8/2002    Jon Roberts-NI                              
     NAG REC: ! 4:24.77  2000      MICHAEL PHELPS MD                           
      TOP 16: + 4:54.89                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:21.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Hinrichsen, Phillip       14 PV                   4:46.97    4:51.36+       
                  30.55     1:04.86 (34.31)     1:41.11 (36.25)     2:17.29 (36.18)     3:01.41 (44.12)     3:44.97 (43.56)     4:18.79 (33.82)     4:51.36 (32.57)
  5 Melillo, Simone           14 PV                   4:57.64    4:58.64        
                  31.40     1:06.58 (35.18)     1:47.04 (40.46)     2:27.45 (40.41)     3:07.59 (40.14)     3:49.73 (42.14)     4:24.66 (34.93)     4:58.64 (33.98)
 28 Allen, Michael            14 PV                   5:19.68    5:18.38        
                  34.23     1:12.79 (38.56)     1:54.65 (41.86)     2:33.38 (38.73)     3:19.34 (45.96)     4:05.84 (46.50)     4:43.80 (37.96)     5:18.38 (34.58)
 29 Swallow, Nathan           14 PV                   5:10.22    5:19.18        
                  33.85     1:13.47 (39.62)     1:54.52 (41.05)     2:34.56 (40.04)     3:21.54 (46.98)     4:09.55 (48.01)     4:45.01 (35.46)     5:19.18 (34.17)
 30 Nichols, Dan              14 PV                   5:17.51    5:21.18        
                  34.66     1:14.45 (39.79)     1:55.51 (41.06)     2:36.21 (40.70)     3:22.33 (46.12)     4:09.27 (46.94)     4:46.01 (36.74)     5:21.18 (35.17)
 -- Mechak, Ben               14 PV                   5:13.64         DQ        
                  32.88     1:10.59 (37.71)     1:48.83 (38.24)     2:26.91 (38.08)     3:13.16 (46.25)     4:00.74 (47.58)     4:36.70 (35.96)          DQ (35.14)
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:42.12  8/2002    Virginia                                    
     NAG REC: ! 1:43.77  1980      CONC. PLEASE HILL PC                        
                         KLAREN, VENDL, MARBLE, JONES                      
      TOP 16: + 1:49.29                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  4 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         1:47.52    1:44.91+        10  
     1) Leach, Alex 14                  2) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas 14         
     3) Hinrichsen, Phillip 14          4) Benjamin, Ethan 14             
                  25.63       51.92 (26.29)     1:18.53 (26.61)     1:44.91 (26.38)                                                                                
 12 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         1:52.30    1:49.49        
     1) Rubin, Jared 14                 2) Swallow, Nathan 14             
     3) Allen, Michael 14               4) Mechak, Ben 14                 
                  27.38       55.39 (28.01)     1:22.32 (26.93)     1:49.49 (27.17)                                                                                
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:45.58  8/2000    Metropolitan                                
     NAG REC: ! 3:45.85  1984      SAN JOSE  PC                                
                         TALIAFERRO, FRENCH, STARR, NICOLAO                
      TOP 16: + 3:58.89                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  8 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         3:53.28    3:55.95+         2  
     1) Hinrichsen, Phillip 14          2) Leach, Alex 14                 
     3) Rubin, Jared 14                 4) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas 14         
                  28.52       58.45 (58.45)     1:26.98 (28.53)     1:56.60 (58.15)     2:26.12 (29.52)   2:58.42 (1:01.82)     3:25.91 (27.49)     3:55.95 (57.53)
 13 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         4:03.22    4:02.21        
     1) Benjamin, Ethan 14              2) Swallow, Nathan 14             
     3) Mechak, Ben 14                  4) Allen, Michael 14              
                  28.80   1:00.44 (1:00.44)     1:29.18 (28.74)   2:00.88 (1:00.44)                         2:21.06 (20.18)      2:29.53 (8.47)   4:02.21 (1:41.15)
 
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:53.64  8/2001    Virginia                                    
     NAG REC: ! 1:55.73  1993      CYP-FAIRBANKS FLEET GU                      
                         BAKER, MONTAGUE, JERNIGAN, WILLEY                 
      TOP 16: + 2:02.99                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         1:58.81    1:58.32+        12  
     1) Mechak, Ben 14                  2) Melillo, Simone 14             
     3) Hinrichsen, Phillip 14          4) Leach, Alex 14                 
                  31.50     1:04.84 (33.34)     1:33.52 (28.68)     1:58.32 (24.80)                                                                                
 14 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         2:01.71    2:05.57        
     1) Nichols, Dan 14                 2) Gibeily, Chris 14              
     3) Rubin, Jared 14                 4) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas 14         
                  33.09     1:07.79 (34.70)     1:38.89 (31.10)     2:05.57 (26.68)                                                                                
 
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:11.49  8/1994    Middle Atlantic                             
     NAG REC: ! 4:06.98  1998      IRVINE NOVA CA                              
                         PEIRSOL, HEINZ, CAVIC, NEFF                       
      TOP 16: + 4:27.59                                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  5 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         4:20.54    4:19.27+         8  
     1) Leach, Alex 14                  2) Melillo, Simone 14             
     3) Hinrichsen, Phillip 14          4) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas 14         
                  33.33   1:08.37 (1:08.37)     1:41.94 (33.57)   2:20.42 (1:12.05)     2:49.09 (28.67)   3:22.96 (1:02.54)     3:49.50 (26.54)     4:19.27 (56.31)
 -- POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         4:32.97         NS        
 
Boys 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.18  8/2001    Chris Gahn-MR                                 
     NAG REC: ! 23.15  2002      K. BUBOLZ WI (15-16)                          
     NAG REC: ! 22.86  1982      T. JAGER OZ (17-18)                           
      TOP 16: + 24.79            15-16                                         
      TOP 16: + 24.19            17-18                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  26.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  5 Dufresne, B. J.     18 PV                     25.51      25.64          4  
  7 Reydams, Vincent    16 PV                     25.77      25.71          2  
 
Boys 15-18 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.18  8/2001    Chris Gahn-MR                                 
     NAG REC: ! 23.15  2002      K. BUBOLZ WI (15-16)                          
     NAG REC: ! 22.86  1982      T. JAGER OZ (17-18)                           
      TOP 16: + 24.79            15-16                                         
      TOP 16: + 24.19            17-18                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  26.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Dufresne, B. J.           18 PV                     25.94      25.51        
  8 Reydams, Vincent          16 PV                     26.59      25.77        
 13 Harris, Matthew           16 PV                     26.97      26.30        
 15 Leber, Jonathan           18 PV                     26.87      26.34        
 18 Giangi, Chris             16 PV                     26.27      26.48        
 19 McDonald, Adam            15 PV                     26.68      26.53        
 21 Domenech, Ellis           16 PV                     26.66      26.66        
 22 Solomon, Ben              16 PV                     26.89      26.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Enterline, Mark           17 PV                     26.92      26.77        
 25 Maddux, Tom               17 PV                     26.97      26.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kim, Alex                 17 PV                     26.44      26.81        
 33 Brett, Brian              16 PV                     26.92      27.15        
 37 McLean, Matt              15 PV                     26.84      27.60        
 38 Wise, Zack                15 PV                     26.77      27.65        
 -- Blau, Chris               16 PV                     26.98         NS        
 -- Kayagil, Turan            18 PV                     26.55         NS        
 
Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53.76  8/2001    William Marcum-MA                             
     NAG REC: ! 50.24  1990      J.HUDEPOHL OH (15-16)                         
     NAG REC: ! 49.52  1992      J.HUDEPOHL OH (17-18)                         
      TOP 16: + 54.39            15-16                                         
      TOP 16: + 52.99            17-18                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  58.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  8 Dufresne, B. J.     18 PV                     55.78      55.85          1  
                  26.43       55.85 (29.42)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53.76  8/2001    William Marcum-MA                             
     NAG REC: ! 50.24  1990      J.HUDEPOHL OH (15-16)                         
     NAG REC: ! 49.52  1992      J.HUDEPOHL OH (17-18)                         
      TOP 16: + 54.39            15-16                                         
      TOP 16: + 52.99            17-18                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  58.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Dufresne, B. J.           18 PV                     56.50      55.78        
                  26.33       55.78 (29.45)                                                                                                                        
 14 McCorkle, Benjamin        16 PV                     56.85      57.15        
                  27.85       57.15 (29.30)                                                                                                                        
 20 Reydams, Vincent          16 PV                     57.24      57.71        
                  26.86       57.71 (30.85)                                                                                                                        
 22 Giangi, Chris             16 PV                     58.12      57.86        
                  27.23       57.86 (30.63)                                                                                                                        
 24 Harris, Matthew           16 PV                     58.27      58.01        
                  27.63       58.01 (30.38)                                                                                                                        
 26 Brett, Brian              16 PV                     58.47      58.40        
                  27.99       58.40 (30.41)                                                                                                                        
 27 McLean, Matt              15 PV                     58.45      58.55        
                  27.87       58.55 (30.68)                                                                                                                        
 30 Hellmann, Drew            17 PV                     58.24      58.81        
                  28.57       58.81 (30.24)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 36 Wise, Zack                15 PV                     57.32      59.61        
                  28.41       59.61 (31.20)                                                                                                                        
 37 Maddux, Tom               17 PV                     58.23      59.78        
                  29.08       59.78 (30.70)                                                                                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 38 Moreland, Christopher     17 PV                     58.42      59.94        
                  28.66       59.94 (31.28)                                                                                                                        
 40 Kim, Alex                 17 PV                     58.29    1:00.02        
                  28.28     1:00.02 (31.74)                                                                                                                        
 -- McDonald, Adam            15 PV                     56.76         NS        
 
Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:57.98  8/1998    Matt Zuiderhof-MD                           
     NAG REC: ! 1:49.48  1998      I.CROCKER ME (15-16)                        
     NAG REC: ! 1:46.60  2003      M. PHELPS MD (17-18)                        
      TOP 16: + 1:57.89            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 1:57.09            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:07.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 McCorkle, Benjamin  16 PV                   2:02.22    2:00.61          7  
                  28.20       59.11 (30.91)     1:29.51 (30.40)     2:00.61 (31.10)                                                                                
 
Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:57.98  8/1998    Matt Zuiderhof-MD                           
     NAG REC: ! 1:49.48  1998      I.CROCKER ME (15-16)                        
     NAG REC: ! 1:46.60  2003      M. PHELPS MD (17-18)                        
      TOP 16: + 1:57.89            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 1:57.09            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:07.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 McCorkle, Benjamin        16 PV                   2:01.06    2:02.22        
                  29.43     1:00.68 (31.25)     1:31.98 (31.30)     2:02.22 (30.24)                                                                                
 10 Dufresne, B. J.           18 PV                   2:03.36    2:03.18        
                  28.44       59.88 (31.44)     1:31.26 (31.38)     2:03.18 (31.92)                                                                                
 15 Koucheravy, Tom           18 PV                   2:05.91    2:04.98        
                  28.97       59.91 (30.94)     1:32.66 (32.75)     2:04.98 (32.32)                                                                                
 -- Maddux, Tom               17 PV                   2:07.20         NS        
 -- McDonald, Adam            15 PV                   2:05.26         NS        
 
Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:10.40  8/2001    George Salayka-MR                           
     NAG REC: ! 3:50.68  2002      L. JENSEN CC (15-16)                        
     NAG REC: ! 3:47.00  2000      K. KELLER AZ (17-18)                        
      TOP 16: + 4:07.99            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 4:05.99            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  4:28.89
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 McCorkle, Benjamin  16 PV                   4:16.09    4:15.91          5  
                  29.89     1:01.90 (32.01)     1:34.13 (32.23)     2:07.46 (33.33)     2:39.85 (32.39)     3:12.38 (32.53)     3:44.12 (31.74)     4:15.91 (31.79)
 
Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:10.40  8/2001    George Salayka-MR                           
     NAG REC: ! 3:50.68  2002      L. JENSEN CC (15-16)                        
     NAG REC: ! 3:47.00  2000      K. KELLER AZ (17-18)                        
      TOP 16: + 4:07.99            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 4:05.99            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  4:28.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 McCorkle, Benjamin        16 PV                   4:20.82    4:16.09        
                  29.84     1:01.67 (31.83)     1:34.29 (32.62)     2:07.19 (32.90)     2:39.97 (32.78)     3:11.88 (31.91)     3:44.02 (32.14)     4:16.09 (32.07)
 10 Koucheravy, Tom           18 PV                   4:19.20    4:19.70        
                  29.38     1:01.10 (31.72)     1:34.17 (33.07)     2:07.02 (32.85)     2:40.35 (33.33)     3:13.67 (33.32)     3:47.30 (33.63)     4:19.70 (32.40)
 17 Diggs, Keith              15 PV                   4:22.29    4:26.42        
                  30.06     1:03.35 (33.29)     1:36.90 (33.55)     2:11.78 (34.88)     2:45.28 (33.50)     3:19.50 (34.22)     3:53.20 (33.70)     4:26.42 (33.22)
 20 McLean, Matt              15 PV                   4:27.73    4:27.35        
                  30.31     1:03.79 (33.48)     1:38.06 (34.27)     2:12.39 (34.33)     2:46.12 (33.73)     3:20.22 (34.10)     3:54.04 (33.82)     4:27.35 (33.31)
 22 Dufresne, B. J.           18 PV                   4:25.07    4:28.21        
                  29.99     1:03.00 (33.01)     1:36.12 (33.12)     2:10.31 (34.19)     2:44.90 (34.59)     3:19.82 (34.92)     3:54.34 (34.52)     4:28.21 (33.87)
 -- McDonald, Adam            15 PV                   4:28.45         NS        
 
Boys 15-18 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:34.46  8/1993    Matt Smith-NJ                               
     NAG REC: ! 7:52.05  2002      L.JENSEN CC (15-16)                         
     NAG REC: ! 7:54.86  2003      L.JENSEN CA (17-18)                         
      TOP 16: + 8:32.99            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 8:28.99            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  9:14.29
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Koucheravy, Tom     18 PV                   8:47.79    8:45.42          7  
                  28.69       59.65 (30.96)     1:22.12 (22.47)     2:04.15 (42.03)     2:37.34 (33.19)     3:10.31 (32.97)     3:43.51 (33.20)     4:16.66 (33.15)
        4:50.34 (33.68)     5:23.82 (33.48)     5:57.68 (33.86)     6:31.06 (33.38)     7:04.97 (33.91)     7:38.64 (33.67)     8:00.68 (22.04)     8:45.42 (44.74)
 19 Diggs, Keith        15 PV                   8:55.60    9:14.41        
                  30.69     1:04.33 (33.64)     1:38.84 (34.51)     2:13.18 (34.34)     2:47.47 (34.29)     3:21.93 (34.46)     3:57.00 (35.07)     4:32.07 (35.07)
        5:06.08 (34.01)     5:41.76 (35.68)     6:17.09 (35.33)     6:53.27 (36.18)     7:28.68 (35.41)     8:04.07 (35.39)     8:40.14 (36.07)     9:14.41 (34.27)
 
Boys 15-18 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16:30.45  8/1993    Matt Smith-NJ                              
     NAG REC: ! 15:03.91  1976      B.HACKETT MR (15-16)                       
     NAG REC: ! 15:00.81  2003      L.JENSEN CA (17-18)                        
      TOP 16: + 16:25.09            15-16                                      
      TOP 16: + 16:14.89            17-18                                      
 Meet Qualifying:  17:46.09
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koucheravy, Tom     18 PV                  16:56.49   16:37.78          9  
                  28.99     1:00.71 (31.72)     1:32.82 (32.11)     2:05.20 (32.38)     2:37.91 (32.71)     3:10.88 (32.97)     3:44.17 (33.29)     4:17.53 (33.36)
        4:50.79 (33.26)     5:24.02 (33.23)     5:57.54 (33.52)     6:30.94 (33.40)     7:04.43 (33.49)     7:38.00 (33.57)     8:11.54 (33.54)     8:44.99 (33.45)
        9:18.60 (33.61)     9:52.32 (33.72)    10:26.21 (33.89)    11:00.13 (33.92)    11:33.82 (33.69)    12:07.75 (33.93)    12:41.60 (33.85)    13:15.20 (33.60)
       13:49.00 (33.80)    14:23.08 (34.08)    14:56.79 (33.71)    15:30.90 (34.11)    16:04.63 (33.73)    16:37.78 (33.15)                                        
  8 McCorkle, Benjamin  16 PV                  17:26.20   17:13.56          1  
                  31.21     1:05.17 (33.96)     1:39.22 (34.05)     2:14.08 (34.86)     2:48.69 (34.61)     3:23.77 (35.08)     3:58.09 (34.32)     4:33.24 (35.15)
        5:06.91 (33.67)     5:41.81 (34.90)     6:16.19 (34.38)     6:50.89 (34.70)     7:24.90 (34.01)     7:59.68 (34.78)     8:33.59 (33.91)     9:08.34 (34.75)
        9:42.27 (33.93)    10:16.96 (34.69)    10:50.70 (33.74)    11:25.44 (34.74)    11:59.51 (34.07)    12:34.43 (34.92)    13:09.37 (34.94)    13:44.61 (35.24)
       14:18.79 (34.18)    14:53.99 (35.20)    15:28.48 (34.49)    16:03.71 (35.23)    16:38.70 (34.99)    17:13.56 (34.86)                                        
  9 Diggs, Keith        15 PV                  17:31.06   17:19.53        
                  30.15     1:03.50 (33.35)     1:37.26 (33.76)     2:11.44 (34.18)     2:45.70 (34.26)     3:20.21 (34.51)     3:54.64 (34.43)     4:29.11 (34.47)
        5:03.94 (34.83)     5:38.79 (34.85)     6:13.32 (34.53)     6:48.26 (34.94)     7:23.02 (34.76)     7:57.85 (34.83)     8:32.89 (35.04)     9:07.67 (34.78)
        9:42.63 (34.96)    10:18.16 (35.53)    10:53.03 (34.87)    11:28.32 (35.29)    12:03.08 (34.76)    12:39.09 (36.01)    13:14.09 (35.00)    13:49.26 (35.17)
       14:24.40 (35.14)    15:00.36 (35.96)    15:35.62 (35.26)    16:11.26 (35.64)    16:46.28 (35.02)    17:19.53 (33.25)                                        
 13 McLean, Matt        15 PV                  17:45.53   17:27.69        
                  31.03     1:04.60 (33.57)     1:38.40 (33.80)     2:13.58 (35.18)     2:48.34 (34.76)     3:24.06 (35.72)     3:58.57 (34.51)     4:34.16 (35.59)
        5:08.91 (34.75)     5:44.05 (35.14)     6:18.62 (34.57)     6:54.05 (35.43)     7:28.80 (34.75)     8:04.21 (35.41)     8:39.08 (34.87)     9:14.47 (35.39)
        9:49.62 (35.15)    10:25.43 (35.81)    11:00.52 (35.09)    11:36.94 (36.42)    12:11.36 (34.42)    12:47.04 (35.68)    13:22.07 (35.03)    13:58.32 (36.25)
       14:33.27 (34.95)    15:09.46 (36.19)    15:43.89 (34.43)    16:19.65 (35.76)    16:54.01 (34.36)    17:27.69 (33.68)                                        
 
Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:00.71  8/2002    Steve Brennan-AM                            
     NAG REC: !   55.63  2000      A. PIERSOL CA (15-16)                       
     NAG REC: !   54.47  2002      A. PIERSOL CA (17-18)                       
      TOP 16: + 1:01.29                                                        
      TOP 16: +   59.79            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.69
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Diggs, Keith        15 PV                   1:04.22    1:03.01          7  
                  31.05     1:03.01 (31.96)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:00.71  8/2002    Steve Brennan-AM                            
     NAG REC: !   55.63  2000      A. PIERSOL CA (15-16)                       
     NAG REC: !   54.47  2002      A. PIERSOL CA (17-18)                       
      TOP 16: + 1:01.29                                                        
      TOP 16: +   59.79            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Diggs, Keith              15 PV                   1:05.09    1:04.22        
                  31.57     1:04.22 (32.65)                                                                                                                        
 10 Frantz, Scott             15 PV                   1:06.37    1:05.48        
                  31.47     1:05.48 (34.01)                                                                                                                        
 12 Humphries, Peter          15 PV                   1:04.70    1:06.03        
                  32.27     1:06.03 (33.76)                                                                                                                        
 14 Hellmann, Drew            17 PV                   1:05.40    1:06.25        
                  32.42     1:06.25 (33.83)                                                                                                                        
 16 Marquart, Matt            15 PV                   1:05.66    1:06.66        
                  32.69     1:06.66 (33.97)                                                                                                                        
 -- McDonald, Adam            15 PV                   1:06.08         NS        
 
Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:08.10  8/2002    Steve Brennan-AM                            
     NAG REC: ! 1:59.77  1999      A.PEIRSOL CA (15-16)                        
     NAG REC: ! 1:55.15  2002      A.PEIRSOL CA (17-18)                        
      TOP 16: + 2:11.89            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 2:08.39            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  5 Diggs, Keith        15 PV                   2:19.97    2:19.16          4  
                  33.61     1:09.70 (36.09)     1:45.11 (35.41)     2:19.16 (34.05)                                                                                
  6 Hellmann, Drew      17 PV                   2:22.35    2:20.56          3  
                  33.20     1:08.14 (34.94)     1:44.59 (36.45)     2:20.56 (35.97)                                                                                
 
Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:08.10  8/2002    Steve Brennan-AM                            
     NAG REC: ! 1:59.77  1999      A.PEIRSOL CA (15-16)                        
     NAG REC: ! 1:55.15  2002      A.PEIRSOL CA (17-18)                        
      TOP 16: + 2:11.89            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 2:08.39            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.99
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 Diggs, Keith              15 PV                   2:21.27    2:19.97        
                  32.33     1:07.45 (35.12)     1:43.13 (35.68)     2:19.97 (36.84)                                                                                
  9 Hellmann, Drew            17 PV                   2:21.22    2:22.35        
                  33.83     1:09.43 (35.60)     1:45.90 (36.47)     2:22.35 (36.45)                                                                                
 11 Humphries, Peter          15 PV                   2:21.32    2:23.37        
                  33.65     1:09.63 (35.98)     1:46.91 (37.28)     2:23.37 (36.46)                                                                                
 
Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:07.04  8/2001    Ryan Hurley-PV                              
     NAG REC: ! 1:02.69  1998      B.HANSEN MA (15-16)                         
     NAG REC: ! 1:01.55  2000      B.HANSEN MA (17-18)                         
      TOP 16: + 1:08.39            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 1:06.59            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.09
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddux, Tom         17 PV                   1:10.44    1:09.02          9  
                  32.97     1:09.02 (36.05)                                                                                                                        
  7 Durazo, Bryan       15 PV                   1:12.10    1:11.77          2  
                  33.89     1:11.77 (37.88)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:07.04  8/2001    Ryan Hurley-PV                              
     NAG REC: ! 1:02.69  1998      B.HANSEN MA (15-16)                         
     NAG REC: ! 1:01.55  2000      B.HANSEN MA (17-18)                         
      TOP 16: + 1:08.39            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 1:06.59            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Maddux, Tom               17 PV                   1:09.42    1:10.44        
                  33.81     1:10.44 (36.63)                                                                                                                        
  8 Durazo, Bryan             15 PV                   1:12.39    1:12.10        
                  34.00     1:12.10 (38.10)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
     NAG REC: ! 2:15.53  1998      M.GANGLOFF LE (15-16)                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:39.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Durazo, Bryan             15 PV                        NT    2:35.14        
                  35.26     1:14.97 (39.71)     1:54.62 (39.65)     2:35.14 (40.52)                                                                                
 
Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:22.38  8/2001    Ryan Hurley-PV                              
     NAG REC: ! 2:15.53  1998      M.GANGLOFF LE (15-16)                       
     NAG REC: ! 2:13.49  2000      B. HANSEN MA (17-18)                        
      TOP 16: + 2:27.89            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 2:26.79            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:39.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Maddux, Tom         17 PV                   2:31.49    2:30.36          7  
                  34.35     1:13.21 (38.86)     1:51.42 (38.21)     2:30.36 (38.94)                                                                                
  6 Durazo, Bryan       15 PV                   2:37.44    2:36.50          3  
                  36.00     1:16.69 (40.69)     1:56.15 (39.46)     2:36.50 (40.35)                                                                                
 
Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:22.38  8/2001    Ryan Hurley-PV                              
     NAG REC: ! 2:15.53  1998      M.GANGLOFF LE (15-16)                       
     NAG REC: ! 2:13.49  2000      B. HANSEN MA (17-18)                        
      TOP 16: + 2:27.89            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 2:26.79            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:39.79
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Maddux, Tom               17 PV                   2:32.37    2:31.49        
                  34.58     1:12.38 (37.80)     1:51.60 (39.22)     2:31.49 (39.89)                                                                                
  8 Durazo, Bryan             15 PV                   2:38.61   J2:37.44        
                  34.86     1:14.16 (39.30)     1:55.38 (41.22)     2:37.44 (42.06)                                                                                
 
Boys 15-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57.51  8/2001    Dorian Delamare-NJ                            
     NAG REC: ! 52.98  2001      M. PHELPS MD (15-16)                          
     NAG REC: ! 51.10  2003      M. PHELPS MD (17-18)                          
      TOP 16: + 58.59            15-16                                         
      TOP 16: + 57.39            17-18                                         
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 11 Kayagil, Turan            18 PV                   1:01.86    1:02.61        
                  28.95     1:02.61 (33.66)                                                                                                                        
 20 Wise, Zack                15 PV                   1:02.52    1:04.42        
                  29.93     1:04.42 (34.49)                                                                                                                        
 
Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:05.68  8/2001    Dorian Delamare-NJ                          
     NAG REC: ! 1:54.58  2001      M. PHELPS MD (15-16)                        
     NAG REC: ! 1:53.93  2003      M. PHELPS MD (17-18)                        
      TOP 16: + 2:08.99            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 2:06.99            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 11 Hellmann, Drew            17 PV                   2:25.01    2:21.31        
                  31.26     1:07.61 (36.35)     1:43.73 (36.12)     2:21.31 (37.58)                                                                                
 -- Kayagil, Turan            18 PV                   2:20.85         NS        
 
Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:11.49  8/2001    Mike Ott-PV                                 
     NAG REC: ! 2:00.86  2001      M. PHELPS MD (15-16)                        
     NAG REC: ! 1:56.04  2003      M. PHELPS MD (17-18)                        
      TOP 16: + 2:13.09            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 2:09.89            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 11 McDonald, Adam            15 PV                   2:22.49    2:21.54        
                  31.53     1:07.85 (36.32)     1:48.79 (40.94)     2:21.54 (32.75)                                                                                
 12 McCorkle, Benjamin        16 PV                   2:21.03    2:21.76        
                  30.01     1:06.41 (36.40)     1:50.35 (43.94)     2:21.76 (31.41)                                                                                
 19 Maddux, Tom               17 PV                   2:19.37    2:24.82        
                  30.81     1:09.82 (39.01)     1:49.63 (39.81)     2:24.82 (35.19)                                                                                
 21 Dufresne, B. J.           18 PV                   2:19.83    2:25.82        
                  31.01     1:09.96 (38.95)     1:55.01 (45.05)     2:25.82 (30.81)                                                                                
 -- Kayagil, Turan            18 PV                   2:23.47         NS        
 
Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:39.24  8/2002    Steve Brennan-AM                            
     NAG REC: ! 4:15.20  2001      M. PHELPS MD (15-16)                        
     NAG REC: ! 4:09.09  2003      M. PHELPS MD (17-18)                        
      TOP 16: + 4:40.99            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 4:35.99            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  5:07.09
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  8 Diggs, Keith        15 PV                   4:56.29    5:02.93          1  
                  32.18     1:09.91 (37.73)     1:49.26 (39.35)     2:28.01 (38.75)     3:11.07 (43.06)     3:56.04 (44.97)     4:30.85 (34.81)     5:02.93 (32.08)
 
Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:39.24  8/2002    Steve Brennan-AM                            
     NAG REC: ! 4:15.20  2001      M. PHELPS MD (15-16)                        
     NAG REC: ! 4:09.09  2003      M. PHELPS MD (17-18)                        
      TOP 16: + 4:40.99            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 4:35.99            17-18                                       
 Meet Qualifying:  5:07.09
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Diggs, Keith              15 PV                   4:56.55    4:56.29        
                  31.40     1:06.67 (35.27)     1:45.41 (38.74)     2:23.01 (37.60)     3:05.64 (42.63)     3:48.84 (43.20)     4:23.93 (35.09)     4:56.29 (32.36)
 16 McCorkle, Benjamin        16 PV                   5:00.24    5:03.38        
                  33.77     1:08.35 (34.58)     1:49.08 (40.73)     2:26.93 (37.85)     3:12.82 (45.89)     3:58.28 (45.46)     4:31.47 (33.19)     5:03.38 (31.91)
 21 Hellmann, Drew            17 PV                   5:05.13    5:07.63        
                  31.84     1:08.41 (36.57)     1:47.53 (39.12)     2:26.37 (38.84)     3:12.47 (46.10)     3:59.55 (47.08)     4:34.27 (34.72)     5:07.63 (33.36)
 
Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:37.87  8/2002    Potomac Valley                              
     NAG REC: ! 1:37.36  2000      IRVINE NOVA CA (15-16)                      
                         PIERSOL, NEFF, QUILLEN, CAVIC                     
     NAG REC: ! 1:37.02  1996      ANN ARBOR YMCA MI (17-18)                   
                         MESSNER, URQUHART, ZAWACKI, SPENSER               
      TOP 16: + 1:46.99            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 1:47.99            17-18                                       
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         1:45.20    1:42.32+        12  
     1) Giangi, Chris 16                2) McCorkle, Benjamin 16          
     3) Kim, Alex 17                    4) Dufresne, B. J. 18             
                  26.57       51.59 (25.02)     1:17.99 (26.40)     1:42.32 (24.33)                                                                                
  8 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         1:46.70    1:44.54+         2  
     1) Domenech, Ellis 16              2) Wise, Zack 15                  
     3) Reydams, Vincent 16             4) Diggs, Keith 15                
                  26.94       53.48 (26.54)     1:18.84 (25.36)     1:44.54 (25.70)                                                                                
 
Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:38.89  8/2001    Potomac Valley                              
     NAG REC: ! 3:32.96  1985      SAN JOSE PC (15-16)                         
                         DALBEY, NICOLAO, TALIAFERRO, HUFF                 
     NAG REC: ! 3:29.32  1988      SANTA CLARA PC (17-18)                      
                         KUTLER, SCHAFFER, CRONIN, MECK                    
      TOP 16: + 3:53.99            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 3:45.69            17-18                                       
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  2 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         3:47.35    3:44.75+        14  
     1) Dufresne, B. J. 18              2) McCorkle, Benjamin 16          
     3) Reydams, Vincent 16             4) Giangi, Chris 16               
                  26.60       56.42 (56.42)     1:22.63 (26.21)     1:51.57 (55.15)     2:17.47 (25.90)     2:47.84 (56.27)     3:14.51 (26.67)     3:44.75 (56.91)
  7 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         3:51.94    3:51.16+         4  
     1) Harris, Matthew 16              2) Diggs, Keith 15                
     3) McLean, Matt 15                 4) Hellmann, Drew 17              
                  27.56       58.71 (58.71)     1:25.71 (27.00)     1:55.25 (56.54)     2:22.50 (27.25)     2:53.13 (57.88)     3:20.71 (27.58)     3:51.16 (58.03)
 
Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:49.70  8/2001    Potomac Valley                              
     NAG REC: ! 1:46.76  2000      IRVINE NOVA CA (15-16)                      
                         PIERSOL, CAVIC, YU, QUILLEN                       
     NAG REC: ! 1:44.93  1989      LAS VEGAS GOLD CA (17-18)                   
                         KING, MAYFIELD, DENNISON, FEDEROV                 
      TOP 16: + 1:59.79            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 1:59.99            17-18                                       
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  4 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         1:53.06    1:56.38+        10  
     1) Diggs, Keith 15                 2) Maddux, Tom 17                 
     3) Marquart, Matt 15               4) Dufresne, B. J. 18             
                  30.19     1:03.09 (32.90)     1:31.59 (28.50)     1:56.38 (24.79)                                                                                
  7 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         2:01.75    1:58.60+         4  
     1) Humphries, Peter 15             2) Durazo, Bryan 15               
     3) McLean, Matt 15                 4) Giangi, Chris 16               
                  30.52     1:03.65 (33.13)     1:32.26 (28.61)     1:58.60 (26.34)                                                                                
 
Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:06.45  8/1995    Virginia                                    
     NAG REC: ! 3:55.46  2000      IRVINE NOVA CA (15-16)                      
                         PIERSOL, CAVIC, YU, QUILLEN                       
     NAG REC: ! 3:52.68  1997      CYP. FAIRBANKS FLEET GU (17-18              
                         BAKER, MONTAGUE, LIVINGSTON, RAUCH                
      TOP 16: + 4:22.39            15-16                                       
      TOP 16: + 4:11.99            17-18                                       
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  2 POTOMAC VALLEY  'A'                         4:09.04    4:11.52+        14  
     1) Diggs, Keith 15                 2) Maddux, Tom 17                 
     3) Harris, Matthew 16              4) Dufresne, B. J. 18             
                  30.96   1:03.76 (1:03.76)     1:36.41 (32.65)   2:13.81 (1:10.05)                         2:33.48 (19.67)      2:42.71 (9.23)   4:11.52 (1:38.04)
  5 POTOMAC VALLEY  'B'                         4:21.30    4:17.11+         8  
     1) Marquart, Matt 15               2) Durazo, Bryan 15               
     3) Hellmann, Drew 17               4) McCorkle, Benjamin 16          
                  32.18   1:06.28 (1:06.28)                         1:29.92 (23.64)      1:39.86 (9.94)     2:17.74 (47.82)     2:47.31 (29.57)   4:17.11 (1:59.37)