2003 PVS Eastern Zone SC Team Results
March 27-29, 2003
Gloucester County Institatue of Technology
Sewall, NJ


 
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 25.47            GRACE CORNELIUS, MA                           
    National: @ 25.47  1/1/1983  GRACE CORNELIUS, MA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 16 Gentry, Marissa M         10 PV-PV                  28.77      29.33  
 21 Leake, Natalie L          10 PV-PV                  28.82      29.78  
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 56.03  3/1/1994  Trisha Blackwell, VA                          
    National: @ 55.23  1/1/1999  Chelsea Nauta, FL                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 15 Gerlach, Janene M         10 PV-PV                1:03.77    1:03.25  
       30.05  1:03.25                                                      
 17 Gentry, Marissa M         10 PV-PV                1:02.78    1:03.56  
       30.20  1:03.56                                                      
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:01.84  4/1/1998  KRISTEN FROST - CT                          
    National: @ 1:59.22  1/1/1989  LEE GATHINGS, SE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 11 Gerlach, Janene M         10 PV-PV                2:18.65    2:15.58  
       31.00  1:05.05  1:40.71  2:15.58                                    
 18 Rogers, Katie L           10 PV-PV                2:19.04    2:21.33  
       32.66  1:09.69  1:47.25  2:21.33                                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 5:26.22  3/27/2003 Elizabeth L Beisel, NE   -NE                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 15 Gerlach, Janene M         10 PV-PV                6:13.76    6:15.27  
       32.32  1:08.86  1:45.69  2:23.45  3:01.74  3:40.68  4:19.77  4:59.35
     5:38.01  6:15.27                                                      
 21 Yuan, Jessica X           10 PV-PV                6:19.93    6:34.82  
       34.64  1:12.47  1:51.68  2:31.50  3:12.36  3:53.73  4:34.13  5:14.56
     5:54.67  6:34.82                                                      
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 28.93            BETH BOTSFORD, MD                             
    National: @ 28.72  3/1/1992  BETH BOTSFORD, MD                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 13 Gentry, Marissa M         10 PV-PV                  33.19      33.59  
 20 Leake, Natalie L          10 PV-PV                  33.82      35.63  
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:01.71  3/1/1992  BETH BOTSFORD, MD                           
    National: @ 1:01.71  3/1/1992  BETH BOTSFORD, MD                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 19 Gentry, Marissa M         10 PV-PV                1:11.93    1:13.97  
       36.30  1:13.97                                                      
 22 Leake, Natalie L          10 PV-PV                1:12.92    1:15.54  
       36.25  1:15.54                                                      
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 32.72  4/1/1999  Ashley Evans, NJ                              
    National: @ 32.66  1/1/1992  Jilen Siroky, FL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 19 Smith, Anna L             10 PV-PV                  37.32      38.32  
 20 Leake, Natalie L          10 PV-PV                  37.00      38.92  
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:11.98  4/1/1999  ASHLEY EVANS - NJ                           
    National: @ 1:10.37  1/1/1995  Laura Davis - PC                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 10 Walsh, Courtney E         10 PV-PV                1:23.21    1:20.62  
       38.93  1:20.62                                                      
 15 Slevin, Angela C          10 PV-PV                1:21.41    1:21.35  
       38.17  1:21.35                                                      
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 28.22            Beth Botsford, MD                             
    National: @ 27.91  1/1/1992  Katie Kochman, GA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 Gentry, Marissa M         10 PV-PV                  30.95      30.94    2  
 13 Slevin, Angela C          10 PV-PV                  31.41      32.14  
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:02.73  4/1/1998  EMILY CARAS - ME                            
    National: @ 1:01.61  1/1/2000  Amanda Sims, PC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 18 Ryan, Kelsey L            10 PV-PV                1:12.32    1:15.13  
       34.18  1:15.13                                                      
 22 Gentry, Marissa M         10 PV-PV                1:11.77    1:17.92  
       35.56  1:17.92                                                      
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:03.63  3/30/2001 Kate S Riefenstahl, MA                      
    National: @ 1:02.89  1/1/1994  LESLEY MEADE, OH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 15 Slevin, Angela C          10 PV-PV                1:12.00    1:12.22  
       32.98  1:12.22                                                      
 23 Leake, Natalie L          10 PV-PV                1:12.75    1:15.81  
       35.28  1:15.81                                                      
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:16.74  3/27/2003 Elizabeth L Beisel, NE   -NE                
    National: @ 2:16.76  1/1/1994  Lesley Meade, OH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 16 Rogers, Katie L           10 PV-PV                2:39.12    2:39.26  
       35.06  1:15.45  2:05.38  2:39.26                                    
 18 Slevin, Angela C          10 PV-PV                2:39.94    2:40.72  
       34.30  1:15.50  2:02.22  2:40.72                                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:49.37            MIDDLE ATLANTIC, MA                         
    National: @ 1:51.31  1/1/1995  LAKE ERIE SLVR DLPH,LE                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  8 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            1:54.85    1:56.58    2  
     1) Gentry, Marissa M 10            2) Slevin, Angela C 10            
     3) Smith, Anna L 10                4) Leake, Natalie L 10            
       28.91    58.06  1:27.02  1:56.58                                    
 
Girls 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 3:59.24  4/1/1998  Middle Atlantic                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  9 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            4:15.09    4:21.76  
     1) Gerlach, Janene M 10            2) Rogers, Katie L 10             
     3) Walsh, Courtney E 10            4) Gentry, Marissa M 10           
       30.95  1:05.63  1:37.28  2:13.21  2:43.32  3:16.97  3:47.37  4:21.76
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:02.24            MIDDLE ATLANTIC, MA                         
    National: @ 2:03.38  1/1/1995  POINTE AQUATICS, MI                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            2:09.74    2:28.57  
     1) Leake, Natalie L 10             2) Smith, Anna L 10               
     3) Gentry, Marissa M 10            4) Walsh, Courtney E 10           
       35.40  1:13.51  1:46.32  2:28.57                                    
 
Women 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 24.11            GRACE CORNELIUS, MA                           
    National: @ 23.15  1/1/1999  Amanda Weir - MN                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danner, Ashley K          12 PV-PV                  25.14      24.80    9  
  6 McMillan, Mallory T       12 PV-PV                  25.87      25.53    3  
 
Women 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 24.11            GRACE CORNELIUS, MA                           
    National: @ 23.15  1/1/1999  Amanda Weir - MN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Danner, Ashley K          12 PV-PV                  25.02      25.14  
  7 McMillan, Mallory T       12 PV-PV                  25.64      25.87  
 
Women 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 52.79  3/29/2001 Ashley K Evans, NJ                            
    National: @ 50.89  1/1/1985  Grace Cornelius, MA                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Danner, Ashley K          12 PV-PV                  55.30      54.24    7  
       25.76    54.24                                                      
  8 Denman, Heather N         12 PV-PV                  55.77      56.60    1  
       27.28    56.60                                                      
 
Women 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 52.79  3/29/2001 Ashley K Evans, NJ                            
    National: @ 50.89  1/1/1985  Grace Cornelius, MA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Danner, Ashley K          12 PV-PV                  54.31      55.30  
       26.39    55.30                                                      
  8 Denman, Heather N         12 PV-PV                  55.40      55.77  
       27.06    55.77                                                      
 
Women 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:53.43  3/30/2001 Ashley K Evans, NJ                          
    National: @ 1:50.40  1/1/1982  MICHELLE RICHARDSON, SE                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Denman, Heather N         12 PV-PV                2:02.71    2:00.91    6  
       28.01    58.16  1:30.17  2:00.91                                    
 
Women 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:53.43  3/30/2001 Ashley K Evans, NJ                          
    National: @ 1:50.40  1/1/1982  MICHELLE RICHARDSON, SE                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Denman, Heather N         12 PV-PV                2:01.81    2:02.71  
       28.58    59.38  1:31.48  2:02.71                                    
 10 Kotonias, Jennifer N      12 PV-PV                2:01.29    2:04.06  
       28.39    59.60  1:32.17  2:04.06                                    
 
Women 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 5:02.81            CASSIE CONNELL, MA                          
    National: @ 4:49.51  1/1/1977  CYNTHIA WOODHEAD, CA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 Kranz, Lauren O           12 PV-PV                5:25.10    5:24.22    2  
       29.57  1:02.36  1:36.21  2:09.37  2:43.21  3:16.19  3:49.41  4:21.79
     4:53.81  5:24.22                                                      
 11 Kotonias, Jennifer N      12 PV-PV                5:21.05    5:27.75  
       29.09  1:01.36  1:34.27  2:07.45  2:41.21  3:14.41  3:47.98  4:21.56
     4:55.12  5:27.75                                                      
 
Women 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 26.62  3/1/1994  BETH BOTSFORD, MA                             
    National: @ 26.31  1/1/1994  Diana McManus - SN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 10 Landers, Shannon M        12 PV-PV                  29.51      29.91  
 19 Kranz, Lauren O           12 PV-PV                  29.55      30.48  
 
Women 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 57.62  4/6/2002  Tricia E Weaner, Middle Atlantic              
    National: @ 56.23  1/1/1996  BETH BOTSFORD, MD                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 16 O'Malley, Kayla E         12 PV-PV                1:03.81    1:05.83  
       32.81  1:05.83                                                      
 19 Landers, Shannon M        12 PV-PV                1:02.65    1:06.39  
       32.00  1:06.39                                                      
 
Women 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:08.61  3/27/2003 Veronica L Feltrin, NJ-NJ                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 12 Kranz, Lauren O           12 PV-PV                2:16.72    2:18.68  
       32.05  1:06.80  1:42.42  2:18.68                                    
 19 O'Malley, Kayla E         12 PV-PV                2:16.28    2:21.31  
       34.15  1:10.30  1:46.19  2:21.31                                    
 
Women 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 30.38  3/29/2001 Ashley K Evans, NJ                            
    National: @ 29.25  3/1/1999  Felicia Castaneda, CA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danner, Ashley K          12 PV-PV                  31.70      31.05    9  
  4 Landers, Shannon M        12 PV-PV                  32.27      31.95    5  
 
Women 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 30.38  3/29/2001 Ashley K Evans, NJ                            
    National: @ 29.25  3/1/1999  Felicia Castaneda, CA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danner, Ashley K          12 PV-PV                  31.11      31.70  
  7 Landers, Shannon M        12 PV-PV                  31.98      32.27  
 
Women 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:05.54  3/30/2001 Ashley K Evans, NJ                          
    National: @ 1:03.56  1/1/1995  JODY HILLOCK, SN                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  7 Danner, Ashley K          12 PV-PV                1:09.50    1:10.06    2  
       33.52  1:10.06                                                      
 
Women 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:05.54  3/30/2001 Ashley K Evans, NJ                          
    National: @ 1:03.56  1/1/1995  JODY HILLOCK, SN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Danner, Ashley K          12 PV-PV                1:09.15    1:09.50  
       33.31  1:09.50                                                      
 16 Landers, Shannon M        12 PV-PV                1:10.00    1:13.22  
       34.79  1:13.22                                                      
 
Women 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:24.71  3/29/2003 Sam R Gelb, MD-MD                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  7 Danner, Ashley K          12 PV-PV                2:31.15    2:31.66    2  
       34.14  1:13.28  1:53.61  2:31.66                                    
 
Women 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:24.71  3/29/2003 Sam R Gelb, MD-MD                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 Danner, Ashley K          12 PV-PV                2:30.14    2:31.15  
       33.99  1:12.16  1:51.90  2:31.15                                    
 13 Dragacevac, Sara Z        12 PV-PV                2:33.29    2:34.98  
       34.68  1:13.62  1:54.18  2:34.98                                    
 
Women 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 26.01  2/1/1984  Griglione/ Cornelius                          
    National: @ 25.50  1/1/2000  Dana Vollmer, NT                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 12 Denman, Heather N         12 PV-PV                  28.45      28.52  
 16 Lynch, Sarah E            12 PV-PV                  28.64      28.87  
 
Women 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 57.87            MARGO DIAMOND, NJ                             
    National: @ 55.68  1/1/1993  WHITNEY PHELPS, MD                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Denman, Heather N         12 PV-PV                1:01.34    1:01.07    6  
       28.90  1:01.07                                                      
 
Women 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 57.87            MARGO DIAMOND, NJ                             
    National: @ 55.68  1/1/1993  WHITNEY PHELPS, MD                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Denman, Heather N         12 PV-PV                1:01.89    1:01.34  
       28.98  1:01.34                                                      
 17 Kotonias, Jennifer N      12 PV-PV                1:02.99    1:04.04  
       30.07  1:04.04                                                      
 
Women 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:12.48  3/28/2003 Kelly Bunster, MR-MR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 10 Kotonias, Jennifer N      12 PV-PV                2:17.17    2:19.72  
       30.80  1:05.81  1:42.51  2:19.72                                    
 17 Denman, Heather N         12 PV-PV                2:21.64    2:24.85  
       31.20  1:06.86  1:47.32  2:24.85                                    
 
Women 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 58.92  4/5/2002  Katie S Riefenstahl, Middle Atlantic          
    National: @ 58.18  1/1/1989  Darby Chang, VA                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Danner, Ashley K          12 PV-PV                1:01.67    1:01.63    5  
       29.86  1:01.63                                                      
 
Women 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 58.92  4/5/2002  Katie S Riefenstahl, Middle Atlantic          
    National: @ 58.18  1/1/1989  Darby Chang, VA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danner, Ashley K          12 PV-PV                1:02.04    1:01.67  
       29.51  1:01.67                                                      
 13 Landers, Shannon M        12 PV-PV                1:03.92    1:05.12  
       29.59  1:05.12                                                      
 
Women 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:07.12  4/4/2002  Katie E Hoff, VA                            
    National: @ 2:04.99  1/1/1997  Carly Geeher, CA                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  6 Kotonias, Jennifer N      12 PV-PV                2:17.03    2:16.73    3  
       29.65  1:04.85  1:45.16  2:16.73                                    
 
Women 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:07.12  4/4/2002  Katie E Hoff, VA                            
    National: @ 2:04.99  1/1/1997  Carly Geeher, CA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Kotonias, Jennifer N      12 PV-PV                2:16.76    2:17.03  
       29.66  1:04.72  1:44.87  2:17.03                                    
 13 Denman, Heather N         12 PV-PV                2:16.96    2:19.49  
       30.40  1:07.18  1:47.89  2:19.49                                    
 
Women 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:40.05  4/5/2002  Middle Atlantic Swimming                    
                         T WEANER, M McCarthy, J KOPENITZ, K RIEFENSTAHL   
    National: @ 1:40.93  1/1/1996  CINCINNATI MARLINS, OH                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            1:41.14    1:40.83@  18  
     1) Danner, Ashley K 12             2) McMillan, Mallory T 12         
     3) Denman, Heather N 12            4) Kranz, Lauren O 12             
       24.99    49.94  1:15.44  1:40.83                                    
 
Women 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 3:37.56  3/29/2001 Potomac Valley                              
                         E Kemp, L Psaris, B Richardson, N Ghosh           
    National: @ 3:39.80  1/1/1996  Cincinnati Marlins, OH                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            3:41.24    3:41.98   18  
     1) Danner, Ashley K 12             2) Denman, Heather N 12           
     3) Kranz, Lauren O 12              4) Kotonias, Jennifer N 12        
       25.97    54.90  1:21.62  1:53.90  2:17.16  2:45.96  3:12.53  3:41.98
 
Women 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:50.60  4/6/2002  Middle Atlantic Swimming                    
                         T WEANER, E Wendel, M McCarthy, K RIEFENSTAHL     
    National: @ 1:51.34  1/1/1993  NORTH BALTIMORE AC, MD                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            1:53.71    1:53.97   12  
     1) Landers, Shannon M 12           2) Danner, Ashley K 12            
     3) Denman, Heather N 12            4) McMillan, Mallory T 12         
       29.21  1:01.16  1:28.64  1:53.97                                    
 
Women 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 23.37            Richelle Depold, AD                           
    National: @ 22.44  1/1/1982  Dara Torres, CA                               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  7 Hinkle, Katy A            14 PV-PV                  25.11      24.79    2  
 
Women 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 23.37            Richelle Depold, AD                           
    National: @ 22.44  1/1/1982  Dara Torres, CA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Hinkle, Katy A            14 PV-PV                  24.57      25.11  
  9 Psaris, Leigh C           14 PV-PV                  24.83      25.30  
 
Women 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 50.98            RICHELLE DEPOLD, AD                           
    National: @ 49.65  1/1/1987  GRACE CORNELIUS, MA                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Psaris, Leigh C           14 PV-PV                  54.02      52.93    7  
       25.69    52.93                                                      
 
Women 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 50.98            RICHELLE DEPOLD, AD                           
    National: @ 49.65  1/1/1987  GRACE CORNELIUS, MA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Psaris, Leigh C           14 PV-PV                  53.31      54.02  
       26.59    54.02                                                      
 13 Hinkle, Katy A            14 PV-PV                  53.64      55.12  
       25.96    55.12                                                      
 
Women 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:52.34  3/29/2001 Leslie A Swinley, PV                        
    National: @ 1:45.91  1/1/1978  Stephanie Elkins, FL                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Psaris, Leigh C           14 PV-PV                1:55.06    1:53.42    9  
       26.79    56.26  1:24.99  1:53.42                                    
 
Women 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:52.34  3/29/2001 Leslie A Swinley, PV                        
    National: @ 1:45.91  1/1/1978  Stephanie Elkins, FL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Psaris, Leigh C           14 PV-PV                1:55.36    1:55.06  
       26.94    56.09  1:25.52  1:55.06                                    
 10 Ritter, Lauren M          14 PV-PV                1:58.01    1:57.91  
       28.07    58.40  1:28.31  1:57.91                                    
 
Women 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:58.39  4/1/2000  Casey Wagner - AM                           
    National: @ 4:39.94  1/1/1978  CYNTHIA WOODHEAD, CA                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  5 Ritter, Lauren M          14 PV-PV                5:10.81    5:07.58    4  
       28.67    59.43  1:30.25  2:02.11  2:33.87  3:06.09  3:35.98  4:06.71
     4:37.81  5:07.58                                                      
 
Women 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:58.39  4/1/2000  Casey Wagner - AM                           
    National: @ 4:39.94  1/1/1978  CYNTHIA WOODHEAD, CA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Ritter, Lauren M          14 PV-PV                5:15.28    5:10.81  
       29.07  1:00.63  1:32.34  2:04.55  2:36.99  3:09.05  3:39.30  4:10.20
     4:40.93  5:10.81                                                      
 15 Boyle, Kaeley M           14 PV-PV                5:14.59    5:22.11  
       28.51    59.88  1:32.16  2:04.44  2:37.20  3:10.00  3:42.71  4:16.19
     4:49.32  5:22.11                                                      
 
Women 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 10:13.68  3/29/2001 Leslie A Swinley, PV                       
    National: @  9:33.39  1/1/1984  Michele Richardson, FG                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  8 Swiger, Lynn D            14 PV-PV               10:49.65   10:44.57    1  
       29.47  1:01.28  1:33.88  2:06.79  2:39.32  3:12.07  3:44.44  4:17.05
     4:49.79  5:22.55  5:55.49  6:28.00  7:00.75  7:33.32  8:05.67  8:38.13
     9:10.43  9:42.92 10:14.85 10:44.57                                    
 15 Gemunder, Casey M         14 PV-PV               10:46.71   11:00.42  
       30.05  1:02.49  1:35.86  2:09.22  2:42.54  3:15.56  3:48.11  4:21.13
     4:54.35  5:27.78  6:00.80  6:34.36  7:07.98  7:41.44  8:14.87  8:48.39
     9:21.77  9:54.82 10:28.08 11:00.42                                    
 
Women 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 17:10.37  3/31/2001 Leslie A Swinley, PV                       
    National: @ 15:54.86  1/1/1981  TIFFANY COHEN, CA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 11 Swiger, Lynn D            14 PV-PV               18:02.63   18:14.28  
       29.73  1:02.05  1:34.80  2:07.87  2:41.05  3:14.16  3:47.19  4:20.43
     4:53.99  5:27.73  6:00.99  6:34.05  7:07.37  7:40.80  8:14.23  8:47.50
     9:20.65  9:53.80 10:27.22 11:00.85 11:34.09 12:07.46 12:40.78 13:14.00
    13:46.97 14:20.65 14:54.19 15:27.87 16:01.15 16:34.81 17:08.23 17:41.51
    18:14.28
 13 Gemunder, Casey M         14 PV-PV               17:49.40   18:20.76  
       29.61  1:01.45  1:34.14  2:07.61  2:40.80  3:14.10  3:46.99  4:20.33
     4:53.83  5:27.49  6:01.11  6:34.35  7:08.09  7:41.56  8:15.45  8:49.13
     9:22.71  9:56.15 10:29.79 11:04.11 11:37.85 12:11.95 12:45.92 13:19.57
    13:53.47 14:27.24 15:00.97 15:34.80 16:08.23 16:42.18 17:15.93 17:49.06
    18:20.76
 
Women 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 57.50  4/5/2002  Karly A Brooks, AD   -AD                      
    National: @ 54.78  1/1/1996  BETH BOTSFORD, MD                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 PV-PV                1:00.43      58.92    7  
       28.82    58.92                                                      
  8 Ritter, Lauren M          14 PV-PV                1:00.76    1:01.07    1  
       30.46  1:01.07                                                      
 
Women 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 57.50  4/5/2002  Karly A Brooks, AD   -AD                      
    National: @ 54.78  1/1/1996  BETH BOTSFORD, MD                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 PV-PV                  59.22    1:00.43  
       29.54  1:00.43                                                      
  6 Ritter, Lauren M          14 PV-PV                1:00.90    1:00.76  
       30.07  1:00.76                                                      
 
Women 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:02.85  3/31/2001 Karly A Brooks, AD                          
    National: @ 1:57.36  1/1/1996  BETH BOTSFORD, MD                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Ritter, Lauren M          14 PV-PV                2:09.57    2:06.05    7  
       30.64  1:02.94  1:34.65  2:06.05                                    
  6 Boyle, Kaeley M           14 PV-PV                2:10.11    2:10.27    3  
       30.80  1:03.69  1:36.90  2:10.27                                    
 
Women 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:02.85  3/31/2001 Karly A Brooks, AD                          
    National: @ 1:57.36  1/1/1996  BETH BOTSFORD, MD                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Ritter, Lauren M          14 PV-PV                2:08.53    2:09.57  
       31.79  1:04.24  1:37.06  2:09.57                                    
  6 Boyle, Kaeley M           14 PV-PV                2:08.57    2:10.11  
       31.07  1:03.81  1:37.14  2:10.11                                    
 
Women 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:04.43  4/4/2002  Ashley K Evans, NJ   -NJ                    
    National: @ 1:01.29  3/1/1999  Megan Quann, PC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  9 Boland, Mary Teres N      14 PV-PV                1:10.99    1:09.29  
       33.00  1:09.29                                                      
 10 Nelson, Catelyn E         14 PV-PV                1:09.87    1:09.46  
       32.99  1:09.46                                                      
 
Women 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:20.01  4/5/2002  Jamie L Marks, Middle Atlantic              
    National: @ 2:12.54  1/1/1991  Anita Nall, MD                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 10 Boland, Mary Teres N      14 PV-PV                2:29.23    2:31.69  
       34.99  1:13.50  1:52.31  2:31.69                                    
 11 Nelson, Catelyn E         14 PV-PV                2:31.79    2:32.43  
       35.12  1:13.77  1:52.95  2:32.43                                    
 
Women 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 56.90  3/27/2003 Nina M Rossi, NJ-NJ                           
    National: @ 53.99  1/1/1987  Grace Cornelius, MA                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 PV-PV                  59.30      58.73    6  
       27.36    58.73                                                      
 
Women 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 56.90  3/27/2003 Nina M Rossi, NJ-NJ                           
    National: @ 53.99  1/1/1987  Grace Cornelius, MA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 PV-PV                  59.11      59.30  
       28.10    59.30                                                      
 13 Psaris, Leigh C           14 PV-PV                1:00.20    1:01.76  
       28.80  1:01.76                                                      
 
Women 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:04.46  4/6/2002  Danielle D LeClair, VA                      
    National: @ 1:56.58  1/1/1979  MARY T. MEAGHER, KY                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Psaris, Leigh C           14 PV-PV                2:11.46    2:10.96    6  
       28.75  1:01.99  1:35.77  2:10.96                                    
 
Women 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:04.46  4/6/2002  Danielle D LeClair, VA                      
    National: @ 1:56.58  1/1/1979  MARY T. MEAGHER, KY                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Psaris, Leigh C           14 PV-PV                2:14.43    2:11.46  
       29.13  1:02.29  1:36.33  2:11.46                                    
 10 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 PV-PV                2:13.51    2:16.65  
       30.24  1:05.77  1:40.61  2:16.65                                    
 
Women 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:04.54  4/5/2002  Karly A Brooks, AD   -AD                    
    National: @ 1:59.83  1/1/1997  Natalie Coughlin, PC                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Psaris, Leigh C           14 PV-PV                2:11.96    2:09.72    6  
       28.12  1:01.46  1:40.22  2:09.72                                    
 
Women 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:04.54  4/5/2002  Karly A Brooks, AD   -AD                    
    National: @ 1:59.83  1/1/1997  Natalie Coughlin, PC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Psaris, Leigh C           14 PV-PV                2:10.07    2:11.96  
       28.45  1:02.98  1:41.53  2:11.96                                    
 11 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 PV-PV                     NT    2:16.51  
       30.59  1:04.17  1:45.34  2:16.51                                    
 -- Currier, Christine A      14 PV-PV                2:15.01        SCR  
 
Women 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:25.12  4/4/2002  Karly A Brooks, AD   -AD                    
    National: @ 4:14.08  1/1/1996  Natalie Coughlin, PC                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  7 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 PV-PV                4:43.56    4:41.62    2  
       31.64  1:05.60  1:41.07  2:16.31  2:56.92  3:38.59  4:10.84  4:41.62
 
Women 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:25.12  4/4/2002  Karly A Brooks, AD   -AD                    
    National: @ 4:14.08  1/1/1996  Natalie Coughlin, PC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 PV-PV                4:46.64    4:43.56  
       31.25  1:05.90  1:41.00  2:15.76  2:56.88  3:39.13  4:12.33  4:43.56
 22 Boland, Mary Teres N      14 PV-PV                     NT    4:59.50  
       31.92  1:10.42  1:47.30  2:25.41  3:06.30  3:48.96  4:25.82  4:59.50
 -- Currier, Christine A      14 PV-PV                4:43.48        SCR  
 
Women 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:37.81            MIDDLE ATLANTIC, MA                         
    National: @ 1:35.83  1/1/1997  CINCINNATI MARLINS, OH                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            1:38.98    1:40.00   10  
     1) Psaris, Leigh C 14              2) Hinkle, Katy A 14              
     3) Schwee, Suzanne E 13            4) Ritter, Lauren M 14            
       24.87    49.71  1:15.09  1:40.00                                    
 
Women 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 3:32.79  3/29/2001 Virginia Swimming Inc.                      
                         C Marshall, L Fraley, L Neely, S Smith            
    National: @ 3:32.24  1/1/1997  Cincinnati Marilins, OH                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            3:36.71    3:36.76   14  
     1) Psaris, Leigh C 14              2) Ritter, Lauren M 14            
     3) Schwee, Suzanne E 13            4) Hinkle, Katy A 14              
       25.68    53.00  1:19.55  1:47.63  2:13.62  2:42.42  3:07.63  3:36.76
 
Women 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 3:57.02  4/6/2002  Virginia Swimming Inc.                      
                         J BRICK, K Zahalka, D LeClair, C Anderson         
    National: @ 3:52.60  1/1/1998  Irvine NOVA - CA                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            4:01.93    4:03.72   12  
     1) Ritter, Lauren M 14             2) Boland, Mary Teres N 14        
     3) Schwee, Suzanne E 13            4) Psaris, Leigh C 14             
       30.28  1:01.40  1:34.52  2:10.78  2:38.68  3:10.92  3:36.23  4:03.72
 
Women 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 23.97  3/28/2003 Mason A Walsh, PV   -PV                       
    National: @ 22.60  1/1/1983  Dara Torres, CA 15-16                         
Nation 17-18: # 22.46  1/1/1986  Jenna Johnson, PC 22.46                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Walsh, Mason A            17 PV-PV                  24.12      23.97!   9  
  3 Kelly, Emily C            16 PV-PV                  25.14      24.69    6  
 
Women 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 23.97  3/28/2003 Mason A Walsh, PV   -PV                       
    National: @ 22.60  1/1/1983  Dara Torres, CA 15-16                         
Nation 17-18: # 22.46  1/1/1986  Jenna Johnson, PC 22.46                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walsh, Mason A            17 PV-PV                  23.84      24.12  
  3 Kelly, Emily C            16 PV-PV                  24.96      25.14  
 
Women 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 52.40  3/31/2001 Georgia O Healey, MR                          
    National: @ 49.03  1/1/1979  Tracy Caulkins - SE 15-16                     
Nation 17-18: # 48.45  1/1/1991  Nicole Haislett - FL 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Walsh, Mason A            17 PV-PV                  54.08      52.98    7  
       24.73    52.98                                                      
  4 Pederson, Nicole K        16 PV-PV                  54.61      54.16    5  
       26.24    54.16                                                      
 
Women 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 52.40  3/31/2001 Georgia O Healey, MR                          
    National: @ 49.03  1/1/1979  Tracy Caulkins - SE 15-16                     
Nation 17-18: # 48.45  1/1/1991  Nicole Haislett - FL 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Walsh, Mason A            17 PV-PV                  53.09      54.08  
       25.83    54.08                                                      
  6 Pederson, Nicole K        16 PV-PV                  53.44      54.61  
       26.43    54.61                                                      
 
Women 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:52.96  3/29/2001 Kiersten Koronowicz, MR                     
    National: @ 1:44.10  1/1/1979  Cynthia Woodhead, CA 15-16                  
Nation 17-18: # 1:45.05  1/1/1991  Nicole Haislet, FL 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Emily C            16 PV-PV                1:55.65    1:53.18    9  
       27.08    55.43  1:24.14  1:53.18                                    
  4 Falcone, Marina X         15 PV-PV                1:56.26    1:55.73    5  
       27.30    56.88  1:26.40  1:55.73                                    
 
Women 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:52.96  3/29/2001 Kiersten Koronowicz, MR                     
    National: @ 1:44.10  1/1/1979  Cynthia Woodhead, CA 15-16                  
Nation 17-18: # 1:45.05  1/1/1991  Nicole Haislet, FL 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Emily C            16 PV-PV                1:53.38    1:55.65  
       27.50    57.34  1:26.68  1:55.65                                    
  2 Falcone, Marina X         15 PV-PV                1:55.85    1:56.26  
       27.03    57.11  1:27.01  1:56.26                                    
 
Women 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:58.75  3/30/2001 Cristina E Hession, NJ                      
    National: @ 4:36.25  1/1/1979  Tracy Caulkins - SE 15-16                   
Nation 17-18: # 4:34.39  1/1/1990  Janet Evans - PC 17-18                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 PV-PV                5:08.00    5:02.33    9  
       27.93    57.51  1:27.71  1:57.99  2:28.74  2:59.49  3:30.55  4:01.41
     4:32.21  5:02.33                                                      
 
Women 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:58.75  3/30/2001 Cristina E Hession, NJ                      
    National: @ 4:36.25  1/1/1979  Tracy Caulkins - SE 15-16                   
Nation 17-18: # 4:34.39  1/1/1990  Janet Evans - PC 17-18                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 PV-PV                5:03.61    5:08.00  
       28.53    58.97  1:29.84  2:01.01  2:32.23  3:03.39  3:34.60  4:06.11
     4:37.42  5:08.00                                                      
 10 Albert, Caryn D           16 PV-PV                5:08.14    5:16.12  
       29.03    59.96  1:31.31  2:03.52  2:35.50  3:07.77  3:40.55  4:13.14
     4:45.49  5:16.12                                                      
 
Women 15-18 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 10:17.99  4/4/2002  Patty L Murphy, Middle Atlantic            
    National: @  9:30.35  1/1/1990  Jane Skillman, NJ 15-16                    
Nation 17-18: #  9:25.49  1/1/1989  Janet Evans, PC 17-18                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 PV-PV               10:27.67   10:25.77    9  
       28.68    59.47  1:30.69  2:01.76  2:32.77  3:03.95  3:35.19  4:06.51
     4:37.86  5:09.20  5:40.71  6:12.10  6:43.55  7:15.14  7:46.79  8:18.53
     8:50.07  9:22.08  9:54.09 10:25.77                                    
  2 Heebner, Marissa E        16 PV-PV               10:30.41   10:29.07    7  
       29.10    59.94  1:31.18  2:02.59  2:33.99  3:05.49  3:37.14  4:08.78
     4:40.52  5:12.24  5:43.95  6:15.58  6:47.42  7:19.08  7:51.07  8:22.72
     8:54.68  9:26.70  9:58.45 10:29.07                                    
 
Women 15-18 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 17:04.15  4/6/2002  Amanda L Gannon, AM   -AM                  
    National: @ 15:46.54  1/1/1983  Tiffany Cohen - CA 15-16                   
Nation 17-18: # 15:39.14  1/1/1990  Janet Evans - PC 17-18                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 PV-PV               17:30.07   17:26.24    7  
       29.55  1:01.25  1:33.17  2:05.58  2:37.82  3:09.97  3:42.32  4:14.48
     4:46.65  5:18.74  5:50.77  6:23.10  6:55.32  7:27.23  7:59.00  8:30.74
     9:02.49  9:34.25 10:05.78 10:37.18 11:08.63 11:40.13 12:11.32 12:42.98
    13:14.46 13:45.73 14:17.15 14:48.78 15:20.32 15:52.01 16:23.68 16:55.34
    17:26.24
  4 Heebner, Marissa E        16 PV-PV               17:26.83   17:35.38    5  
       29.60  1:01.37  1:33.63  2:05.80  2:38.17  3:10.33  3:42.77  4:15.30
     4:47.63  5:19.66  5:52.02  6:24.11  6:56.16  7:28.22  8:00.05  8:31.70
     9:03.53  9:35.06 10:06.64 10:38.18 11:09.73 11:41.32 12:13.01 12:45.10
    13:17.40 13:49.60 14:21.96 14:54.27 15:26.75 15:58.89 16:30.96 17:03.22
    17:35.38
 
Women 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 57.60  3/30/2001 Megan B Knepper, PV                           
    National: @ 52.55  1/1/1998  Natalie Coughlin - PC 15-16                   
Nation 17-18: # 53.06  3/1/1999  Shelly Ripple - LA 17-18                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 PV-PV                  59.85      58.37    9  
       28.57    58.37                                                      
  7 Constantino, Dana L       15 PV-PV                1:01.87    1:01.97    2  
       29.89  1:01.97                                                      
 
Women 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 57.60  3/30/2001 Megan B Knepper, PV                           
    National: @ 52.55  1/1/1998  Natalie Coughlin - PC 15-16                   
Nation 17-18: # 53.06  3/1/1999  Shelly Ripple - LA 17-18                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 PV-PV                  57.57      59.85  
       29.43    59.85                                                      
  6 Constantino, Dana L       15 PV-PV                1:00.65    1:01.87  
       30.04  1:01.87                                                      
 
Women 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:01.70  3/31/2001 Moira C McCloskey, MA                       
    National: @ 1:53.45  1/1/1999  Natalie Coughlin - PC 15-16                 
Nation 17-18: # 1:55.49  1/1/1992  Jamie Wagstaff - MV 17-18                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 PV-PV                2:07.73    2:04.77    9  
       29.34  1:00.40  1:32.79  2:04.77                                    
  2 Pederson, Nicole K        16 PV-PV                2:10.00    2:08.32    7  
       30.52  1:02.98  1:35.96  2:08.32                                    
 
Women 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:01.70  3/31/2001 Moira C McCloskey, MA                       
    National: @ 1:53.45  1/1/1999  Natalie Coughlin - PC 15-16                 
Nation 17-18: # 1:55.49  1/1/1992  Jamie Wagstaff - MV 17-18                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 PV-PV                2:09.18    2:07.73  
       30.19  1:02.20  1:35.46  2:07.73                                    
  4 Pederson, Nicole K        16 PV-PV                2:09.81    2:10.00  
       31.05  1:03.78  1:37.23  2:10.00                                    
 
Women 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:04.24  4/4/2002  Lauren A Brick, VA                          
    National: @   59.80  1/1/2000  Megan Quann, PC 15-16                       
Nation 17-18: # 1:00.54  1/1/1999  Tark Kirk, PN 17-18                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Flader, Ellen J           16 PV-PV                1:08.34    1:07.55    6  
       31.58  1:07.55                                                      
  8 Connor, Katie H           15 PV-PV                1:09.58    1:09.51    1  
       33.13  1:09.51                                                      
 
Women 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:04.24  4/4/2002  Lauren A Brick, VA                          
    National: @   59.80  1/1/2000  Megan Quann, PC 15-16                       
Nation 17-18: # 1:00.54  1/1/1999  Tark Kirk, PN 17-18                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Flader, Ellen J           16 PV-PV                1:07.49    1:08.34  
       32.29  1:08.34                                                      
  8 Connor, Katie H           15 PV-PV                1:08.71    1:09.58  
       33.11  1:09.58                                                      
 
Women 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:22.01  3/30/2001 Jenny L Steiner, NJ                         
    National: @ 2:09.06  1/1/1989  Mary Ellen Blanchard, GA 1516               
Nation 17-18: # 2:09.88  1/1/1994  Kristine Quance, CA 17-18                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  5 Flader, Ellen J           16 PV-PV                2:29.51    2:27.53    4  
       32.90  1:09.58  1:48.14  2:27.53                                    
  7 Connor, Katie H           15 PV-PV                2:29.24    2:28.91    2  
       34.21  1:11.80  1:50.20  2:28.91                                    
 
Women 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:22.01  3/30/2001 Jenny L Steiner, NJ                         
    National: @ 2:09.06  1/1/1989  Mary Ellen Blanchard, GA 1516               
Nation 17-18: # 2:09.88  1/1/1994  Kristine Quance, CA 17-18                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 Connor, Katie H           15 PV-PV                2:26.69    2:29.24  
       34.74  1:12.36  1:50.47  2:29.24                                    
  7 Flader, Ellen J           16 PV-PV                2:28.54    2:29.51  
       33.74  1:11.43  1:50.39  2:29.51                                    
 
Women 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 55.16  3/29/2001 Laura C Ullrich, PV                           
    National: @ 52.91  1/1/1998  Natalie Coughlin, PC 15-16                    
Nation 17-18: # 52.37  1/1/2000  Natalie Coughlin, PC 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Emily C            16 PV-PV                  58.92      57.65    9  
       27.17    57.65                                                      
 
Women 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 55.16  3/29/2001 Laura C Ullrich, PV                           
    National: @ 52.91  1/1/1998  Natalie Coughlin, PC 15-16                    
Nation 17-18: # 52.37  1/1/2000  Natalie Coughlin, PC 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Kelly, Emily C            16 PV-PV                  58.02      58.92  
       27.78    58.92                                                      
 20 Flader, Ellen J           16 PV-PV                1:00.17    1:04.18  
       29.02  1:04.18                                                      
 
Women 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:05.31  3/31/2001 Andrea Illescas, MR                         
    National: @ 1:52.99  1/1/1981  Mary T. Meagher - KY 15-16                  
Nation 17-18: # 1:53.37  1/1/1982  Mary T. Meagher - KY 17-18                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  9 Kelly, Emily C            16 PV-PV                2:12.16    2:12.22  
       28.55  1:01.81  1:36.83  2:12.22                                    
 20 Falcone, Marina X         15 PV-PV                2:27.61    2:21.70  
       29.89  1:04.65  1:42.10  2:21.70                                    
 
Women 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:07.02  3/30/2001 Holly J Williams, NI                        
    National: @ 1:57.86  1/1/1979  Tracy Caulkins, SE 15-16                    
Nation 17-18: # 1:57.02  1/1/1991  Summer Sanders, SN 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pederson, Nicole K        16 PV-PV                2:11.38    2:09.68    9  
       29.31  1:01.47  1:40.42  2:09.68                                    
 
Women 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:07.02  3/30/2001 Holly J Williams, NI                        
    National: @ 1:57.86  1/1/1979  Tracy Caulkins, SE 15-16                    
Nation 17-18: # 1:57.02  1/1/1991  Summer Sanders, SN 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pederson, Nicole K        16 PV-PV                2:08.50    2:11.38  
       29.67  1:01.85  1:41.30  2:11.38                                    
 10 Flader, Ellen J           16 PV-PV                2:10.72    2:16.68  
       29.33  1:04.92  1:43.44  2:16.68                                    
 
Women 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:27.64  3/29/2001 Holly J Williams, NI                        
    National: @ 4:08.09  1/1/1979  Tracy Caulkins, SE 15-16                    
Nation 17-18: # 4:04.63  1/1/1981  Tracy Caulkins, SE 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Pederson, Nicole K        16 PV-PV                4:35.90    4:33.69    7  
       30.63  1:05.47  1:39.27  2:14.15  2:54.00  3:33.64  4:03.74  4:33.69
  6 Connor, Katie H           15 PV-PV                4:40.11    4:38.48    3  
       30.53  1:05.48  1:41.06  2:16.23  2:56.24  3:35.72  4:07.73  4:38.48
 
Women 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:27.64  3/29/2001 Holly J Williams, NI                        
    National: @ 4:08.09  1/1/1979  Tracy Caulkins, SE 15-16                    
Nation 17-18: # 4:04.63  1/1/1981  Tracy Caulkins, SE 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Pederson, Nicole K        16 PV-PV                4:33.70    4:35.90  
       31.10  1:04.75  1:38.59  2:12.43  2:52.93  3:34.19  4:04.80  4:35.90
  5 Connor, Katie H           15 PV-PV                4:37.06    4:40.11  
       30.45  1:05.60  1:41.60  2:16.54  2:57.03  3:36.65  4:08.75  4:40.11
 
Women 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:37.98            MIDDLE ATLANTIC, MA                         
    National: @ 1:36.77  1/1/1994  Davis Aquadarts - SN 15-16                  
Nation 17-18: # 1:35.60  1/1/1989  Wilton Y Wahoos - CT 17-18                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            1:38.52    1:38.16   18  
     1) Walsh, Mason A 17               2) Kelly, Emily C 16              
     3) Parkhurst, Michelle N 15        4) Falcone, Marina X 15           
       23.88    48.49  1:13.83  1:38.16                                    
 
Women 15-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 3:33.16  3/29/2001 Potomac Valley                              
                         L Ullrich, K Burke, E Suguiyama, M Hurd           
    National: @ 3:26.67  1/1/1996  Swim Atlanta, GA 15-16                      
Nation 17-18: # 3:19.55  1/1/1981  Mission Viejo, CA 17-18                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            3:33.42    3:33.95   18  
     1) Kelly, Emily C 16               2) Parkhurst, Michelle N 15       
     3) Pederson, Nicole K 16           4) Walsh, Mason A 17              
       25.94    53.48  1:19.20  1:47.05  2:12.64  2:40.48  3:05.55  3:33.95
 
Women 15-18 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 3:55.52  3/31/2001 Metropolitan                                
                         Herdman             , Porteus             , Illesc
    National: @ 3:50.40  7/1/1996  Curl-Burke - PV/Phoenix - AZ                
Nation 17-18: # 3:46.01  1/1/1979  PLEASANT HILL, PC                           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            3:55.17    3:58.68   18  
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N 15        2) Flader, Ellen J 16             
     3) Kelly, Emily C 16               4) Falcone, Marina X 15           
       29.30  1:00.28  1:31.69  2:07.90  2:34.29  3:05.32  3:30.98  3:58.68