2003 PVS Eastern Zone SC Team Results
March 27-29, 2003
Gloucester County Institatue of Technology
Sewall, NJ


 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 25.93            RYAN BRADLEY, VA                              
    National: @ 24.76  1/1/1998  Alexander Forbes - FL                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 Phillips, Bradley D       10 PV-PV                  28.05      28.63    1.5
 17 Kundrat, John A           10 PV-PV                  28.41      29.29  
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 56.53            Ryan Bradley, VA                              
    National: @ 54.74  1/1/1982  Chas Morton, SE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  9 Phillips, Bradley D       10 PV-PV                1:00.72    1:02.19  
       29.54  1:02.19                                                      
 18 Kundrat, John A           10 PV-PV                1:02.98    1:03.79  
       30.71  1:03.79                                                      
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:00.75            RORY CONNELL, MA                            
    National: @ 1:58.60  1/1/1997  BRIAN FISKE, NE                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 13 Thomas, Matt C            10 PV-PV                2:19.04    2:17.72  
       32.13  1:07.53  1:42.81  2:17.72                                    
 19 Kundrat, John A           10 PV-PV                2:17.06    2:23.27  
       30.94  1:07.64  1:45.97  2:23.27                                    
 
Boys 10 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 5:42.22  3/28/2003 Andrew D Cosgarea, MD-MD                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 PV-PV                6:01.66    6:00.22    3  
       32.08  1:08.40  1:45.15  2:21.81  2:58.27  3:34.95  4:12.03  4:49.13
     5:25.34  6:00.22                                                      
 15 Kundrat, John A           10 PV-PV                6:00.29    6:13.19  
       31.78  1:08.00  1:45.44  2:22.99  3:01.72  3:40.25  4:18.73  4:57.65
     5:36.03  6:13.19                                                      
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 29.34  4/1/1998  JOHN KEGELMAN - VA                            
    National: @ 28.73  1/1/1996  RICK HANCOCK, SC                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 Putnam, Charlie M         10 PV-PV                  32.52      32.33    1.5
 13 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 PV-PV                  32.49      33.60  
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:02.21            MICHAEL PHELPS, MD                          
    National: @ 1:01.35  1/1/1996  RICK HANCOCK,SC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 Putnam, Charlie M         10 PV-PV                1:09.24    1:09.46    3  
       34.19  1:09.46                                                      
  8 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 PV-PV                1:10.07    1:09.73    1  
       34.33  1:09.73                                                      
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 32.39  3/1/1992  Mike Gentilucci, MA                           
    National: @ 32.16  3/1/1999  Jordan Rantz, IN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Sarman, Mark C            10 PV-PV                  36.10      35.71    7  
 11 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 PV-PV                  36.74      37.90  
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:11.45  4/1/1999  COREY SWANSON - NE                          
    National: @ 1:10.06  1/1/1999  Scott Spann - ST                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 PV-PV                1:20.35    1:20.16    5  
       37.73  1:20.16                                                      
  5 Sarman, Mark C            10 PV-PV                1:21.33    1:20.26    4  
       38.53  1:20.26                                                      
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 27.19            Michael Phelps, , MD                          
    National: @ 27.07  1/1/1982  Chas Morton, SE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Sarman, Mark C            10 PV-PV                  30.50      30.29    6  
  5 Phillips, Bradley D       10 PV-PV                  30.02      30.48    3.5
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:00.06            MICHAEL PHELPS, MD                          
    National: @   59.97  1/1/1992  ZACHARY FERGUSON, IA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C            10 PV-PV                1:05.91    1:04.83    9  
       31.01  1:04.83                                                      
  9 Phillips, Bradley D       10 PV-PV                1:09.71    1:10.35  
       32.85  1:10.35                                                      
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:04.46  4/1/2000  Daniel Simco - MR                           
    National: @ 1:03.33  1/1/1982  CHAS MORTON, SE                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Phillips, Bradley D       10 PV-PV                1:08.74    1:08.37    7  
       31.10  1:08.37                                                      
  3 Sarman, Mark C            10 PV-PV                1:08.73    1:08.40    6  
       31.82  1:08.40                                                      
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:15.38            Michael Phelps, MD                          
    National: @ 2:12.29  1/1/1982  Chas Morton, SE                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Phillips, Bradley D       10 PV-PV                2:28.29    2:26.28    7  
       31.73  1:09.36  1:54.17  2:26.28                                    
  6 Sarman, Mark C            10 PV-PV                2:31.84    2:30.61    3  
       31.70  1:10.80  1:56.30  2:30.61                                    
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:47.44  4/1/2000  Middle Atlantic - MA                        
    National: @ 1:50.07  1/1/1988  AQUA-TEX SWIM TEAM, GU                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            1:54.29    1:58.14    4  
     1) Putnam, Charlie M 10            2) Thomas, Matt C 10              
     3) Phillips, Bradley D 10          4) Sarman, Mark C 10              
       29.66    59.57  1:28.97  1:58.14                                    
 
Boys 10 & Under 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 3:57.22            Virginia                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            4:10.11    4:18.37    8  
     1) Phillips, Bradley D 10          2) Thomas, Matt C 10              
     3) Kundrat, John A 10              4) Putnam, Charlie M 10           
       29.94  1:03.21  1:20.11  2:08.71  2:39.50  3:14.42  4:18.37         
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:59.74            MARYLAND, MD                                
    National: @ 2:02.48  1/1/1998  Blue Tide - GU                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            2:06.02    2:09.24   10  
     1) Putnam, Charlie M 10            2) Tollefson, Andrew H 10         
     3) Sarman, Mark C 10               4) Phillips, Bradley D 10         
       33.70  1:09.52  1:39.57  2:09.24                                    
 
Men 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 22.89            DARYL NORTHRUP, NJ                            
    National: @ 22.63  1/1/1993  BEN DAVIDSON, MS                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  8 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 PV-PV                  25.12      25.02    1  
 
Men 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 22.89            DARYL NORTHRUP, NJ                            
    National: @ 22.63  1/1/1993  BEN DAVIDSON, MS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 PV-PV                  24.64      25.12  
  9 Vallario, Kevin M         12 PV-PV                  25.09      25.15  
 
Men 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 50.86  4/4/2002  CJ J Marck, Middle Atlantic                   
    National: @ 48.90  3/1/1999  Grant Wieczorek, IN                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  5 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 PV-PV                  54.29      53.59    4  
       26.40    53.59                                                      
 
Men 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 50.86  4/4/2002  CJ J Marck, Middle Atlantic                   
    National: @ 48.90  3/1/1999  Grant Wieczorek, IN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  2 Thomas, Josh W            12 PV-PV                     NT      54.30  
       26.16    54.30                                                      
 
Men 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 50.86  4/4/2002  CJ J Marck, Middle Atlantic                   
    National: @ 48.90  3/1/1999  Grant Wieczorek, IN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 PV-PV                  53.79      54.29  
       26.37    54.29                                                      
 10 Thomas, Josh W            12 PV-PV                  54.13     J54.96  
       26.44    54.96                                                      
 
Men 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:49.84            SCOTT ATKINSON, NJ                          
    National: @ 1:47.36  1/1/2000  Maverick Smalley, GU                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Thomas, Josh W            12 PV-PV                1:59.09    1:56.81    5  
       27.01    56.72  1:27.04  1:56.81                                    
 
Men 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:49.84            SCOTT ATKINSON, NJ                          
    National: @ 1:47.36  1/1/2000  Maverick Smalley, GU                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Thomas, Josh W            12 PV-PV                1:58.23    1:59.09  
       27.68    57.60  1:28.60  1:59.09                                    
 14 Canner, Robert T          12 PV-PV                2:00.44    2:02.42  
       27.78    58.74  1:31.69  2:02.42                                    
 
Men 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:53.73            JOHN BENNETT, NJ                            
    National: @ 4:47.65  1/1/1995  ROBERT MARGALIS, FL                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  8 Thomas, Josh W            12 PV-PV                5:16.34    5:18.66    1  
       28.63    59.17  1:30.39  2:02.41  2:34.61  3:07.11  3:40.34  4:12.97
     4:46.69  5:18.66                                                      
 10 Fox, Brady C              12 PV-PV                5:21.32    5:20.40  
       29.97  1:01.75  1:34.29  2:06.60  2:38.99  3:11.37  3:44.19  4:16.54
     4:49.36  5:20.40                                                      
 
Men 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 26.05  4/5/2002  David H Wren, VA                              
    National: @ 25.32  1/1/1992  DAVID CHAN, CC                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 11 Gong, Wade T              12 PV-PV                  29.10      29.38  
 13 Haibel, Sandy J           12 PV-PV                  28.51      29.88  
 
Men 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 55.51  4/1/1999  Scott Champagne - MA                          
    National: @ 54.79  1/1/1992  DAVID CHAN, CC                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  6 Haibel, Sandy J           12 PV-PV                1:01.31    1:00.41    3  
       29.97  1:00.41                                                      
 
Men 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 55.51  4/1/1999  Scott Champagne - MA                          
    National: @ 54.79  1/1/1992  DAVID CHAN, CC                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 Haibel, Sandy J           12 PV-PV                  59.71    1:01.31  
       29.88  1:01.31                                                      
 15 Fox, Brady C              12 PV-PV                1:03.10    1:03.94  
       31.57  1:03.94                                                      
 
Men 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:59.43  3/27/2003 Tom I Sheranek, VA-VA                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Haibel, Sandy J           12 PV-PV                2:09.13    2:09.68    5  
       30.29  1:02.46  1:36.44  2:09.68                                    
 
Men 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:59.43  3/27/2003 Tom I Sheranek, VA-VA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Haibel, Sandy J           12 PV-PV                2:10.02    2:09.13  
       29.93  1:02.53  1:35.65  2:09.13                                    
 11 Fox, Brady C              12 PV-PV                2:14.09    2:14.63  
       31.42  1:04.98  1:39.86  2:14.63                                    
 
Men 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 28.24  3/1/1994  Chris Miller, MR                              
    National: @ 28.24  3/1/1994  Chris Miller, MD                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 PV-PV                  31.46      31.37    5  
 
Men 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 28.24  3/1/1994  Chris Miller, MR                              
    National: @ 28.24  3/1/1994  Chris Miller, MD                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 PV-PV                  30.59      31.46  
 15 Cook, Tommy M             12 PV-PV                  32.58      33.57  
 
Men 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:00.84  3/1/1994  CHRIS MILLER, MR                            
    National: @ 1:00.84  3/1/1994  CHRIS MILLER, MR                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  8 Chab, Bobby               12 PV-PV                1:10.03    1:11.42    1  
       33.68  1:11.42                                                      
 
Men 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:00.84  3/1/1994  CHRIS MILLER, MR                            
    National: @ 1:00.84  3/1/1994  CHRIS MILLER, MR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Chab, Bobby               12 PV-PV                1:10.84    1:10.03  
       33.24  1:10.03                                                      
  9 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 PV-PV                1:08.72    1:10.34  
       33.45  1:10.34                                                      
 
Men 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:23.00  3/29/2003 Tim Nam, MR-MR                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 13 Chab, Bobby               12 PV-PV                2:33.09    2:39.43  
       35.39  1:15.43  1:56.98  2:39.43                                    
 15 Thomas, Josh W            12 PV-PV                2:30.11    2:39.65  
       35.58  1:15.81  1:57.58  2:39.65                                    
 
Men 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 25.31  3/1/1991  DOUG CARROLL, NJ                              
    National: @ 24.26  1/1/1996  MATT ZIMMERMAN, NC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  6 Canner, Robert T          12 PV-PV                  26.81      26.85    2.5
 
Men 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 25.31  3/1/1991  DOUG CARROLL, NJ                              
    National: @ 24.26  1/1/1996  MATT ZIMMERMAN, NC                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Canner, Robert T          12 PV-PV                  27.15      26.81  
 10 Shen, David               12 PV-PV                  27.41      28.01  
 
Men 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 55.48  4/1/1998  MICHAEL PHELPS - MD                           
    National: @ 51.85  1/1/1984  CHAS MORTON, SE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  9 Canner, Robert T          12 PV-PV                1:01.33    1:02.91  
       29.02  1:02.91                                                      
 13 Fox, Brady C              12 PV-PV                1:01.01    1:03.15  
       29.54  1:03.15                                                      
 
Men 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:03.07  3/28/2003 Doug A Dietrich, AM-AM                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  8 Stewart, Sean P           12 PV-PV                2:14.41    2:16.92    1  
       30.99  1:05.42  1:41.46  2:16.92                                    
 
Men 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:03.07  3/28/2003 Doug A Dietrich, AM-AM                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 Stewart, Sean P           12 PV-PV                2:19.28    2:14.41  
       30.57  1:04.73  1:39.37  2:14.41                                    
 18 MACKENZIE, Doug R         12 PV-PV                2:20.31    2:24.09  
       32.48  1:08.00  1:45.96  2:24.09                                    
 
Men 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 56.50  4/1/2000  John Kegelman, VA                             
    National: @ 55.93  1/1/1992  David Chan, CC                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  5 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 PV-PV                1:01.44    1:00.77    4  
       28.64  1:00.77                                                      
  7 Thomas, Josh W            12 PV-PV                1:02.30    1:01.60    2  
       28.56  1:01.60                                                      
 
Men 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 56.50  4/1/2000  John Kegelman, VA                             
    National: @ 55.93  1/1/1992  David Chan, CC                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 PV-PV                1:01.58    1:01.44  
       28.92  1:01.44                                                      
  8 Thomas, Josh W            12 PV-PV                1:01.59    1:02.30  
       29.63  1:02.30                                                      
 
Men 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:01.55  4/1/1999  Scott Champagne, MA                         
    National: @ 1:56.61  1/1/1984  Chas Morton, SE                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
 -- Thomas, Josh W            12 PV-PV                2:13.18         DQ  
       29.27  1:03.41  1:43.90       DQ                                    
 
Men 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:01.55  4/1/1999  Scott Champagne, MA                         
    National: @ 1:56.61  1/1/1984  Chas Morton, SE                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Thomas, Josh W            12 PV-PV                2:13.99    2:13.18  
       30.70  1:03.63  1:43.74  2:13.18                                    
 10 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 PV-PV                2:16.75    2:14.95  
       30.13  1:05.61  1:45.29  2:14.95                                    
 
Men 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:35.37            MIDDLE ATLANTIC, MD                         
    National: @ 1:37.83  1/1/1996  IRVINE NOVAQUATICS                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            1:39.32    1:40.23   10  
     1) Cunningham, Jesse A 11          2) Vallario, Kevin M 12           
     3) Shen, David 12                  4) Canner, Robert T 12            
       24.98    49.73  1:15.14  1:40.23                                    
 
Men 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 3:30.52  3/1/1996  New Jersey                                  
    National: @ 3:34.92  1/1/1996  Irvine Novaquatics, CA                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            3:36.03    3:38.67   10  
     1) Cunningham, Jesse A 11          2) Canner, Robert T 12            
     3) Haibel, Sandy J 12              4) Thomas, Josh W 12              
       25.94    53.47  1:19.28  1:48.23  2:14.73  2:43.92  3:09.97  3:38.67
 
Men 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:47.81  4/1/1994  METROPOLITAN ,NY                            
    National: @ 1:51.24  1/1/1990  GREENSBORO SWIMMING INC                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            1:50.34    1:51.70    8  
     1) Haibel, Sandy J 12              2) Cunningham, Jesse A 11         
     3) Canner, Robert T 12             4) Vallario, Kevin M 12           
       29.26  1:00.07  1:26.91  1:51.70                                    
 
Men 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 21.78            Jon Lowell, PV                                
    National: @ 20.82  1/1/1989  Ugar Taner, PN                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 PV-PV                  22.42      22.26    7  
  7 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 PV-PV                  23.08      23.04    2  
 
Men 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 21.78            Jon Lowell, PV                                
    National: @ 20.82  1/1/1989  Ugar Taner, PN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 PV-PV                  22.43      22.42  
  7 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 PV-PV                  22.93      23.08  
 
Men 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 47.34            DUANE COURTURE, AD                            
    National: @ 45.75  1/1/1989  UGAR TANER, PN                                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 PV-PV                  49.03      48.85    6  
       23.41    48.85                                                      
  6 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 PV-PV                  50.41      49.52    3  
       24.02    49.52                                                      
 
Men 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 47.34            DUANE COURTURE, AD                            
    National: @ 45.75  1/1/1989  UGAR TANER, PN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 PV-PV                  48.69      49.03  
       23.73    49.03                                                      
  8 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 PV-PV                  49.72      50.41  
       24.42    50.41                                                      
 
Men 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:42.55  3/1/1994  Brett Cline, VA                             
    National: @ 1:39.20  1/1/1997  Ian Crocker, ME                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 PV-PV                1:45.65    1:45.03    7  
       24.92    51.53  1:18.16  1:45.03                                    
 
Men 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:42.55  3/1/1994  Brett Cline, VA                             
    National: @ 1:39.20  1/1/1997  Ian Crocker, ME                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 PV-PV                1:45.24    1:45.65  
       25.13    51.73  1:18.52  1:45.65                                    
 15 Finelli, Drew S           14 PV-PV                1:48.67    1:53.59  
       26.49    55.13  1:24.76  1:53.59                                    
 
Men 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:37.51            BRETT CLINE, VA                             
    National: @ 4:29.32  3/1/1999  Fran Crippen - MA                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 PV-PV                4:45.92    4:44.34    7  
       25.80    54.19  1:23.04  1:52.56  2:21.54  2:50.58  3:19.79  3:48.74
     4:17.42  4:44.34                                                      
  5 Finelli, Drew S           14 PV-PV                4:51.69    4:49.47    4  
       26.10    54.89  1:24.10  1:53.67  2:22.98  2:52.49  3:22.09  3:51.83
     4:21.33  4:49.47                                                      
 
Men 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:37.51            BRETT CLINE, VA                             
    National: @ 4:29.32  3/1/1999  Fran Crippen - MA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 PV-PV                4:42.71    4:45.92  
       26.18    54.80  1:23.50  1:51.99  2:21.02  2:50.16  3:19.27  3:48.45
     4:17.61  4:45.92                                                      
  4 Finelli, Drew S           14 PV-PV                4:47.91    4:51.69  
       26.15    54.67  1:23.86  1:52.98  2:22.32  2:52.15  3:22.30  3:52.49
     4:22.48  4:51.69                                                      
 
Men 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 9:38.40  3/1/1994  Joe Curreri,  MD                            
    National: @ 9:10.10  1/1/1993  Jeremy Kane, SE                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 Iselin, David T           14 PV-PV               10:28.34   10:17.04    2  
       28.17    58.15  1:28.71  1:59.64  2:30.32  3:01.25  3:32.34  4:03.44
     4:34.90  5:05.52  5:36.35  6:07.51  6:38.96  7:10.57  7:41.88  8:13.45
     8:44.82  9:16.11  9:46.74 10:17.04                                    
 13 Mechak, Ben P             14 PV-PV               10:35.58   10:34.83  
       28.79  1:00.02  1:31.17  2:02.99  2:34.54  3:06.25  3:37.96  4:09.98
     4:42.01  5:14.14  5:45.86  6:17.90  6:49.99  7:22.21  7:54.29  8:26.53
     8:58.89  9:30.96 10:03.30 10:34.83                                    
 
Men 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 16:06.05            MATT MAURER, AM                            
    National: @ 15:28.92  1/1/1980  PAUL BUDD, SE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Finelli, Drew S           14 PV-PV               16:36.44   16:49.85    6  
       28.16    57.80  1:27.76  1:57.65  2:27.48  2:57.48  3:27.67  3:58.03
     4:28.59  4:59.36  5:29.69  6:00.11  6:30.68  7:00.83  7:31.20  8:01.70
     8:32.60  9:03.53  9:34.45 10:05.33 10:36.36 11:07.40 11:38.45 12:09.71
    12:41.02 13:12.13 13:43.55 14:15.25 14:46.35 15:17.58 15:48.88 16:19.74
    16:49.85
  4 McLean, Matt B            14 PV-PV               17:03.69   16:52.07    5  
       27.63    57.32  1:27.47  1:57.97  2:27.63  2:58.31  3:29.17  4:00.10
     4:31.02  5:02.15  5:32.91  6:03.45  6:34.61  7:05.31  7:36.05  8:07.26
     8:38.60  9:09.82  9:41.07 10:12.23 10:43.32 11:14.40 11:44.81 12:15.94
    12:47.12 13:18.09 13:49.37 14:20.54 14:51.34 15:22.78 15:53.86 16:23.99
    16:52.07
 
Men 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 53.66  4/5/2002  Shane R Tusup, Metro                          
    National: @ 50.31  1/1/1995  DAN WESTCOTT, GU                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 PV-PV                     NT      55.60  
       27.66    55.60                                                      
  2 Humphries, Peter J        14 PV-PV                     NT      55.94  
       27.39    55.94                                                      
 
Men 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 53.15  3/28/2003 Shane R Tusup, MR-MR                          
    National: @ 50.31  1/1/1995  DAN WESTCOTT, GU                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  5 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 PV-PV                  56.42      55.30    4  
       27.39    55.30                                                      
 
Men 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 53.15  3/28/2003 Shane R Tusup, MR-MR                          
    National: @ 50.31  1/1/1995  DAN WESTCOTT, GU                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 PV-PV                  55.45      56.42  
       27.89    56.42                                                      
  9 Humphries, Peter J        14 PV-PV                  55.87     J56.42  
       27.63    56.42                                                      
 
Men 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:53.64  3/31/2001 Nat L Moore, MR                             
    National: @ 1:49.47  1/1/1997  Kris Wiebeck - FL                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 PV-PV                2:01.27    1:58.10    5  
       27.90    57.42  1:28.12  1:58.10                                    
 
Men 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:53.64  3/31/2001 Nat L Moore, MR                             
    National: @ 1:49.47  1/1/1997  Kris Wiebeck - FL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 PV-PV                1:59.07    2:01.27  
       29.06    59.46  1:30.36  2:01.27                                    
  9 Humphries, Peter J        14 PV-PV                1:59.85    2:01.72  
       28.44    58.93  1:30.39  2:01.72                                    
 
Men 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 58.64  3/29/2001 Shaun R Armstrong, MR                         
    National: @ 57.01  1/1/1979  John Moffett, CA                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Durazo, Bryan B           14 PV-PV                1:03.35    1:01.52    9  
       29.38  1:01.52                                                      
 
Men 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 58.64  3/29/2001 Shaun R Armstrong, MR                         
    National: @ 57.01  1/1/1979  John Moffett, CA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Durazo, Bryan B           14 PV-PV                1:02.43    1:03.35  
       30.38  1:03.35                                                      
 12 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 PV-PV                1:05.38    1:07.00  
       31.23  1:07.00                                                      
 
Men 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:08.04            Kyle Salyards, MD                           
    National: @ 2:03.89  1/1/1979  John Moffet, CA                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  2 Durazo, Bryan B           14 PV-PV                2:16.21    2:11.50    7  
       29.94  1:03.18  1:37.20  2:11.50                                    
 
Men 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:08.04            Kyle Salyards, MD                           
    National: @ 2:03.89  1/1/1979  John Moffet, CA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Durazo, Bryan B           14 PV-PV                2:14.61    2:16.21  
       31.32  1:06.27  1:42.10  2:16.21                                    
  9 Knecht, Josef M           13 PV-PV                2:22.54    2:21.94  
       32.71  1:07.84  1:44.70  2:21.94                                    
 
Men 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 51.06  3/27/2003 Daniel L Madwed, CT   -CT                     
    National: @ 49.61  1/1/1999  Michael Cavic, CA                             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  8 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 PV-PV                  55.99      55.40    1  
       26.14    55.40                                                      
 
Men 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 51.06  3/27/2003 Daniel L Madwed, CT   -CT                     
    National: @ 49.61  1/1/1999  Michael Cavic, CA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  6 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 PV-PV                  55.13      55.99  
       26.45    55.99                                                      
 13 Marquart, Matt R          14 PV-PV                  56.12      56.70  
       26.57    56.70                                                      
 
Men 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:53.71  3/29/2003 Daniel L Madwed, CT   -CT                   
    National: @ 1:49.97  1/1/2000  Michael Phelps, MD                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 12 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 PV-PV                2:04.25    2:08.87  
       29.01  1:01.71  1:35.50  2:08.87                                    
 13 Humphries, Peter J        14 PV-PV                2:04.43    2:09.25  
       28.88  1:01.60  1:35.33  2:09.25                                    
 
Men 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:55.44  4/5/2002  Jon P Roberts, NI   -NI                     
    National: @ 1:52.00  1/1/1989  Ugar Taner, PN                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 PV-PV                2:04.14    2:00.60    5  
       26.15    56.02  1:32.38  2:00.60                                    
 
Men 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:55.44  4/5/2002  Jon P Roberts, NI   -NI                     
    National: @ 1:52.00  1/1/1989  Ugar Taner, PN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  8 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 PV-PV                2:02.05    2:04.14  
       26.75    56.89  1:35.07  2:04.14                                    
 12 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 PV-PV                2:05.76    2:06.26  
       27.08    59.87  1:36.79  2:06.26                                    
 
Men 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:09.80  4/1/1998  Fran Crippen, MA                            
    National: @ 3:56.80  1/1/2000  Michael Phelps, MA                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Finelli, Drew S           14 PV-PV                4:21.22    4:16.59    5  
       28.71  1:01.04  1:34.51  2:07.48  2:43.40  3:20.30  3:49.31  4:16.59
  5 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 PV-PV                4:22.62    4:17.94    4  
       27.43    58.13  1:29.84  2:01.34  2:40.25  3:18.06  3:48.74  4:17.94
 
Men 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:09.80  4/1/1998  Fran Crippen, MA                            
    National: @ 3:56.80  1/1/2000  Michael Phelps, MA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Finelli, Drew S           14 PV-PV                4:16.13    4:21.22  
       29.27  1:02.05  1:36.60  2:10.73  2:46.67  3:23.29  3:52.43  4:21.22
  8 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 PV-PV                4:19.39    4:22.62  
       28.21    59.79  1:31.71  2:04.39  2:43.20  3:22.69  3:53.76  4:22.62
 
Men 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:27.95  3/28/2003 Middle Atlantic Swimming, MA-MA             
                         C BRADY, C Marck, C Deputy, C Weik                
    National: @ 1:30.39  1/1/1993  GOLDEN WEST SC, CA                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            1:30.71    1:31.95    8  
     1) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14    2) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 14       
     3) Marquart, Matt R 14             4) McLean, Matt B 14              
       22.38    45.35  1:08.93  1:31.95                                    
 
Men 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 3:13.15  3/27/2003 Middle Atlantic Swimming, MA-MA             
                         C BRADY, C Marck, C Deputy, C Weik                
    National: @ 3:17.56  1/1/1990  Curl Swim Club, PV                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            3:19.94    3:19.94   10  
     1) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 14        2) Marquart, Matt R 14            
     3) McLean, Matt B 14               4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14   
       23.88    49.67  1:13.99  1:41.18  2:05.00  2:31.90  2:54.85  3:19.94
 
Men 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 3:35.29  3/31/2001 Metropolitan                                
                         Moore               , Armstrong           , Scott 
    National: @ 3:37.45  1/1/1992  GREENSBORO SWIMMING, NC                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            3:41.12    3:40.79   12  
     1) Humphries, Peter J 14           2) Durazo, Bryan B 14             
     3) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14          4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14   
       27.34    56.09  1:24.95  1:57.73  2:22.83  2:52.44  3:15.19  3:40.79
 
Men 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 20.67            J. Pohl, VA                                   
    National: @ 20.24  1/1/1997  Leffie Crawford, PC 15-16                     
Nation 17-18: # 19.50  1/1/1983  Tom Jager, CA 17-18                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  5 Spencer, Sean A           18 PV-PV                  22.39      22.41    4  
 
Men 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 20.67            J. Pohl, VA                                   
    National: @ 20.24  1/1/1997  Leffie Crawford, PC 15-16                     
Nation 17-18: # 19.50  1/1/1983  Tom Jager, CA 17-18                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Spencer, Sean A           18 PV-PV                  22.19      22.39  
 10 Hahn, David T             15 PV-PV                  22.43      22.78  
 
Men 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 46.49  3/31/2001 Mike C Anstrom, PV                            
    National: @ 43.83  1/1/1990  Joe Hudepohl - OH 15-16                       
Nation 17-18: # 43.06  1/1/1983  Tom Jager - CA 17-18                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  8 Hahn, David T             15 PV-PV                  49.24      49.58    1  
       23.41    49.58                                                      
 
Men 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 46.49  3/31/2001 Mike C Anstrom, PV                            
    National: @ 43.83  1/1/1990  Joe Hudepohl - OH 15-16                       
Nation 17-18: # 43.06  1/1/1983  Tom Jager - CA 17-18                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Hahn, David T             15 PV-PV                  49.22      49.24  
       23.77    49.24                                                      
  9 Davison, Daniel O         17 PV-PV                  49.13      49.73  
 
Men 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:41.46  3/27/2003 Michael W Smit, MR-MR                       
    National: @ 1:36.19  1/1/1990  Eric Diehl, CA 15-16                        
Nation 17-18: # 1:33.28  1/1/1987  Troy Dalbey, PC 17-18                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 PV-PV                1:46.85    1:45.16    5  
       25.08    51.59  1:18.25  1:45.16                                    
  6 Davison, Daniel O         17 PV-PV                1:46.57    1:46.22    3  
       24.76    51.56  1:19.00  1:46.22                                    
 
Men 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:41.46  3/27/2003 Michael W Smit, MR-MR                       
    National: @ 1:36.19  1/1/1990  Eric Diehl, CA 15-16                        
Nation 17-18: # 1:33.28  1/1/1987  Troy Dalbey, PC 17-18                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Davison, Daniel O         17 PV-PV                1:46.64    1:46.57  
       24.99    51.69  1:19.17  1:46.57                                    
  5 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 PV-PV                1:45.94    1:46.85  
       25.29    52.12  1:19.40  1:46.85                                    
 
Men 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:36.58            DAVID HARTZELL, MA                          
    National: @ 4:19.13  1/1/1982  Jeff Kostoff - CA 15-16                     
Nation 17-18: # 4:13.25  1/1/1987  Dan Jorgensen - SI 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Anderson, Alex A          15 PV-PV                4:43.14    4:43.44    6  
       25.16    53.47  1:21.92  1:50.83  2:19.89  2:48.70  3:17.68  3:46.70
     4:15.02  4:43.44                                                      
  4 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 PV-PV                4:48.16    4:45.05    5  
       26.21    53.88  1:22.12  1:50.91  2:20.11  2:49.15  3:18.68  3:48.27
     4:16.52  4:45.05                                                      
 
Men 15-18 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:36.58            DAVID HARTZELL, MA                          
    National: @ 4:19.13  1/1/1982  Jeff Kostoff - CA 15-16                     
Nation 17-18: # 4:13.25  1/1/1987  Dan Jorgensen - SI 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Anderson, Alex A          15 PV-PV                4:41.00    4:43.14  
       24.99    53.10  1:21.74  1:50.73  2:19.85  2:48.67  3:17.44  3:46.61
     4:15.47  4:43.14                                                      
  5 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 PV-PV                4:42.95    4:48.16  
       26.86    55.75  1:25.01  1:54.19  2:22.88  2:51.88  3:21.22  3:50.11
     4:19.09  4:48.16                                                      
 
Men 15-18 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 9:23.14  3/29/2001 Steuart S Martens, PV                       
    National: @ 8:49.97  1/1/1992  Jeff Kostoff, CA 15-16                      
Nation 17-18: # 8:48.57  1/1/1993  Jeff Kostoff, CA 17-18                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alex A          15 PV-PV                9:29.83    9:43.71    9  
       25.23    53.46  1:22.44  1:51.80  2:21.26  2:50.54  3:20.04  3:49.63
     4:19.44  4:49.30  5:18.80  5:48.28  6:18.21  6:48.29  7:18.24  7:48.16
     8:17.17  8:46.38  9:15.75  9:43.71                                    
  5 Matthews, Richard A       17 PV-PV                9:54.66    9:55.21    4  
       27.01    55.97  1:25.16  1:54.63  2:24.46  2:54.22  3:23.93  3:54.01
     4:24.24  4:54.48  5:24.49  5:54.76  6:24.99  6:55.20  7:25.75  7:56.33
     8:26.80  8:57.11  9:27.37  9:55.21                                    
 
Men 15-18 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 15:47.57  4/6/2002  George M Salayka, Metro                    
    National: @ 14:52.39  1/1/1982  Jeff Kostoff - CA 15-16                    
Nation 17-18: # 14:38.22  1/1/1984  Jeff Kostoff - CA 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alex A          15 PV-PV               15:49.24   16:10.33    9  
       25.95    54.56  1:23.59  1:53.05  2:22.31  2:51.90  3:21.41  3:50.78
     4:20.45  4:50.21  5:19.92  5:49.55  6:19.27  6:49.03  7:18.81  7:48.29
     8:17.90  8:47.26  9:16.95  9:46.59 10:16.31 10:45.88 11:15.71 11:45.48
    12:15.15 12:45.06 13:14.58 13:44.38 14:14.18 14:43.99 15:13.67 15:43.08
    16:10.33
  4 Matthews, Richard A       17 PV-PV               16:39.37   16:32.19    5  
       28.09    57.73  1:28.01  1:58.01  2:28.14  2:58.41  3:28.64  3:58.99
     4:29.15  4:59.75  5:29.85  6:00.12  6:30.46  7:00.80  7:31.01  8:01.48
     8:31.61  9:01.50  9:31.56 10:01.70 10:31.70 11:01.70 11:31.78 12:01.89
    12:31.90 13:01.83 13:32.02 14:02.26 14:32.23 15:02.39 15:32.57 16:02.68
    16:32.19
 
Men 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 52.69  4/1/1999  CHRISTOPHE NIXON - VA                         
    National: @ 48.76  1/1/1999  Jayme Cramer - OH 15-16                       
Nation 17-18: # 47.55  1/1/1995  Michael Gilliam - SE 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Hahn, David T             15 PV-PV                  55.45      55.41    6  
       26.76    55.41                                                      
  5 Dragelin, John B          15 PV-PV                  55.69      55.86    4  
       27.46    55.86                                                      
 
Men 15-18 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 52.69  4/1/1999  CHRISTOPHE NIXON - VA                         
    National: @ 48.76  1/1/1999  Jayme Cramer - OH 15-16                       
Nation 17-18: # 47.55  1/1/1995  Michael Gilliam - SE 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Hahn, David T             15 PV-PV                  55.03      55.45  
       26.83    55.45                                                      
  3 Dragelin, John B          15 PV-PV                  56.46      55.69  
       27.33    55.69                                                      
 
Men 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:49.67  3/31/2001 Michael D Galindo, PV                       
    National: @ 1:46.10  1/1/1989  Derek Weatherford - FL 15-16                
Nation 17-18: # 1:42.41  1/1/1992  Brad Bridgewater - FL 17-18                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Dragelin, John B          15 PV-PV                1:59.53    1:59.54    5  
       28.22    58.41  1:28.78  1:59.54                                    
 
Men 15-18 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:49.67  3/31/2001 Michael D Galindo, PV                       
    National: @ 1:46.10  1/1/1989  Derek Weatherford - FL 15-16                
Nation 17-18: # 1:42.41  1/1/1992  Brad Bridgewater - FL 17-18                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Dragelin, John B          15 PV-PV                1:59.26    1:59.53  
       29.07    59.76  1:29.57  1:59.53                                    
  9 Hahn, David T             15 PV-PV                2:00.79    2:01.51  
       28.78    59.82  1:30.67  2:01.51                                    
 
Men 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 56.82  4/4/2002  Shaun R Armstrong, Metro                      
    National: @ 54.70  3/1/1998  Brendan Hansen, MA 15-16                      
Nation 17-18: # 53.50  3/1/1999  Ed Moses, PV 17-18                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Maddux, Tom P             17 PV-PV                1:01.10      59.80    6  
       28.39    59.80                                                      
  7 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 PV-PV                1:02.47    1:01.19    2  
       28.92  1:01.19                                                      
 
Men 15-18 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 56.82  4/4/2002  Shaun R Armstrong, Metro                      
    National: @ 54.70  3/1/1998  Brendan Hansen, MA 15-16                      
Nation 17-18: # 53.50  3/1/1999  Ed Moses, PV 17-18                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  4 Maddux, Tom P             17 PV-PV                  59.94    1:01.10  
       29.28  1:01.10                                                      
  7 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 PV-PV                1:00.83    1:02.47  
       29.61  1:02.47                                                      
 
Men 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:02.76  3/30/2001 Daniel N Velez, PV                          
    National: @ 1:59.33  1/1/1981  John Moffet, CA 15-16                       
Nation 17-18: # 1:56.74  1/1/1991  Tyler Mayfield, PC 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  3 Maddux, Tom P             17 PV-PV                2:10.78    2:08.31    6  
       28.74  1:01.76  1:35.12  2:08.31                                    
  5 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 PV-PV                2:13.01    2:12.86    4  
       29.65  1:03.11  1:37.72  2:12.86                                    
 
Men 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 2:02.76  3/30/2001 Daniel N Velez, PV                          
    National: @ 1:59.33  1/1/1981  John Moffet, CA 15-16                       
Nation 17-18: # 1:56.74  1/1/1991  Tyler Mayfield, PC 17-18                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  3 Maddux, Tom P             17 PV-PV                2:10.95    2:10.78  
       29.99  1:03.34  1:36.44  2:10.78                                    
  7 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 PV-PV                2:10.97    2:13.01  
       30.11  1:03.85  1:38.81  2:13.01                                    
 
Men 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 50.74  3/29/2001 Mike C Anstrom, PV                            
    National: @ 48.12  1/1/1999  Rainer Kendrick, SE 15-16                     
Nation 17-18: # 47.10  1/1/1997  Nate Dusing, OH 17-18                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  5 Blood, AJ J               15 PV-PV                  54.28      53.52    4  
       25.04    53.52                                                      
  8 Spencer, Sean A           18 PV-PV                  53.68      53.85    1  
       24.87    53.85                                                      
 
Men 15-18 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 50.74  3/29/2001 Mike C Anstrom, PV                            
    National: @ 48.12  1/1/1999  Rainer Kendrick, SE 15-16                     
Nation 17-18: # 47.10  1/1/1997  Nate Dusing, OH 17-18                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Spencer, Sean A           18 PV-PV                  54.03      53.68  
       24.81    53.68                                                      
  5 Blood, AJ J               15 PV-PV                  54.03      54.28  
       24.80    54.28                                                      
 
Men 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:53.55  3/31/2001 Michael D Galindo, PV                       
    National: @ 1:46.71  1/1/1985  Melvin Stewart - NC 15-16                   
Nation 17-18: # 1:44.00  1/1/1998  Steven Brown - PC                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  7 Galasso, Mike A           16 PV-PV                2:01.27    2:03.24    2  
       27.31    57.94  1:29.53  2:03.24                                    
 
Men 15-18 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:53.55  3/31/2001 Michael D Galindo, PV                       
    National: @ 1:46.71  1/1/1985  Melvin Stewart - NC 15-16                   
Nation 17-18: # 1:44.00  1/1/1998  Steven Brown - PC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Galasso, Mike A           16 PV-PV                2:00.04    2:01.27  
       27.59    57.49  1:28.69  2:01.27                                    
 10 Spencer, Sean A           18 PV-PV                2:06.14    2:06.11  
       27.31    58.20  1:31.16  2:06.11                                    
 
Men 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:53.65  4/5/2002  Chris J Dufek, PVS                          
    National: @ 1:47.11  1/1/1986  Dave Wharton, MA 15-16                      
Nation 17-18: # 1:45.04  1/1/1988  Dave Wharton, MA 17-18                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  4 Davison, Daniel O         17 PV-PV                1:59.98    1:59.45    5  
       25.41    55.60  1:30.35  1:59.45                                    
 
Men 15-18 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:53.65  4/5/2002  Chris J Dufek, PVS                          
    National: @ 1:47.11  1/1/1986  Dave Wharton, MA 15-16                      
Nation 17-18: # 1:45.04  1/1/1988  Dave Wharton, MA 17-18                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  5 Davison, Daniel O         17 PV-PV                1:59.09    1:59.98  
       26.01    57.01  1:31.55  1:59.98                                    
 10 Jarvis, Chris D           15 PV-PV                2:00.68    2:01.88  
       26.78    57.78  1:33.63  2:01.88                                    
 
Men 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:03.89  3/27/2003 Michael W Smit, MR-MR                       
    National: @ 3:48.56  1/1/1986  Dave Wharton, MA 15-16                      
Nation 17-18: # 3:42.23  1/1/1988  Dave Wharton, MA 17-18                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  6 Jarvis, Chris D           15 PV-PV                4:19.60    4:14.73    3  
       27.48    58.61  1:31.94  2:04.99  2:40.88  3:17.09  3:46.39  4:14.73
  8 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 PV-PV                4:20.84    4:21.28    1  
       28.01    59.79  1:34.26  2:08.52  2:44.94  3:21.26  3:51.53  4:21.28
 
Men 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 4:03.89  3/27/2003 Michael W Smit, MR-MR                       
    National: @ 3:48.56  1/1/1986  Dave Wharton, MA 15-16                      
Nation 17-18: # 3:42.23  1/1/1988  Dave Wharton, MA 17-18                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Jarvis, Chris D           15 PV-PV                4:15.87    4:19.60  
       27.89    59.82  1:33.63  2:06.52  2:43.36  3:19.91  3:50.27  4:19.60
  8 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 PV-PV                4:16.91    4:20.84  
       28.07  1:00.02  1:34.99  2:09.00  2:46.27  3:22.26  3:51.93  4:20.84
 
Men 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 1:25.67  3/30/2001 Metropolitan                                
                         Bugayev             , Woo                 , Fay   
    National: @ 1:25.72  1/1/1984  Swim Atlanta - GA 15-16                     
Nation 17-18: # 1:22.91  1/1/1992  Marin Pirates - PC 17-18                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            1:29.50    1:29.27   12  
     1) Blood, AJ J 15                  2) Davison, Daniel O 17           
     3) Hahn, David T 15                4) Spencer, Sean A 18             
       22.52    45.08  1:07.04  1:29.27                                    
 
Men 15-18 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 3:08.89  3/29/2001 Potomac Valley                              
                         M Galindo, R McCabe, J Ott, M Anstrom             
    National: @ 3:06.51  1/1/1984  Swim Atlanta, GA 15-16                      
Nation 17-18: # 3:01.34  1/1/1989  Team Foxcathcher, MA 17-18                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            3:16.49    3:15.30   10  
     1) Blood, AJ J 15                  2) McCorkle, Benjamin J 16        
     3) Hahn, David T 15                4) Davison, Daniel O 17           
       23.36    49.07  1:12.46  1:37.43  2:00.38  2:26.12  2:49.70  3:15.30
 
Men 15-18 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Eastern Zone: ! 3:26.19  3/31/2001 Potomac Valley                              
                         A Fishman, D Velez, M Galindo, M Anstrom          
    National: @ 3:28.64  1/1/1986  Woodlands - GU 15-16                        
Nation 17-18: # 3:21.10  1/1/1992  Mach III Flyers - MN 17-18                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Potomac Valley-PV  'A'                            3:37.13    3:37.75   14  
     1) Hahn, David T 15                2) Maddux, Tom P 17               
     3) Blood, AJ J 15                  4) McCorkle, Benjamin J 16        
       26.64    55.34  1:23.23  1:55.28  2:20.07  2:49.83  3:12.83  3:37.75