HARVEST MOON INVITATIONAL
HERDON COMMUNITY CENTER
HERNDON, VIRGINIA
OCTOBER 12-13, 2002
PVI-03--02


Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nyberg, Hannah L     9 Unattached-PV             NT      33.26        
  2 Mottola, Lindsay A   9 Machine-PV             36.29      34.36        
  3 Bell, Lisa L         9 Fish-PV                35.40      34.53        
  4 Zarella, Victoria    9 Cubu-PV                34.46      34.79        
  5 Katis, Jayme C       9 Machine-PV             34.32      35.03        
  6 Bennett, Elaine T    9 Unat-Mach-PV           37.02      36.40        
  7 Hahn, Allison M      9 YORK-PV                38.44      36.64        
  8 Havrilla, Kristen    9 YORK-PV                38.05      36.66        
  9 Fernandez, Ana M     9 Fish-PV                40.43      36.79        
 10 Gonzalez, Leah A     9 Machine-PV             37.52      36.81        
 11 Murphy, Briana       9 OCCS-PV                36.25      36.87        
 12 Stonerock, Lauren    9 Machine-PV             38.34      37.13        
 13 Cudahy, Molly        9 HACC-PV                39.12      37.21        
 14 Hickman, Marie E     9 Cubu-PV                39.76      37.50        
 15 Haynes, Nicole L     9 OCCS-PV                41.84      37.87        
 16 Lecos, Mary Kate K   9 YORK-PV                   NT      38.00        
 17 Dobrenz, Beverly G   9 YORK-PV                38.30      38.65        
 18 Rice, Carolyn A      9 HACC-PV                42.02      38.82        
 19 Siegfried, Leigh M   9 YORK-PV                40.26      38.94        
 20 Ziaii, Suzanne M     9 Cubu-PV                40.56      39.26        
 21 Kim, Natalie         9 YORK-PV                42.65      40.15        
 22 White, Elizabeth     9 HACC-PV                41.17      40.37        
 23 Miller-Cvilikas, E   9 HACC-PV                   NT      40.54        
 24 Fox, Lindsay         9 HACC-PV                   NT      40.65        
 25 Young, Carmen A      9 OCCS-PV                42.31      40.97        
 26 Van Camp, Jenna I    9 HACC-PV                   NT      41.27        
 27 Pfost, Ashley T      9 OCCS-PV                46.48      41.39        
 28 McGIBBON, Lindsey    9 HACC-PV                41.14      41.51        
 29 Gallardy, Kayla M    9 OCCS-PV                46.23      41.84        
 30 Block, Elizabeth     9 HACC-PV                41.87      42.30        
 31 Skillman, Mary E     9 HACC-PV                37.76      42.57        
 32 Bianchetta, Julia    9 YORK-PV                49.59      52.14        
 33 Pring, Kathleen E    9 OCCS-PV                   NT      54.64        
 34 Stempley, Catherin   9 HACC-PV                   NT      56.79        
 35 Nigro, Becky         9 HACC-PV                   NT    1:03.14        
 -- Roberts, Laura D     9 PSDN-VA                41.42         NS        
 -- Royce, Jeccica M     9 Cubu-PV                36.87         NS        
 -- Amberg, Lily A       9 Cubu-PV                39.17         NS        
 -- Gullquist, Dana A    9 PSDN-VA                35.60        SCR        
 -- Bardowell, Ali C     9 PSDN-VA                34.50        SCR        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mottola, Lindsay A   9 Machine-PV           1:23.40    1:11.08        
  2 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 Cubu-PV              1:11.01    1:12.72        
  3 Bell, Lisa L         9 Fish-PV              1:19.38    1:13.89        
  4 Nyberg, Hannah L     9 Unattached-PV             NT    1:17.75        
  5 Yost, Rebecca M      9 Fish-PV              1:18.06    1:18.19        
  6 Bennett, Elaine T    9 Unat-Mach-PV         1:28.64    1:19.28        
  7 Zarella, Victoria    9 Cubu-PV              1:19.97    1:20.09        
  8 Stonerock, Lauren    9 Machine-PV           1:25.26    1:20.12        
  9 Katis, Jayme C       9 Machine-PV           1:22.24    1:20.85        
 10 Fernandez, Ana M     9 Fish-PV              1:37.85    1:21.67        
 11 Cudahy, Molly        9 HACC-PV              1:36.40    1:22.13        
 12 Havrilla, Kristen    9 YORK-PV              1:28.51    1:24.04        
 13 Rice, Carolyn A      9 HACC-PV              1:41.32    1:24.24        
 14 Haynes, Nicole L     9 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:24.35        
 15 Dobrenz, Beverly G   9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:25.88        
 16 Havard, Erin E       9 YORK-PV              1:30.65    1:26.27        
 17 Amberg, Lily A       9 Cubu-PV                   NT    1:27.14        
 18 Donohoe, Lauren E    9 OCCS-PV              1:42.00    1:28.48        
 19 Hickman, Marie E     9 Cubu-PV              1:34.65    1:28.99        
 20 Tolbert, Ariana      9 HACC-PV                   NT    1:30.88        
 21 Menendez, Christin   9 Machine-PV                NT    1:33.43        
 22 Neuburg, Taylor W    9 YORK-PV              1:48.49    1:36.05        
 23 White, Elizabeth     9 HACC-PV              1:41.22    1:38.22        
 -- Hahn, Allison M      9 YORK-PV              1:26.68         NS        
 -- Siegfried, Leigh M   9 YORK-PV              1:40.64         NS        
 -- Gonzalez, Leah A     9 Machine-PV           1:27.46         NS        
 -- Gullquist, Dana A    9 PSDN-VA              1:24.40        SCR        
 -- Roberts, Laura D     9 PSDN-VA              1:40.01        SCR        
 -- Bardowell, Ali C     9 PSDN-VA              1:20.91        SCR        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 Cubu-PV              2:37.91    2:40.31        
  2 Yost, Rebecca M      9 Fish-PV              2:55.03    2:44.75        
  3 Bell, Lisa L         9 Fish-PV                   NT    2:44.81        
  4 Bracaglia, Katie F   9 HACC-PV              3:16.28    3:03.97        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mottola, Lindsay A   9 Machine-PV             39.46      39.33        
  2 Bennett, Elaine T    9 Unat-Mach-PV           42.21      41.19        
  3 Nyberg, Hannah L     9 Unattached-PV             NT      42.26        
  4 Havard, Erin E       9 YORK-PV                43.52      42.32        
  5 Bell, Lisa L         9 Fish-PV                44.12      42.34        
  6 Katis, Jayme C       9 Machine-PV             43.51      42.49        
  7 Haynes, Nicole L     9 OCCS-PV                41.76      43.24        
  8 Havrilla, Kristen    9 YORK-PV                44.77      43.57        
  9 Stonerock, Lauren    9 Machine-PV             44.06      44.55        
 10 Zarella, Victoria    9 Cubu-PV                43.25      44.82        
 11 Fernandez, Ana M     9 Fish-PV                   NT      45.50        
 12 Rice, Carolyn A      9 HACC-PV                48.11      46.19        
 13 Cudahy, Molly        9 HACC-PV                48.66      46.74        
 14 Gallardy, Kayla M    9 OCCS-PV                47.90      46.88        
 15 Menendez, Christin   9 Machine-PV                NT      47.87        
 16 Amberg, Lily A       9 Cubu-PV                46.20      47.97        
 17 Hickman, Marie E     9 Cubu-PV                50.04      48.36        
 18 Donohoe, Lauren E    9 OCCS-PV                52.96      50.23        
 19 Neuburg, Taylor W    9 YORK-PV                55.81      50.33        
 20 Pfost, Ashley T      9 OCCS-PV                52.94      51.31        
 21 Dobrenz, Beverly G   9 YORK-PV                51.70      52.08        
 22 Tolbert, Ariana      9 HACC-PV                51.18      52.14        
 -- Lecos, Mary Kate K   9 YORK-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Hahn, Allison M      9 YORK-PV                43.13         NS        
 -- Ehrhardt, Jessica    9 Cubu-PV                52.05         NS        
 -- Smith, Allison P     9 Machine-PV             44.97         NS        
 -- Gonzalez, Leah A     9 Machine-PV             43.57         NS        
 -- Siegfried, Leigh M   9 YORK-PV                50.57         NS        
 -- Gullquist, Dana A    9 PSDN-VA                43.01        SCR        
 -- Roberts, Laura D     9 PSDN-VA                47.68        SCR        
 -- Bardowell, Ali C     9 PSDN-VA                39.63        SCR        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 Cubu-PV              1:18.75    1:21.89        
  2 Yost, Rebecca M      9 Fish-PV              1:37.69    1:29.46        
  3 Hahn, Allison M      9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:30.58        
  4 Bracaglia, Katie F   9 HACC-PV              1:34.26    1:33.83        
  5 Murphy, Briana       9 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:38.23        
  6 Fox, Lindsay         9 HACC-PV                   NT    1:48.49        
  7 Stempley, Catherin   9 HACC-PV                   NT    2:05.38        
  8 Nigro, Becky         9 HACC-PV                   NT    2:17.24        
 -- Havard, Erin E       9 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Ziaii, Suzanne M     9 Cubu-PV              1:53.00         DQ        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Havard, Erin E       9 YORK-PV                46.01      45.54        
  2 Nyberg, Hannah L     9 Unattached-PV             NT      46.19        
  3 Stonerock, Lauren    9 Machine-PV             51.97      46.44        
  4 Mottola, Lindsay A   9 Machine-PV             58.96      47.25        
  5 Havrilla, Kristen    9 YORK-PV                49.41      48.05        
  6 Van Camp, Jenna I    9 HACC-PV                   NT      48.53        
  7 Fernandez, Ana M     9 Fish-PV                52.24      49.20        
  8 Neuburg, Taylor W    9 YORK-PV                52.28      49.36        
  9 Smith, Allison P     9 Machine-PV             46.67      49.43        
 10 Haynes, Nicole L     9 OCCS-PV                52.07      49.57        
 11 Bennett, Elaine T    9 Unat-Mach-PV           50.21      49.85        
 12 Tolbert, Ariana      9 HACC-PV                   NT      50.75        
 13 Amberg, Lily A       9 Cubu-PV                52.58      50.76        
 14 Katis, Jayme C       9 Machine-PV             52.58      51.65        
 15 Donohoe, Lauren E    9 OCCS-PV                57.79      51.97        
 16 Hickman, Marie E     9 Cubu-PV                53.69      52.17        
 17 Rice, Carolyn A      9 HACC-PV                   NT      52.60        
 18 Zarella, Victoria    9 Cubu-PV                50.16      52.80        
 19 White, Elizabeth     9 HACC-PV                58.99      54.22        
 20 Dobrenz, Beverly G   9 YORK-PV                56.16      54.82        
 21 Menendez, Christin   9 Machine-PV                NT      56.01        
 22 Cudahy, Molly        9 HACC-PV                59.09      58.42        
 23 Pfost, Ashley T      9 OCCS-PV              1:03.80      59.40        
 24 Gallardy, Kayla M    9 OCCS-PV                58.78    1:00.16        
 -- Lecos, Mary Kate K   9 YORK-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Hahn, Allison M      9 YORK-PV                50.10         NS        
 -- Gonzalez, Leah A     9 Machine-PV             50.60         NS        
 -- Siegfried, Leigh M   9 YORK-PV                58.48         NS        
 -- Ehrhardt, Jessica    9 Cubu-PV                54.81         NS        
 -- Roberts, Laura D     9 PSDN-VA                52.83        SCR        
 -- Gullquist, Dana A    9 PSDN-VA                44.80        SCR        
 -- Bardowell, Ali C     9 PSDN-VA                46.55        SCR        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 Cubu-PV              1:45.00    1:38.39        
  2 Yost, Rebecca M      9 Fish-PV                   NT    1:40.74        
  3 Havard, Erin E       9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:41.75        
  4 Neuburg, Taylor W    9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:47.32        
  5 Kim, Natalie         9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:51.87        
  6 McGIBBON, Lindsey    9 HACC-PV                   NT    1:52.24        
  7 White, Elizabeth     9 HACC-PV                   NT    1:55.96        
  8 Skillman, Mary E     9 HACC-PV                   NT    2:03.33        
 -- Ehrhardt, Jessica    9 Cubu-PV              1:56.00         DQ        
 -- Nigro, Becky         9 HACC-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Tippl, Zoe C         9 OCCS-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Amberg, Lily A       9 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mottola, Lindsay A   9 Machine-PV             44.65      38.30        
  2 Fernandez, Ana M     9 Fish-PV                44.88      40.08        
  3 Stonerock, Lauren    9 Machine-PV             44.99      40.15        
  4 Nyberg, Hannah L     9 Unattached-PV             NT      41.03        
  5 Lecos, Mary Kate K   9 YORK-PV                   NT      41.32        
  6 Zarella, Victoria    9 Cubu-PV                42.32      42.00        
  7 Gonzalez, Leah A     9 Machine-PV                NT      42.35        
  8 Katis, Jayme C       9 Machine-PV                NT      42.36        
  9 Bell, Lisa L         9 Fish-PV                   NT      42.51        
 10 Hahn, Allison M      9 YORK-PV                44.91      42.81        
 11 Haynes, Nicole L     9 OCCS-PV                44.96      45.26        
 12 Bennett, Elaine T    9 Unat-Mach-PV           53.86      45.54        
 13 Havrilla, Kristen    9 YORK-PV                   NT      45.71        
 14 Hickman, Marie E     9 Cubu-PV                48.93      45.82        
 15 Young, Carmen A      9 OCCS-PV                47.87      46.88        
 16 Siegfried, Leigh M   9 YORK-PV                   NT      47.39        
 17 Rice, Carolyn A      9 HACC-PV              1:00.07      48.69        
 18 Ziaii, Suzanne M     9 Cubu-PV                59.00      49.62        
 19 Neuburg, Taylor W    9 YORK-PV              1:02.72      49.90        
 20 Miller-Cvilikas, E   9 HACC-PV                   NT      49.94        
 21 Cudahy, Molly        9 HACC-PV                   NT      51.18        
 22 Dobrenz, Beverly G   9 YORK-PV                   NT      51.26        
 23 Ehrhardt, Jessica    9 Cubu-PV              1:10.00      51.37        
 24 Pfost, Ashley T      9 OCCS-PV                57.93      56.06        
 25 Bianchetta, Julia    9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:03.09        
 26 Pring, Kathleen E    9 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:12.61        
 -- Block, Elizabeth     9 HACC-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Gullquist, Dana A    9 PSDN-VA                46.71         NS        
 -- Royce, Jeccica M     9 Cubu-PV                44.81         NS        
 -- Bardowell, Ali C     9 PSDN-VA                47.14         NS        
 -- Roberts, Laura D     9 PSDN-VA                   NT        SCR        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 Cubu-PV              1:22.12    1:24.15        
  2 Yost, Rebecca M      9 Fish-PV              1:39.21    1:34.75        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mottola, Lindsay A   9 Machine-PV           1:33.77    1:23.27        
  2 Gonzalez, Leah A     9 Machine-PV           1:50.35    1:26.69        
  3 Bennett, Elaine T    9 Unat-Mach-PV         1:37.23    1:28.88        
  4 Stonerock, Lauren    9 Machine-PV           1:34.25    1:30.08        
  5 Nyberg, Hannah L     9 Unattached-PV             NT    1:30.12        
  6 Fernandez, Ana M     9 Fish-PV              1:44.35    1:30.63        
  7 Havrilla, Kristen    9 YORK-PV              1:41.19    1:31.91        
  8 Havard, Erin E       9 YORK-PV              1:35.43    1:33.23        
  9 Katis, Jayme C       9 Machine-PV           1:34.89    1:34.27        
 10 Zarella, Victoria    9 Cubu-PV              1:30.71    1:35.23        
 11 Haynes, Nicole L     9 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:35.59        
 12 Bracaglia, Katie F   9 HACC-PV              1:39.45    1:35.61        
 13 Rice, Carolyn A      9 HACC-PV              1:50.83    1:36.23        
 14 Siegfried, Leigh M   9 YORK-PV              1:56.43    1:37.27        
 15 Murphy, Briana       9 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:37.56        
 16 Cudahy, Molly        9 HACC-PV              1:40.25    1:40.95        
 17 Neuburg, Taylor W    9 YORK-PV              1:53.91    1:40.99        
 18 Dobrenz, Beverly G   9 YORK-PV              1:45.53    1:42.30        
 19 Kim, Natalie         9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:43.63        
 20 Block, Elizabeth     9 HACC-PV              1:57.09    1:44.92        
 21 Fox, Lindsay         9 HACC-PV              1:52.01    1:45.58        
 22 Ehrhardt, Jessica    9 Cubu-PV              2:05.39    1:45.75        
 23 Young, Carmen A      9 OCCS-PV              2:04.93    1:45.82        
 24 Skillman, Mary E     9 HACC-PV              1:52.62    1:46.54        
 25 Pfost, Ashley T      9 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:54.50        
 26 Bianchetta, Julia    9 YORK-PV              2:14.34    2:01.94        
 27 Pring, Kathleen E    9 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:25.29        
 -- Gallardy, Kayla M    9 OCCS-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- White, Elizabeth     9 HACC-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Hickman, Marie E     9 Cubu-PV              1:46.27         DQ        
 -- McGIBBON, Lindsey    9 HACC-PV              1:53.29         DQ        
 -- Gullquist, Dana A    9 PSDN-VA              1:34.08         NS        
 -- Bardowell, Ali C     9 PSDN-VA              1:32.86         NS        
 -- Roberts, Laura D     9 PSDN-VA              1:43.32         NS        
 -- Royce, Jeccica M     9 Cubu-PV              1:37.65         NS        
 -- Amberg, Lily A       9 Cubu-PV              1:40.62         NS        
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelsey L       9 Cubu-PV              2:56.53    3:01.91        
  2 Bell, Lisa L         9 Fish-PV                   NT    3:10.75        
  3 Yost, Rebecca M      9 Fish-PV              3:25.21    3:11.54        
  4 White, Elizabeth     9 HACC-PV                   NT    3:57.33