HARVEST MOON INVITATIONAL
HERDON COMMUNITY CENTER
HERNDON, VIRGINIA
OCTOBER 12-13, 2002
PVI-03--02


 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katis, Charles C     9 Machine-PV             31.99      30.02        
  2 Putnam, Charlie M    9 Machine-PV             32.91      30.53        
  3 Pickering, Jon G     9 Cubu-PV                34.37      32.75        
  4 Gains, Zach B        9 YORK-PV                35.15      34.04        
  5 Ratcliff, Kurt M     9 YORK-PV                33.19      34.63        
  6 Chamberlain, Alec    9 OCCS-PV                35.05      35.21        
  7 Humphreys, Grant R   9 Cubu-PV                35.73      35.40        
  8 Campbell, Gavin S    9 Machine-PV             36.15      35.57        
  9 Dunne, Ryan C        9 OCCS-PV                35.87      35.69        
 10 Hughes, Harrison K   9 Cubu-PV                37.26      35.96        
 11 Ransom, Nick G       9 YORK-PV                   NT      36.62        
 12 Curl, Nick D         9 Cubu-PV                39.92      37.45        
 13 Gigioli, Paul M      9 Cubu-PV                43.18      37.73        
 13 Basinger, David M    9 OCCS-PV                38.75      37.73        
 15 Borsi, Jack          9 HACC-PV                39.30      38.67        
 16 Deegan, Patrick He   9 PM-PV                     NT      40.14        
 16 Anderson, Brandon    9 OCCS-PV                39.27      40.14        
 18 Yoshitake, Sho       9 Cubu-PV                   NT      40.63        
 19 Warner, Dane S       9 YORK-PV                41.91      41.92        
 20 Butler, Sam C        9 YORK-PV                51.49      42.10        
 21 O'Brien, Jamie P     9 YORK-PV                46.20      43.19        
 22 Ballen, Scott I      9 YORK-PV                46.17      43.26        
 23 Odlen, David H       9 HACC-PV                47.84      46.85        
 24 Hall, Peyton B       9 HACC-PV                54.02      51.44        
 -- Hutto, Gregg R      11 Ccsc-NE                30.29         NS        
 -- Ray, Corey N         9 Cubu-PV                35.28         NS        
 -- Germanis, Johnnie    9 Unat-Mach-PV              NT         NS        
 -- Porter, David D      9 PSDN-VA                34.71        SCR        
 -- Ball, Jamie C        9 PSDN-VA                36.06        SCR        
 -- Ehrhardt, Joshua S   9 Cubu-PV                55.00        SCR        
 -- Latimer, Morgan B    9 PSDN-VA                30.95        SCR        
 -- Nickele, Matt J      9 PSDN-VA                37.94        SCR        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katis, Charles C     9 Machine-PV           1:14.50    1:06.70        
  2 Putnam, Charlie M    9 Machine-PV           1:17.90    1:07.16        
  3 Sarman, Mark C       9 Cubu-PV              1:11.09    1:09.09        
  4 Pickering, Jon G     9 Cubu-PV              1:14.91    1:11.85        
  5 Ratcliff, Kurt M     9 YORK-PV              1:17.39    1:15.03        
  6 Germanis, Johnnie    9 Unat-Mach-PV         1:41.41    1:17.27        
  7 Tomajczyk, Drew M    9 Machine-PV           1:19.53    1:18.25        
  8 Dunne, Ryan C        9 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:18.42        
  9 Campbell, Gavin S    9 Machine-PV           1:22.95    1:18.97        
 10 Gains, Zach B        9 YORK-PV              1:45.03    1:19.54        
 10 Curl, Nick D         9 Cubu-PV              1:28.00    1:19.54        
 12 Sweezy, Carson D     9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:23.18        
 13 Basinger, David M    9 OCCS-PV              1:45.39    1:25.38        
 14 Humphreys, Grant R   9 Cubu-PV              1:25.51    1:25.47        
 15 Skinnell, Brian L    9 HACC-PV              1:40.21    1:26.55        
 16 Gigioli, Paul M      9 Cubu-PV              1:33.28    1:26.78        
 17 Deegan, Patrick He   9 PM-PV                     NT    1:29.47        
 18 Grant, Josh J        9 HACC-PV              2:01.12    1:30.71        
 19 Sturm, Zachary J     9 Cubu-PV                   NT    1:30.74        
 20 Allen, Matthew J     9 Cubu-PV              1:35.06    1:31.50        
 21 Yoshitake, Sho       9 Cubu-PV                   NT    1:32.50        
 22 O'Brien, Jamie P     9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:34.89        
 23 Gulliver, Jasper C   9 Cubu-PV                   NT    1:37.57        
 -- Ray, Corey N         9 Cubu-PV              1:17.88         NS        
 -- Hutto, Gregg R      11 Ccsc-NE              1:08.54         NS        
 -- Anderson, Brandon    9 OCCS-PV              1:33.35         NS        
 -- Malone, Trip E       9 Machine-PV                NT         NS        
 -- Ball, Jamie C        9 PSDN-VA              1:26.54        SCR        
 -- Porter, David D      9 PSDN-VA              1:18.88        SCR        
 -- Latimer, Morgan B    9 PSDN-VA              1:10.68        SCR        
 -- Nickele, Matt J      9 PSDN-VA              1:26.36        SCR        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C       9 Cubu-PV              2:34.10    2:27.56        
  2 Tomajczyk, Drew M    9 Machine-PV                NT    2:43.73        
  3 Perrot, Cabell D     9 YORK-PV                   NT    2:56.36        
  4 Borsi, Jack          9 HACC-PV                   NT    3:05.09        
  5 Land, Michael R      9 YORK-PV                   NT    3:05.25        
  6 Grant, Josh J        9 HACC-PV                   NT    3:16.74        
  7 Allen, Matthew J     9 Cubu-PV              3:24.16    3:17.75        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putnam, Charlie M    9 Machine-PV             36.36      34.98        
  2 Katis, Charles C     9 Machine-PV             40.00      37.67        
  3 Pickering, Jon G     9 Cubu-PV                39.10      37.79        
  4 Germanis, Johnnie    9 Unat-Mach-PV           49.19      38.53        
  5 Campbell, Gavin S    9 Machine-PV             39.89      39.45        
  6 Ratcliff, Kurt M     9 YORK-PV                38.69      41.05        
  7 Gigioli, Paul M      9 Cubu-PV                49.95      41.21        
  8 Ransom, Nick G       9 YORK-PV                   NT      41.28        
  9 Curl, Nick D         9 Cubu-PV                44.59      43.16        
 10 Humphreys, Grant R   9 Cubu-PV                42.13      43.86        
 11 Dunne, Ryan C        9 OCCS-PV                44.37      44.80        
 12 Sweezy, Carson D     9 YORK-PV                   NT      45.30        
 13 Gains, Zach B        9 YORK-PV                43.84      46.30        
 14 Basinger, David M    9 OCCS-PV                45.20      46.39        
 15 Grant, Josh J        9 HACC-PV                54.83      46.41        
 16 Skinnell, Brian L    9 HACC-PV                51.31      47.00        
 17 Sturm, Zachary J     9 Cubu-PV                   NT      47.34        
 18 Yoshitake, Sho       9 Cubu-PV                   NT      50.77        
 19 O'Brien, Jamie P     9 YORK-PV              1:12.85      50.92        
 20 Odlen, David H       9 HACC-PV                59.09      52.95        
 21 Gulliver, Jasper C   9 Cubu-PV                   NT      53.95        
 22 Ballen, Scott I      9 YORK-PV              1:06.50      54.48        
 -- Malone, Trip E       9 Machine-PV             49.37         NS        
 -- Ray, Corey N         9 Cubu-PV                41.05         NS        
 -- Anderson, Brandon    9 OCCS-PV                45.31         NS        
 -- Hutto, Gregg R      11 Ccsc-NE                36.94         NS        
 -- Ball, Jamie C        9 PSDN-VA                42.68        SCR        
 -- Porter, David D      9 PSDN-VA                40.01        SCR        
 -- Latimer, Morgan B    9 PSDN-VA                32.99        SCR        
 -- Nickele, Matt J      9 PSDN-VA                43.74        SCR        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C       9 Cubu-PV              1:24.82    1:19.75        
  2 Pickering, Jon G     9 Cubu-PV              1:25.45    1:20.08        
  3 Tomajczyk, Drew M    9 Machine-PV                NT    1:23.05        
  4 Hughes, Harrison K   9 Cubu-PV              1:43.00    1:37.18        
  5 Warner, Dane S       9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:44.03        
 -- Sturm, Zachary J     9 Cubu-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Butler, Sam C        9 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putnam, Charlie M    9 Machine-PV             44.87      41.35        
  2 Katis, Charles C     9 Machine-PV             45.92      42.37        
  3 Gigioli, Paul M      9 Cubu-PV                49.82      44.91        
  4 Ransom, Nick G       9 YORK-PV                   NT      48.63        
  5 Sweezy, Carson D     9 YORK-PV                   NT      48.65        
  6 Germanis, Johnnie    9 Unat-Mach-PV           57.41      49.36        
  7 Curl, Nick D         9 Cubu-PV              1:12.71      49.96        
  8 Ballen, Scott I      9 YORK-PV                55.84      51.18        
  9 Campbell, Gavin S    9 Machine-PV             54.30      51.93        
 10 Sturm, Zachary J     9 Cubu-PV                   NT      52.23        
 11 Humphreys, Grant R   9 Cubu-PV                51.75      52.56        
 12 Pickering, Jon G     9 Cubu-PV                55.84      52.62        
 13 Gains, Zach B        9 YORK-PV                   NT      53.28        
 14 Basinger, David M    9 OCCS-PV                59.95      53.48        
 15 Gulliver, Jasper C   9 Cubu-PV                   NT      54.29        
 16 Odlen, David H       9 HACC-PV                58.55      54.73        
 17 Yoshitake, Sho       9 Cubu-PV                   NT      56.58        
 18 Allen, Matthew J     9 Cubu-PV              1:02.01      57.88        
 19 O'Brien, Jamie P     9 YORK-PV                59.25      58.56        
 20 Grant, Josh J        9 HACC-PV                   NT      59.03        
 21 Deegan, Patrick He   9 PM-PV                     NT      59.87        
 22 Dunne, Ryan C        9 OCCS-PV                59.26    1:05.53        
 -- Ratcliff, Kurt M     9 YORK-PV                51.14         DQ        
 -- Ray, Corey N         9 Cubu-PV                53.27         NS        
 -- Hutto, Gregg R      11 Ccsc-NE                41.49         NS        
 -- Anderson, Brandon    9 OCCS-PV                57.70         NS        
 -- Porter, David D      9 PSDN-VA                50.06        SCR        
 -- Nickele, Matt J      9 PSDN-VA                58.32        SCR        
 -- Ball, Jamie C        9 PSDN-VA                46.07        SCR        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C       9 Cubu-PV              1:28.16    1:28.97        
  2 Tomajczyk, Drew M    9 Machine-PV           1:40.26    1:41.34        
  3 Borsi, Jack          9 HACC-PV                   NT    1:45.37        
  4 Ballen, Scott I      9 YORK-PV              1:54.05    1:48.89        
  5 Chamberlain, Alec    9 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:53.40        
  6 Odlen, David H       9 HACC-PV                   NT    2:00.07        
  7 Hall, Peyton B       9 HACC-PV              2:00.02    2:05.16        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katis, Charles C     9 Machine-PV                NT      35.26        
  2 Putnam, Charlie M    9 Machine-PV             41.40      35.78        
  3 Perrot, Cabell D     9 YORK-PV                46.46      39.16        
  4 Gains, Zach B        9 YORK-PV                45.59      39.38        
  5 Pickering, Jon G     9 Cubu-PV                48.68      39.51        
  6 Basinger, David M    9 OCCS-PV                44.03      42.49        
  7 Humphreys, Grant R   9 Cubu-PV                48.00      44.19        
  8 Anderson, Brandon    9 OCCS-PV                48.58      44.27        
  9 Dunne, Ryan C        9 OCCS-PV                44.57      45.19        
 10 Chamberlain, Alec    9 OCCS-PV                49.68      45.25        
 11 Deegan, Patrick He   9 PM-PV                     NT      45.60        
 12 Sturm, Zachary J     9 Cubu-PV                   NT      45.81        
 13 Campbell, Gavin S    9 Machine-PV             51.19      46.59        
 14 Curl, Nick D         9 Cubu-PV              1:05.67      47.42        
 15 O'Brien, Jamie P     9 YORK-PV                   NT      48.18        
 16 Allen, Matthew J     9 Cubu-PV                54.38      50.70        
 17 Warner, Dane S       9 YORK-PV                   NT      52.50        
 18 Hall, Peyton B       9 HACC-PV              1:00.02      55.18        
 -- Grant, Josh J        9 HACC-PV              1:02.84         DQ        
 -- Ratcliff, Kurt M     9 YORK-PV                42.82         DQ        
 -- Yoshitake, Sho       9 Cubu-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Butler, Sam C        9 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Gigioli, Paul M      9 Cubu-PV                57.25         NS        
 -- Hutto, Gregg R      11 Ccsc-NE                38.44         NS        
 -- Ray, Corey N         9 Cubu-PV                38.78         NS        
 -- Ball, Jamie C        9 PSDN-VA                45.60        SCR        
 -- Porter, David D      9 PSDN-VA                41.68        SCR        
 -- Latimer, Morgan B    9 PSDN-VA                31.56        SCR        
 -- Nickele, Matt J      9 PSDN-VA              1:04.24        SCR        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C       9 Cubu-PV              1:18.78    1:16.62        
  2 Tomajczyk, Drew M    9 Machine-PV                NT    1:35.20        
  3 Deegan, Patrick He   9 PM-PV                     NT    1:53.31        
 -- Latimer, Morgan B    9 PSDN-VA              1:18.82        SCR        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putnam, Charlie M    9 Machine-PV           1:22.91    1:18.31        
  2 Katis, Charles C     9 Machine-PV           1:26.29    1:20.00        
  3 Ratcliff, Kurt M     9 YORK-PV              1:33.71    1:28.47        
  4 Perrot, Cabell D     9 YORK-PV              1:33.97    1:29.41        
  5 Curl, Nick D         9 Cubu-PV              1:40.49    1:30.19        
  6 Campbell, Gavin S    9 Machine-PV           1:38.44    1:32.35        
  7 Ransom, Nick G       9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:32.69        
  8 Humphreys, Grant R   9 Cubu-PV              1:36.26    1:33.06        
  9 Gains, Zach B        9 YORK-PV              1:50.91    1:33.43        
 10 Hughes, Harrison K   9 Cubu-PV              1:41.50    1:33.74        
 11 Land, Michael R      9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:37.65        
 12 Dunne, Ryan C        9 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:38.35        
 13 Sturm, Zachary J     9 Cubu-PV                   NT    1:38.59        
 14 Anderson, Brandon    9 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:40.66        
 15 Deegan, Patrick He   9 PM-PV                2:02.72    1:43.32        
 16 Ballen, Scott I      9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:43.33        
 17 Allen, Matthew J     9 Cubu-PV              1:51.13    1:44.19        
 18 O'Brien, Jamie P     9 YORK-PV              1:53.12    1:44.66        
 19 Yoshitake, Sho       9 Cubu-PV                   NT    1:49.08        
 20 Odlen, David H       9 HACC-PV              2:10.48    1:51.39        
 -- Ehrhardt, Joshua S   9 Cubu-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Basinger, David M    9 OCCS-PV              2:00.06         DQ        
 -- Gigioli, Paul M      9 Cubu-PV              1:40.81         DQ        
 -- Grant, Josh J        9 HACC-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Ray, Corey N         9 Cubu-PV              1:33.57         NS        
 -- Hutto, Gregg R      11 Ccsc-NE              1:22.96         NS        
 -- Porter, David D      9 PSDN-VA              1:30.52        SCR        
 -- Latimer, Morgan B    9 PSDN-VA              1:23.80        SCR        
 -- Nickele, Matt J      9 PSDN-VA              1:38.21        SCR        
 -- Ball, Jamie C        9 PSDN-VA              1:33.53        SCR        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C       9 Cubu-PV              2:49.44    2:44.30        
  2 Tomajczyk, Drew M    9 Machine-PV                NT    3:04.24        
  3 Allen, Matthew J     9 Cubu-PV              4:08.69    3:35.89