RMSC 2nd Annual Kick Off
October 11-13, 2002
Martin L King Jr Swim Center
Silver Spring, MD

Sanction #PVI-03-01




Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 Rmsc-PV                30.88      28.52        
  2 Anderson, Mike P          10 Rmsc-PV                31.50      29.96        
  3 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 Rmsc-PV                32.86      30.55        
  4 Swallow, Matthew S         9 Rmsc-PV                34.09      31.74        
  5 Bower, Sam R              10 Snowbirds-PV           31.60      31.77        
  6 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV                35.35      31.90        
  7 Soodak, Ethan M           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      32.03        
  8 Sheerin, Danny W           9 Rmsc-PV                31.70      32.44        
  9 Shu, Jack S               10 Rmsc-PV                32.90      32.78        
 10 Trigonoplos, Paul A        9 Rmsc-PV                35.58      33.38        
 11 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 Rmsc-PV                37.16      33.76        
 12 Cove, William M           10 Rmsc-PV                33.67      33.92        
 13 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV                35.82      34.75        
 14 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV                37.90      35.40        
 15 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV                38.24      35.63        
 16 Olivos, Zachary B         10 Rmsc-PV                38.00      35.75        
 17 Franklin, Chris           10 TNT-PV                 35.67      36.08        
 18 Nikolov, Geo              10 TNT-PV                    NT      36.09        
 19 Levine, Max                9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      36.14        
 20 Hepp, David A             10 Rmsc-PV                36.11      36.33        
 21 Ray, Jordan                9 Rmsc-PV                40.65      36.95        
 22 Nasseri, Cyrus            10 Rmsc-PV                39.71      37.21        
 23 Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV                39.40      37.58        
 24 Chi, Raymond               9 Rmsc-PV                42.00      37.69        
 25 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV                39.99      37.73        
 26 Raithel, Maxwell D         9 Rmsc-PV                39.03      37.89        
 27 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV                40.90      38.11        
 28 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV                40.08      38.28        
 29 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                43.63      38.46        
 30 Chavez, Alejandro E        9 FAST-PV                   NT      38.98        
 31 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV                39.99      40.13        
 32 Medina, Daniel             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      40.56        
 33 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV                52.06      40.88        
 34 Hyndman, Wyatt S          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      41.55        
 35 Decker, Ian S              9 AVST-PV                41.06      41.66        
 36 Allen, Matthew T          10 AAC-PV                 41.89      42.17        
 37 Moores, Geoffrey A        10 TNT-PV                 40.71      42.33        
 38 Veise, John W              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      42.35        
 39 Shein, Elliot              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      43.53        
 40 Wheat, Calvin              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      44.31        
 41 Neumaier, Bradley J        9 FAST-PV                   NT      46.70        
 42 Masuoka, Sei              10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      47.92        
 -- Hanson, Theodore P        10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Kelly, Alex R             10 Rmsc-PV                32.81         NS        
 -- Wimer, Nicholas A          9 Rmsc-PV                32.10         NS        
 -- Finnell, Evan T            9 AAC-PV                 57.51         NS        
 -- Erdene, Bilguudei         10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Badalov, Ali               9 Rmsc-PV                43.81         NS        
 -- Jefferies, Quentin T      10 Rmsc-PV                34.77         NS        
 -- Sengupta, Nirvan          10 Rmsc-PV                35.41         NS        
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Thomas J           10 AVST-PV              1:04.04    1:03.61        
       30.34  1:03.61                                                      
  2 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 Rmsc-PV              1:06.72    1:04.35        
       31.45  1:04.35                                                      
  3 Anderson, Mike P          10 Rmsc-PV              1:08.83    1:05.15        
       30.89  1:05.15                                                      
  4 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 Rmsc-PV              1:08.18    1:08.33        
       31.80  1:08.33                                                      
  5 Thomas, Matt C             9 Rmsc-PV              1:12.05    1:08.78        
       33.86  1:08.78                                                      
  6 Karel, Greg I             10 Rmsc-PV              1:13.33    1:09.00        
       33.51  1:09.00                                                      
  7 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 Rmsc-PV              1:10.08    1:09.37        
       33.93  1:09.37                                                      
  8 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV              1:17.06    1:10.15        
  9 Bower, Sam R              10 Snowbirds-PV         1:14.51    1:10.79        
       34.39  1:10.79                                                      
 10 Kelly, Alex R             10 Rmsc-PV              1:10.50    1:11.53        
 11 Knecht, Samuel M          10 Rmsc-PV              1:14.01    1:11.82        
       35.39  1:11.82                                                      
 12 Soodak, Ethan M           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:11.90        
       33.49  1:11.90                                                      
 13 Sheerin, Danny W           9 Rmsc-PV              1:10.44    1:12.23        
 14 Swallow, Matthew S         9 Rmsc-PV              1:17.80    1:12.53        
       35.45  1:12.53                                                      
 15 Sun, Jerry C              10 Rmsc-PV              1:19.12    1:13.00        
       35.35  1:13.00                                                      
 16 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 Rmsc-PV              1:21.21    1:13.61        
 17 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV                   NT    1:13.88        
       35.10  1:13.88                                                      
 18 Lee, Mark D               10 Rmsc-PV              1:16.21    1:14.25        
 19 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV              1:13.45    1:14.66        
       34.65  1:14.66                                                      
 20 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV              1:24.67    1:15.87        
       36.21  1:15.87                                                      
 21 Berry, Dylan A            10 Rmsc-PV              1:22.44    1:16.23        
       37.03  1:16.23                                                      
 22 Trigonoplos, Paul A        9 Rmsc-PV              1:21.46    1:16.91        
 23 Jefferies, Quentin T      10 Rmsc-PV              1:17.37    1:18.27        
       38.51  1:18.27                                                      
 24 Hepp, David A             10 Rmsc-PV              1:19.81    1:19.01        
       37.34  1:19.01                                                      
 25 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV              1:25.96    1:20.03        
       38.64  1:20.03                                                      
 26 Hukill, Nate A            10 Rmsc-PV              1:17.10    1:20.08        
       38.20  1:20.08                                                      
 27 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV              1:27.00    1:21.67        
       38.65  1:21.67                                                      
 28 Garfield, Evan M           9 Rmsc-PV              1:40.63    1:23.58        
       39.33  1:23.58                                                      
 29 Jackson, Warren C         10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:23.59        
       37.14  1:23.59                                                      
 30 Chen, Michael H           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:23.90        
       37.70  1:23.90                                                      
 31 Olivos, Zachary B         10 Rmsc-PV              1:27.05    1:24.15        
 32 Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:24.50        
 33 Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV              1:24.09    1:25.09        
       42.23  1:25.09                                                      
 34 Hukill, Ben K             10 Rmsc-PV              1:18.95    1:25.85        
 35 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV              1:36.18    1:25.92        
 36 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV              1:30.00    1:26.61        
       41.02  1:26.61                                                      
 37 Ray, Jordan                9 Rmsc-PV              1:42.51    1:27.19        
       40.89  1:27.19                                                      
 38 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV              1:33.97    1:27.41        
       41.72  1:27.41                                                      
 38 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV              1:36.36    1:27.41        
       43.12  1:27.41                                                      
 40 Lawson, Sean C            10 Snowbirds-PV         1:25.15    1:27.44        
       41.29  1:27.44                                                      
 41 Volz, Carter G            10 AAC-PV                    NT    1:28.53        
       41.31  1:28.53                                                      
 42 McFARLAND, Bobby C        10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:28.56        
       40.46  1:28.56                                                      
 43 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV              1:34.59    1:28.94        
       40.89  1:28.94                                                      
 44 Clendenin, William F       9 AVST-PV                   NT    1:29.08        
       41.54  1:29.08                                                      
 45 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:29.34        
       42.00  1:29.34                                                      
 46 Hanson, David A            9 Rmsc-PV              1:29.00    1:30.87        
       41.65  1:30.87                                                      
 47 Allen, Matthew T          10 AAC-PV               1:30.17    1:30.90        
       41.30  1:30.90                                                      
 48 Bowers, Brad W             9 Snowbirds-PV         1:46.44    1:31.70        
       42.87  1:31.70                                                      
 49 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV              1:35.16    1:33.68        
 50 Veise, John W              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:36.80        
       43.87  1:36.80                                                      
 51 Ferguson, Ryan T           9 AVST-PV                   NT    1:36.94        
       45.39  1:36.94                                                      
 52 Moores, Geoffrey A        10 TNT-PV               1:39.42    1:37.55        
       45.28  1:37.55                                                      
 53 Chavez, Alejandro E        9 FAST-PV              1:45.20    1:38.19        
       41.50  1:38.19                                                      
 54 Whitlock, Dougie           9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:38.56        
 55 Herrera, Fernando D       10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:38.74        
       43.09  1:38.74                                                      
 56 Goniprow, Alexander W     10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:43.40        
       49.15  1:43.40                                                      
 57 Yang, Jeffrey             10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:44.73        
       47.85  1:44.73                                                      
 58 Shein, Elliot              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:46.99        
       48.52  1:46.99                                                      
 59 Wheat, Calvin              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:50.80        
 -- Wimer, Nicholas A          9 Rmsc-PV              1:13.57         NS        
 -- Holstein, Joshua M         9 Rmsc-PV              2:01.75         NS        
 -- Feldman, Sergey B          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Sanchez, Matthew K         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Sengupta, Nirvan          10 Rmsc-PV              1:27.65         NS        
 -- Nasseri, Cyrus            10 Rmsc-PV              1:30.39         NS        
 -- Feder, Allan              10 Rmsc-PV                38.00         NS        
       37.34                                                               
 
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Thomas J           10 AVST-PV              2:16.23    2:18.19        
       31.00  1:06.45  1:43.18  2:18.19                                    
  2 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 Rmsc-PV              2:37.41    2:22.58        
       32.82  1:08.89  1:45.62  2:22.58                                    
  3 Thomas, Matt C             9 Rmsc-PV              2:35.63    2:30.44        
       35.24  1:14.60  1:54.79  2:30.44                                    
  4 Karel, Greg I             10 Rmsc-PV              2:33.61    2:30.75        
       34.21  1:12.46  1:52.70  2:30.75                                    
  5 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 Rmsc-PV              2:40.45    2:32.70        
       35.38  1:15.40  1:53.99  2:32.70                                    
  6 Bower, Sam R              10 Snowbirds-PV         2:43.15    2:36.56        
  7 Swallow, Matthew S         9 Rmsc-PV              2:49.20    2:39.91        
       36.14  1:16.99  1:59.52  2:39.91                                    
  8 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 Rmsc-PV              3:04.48    2:41.53        
       36.37  1:18.24  1:58.73  2:41.53                                    
  9 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV              2:35.64    2:42.40        
       36.82  1:18.12  2:01.89  2:42.40                                    
 10 Knecht, Samuel M          10 Rmsc-PV              2:45.63    2:42.93        
 11 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:47.46        
       38.60  1:23.91  2:06.52  2:47.46                                    
 12 Flamand, Michael W        10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:48.75        
       39.47  1:23.06  2:06.03  2:48.75                                    
 13 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:51.30        
       37.57  1:22.61  2:07.72  2:51.30                                    
 14 Nikolov, Geo              10 TNT-PV                    NT    2:53.47        
       39.90  1:24.96  2:09.80  2:53.47                                    
 15 Doty, Will M              10 AAC-PV               3:01.68    2:58.26        
       42.10  1:26.79  2:12.97  2:58.26                                    
 16 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV              3:25.00    3:11.88        
                       2:29.49  3:11.88                                    
 -- Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Badalov, Ali               9 Rmsc-PV                   NT        SCR        
 -- Wimer, Nicholas A          9 Rmsc-PV              2:48.76        SCR        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Thomas J           10 AVST-PV                33.47      34.09        
  2 Kelly, Alex R             10 Rmsc-PV                35.85      35.19        
  3 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 Rmsc-PV                37.72      35.24        
  4 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 Rmsc-PV                36.20      35.46        
  5 Anderson, Mike P          10 Rmsc-PV                37.90      36.36        
  6 Sheerin, Danny W           9 Rmsc-PV                35.71      36.66        
  7 Jackson, Warren C         10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      36.85        
  8 Bower, Sam R              10 Snowbirds-PV           36.62      37.33        
  9 Soodak, Ethan M           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      37.41        
 10 Karel, Greg I             10 Rmsc-PV                39.48      37.42        
 11 Sun, Jerry C              10 Rmsc-PV                40.89      37.61        
 12 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV                   NT      37.62        
 12 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                 37.66      37.62        
 14 Shu, Jack S               10 Rmsc-PV                38.00      38.02        
 15 Byrd, Matthew E           10 Rmsc-PV                44.19      38.20        
 16 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                39.99      38.44        
 17 Lee, Mark D               10 Rmsc-PV                41.01      38.48        
 18 Swallow, Matthew S         9 Rmsc-PV                41.74      38.99        
 19 Knecht, Samuel M          10 Rmsc-PV                42.68      39.57        
 20 Trigonoplos, Paul A        9 Rmsc-PV                44.18      40.12        
 21 Garfield, Evan M           9 Rmsc-PV                52.40      40.51        
 22 Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV                41.52      40.66        
 23 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 Rmsc-PV                44.67      40.82        
 24 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV                42.90      40.95        
 25 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV                48.61      42.01        
 26 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV                45.90      42.17        
 26 Hepp, David A             10 Rmsc-PV                43.09      42.17        
 26 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                46.62      42.17        
 29 Bowers, Brad W             9 Snowbirds-PV           55.37      42.74        
 30 McFARLAND, Bobby C        10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      43.09        
 31 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV                44.50      43.23        
 32 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV                47.72      43.56        
 33 Volz, Carter G            10 AAC-PV                 43.71      44.06        
 34 Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV                44.77      44.07        
 35 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV                41.16      44.31        
 36 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV                46.59      44.33        
 37 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV                48.99      44.53        
 38 Berry, Dylan A            10 Rmsc-PV                49.50      44.58        
 39 Olivos, Zachary B         10 Rmsc-PV                45.84      44.92        
 40 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      45.04        
 41 Allen, Matthew T          10 AAC-PV                 47.12      46.28        
 42 Ray, Jordan                9 Rmsc-PV                48.40      47.52        
 43 Shein, Elliot              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      48.45        
 44 Hanson, David A            9 Rmsc-PV                46.00      49.03        
 45 Ferguson, Ryan T           9 AVST-PV                   NT      49.56        
 46 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV                51.13      50.32        
 47 Lawson, Sean C            10 Snowbirds-PV           54.37      50.75        
 48 Veise, John W              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      51.76        
 49 Goniprow, Alexander W     10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      54.65        
 50 Hanson, Theodore P        10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      54.90        
 51 Wheat, Calvin              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:03.54        
 -- Holstein, Joshua M         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Sanchez, Matthew K         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV                51.19         DQ        
 -- Herrera, Fernando D       10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Yang, Jeffrey             10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Erdene, Bilguudei         10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Nasseri, Cyrus            10 Rmsc-PV                45.68         NS        
 -- Wimer, Nicholas A          9 Rmsc-PV                41.31         NS        
 -- Brobst, Brad L             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Sengupta, Nirvan          10 Rmsc-PV                45.69         NS        
 -- Feldman, Sergey B          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Thomas J           10 AVST-PV              1:13.06    1:14.34        
       36.28  1:14.34                                                      
  2 Bower, Sam R              10 Snowbirds-PV         1:23.85    1:22.89        
       39.79  1:22.89                                                      
  3 Thomas, Matt C             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:23.33        
       40.51  1:23.33                                                      
  4 Shu, Jack S               10 Rmsc-PV              1:21.08    1:23.63        
       41.33  1:23.63                                                      
  5 Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV              1:29.40    1:25.24        
  6 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV               1:19.27    1:25.69        
       41.11  1:25.69                                                      
  7 Fahmy, Tamir K             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:26.13        
       41.85  1:26.13                                                      
  8 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                   NT    1:27.02        
  9 Nasseri, Cyrus            10 Rmsc-PV              1:40.32    1:29.54        
       42.62  1:29.54                                                      
 10 Flamand, Michael W        10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:30.39        
       44.09  1:30.39                                                      
 11 Raithel, Maxwell D         9 Rmsc-PV              1:33.00    1:31.37        
 12 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV              1:33.00    1:36.79        
 13 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV              1:36.33    1:37.34        
       47.19  1:37.34                                                      
 14 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:39.94        
       44.92  1:39.94                                                      
 15 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:41.93        
       49.97  1:41.93                                                      
 16 Van Winter, Richmond       9 TNT-PV                    NT    1:51.95        
 -- Byrd, Matthew E           10 Rmsc-PV              1:23.66         DQ        
       40.84       DQ                                                      
 -- Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV              1:42.00         DQ        
       46.46       DQ                                                      
 -- Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Badalov, Ali               9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Hanson, Theodore P        10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Kelly, Alex R             10 Rmsc-PV              1:16.07         NS        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 Rmsc-PV                42.37      39.25        
  2 Soodak, Ethan M           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      39.94        
  3 Chen, Michael H           10 Rmsc-PV                38.14      40.19        
  4 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                41.38      40.64        
  5 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV                40.97      40.81        
  6 Lee, Mark D               10 Rmsc-PV                43.29      41.10        
  7 Kelly, Alex R             10 Rmsc-PV                41.60      41.81        
  8 Swallow, Matthew S         9 Rmsc-PV                42.63      42.31        
  9 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                 42.94      42.35        
 10 Sheerin, Danny W           9 Rmsc-PV                44.11      42.42        
 11 Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV                45.46      43.00        
 12 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV                   NT      43.01        
 13 Trigonoplos, Paul A        9 Rmsc-PV                45.01      43.10        
 14 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV                44.28      43.14        
 15 Thomas, Matt C             9 Rmsc-PV                44.88      43.88        
 16 Shu, Jack S               10 Rmsc-PV                46.67      44.56        
 17 Hukill, Nate A            10 Rmsc-PV                42.05      44.79        
 18 Hukill, Ben K             10 Rmsc-PV                43.25      45.20        
 19 Byrd, Matthew E           10 Rmsc-PV                46.11      45.24        
 20 Chi, Raymond               9 Rmsc-PV                48.00      45.77        
 21 Jefferies, Quentin T      10 Rmsc-PV                44.05      46.42        
 22 Sun, Jerry C              10 Rmsc-PV                50.61      46.87        
 23 Garfield, Evan M           9 Rmsc-PV                50.50      46.94        
 24 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV                52.00      47.02        
 25 Olivos, Zachary B         10 Rmsc-PV                49.43      47.05        
 26 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV                49.53      47.19        
 27 Berry, Dylan A            10 Rmsc-PV                59.12      48.10        
 28 Clendenin, William F       9 AVST-PV                   NT      48.60        
 29 Neumaier, Bradley J        9 FAST-PV                   NT      48.74        
 30 Lawson, Sean C            10 Snowbirds-PV           49.36      49.26        
 31 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                50.87      49.39        
 32 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV                52.54      49.94        
 33 Whitlock, Dougie           9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      50.77        
 34 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 Rmsc-PV                53.88      51.56        
 35 Holstein, Joshua M         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      52.12        
 36 McFARLAND, Bobby C        10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      52.45        
 37 Moores, Geoffrey A        10 TNT-PV                 55.91      52.59        
 38 Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV                52.71      53.02        
 39 Ray, Jordan                9 Rmsc-PV                52.00      53.13        
 40 Feder, Allan              10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      53.17        
 41 Veise, John W              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      53.63        
 42 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV                52.40      53.68        
 43 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV              1:01.90      54.16        
 44 Chavez, Alejandro E        9 FAST-PV                   NT      54.24        
 45 Ferguson, Ryan T           9 AVST-PV                59.37      54.99        
 46 Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      55.64        
 47 Herrera, Fernando D       10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      57.62        
 48 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV                59.35      57.66        
 49 Goniprow, Alexander W     10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      59.90        
 50 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:02.34        
 51 Shein, Elliot              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:07.80        
 -- Wheat, Calvin              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV                57.90         NS        
 -- Sengupta, Nirvan          10 Rmsc-PV                52.70         NS        
 -- Wimer, Nicholas A          9 Rmsc-PV                47.43         NS        
 -- Feldman, Sergey B          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Brobst, Brad L             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Sanchez, Matthew K         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karel, Greg I             10 Rmsc-PV              1:30.15    1:26.40        
       41.54  1:26.40                                                      
  2 Soodak, Ethan M           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:26.67        
  3 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV              1:35.50    1:29.67        
       42.98  1:29.67                                                      
  4 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV              1:30.77    1:30.41        
       42.73  1:30.41                                                      
  5 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV               1:32.46    1:31.01        
       41.99  1:31.01                                                      
  6 Fahmy, Tamir K             9 Rmsc-PV              1:40.85    1:32.49        
  7 Trigonoplos, Paul A        9 Rmsc-PV              1:56.07    1:33.44        
       43.50  1:33.44                                                      
  8 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV                   NT    1:34.45        
       42.98  1:34.45                                                      
  9 Sheerin, Danny W           9 Rmsc-PV              1:33.38    1:35.46        
       44.17  1:35.46                                                      
 10 Byrd, Matthew E           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:37.82        
       46.85  1:37.82                                                      
 11 Garfield, Evan M           9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:37.98        
       46.82  1:37.98                                                      
 12 Raithel, Maxwell D         9 Rmsc-PV              1:48.00    1:44.59        
       48.61  1:44.59                                                      
 13 Olivos, Zachary B         10 Rmsc-PV              1:46.27    1:44.97        
       49.02  1:44.97                                                      
 14 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:45.60        
       50.47  1:45.60                                                      
 15 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV              1:49.00    1:47.16        
       49.41  1:47.16                                                      
 16 Clendenin, William F       9 AVST-PV                   NT    1:50.13        
       49.37  1:50.13                                                      
 17 Veise, John W              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:52.04        
       52.49  1:52.04                                                      
 18 Medina, Daniel             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:52.31        
 19 Moores, Geoffrey A        10 TNT-PV               2:03.69    1:54.97        
       55.22  1:54.97                                                      
 20 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV              1:53.00    1:56.04        
       54.70  1:56.04                                                      
 21 Doty, Will M              10 AAC-PV               2:12.00    2:02.15        
 -- Chi, Raymond               9 Rmsc-PV              1:42.00         DQ        
 -- Jefferies, Quentin T      10 Rmsc-PV              1:36.98         NS        
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 Rmsc-PV                34.03      31.36        
  2 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 Rmsc-PV                34.47      32.65        
  3 Anderson, Mike P          10 Rmsc-PV                37.61      33.29        
  4 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 Rmsc-PV                35.77      34.61        
  5 Soodak, Ethan M           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      35.50        
  6 Shu, Jack S               10 Rmsc-PV                37.67      36.12        
  7 Knecht, Samuel M          10 Rmsc-PV                38.48      36.78        
  8 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV                46.56      38.04        
  9 Cove, William M           10 Rmsc-PV                37.65      38.11        
 10 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                 40.41      38.28        
 11 Franklin, Chris           10 TNT-PV                 40.17      39.25        
 12 Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV                45.29      40.20        
 13 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV                39.03      40.39        
 14 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV                   NT      41.22        
 15 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                48.59      41.68        
 16 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      42.76        
 17 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV                50.04      43.25        
 18 Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV                44.31      43.37        
 19 Nikolov, Geo              10 TNT-PV                    NT      43.42        
 20 Garfield, Evan M           9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      44.66        
 21 Clendenin, William F       9 AVST-PV                46.64      44.78        
 22 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV                53.04      45.89        
 23 Olivos, Zachary B         10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      46.30        
 24 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV                49.01      46.96        
 25 Chavez, Alejandro E        9 FAST-PV                   NT      49.96        
 26 Van Winter, Richmond       9 TNT-PV                    NT      50.91        
 27 Moores, Geoffrey A        10 TNT-PV                 55.29      51.65        
 28 Allen, Matthew T          10 AAC-PV                 49.62      52.16        
 29 Hepp, David A             10 Rmsc-PV                51.79      55.29        
 30 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      55.68        
 31 Hyndman, Wyatt S          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      58.78        
 -- Decker, Ian S              9 AVST-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Jefferies, Quentin T      10 Rmsc-PV                46.50         NS        
 -- Wimer, Nicholas A          9 Rmsc-PV                45.43         NS        
 -- Sengupta, Nirvan          10 Rmsc-PV                46.69         NS        
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 Rmsc-PV              1:18.25    1:16.32        
       37.03  1:16.32                                                      
  2 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 Rmsc-PV              1:29.78    1:19.06        
       37.03  1:19.06                                                      
  3 Knecht, Samuel M          10 Rmsc-PV              1:57.19    1:31.83        
       41.27  1:31.83                                                      
  4 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV              1:48.00    1:40.70        
       44.87  1:40.70                                                      
  5 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:41.26        
 -- Moores, Geoffrey A        10 TNT-PV               2:07.83         DQ        
       49.69       DQ                                                      
 -- Clendenin, William F       9 AVST-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 Rmsc-PV              1:19.52    1:14.64        
       36.03  1:14.64                                                      
  2 Casey, Thomas J           10 AVST-PV              1:16.69    1:14.71        
       34.85  1:14.71                                                      
  3 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 Rmsc-PV              1:16.57    1:15.79        
       35.11  1:15.79                                                      
  4 Anderson, Mike P          10 Rmsc-PV              1:23.53    1:18.04        
       36.12  1:18.04                                                      
  5 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV              1:42.42    1:19.82        
       38.50  1:19.82                                                      
  5 Karel, Greg I             10 Rmsc-PV              1:25.38    1:19.82        
       38.65  1:19.82                                                      
  7 Thomas, Matt C             9 Rmsc-PV              1:24.21    1:20.97        
  8 Swallow, Matthew S         9 Rmsc-PV              1:24.87    1:21.68        
  9 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV                   NT    1:23.07        
       38.51  1:23.07                                                      
 10 Knecht, Samuel M          10 Rmsc-PV              1:26.19    1:23.61        
       39.18  1:23.61                                                      
 11 Sheerin, Danny W           9 Rmsc-PV              1:21.51    1:24.62        
       38.15  1:24.62                                                      
 12 Byrd, Matthew E           10 Rmsc-PV              1:26.11    1:24.70        
       40.05  1:24.70                                                      
 13 Trigonoplos, Paul A        9 Rmsc-PV              1:37.33    1:27.98        
       42.58  1:27.98                                                      
 14 Fahmy, Tamir K             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:28.63        
       40.04  1:28.63                                                      
 15 Finn, Thomas E             9 Rmsc-PV              1:33.16    1:29.46        
       43.40  1:29.46                                                      
 16 Garfield, Evan M           9 Rmsc-PV              1:39.66    1:29.51        
       41.82  1:29.51                                                      
 17 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV              1:50.31    1:33.77        
       45.62  1:33.77                                                      
 18 Flamand, Michael W        10 Rmsc-PV              1:40.27    1:35.54        
       45.24  1:35.54                                                      
 19 Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV              1:38.62    1:36.85        
       43.75  1:36.85                                                      
 20 Franklin, Chris           10 TNT-PV               1:36.03    1:38.50        
 21 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:38.58        
 22 Nasseri, Cyrus            10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:40.54        
       45.82  1:40.54                                                      
 23 Clendenin, William F       9 AVST-PV              1:39.54    1:41.60        
       49.70  1:41.60                                                      
 24 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV              1:44.08    1:42.05        
 25 Hepp, David A             10 Rmsc-PV              1:45.29    1:42.30        
 26 Decker, Ian S              9 AVST-PV              1:49.21    1:44.65        
       49.55  1:44.65                                                      
 27 Allen, Matthew T          10 AAC-PV               1:48.50    1:47.93        
       49.64  1:47.93                                                      
 28 Veise, John W              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:48.16        
       50.51  1:48.16                                                      
 29 Chavez, Alejandro E        9 FAST-PV                   NT    1:48.52        
       50.92  1:48.52                                                      
 30 Hyndman, Wyatt S          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:51.44        
       55.47  1:51.44                                                      
 31 Van Winter, Richmond       9 TNT-PV                    NT    1:54.85        
       52.23  1:54.85                                                      
 32 Wheat, Calvin              9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:10.19        
 -- Levine, Max                9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ        
       45.82       DQ                                                      
 -- Ray, Jordan                9 Rmsc-PV              1:30.00         DQ        
       49.01       DQ                                                      
 -- Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 Rmsc-PV              1:28.00         DQ        
       44.63       DQ                                                      
 -- Sengupta, Nirvan          10 Rmsc-PV              1:36.64         NS        
 -- Kelly, Alex R             10 Rmsc-PV              1:18.61         NS        
 
Boys 9-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Thomas J           10 AVST-PV              2:40.76    2:38.82        
       34.93  1:14.19  2:04.41  2:38.82                                    
  2 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 Rmsc-PV              2:50.98    2:43.40        
       34.69  1:17.68  2:06.64  2:43.40                                    
  3 Thomas, Matt C             9 Rmsc-PV              3:01.81    2:48.81        
       38.08  1:22.95  2:14.73  2:48.81                                    
  4 Anderson, Mike P          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:50.11        
       35.62  1:21.88  2:12.84  2:50.11                                    
  5 Karel, Greg I             10 Rmsc-PV              2:56.71    2:51.89        
       42.27  1:25.93  2:13.63  2:51.89                                    
  6 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV                   NT    2:56.55        
       41.81  1:30.74  2:19.18  2:56.55                                    
  7 Shu, Jack S               10 Rmsc-PV              3:07.25    2:59.85        
  8 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV              2:56.82    3:01.40        
       41.64  1:29.64  2:21.43  3:01.40                                    
  9 Byrd, Matthew E           10 Rmsc-PV              3:07.66    3:01.59        
       41.22  1:27.82  2:21.44  3:01.59                                    
 10 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV               3:03.44    3:02.22        
       41.33  1:29.30  2:21.21  3:02.22                                    
 11 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV              3:07.28    3:02.34        
 12 Chen, Michael H           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:12.18        
       43.86  1:32.77  2:25.15  3:12.18                                    
 13 Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:18.93        
       45.01  1:31.74  2:32.41  3:18.93                                    
 14 Jefferies, Quentin T      10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:22.04        
       46.00  1:39.00  2:36.80  3:22.04                                    
 15 Hepp, David A             10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:27.57        
       51.89  1:41.24  2:45.98  3:27.57                                    
 16 Bowers, Brad W             9 Snowbirds-PV              NT    3:31.71        
       49.43  1:37.81  2:45.71  3:31.71                                    
 -- Bower, Sam R              10 Snowbirds-PV         3:11.00         DQ        
       40.26  1:25.22  2:19.73       DQ