2003 National District Swim/ Dive Championship
January 31- February 1, 2003
Providence Recreation Center
Female Individual Scores
Place Name Year School Points
1 Connor, Catherine SO STU 40
1 McKee, Kaitlyn SR YHS 40
1 Thiel, Meghan SR YHS 40
4 Harrington, Anne 03 MV 36
5 Radloff, Katie FR YHS 34
5 Rainey, Laura SO YHS 34
7 Buergler, Blaire SO WL 33
7 Stefanowicz, Kristen M 05 FC 33
7 Flader, Ellen JR YHS 33
10 Le, An Q 05 FC 32
11 Boryan, Ellen FR WL 31
11 Lecos, Margaret FR STU 31
11 Cobble, Liz JR YHS 31
14 Doyle, Ryann 05 MV 30
14 Jeffers, Kelsey E 03 FC 30
14 Straker, Natalie JR STU 30
17 Brookhiser, Laura JR YHS 29
18 Blincoe, Sarah A 04 FC 28
18 Myers, Sarah JR YHS 28
18 Lemmer, Jessica SR WL 28
21 Stearns, Delilah SR STU 27
22 Thiel, Jessica 03 MV 26
23 Kuhn, Katherine 03 MV 25
24 Gaviola, April SR STU 24
24 Poli, Tina SR STU 24
24 Planche, Emeline SR WL 24
27 Todd, Alexssa SO STU 22
27 Crumpecker, Lauren 06 FC 22
29 Schmalzbach, Molly FR YHS 21
29 Jankowski, Kathryn F 03 FC 21
29 Silvester, Amy E 04 FC 21
32 Tucker, Carrie WK 20
32 Weed, Allison 05 ED 20
34 Le, Uyen 06 FC 19
35 Cook, Dana 06 FC 18
35 Smith, Mandy 06 FC 18
35 Amerau, Brittney 06 MV 18
35 Bennett, Taylor 05 MV 18
39 McCracken, Erin FR YHS 17
40 Parker, Haley 05 MV 16
41 Renehan, Julia JR YHS 15
41 Councilor, Patricia SR STU 15
41 Rothenberg, Mia FR STU 15
41 Kirchner, Jessica JR YHS 15
45 Hatcher, Vanessa 04 FC 14
46 Read, Jenny JR WL 13
46 Frickie, Colleen FR YHS 13
48 Pick, Maya SO STU 12
49 Hrabec, Rebecca JR YHS 11
49 Dahlstrom, Alex FR WL 11
49 Loar, Karen S 04 FC 11
52 Dodson, Katherine JR YHS 10
52 Brand, Alexa 06 FC 10
54 Ellington, Jessica 03 ED 9
54 Leon, Carmen WK 9
56 Mason, Kara JR STU 8
56 Uze, Jessica SR WL 8
56 Sherman, Rachel SO YHS 8
59 Hogden, Amber SO WL 7
59 Lewis, Heidi FR YHS 7
59 Lopez, Laura 03 ED 7
62 Gaus, Rachel SO YHS 6
62 Hulfish, Elizabeth 04 ED 6
64 Plummer, Sarah 06 MV 5
64 Voigt, Monica 03 ED 5
64 Moghtader, Michelle SR STU 5
64 Zapple, Alexandra SR STU 5
64 Chidester, Erin 05 ED 5
69 Mittelholtz, Elsa H 03 FC 4
69 Babaoglu, Leyla FR STU 4
69 Dunlap, Barbara SO WL 4
69 Antonini, Anna 03 ED 4
73 Robbins, Brooke L 05 FC 3
73 Downes, Laura WK 3
73 Parker, Randi 06 MV 3
73 Michaelsen, Anne 06 FC 3
77 Dixon, Amy 05 ED 2
77 Zander, Maggie J 04 FC 2
77 Jumper, Melissa SR WL 2
80 Witt, Fredrika M 04 FC 1
80 Forella, Natalie C 05 FC 1
Male Individual Scores
Place Name Year School Points
1 Spencer, Brendan SR YHS 40
1 Dufrense, William 03 ED 40
3 Molina, Ari SO YHS 37
3 Tsuchitani, Scott JR YHS 37
3 Adler, Jared JR WL 37
6 Cobb, Austin 04 MV 35
7 Schneider, Stephen JR WL 33
7 Wilkinson, Steven K 05 FC 33
7 Abbate, Dan SR WL 33
10 Swann, Rafi SO YHS 32
11 Sullivan, Frank SO YHS 30
11 Cortez, J Pablo 04 FC 30
11 Spencer, Matthew SO YHS 30
14 Killeri, Dan FR YHS 29
14 Anderson, Ross S 03 FC 29
16 Morrison, Edward P 04 FC 28
16 Bataller, J Gonzalo 04 FC 28
16 Flaherty, Bryan A 05 FC 28
16 Harrington, Brandon 04 MV 28
20 Goldfein, Travis SR WL 27
20 Menich, David 03 ED 27
22 Weber, Daniel JR STU 26
22 Owen, Hunter 04 MV 26
24 Huntoon, Ryan 04 MV 24
25 McKeag, Paul SO STU 23
25 Hill, Ryan 05 ED 23
27 Thiel, Derrick 05 MV 22
27 Lage, Henrique WK 22
29 Calcano, Daniel R 03 FC 21
30 Moberly, Evan M 04 FC 20
30 Jaeckel, Peter FR STU 20
32 Thomas, Thomas JR YHS 18
32 Pick, Ilan SR STU 18
32 Nadari, Othmane 04 FC 18
32 Cooper, Benjamin JR STU 18
36 Duval, Justin JR YHS 17
36 Jennings, R Austin 04 FC 17
36 Ediger, Benjamin N 05 FC 17
39 Pearce, Timothy 04 ED 16.0
40 Yannopoulos, Elias A 05 FC 16
40 Joyce, Benjamin SR STU 16
42 Chadsey, Zack FR STU 15.0
43 Schleifman, Greg FR YHS 14
44 Fuge, Gregory S 05 FC 13
44 Bustillo, Gian SO STU 13
46 Muir, Greg 06 MV 12.0
47 Pomeroy, Don JR YHS 12
47 Kearney, Michael A 03 FC 12
47 Salemme, Lawrence WK 12
50 McCormick, Jeff 05 MV 11
50 Huggins, Eric 06 FC 11
50 Thomas, Charlie SR STU 11
53 Schlichting, Alex SO WL 10.0
54 Fagan, Alex 05 MV 10
54 Bui, Daniel A 04 FC 10
56 Arevalo, Eduardo 05 MV 9
56 Smith, Grant T 03 FC 9
56 Reid, Evan FR STU 9
56 Rowcliffe, William SO STU 9
60 Buescher, Joe JR WL 8
61 Jeffers, A Brandt 05 FC 7
61 Newbold, Cameron 03 ED 7
61 Gross, Kevin B 03 FC 7
64 Stickl, Peter 05 FC 6
64 Nava, Ben FR YHS 6
64 Vito, David 03 FC 6
64 Blank, Chris SO WL 6
64 Keller, Miles 05 ED 6
64 Lund, Andrew WK 6
64 Workman, James JR STU 6
64 Kamensky, Jack SO WL 6
72 Kane, Andrew FR YHS 5
72 Summers, Dan JR WL 5
74 Lay, Kenneth JR WL 4
74 Leon, Roberto WK 4
76 Santos, William SO STU 3
76 Leon, Juan SR STU 3
78 Graziano, Alex 06 ED 1
78 Rusincovitch, Rick FR YHS 1
78 Blanco, Ricky WK 1