2003 Liberty District Swim/ Dive Championship
January 31 - February 1, 2003
Springhill Recreation Center
Individual Rankings - Through Event 24
Female Individual Scores
Place Name Year School Points
1 Parkhurst, Michelle SO GCM 40
1 Physioc, Felice SO JM 40
3 Balint, Andrea FR LHS 37
4 Lester, Katie SO WTW 36
4 Cameron, Allison SR JM 36
4 Reynolds, Sara JR LHS 36
7 Mobley, Becky SO FHS 34
7 Broten, Whitney SO WTW 34
9 Nakazawa, Andrea SR LHS 32
9 Stark, Amy SO JM 32
9 Valint, Brittany JR WTW 32
12 Stephens, Melanie SO MCL 31
12 Nakazawa, Kelly FR LHS 31
12 Southerlan, Jill JR FHS 31
15 Scharfen, Anna SO LHS 30
15 O'Brien, Kelley SO FHS 30
17 Brittin, Stephanie SR LHS 27
17 Nelson, Chrissie SO JM 27
17 Gent, Laura SO LHS 27
17 Yarrison, Mary SR LEE 27
17 Aye, Wint SR LHS 27
22 Butel, Catherine SR JM 26
22 Henderson, Lissa FR GCM 26
24 Deornellas, Elizabeth SO FHS 25
25 Avesian, Carly FR JM 24
25 Van Erden, Jayme SR WTW 24
25 Auger, Caitlin SR MCL 24
28 MacDonald, Lindsay SR LHS 23
29 Phelps, Caroline FR MCL 21
30 Brown, Lauren JR GCM 20
30 Robeson, Tori SO WTW 20
32 Krafft, Ali FR WTW 19
33 Thrall, Betsy JR WTW 18
33 Corzatt, Allison JR LEE 18
33 Feliz, Aimee SR WTW 18
36 Daly, Stephanie SO WTW 16
36 Melrose-Smith, Meghan JR MCL 16
36 Kovacs, Kathryn SR LHS 16
39 Akl, Stephanie JR WTW 15
39 Butterworth, Mindy SR LEE 15
39 Hetland, Heather SR LEE 15
42 Rock, Katie FR MCL 14
42 Richards, Jessica FR LHS 14
42 White, Michele FR WTW 14
45 Keller, Emma FR LHS 13
46 Moody, Melissa FR WTW 12
46 Harris, Marie SR LEE 12
46 Cafferty, Lauren SO LHS 12
49 Gercenstein, Rita JR LHS 11
49 Shrestha, Lina FR JM 11
49 Contreras, Stephanie JR FHS 11
49 DeSostoa, Kelsey SO WTW 11
49 deJong, Nicole SR WTW 11
54 O'Brien, Teri SR JM 10
55 Dizio, Jessica JR LHS 9
55 Allan, Kelly SO FHS 9
55 Zill, Becky SO FHS 9
55 Van Erden, Jennifer FR WTW 9
55 Burner, Guinevere JR JM 9
55 Church, Victoria SO WTW 9
61 Dahl, Sutton FR MCL 8
61 Meyer, Jenna FR WTW 8
63 Fall, Becky SR WTW 7
63 Pitzer, Kristine JR FHS 7
65 King, Lindsay FR WTW 6
65 Yarrison, Emily SO LEE 6
65 Merchant, Katie SO JM 6
68 McGRANE, Meghan JR FHS 5
68 Johnson, Katie JR WTW 5
68 Pilka, Kelly FR LHS 5
71 Hall, Maggie JR MCL 4
71 Jacobs, Laura FR JM 4
71 Smith, Christy JR FHS 4
71 Belch, Laura FR WTW 4
75 Irdmusa, Mitra SO MCL 3
75 Schlosser, Emma SO JM 3
77 Cundiff, Holli SO FHS 2
77 Hall, Ellie FR MCL 2
77 Holmes, Jasmin SO LEE 2
77 Krause, Trina SR LEE 2
77 Tidwell, Courtney FR LEE 2
77 Calhoun, Briana FR WTW 2
83 Marquez, Claudia SO JM 1
83 Wray, Meagan FR FHS 1
83 Didion, Ashley JR LHS 1
83 Gera, Lindsey FR LEE 1
83 Hancock, Whitney FR WTW 1
Male Individual Scores
Place Name Year School Points
1 Blood, AJ FR LHS 40
1 Ramsdell, Parker SR JM 40
3 Richards, David SR LHS 37
3 Marum, Becket SR LHS 37
3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett FR LHS 37
3 Anderson, Alex FR JM 37
7 Frames, Steve SO LHS 32
7 Kelly, Jimmy SR LEE 32
7 Paster, Brandon JR FHS 32
10 Spring, Jon SO MCL 30
10 Gordon, Jay SR GCM 30
10 Bowman, Sam JR LHS 30
13 Cooper, Ryan SR LHS 29
14 Zai, Andrew SR WTW 28
14 Enterline, Mark SR LHS 28
14 Zimmerman, Jeff SR LEE 28
14 Lee, Ben SR MCL 28
18 Thein, Thant SO LHS 27
18 Kindred, Steven JR LEE 27
18 Hink, Jimmy FR WTW 27
18 Physioc, John JR JM 27
18 Duchesne-Stewart, Matt SR JM 27
23 Palen, Charles SR GCM 25
23 Richards, Tim JR GCM 25
23 Bosco, Chris FR JM 25
26 Bartis, Elliot SO LHS 23
27 Callahan, Sean FR WTW 22
28 Hughes, Billy SR JM 20
28 Wing, Ryan JR LHS 20
28 West, Ben JR JM 20
31 Wong, Justin SO LEE 18
31 Gillick, Sean SR LEE 18
33 McDonald, Mikey FR WTW 17
33 McGee, Patrick SO MCL 17
33 Hopkins, Frank JR LEE 17
36 McCarthy, Daniel JR JM 16
37 Kranstover, Andrew SR WTW 15
37 Hanlon, Matthew SO FHS 15
37 Jacobs, Russell SR GCM 15
37 Dally, Nathan JR LEE 15
41 Smith, Austin SR MCL 14
41 Mohoni, Arjun SO MCL 14
41 Schaefer, Tyler SO JM 14
41 Spicer, Brad SR FHS 14
45 Bennett, Austin JR JM 13
45 Jewell, Joe SR WTW 13
45 Burner, Alex FR JM 13
45 Piekut, Richard SR JM 13
49 Rehrig, Graham SR JM 12
49 Stemetzki, Todd FR JM 12
49 Physioc, Paul JR JM 12
49 Garcia, Daniel SO LEE 12
53 Butterworth, Will FR LEE 11
53 Bilowus, Stephen JR FHS 11
53 Callahan, Bubba JR WTW 11
53 Herold, Jeff SO MCL 11
57 Engman, Adam JR GCM 10
57 Shenefelt, Michael FR JM 10
57 Leonelli, Stephen SO LHS 10
60 Parkhurst, Chris JR GCM 9
60 Canto, Ryan SO LHS 9
60 Horr, Bryan SR WTW 9
63 Johnson, Chris FR WTW 8
64 Yang, Daniel JR FHS 7
64 Halpin, Ryan SR WTW 7
66 Barber, John FR LEE 6
66 Carroll, Brian SR JM 6
66 Harvey, Chris FR FHS 6
69 Hanley, Garrett SR MCL 5
69 Veoni, Danny SR GCM 5
69 Schrader, Jack FR GCM 5
69 Mirshamsi, Shayan SO JM 5
69 Newland, Adam FR LHS 5
74 Quinn, John SO LEE 4
74 Phelps, Scott SO JM 4
74 Wilburn, Scott FR LEE 4
77 Wolfe, John SO WTW 3
77 Murphy, Greg JR JM 3
77 Price, Andrew SO FHS 3
77 Schumacher, John FR WTW 3
81 Kress, Tom SO MCL 2
81 Womack, Lamont FR GCM 2
81 Standiford, Kyle FR LHS 2
81 Thomas, Eric SR LHS 2
81 Vinoski, Garrett FR LEE 2
86 Desantis, Nick FR FHS 1
86 Campbell, Colin JR JM 1
86 Tonia, Lado SO FHS 1
86 Spilman, Will FR LEE 1
86 Johnston, Sam SO WTW 1