2003 Metros
Swimming and Diving Championships
February 19-22, 2003
Event Results for Preliminaries
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
METROS: ! 23.87 1995 Liz Lauwert (PVI)
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Law, Colleen FR Holton-Arms 24.05 24.23
2 Sullivan, Colleen 11 Ireton 24.45 24.58
3 Karel, Emily JR Walter Johnson 24.63 24.66
4 Tolbert, Rachel SR Good Counsel 24.79 24.84
5 Papa, Johanna SR Watkins Mill 25.38 25.03
6 Richardson, Britney FR Blake 25.63 25.06
7 Guida, Katie 11 Visitation 25.64 25.21
8 Cromarty, Stepfanie 12 Holy Cross 24.79 25.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Conlon, Molly SR Watkins Mill 26.02 25.46
10 Norton, Annie SO B-CC 25.63 25.49
11 Scheffter, Becca SR Linganore 25.75 25.50
11 Lebherz, Liz 03 Thomas Johnson 25.89 25.50
13 Pool, Alexia SR Watkins Mill 26.08 25.60
14 Jump, Katie 10 Holy Cross 25.40 25.75
15 Greene, Rachel FR Damascus 25.63 25.77
16 Koerner, Eleanor SO Wootton 25.69 25.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Elliott, McKay 12 Visitation 25.75 25.96
18 Hughes, Meredith 12 Ireton 25.62 26.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 LeBlanc, Jill Ireton 26.48 26.09
20 Silver, Celine SO Walter Johnson 26.34 26.18
21 Bowman, Karly Urbana 26.28 26.19
22 Kaminsky, Julie SO Watkins Mill 26.59 26.22
23 Lewis, Katie JR Holton-Arms 26.10 26.27
23 Frew, Brittney 9 Sherwood 26.43 26.27
25 Gesumaria, Andrea SO Einstein 26.11 26.30
26 DeShields, Lysette 10 Holy Cross 25.42 26.33
27 Gunzelman, Ashley 12 Roosevelt 26.32 26.35
27 Snider, Robin 12 Poolesville 26.28 26.35
29 Liang, Sherri SO Magruder 26.37 26.39
30 Planchak, Katie 8 Seton 27.21 26.48
31 McHugh, Julia 12 Madeira 27.28 26.53
32 Perlman, Jordan 9 Georgetown Day 27.01 26.59
33 Walter, Lauren SO Paul VI 25.78 26.61
34 Heinecke, Margot SR Whitman 26.38 26.63
35 Lee, Elizabeth FR O'Connell 26.87 26.67
35 Spellerberg, Emily SR O'Connell 26.25 26.67
37 Richardson, Lisa Quince Orchard 26.75 26.75
38 Zung, Randi SR Kennedy 27.13 26.83
39 Haverkos, Colleen 12 Rockville 26.38 26.86
40 Murphy, Carolyn SR R Montgomery 26.31 26.96
41 Roe, Genevieve 11 Visitation 26.58 26.99
42 Crasto, Candace Urbana 27.01 27.11
43 Lipton, Jillian SO Blake 26.68 27.12
44 Alvord, Ashley Springbrook 27.17 27.17
45 Dorman, Carolyn FR Whitman 26.81 27.19
46 Burke, Tara 11 Poolesville 26.25 27.21
47 Carpenter, Carrie JR O'Connell 27.21 27.23
48 Mino, Sayaka Sidwell 27.16 27.25
49 Zung, Jill FR Kennedy 27.00 27.27
50 Sanders, Samantha SR Blake 26.65 27.30
51 Arnold, Malisa Churchill 27.10 27.32
52 Ullrich, Jenna FR Magruder 27.09 27.34
53 Baylor, Yolanda 10 Flowers 27.38 27.43
54 Seale, Meg 10 Seton 26.90 27.47
55 Glassmacher, Meghan 12 Ireton 27.05 27.50
56 South, Raienne SO Magruder 27.36 27.54
56 Chambers, Melanie 9 MacNamara 26.71 27.54
58 Bower, Ellen FR Paul VI 26.69 27.64
59 Imhoff, Alisan 9 Frederick 27.32 27.65
60 Tickner, Alex FR Holton-Arms 27.27 27.69
61 Phelan, Shannon Quince Orchard 26.84 27.73
62 Pascale, Liz JR Paul VI 27.25 27.74
63 Schnebele, Karel Ann SR Blake 27.26 27.78
64 Stone, Melanie 10 Northwest 27.31 27.82
65 Bergan, Sarah SR B-CC 27.34 27.87
66 Lee, Courtney SR B-CC 26.72 27.88
67 McCabe, Casey 10 Holy Cross 26.85 27.97
68 Nelson, Courtney 11 Sherwood 26.76 28.03
69 Tickner, Marcy JR Holton-Arms 27.26 28.20
70 Rada, Jenn 03 Thomas Johnson 27.36 28.21
71 Bussard, Katy SR Linganore 27.25 28.25
72 Fox, Ashley SR Middletown 27.14 28.80
73 Sullivan, Sarah SR Paul VI 27.30 29.22
-- Fillmore, Sarah FR Gaithersburg 26.39 DQ
-- McCormick, Sophie Thomas Johnson 26.14 NS
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
METROS: ! 51.13 1995 Liz Lauwert (PVI)
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Law, Colleen FR Holton-Arms 51.91 52.33
25.27 52.33 (27.06)
2 Kugler, Kassy 10 Sherwood 51.93 52.34
24.98 52.34 (27.36)
3 Karel, Emily JR Walter Johnson 54.04 53.28
25.89 53.28 (27.39)
4 Papa, Johanna SR Watkins Mill 54.99 54.10
26.05 54.10 (28.05)
5 Olivos, Maegan 12 Stone Ridge 54.57 54.52
26.24 54.52 (28.28)
6 Sullivan, Colleen 11 Ireton 54.00 54.66
25.98 54.66 (28.68)
7 Lebherz, Liz 03 Thomas Johnson 56.23 54.74
26.46 54.74 (28.28)
8 Psaris, Leigh 9 Madeira 55.03 55.30
26.86 55.30 (28.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Norton, Annie SO B-CC 56.36 55.82
27.57 55.82 (28.25)
10 Conlon, Molly SR Watkins Mill 56.28 55.91
26.77 55.91 (29.14)
11 Bowman, Christina St. John's 55.97 55.92
27.15 55.92 (28.77)
11 Morris, Jennifer SO Gaithersburg 56.53 55.92
27.21 55.92 (28.71)
13 Richardson, Roxanne 11 Sherwood 55.89 55.93
27.02 55.93 (28.91)
14 Scheffter, Becca SR Linganore 56.45 56.22
26.71 56.22 (29.51)
15 Guida, Katie 11 Visitation 56.31 56.44
27.03 56.44 (29.41)
16 Hendershot, Kelly FR Magruder 55.65 56.82
27.07 56.82 (29.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Southard, Lauren SO Watkins Mill 56.78 56.86
27.56 56.86 (29.30)
18 Selzer, Christine Churchill 57.88 56.96
27.56 56.96 (29.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Jump, Katie 10 Holy Cross 55.73 56.97
27.56 56.97 (29.41)
20 Miller, Kimberly JR Good Counsel 57.31 57.52
27.26 57.52 (30.26)
21 Greene, Rachel FR Damascus 56.92 57.54
27.27 57.54 (30.27)
22 Karanian, Meghan 10 Holy Child 57.95 57.65
28.07 57.65 (29.58)
22 Elliott, McKay 12 Visitation 56.90 57.65
27.68 57.65 (29.97)
24 O'Brien, Caitrin FR R Montgomery 56.76 57.69
27.63 57.69 (30.06)
25 DeShields, Lysette 10 Holy Cross 56.24 57.79
27.20 57.79 (30.59)
26 Walter, Lauren SO Paul VI 56.60 57.88
27.83 57.88 (30.05)
27 Frew, Brittney 9 Sherwood 59.19 57.90
27.89 57.90 (30.01)
28 Bowman, Karly Urbana 58.39 58.24
28.29 58.24 (29.95)
29 Gunzelman, Ashley 12 Roosevelt 58.65 58.31
28.52 58.31 (29.79)
30 Fulton, Natalie SR Middletown 57.45 58.61
28.40 58.61 (30.21)
31 Hughes, Meredith 12 Ireton 57.63 58.67
28.29 58.67 (30.38)
32 Koerner, Eleanor SO Wootton 57.26 58.74
28.44 58.74 (30.30)
33 Zung, Randi SR Kennedy 59.20 58.95
28.58 58.95 (30.37)
34 Lee, Elizabeth FR O'Connell 57.18 59.06
28.07 59.06 (30.99)
35 Perlman, Jordan 9 Georgetown Day 58.78 59.11
28.62 59.11 (30.49)
36 Ullrich, Jenna FR Magruder 58.85 59.20
28.68 59.20 (30.52)
37 Arnold, Malisa Churchill 58.74 59.32
29.05 59.32 (30.27)
38 Roe, Genevieve 11 Visitation 58.93 59.34
28.13 59.34 (31.21)
39 Mino, Sayaka Sidwell 58.40 59.35
28.54 59.35 (30.81)
40 Beveridge, Mara Sidwell 57.81 59.39
28.54 59.39 (30.85)
41 Richardson, Lisa Quince Orchard 59.28 59.40
27.83 59.40 (31.57)
42 Gesumaria, Andrea SO Einstein 58.63 59.50
28.91 59.50 (30.59)
43 Murphy, Carolyn SR R Montgomery 57.39 59.58
28.25 59.58 (31.33)
44 Spangler, Jess JR Whitman 58.86 59.62
28.79 59.62 (30.83)
45 Cromarty, Stepfanie 12 Holy Cross 56.23 1:00.05
28.32 1:00.05 (31.73)
46 Allen, Sarah SR Blake 58.51 1:00.15
28.28 1:00.15 (31.87)
47 Spellerberg, Emily SR O'Connell 57.79 1:00.32
28.79 1:00.32 (31.53)
48 Shlesinger, Laura 12 Ireton 58.88 1:00.37
28.86 1:00.37 (31.51)
49 Glassmacher, Meghan 12 Ireton 59.13 1:00.39
28.68 1:00.39 (31.71)
50 Alvord, Ashley Springbrook 58.32 1:00.45
29.09 1:00.45 (31.36)
51 Rapp, Stasia SO Paul VI 58.42 1:00.49
28.70 1:00.49 (31.79)
52 Timchalk, Michelle 10 Holy Cross 59.18 1:01.39
29.70 1:01.39 (31.69)
53 Sanders, Samantha SR Blake 58.34 1:01.40
29.34 1:01.40 (32.06)
54 Burke, Tara 11 Poolesville 59.02 1:01.62
30.80 1:01.62 (30.82)
55 Tennis, Rebecca JR Holton-Arms 59.16 1:01.69
29.13 1:01.69 (32.56)
-- McCormick, Sophie Thomas Johnson 57.96 NS
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
METROS: ! 1:49.77 1988 Pam Minthorn (SV)
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Kugler, Kassy 10 Sherwood 1:55.41 1:54.10
26.04 54.78 (28.74) 1:24.29 (29.51) 1:54.10 (29.81)
2 Ziegler, Kate FR O'Connell 1:52.25 1:55.23
27.70 57.09 (29.39) 1:26.53 (29.44) 1:55.23 (28.70)
3 Swinley, Leslie 9 Madeira 1:54.93 1:55.48
28.00 57.19 (29.19) 1:26.56 (29.37) 1:55.48 (28.92)
4 Burke, Amanda SR Good Counsel 1:57.27 1:59.12
28.17 57.98 (29.81) 1:28.52 (30.54) 1:59.12 (30.60)
5 Olivos, Maegan 12 Stone Ridge 2:01.77 1:59.21
27.25 56.70 (29.45) 1:27.23 (30.53) 1:59.21 (31.98)
6 Albert, Caryn Paint Branch 2:00.08 1:59.43
27.66 58.00 (30.34) 1:28.83 (30.83) 1:59.43 (30.60)
7 Psaris, Leigh 9 Madeira 1:58.48 1:59.45
28.10 58.17 (30.07) 1:28.69 (30.52) 1:59.45 (30.76)
8 Stevens, Allie SO Blake 2:01.35 1:59.52
28.23 58.31 (30.08) 1:29.00 (30.69) 1:59.52 (30.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 O'Sullivan, Caroline 11 Stone Ridge 1:57.81 1:59.87
28.46 58.70 (30.24) 1:29.31 (30.61) 1:59.87 (30.56)
10 Aponte, Samantha Paint Branch 2:02.90 1:59.94
28.08 58.35 (30.27) 1:29.80 (31.45) 1:59.94 (30.14)
11 Bowman, Christina St. John's 1:58.17 2:00.63
28.48 58.57 (30.09) 1:29.76 (31.19) 2:00.63 (30.87)
12 Morris, Jennifer SO Gaithersburg 2:02.43 2:01.22
28.32 59.07 (30.75) 1:29.80 (30.73) 2:01.22 (31.42)
13 St Claire, Ally 10 Burke 2:04.26 2:01.38
28.32 58.75 (30.43) 1:30.10 (31.35) 2:01.38 (31.28)
14 Berberich, Sara Paint Branch 1:58.94 2:02.28
28.71 59.37 (30.66) 1:30.76 (31.39) 2:02.28 (31.52)
15 Conroy, Anne 10 Visitation 2:01.36 2:02.65
29.20 1:00.10 (30.90) 1:31.36 (31.26) 2:02.65 (31.29)
16 Ferguson, Annie JR O'Connell 2:02.29 2:02.84
28.64 59.52 (30.88) 1:31.39 (31.87) 2:02.84 (31.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Zepp, Megan 10 Stone Ridge 2:02.81 2:04.40
28.54 59.28 (30.74) 1:31.95 (32.67) 2:04.40 (32.45)
18 Bernstein, Danielle 06 Thomas Johnson 2:04.63 2:04.41
29.35 1:00.49 (31.14) 1:32.59 (32.10) 2:04.41 (31.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hamilton, Jill FR Whitman 2:03.99 2:04.59
28.99 1:00.17 (31.18) 1:32.36 (32.19) 2:04.59 (32.23)
20 Martin, Jenn 12 Holy Child 2:03.43 2:04.71
29.45 1:01.22 (31.77) 1:32.89 (31.67) 2:04.71 (31.82)
21 MacDonald, Kaitlin 10 Holy Cross 2:03.27 2:05.63
29.47 1:01.27 (31.80) 1:33.66 (32.39) 2:05.63 (31.97)
22 Selzer, Christine Churchill 2:06.17 2:05.77
28.88 1:00.82 (31.94) 1:33.86 (33.04) 2:05.77 (31.91)
23 Campbell, Emily SO Paul VI 2:02.33 2:06.01
28.87 1:00.36 (31.49) 1:33.82 (33.46) 2:06.01 (32.19)
24 McMurray, Alaina 11 Ireton 2:01.98 2:06.11
29.30 1:00.72 (31.42) 1:33.68 (32.96) 2:06.11 (32.43)
25 Tokar, Kelsey 05 Thomas Johnson 2:03.86 2:06.38
29.23 1:01.11 (31.88) 1:33.95 (32.84) 2:06.38 (32.43)
26 Wills, Meagan SO Watkins Mill 2:08.87 2:06.57
29.62 1:01.72 (32.10) 1:34.25 (32.53) 2:06.57 (32.32)
27 Quinn, Nora FR Damascus 2:04.75 2:06.61
29.13 1:00.95 (31.82) 1:34.03 (33.08) 2:06.61 (32.58)
28 Grabarek, Stephanie 12 Holy Cross 2:08.76 2:06.93
29.54 1:01.16 (31.62) 1:33.92 (32.76) 2:06.93 (33.01)
29 Noonan, Sarah Urbana 2:08.06 2:07.13
29.28 1:01.27 (31.99) 1:34.38 (33.11) 2:07.13 (32.75)
30 Erickson, Lindsay 11 Stone Ridge 2:06.90 2:07.45
29.77 1:01.75 (31.98) 1:34.71 (32.96) 2:07.45 (32.74)
31 Karanian, Meghan 10 Holy Child 2:06.01 2:07.56
28.81 1:00.84 (32.03) 1:34.72 (33.88) 2:07.56 (32.84)
32 Galla, Lauren 10 Frederick 2:06.79 2:08.02
29.72 1:01.91 (32.19) 1:35.71 (33.80) 2:08.02 (32.31)
33 Stewart, Colleen SO R Montgomery 2:07.89 2:08.29
29.33 1:02.00 (32.67) 1:35.46 (33.46) 2:08.29 (32.83)
34 Dean, Kelsey FR Blair 2:07.59 2:08.60
29.83 1:02.43 (32.60) 1:36.21 (33.78) 2:08.60 (32.39)
35 Travis, Elli 10 Wilson 2:07.14 2:08.69
29.37 1:01.82 (32.45) 1:35.31 (33.49) 2:08.69 (33.38)
36 Chasler, Jessi JR Magruder 2:07.24 2:08.98
28.92 1:01.21 (32.29) 1:35.15 (33.94) 2:08.98 (33.83)
37 Dufek, Claire FR Holton-Arms 2:08.05 2:09.47
29.77 1:02.08 (32.31) 1:35.65 (33.57) 2:09.47 (33.82)
38 Jakabcin, Ana FR Paul VI 2:08.26 2:10.00
29.75 1:02.20 (32.45) 1:35.85 (33.65) 2:10.00 (34.15)
38 Emr, Jackie SO Wootton 2:08.03 2:10.00
30.21 1:02.76 (32.55) 1:36.79 (34.03) 2:10.00 (33.21)
40 Donohue, Colleen 10 Visitation 2:07.00 2:10.32
29.59 1:02.09 (32.50) 1:36.04 (33.95) 2:10.32 (34.28)
-- Tennis, Rebecca JR Holton-Arms 2:08.76 NS
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
METROS: ! 4:49.05 1988 Pam Minthorn (SV)
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Ziegler, Kate FR O'Connell 4:52.68 4:57.51
28.24 58.46 (30.22) 1:28.75 (30.29) 1:58.92 (30.17) 2:28.96 (30.04) 2:59.24 (30.28) 3:28.99 (29.75) 3:58.72 (29.73)
4:28.42 (29.70) 4:57.51 (29.09)
2 Swinley, Leslie 9 Madeira 5:07.18 4:58.20
29.15 59.40 (30.25) 1:29.60 (30.20) 1:59.62 (30.02) 2:29.59 (29.97) 2:59.59 (30.00) 3:29.54 (29.95) 3:59.29 (29.75)
4:29.09 (29.80) 4:58.20 (29.11)
3 Burke, Amanda SR Good Counsel 5:00.17 5:12.96
29.72 1:00.98 (31.26) 1:32.61 (31.63) 2:03.96 (31.35) 2:35.40 (31.44) 3:06.81 (31.41) 3:38.22 (31.41) 4:09.55 (31.33)
4:41.25 (31.70) 5:12.96 (31.71)
4 O'Brien, Julie JR Damascus 5:04.96 5:16.10
29.35 1:00.74 (31.39) 1:32.53 (31.79) 2:04.25 (31.72) 2:36.23 (31.98) 3:08.17 (31.94) 3:40.28 (32.11) 4:12.39 (32.11)
4:44.59 (32.20) 5:16.10 (31.51)
5 Albert, Caryn Paint Branch 5:22.81 5:16.44
28.83 1:00.39 (31.56) 1:32.34 (31.95) 2:04.26 (31.92) 2:35.77 (31.51) 3:07.83 (32.06) 3:40.32 (32.49) 4:12.75 (32.43)
4:45.28 (32.53) 5:16.44 (31.16)
6 Conroy, Anne 10 Visitation 5:14.02 5:17.13
30.27 1:01.92 (31.65) 1:34.39 (32.47) 2:06.28 (31.89) 2:38.21 (31.93) 3:10.27 (32.06) 3:41.99 (31.72) 4:14.04 (32.05)
4:45.93 (31.89) 5:17.13 (31.20)
7 Aponte, Samantha Paint Branch 5:25.13 5:19.48
29.37 1:01.42 (32.05) 1:33.64 (32.22) 2:05.74 (32.10) 2:38.11 (32.37) 3:10.52 (32.41) 3:42.89 (32.37) 4:15.15 (32.26)
4:47.42 (32.27) 5:19.48 (32.06)
8 Dantone, Courtney 12 Roosevelt 5:33.57 5:21.33
29.29 1:00.92 (31.63) 1:33.26 (32.34) 2:05.64 (32.38) 2:38.28 (32.64) 3:10.70 (32.42) 3:43.47 (32.77) 4:16.33 (32.86)
4:49.22 (32.89) 5:21.33 (32.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 St Claire, Ally 10 Burke 5:21.03 5:22.41
29.56 1:01.50 (31.94) 1:33.92 (32.42) 2:06.32 (32.40) 2:39.29 (32.97) 3:12.11 (32.82) 3:44.88 (32.77) 4:17.42 (32.54)
4:50.33 (32.91) 5:22.41 (32.08)
10 Like-Mathews, Maresa 9 Roosevelt 5:32.84 5:25.20
30.11 1:02.53 (32.42) 1:35.06 (32.53) 2:08.13 (33.07) 2:41.26 (33.13) 3:13.97 (32.71) 3:46.91 (32.94) 4:19.78 (32.87)
4:52.90 (33.12) 5:25.20 (32.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Ferguson, Annie JR O'Connell 5:18.18 5:25.69
30.04 1:02.50 (32.46) 1:35.57 (33.07) 2:08.42 (32.85) 2:41.39 (32.97) 3:14.35 (32.96) 3:47.32 (32.97) 4:20.25 (32.93)
4:53.74 (33.49) 5:25.69 (31.95)
12 Hamilton, Jill FR Whitman 5:26.31 5:28.66
30.52 1:03.57 (33.05) 1:36.57 (33.00) 2:09.86 (33.29) 2:43.40 (33.54) 3:16.85 (33.45) 3:50.02 (33.17) 4:23.31 (33.29)
4:56.51 (33.20) 5:28.66 (32.15)
13 Tokar, Kelsey 05 Thomas Johnson 5:25.29 5:29.42
30.65 1:03.48 (32.83) 1:36.28 (32.80) 2:09.55 (33.27) 2:42.65 (33.10) 3:15.81 (33.16) 3:49.19 (33.38) 4:22.75 (33.56)
4:56.13 (33.38) 5:29.42 (33.29)
14 Zepp, Megan 10 Stone Ridge 5:28.09 5:32.67
29.83 1:02.07 (32.24) 1:35.47 (33.40) 2:09.09 (33.62) 2:42.85 (33.76) 3:16.86 (34.01) 3:51.48 (34.62) 4:25.51 (34.03)
4:59.30 (33.79) 5:32.67 (33.37)
15 Noonan, Sarah Urbana 5:36.28 5:34.42
30.18 1:03.45 (33.27) 1:37.24 (33.79) 2:11.30 (34.06) 2:45.21 (33.91) 3:19.76 (34.55) 3:53.80 (34.04) 4:27.97 (34.17)
5:01.79 (33.82) 5:34.42 (32.63)
16 Dunne, Stephanie SR Blake 5:32.12 5:35.30
30.84 1:04.49 (33.65) 1:38.40 (33.91) 2:12.43 (34.03) 2:46.23 (33.80) 3:20.05 (33.82) 3:54.19 (34.14) 4:27.97 (33.78)
5:01.85 (33.88) 5:35.30 (33.45)
17 Galla, Lauren 10 Frederick 5:40.57 5:35.49
30.98 1:04.75 (33.77) 1:39.04 (34.29) 2:12.95 (33.91) 2:47.04 (34.09) 3:20.69 (33.65) 3:55.02 (34.33) 4:29.18 (34.16)
5:03.16 (33.98) 5:35.49 (32.33)
18 Martin, Jenn 12 Holy Child 5:28.53 5:36.74
30.00 1:02.99 (32.99) 1:36.96 (33.97) 2:11.49 (34.53) 2:45.74 (34.25) 3:19.97 (34.23) 3:54.37 (34.40) 4:28.78 (34.41)
5:03.14 (34.36) 5:36.74 (33.60)
19 McAllister, Moira SR Good Counsel 5:29.87 5:36.90
29.85 1:03.15 (33.30) 1:36.33 (33.18) 2:10.25 (33.92) 2:44.51 (34.26) 3:18.89 (34.38) 3:53.31 (34.42) 4:27.73 (34.42)
5:02.18 (34.45) 5:36.90 (34.72)
20 MacDonald, Kaitlin 10 Holy Cross 5:28.17 5:38.61
29.74 1:02.63 (32.89) 1:35.88 (33.25) 2:09.87 (33.99) 2:44.18 (34.31) 3:18.08 (33.90) 3:53.08 (35.00) 4:28.08 (35.00)
5:03.75 (35.67) 5:38.61 (34.86)
21 Dean, Kelsey FR Blair 5:36.58 5:38.68
30.23 1:03.38 (33.15) 1:37.47 (34.09) 2:11.94 (34.47) 2:46.27 (34.33) 3:20.96 (34.69) 3:55.60 (34.64) 4:30.46 (34.86)
5:05.06 (34.60) 5:38.68 (33.62)
22 Wills, Meagan SO Watkins Mill 5:43.75 5:38.69
31.07 1:05.14 (34.07) 1:39.33 (34.19) 2:13.52 (34.19) 2:47.95 (34.43) 3:22.03 (34.08) 3:56.17 (34.14) 4:30.88 (34.71)
5:05.43 (34.55) 5:38.69 (33.26)
23 Smith, Meg 11 Holy Cross 5:30.30 5:40.91
30.71 1:04.06 (33.35) 1:38.07 (34.01) 2:12.63 (34.56) 2:47.19 (34.56) 3:21.99 (34.80) 3:56.93 (34.94) 4:31.80 (34.87)
5:06.72 (34.92) 5:40.91 (34.19)
24 Carey, Ryan 10 Stone Ridge 5:41.37 5:42.68
30.54 1:03.71 (33.17) 1:37.66 (33.95) 2:12.24 (34.58) 2:46.88 (34.64) 3:22.12 (35.24) 3:57.57 (35.45) 4:32.94 (35.37)
5:08.29 (35.35) 5:42.68 (34.39)
25 Campbell, Emily SO Paul VI 5:30.45 5:43.37
30.74 1:03.83 (33.09) 1:37.75 (33.92) 2:12.26 (34.51) 2:47.99 (35.73) 3:23.61 (35.62) 3:58.82 (35.21) 4:34.28 (35.46)
5:09.70 (35.42) 5:43.37 (33.67)
26 Grabarek, Stephanie 12 Holy Cross 5:44.09 5:44.14
30.86 1:04.02 (33.16) 1:37.97 (33.95) 2:12.48 (34.51) 2:46.85 (34.37) 3:22.07 (35.22) 3:57.40 (35.33) 4:33.31 (35.91)
5:09.08 (35.77) 5:44.14 (35.06)
27 Bechtol, Erica FR Good Counsel 5:45.80 5:44.30
30.57 1:04.02 (33.45) 1:38.71 (34.69) 2:13.66 (34.95) 2:48.79 (35.13) 3:23.64 (34.85) 3:59.36 (35.72) 4:34.98 (35.62)
5:10.19 (35.21) 5:44.30 (34.11)
28 Chuzi, Sarah 12 Madeira 5:40.75 5:46.71
30.79 1:04.42 (33.63) 1:39.10 (34.68) 2:14.29 (35.19) 2:49.11 (34.82) 3:24.28 (35.17) 3:59.96 (35.68) 4:35.25 (35.29)
5:11.20 (35.95) 5:46.71 (35.51)
29 Edwards, Theresa Paint Branch 5:46.94 5:47.90
30.03 1:03.44 (33.41) 1:38.30 (34.86) 2:14.41 (36.11) 2:50.01 (35.60) 3:26.03 (36.02) 4:02.63 (36.60) 4:38.77 (36.14)
5:13.71 (34.94) 5:47.90 (34.19)
30 Emr, Jackie SO Wootton 5:45.00 5:48.04
30.89 1:04.41 (33.52) 1:39.28 (34.87) 2:14.82 (35.54) 2:50.62 (35.80) 3:26.59 (35.97) 4:02.96 (36.37) 4:38.74 (35.78)
5:14.05 (35.31) 5:48.04 (33.99)
31 Ross, Heather R Montgomery 5:43.24 5:52.08
31.07 1:05.39 (34.32) 1:40.52 (35.13) 2:16.00 (35.48) 2:52.25 (36.25) 3:27.76 (35.51) 4:03.80 (36.04) 4:39.91 (36.11)
5:16.33 (36.42) 5:52.08 (35.75)
32 Moynahan, Meaghan SO O'Connell 5:44.49 5:53.40
30.70 1:05.40 (34.70) 1:40.68 (35.28) 2:16.64 (35.96) 2:53.03 (36.39) 3:29.48 (36.45) 4:06.39 (36.91) 4:43.09 (36.70)
5:19.93 (36.84) 5:53.40 (33.47)
33 Chasler, Jessi JR Magruder 5:39.78 5:54.18
31.16 1:05.14 (33.98) 1:40.74 (35.60) 2:17.19 (36.45) 2:53.42 (36.23) 3:29.62 (36.20) 4:05.91 (36.29) 4:42.68 (36.77)
5:18.72 (36.04) 5:54.18 (35.46)
34 Dufek, Claire FR Holton-Arms 5:42.15 5:55.59
30.85 1:04.76 (33.91) 1:39.33 (34.57) 2:14.16 (34.83) 2:49.76 (35.60) 3:25.76 (36.00) 4:02.96 (37.20) 4:40.62 (37.66)
5:18.28 (37.66) 5:55.59 (37.31)
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
METROS: ! 57.38 1993 Tracey Barrett (WTN)
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 West, Dana 12 Sherwood 1:00.63 59.36
28.95 59.36 (30.41)
2 Kemp, Liz FR Good Counsel 1:00.77 59.89
29.38 59.89 (30.51)
3 Parker, Rachel SR Good Counsel 59.06 1:00.20
29.53 1:00.20 (30.67)
4 Urubshurow, Delghi FR B-CC 1:00.28 1:00.78
29.75 1:00.78 (31.03)
5 Hulsizer, Paige 11 Sherwood 1:01.32 1:01.08
29.97 1:01.08 (31.11)
6 Pitcher, Natalie 05 Cathedral 1:02.15 1:02.66
30.61 1:02.66 (32.05)
7 Smith, Ashley 10 Holy Cross 1:02.14 1:02.83
30.72 1:02.83 (32.11)
8 Stewart, Colleen SO R Montgomery 1:03.25 1:03.06
30.46 1:03.06 (32.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rowan, Jen SR Holton-Arms 1:01.16 1:03.15
30.40 1:03.15 (32.75)
10 Alvord, Heather Springbrook 1:03.31 1:03.36
31.01 1:03.36 (32.35)
11 Puglisi, Laurie Beth SO O'Connell 1:02.15 1:03.58
30.84 1:03.58 (32.74)
12 Varner, Hannah 10 Roosevelt 1:05.42 1:03.69
30.95 1:03.69 (32.74)
13 Like-Mathews, Maresa 9 Roosevelt 1:05.86 1:03.90
31.36 1:03.90 (32.54)
14 McHugh, Julia 12 Madeira 1:04.05 1:04.03
31.34 1:04.03 (32.69)
15 Beckett, Katie Churchill 1:05.04 1:04.05
31.31 1:04.05 (32.74)
16 Jarvis, Kassandra 10 Ireton 1:04.03 1:04.46
31.46 1:04.46 (33.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Younkins, Karen 04 Thomas Johnson 1:04.71 1:04.56
31.02 1:04.56 (33.54)
18 McMurray, Alaina 11 Ireton 1:03.31 1:04.97
31.26 1:04.97 (33.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Carlini, Janine SR Good Counsel 1:05.00 1:05.15
31.62 1:05.15 (33.53)
20 Verducci, Kara 11 Ireton 1:03.10 1:05.33
31.72 1:05.33 (33.61)
21 Staples, Audrey SR Paul VI 1:02.57 1:05.60
31.78 1:05.60 (33.82)
22 Carpenter, Carrie JR O'Connell 1:05.21 1:06.53
31.97 1:06.53 (34.56)
23 Ashley, Susanna 11 Wilson 1:03.20 1:06.77
32.09 1:06.77 (34.68)
24 Fulton, Natalie SR Middletown 1:05.04 1:06.79
32.39 1:06.79 (34.40)
25 Rood, Julia SR Watkins Mill 1:06.41 1:07.46
33.74 1:07.46 (33.72)
26 Wittsack, Hayley SR Damascus 1:04.56 1:07.49
32.62 1:07.49 (34.87)
27 Colleli, Kaitlyn 12 Holy Cross 1:06.74 1:07.89
32.69 1:07.89 (35.20)
28 Mohrwinkel, Karen FR Damascus 1:06.81 1:08.13
33.59 1:08.13 (34.54)
29 Johansen, Michelle 12 Ireton 1:06.84 1:08.20
32.85 1:08.20 (35.35)
30 Fillmore, Sarah FR Gaithersburg 1:06.66 1:08.66
33.22 1:08.66 (35.44)
31 Stone, Melanie 10 Northwest 1:06.14 1:09.06
33.17 1:09.06 (35.89)
-- Nelson, Courtney 11 Sherwood 1:04.04 NS
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
METROS: ! 1:05.18 2001 Leeann Chang (WHIT)
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Chang, Leeann SR Whitman 1:08.62 1:05.02!
30.99 1:05.02 (34.03)
2 Rogers, Lindsay 11 Stone Ridge 1:05.86 1:06.56
31.95 1:06.56 (34.61)
3 Thackston, Jenn 04 Thomas Johnson 1:10.02 1:07.36
31.88 1:07.36 (35.48)
4 Kim, Susan FR R Montgomery 1:07.62 1:07.49
31.35 1:07.49 (36.14)
5 Tolbert, Rachel SR Good Counsel 1:06.11 1:07.65
31.76 1:07.65 (35.89)
6 Southard, Lauren SO Watkins Mill 1:09.24 1:07.68
32.42 1:07.68 (35.26)
7 Petak, Ashley Quince Orchard 1:10.06 1:07.91
31.97 1:07.91 (35.94)
8 Carey, Devin 12 Stone Ridge 1:08.28 1:09.36
33.06 1:09.36 (36.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Foncannon, Sara Quince Orchard 1:11.35 1:09.38
32.62 1:09.38 (36.76)
10 Bruns, Anne SR Paul VI 1:12.42 1:11.34
33.51 1:11.34 (37.83)
11 McAllister, Moira SR Good Counsel 1:11.08 1:11.86
33.86 1:11.86 (38.00)
12 Smith, Meg 11 Holy Cross 1:10.53 1:12.32
33.49 1:12.32 (38.83)
13 Ganssle, Mary Kate 9 Ireton 1:13.58 1:12.63
34.03 1:12.63 (38.60)
14 Lewis, Katie JR Holton-Arms 1:14.94 1:12.94
33.96 1:12.94 (38.98)
15 Nasakaitis, Samantha JR O'Connell 1:11.86 1:13.01
34.30 1:13.01 (38.71)
16 Ruscher, Stacey SR Damascus 1:12.78 1:13.03
34.36 1:13.03 (38.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sokolower, Jennifer SO Walter Johnson 1:13.83 1:13.11
34.35 1:13.11 (38.76)
18 Heinecke, Margot SR Whitman 1:11.93 1:13.33
34.71 1:13.33 (38.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Aichele, Allison FR Middletown 1:10.51 1:13.40
34.15 1:13.40 (39.25)
20 Suthard, Kelly 9 Sherwood 1:14.75 1:13.49
34.90 1:13.49 (38.59)
21 Allen, Kara JR Blake 1:13.15 1:13.63
34.64 1:13.63 (38.99)
22 Suthard, Katie 9 Sherwood 1:11.96 1:13.69
34.66 1:13.69 (39.03)
23 Mack, Courtney 10 Walkersville 1:14.22 1:13.95
34.31 1:13.95 (39.64)
24 Husson, Liz 11 MacNamara 1:14.73 1:14.01
34.29 1:14.01 (39.72)
25 Townshend, Allie 10 Holy Child 1:13.19 1:14.45
35.45 1:14.45 (39.00)
26 Konopke, Kristan 10 Visitation 1:14.97 1:14.47
34.96 1:14.47 (39.51)
27 Graham, Marine 05 Cathedral 1:14.26 1:14.58
35.01 1:14.58 (39.57)
28 Steinnegal, Sara 9 Stone Ridge 1:12.73 1:14.75
34.77 1:14.75 (39.98)
29 Madej, Hannah SO Watkins Mill 1:13.50 1:15.14
36.05 1:15.14 (39.09)
30 Thai, Jennifer JR Watkins Mill 1:14.11 1:15.30
35.82 1:15.30 (39.48)
31 Green, MacKenzie FR Holton-Arms 1:13.81 1:15.67
34.84 1:15.67 (40.83)
32 Silver, Celine SO Walter Johnson 1:13.30 1:15.80
36.47 1:15.80 (39.33)
33 Crook, Jackie SR Paul VI 1:13.11 1:16.14
34.44 1:16.14 (41.70)
34 Cowdrey, Leah SR Blair 1:14.41 1:16.17
35.28 1:16.17 (40.89)
35 Liang, Sherri SO Magruder 1:13.77 1:16.48
36.13 1:16.48 (40.35)
36 Seale, Meg 10 Seton 1:15.30 1:18.49
36.84 1:18.49 (41.65)
37 Salerno, Rachel 10 Holy Cross 1:15.39 1:18.53
36.78 1:18.53 (41.75)
38 Gibeily, Evie 9 Holy Cross 1:15.27 1:19.22
37.21 1:19.22 (42.01)
-- Dion, Beth FR O'Connell 1:15.13 DQ
36.56 DQ (41.47)
-- Denvir, Emma FR Holton-Arms 1:11.03 NS
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
METROS: ! 55.18 1997 Molly Freedman (SID)
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Kemp, Liz FR Good Counsel 58.69 58.83
27.64 58.83 (31.19)
2 Hudock, Kimberly SO Whitman 59.29 59.68
27.99 59.68 (31.69)
3 West, Dana 12 Sherwood 57.65 59.71
27.92 59.71 (31.79)
3 Richardson, Britney FR Blake 1:00.12 59.71
28.27 59.71 (31.44)
5 Stevens, Allie SO Blake 1:01.40 59.74
28.23 59.74 (31.51)
6 Pool, Alexia SR Watkins Mill 1:01.25 1:00.12
27.77 1:00.12 (32.35)
7 Hendershot, Kelly FR Magruder 1:03.03 1:00.78
27.71 1:00.78 (33.07)
8 Puglisi, Laurie Beth SO O'Connell 59.01 1:01.33
28.89 1:01.33 (32.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Tan, Jen SR Paul VI 1:01.16 1:01.60
29.09 1:01.60 (32.51)
10 Berberich, Sara Paint Branch 1:00.81 1:01.84
29.19 1:01.84 (32.65)
11 Jarvis, Kassandra 10 Ireton 1:02.26 1:02.29
29.40 1:02.29 (32.89)
12 O'Sullivan, Caroline 11 Stone Ridge 1:02.87 1:02.40
29.61 1:02.40 (32.79)
13 Rowan, Jen SR Holton-Arms 1:01.53 1:02.66
29.01 1:02.66 (33.65)
14 Parker, Rachel SR Good Counsel 1:00.90 1:02.70
29.18 1:02.70 (33.52)
15 Bernstein, Danielle 06 Thomas Johnson 1:04.59 1:02.72
29.09 1:02.72 (33.63)
16 Ashley, Susanna 11 Wilson 1:01.20 1:03.20
29.35 1:03.20 (33.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hall, Morgan 10 Ireton 1:03.71 1:03.74
29.64 1:03.74 (34.10)
18 Rood, Julia SR Watkins Mill 1:03.73 1:03.87
30.73 1:03.87 (33.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Carlini, Janine SR Good Counsel 1:02.49 1:03.99
29.26 1:03.99 (34.73)
20 Rawson, Laura SR R Montgomery 1:04.08 1:04.19
29.42 1:04.19 (34.77)
21 Staples, Audrey SR Paul VI 1:01.87 1:04.51
29.99 1:04.51 (34.52)
22 Younkins, Karen 04 Thomas Johnson 1:05.75 1:04.57
29.97 1:04.57 (34.60)
23 Guest, Jenny Sidwell 1:02.53 1:04.73
29.81 1:04.73 (34.92)
24 Rapp, Stasia SO Paul VI 1:04.51 1:04.75
30.13 1:04.75 (34.62)
25 Natoli, Kelsea SR O'Connell 1:03.59 1:04.98
30.96 1:04.98 (34.02)
26 Heintz, Jenny SR B-CC 1:04.65 1:05.04
29.88 1:05.04 (35.16)
27 Ciarkowski, Claire JR Middletown 1:04.87 1:05.07
30.68 1:05.07 (34.39)
28 McSween, Katie 12 Ireton 1:05.65 1:05.29
30.41 1:05.29 (34.88)
29 Sasser, Ginny 12 Madeira 1:06.60 1:05.33
30.92 1:05.33 (34.41)
30 Buki, Alison 11 Madeira 1:04.13 1:05.35
29.71 1:05.35 (35.64)
31 Wittsack, Hayley SR Damascus 1:03.25 1:05.79
30.89 1:05.79 (34.90)
32 Beckett, Katie Churchill 1:04.39 1:05.80
30.37 1:05.80 (35.43)
33 Chuzi, Sarah 12 Madeira 1:05.17 1:06.06
30.49 1:06.06 (35.57)
34 Aichele, Allison FR Middletown 1:02.62 1:06.09
29.79 1:06.09 (36.30)
35 Fillmore, Diana JR Gaithersburg 1:04.93 1:06.29
31.28 1:06.29 (35.01)
36 Carey, Ryan 10 Stone Ridge 1:07.15 1:06.37
31.44 1:06.37 (34.93)
37 Slough, Jenn 12 Holy Cross 1:02.55 1:06.55
30.38 1:06.55 (36.17)
38 Donohue, Colleen 10 Visitation 1:05.36 1:06.79
31.15 1:06.79 (35.64)
39 Szymczak, Sonni FR B-CC 1:07.25 1:06.89
31.49 1:06.89 (35.40)
40 Smith, Ashley 10 Holy Cross 1:04.36 1:07.11
30.75 1:07.11 (36.36)
41 Schnebele, Karel Ann SR Blake 1:06.28 1:07.78
31.55 1:07.78 (36.23)
42 Green, MacKenzie FR Holton-Arms 1:07.16 1:08.11
30.21 1:08.11 (37.90)
43 Gordon, Sarah SR R Montgomery 1:07.30 1:08.15
32.14 1:08.15 (36.01)
44 Ghaffari, Sasha Good Counsel 1:06.32 1:08.64
31.67 1:08.64 (36.97)
45 Phelan, Shannon Quince Orchard 1:07.09 1:08.71
31.91 1:08.71 (36.80)
46 Hecht, Julia JR Holton-Arms 1:07.34 1:08.82
31.24 1:08.82 (37.58)
47 Mohrwinkel, Karen FR Damascus 1:06.23 1:08.87
31.28 1:08.87 (37.59)
48 Snider, Robin 12 Poolesville 1:06.97 1:09.93
32.43 1:09.93 (37.50)
49 Gibeily, Evie 9 Holy Cross 1:07.37 1:10.30
31.98 1:10.30 (38.32)
-- Borchardt, Morgan 10 Stone Ridge 1:07.34 NS
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
METROS: ! 2:03.85 1997 Molly Freedman (SID)
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Thackston, Jenn 04 Thomas Johnson 2:11.93 2:09.00
29.14 1:01.07 (31.93) 1:38.01 (36.94) 2:09.00 (30.99)
2 Chang, Leeann SR Whitman 2:09.33 2:09.42
28.65 1:00.62 (31.97) 1:36.26 (35.64) 2:09.42 (33.16)
3 O'Brien, Julie JR Damascus 2:08.87 2:09.70
28.57 1:01.61 (33.04) 1:40.30 (38.69) 2:09.70 (29.40)
4 Carey, Devin 12 Stone Ridge 2:10.02 2:11.81
29.10 1:03.65 (34.55) 1:41.39 (37.74) 2:11.81 (30.42)
5 Urubshurow, Delghi FR B-CC 2:11.54 2:12.29
29.10 1:02.30 (33.20) 1:41.16 (38.86) 2:12.29 (31.13)
6 Rogers, Lindsay 11 Stone Ridge 2:09.49 2:12.90
29.49 1:05.00 (35.51) 1:40.60 (35.60) 2:12.90 (32.30)
7 Petak, Ashley Quince Orchard 2:13.16 2:13.37
28.81 1:03.84 (35.03) 1:41.43 (37.59) 2:13.37 (31.94)
8 Hulsizer, Paige 11 Sherwood 2:19.52 2:16.15
29.84 1:03.80 (33.96) 1:44.20 (40.40) 2:16.15 (31.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Richardson, Roxanne 11 Sherwood 2:12.55 2:17.00
29.79 1:05.65 (35.86) 1:44.89 (39.24) 2:17.00 (32.11)
10 Foncannon, Sara Quince Orchard 2:22.51 2:17.71
31.05 1:04.77 (33.72) 1:44.26 (39.49) 2:17.71 (33.45)
11 Hudock, Kimberly SO Whitman 2:14.81 2:17.73
28.34 1:03.77 (35.43) 1:44.69 (40.92) 2:17.73 (33.04)
12 Varner, Hannah 10 Roosevelt 2:22.30 2:18.50
30.46 1:04.90 (34.44) 1:44.68 (39.78) 2:18.50 (33.82)
13 Dantone, Courtney 12 Roosevelt 2:18.03 2:19.24
30.64 1:07.02 (36.38) 1:47.79 (40.77) 2:19.24 (31.45)
14 Tan, Jen SR Paul VI 2:17.48 2:19.96
29.45 1:03.89 (34.44) 1:46.11 (42.22) 2:19.96 (33.85)
15 Kim, Susan FR R Montgomery 2:18.80 2:20.28
29.79 1:07.38 (37.59) 1:45.49 (38.11) 2:20.28 (34.79)
16 O'Brien, Caitrin FR R Montgomery 2:19.90 2:21.30
30.86 1:06.25 (35.39) 1:48.22 (41.97) 2:21.30 (33.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sokolower, Jennifer SO Walter Johnson 2:20.64 2:22.74
31.05 1:07.19 (36.14) 1:48.18 (40.99) 2:22.74 (34.56)
18 Dunne, Stephanie SR Blake 2:23.85 2:22.81
32.35 1:08.23 (35.88) 1:50.40 (42.17) 2:22.81 (32.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Alvord, Heather Springbrook 2:20.39 2:23.40
31.86 1:05.86 (34.00) 1:50.02 (44.16) 2:23.40 (33.38)
20 Nasakaitis, Samantha JR O'Connell 2:19.70 2:23.56
30.98 1:07.93 (36.95) 1:48.33 (40.40) 2:23.56 (35.23)
21 Natoli, Kelsea SR O'Connell 2:21.20 2:23.96
30.88 1:06.90 (36.02) 1:50.52 (43.62) 2:23.96 (33.44)
22 Erickson, Lindsay 11 Stone Ridge 2:23.90 2:23.97
32.39 1:11.01 (38.62) 1:51.10 (40.09) 2:23.97 (32.87)
23 Konopke, Kristan 10 Visitation 2:23.09 2:24.79
31.89 1:09.59 (37.70) 1:50.50 (40.91) 2:24.79 (34.29)
24 Suthard, Kelly 9 Sherwood 2:25.26 2:25.05
31.33 1:09.38 (38.05) 1:50.72 (41.34) 2:25.05 (34.33)
25 Quinn, Nora FR Damascus 2:22.43 2:26.40
31.20 1:09.87 (38.67) 1:53.97 (44.10) 2:26.40 (32.43)
26 Hall, Morgan 10 Ireton 2:24.51 2:26.53
29.19 1:50.89 ( ) 2:26.53 (35.64)
27 Szymczak, Sonni FR B-CC 2:26.53 2:26.56
31.06 1:08.06 (37.00) 1:53.30 (45.24) 2:26.56 (33.26)
28 Ruben, Kristin FR R Montgomery 2:26.03 2:26.81
31.29 1:08.98 (37.69) 1:52.90 (43.92) 2:26.81 (33.91)
29 Steinnegal, Sara 9 Stone Ridge 2:23.30 2:26.83
32.04 1:10.61 (38.57) 1:51.22 (40.61) 2:26.83 (35.61)
30 Allen, Kara JR Blake 2:26.09 2:26.96
31.08 1:10.18 (39.10) 1:53.19 (43.01) 2:26.96 (33.77)
31 Madej, Hannah SO Watkins Mill 2:26.61 2:27.05
32.38 1:10.39 (38.01) 1:52.95 (42.56) 2:27.05 (34.10)
32 Beveridge, Mara Sidwell 2:25.63 2:27.80
32.01 1:10.16 (38.15) 1:53.80 (43.64) 2:27.80 (34.00)
33 Aichele, Sarah SO Middletown 2:24.90 2:27.81
32.36 1:11.49 (39.13) 1:54.53 (43.04) 2:27.81 (33.28)
34 Verducci, Kara 11 Ireton 2:22.57 2:28.36
31.62 1:08.05 (36.43) 1:53.43 (45.38) 2:28.36 (34.93)
35 Husson, Liz 11 MacNamara 2:26.41 2:32.28
33.18 1:55.15 ( ) 2:32.28 (37.13)
-- Denvir, Emma FR Holton-Arms 2:21.18 NS
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
METROS: ! 1:39.69 1999 GOOD COUNSEL
C Anderson, K Green, R Burke, S Eynon
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Sherwood High School 1:42.48 1:41.39
1) West, Dana 12 2) Richardson, Roxanne 11
3) Frew, Brittney 9 4) Kugler, Kassy 10
25.30 51.69 (26.39) 1:17.52 (25.83) 1:41.39 (23.87)
2 Watkins Mill High School 1:42.70 1:41.87
1) Pool, Alexia SR 2) Kaminsky, Julie SO
3) Conlon, Molly SR 4) Papa, Johanna SR
25.81 51.84 (26.03) 1:17.48 (25.64) 1:41.87 (24.39)
3 Bishop Ireton 1:40.82 1:41.94
1) Hughes, Meredith 12 2) LeBlanc, Jill
3) McMurray, Alaina 11 4) Sullivan, Colleen 11
26.13 51.86 (25.73) 1:17.91 (26.05) 1:41.94 (24.03)
4 Stone Ridge High School 1:42.79 1:42.08
1) O'Sullivan, Caroline 11 2) Olivos, Maegan 12
3) Rogers, Lindsay 11 4) Carey, Devin 12
25.22 51.07 (25.85) 1:16.71 (25.64) 1:42.08 (25.37)
5 Good Counsel High School 1:41.32 1:42.74
1) Kemp, Liz FR 2) Miller, Kimberly JR
3) Burke, Amanda SR 4) Tolbert, Rachel SR
24.53 50.69 (26.16) 1:17.84 (27.15) 1:42.74 (24.90)
6 James Hubert Blake 1:44.92 1:43.00
1) Stevens, Allie SO 2) Lipton, Jillian SO
3) Richardson, Britney FR 4) Sanders, Samantha SR
25.48 51.68 (26.20) 1:16.65 (24.97) 1:43.00 (26.35)
7 Academy of the Holy Cross 1:42.79 1:43.90
1) Jump, Katie 10 2) Cromarty, Stepfanie 12
3) DeShields, Lysette 10 4) Smith, Ashley 10
26.27 51.94 (25.67) 1:18.60 (26.66) 1:43.90 (25.30)
8 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell 1:42.80 1:44.11
1) Ziegler, Kate FR 2) Lee, Elizabeth FR
3) Spellerberg, Emily SR 4) Puglisi, Laurie Beth SO
25.67 52.19 (26.52) 1:23.87 (31.68) 1:44.11 (20.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 The Madeira School 1:43.65 1:44.81
1) Buki, Alison 11 2) McHugh, Julia 12
3) Swinley, Leslie 9 4) Psaris, Leigh 9
27.05 53.22 (26.17) 1:19.22 (26.00) 1:44.81 (25.59)
10 Quince Orchard High School 1:50.14 1:45.90
1) Foncannon, Sara 2) Phelan, Pam
3) Richardson, Lisa 4) Petak, Ashley
26.11 52.77 (26.66) 1:19.39 (26.62) 1:45.90 (26.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 National Cathedral School 1:47.89 1:45.93
1) Pitcher, Natalie 05 2) Graham, Marine 05
3) Bruns, Liz 04 4) Talley, Jessica 04
25.43 52.07 (26.64) 1:19.12 (27.05) 1:45.93 (26.81)
12 Magruder High School 1:46.73 1:46.62
1) Liang, Sherri SO 2) Ullrich, Jenna FR
3) South, Raienne SO 4) Hendershot, Kelly FR
26.45 53.93 (27.48) 1:21.43 (27.50) 1:46.62 (25.19)
13 The Holton-Arms School 1:45.06 1:46.97
1) Law, Colleen FR 2) Green, MacKenzie FR
3) Dufek, Claire FR 4) Tickner, Marcy JR
24.76 51.98 (27.22) 1:19.33 (27.35) 1:46.97 (27.64)
14 Gaithersburg Swim Team 1:46.88 1:47.20
1) Fillmore, Sarah FR 2) Fillmore, Diana JR
3) Lesnik, Brittany SR 4) Morris, Jennifer SO
26.57 53.45 (26.88) 1:21.71 (28.26) 1:47.20 (25.49)
15 Paint Branch High School 1:46.00 1:47.63
1) Aponte, Samantha 2) Edwards, Theresa
3) Berberich, Sara 4) Albert, Caryn
26.26 54.02 (27.76) 1:21.37 (27.35) 1:47.63 (26.26)
16 Paul VI Catholic High School 1:46.49 1:47.78
1) Walter, Lauren SO 2) Staples, Audrey SR
3) Rapp, Stasia SO 4) Tan, Jen SR
27.23 54.59 (27.36) 1:21.55 (26.96) 1:47.78 (26.23)
17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons 1:49.60 1:48.02
1) Kiyonaga, Katelyn SR 2) Szymczak, Sonni FR
3) Heintz, Jenny SR 4) Lee, Courtney SR
27.89 54.90 (27.01) 1:21.70 (26.80) 1:48.02 (26.32)
18 Walt Whitman High School 1:47.36 1:48.37
1) Spangler, Jess JR 2) Hamilton, Jill FR
3) Dorman, Carolyn FR 4) Heinecke, Margot SR
27.37 53.87 (26.50) 1:21.61 (27.74) 1:48.37 (26.76)
19 Seton High School 1:46.61 1:48.69
1) Planchak, Katie 8 2) Dunn, Jessica
3) Planchak, Jennifer JR 4) Seale, Meg 10
27.22 54.12 (26.90) 1:21.54 (27.42) 1:48.69 (27.15)
20 Urbana High School 1:48.48 1:48.79
1) Noonan, Sarah 2) Lahe, Anita
3) Crasto, Candace 4) Bowman, Karly
27.77 55.71 (27.94) 1:22.36 (26.65) 1:48.79 (26.43)
21 Churchill High School 1:45.00 1:48.80
1) Selzer, Christine 2) Demond, Michelle
3) Yano, Juliana 4) Arnold, Malisa
26.38 53.01 (26.63) 1:48.80 (55.79)
22 Walter Johnson High School 1:49.11 1:48.99
1) Durbin, Clara SO 2) Silver, Celine SO
3) Fowler, Harriet SR 4) Karel, Emily JR
26.60 55.40 (28.80) 1:23.48 (28.08) 1:48.99 (25.51)
23 Gov Thomas Johnson High School 1:47.65 1:49.00
1) Rada, Kelsey 06 2) Tokar, Kelsey 05
3) Rada, Jenn 03 4) Lebherz, Liz 03
27.64 55.42 (27.78) 1:23.39 (27.97) 1:49.00 (25.61)
24 Damascus High School 1:46.87 1:49.63
1) Strite, Mandy JR 2) Mohrwinkel, Karen FR
3) Quinn, Nora FR 4) Ruscher, Stacey SR
28.36 55.52 (27.16) 1:21.95 (26.43) 1:49.63 (27.68)
25 Richard Montgomery High School 1:47.36 1:50.14
1) Murphy, Carolyn SR 2) Ross, Heather
3) Ruben, Kristin FR 4) Rawson, Laura SR
27.30 55.91 (28.61) 1:23.01 (27.10) 1:50.14 (27.13)
26 Frederick High School 1:52.96 1:50.33
1) Pack, Halley 11 2) Warren, Lori 10
3) Imhoff, Alisan 9 4) Galla, Lauren 10
27.95 55.71 (27.76) 1:23.04 (27.33) 1:50.33 (27.29)
27 Middletown High School 1:47.08 1:50.63
1) Fox, Ashley SR 2) Aichele, Sarah SO
3) Aichele, Allison FR 4) Fulton, Natalie SR
28.82 56.16 (27.34) 1:23.93 (27.77) 1:50.63 (26.70)
28 Woodrow Wilson High School 1:53.40 1:51.23
1) Ransome, Jennifer 11 2) Barth, Elizabeth 11
3) Travis, Elli 10 4) Ashley, Susanna 11
27.98 56.97 (28.99) 1:23.90 (26.93) 1:51.23 (27.33)
29 Linganore High School 1:50.75 1:51.80
1) Gillespie, Maureen FR 2) Cooper, Kristen SR
3) Bussard, Katy SR 4) Scheffter, Becca SR
28.15 57.50 (29.35) 1:26.03 (28.53) 1:51.80 (25.77)
30 Georgetown Visitation 1:48.37 1:51.92
1) Linnehan, Claire 12 2) Konopke, Kristan 10
3) Jarosz, Katherine 11 4) Roe, Genevieve 11
28.48 57.07 (28.59) 1:24.60 (27.53) 1:51.92 (27.32)
31 Connelly School / Holy Child 1:53.19 1:53.14
1) Kopit, Lauren 12 2) Easby-Smith, Alicia 11
3) Schaeffer, Katie 12 4) Murphy, Mary 10
28.45 56.38 (27.93) 1:24.31 (27.93) 1:53.14 (28.83)
32 Poolesville High School 1:54.19 1:53.18
1) Bettinger, Amanda 11 2) Lalonde, Marianne 11
3) Snider, Robin 12 4) Burke, Tara 11
28.47 58.47 (30.00) 1:33.51 (35.04) 1:53.18 (19.67)
33 Albert Einsetin High School 1:52.80 1:53.77
1) Sanderson, Kaitlin 2) Pratt, Jennifer
3) Hunt, Abby 4) Gesumaria, Andrea SO
28.37 57.49 (29.12) 1:26.89 (29.40) 1:53.77 (26.88)
34 Sidwell Friends 1:52.00 1:54.10
1) Grant, Lauren 2) Bragg, Danielle
3) Ahmad, Yasmine 4) Dresner, Dani
28.22 58.44 (30.22) 1:26.72 (28.28) 1:54.10 (27.38)
35 Elizabeth Seton 1:54.60 1:54.29
1) Stokes, Mary 12 2) Yohe, Susan 9
3) Erdeky, Colleen 9 4) Williams, Ayanna 11
28.11 56.95 (28.84) 1:25.28 (28.33) 1:54.29 (29.01)
36 Wootton High School 1:49.19 1:54.63
1) Koerner, Eleanor SO 2) Finizio, Jessica JR
3) Shiffman, Stacy SR 4) Emr, Jackie SO
26.77 55.32 (28.55) 1:25.16 (29.84) 1:54.63 (29.47)
37 John F Kennedy High School 1:52.56 1:54.71
1) Zung, Jill FR 2) Waller, Erin
3) Drury, Liza 4) Zung, Randi SR
28.02 57.53 (29.51) 1:27.77 (30.24) 1:54.71 (26.94)
38 Charles H Flowers High School 1:54.92 1:55.21
1) Ogletree, Dominique 9 2) Allen, Charwan 9
3) Jones, Shara 10 4) Baylor, Yolanda 10
59.75 1:27.84 ( ) 1:55.21 (27.37)
39 Blair High School 1:54.73 1:55.69
1) Wilchek, Ariel 2) Cowdrey, Leah SR
3) Dean, Kelsey FR 4) Chiplis, Anna
29.11 58.86 (29.75) 1:27.30 (28.44) 1:55.69 (28.39)
-- Rockville High School 1:53.75 NS
1) Martin, Lindsey 12 2) Wells, Ashley 12
3) Ng, Ashley 11 4) Haverkos, Colleen 12
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
METROS: ! 3:36.33 2000 GOOD COUNSEL
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Sherwood High School 3:37.89 3:43.66
1) West, Dana 12 2) Richardson, Roxanne 11
3) Hulsizer, Paige 11 4) Kugler, Kassy 10
26.21 54.32 (54.32) 1:21.38 (27.06) 1:51.00 (56.68) 2:19.05 (28.05) 2:49.38 (58.38) 3:14.98 (25.60) 3:43.66 (54.28)
2 Good Counsel High School 3:41.98 3:44.88
1) Kemp, Liz FR 2) Miller, Kimberly JR
3) Parker, Rachel SR 4) Burke, Amanda SR
25.70 53.30 (53.30) 1:20.43 (27.13) 1:51.27 (57.97) 2:18.14 (26.87) 2:47.55 (56.28) 3:15.38 (27.83) 3:44.88 (57.33)
3 Watkins Mill High School 3:44.56 3:45.99
1) Pool, Alexia SR 2) Southard, Lauren SO
3) Conlon, Molly SR 4) Papa, Johanna SR
27.40 57.41 (57.41) 1:25.22 (27.81) 1:55.14 (57.73) 2:21.64 (26.50) 2:52.18 (57.04) 3:17.62 (25.44) 3:45.99 (53.81)
4 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell 3:43.10 3:46.15
1) Ziegler, Kate FR 2) Lee, Elizabeth FR
3) Ferguson, Annie JR 4) Puglisi, Laurie Beth SO
26.33 54.59 (54.59) 1:22.05 (27.46) 1:52.38 (57.79) 2:19.81 (27.43) 2:49.92 (57.54) 3:16.82 (26.90) 3:46.15 (56.23)
5 Stone Ridge High School 3:49.67 3:46.16
1) O'Sullivan, Caroline 11 2) Zepp, Megan 10
3) Olivos, Maegan 12 4) Carey, Devin 12
27.27 57.19 (57.19) 1:25.31 (28.12) 1:55.67 (58.48) 2:21.75 (26.08) 2:50.54 (54.87) 3:17.32 (26.78) 3:46.16 (55.62)
6 Gov Thomas Johnson High School 3:50.01 3:48.03
1) Lebherz, Liz 03 2) Younkins, Karen 04
3) Tokar, Kelsey 05 4) Thackston, Jenn 04
26.93 55.79 (55.79) 1:22.65 (26.86) 1:53.10 (57.31) 2:22.03 (28.93) 2:53.38 (1:00.28) 3:19.45 (26.07) 3:48.03 (54.65)
7 Bishop Ireton 3:45.06 3:49.25
1) McMurray, Alaina 11 2) Hall, Morgan 10
3) Jarvis, Kassandra 10 4) Sullivan, Colleen 11
27.71 58.34 (58.34) 1:25.64 (27.30) 1:56.36 (58.02) 2:24.01 (27.65) 2:54.42 (58.06) 3:19.93 (25.51) 3:49.25 (54.83)
8 James Hubert Blake 3:51.87 3:49.78
1) Richardson, Britney FR 2) Allen, Sarah SR
3) Stevens, Allie SO 4) Dunne, Stephanie SR
26.62 55.89 (55.89) 1:24.29 (28.40) 1:55.73 (59.84) 2:22.25 (26.52) 2:50.86 (55.13) 3:18.64 (27.78) 3:49.78 (58.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Walt Whitman High School 3:47.72 3:50.75
1) Spangler, Jess JR 2) Hamilton, Jill FR
3) Hudock, Kimberly SO 4) Chang, Leeann SR
28.59 59.14 (59.14) 1:27.63 (28.49) 1:58.38 (59.24) 2:25.75 (27.37) 2:55.25 (56.87) 3:21.19 (25.94) 3:50.75 (55.50)
10 The Madeira School 3:46.34 3:50.92
1) Psaris, Leigh 9 2) Buki, Alison 11
3) Chuzi, Sarah 12 4) Swinley, Leslie 9
27.26 56.30 (56.30) 1:24.53 (28.23) 1:56.45 (1:00.15) 2:24.53 (28.08) 2:55.44 (58.99) 3:22.10 (26.66) 3:50.92 (55.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Damascus High School 3:47.84 3:51.98
1) Greene, Rachel FR 2) Quinn, Nora FR
3) Wittsack, Hayley SR 4) O'Brien, Julie JR
27.45 58.02 (58.02) 1:25.91 (27.89) 1:55.82 (57.80) 2:24.74 (28.92) 2:57.23 (1:01.41) 3:23.49 (26.26) 3:51.98 (54.75)
12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons 3:51.84 3:52.28
1) Urubshurow, Delghi FR 2) Szymczak, Sonni FR
3) Heintz, Jenny SR 4) Norton, Annie SO
27.29 56.12 (56.12) 1:24.80 (28.68) 1:57.57 (1:01.45) 2:25.06 (27.49) 2:56.65 (59.08) 3:23.81 (27.16) 3:52.28 (55.63)
13 Georgetown Visitation 3:50.12 3:53.12
1) Elliott, McKay 12 2) Donohue, Colleen 10
3) Conroy, Anne 10 4) Guida, Katie 11
28.29 58.77 (58.77) 1:26.58 (27.81) 1:57.73 (58.96) 2:26.20 (28.47) 2:56.03 (58.30) 3:22.69 (26.66) 3:53.12 (57.09)
14 Paint Branch High School 3:45.55 3:54.40
1) 2) Edwards, Theresa
3) Berberich, Sara 4) Albert, Caryn
27.09 56.95 (56.95) 1:26.13 (29.18) 1:58.56 (1:01.61) 2:26.31 (27.75) 2:57.41 (58.85) 3:24.21 (26.80) 3:54.40 (56.99)
15 Richard Montgomery High School 3:54.46 3:57.32
1) O'Brien, Caitrin FR 2) Stewart, Colleen SO
3) Kim, Susan FR 4) Murphy, Carolyn SR
27.88 58.05 (58.05) 1:25.79 (27.74) 1:57.45 (59.40) 2:25.43 (27.98) 2:57.18 (59.73) 3:25.43 (28.25) 3:57.32 (1:00.14)
16 Eleanor Roosevelt 4:08.84 3:58.08
1) Like-Mathews, Maresa 9 2) Dantone, Courtney 12
3) Gunzelman, Ashley 12 4) Varner, Hannah 10
28.99 59.88 (59.88) 1:28.47 (28.59) 1:59.37 (59.49) 2:26.87 (27.50) 2:57.64 (58.27) 3:26.10 (28.46) 3:58.08 (1:00.44)
17 Urbana High School 4:02.77 3:59.19
1) Noonan, Sarah 2) Lahe, Anita
3) Crasto, Candace 4) Bowman, Karly
28.80 59.97 (59.97) 1:29.06 (29.09) 2:01.11 (1:01.14) 2:29.57 (28.46) 3:01.47 (1:00.36) 3:28.96 (27.49) 3:59.19 (57.72)
18 Paul VI Catholic High School 3:55.20 3:59.45
1) Walter, Lauren SO 2) Bower, Ellen FR
3) Campbell, Emily SO 4) Tan, Jen SR
28.77 59.55 (59.55) 1:28.15 (28.60) 2:00.34 (1:00.79) 2:29.42 (29.08) 3:01.69 (1:01.35) 3:29.04 (27.35) 3:59.45 (57.76)
19 Sidwell Friends 4:02.11 3:59.53
1) Bragg, Danielle 2) Guest, Jenny
3) Beveridge, Mara 4) Mino, Sayaka
29.60 1:01.89 (1:01.89) 1:29.52 (27.63) 2:00.30 (58.41) 2:29.11 (28.81) 3:00.89 (1:00.59) 3:28.84 (27.95) 3:59.53 (58.64)
20 Churchill High School 3:54.03 4:00.33
1) Beckett, Katie 2) Arnold, Malisa
3) Burton, Tina 4) Selzer, Christine
29.50 1:01.16 (1:01.16) 1:30.39 (29.23) 2:02.96 (1:01.80) 2:31.59 (28.63) 3:02.40 (59.44) 3:30.38 (27.98) 4:00.33 (57.93)
21 Academy of the Holy Cross 3:55.58 4:00.74
1) DeShields, Lysette 10 2) Smith, Meg 11
3) MacDonald, Kaitlin 10 4) Grabarek, Stephanie 12
27.44 58.89 (58.89) 1:27.68 (28.79) 1:59.56 (1:00.67) 2:29.63 (30.07) 3:02.09 (1:02.53) 3:29.70 (27.61) 4:00.74 (58.65)
22 National Cathedral School 3:59.07 4:01.06
1) Pitcher, Natalie 05 2) Bruns, Liz 04
3) Graham, Marine 05 4) Talley, Jessica 04
27.13 57.21 (57.21) 1:26.06 (28.85) 1:59.18 (1:01.97) 2:27.86 (28.68) 2:59.13 (59.95) 3:28.35 (29.22) 4:01.06 (1:01.93)
23 Magruder High School 3:54.73 4:01.85
1) Ullrich, Jenna FR 2) South, Raienne SO
3) Liang, Sherri SO 4) Hendershot, Kelly FR
28.62 1:00.15 (1:00.15) 1:28.79 (28.64) 2:01.05 (1:00.90) 2:29.73 (28.68) 3:02.29 (1:01.24) 3:30.13 (27.84) 4:01.85 (59.56)
24 Gaithersburg Swim Team 4:05.75 4:02.32
1) Morris, Jennifer SO 2) Lesnik, Brittany SR
3) Butz, Mallory FR 4) Fillmore, Diana JR
28.48 58.54 (58.54) 1:28.78 (30.24) 2:00.97 (1:02.43) 2:30.56 (29.59) 3:02.76 (1:01.79) 3:30.67 (27.91) 4:02.32 (59.56)
25 The Holton-Arms School 3:48.54 4:03.42
1) Rowan, Jen SR 2) Lewis, Katie JR
3) Dufek, Claire FR 4) Tennis, Rebecca JR
29.47 1:01.84 (1:01.84) 1:29.56 (27.72) 2:01.43 (59.59) 2:29.46 (28.03) 3:02.25 (1:00.82) 3:17.66 (15.41) 4:03.42 (1:01.17)
26 Connelly School / Holy Child 4:06.63 4:06.27
1) Martin, Jenn 12 2) Schaeffer, Katie 12
3) Kopit, Lauren 12 4) Karanian, Meghan 10
28.68 59.27 (59.27) 1:28.68 (29.41) 2:01.90 (1:02.63) 2:31.73 (29.83) 3:06.06 (1:04.16) 3:34.62 (28.56) 4:06.27 (1:00.21)
27 Middletown High School 3:59.25 4:07.77
1) Ciarkowski, Claire JR 2) Aichele, Lauren SR
3) Pumphrey, Kate SO 4) Aichele, Sarah SO
29.54 1:00.66 (1:00.66) 1:29.94 (29.28) 2:02.65 (1:01.99) 2:32.72 (30.07) 3:06.07 (1:03.42) 3:34.66 (28.59) 4:07.77 (1:01.70)
28 Frederick High School 4:05.97 4:08.09
1) Imhoff, Alisan 9 2) Pack, Halley 11
3) Warren, Lori 10 4) Galla, Lauren 10
28.84 1:00.64 (1:00.64) 1:30.24 (29.60) 2:04.95 (1:04.31) 2:34.03 (29.08) 3:07.91 (1:02.96) 3:36.60 (28.69) 4:08.09 (1:00.18)
29 Northwest High School 4:01.16 4:11.68
1) Zheng, Lily 11 2) Williams, Elizabeth 9
3) Coughlan, Michelle 10 4) Stone, Melanie 10
29.35 1:00.93 (1:00.93) 1:30.96 (30.03) 2:05.57 (1:04.64) 2:35.98 (30.41) 3:10.13 (1:04.56) 3:38.74 (28.61) 4:11.68 (1:01.55)
30 Poolesville High School 4:09.41 4:13.22
1) Wolford, Laura 9 2) Lalonde, Marianne 11
3) Snider, Robin 12 4) Burke, Tara 11
31.57 1:06.35 (1:06.35) 1:38.42 (32.07) 2:13.40 (1:07.05) 2:42.51 (29.11) 3:12.71 (59.31) 3:42.11 (29.40) 4:13.22 (1:00.51)
31 Blair High School 4:16.82 4:14.57
1) Chiplis, Anna 2) Graber, Abby
3) Williams, Kendra 4) Dean, Kelsey FR
1:04.10 (1:04.10) 1:33.39 (29.29) 2:07.58 (1:03.48) 2:23.15 (15.57) 3:12.33 (1:04.75) 3:41.70 (29.37) 4:14.57 (1:02.24)
32 Albert Einsetin High School 4:05.47 4:17.03
1) Sanderson, Kaitlin 2) Pratt, Jennifer
3) Mancino, Nora 4) Gesumaria, Andrea SO
29.67 1:01.31 (1:01.31) 1:31.44 (30.13) 2:06.85 (1:05.54) 2:39.09 (32.24) 3:14.31 (1:07.46) 3:43.88 (29.57) 4:17.03 (1:02.72)
33 Wootton High School 3:47.75 4:17.38
1) Koerner, Eleanor SO 2) Williams, Jessica FR
3) Shiffman, Stacy SR 4) Emr, Jackie SO
28.01 58.58 (58.58) 1:30.30 (31.72) 2:03.62 (1:05.04) 2:35.87 (32.25) 3:12.91 (1:09.29) 3:44.26 (31.35) 4:17.38 (1:04.47)
34 Springbrook High School 4:19.62 4:18.46
1) Alvord, Heather 2) Donnelly, Sarah
3) Craver, Christina 4) Alvord, Ashley
28.30 59.52 (59.52) 1:32.13 (32.61) 2:08.61 (1:09.09) 2:39.76 (31.15) 3:16.37 (1:07.76) 3:45.29 (28.92) 4:18.46 (1:02.09)
35 John F Kennedy High School 4:17.17 4:38.37
1) Zung, Randi SR 2) Waller, Erin
3) Zack, Amanda 4) Drury, Liza
31.46 1:04.94 (1:04.94) 1:39.59 (34.65) 2:17.90 (1:12.96) 2:49.94 (32.04) 3:26.64 (1:08.74) 3:59.21 (32.57) 4:38.37 (1:11.73)
-- Walter Johnson High School 3:56.99 DQ
1) Karel, Emily JR 2) Astiz, Marisa SR
3) Sokolower, Jennifer SO 4) Silver, Celine SO
27.45 57.27 (57.27) 1:26.80 (29.53) 2:01.84 (1:04.57) 2:31.65 (29.81) 3:06.56 (1:04.72) 3:35.47 (28.91) DQ (1:00.26)
-- Rockville High School 4:19.10 NS
1) Martin, Lindsey 12 2) Wells, Ashley 12
3) Ng, Ashley 11 4) Haverkos, Colleen 12
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
METROS: ! 1:50.39 1993 GOOD COUNSEL
B Menichetti, S Fowler, B Scott, K Shuma
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Walt Whitman High School 1:55.44 1:54.94
1) Chang, Leeann SR 2) Heinecke, Margot SR
3) Hudock, Kimberly SO 4) Dorman, Carolyn FR
28.53 1:01.23 (32.70) 1:28.68 (27.45) 1:54.94 (26.26)
2 Good Counsel High School 1:51.69 1:55.01
1) Parker, Rachel SR 2) Tolbert, Rachel SR
3) Carlini, Janine SR 4) Miller, Kimberly JR
29.05 59.51 (30.46) 1:28.92 (29.41) 1:55.01 (26.09)
3 Richard Montgomery High School 1:55.55 1:55.56
1) Stewart, Colleen SO 2) Kim, Susan FR
3) Rawson, Laura SR 4) O'Brien, Caitrin FR
30.14 1:01.59 (31.45) 1:29.47 (27.88) 1:55.56 (26.09)
4 Gov Thomas Johnson High School 1:56.13 1:55.71
1) Younkins, Karen 04 2) Thackston, Jenn 04
3) 4) Rada, Kelsey 06
29.61 1:00.50 (30.89) 1:28.74 (28.24) 1:55.71 (26.97)
5 Academy of the Holy Cross 1:55.58 1:56.80
1) Smith, Ashley 10 2) Smith, Meg 11
3) Cromarty, Stepfanie 12 4) Jump, Katie 10
30.00 1:03.40 (33.40) 1:31.35 (27.95) 1:56.80 (25.45)
6 The Holton-Arms School 1:58.63 1:57.24
1) Rowan, Jen SR 2) Lewis, Katie JR
3) Green, MacKenzie FR 4) Law, Colleen FR
29.38 1:02.58 (33.20) 1:32.77 (30.19) 1:57.24 (24.47)
7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase Barons 1:58.01 1:57.81
1) Norton, Annie SO 2) Urubshurow, Delghi FR
3) Heintz, Jenny SR 4) Lee, Courtney SR
38.29 1:02.49 (24.20) 1:30.97 (28.48) 1:57.81 (26.84)
8 Bishop Ireton 1:54.51 1:57.87
1) Verducci, Kara 11 2) Ganssle, Mary Kate 9
3) McSween, Katie 12 4) Hughes, Meredith 12
30.69 1:03.48 (32.79) 1:32.30 (28.82) 1:57.87 (25.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Quince Orchard High School 1:57.17 1:58.00
1) Foncannon, Sara 2) Petak, Ashley
3) Richardson, Lisa 4) Phelan, Shannon
30.28 1:02.40 (32.12) 1:31.29 (28.89) 1:58.00 (26.71)
10 Stone Ridge High School 1:57.10 1:58.83
1) Zepp, Megan 10 2) Rogers, Lindsay 11
3) Borchardt, Morgan 10 4) Erickson, Lindsay 11
30.27 1:01.64 (31.37) 1:31.24 (29.60) 1:58.83 (27.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Damascus High School 1:56.75 1:58.87
1) Wittsack, Hayley SR 2) Ruscher, Stacey SR
3) O'Brien, Julie JR 4) Greene, Rachel FR
31.50 1:05.43 (33.93) 1:33.23 (27.80) 1:58.87 (25.64)
12 Georgetown Visitation 1:58.08 1:59.78
1) Guida, Katie 11 2) Konopke, Kristan 10
3) Donohue, Colleen 10 4) Elliott, McKay 12
29.91 1:04.27 (34.36) 1:33.64 (29.37) 1:59.78 (26.14)
13 Paul VI Catholic High School 1:58.13 1:59.90
1) Staples, Audrey SR 2) Bruns, Anne SR
3) Rapp, Stasia SO 4) Bower, Ellen FR
30.80 1:03.75 (32.95) 1:32.90 (29.15) 1:59.90 (27.00)
14 Watkins Mill High School 1:59.55 2:00.37
1) Rood, Julia SR 2) Madej, Hannah SO
3) Kaminsky, Julie SO 4) Southard, Lauren SO
1:05.57 ( ) 1:34.82 (29.25) 2:00.37 (25.55)
15 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:04.35 2:00.69
1) Like-Mathews, Maresa 9 2) Varner, Hannah 10
3) Dantone, Courtney 12 4) Gunzelman, Ashley 12
30.81 1:04.67 (33.86) 1:34.39 (29.72) 2:00.69 (26.30)
16 Sherwood High School 1:51.16 2:00.84
1) Nelson, Courtney 11 2) Suthard, Katie 9
3) Frew, Brittney 9 4) Hulsizer, Paige 11
32.35 43.08 (10.73) 1:35.22 (52.14) 2:00.84 (25.62)
17 Middletown High School 1:58.23 2:00.85
1) Fulton, Natalie SR 2) Aichele, Allison FR
3) Ciarkowski, Claire JR 4) Fox, Ashley SR
30.53 1:03.84 (33.31) 1:32.28 (28.44) 2:00.85 (28.57)
18 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell 1:57.73 2:02.18
1) Carpenter, Carrie JR 2) Nasakaitis, Samantha JR
3) Natoli, Kelsea SR 4) Spellerberg, Emily SR
31.60 1:05.67 (34.07) 1:35.54 (29.87) 2:02.18 (26.64)
19 National Cathedral School 2:00.78 2:02.75
1) Bruns, Liz 04 2) Graham, Marine 05
3) Pitcher, Natalie 05 4) Talley, Jessica 04
33.30 1:07.65 (34.35) 1:35.48 (27.83) 2:02.75 (27.27)
20 The Madeira School 2:01.60 2:02.79
1) McHugh, Julia 12 2) Myers, Luvean 12
3) Chuzi, Sarah 12 4) Buki, Alison 11
30.48 1:06.06 (35.58) 1:36.38 (30.32) 2:02.79 (26.41)
21 Gaithersburg Swim Team 2:01.44 2:02.93
1) Fillmore, Diana JR 2) Butz, Mallory FR
3) Hincke, Ashley FR 4) Fillmore, Sarah FR
31.29 1:06.62 (35.33) 1:36.26 (29.64) 2:02.93 (26.67)
22 Connelly School / Holy Child 2:05.84 2:03.55
1) Kopit, Lauren 12 2) Townshend, Allie 10
3) Martin, Jenn 12 4) Karanian, Meghan 10
34.00 1:06.98 (32.98) 1:37.36 (30.38) 2:03.55 (26.19)
23 James Hubert Blake 1:56.66 2:03.68
1) Shepherd, Rachel FR 2) Allen, Kara JR
3) Schnebele, Karel Ann SR 4) Lipton, Jillian SO
32.47 1:07.23 (34.76) 1:37.02 (29.79) 2:03.68 (26.66)
24 Seton High School 2:01.11 2:04.25
1) Pretz, Joanie SR 2) Seale, Meg 10
3) Planchak, Katie 8 4) Planchak, Jennifer JR
32.55 1:07.94 (35.39) 1:36.42 (28.48) 2:04.25 (27.83)
25 Rockville High School 2:05.84 2:05.41
1) Haverkos, Colleen 12 2) Wells, Ashley 12
3) Vallie, Brittany 12 4) Martin, Lindsey 12
39.36 1:07.63 (28.27) 1:37.67 (30.04) 2:05.41 (27.74)
26 Walter Johnson High School 2:04.04 2:06.14
1) Fowler, Harriet SR 2) Sokolower, Jennifer SO
3) Ruprecht, Catherine SO 4) Durbin, Clara SO
32.74 1:06.64 (33.90) 1:39.21 (32.57) 2:06.14 (26.93)
27 Linganore High School 2:02.51 2:06.56
1) Scheffter, Becca SR 2) Gillespie, Maureen FR
3) Hartman, Emily FR 4) Bussard, Katy SR
30.46 1:07.18 (36.72) 1:38.13 (30.95) 2:06.56 (28.43)
28 Blair High School 2:04.15 2:06.58
1) Graber, Abby 2) Cowdrey, Leah SR
3) Karey, Emma 4) Wilchek, Ariel
32.94 1:08.38 (35.44) 1:38.56 (30.18) 2:06.58 (28.02)
29 Churchill High School 2:01.31 2:07.10
1) Beckett, Katie 2) Burton, Tina
3) Sologuren, Rumi 4) Demond, Michelle
31.83 1:07.15 (35.32) 1:40.32 (33.17) 2:07.10 (26.78)
30 John F Kennedy High School 2:05.66 2:07.82
1) Zung, Randi SR 2) Schmiech, Katelin
3) Zung, Jill FR 4) Drury, Liza
31.17 1:08.20 (37.03) 1:21.11 (12.91) 2:07.82 (46.71)
31 Sidwell Friends 1:56.48 2:08.89
1) Beveridge, Mara 2) Bragg, Danielle
3) Guest, Jenny 4) Mino, Sayaka
33.20 1:11.44 (38.24) 1:41.34 (29.90) 2:08.89 (27.55)
32 Springbrook High School 2:05.45 2:11.80
1) Craver, Christina 2) Rock, Bilqis
3) Alvord, Heather 4) Alvord, Ashley
35.33 1:12.51 (37.18) 1:43.34 (30.83) 2:11.80 (28.46)
33 Poolesville High School 2:05.65 2:15.05
1) Bettinger, Amanda 11 2) Salaets, Karah 11
3) Wolford, Laura 9 4) Roser, Samantha 9
32.56 1:09.91 (37.35) 1:44.44 (34.53) 2:15.05 (30.61)
-- Woodrow Wilson High School 2:04.26 NS
1) Ashley, Susanna 11 2) Barth, Elizabeth 11
3) Ransome, Jennifer 11 4) Travis, Elli 10