Independent School League Championships 2003
Hosted by Madeira School
January 23-24, 2003
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 24.96 2000 Jessica Brosch, Stone Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Law, Colleen Holton-Arms 24.10 24.44!
2 Jones, Eliza Potomac 25.80 25.92
3 Elliott, McKay Visitation 26.43 26.25
4 Buki, Alison Madeira 26.14 26.54
5 Green, MacKenzie Holton-Arms 25.92 26.93
6 Purkert, Marie Flint Hill 26.46 26.99
7 Karanian, Meghan Holy Child 27.06 27.08
8 Talley, Jessica Natl Cathedral 27.71 27.39
9 Farnham, Julia St Step/St Agnes 27.54 27.41
10 Sasser, Ginny Madeira 27.03 27.43
11 Terr, Amanda Madeira 27.11 27.70
12 Murray, Alison St Step/St Agnes 27.15 27.71
13 Roe, Genevieve Visitation 27.48 27.75
14 Burchardt, Morgan Stone Ridge 28.03 28.17
15 Brownell, Katie Visitation 27.26 28.31
16 Grant, Lauren Sidwell 28.40 28.52
17 Tickner, Marcy Holton-Arms 27.81 28.54
18 Duff, Kaitlin Stone Ridge 28.67 28.58
19 Shaeffer, Katie Holy Child 28.21 28.76
20 Montes de Oca, Krista Holy Child 28.49 28.90
21 Oconnor, Lizz Flint Hill 29.96 29.55
22 Brown, Polly Natl Cathedral 31.77 29.81
23 Beveridge, Alexis Sidwell 31.32 30.36
24 Van Prooyen, Anna Bullis 31.27 30.39
25 Dalton, Caroline Potomac 31.27 32.25
26 Gehrs, Shannon St Step/St Agnes 30.69 32.33
27 Merrow, Spence Potomac 31.58 32.51
28 Ellis, Christina Flint Hill 35.40 38.96
29 Healton, Kelly Sidwell NT 39.86
-- Watts, Emily Natl Cathedral 31.12 NS
-- Abram, Zoe Sidwell 29.47 SCR
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 54.02 1999 Jessica Bosch, Stone Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Law, Colleen Holton-Arms 54.05 53.26!
25.60 53.26
2 Psaris, Lee Madeira 54.20 55.13
26.76 55.13
3 Brandes, Lauren Potomac 56.69 56.29
27.28 56.29
4 O'Sullivan, Caroline Stone Ridge 56.57 56.48
27.37 56.48
4 Olivos, Maegan Stone Ridge 56.47 56.48
27.78 56.48
6 Guida, Katie Visitation 55.92 56.61
26.97 56.61
7 Buki, Alison Madeira 57.90 57.42
27.94 57.42
8 Elliott, McKay Visitation 56.73 57.60
27.78 57.60
9 Karanian, Meghan Holy Child 58.60 58.53
28.34 58.53
10 McHugh, Julia Madeira 58.71 59.13
28.42 59.13
11 Hino, Sayaka Sidwell 58.40 59.82
28.56 59.82
12 Green, MacKenzie Holton-Arms 57.65 1:00.08
28.91 1:00.08
13 Roe, Genevieve Visitation 59.81 1:00.86
28.82 1:00.86
14 Hunt, Jenni Holton-Arms 1:02.27 1:01.79
29.00 1:01.79
15 Murphy, Mary Holy Child 1:02.93 1:02.01
29.92 1:02.01
16 Farnham, Julia St Step/St Agnes 1:01.88 1:02.16
29.21 1:02.16
17 Kopit, Lauren Holy Child 1:04.12 1:05.20
30.97 1:05.20
18 Dyke, Rachel Potomac 1:10.84 1:05.98
31.48 1:05.98
19 Hussey, Elizabeth Potomac 1:05.26 1:06.17
30.78 1:06.17
20 Little, Jackie Flint Hill NT 1:06.84
31.85 1:06.84
21 Van Prooyen, Anna Bullis 1:09.31 1:07.09
32.06 1:07.09
22 Morris, Haley Natl Cathedral 1:07.22 1:07.94
32.64 1:07.94
23 Rabbitt, Caroline St Step/St Agnes 1:08.19 1:08.31
32.09 1:08.31
24 Brown, Polly Natl Cathedral 1:07.67 1:08.43
32.58 1:08.43
25 Oconnor, Lizz Flint Hill NT 1:08.89
32.90 1:08.89
26 Beveridge, Alexis Sidwell NT 1:09.54
33.17 1:09.54
27 Murphy, Caitlin Flint Hill NT 1:15.87
37.34 1:15.87
28 Altshuler, Lauren Sidwell NT 1:18.71
35.57 1:18.71
29 Beaghler, Caroline Foxcroft NT 1:27.78
39.72 1:27.78
30 Gorman, Serena Natl Cathedral 1:25.21 1:31.55
41.67 1:31.55
-- Korzeniewski, Julia Flint Hill NT SCR
-- Abram, Zoe Sidwell 1:10.84 SCR
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:56.15 1999 Jessica Brosch, Stone Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swinley, Leslie Madeira 1:55.00 1:54.93!
27.19 56.05 1:25.44 1:54.93
2 O'Sullivan, Caroline Stone Ridge 2:02.13 2:01.85
28.34 58.92 1:30.60 2:01.85
3 Conroy, Anne Visitation 2:03.63 2:02.44
29.32 59.60 1:30.96 2:02.44
4 Olivos, Maegan Stone Ridge 2:01.87 2:02.92
28.76 59.71 1:31.89 2:02.92
5 McElwain, Maria Potomac 2:05.55 2:04.18
27.76 58.70 1:31.27 2:04.18
6 Zepp, Megan Stone Ridge 2:05.91 2:04.31
29.35 1:00.42 1:32.41 2:04.31
7 Lewis, Katie Holton-Arms 2:07.89 2:07.17
29.72 1:01.98 1:34.93 2:07.17
8 Donohoe, Colleen Visitation 2:09.08 2:08.39
29.80 1:02.43 1:35.56 2:08.39
9 Martin, Jen Holy Child 2:13.28 2:09.02
29.73 1:02.29 1:35.66 2:09.02
10 Myers, Luvie Madeira 2:11.72 2:09.47
29.97 1:02.24 1:35.93 2:09.47
11 Clarke, Alyson St Step/St Agnes 2:08.59 2:09.92
30.02 1:02.71 1:36.34 2:09.92
12 Hino, Sayaka Sidwell 2:10.33 2:10.34
29.54 1:01.82 1:35.03 2:10.34
13 Beveridge, Mara Sidwell 2:12.50 2:10.99
30.18 1:03.19 1:37.08 2:10.99
14 Fuchs, Kathleen Madeira 2:14.21 2:11.65
30.39 1:03.69 1:37.88 2:11.65
15 Moore, Lyn Flint Hill 2:09.75 2:13.33
30.92 1:04.04 1:38.62 2:13.33
16 Murray, Alison St Step/St Agnes 2:17.18 2:14.74
30.53 1:03.88 1:38.80 2:14.74
17 Kernan, Kaitlin Visitation 2:15.36 2:14.80
29.87 1:03.57 1:39.85 2:14.80
18 Tennis, Rebecca Holton-Arms 2:12.26 2:16.94
30.07 1:03.50 1:39.07 2:16.94
19 Hecht, Julia Holton-Arms 2:22.28 2:26.01
31.47 1:09.03 1:47.68 2:26.01
20 Brown, Sarah Holy Child 2:24.88 2:28.99
32.37 1:09.98 1:48.97 2:28.99
21 Scanlon, Katey Holy Child 2:27.56 2:30.22
32.09 1:09.00 1:48.51 2:30.22
22 Morris, Haley Natl Cathedral 2:25.81 2:31.15
33.63 1:11.16 1:51.23 2:31.15
23 Vance, Kristy Bullis 2:36.75 2:36.19
34.19 1:13.73 1:55.32 2:36.19
24 Hirsh, Rachel Bullis 2:45.60 2:42.41
36.03 1:16.60 1:59.38 2:42.41
25 Efron, Nicole Natl Cathedral 2:49.82 2:45.22
36.84 1:17.89 2:45.22
26 Talley, Rachel Natl Cathedral 2:47.12 2:46.31
36.63 1:18.30 2:03.56 2:46.31
27 Hewitt, Emily St Step/St Agnes NT 2:46.53
35.34 1:17.55 2:01.62 2:46.53
28 Smith, Sarah Flint Hill NT 2:50.92
38.89 1:21.91 2:05.51 2:50.92
29 Jaafar, Maya Potomac 2:40.14 2:51.20
37.15 1:20.09 2:05.87 2:51.20
30 Rogan, Catherine Sidwell 3:11.63 2:58.69
37.66 1:23.65 2:12.11 2:58.69
31 Ellis, Christina Flint Hill NT 3:38.65
-- Gutierrez, Danielle Potomac 2:39.24 DQ
36.32 1:16.46 2:20.70 DQ
-- Korzeniewski, Julia Flint Hill NT SCR
42.64 1:38.22 2:40.24
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5:07.76 1998 Kim Schinnerer, Sidwell Friends
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swinley, Leslie Madeira 5:05.00 5:07.18!
2 Conroy, Anne Visitation 5:20.09 5:21.35
3 Zepp, Megan Stone Ridge 5:32.29 5:29.33
4 McElwain, Maria Potomac 5:34.90 5:31.90
5 Martin, Jen Holy Child 5:43.69 5:38.24
6 Chuzi, Sarah Madeira 5:42.48 5:40.75
7 Dufek, Claire Holton-Arms 5:47.73 5:45.04
8 Carey, Ryan Stone Ridge 5:59.81 5:45.12
9 Erickson, Lindsay Stone Ridge 5:56.31 5:47.52
10 Myers, Luvie Madeira 5:53.97 5:51.78
11 Ahmadi, Parisa Flint Hill 6:28.04 5:56.18
12 Kernan, Kaitlin Visitation 6:00.19 5:56.27
13 Bruns, Liz Natl Cathedral 5:52.18 5:58.95
14 Kaler, Meghan Holton-Arms 6:39.60 6:30.53
15 Scanlon, Maurya Visitation 6:04.68 6:33.96
16 Robertson, Clarie Potomac 6:38.95 6:38.89
17 Kruse, Meredith Holy Child 6:44.17 6:40.69
18 Roach, Katie Flint Hill 6:58.13 6:43.50
19 Heiss, Deirdre Holton-Arms 6:35.41 6:49.43
20 Brand, Kathryn Potomac 6:54.54 6:54.84
21 Mercer, Michelle Holy Child 6:57.61 7:10.44
22 Amad, Yasmine Sidwell NT 7:29.28
23 Efron, Nicole Natl Cathedral 7:40.98 7:35.90
24 Hewitt, Emily St Step/St Agnes 7:27.87 7:45.10
25 Talley, Rachel Natl Cathedral 7:37.25 7:49.36
26 Rogan, Catherine Sidwell 8:21.33 8:51.54
27 Healton, Kelly Sidwell NT 9:15.39
-- Murphy, Caitlin Flint Hill 7:55.04 DQ
-- Clarke, Alyson St Step/St Agnes 5:40.83 NS
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:00.75 1996 Julie Kemp, Holy Child
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pitcher, Natalie Natl Cathedral 1:02.55 1:02.33
30.81 1:02.33
2 Rowan, Jen Holton-Arms 1:02.30 1:03.71
30.18 1:03.71
3 Beier, Genna Potomac 1:03.42 1:03.83
30.79 1:03.83
4 McHugh, Julia Madeira 1:03.73 1:04.05
31.13 1:04.05
5 Guida, Katie Visitation 1:04.97 1:04.62
31.07 1:04.62
6 Purkert, Marie Flint Hill 1:04.25 1:06.25
32.01 1:06.25
7 Bragg, Danielle Sidwell NT 1:07.54
32.73 1:07.54
8 Beveridge, Mara Sidwell 1:08.55 1:07.81
33.32 1:07.81
9 Bruns, Liz Natl Cathedral 1:07.46 1:08.02
32.53 1:08.02
10 Killmon, Kelsey Potomac 1:05.32 1:08.48
32.62 1:08.48
11 Rosenthal, Katie Flint Hill 1:08.60 1:09.28
32.68 1:09.28
12 Fuchs, Kathleen Madeira 1:10.09 1:09.60
33.77 1:09.60
13 Williams, Megan Stone Ridge 1:10.87 1:10.21
33.53 1:10.21
14 Scanlon, Maurya Visitation 1:11.46 1:10.94
33.71 1:10.94
15 Perez, Dominique Holy Child 1:13.39 1:12.45
34.71 1:12.45
16 Cooper, Maggie Stone Ridge 1:11.13 1:13.66
34.31 1:13.66
17 Kaler, Meghan Holton-Arms 1:18.02 1:14.34
34.96 1:14.34
18 Turcotte, Isabelle Madeira 1:17.61 1:14.46
35.80 1:14.46
19 Montes de Oca, Krista Holy Child 1:13.94 1:15.46
36.35 1:15.46
20 Nguyen, Clara Holy Child 1:15.74 1:15.58
35.58 1:15.58
21 McGrath, Katy Visitation 1:14.93 1:16.77
36.03 1:16.77
22 Rabbitt, Caroline St Step/St Agnes 1:16.31 1:17.80
37.65 1:17.80
23 Zimmerman, Alice St Step/St Agnes 1:20.69 1:18.67
37.64 1:18.67
24 Roach, Katie Flint Hill NT 1:18.73
38.13 1:18.73
25 Drezner, Dani Sidwell 1:20.00 1:19.54
37.85 1:19.54
26 Vance, Kristy Bullis 1:23.91 1:21.44
39.42 1:21.44
27 Mathewson, Emily Holton-Arms 1:20.84 1:22.68
39.02 1:22.68
28 Pergolizzi, Sarah St Step/St Agnes 1:24.91 1:23.00
40.21 1:23.00
29 Lupell, Ashleigh Foxcroft NT 1:27.08
41.59 1:27.08
30 Gorman, Serena Natl Cathedral 1:48.04 1:46.14
1:46.21 1:46.14
-- Banks, Natalie Potomac 1:24.94 NS
2:16.18
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:06.63 1997 Molly Freedman, Sidwell Friends
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rogers, Lindsay Stone Ridge 1:07.31 1:08.15
32.39 1:08.15
2 Denvir, Emma Holton-Arms 1:14.05 1:12.26
34.25 1:12.26
3 Steinnauer, Sara Stone Ridge 1:12.31 1:13.13
33.90 1:13.13
4 Graham, Marine Natl Cathedral 1:14.26 1:14.32
34.76 1:14.32
5 Lewis, Katie Holton-Arms 1:15.45 1:14.94
35.33 1:14.94
6 Townshend, Allie Holy Child 1:16.77 1:15.62
35.69 1:15.62
7 Sullivan, Caroline Visitation 1:16.21 1:16.27
36.47 1:16.27
8 Konopka, Kristan Visitation 1:14.97 1:16.32
36.15 1:16.32
9 Erickson, Lindsay Stone Ridge 1:15.89 1:16.57
36.45 1:16.57
10 Moore, Lyn Flint Hill 1:17.89 1:17.73
37.01 1:17.73
11 Murphy, Mary Holy Child 1:20.11 1:19.90
37.86 1:19.90
12 Best, Whitney Holton-Arms 1:20.47 1:19.99
37.73 1:19.99
13 Grant, Lauren Sidwell 1:19.96 1:20.49
36.74 1:20.49
14 Linnehan, Claire Visitation 1:19.89 1:20.64
38.10 1:20.64
15 Hanson, Killeen Holy Child 1:24.64 1:22.41
39.63 1:22.41
16 Pitcher, Catherine Madeira 1:25.01 1:22.98
37.83 1:22.98
17 Hashimoto, Yui Potomac 1:22.76 1:23.02
37.90 1:23.02
18 Little, Jackie Flint Hill 1:23.30 1:23.99
38.17 1:23.99
19 Romanoff, Caroline Madeira 1:26.94 1:24.09
38.42 1:24.09
20 Drezner, Dani Sidwell 1:23.53 1:24.18
38.18 1:24.18
21 Lawson, Charlotte Potomac 1:25.71 1:24.57
39.46 1:24.57
22 Nutting, Chrissy Bullis 1:28.67 1:26.21
41.22 1:26.21
23 Smith, Sarah Flint Hill 1:34.83 1:30.86
44.74 1:30.86
24 Chau, Melinda Natl Cathedral 1:34.45 1:31.24
42.60 1:31.24
25 Ahdoor, Joanna St Step/St Agnes 1:28.51 1:31.80
42.46 1:31.80
26 Mitchell, Brittany Potomac NT 1:34.69
43.78 1:34.69
27 Jansen, Jenny Madeira 1:43.69 1:35.16
44.53 1:35.16
28 Donaldson, Isabel Foxcroft NT 1:37.27
44.72 1:37.27
-- Brown, Meg Sidwell 1:25.68 DQ
45.95 DQ
-- Watts, Emily Natl Cathedral 1:33.90 NS
-- Roberson, Megan St Step/St Agnes 1:29.57 NS
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 57.91 2000 Jessica Brosch, Stone Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pitcher, Natalie Natl Cathedral 1:02.06 1:02.33
29.53 1:02.33
2 Carey, Devin Stone Ridge 1:03.71 1:03.13
29.80 1:03.13
3 Jones, Eliza Potomac 1:03.26 1:03.30
30.03 1:03.30
4 Guest, Jenny Sidwell 1:03.91 1:03.90
30.09 1:03.90
5 Donohoe, Colleen Visitation 1:06.22 1:05.61
30.93 1:05.61
6 Chuzi, Sarah Madeira 1:03.34 1:05.87
30.73 1:05.87
7 Denvir, Emma Holton-Arms 1:06.75 1:06.14
30.25 1:06.14
8 Carey, Ryan Stone Ridge 1:09.13 1:07.14
32.13 1:07.14
9 Killmon, Kelsey Potomac 1:06.50 1:07.64
31.34 1:07.64
10 Sasser, Ginny Madeira 1:05.59 1:07.85
31.34 1:07.85
11 Burchardt, Morgan Stone Ridge 1:07.98 1:08.37
31.34 1:08.37
12 Hecht, Julia Holton-Arms 1:09.05 1:10.31
32.45 1:10.31
13 Johnson, Courtney Madeira 1:08.34 1:10.42
32.84 1:10.42
14 Routh, Hallie St Step/St Agnes 1:16.10 1:12.75
33.30 1:12.75
15 Tennis, Rebecca Holton-Arms 1:11.09 1:13.52
32.90 1:13.52
16 Gick, Julia Visitation 1:14.69 1:14.31
33.77 1:14.31
17 Cavanaugh, Mandy Holy Child 1:17.22 1:15.16
34.26 1:15.16
18 MacPherson, Anne Marie Visitation 1:16.74 1:16.82
36.31 1:16.82
19 Gignoux, Caroline Natl Cathedral 1:19.69 1:17.98
36.69 1:17.98
20 Brown, Sarah Holy Child 1:17.37 1:18.16
35.16 1:18.16
21 Doyle, Jen Flint Hill 1:19.37 1:18.36
36.61 1:18.36
22 Lupell, Ashleigh Foxcroft NT 1:21.64
34.15 1:21.64
23 Kasper, Lauren Potomac 1:25.79 1:23.50
36.80 1:23.50
24 Hirsh, Rachel Bullis 1:32.44 1:30.72
41.93 1:30.72
25 Pergolizzi, Sarah St Step/St Agnes 1:30.53 1:31.05
40.19 1:31.05
26 Amad, Yasmine Sidwell 1:32.05 1:32.55
39.57 1:32.55
27 Williams, Kristina Natl Cathedral 2:13.32 1:59.71
52.38 1:59.71
-- McGruder, Amanda Flint Hill 1:33.62 DQ
40.16 DQ
-- Thomas, Megan Holy Child 1:08.16 NS
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:07.87 1997 Molly Freedman, Sidwell Friends
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rogers, Lindsay Stone Ridge 2:15.26 2:12.22
30.17 1:05.32 1:40.93 2:12.22
2 Carey, Devin Stone Ridge 2:15.39 2:13.05
29.75 1:05.36 1:42.72 2:13.05
3 Psaris, Lee Madeira 2:12.48 2:13.08
29.12 1:03.53 1:43.39 2:13.08
4 Brandes, Lauren Potomac 2:17.47 2:17.08
29.65 1:05.01 1:44.70 2:17.08
5 Rowan, Jen Holton-Arms 2:17.60 2:23.37
29.67 1:05.18 1:50.00 2:23.37
6 Konopka, Kristan Visitation 2:23.09 2:23.53
31.84 1:09.62 1:49.80 2:23.53
7 Beier, Genna Potomac 2:21.31 2:24.08
29.66 1:04.56 1:47.99 2:24.08
8 Dufek, Claire Holton-Arms 2:26.79 2:24.69
31.74 1:07.00 1:51.11 2:24.69
9 Guest, Jenny Sidwell 2:26.81 2:28.03
30.36 1:08.21 1:53.87 2:28.03
10 Sullivan, Caroline Visitation 2:30.74 2:29.75
31.45 1:09.39 1:54.24 2:29.75
11 Steinnauer, Sara Stone Ridge 2:25.71 2:31.45
31.87 1:10.29 1:52.78 2:31.45
12 Ahmadi, Parisa Flint Hill 2:33.86 2:33.00
32.73 1:10.16 1:57.36 2:33.00
13 Bragg, Danielle Sidwell 2:30.50 2:33.89
34.99 1:12.60 1:58.61 2:33.89
14 Pitcher, Catherine Madeira 2:36.97 2:40.89
31.98 1:11.52 2:00.92 2:40.89
15 Best, Whitney Holton-Arms 2:34.45 2:41.65
33.10 1:16.91 2:03.28 2:41.65
16 Linnehan, Claire Visitation 2:33.32 2:41.94
33.97 1:16.00 2:00.69 2:41.94
17 Cavanaugh, Mandy Holy Child 2:43.59 2:42.52
33.10 1:15.36 2:01.50 2:42.52
18 Kopit, Lauren Holy Child 2:42.61 2:43.73
34.16 1:14.85 2:03.57 2:43.73
19 Gignoux, Caroline Natl Cathedral 2:49.83 2:49.89
35.60 1:21.57 2:11.04 2:49.89
20 Doyle, Jen Flint Hill 2:48.90 2:51.74
35.53 1:19.62 2:14.14 2:51.74
21 Nutting, Chrissy Bullis 2:59.37 2:53.55
36.77 1:20.33 2:08.45 2:53.55
22 Zimmerman, Alice St Step/St Agnes 2:55.41 2:57.48
37.55 1:23.43 2:16.05 2:57.48
23 Benveniste, Ellen Potomac 2:57.84 3:02.56
39.48 1:25.13 2:19.34 3:02.56
-- Chau, Melinda Natl Cathedral 3:05.76 DQ
39.76 1:29.29 2:26.32 DQ
-- Roberson, Megan St Step/St Agnes 2:51.16 NS
-- Johnson, Courtney Madeira 2:37.12 NS
-- Ahdoor, Joanna St Step/St Agnes 2:56.90 NS
-- Thomas, Megan Holy Child 2:28.78 NS
Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 543.35 2002 Amanda Blong, Sidwell Friends
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Kelcey Madeira NT 323.95
2 Williams, Jessica Madeira NT 310.70
3 Yee, Katie Holy Child NT 309.00
4 Litt, Rachel Holton-Arms NT 296.30
5 Poats, Abby Visitation NT 285.65
6 Strang, Emily Madeira NT 274.80
7 Fauci, Jenny Natl Cathedral NT 263.35
8 Roesing, Kelly Holton-Arms NT 263.10
9 Liang, Sammi Holton-Arms NT 260.90
10 Roberts, Amanda St Step/St Agnes NT 226.80
11 Caputy, Michelle Foxcroft NT 217.60
12 Butler, Meredith Stone Ridge NT 216.45
13 Jolly, Meaghan Natl Cathedral NT 135.75
14 Buchman, Sarah Natl Cathedral NT 127.30
-- Hightower, Caroline Holy Child NT SCR
-- King, Megan Stone Ridge NT SCR
-- Ferrenz, Maggie Stone Ridge NT SCR
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:43.87 2002 StoneRidge
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- The Madeira School 'B' NT X1:56.89
1) Johnson, Courtney 2) Myers, Luvie
3) Pitcher, Catherine 4) Jansen, Jenny
28.98 59.64 1:27.89 1:56.89
-- Connelly Holy Child 'B' NT X2:00.09
1) Easby-Smith, Alicia 2) Brown, Sarah
3) Scanlon, Katey 4) Hanson, Killeen
29.29 59.81 1:30.45 2:00.09
-- Flint Hill School 'B' NT X2:08.43
31.56 1:03.90 1:38.73 2:08.43
-- Holton-Arms 'B' NT X2:08.44
33.05 1:03.78 1:37.00 2:08.44
-- Georgetown Vistation 'B' NT X2:14.28
31.77 1:09.11 1:44.99 2:14.28
-- Sidwell Friends 'B' NT X2:35.06
1) Healton, Kelly 2) Altshuler, Lauren
3) Chelen, Julia 4) Tumar, Neha
41.58 1:15.32 1:53.64 2:35.06
-- St Stephens St Agnes 'B' NT XNS
-- Stone Ridge 'B' NT XNS
-- Bullis 'B' NT XNS
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:43.87 2002 StoneRidge
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stone Ridge 'A' 1:44.89 1:43.46!
1) Olivos, Maegan 2) Carey, Devin
3) Rogers, Lindsay 4) O'Sullivan, Caroline
26.31 52.13 1:17.76 1:43.46
2 The Madeira School 'A' 1:43.69 1:43.65!
1) Buki, Alison 2) Terr, Amanda
3) Swinley, Leslie 4) Psaris, Lee
26.59 53.69 1:18.82 1:43.65
3 Potomac School 'A' 1:48.40 1:44.05
1) Beier, Genna 2) McElwain, Maria
3) Brandes, Lauren 4) Gonzales, Lea
26.59 52.10 1:18.43 1:44.05
4 Holton-Arms 'A' 1:48.58 1:45.28
1) Law, Colleen 2) Green, MacKenzie
3) Dufek, Claire 4) Tickner, Marcy
25.08 51.66 1:18.01 1:45.28
5 National Cathedral/W 'A' 1:47.82 1:46.91
1) Talley, Jessica 2) Graham, Marine
3) Bruns, Liz 4) Pitcher, Natalie
28.03 54.94 1:21.85 1:46.91
6 St Stephens St Agnes 'A' 1:51.06 1:51.12
1) Murray, Alison 2) Clarke, Alyson
3) Routh, Hallie 4) Farnham, Julia
27.82 55.23 1:23.45 1:51.12
7 Flint Hill School 'A' 1:51.61 1:51.86
1) Moore, Lyn 2) Ahmadi, Parisa
3) Rosenthal, Katie 4) Purkert, Marie
27.67 56.57 1:25.20 1:51.86
8 Georgetown Vistation 'A' 1:48.37 1:51.90
1) Jarosz, Katherine 2) Linnehan, Claire
3) Brownell, Katie 4) Roe, Genevieve
27.95 56.72 1:24.46 1:51.90
9 Connelly Holy Child 'A' 1:54.63 1:54.36
1) Murphy, Mary 2) Shaeffer, Katie
3) Montes de Oca, Krista 4) Karanian, Meghan
28.73 57.91 1:26.89 1:54.36
10 Sidwell Friends 'A' 1:50.08 1:59.47
1) Drezner, Dani 2) Grant, Lauren
3) Amad, Yasmine 4) Beveridge, Alexis
29.87 58.04 1:28.80 1:59.47
11 Bullis 'A' 2:10.80 2:11.71
1) Vance, Kristy 2) Hirsh, Rachel
3) Nutting, Chrissy 4) Van Prooyen, Anna
32.37 1:08.05 1:40.79 2:11.71
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:43.64 2001 Madeira
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 The Madeira School 'A' 3:54.08 3:45.34
1) Buki, Alison 2) Chuzi, Sarah
3) Psaris, Lee 4) Swinley, Leslie
28.06 58.00 1:25.95 1:56.96 2:22.92 2:51.03 3:17.01 3:45.34
2 Holton-Arms 'A' 3:55.31 3:48.54
1) Dufek, Claire 2) Law, Colleen
3) Rowan, Jen 4) Lewis, Katie
28.41 59.38 1:24.95 1:52.69 2:19.85 2:50.16 3:17.81 3:48.54
3 Stone Ridge 'A' 3:50.17 3:50.55
1) Erickson, Lindsay 2) Zepp, Megan
3) Carey, Devin 4) Olivos, Maegan
27.69 57.13 1:24.39 1:53.97 2:22.81 2:54.78 3:21.25 3:50.55
4 Georgetown Vistation 'A' 3:55.97 3:51.22
1) Elliott, McKay 2) Donohoe, Colleen
3) Conroy, Anne 4) Guida, Katie
27.92 58.47 1:26.36 1:57.18 2:25.15 2:54.49 3:21.63 3:51.22
5 Connelly Holy Child 'A' 4:13.15 4:06.63
1) Martin, Jen 2) Murphy, Mary
3) Kopit, Lauren 4) Karanian, Meghan
29.74 1:01.29 1:30.73 2:05.63 2:35.65 3:08.06 3:36.18 4:06.63
6 Sidwell Friends 'A' 4:02.10 4:08.17
1) Bragg, Danielle 2) Beveridge, Mara
3) Guest, Jenny 4) Hino, Sayaka
28.81 1:00.19 1:31.30 2:08.29 2:37.02 3:08.59 3:36.81 4:08.17
7 Flint Hill School 'A' 4:18.75 4:10.43
1) Ahmadi, Parisa 2) Rosenthal, Katie
3) Moore, Lyn 4) Purkert, Marie
30.11 1:02.80 1:33.29 2:25.21 3:09.30 3:38.04 4:10.64 4:10.43
8 Potomac School 'A' 3:58.65 4:10.57
1) Killmon, Kelsey 2) Hussey, Elizabeth
3) Robertson, Clarie 4) Beier, Genna
29.47 1:01.88 1:32.49 2:07.05 2:37.48 3:11.95 3:38.91 4:10.57
9 National Cathedral/W 'A' 4:16.52 4:27.71
1) Brown, Polly 2) Morris, Haley
3) Talley, Jessica 4) Graham, Marine
32.63 1:10.53 1:42.83 2:19.35 2:48.98 3:24.02 3:52.65 4:27.71
10 Bullis 'A' 4:52.74 4:55.42
34.77 1:13.76 1:51.51 2:32.94 3:07.37 3:46.55 4:19.18 4:55.42
-- St Stephens St Agnes 'A' 4:11.83 DQ
1) Clarke, Alyson 2) Murray, Alison
3) Rabbitt, Caroline 4) Farnham, Julia
29.34 1:00.61 1:33.98 2:11.24 2:39.20 3:10.58 3:39.30 DQ
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:54.32 1997 Sidwell Friends
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Potomac School 'A' 2:01.50 1:56.69
1) Killmon, Kelsey 2) Brandes, Lauren
3) Jones, Eliza 4) McElwain, Maria
30.26 1:03.48 1:31.59 1:56.69
2 Stone Ridge 'A' 1:57.16 1:57.14
1) Zepp, Megan 2) Rogers, Lindsay
3) Burchardt, Morgan 4) O'Sullivan, Caroline
30.97 1:02.41 1:31.98 1:57.14
3 Holton-Arms 'A' 1:59.65 1:58.63
1) Rowan, Jen 2) Lewis, Katie
3) Denvir, Emma 4) Green, MacKenzie
29.89 1:03.68 1:32.50 1:58.63
4 Georgetown Vistation 'A' 1:59.52 1:59.55
1) Guida, Katie 2) Konopka, Kristan
3) Donohoe, Colleen 4) Elliott, McKay
30.08 1:04.14 1:33.75 1:59.55
5 National Cathedral/W 'A' 1:59.21 2:00.78
1) Bruns, Liz 2) Graham, Marine
3) Pitcher, Natalie 4) Talley, Jessica
31.94 1:05.15 1:33.38 2:00.78
6 The Madeira School 'A' 2:01.01 2:01.74
1) McHugh, Julia 2) Myers, Luvie
3) Chuzi, Sarah 4) Terr, Amanda
30.39 1:05.31 1:34.97 2:01.74
7 Sidwell Friends 'A' 2:14.51 2:03.31
1) Beveridge, Mara 2) Hino, Sayaka
3) Guest, Jenny 4) Bragg, Danielle
32.44 1:07.31 1:35.72 2:03.31
8 Connelly Holy Child 'A' 2:06.34 2:06.22
1) Perez, Dominique 2) Townshend, Allie
3) Martin, Jen 4) Shaeffer, Katie
33.45 1:06.45 1:37.85 2:06.22
9 Flint Hill School 'A' 2:15.40 2:13.48
1) Rosenthal, Katie 2) Little, Jackie
3) Doyle, Jen 4) Roach, Katie
31.81 1:09.55 1:44.21 2:13.48
10 St Stephens St Agnes 'A' 2:12.29 2:20.86
1) Rabbitt, Caroline 2) Ahdoor, Joanna
3) Routh, Hallie 4) Gehrs, Shannon
36.08 1:18.35 1:50.48 2:20.86
11 Foxcroft 'A' NT 2:25.60
1) Donaldson, Isabel 2) Benjamin, Blair
3) Lupell, Ashleigh 4) Beaghler, Caroline
36.59 1:15.44 1:47.80 2:25.60