Speedo Eastern States Senior Invitational Circuit #3
January 5-6, 2002
Wakefield Park Recreation Center
Sanction #PVI-02-0105-14
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verhoef, Peter J 17 Coast Guard-VA 21.17 22.47 20
2 Cowling, TJ J 16 Coast Guard-VA 21.52 22.52 17
3 Rodkey, Matt F 16 OCCS-PV 22.19 22.78 16
4 Wolff, Matt M 18 AAC-PV 23.47 23.04 15
5 Fowler, Josh L 17 Coast Guard-VA 22.28 23.05 14
6 Camden, Matt C 18 PSDN-VA 23.65 23.25 13
7 Reydams, Vincent D 14 AAC-PV 23.18 23.36 12
8 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PSDN-VA 22.85 23.45 11
9 Martz, Thomas D 16 QDD-VA 23.32 23.59 9
10 Lee, Hank H 15 AAC-PV 23.30 23.68 7
11 Layser, Robby B 17 Coast Guard-VA 22.57 23.69 5.5
11 Deweese, Ryan R 15 PSDN-VA 24.31 23.69 5.5
13 Macedonia, Nick J 15 AAC-PV 23.51 23.71 4
14 Spencer, Brendan C 16 AAC-PV 23.66 23.73 3
15 Stepp, David N 16 Eagles-MD 22.93 23.88 1.5
15 Walsh, Paul D 17 Coast Guard-VA 23.20 23.88 1.5
17 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA NT 23.92
18 Rooney, Thomas C 16 QDD-VA 23.60 24.00
19 Grossman, Chris L 16 HA-VA 22.72 24.03
20 Rosso, Justin P 16 Seva-VA 24.49 24.19
21 Kapurch, Joseph R 15 QDD-VA 22.99 24.32
21 Leonard, Andrew B 17 HA-VA 24.25 24.32
23 Douglas, Kevin J 16 Seva-VA 24.64 24.33
24 Loccisano, Steven 13 QDD-VA 23.76 24.34
25 Osborn, Joey C 15 BAC-MD 24.15 24.42
26 Denise, Michael B 17 PSDN-VA 24.41 24.47
27 Chartrand, Drew J 15 QDD-VA 24.22 24.50
28 Mitchell, Erik S 16 BAC-MD 24.01 24.52
29 Merrill, John F 17 AAC-PV 24.21 24.56
30 McGurk, Hugh M 16 Sharks-PV 24.65 24.81
31 Moore, Joseph S 16 PSDN-VA 25.68 24.84
32 Williams, Ryon D 15 Seva-VA 24.38 24.92
33 Cavalier, Andrew B 15 QDD-VA 24.95 25.12
34 Henke, Justin R 14 Coast Guard-VA 24.76 25.36
35 Gough, Charles 16 HA-VA 24.89 25.47
36 Bryce, Michael P 17 OCCS-PV 24.56 25.48
36 Brown, Zack Z 17 PSDN-VA 24.86 25.48
38 Rogers, Greg R 16 Clippers-MD 24.95 25.49
39 Badr, Rashad E 13 QDD-VA 25.42 25.60
40 Greene, Larry 16 Sharks-PV NT 25.71
41 Comer, Matthew W 17 QDD-VA 25.68 25.76
42 Miller, Brandon M 15 QDD-VA 25.23 25.85
43 Bernardes, Max J 13 QDD-VA 25.05 25.88
44 Chicoine, Cameron 14 QDD-VA 25.95 26.50
45 Spencer, Matt S 15 AAC-PV 26.17 26.52
46 Gannett, Paul E 13 BAC-MD 26.50 26.69
47 Horn, Matthew G 17 AAC-PV 26.38 26.72
48 Hayden, Zachary S 14 QDD-VA 26.31 26.80
49 Allen, Michael D 13 AAC-PV 26.85 27.24
50 Dameron, Brett C 12 QDD-VA 25.63 27.42
51 Patierno, Joel A 15 Sharks-PV 28.34 28.05
52 Greco, Drew M 16 Seva-VA 25.11 30.20
-- Morgan, Clark J 16 OCCS-PV 23.29 NS
-- Iturriza, Juan M 17 PSDN-VA 23.77 NS
-- Cartwright, Mike E 16 OCCS-PV 23.62 NS
-- Sattgast, Troy A 15 QDD-VA 24.31 NS
-- Fraley, Kevin C 17 PSDN-VA 23.63 NS
-- Minkovsky, David Z 16 Eagles-MD 24.30 NS
-- Kegelman, Tim P 16 Coast Guard-VA 21.38 NS
-- Seraiva, Robert A 15 QDD-VA 25.34 NS
-- Doggett, Andrew J 14 QDD-VA 25.42 NS
-- Hutchinson III, Cu 15 Coast Guard-VA 25.19 NS
-- Dow, Josh H 14 AAC-PV 24.35 NS
-- Osborne, Luke D 17 Seva-VA 23.28 NS
-- Stall, Tyler M 17 Coast Guard-VA 24.48 NS
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cowling, TJ J 16 Coast Guard-VA 47.90 48.48 20
2 Verhoef, Peter J 17 Coast Guard-VA 47.02 48.52 17
3 Zurowski, Adam W 16 OCCS-PV 48.36 49.37 16
4 Babcock, Lyle W 18 Seva-VA 48.60 49.57 15
5 Soniak, Chris R 16 OCCS-PV 50.05 49.76 14
6 Will, Christopher 16 Clippers-MD 50.45 50.07 13
7 Fishman, Alan J 18 AAC-PV 49.53 50.18 12
8 Newton, Tim C 16 Eagles-MD 51.55 51.09 11
9 Wolff, Matt M 18 AAC-PV 50.65 51.14 8
9 Smith, Phillip A 17 PSDN-VA 49.92 51.14 8
11 Hayden, Jonathan C 18 QDD-VA 50.96 51.17 6
12 Martz, Thomas D 16 QDD-VA 51.40 51.23 5
13 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PSDN-VA 50.47 51.30 4
14 Cartwright, Mike E 16 OCCS-PV 51.40 51.34 3
15 Spencer, Brendan C 16 AAC-PV 52.60 51.37 2
16 Lee, Hank H 15 AAC-PV 51.12 51.50 1
17 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA 51.49 51.51
18 Camden, Matt C 18 PSDN-VA 49.92 51.55
19 Steadman, Brooks B 18 PSDN-VA 50.02 51.78
20 Gaston, Jeff M 17 PSDN-VA 51.24 52.03
21 Inglee, Reed C 17 Sharks-PV 51.92 52.11
22 Kapurch, Joseph R 15 QDD-VA 50.98 52.25
23 Sattgast, Troy A 15 QDD-VA 52.05 52.26
24 Grossman, Chris L 16 HA-VA 49.75 52.29
25 Layser, Robby B 17 Coast Guard-VA 48.68 52.32
26 Amer, Nader M 14 Seva-VA 51.13 52.34
27 Mitchell, Erik S 16 BAC-MD 51.82 52.43
28 Osborn, Joey C 15 BAC-MD 52.43 52.48
28 McKee, Michael R 16 PSDN-VA 50.76 52.48
30 Amundsen, Aaron C 17 Sharks-PV 53.00 52.58
31 Merrill, John F 17 AAC-PV 52.78 52.78
32 Zhang, Yuyu Z 16 Clippers-MD 52.90 52.85
33 Douglas, Kevin J 16 Seva-VA 53.40 52.97
34 Tattle, Andrew 17 HA-VA NT 52.99
35 Kegelman, John C 14 Coast Guard-VA 52.44 53.00
36 Sweeney, Ryan W 17 QDD-VA 52.91 53.33
37 Moore, Joseph S 16 PSDN-VA 53.40 53.35
38 Walsh, Paul D 17 Coast Guard-VA 49.43 53.62
39 Loccisano, Steven 13 QDD-VA 52.39 53.81
40 Macedonia, Nick J 15 AAC-PV 53.69 53.86
41 Leonard, Andrew B 17 HA-VA 54.03 53.92
42 McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 54.45 53.97
43 Rooney, Thomas C 16 QDD-VA 51.90 53.98
44 Coaker, Daniel K 17 PSDN-VA 51.98 54.18
44 Kennedy, John P 17 PSDN-VA 53.10 54.18
46 Williams, Ryon D 15 Seva-VA 52.15 54.21
47 Inglee, Corey R 15 Sharks-PV 57.72 54.23
48 Russell, Danny C 17 Clippers-MD 50.52 54.38
49 Comer, Matthew W 17 QDD-VA 55.60 54.39
50 Denise, Michael B 17 PSDN-VA 53.40 54.55
51 Woodward, Pat K 16 Sharks-PV 54.23 54.76
52 Greco, Drew M 16 Seva-VA 55.06 54.80
53 Henke, Justin R 14 Coast Guard-VA 53.86 55.04
54 Brown, Zack Z 17 PSDN-VA 55.13 55.52
55 Ouzts Jr, Will G 14 Coast Guard-VA 54.74 55.82
56 Gough, Charles 16 HA-VA 54.15 55.83
57 Rosso, Justin P 16 Seva-VA 53.21 55.96
58 McGurk, Hugh M 16 Sharks-PV 54.91 55.99
59 Stepp, David N 16 Eagles-MD 49.56 56.18
60 Badr, Rashad E 13 QDD-VA 55.87 56.24
61 Calderon, Dito A 14 BAC-MD 56.21 56.42
62 Miller, Brandon M 15 QDD-VA 56.16 56.68
63 Harrison, Nathanie 14 QDD-VA 57.56 56.92
64 Kommer, Scott R 14 Seva-VA 57.16 57.07
65 Newton, Matt R 14 Eagles-MD 56.58 57.09
66 Horn, Matthew G 17 AAC-PV 56.12 57.11
67 Hayden, Zachary S 14 QDD-VA 57.67 57.32
68 Greene, Larry 16 Sharks-PV NT 57.46
69 Rogers, Greg R 16 Clippers-MD 54.53 57.51
70 Doggett, Andrew J 14 QDD-VA 57.31 57.53
71 Quicke, Robert A 18 HA-VA 52.70 57.72
72 Spencer, Matt S 15 AAC-PV 57.32 58.26
73 Allen, Michael D 13 AAC-PV 1:00.49 58.59
74 Way, James R 13 QDD-VA 59.04 58.70
75 Chandler, Chase C 13 Seva-VA 59.77 1:00.37
76 Patierno, Joel A 15 Sharks-PV 1:02.31 1:01.59
-- Fedderly, Matt D 15 Eagles-MD 54.71 DQ
-- Latimer, Kevin A 13 Seva-VA 59.58 NS
-- Chicoine, Cameron 14 QDD-VA 56.99 NS
-- Chen, Alex J 13 BAC-MD 53.74 SCR
-- Wiles, Brian B 15 QDD-VA 53.61 SCR
-- Minkovsky, David Z 16 Eagles-MD 53.41 SCR
-- Osborne, Luke D 17 Seva-VA 50.71 SCR
-- Iturriza, Juan M 17 PSDN-VA 51.70 SCR
-- Cline, Matthew S 13 Seva-VA 55.52 SCR
-- Bennett, Jake P 18 Sharks-PV 53.02 SCR
-- Cohoon, Ryan R 18 PSDN-VA 49.01 SCR
-- Fraley, Kevin C 17 PSDN-VA 51.00 SCR
-- Kegelman, Tim P 16 Coast Guard-VA 47.47 SCR
-- Hutchinson III, Cu 15 Coast Guard-VA 55.24 SCR
-- Stall, Tyler M 17 Coast Guard-VA 53.34 SCR
-- Seraiva, Robert A 15 QDD-VA 56.66 SCR
-- Fowler, Josh L 17 Coast Guard-VA 49.63 SCR
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zurowski, Adam W 16 OCCS-PV 1:45.48 1:47.20 20
2 Smith, Phillip A 17 PSDN-VA 1:46.46 1:49.81 17
3 Verhoef, Peter J 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:44.17 1:50.06 16
4 Layser, Robby B 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:45.49 1:50.21 15
5 Soniak, Chris R 16 OCCS-PV 1:51.63 1:50.35 14
6 Rodkey, Matt F 16 OCCS-PV 1:45.75 1:50.41 13
7 Chartrand, Drew J 15 QDD-VA 1:51.47 1:50.59 12
8 Deweese, Ryan R 15 PSDN-VA 1:48.55 1:51.55 11
9 Wolff, Matt M 18 AAC-PV 1:51.36 1:52.10 9
10 Moore, Joseph S 16 PSDN-VA 1:49.33 1:52.59 7
11 Fishman, Alan J 18 AAC-PV 1:51.63 1:52.83 6
12 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:58.13 1:52.91 5
13 Lee, Hank H 15 AAC-PV 1:53.07 1:53.64 4
14 Amer, Nader M 14 Seva-VA 1:51.44 1:53.67 3
15 Zhang, Yuyu Z 16 Clippers-MD 1:55.22 1:53.90 2
16 Kane, Matt T 16 PSDN-VA 1:50.74 1:54.06 1
17 Mitchell, Erik S 16 BAC-MD 1:52.16 1:54.16
18 Chen, Alex J 13 BAC-MD 1:54.44 1:54.32
19 Rooney, Thomas C 16 QDD-VA 1:56.20 1:54.35
20 Amundsen, Aaron C 17 Sharks-PV 1:55.93 1:54.57
21 Osborn, Joey C 15 BAC-MD 1:55.02 1:54.93
22 Sattgast, Troy A 15 QDD-VA 1:53.07 1:55.20
23 Comer, Matthew W 17 QDD-VA 1:57.86 1:56.06
24 Kapurch, Joseph R 15 QDD-VA 1:52.97 1:56.38
25 Bernardes, Max J 13 QDD-VA 1:59.54 1:56.40
26 Calderon, Dito A 14 BAC-MD 1:59.33 1:56.61
27 Steadman, Grant G 15 PSDN-VA 1:52.69 1:57.06
28 Merrill, John F 17 AAC-PV 1:58.68 1:57.57
29 Rosso, Justin P 16 Seva-VA 1:54.04 1:57.80
30 McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 1:59.05 1:58.40
31 Quicke, Robert A 18 HA-VA 1:55.11 1:58.47
32 Walsh, Paul D 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:49.01 1:58.67
33 Fedderly, Matt D 15 Eagles-MD 1:58.42 1:58.74
34 Bryce, Michael P 17 OCCS-PV 1:59.54 1:59.01
35 Newton, Matt R 14 Eagles-MD 1:59.57 1:59.36
36 Greco, Drew M 16 Seva-VA 2:03.66 2:00.17
37 Loccisano, Steven 13 QDD-VA 1:55.95 2:00.21
38 Inglee, Reed C 17 Sharks-PV 2:01.80 2:00.53
39 Kennedy, John P 17 PSDN-VA 2:00.93 2:00.55
40 Sweeney, Ryan W 17 QDD-VA 1:57.67 2:00.70
41 Brown, Zack Z 17 PSDN-VA 2:06.17 2:01.08
42 Cavalier, Andrew B 15 QDD-VA 2:04.79 2:01.71
43 Gannett, Paul E 13 BAC-MD 1:59.84 2:02.25
44 Horn, Matthew G 17 AAC-PV 1:59.58 2:02.56
45 Reydams, Vincent D 14 AAC-PV 1:57.69 2:02.65
46 Inglee, Corey R 15 Sharks-PV 2:10.23 2:03.52
47 Ouzts Jr, Will G 14 Coast Guard-VA 2:00.68 2:04.58
48 Harrison, Nathanie 14 QDD-VA NT 2:04.66
49 Spencer, Matt S 15 AAC-PV 2:15.60 2:04.69
50 Rogers, Greg R 16 Clippers-MD 2:03.72 2:05.54
51 Gough, Charles 16 HA-VA 2:04.78 2:05.57
52 Dow, Josh H 14 AAC-PV 2:02.82 2:05.70
53 Chicoine, Cameron 14 QDD-VA 2:05.72 2:06.30
54 Kommer, Scott R 14 Seva-VA 1:58.31 2:06.55
55 Henke, Justin R 14 Coast Guard-VA 1:59.85 2:06.76
56 McGurk, Hugh M 16 Sharks-PV 2:04.93 2:07.43
57 Latimer, Kevin A 13 Seva-VA 2:07.86 2:08.77
58 Chandler, Chase C 13 Seva-VA 2:07.96 2:08.87
59 Miller, Brandon M 15 QDD-VA 2:04.27 2:09.08
60 Way, James R 13 QDD-VA 2:08.30 2:10.85
61 Grossman, Chris L 16 HA-VA 1:54.48 2:10.86
62 Badr, Rashad E 13 QDD-VA 2:08.77 2:11.06
63 Hayden, Zachary S 14 QDD-VA 2:05.72 2:12.01
64 Greene, Larry 16 Sharks-PV NT 2:17.44
-- Iturriza, Juan M 17 PSDN-VA 1:54.48 NS
-- Fraley, Kevin C 17 PSDN-VA 1:45.55 NS
-- Minkovsky, David Z 16 Eagles-MD 1:56.63 NS
-- Dameron, Brett C 12 QDD-VA 2:02.72 NS
-- Seraiva, Robert A 15 QDD-VA 2:02.66 NS
-- Kegelman, Tim P 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:47.21 NS
-- Cline, Matthew S 13 Seva-VA 2:04.04 NS
-- Stall, Tyler M 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:57.10 NS
-- Osborne, Luke D 17 Seva-VA 1:52.89 NS
-- Morgan, Clark J 16 OCCS-PV 1:50.15 NS
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Camden, Matt C 18 PSDN-VA 4:37.70 4:43.70 20
2 Zurowski, Adam W 16 OCCS-PV 4:44.64 4:44.15 17
3 Cartwright, Mike E 16 OCCS-PV 4:50.00 4:51.92 16
4 Steadman, Brooks B 18 PSDN-VA 4:46.38 4:52.78 15
5 Smith, Phillip A 17 PSDN-VA 4:48.67 4:52.86 14
6 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PSDN-VA 4:48.54 4:53.25 13
7 Moore, Joseph S 16 PSDN-VA 4:50.06 4:53.47 12
8 Soniak, Chris R 16 OCCS-PV 5:03.35 4:58.70 11
9 Chartrand, Drew J 15 QDD-VA 4:59.47 5:01.15 9
10 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA 5:05.53 5:02.23 7
11 Walsh, Paul D 17 Coast Guard-VA 4:58.93 5:05.31 6
12 Fedderly, Matt D 15 Eagles-MD 5:00.52 5:05.53 5
13 Zhang, Yuyu Z 16 Clippers-MD 5:32.73 5:06.66 4
14 Osborn, Joey C 15 BAC-MD 5:03.94 5:07.06 3
15 Gaston, Jeff M 17 PSDN-VA 5:04.37 5:09.84 2
16 Amer, Nader M 14 Seva-VA 5:06.04 5:11.19 1
17 Newton, Matt R 14 Eagles-MD 5:15.60 5:12.50
18 Gannett, Paul E 13 BAC-MD 5:19.37 5:14.19
19 Mitchell, Erik S 16 BAC-MD 5:18.24 5:14.98
20 McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 5:15.19 5:15.78
21 Amundsen, Aaron C 17 Sharks-PV 5:17.51 5:17.07
22 Calderon, Dito A 14 BAC-MD 5:18.05 5:17.30
23 Will, Christopher 16 Clippers-MD 5:18.23 5:17.33
24 Kegelman, John C 14 Coast Guard-VA 5:19.92 5:17.95
25 Loccisano, Steven 13 QDD-VA 5:13.30 5:19.39
26 Lee, Hank H 15 AAC-PV 5:17.63 5:20.06
27 Wiles, Brian B 15 QDD-VA 5:22.90 5:20.96
28 Rosso, Justin P 16 Seva-VA 5:06.45 5:22.00
29 Bryce, Michael P 17 OCCS-PV 5:19.59 5:24.84
30 Ouzts Jr, Will G 14 Coast Guard-VA 5:29.18 5:31.39
31 Kennedy, John P 17 PSDN-VA 5:20.42 5:33.15
32 Woodward, Pat K 16 Sharks-PV 5:28.03 5:34.79
33 Way, James R 13 QDD-VA 5:42.61 5:40.89
34 Chandler, Chase C 13 Seva-VA 6:06.29 5:43.36
35 Latimer, Kevin A 13 Seva-VA 5:36.94 5:44.73
36 Spencer, Matt S 15 AAC-PV 5:45.60 5:48.31
37 Dunn, AJ 11 AAC-PV 6:08.75 6:04.07
38 Winchester, Brian 11 AAC-PV 7:02.61 6:05.94
39 Wheatley, Zac M 12 AAC-PV 6:52.51 6:12.18
40 DeGEORGES, Trey L 11 AAC-PV 6:36.01 6:12.41
41 Campanella, Paul J 13 AAC-PV 5:51.42 6:20.38
-- Dameron, Brett C 12 QDD-VA 5:21.72 NS
-- Babcock, Lyle W 18 Seva-VA 4:57.11 NS
-- Sattgast, Troy A 15 QDD-VA 4:58.75 NS
-- Chicoine, Cameron 14 QDD-VA 5:47.90 NS
-- Morgan, Clark J 16 OCCS-PV 5:04.30 SCR
-- Chen, Alex J 13 BAC-MD 5:08.55 SCR
-- Bennett, Jake P 18 Sharks-PV 5:02.58 SCR
-- Inglee, Reed C 17 Sharks-PV 5:48.73 SCR
-- Hutchinson III, Cu 15 Coast Guard-VA 5:52.04 SCR
-- Iturriza, Juan M 17 PSDN-VA 5:12.04 SCR
-- Cohoon, Ryan R 18 PSDN-VA 5:10.46 SCR
Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Camden, Matt C 18 PSDN-VA 15:59.01 16:20.16 20
2 MacLennan, Brett H 15 OCCS-PV 16:42.30 16:22.56 17
3 Denise, Michael B 17 PSDN-VA 16:16.12 16:38.09 16
4 Smith, Phillip A 17 PSDN-VA 16:55.15 16:53.16 15
5 Deweese, Ryan R 15 PSDN-VA 16:19.42 16:55.63 14
6 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PSDN-VA 16:59.87 16:55.69 13
7 Moore, Joseph S 16 PSDN-VA 16:42.10 16:58.89 12
8 Steadman, Brooks B 18 PSDN-VA 16:35.09 17:18.91 11
9 Douglas, Kevin J 16 Seva-VA 17:41.30 17:24.68 9
10 Osborn, Joey C 15 BAC-MD 18:12.28 17:41.60 7
11 Soniak, Chris R 16 OCCS-PV 17:54.98 17:41.73 6
12 Kane, Matt T 16 PSDN-VA 17:20.34 17:44.07 5
13 Mitchell, Erik S 16 BAC-MD 18:16.00 17:45.04 4
14 Wolff, Matt M 18 AAC-PV 18:07.72 17:45.47 3
15 Gannett, Paul E 13 BAC-MD 18:45.45 17:58.64 2
16 Calderon, Dito A 14 BAC-MD 18:43.45 17:59.19 1
17 Gaston, Jeff M 17 PSDN-VA 17:36.70 18:24.32
18 Rosso, Justin P 16 Seva-VA 17:40.16 18:26.31
19 McKee, Michael R 16 PSDN-VA 18:35.97 18:27.50
20 Amer, Nader M 14 Seva-VA 18:01.00 18:31.21
21 Horn, Matthew G 17 AAC-PV 18:44.66 18:43.38
22 Spencer, Brendan C 16 AAC-PV 18:25.60 18:45.37
23 Kommer, Scott R 14 Seva-VA 18:54.00 18:49.51
24 Fishman, Alan J 18 AAC-PV 18:36.33 18:51.21
25 Lee, Hank H 15 AAC-PV 19:22.85 18:54.61
26 Bernardes, Max J 13 QDD-VA 20:03.88 18:54.89
27 Williams, Ryon D 15 Seva-VA 18:53.96 18:55.87
28 Macedonia, Nick J 15 AAC-PV 19:45.60 19:01.42
29 Dameron, Brett C 12 QDD-VA 20:11.18 19:04.63
30 Allen, Michael D 13 AAC-PV 19:02.52 19:12.96
31 Reydams, Vincent D 14 AAC-PV 20:09.01 19:17.30
32 Brown, Zack Z 17 PSDN-VA 19:44.50 19:17.54
33 Merrill, John F 17 AAC-PV 19:00.60 19:25.81
34 Kennedy, John P 17 PSDN-VA NT 19:37.93
35 Dow, Josh H 14 AAC-PV 20:06.23 19:54.29
36 Allen, Timothy J 14 AAC-PV 18:50.35 20:04.13
-- Spencer, Matt S 15 AAC-PV 19:45.60 DQ
-- Way, James R 13 QDD-VA 20:01.88 NS
-- Steadman, Grant G 15 PSDN-VA 17:47.31 NS
-- Chen, Alex J 13 BAC-MD 17:56.76 NS
-- McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA NT SCR
-- Fraley, Kevin C 17 PSDN-VA 16:05.30 SCR
-- Osborne, Luke D 17 Seva-VA 19:15.41 SCR
-- Marshall, Chris W 17 PSDN-VA 18:12.60 SCR
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Layser, Robby B 17 Coast Guard-VA 52.01 54.77 20
2 Rodkey, Matt F 16 OCCS-PV 53.63 54.92 17
3 Stepp, David N 16 Eagles-MD 54.98 55.39 16
4 MacLennan, Brett H 15 OCCS-PV 55.85 55.40 15
5 Fowler, Josh L 17 Coast Guard-VA 54.32 55.60 14
6 Babcock, Lyle W 18 Seva-VA 53.25 55.75 13
7 Cowling, TJ J 16 Coast Guard-VA 56.68 56.50 12
8 Coaker, Daniel K 17 PSDN-VA 55.88 56.81 11
9 Quicke, Robert A 18 HA-VA 54.05 56.85 9
10 Kegelman, John C 14 Coast Guard-VA 54.83 57.21 7
11 Smith, Phillip A 17 PSDN-VA 58.60 57.82 6
12 Rosso, Justin P 16 Seva-VA 57.37 58.05 5
13 Kennedy, John P 17 PSDN-VA 58.81 58.50 4
14 Amundsen, Aaron C 17 Sharks-PV 59.51 58.70 3
15 Zhang, Yuyu Z 16 Clippers-MD 1:01.59 58.78 2
16 Steadman, Grant G 15 PSDN-VA 1:01.42 58.95 1
17 Loccisano, Steven 13 QDD-VA 57.67 58.98
18 Denise, Michael B 17 PSDN-VA 59.16 59.66
19 Steadman, Brooks B 18 PSDN-VA 1:01.93 59.89
20 Zurowski, Adam W 16 OCCS-PV 58.34 1:00.31
21 Hayden, Jonathan C 18 QDD-VA 1:01.42 1:00.46
22 Kapurch, Joseph R 15 QDD-VA 58.90 1:00.68
23 McKee, Michael R 16 PSDN-VA 1:06.92 1:00.93
24 Bryce, Michael P 17 OCCS-PV 59.52 1:01.28
25 Inglee, Reed C 17 Sharks-PV 1:01.16 1:01.41
26 Wiles, Brian B 15 QDD-VA 58.95 1:01.99
27 Lee, Hank H 15 AAC-PV 1:01.90 1:02.24
28 Amer, Nader M 14 Seva-VA 1:02.98 1:02.39
29 Mitchell, Erik S 16 BAC-MD 1:02.25 1:02.45
30 Russell, Danny C 17 Clippers-MD 59.75 1:02.63
31 Williams, Ryon D 15 Seva-VA 1:04.63 1:02.64
32 Comer, Matthew W 17 QDD-VA 1:03.80 1:02.87
33 Spencer, Matt S 15 AAC-PV 1:02.16 1:03.16
34 Henke, Justin R 14 Coast Guard-VA 1:02.20 1:03.38
35 Chandler, Chase C 13 Seva-VA 1:03.03 1:03.65
36 Kommer, Scott R 14 Seva-VA 1:02.74 1:03.91
37 Inglee, Corey R 15 Sharks-PV 1:08.69 1:04.39
38 Way, James R 13 QDD-VA 1:04.89 1:04.85
39 Allen, Michael D 13 AAC-PV 1:04.06 1:04.94
40 Brown, Zack Z 17 PSDN-VA 1:02.50 1:05.17
41 Latimer, Kevin A 13 Seva-VA 1:04.77 1:05.26
42 Harrison, Nathanie 14 QDD-VA NT 1:05.31
43 Grossman, Chris L 16 HA-VA 1:01.30 1:05.38
44 Newton, Matt R 14 Eagles-MD 1:04.39 1:05.83
45 Macedonia, Nick J 15 AAC-PV 1:11.82 1:05.90
46 Horn, Matthew G 17 AAC-PV 1:04.12 1:07.10
47 Calderon, Dito A 14 BAC-MD 1:07.16 1:07.15
48 McGurk, Hugh M 16 Sharks-PV NT 1:08.46
49 Allen, Timothy J 14 AAC-PV 1:07.33 1:08.79
-- Chen, Alex J 13 BAC-MD 1:03.97 NS
-- Minkovsky, David Z 16 Eagles-MD 59.93 NS
-- Morgan, Clark J 16 OCCS-PV 1:02.87 NS
-- Doggett, Andrew J 14 QDD-VA 1:07.41 NS
-- Bernardes, Max J 13 QDD-VA 1:04.60 NS
-- Dow, Josh H 14 AAC-PV 1:05.79 NS
-- Osborne, Luke D 17 Seva-VA 58.70 NS
-- Sattgast, Troy A 15 QDD-VA 1:00.18 NS
-- Stall, Tyler M 17 Coast Guard-VA 56.26 NS
-- Dameron, Brett C 12 QDD-VA 1:04.73 NS
-- Seraiva, Robert A 15 QDD-VA 59.94 NS
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cartwright, Mike E 16 OCCS-PV 1:57.11 1:57.87 20
2 Babcock, Lyle W 18 Seva-VA 1:59.36 1:58.95 17
3 Layser, Robby B 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:54.27 1:59.85 16
4 Stepp, David N 16 Eagles-MD 1:59.10 2:00.09 15
5 Deweese, Ryan R 15 PSDN-VA 1:56.65 2:00.52 14
6 Cowling, TJ J 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:03.79 2:00.53 13
7 MacLennan, Brett H 15 OCCS-PV 1:59.23 2:00.60 12
8 Greco, Drew M 16 Seva-VA 2:02.20 2:02.40 11
9 Verhoef, Peter J 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:05.55 2:03.58 9
10 Kegelman, John C 14 Coast Guard-VA 2:01.38 2:04.40 7
11 Douglas, Kevin J 16 Seva-VA 2:05.69 2:05.39 6
12 Zurowski, Adam W 16 OCCS-PV 2:05.11 2:06.45 5
13 Smith, Phillip A 17 PSDN-VA 2:01.84 2:06.53 4
14 Hayden, Jonathan C 18 QDD-VA 2:12.53 2:06.96 3
15 Newton, Tim C 16 Eagles-MD 2:13.54 2:07.03 2
16 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:58.92 2:07.13 1
17 Chartrand, Drew J 15 QDD-VA 2:08.87 2:07.39
18 Rosso, Justin P 16 Seva-VA 2:01.53 2:07.41
19 Quicke, Robert A 18 HA-VA 1:54.75 2:07.52
20 Zhang, Yuyu Z 16 Clippers-MD 2:09.04 2:07.96
21 Moore, Joseph S 16 PSDN-VA 2:08.95 2:08.04
22 Will, Christopher 16 Clippers-MD 2:05.15 2:08.31
23 Amundsen, Aaron C 17 Sharks-PV 2:08.23 2:08.36
24 Bryce, Michael P 17 OCCS-PV 2:07.33 2:09.06
25 Coaker, Daniel K 17 PSDN-VA 2:04.87 2:09.69
26 Steadman, Brooks B 18 PSDN-VA 2:11.06 2:10.01
27 Loccisano, Steven 13 QDD-VA 2:09.78 2:10.70
28 Kennedy, John P 17 PSDN-VA 2:08.03 2:10.82
29 Kommer, Scott R 14 Seva-VA 2:13.01 2:11.06
30 Mitchell, Erik S 16 BAC-MD 2:14.54 2:12.16
31 Amer, Nader M 14 Seva-VA 2:14.50 2:12.20
32 Williams, Ryon D 15 Seva-VA 2:15.35 2:12.23
33 Steadman, Grant G 15 PSDN-VA 2:11.74 2:12.42
34 Rogers, Greg R 16 Clippers-MD 1:58.79 2:12.98
35 Russell, Danny C 17 Clippers-MD 2:15.81 2:13.50
36 Walsh, Paul D 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:16.31 2:14.95
37 Sweeney, Ryan W 17 QDD-VA 2:13.69 2:15.44
38 Spencer, Matt S 15 AAC-PV 2:17.93 2:15.51
39 Way, James R 13 QDD-VA 2:17.50 2:16.14
40 Inglee, Reed C 17 Sharks-PV 2:17.72 2:16.86
41 Harrison, Nathanie 14 QDD-VA 2:15.43 2:17.04
42 Newton, Matt R 14 Eagles-MD 2:17.38 2:17.36
43 Chandler, Chase C 13 Seva-VA 2:14.46 2:17.75
44 Reydams, Vincent D 14 AAC-PV 2:09.61 2:17.88
44 Calderon, Dito A 14 BAC-MD 2:20.79 2:17.88
46 Kane, Matt T 16 PSDN-VA 2:18.30 2:18.60
47 Brown, Zack Z 17 PSDN-VA 2:19.19 2:19.38
48 Henke, Justin R 14 Coast Guard-VA 2:13.74 2:19.54
49 Latimer, Kevin A 13 Seva-VA 2:18.12 2:19.79
50 McKee, Michael R 16 PSDN-VA 2:21.88 2:19.90
51 Woodward, Pat K 16 Sharks-PV 2:22.31 2:21.25
52 Fedderly, Matt D 15 Eagles-MD 2:14.89 2:21.54
53 Grossman, Chris L 16 HA-VA 2:14.46 2:22.00
54 Dow, Josh H 14 AAC-PV 2:22.28 2:22.78
55 Ouzts Jr, Will G 14 Coast Guard-VA 2:25.64 2:22.84
56 Allen, Timothy J 14 AAC-PV 2:40.40 2:26.94
57 Comer, Matthew W 17 QDD-VA 2:16.91 2:33.63
-- Wheatley, Zac M 12 AAC-PV 2:53.60 DQ
-- Campanella, Paul J 13 AAC-PV 3:17.31 DQ
-- Dunn, AJ 11 AAC-PV 3:00.60 DQ
-- Denise, Michael B 17 PSDN-VA 2:05.40 DQ
-- Fowler, Josh L 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:57.13 NS
-- Rodkey, Matt F 16 OCCS-PV 1:56.29 SCR
-- Stall, Tyler M 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:07.49 SCR
-- Seraiva, Robert A 15 QDD-VA 2:12.19 SCR
-- Wiles, Brian B 15 QDD-VA 2:09.46 SCR
-- Cohoon, Ryan R 18 PSDN-VA 2:02.98 SCR
-- Bennett, Jake P 18 Sharks-PV 2:17.80 SCR
-- Minkovsky, David Z 16 Eagles-MD 2:11.36 SCR
-- Chen, Alex J 13 BAC-MD 2:17.64 SCR
-- Hutchinson III, Cu 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:23.07 SCR
-- Osborne, Luke D 17 Seva-VA 2:05.51 SCR
-- Kegelman, Tim P 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:02.30 SCR
-- Fraley, Kevin C 17 PSDN-VA 1:55.48 SCR
-- Marshall, Chris W 17 PSDN-VA 1:59.14 SCR
-- Iturriza, Juan M 17 PSDN-VA 2:15.87 SCR
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacLennan, Brett H 15 OCCS-PV 1:00.37 1:01.45 20
2 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PSDN-VA 57.79 1:02.76 17
3 Kegelman, John C 14 Coast Guard-VA 1:00.99 1:04.13 16
4 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:01.30 1:04.23 15
5 Kapurch, Joseph R 15 QDD-VA 1:02.59 1:04.47 14
6 Verhoef, Peter J 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:08.23 1:04.59 13
7 Greco, Drew M 16 Seva-VA 1:02.51 1:04.62 11.5
7 Babcock, Lyle W 18 Seva-VA 1:03.86 1:04.62 11.5
9 Wolff, Matt M 18 AAC-PV 1:04.39 1:04.63 9
10 Gaston, Jeff M 17 PSDN-VA 1:01.31 1:04.96 7
11 Newton, Tim C 16 Eagles-MD 1:05.88 1:04.98 6
12 Camden, Matt C 18 PSDN-VA 1:06.95 1:05.20 5
13 Steadman, Grant G 15 PSDN-VA 1:01.81 1:05.98 4
14 Douglas, Kevin J 16 Seva-VA 1:09.58 1:06.04 3
15 Denise, Michael B 17 PSDN-VA 1:08.00 1:06.05 2
16 Chartrand, Drew J 15 QDD-VA 1:07.07 1:06.23 1
17 Fedderly, Matt D 15 Eagles-MD 1:04.11 1:06.32
18 Cowling, TJ J 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:07.24 1:06.33
19 Macedonia, Nick J 15 AAC-PV 1:05.42 1:06.62
20 Fowler, Josh L 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:05.97 1:06.92
21 Spencer, Brendan C 16 AAC-PV 1:07.15 1:07.90
22 Will, Christopher 16 Clippers-MD 1:08.08 1:07.92
22 McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 1:06.34 1:07.92
24 Wiles, Brian B 15 QDD-VA 1:04.91 1:07.98
25 Kommer, Scott R 14 Seva-VA 1:06.35 1:08.03
26 Cartwright, Mike E 16 OCCS-PV 1:08.61 1:08.10
27 Tattle, Andrew 17 HA-VA 1:06.68 1:08.19
28 Kane, Matt T 16 PSDN-VA 1:07.06 1:08.54
29 Deweese, Ryan R 15 PSDN-VA 1:07.00 1:08.86
30 Ouzts Jr, Will G 14 Coast Guard-VA 1:07.23 1:09.66
31 McKee, Michael R 16 PSDN-VA 1:07.56 1:09.94
32 Badr, Rashad E 13 QDD-VA 1:11.24 1:10.18
33 Bernardes, Max J 13 QDD-VA 1:09.80 1:10.75
34 Russell, Danny C 17 Clippers-MD 1:14.76 1:10.81
35 Williams, Ryon D 15 Seva-VA 1:10.22 1:11.03
36 Sweeney, Ryan W 17 QDD-VA 1:09.88 1:11.44
37 Miller, Brandon M 15 QDD-VA 1:11.76 1:11.45
38 Rogers, Greg R 16 Clippers-MD 1:12.45 1:11.87
39 Allen, Michael D 13 AAC-PV 1:09.85 1:12.30
40 Hayden, Zachary S 14 QDD-VA 1:13.27 1:13.06
41 McGurk, Hugh M 16 Sharks-PV 1:13.65 1:13.78
42 Coaker, Daniel K 17 PSDN-VA 1:13.37 1:14.35
43 Allen, Timothy J 14 AAC-PV 1:14.63 1:14.93
44 Reydams, Vincent D 14 AAC-PV 1:15.78 1:16.36
45 Patierno, Joel A 15 Sharks-PV 1:17.74 1:16.96
46 Dow, Josh H 14 AAC-PV 1:21.09 1:17.60
47 Greene, Larry 16 Sharks-PV NT 1:18.86
-- Kegelman, Tim P 16 Coast Guard-VA 57.96 NS
-- Leonard, Andrew B 17 HA-VA 1:01.77 NS
-- Cohoon, Ryan R 18 PSDN-VA 1:09.45 NS
-- Doggett, Andrew J 14 QDD-VA 1:14.23 NS
-- Marshall, Chris W 17 PSDN-VA 1:08.16 NS
-- Bennett, Jake P 18 Sharks-PV 1:07.59 NS
-- Woodward, Pat K 16 Sharks-PV 1:05.61 NS
-- Osborne, Luke D 17 Seva-VA 1:03.34 NS
-- Cline, Matthew S 13 Seva-VA 1:10.21 NS
-- Fraley, Kevin C 17 PSDN-VA 1:11.45 NS
-- Iturriza, Juan M 17 PSDN-VA 1:06.32 NS
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhang, Yuyu Z 16 Clippers-MD 2:13.49 2:12.39 20
2 Kegelman, John C 14 Coast Guard-VA 2:11.63 2:16.24 17
3 Newton, Tim C 16 Eagles-MD 2:17.89 2:17.12 16
4 Wolff, Matt M 18 AAC-PV 2:22.31 2:18.99 15
5 Soniak, Chris R 16 OCCS-PV 2:28.70 2:19.52 14
6 Greco, Drew M 16 Seva-VA 2:13.08 2:19.66 13
7 Fishman, Alan J 18 AAC-PV 2:17.30 2:20.09 12
8 Chartrand, Drew J 15 QDD-VA 2:20.33 2:22.26 11
9 Kommer, Scott R 14 Seva-VA 2:23.98 2:22.95 9
10 Gaston, Jeff M 17 PSDN-VA 2:17.49 2:23.21 7
11 Cowling, TJ J 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:26.53 2:23.67 6
12 Denise, Michael B 17 PSDN-VA 2:24.11 2:24.15 5
13 Douglas, Kevin J 16 Seva-VA 2:31.50 2:25.02 4
14 Fedderly, Matt D 15 Eagles-MD 2:22.03 2:25.18 3
15 Steadman, Grant G 15 PSDN-VA 2:18.10 2:25.23 2
16 Leonard, Andrew B 17 HA-VA 2:27.31 2:25.87 1
17 Fowler, Josh L 17 Coast Guard-VA NT 2:25.99
18 Kapurch, Joseph R 15 QDD-VA 2:22.57 2:26.57
19 Kane, Matt T 16 PSDN-VA 2:23.58 2:27.70
20 Macedonia, Nick J 15 AAC-PV 2:26.23 2:28.42
21 Will, Christopher 16 Clippers-MD NT 2:29.00
22 Wiles, Brian B 15 QDD-VA 2:23.20 2:29.24
23 Rooney, Thomas C 16 QDD-VA 2:32.15 2:30.20
24 Ouzts Jr, Will G 14 Coast Guard-VA 2:26.45 2:30.56
25 Tattle, Andrew 17 HA-VA 2:30.47 2:31.34
26 McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 2:21.61 2:32.32
27 Hayden, Jonathan C 18 QDD-VA 2:46.41 2:33.46
28 Russell, Danny C 17 Clippers-MD 2:42.30 2:34.29
29 McKee, Michael R 16 PSDN-VA 2:31.93 2:34.59
30 Bernardes, Max J 13 QDD-VA 2:29.39 2:34.82
31 Comer, Matthew W 17 QDD-VA 2:36.72 2:36.46
32 Reydams, Vincent D 14 AAC-PV 2:56.74 2:40.51
33 Badr, Rashad E 13 QDD-VA 2:38.76 2:40.78
34 Miller, Brandon M 15 QDD-VA 2:51.44 2:42.67
35 Winchester, Brian 11 AAC-PV 2:48.89 2:43.14
36 Patierno, Joel A 15 Sharks-PV 2:47.88 2:43.88
37 McGurk, Hugh M 16 Sharks-PV 2:46.93 2:46.22
38 DeGEORGES, Trey L 11 AAC-PV 3:15.60 2:52.29
39 Dunn, AJ 11 AAC-PV 3:15.60 2:52.86
40 Wheatley, Zac M 12 AAC-PV 3:15.60 3:00.18
41 Campanella, Paul J 13 AAC-PV 3:14.60 3:04.96
-- Hayden, Zachary S 14 QDD-VA 2:39.58 DQ
-- Cohoon, Ryan R 18 PSDN-VA NT NS
-- Bennett, Jake P 18 Sharks-PV 2:40.55 NS
-- Greene, Larry 16 Sharks-PV NT NS
-- Woodward, Pat K 16 Sharks-PV 2:23.04 NS
-- Osborne, Luke D 17 Seva-VA 2:16.43 NS
-- Fraley, Kevin C 17 PSDN-VA 2:35.38 NS
-- Cline, Matthew S 13 Seva-VA 2:36.00 NS
-- Marshall, Chris W 17 PSDN-VA 2:27.17 NS
-- Kegelman, Tim P 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:06.90 NS
-- Fischetti, Robbie 16 PSDN-VA 2:06.73 NS
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Babcock, Lyle W 18 Seva-VA 48.72 52.30 20
2 Verhoef, Peter J 17 Coast Guard-VA 49.17 52.45 17
3 Zhang, Yuyu Z 16 Clippers-MD 55.65 55.21 16
4 Martz, Thomas D 16 QDD-VA 54.62 55.38 15
5 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA 53.14 55.60 14
6 Deweese, Ryan R 15 PSDN-VA 59.14 55.69 13
7 Smith, Phillip A 17 PSDN-VA 58.46 55.71 12
8 Cowling, TJ J 16 Coast Guard-VA 54.75 55.81 11
9 Layser, Robby B 17 Coast Guard-VA 56.97 56.42 9
10 Stepp, David N 16 Eagles-MD 56.15 56.48 7
11 Cartwright, Mike E 16 OCCS-PV 54.19 56.70 6
12 Quicke, Robert A 18 HA-VA 53.80 56.83 5
13 Sattgast, Troy A 15 QDD-VA 55.24 56.85 4
14 Kegelman, John C 14 Coast Guard-VA 56.72 57.01 3
15 Zurowski, Adam W 16 OCCS-PV 54.18 57.17 2
16 Denise, Michael B 17 PSDN-VA 53.51 57.21 0.5
16 Fowler, Josh L 17 Coast Guard-VA 55.05 57.21 0.5
18 Gaston, Jeff M 17 PSDN-VA 55.24 57.24
19 Comer, Matthew W 17 QDD-VA 57.05 57.64
19 Merrill, John F 17 AAC-PV 57.94 57.64
21 Greco, Drew M 16 Seva-VA 55.80 57.74
22 Spencer, Brendan C 16 AAC-PV 54.78 57.80
23 Steadman, Brooks B 18 PSDN-VA 56.75 57.81
24 Tattle, Andrew 17 HA-VA NT 58.06
25 Will, Christopher 16 Clippers-MD NT 58.23
26 Williams, Ryon D 15 Seva-VA 56.98 58.45
27 Amer, Nader M 14 Seva-VA 57.44 58.46
28 Hayden, Jonathan C 18 QDD-VA 1:00.09 58.67
29 Inglee, Reed C 17 Sharks-PV 57.14 59.16
30 Newton, Tim C 16 Eagles-MD 58.05 59.30
31 Wiles, Brian B 15 QDD-VA 1:03.36 59.55
32 Kennedy, John P 17 PSDN-VA 58.77 59.69
33 Douglas, Kevin J 16 Seva-VA 59.48 59.70
34 Coaker, Daniel K 17 PSDN-VA 58.30 59.75
35 Walsh, Paul D 17 Coast Guard-VA 57.43 59.98
36 Inglee, Corey R 15 Sharks-PV 1:01.82 1:00.32
37 Cavalier, Andrew B 15 QDD-VA 1:01.51 1:00.37
38 Rooney, Thomas C 16 QDD-VA 58.88 1:00.89
39 Loccisano, Steven 13 QDD-VA 58.23 1:01.02
40 Mitchell, Erik S 16 BAC-MD 1:01.88 1:01.18
41 Sweeney, Ryan W 17 QDD-VA 1:02.55 1:01.38
42 Amundsen, Aaron C 17 Sharks-PV 1:00.12 1:01.45
43 Calderon, Dito A 14 BAC-MD 1:02.25 1:01.51
44 Bryce, Michael P 17 OCCS-PV 1:02.39 1:02.06
45 Brown, Zack Z 17 PSDN-VA 1:09.92 1:02.41
46 Chen, Alex J 13 BAC-MD 1:01.31 1:02.89
47 Lee, Hank H 15 AAC-PV 59.89 1:02.98
48 Rosso, Justin P 16 Seva-VA 1:02.45 1:03.04
49 Newton, Matt R 14 Eagles-MD 1:04.88 1:03.75
50 Gannett, Paul E 13 BAC-MD 1:03.69 1:03.89
51 Grossman, Chris L 16 HA-VA 57.10 1:04.06
52 Woodward, Pat K 16 Sharks-PV 1:03.99 1:04.36
53 Badr, Rashad E 13 QDD-VA 1:03.51 1:04.84
54 Harrison, Nathanie 14 QDD-VA NT 1:05.12
55 Spencer, Matt S 15 AAC-PV 1:05.60 1:05.68
56 Reydams, Vincent D 14 AAC-PV 1:03.59 1:06.14
57 Allen, Michael D 13 AAC-PV 1:07.46 1:07.10
58 Ouzts Jr, Will G 14 Coast Guard-VA 1:01.62 1:07.73
59 Bernardes, Max J 13 QDD-VA 1:14.77 1:08.21
60 Chandler, Chase C 13 Seva-VA 1:08.88 1:08.46
61 Way, James R 13 QDD-VA 1:09.11 1:08.49
62 Chicoine, Cameron 14 QDD-VA 1:09.39 1:08.53
-- Minkovsky, David Z 16 Eagles-MD 58.19 NS
-- Fraley, Kevin C 17 PSDN-VA 58.83 NS
-- Marshall, Chris W 17 PSDN-VA 1:04.48 NS
-- Cline, Matthew S 13 Seva-VA 1:04.56 NS
-- Seraiva, Robert A 15 QDD-VA 1:00.55 NS
-- Doggett, Andrew J 14 QDD-VA 1:32.49 NS
-- Bennett, Jake P 18 Sharks-PV 58.35 NS
-- Kegelman, Tim P 16 Coast Guard-VA 49.29 NS
-- Stall, Tyler M 17 Coast Guard-VA 56.49 NS
-- Patierno, Joel A 15 Sharks-PV NT NS
-- Hutchinson III, Cu 15 Coast Guard-VA 57.62 NS
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Babcock, Lyle W 18 Seva-VA 1:50.94 1:59.60 20
2 MacLennan, Brett H 15 OCCS-PV 2:03.73 2:01.27 17
3 Verhoef, Peter J 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:54.26 2:03.07 16
4 Soniak, Chris R 16 OCCS-PV 2:03.30 2:03.28 15
5 Deweese, Ryan R 15 PSDN-VA 1:57.02 2:03.53 14
6 Smith, Phillip A 17 PSDN-VA 2:08.16 2:04.33 13
7 Camden, Matt C 18 PSDN-VA 2:06.33 2:05.15 12
8 Stepp, David N 16 Eagles-MD 2:05.77 2:05.27 11
9 Steadman, Brooks B 18 PSDN-VA 2:01.37 2:05.48 9
10 Newton, Tim C 16 Eagles-MD 2:06.54 2:05.49 7
11 Quicke, Robert A 18 HA-VA 1:58.27 2:05.65 5.5
11 Gaston, Jeff M 17 PSDN-VA 2:06.08 2:05.65 5.5
13 Hayden, Jonathan C 18 QDD-VA 2:01.36 2:05.69 4
14 Steadman, Grant G 15 PSDN-VA 2:09.98 2:05.96 3
15 Zurowski, Adam W 16 OCCS-PV 2:05.80 2:06.68 2
16 Moore, Joseph S 16 PSDN-VA 2:10.57 2:06.84 1
17 Walsh, Paul D 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:06.69 2:07.77
18 Spencer, Brendan C 16 AAC-PV 2:05.03 2:08.16
19 Martz, Thomas D 16 QDD-VA 2:12.15 2:08.42
20 McKee, Michael R 16 PSDN-VA 2:07.13 2:10.26
20 Douglas, Kevin J 16 Seva-VA 2:09.00 2:10.26
22 Layser, Robby B 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:06.99 2:10.72
23 Williams, Ryon D 15 Seva-VA 2:06.70 2:11.04
24 Osborn, Joey C 15 BAC-MD NT 2:11.20
25 Tattle, Andrew 17 HA-VA 2:03.37 2:12.07
26 Fishman, Alan J 18 AAC-PV 2:48.02 2:13.60
27 Calderon, Dito A 14 BAC-MD 2:18.28 2:13.91
28 Coaker, Daniel K 17 PSDN-VA NT 2:14.85
29 Merrill, John F 17 AAC-PV 2:15.27 2:15.13
30 Kennedy, John P 17 PSDN-VA 2:16.91 2:16.04
31 Will, Christopher 16 Clippers-MD NT 2:16.34
32 Russell, Danny C 17 Clippers-MD 2:08.54 2:16.51
33 Newton, Matt R 14 Eagles-MD 2:18.99 2:18.13
34 Kane, Matt T 16 PSDN-VA NT 2:19.39
35 Gannett, Paul E 13 BAC-MD 2:18.66 2:19.59
36 Brown, Zack Z 17 PSDN-VA 2:31.14 2:20.09
37 Amundsen, Aaron C 17 Sharks-PV NT 2:20.96
38 Horn, Matthew G 17 AAC-PV 2:18.99 2:21.37
39 Inglee, Reed C 17 Sharks-PV 2:13.91 2:21.65
40 Harrison, Nathanie 14 QDD-VA NT 2:25.21
41 Rogers, Greg R 16 Clippers-MD NT 2:29.18
42 Woodward, Pat K 16 Sharks-PV NT 2:31.88
43 Latimer, Kevin A 13 Seva-VA 2:38.49 2:32.18
44 Chandler, Chase C 13 Seva-VA 2:35.52 2:36.84
45 Campanella, Paul J 13 AAC-PV 2:47.06 2:39.31
46 Wheatley, Zac M 12 AAC-PV 3:05.60 2:42.04
47 Allen, Timothy J 14 AAC-PV 3:09.92 2:50.47
-- Cavalier, Andrew B 15 QDD-VA 2:21.42 DQ
-- Grossman, Chris L 16 HA-VA 2:16.57 NS
-- Minkovsky, David Z 16 Eagles-MD 2:15.61 NS
-- Cline, Matthew S 13 Seva-VA 2:29.66 NS
-- Cohoon, Ryan R 18 PSDN-VA 2:11.86 NS
-- Bennett, Jake P 18 Sharks-PV 2:11.27 NS
-- Marshall, Chris W 17 PSDN-VA NT NS
-- Chen, Alex J 13 BAC-MD 2:16.06 NS
-- Stall, Tyler M 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:10.10 NS
-- Henke, Justin R 14 Coast Guard-VA 2:12.10 NS
-- Hutchinson III, Cu 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:12.37 NS
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verhoef, Peter J 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:54.19 2:00.88 20
2 Cowling, TJ J 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:03.24 2:01.64 17
3 Babcock, Lyle W 18 Seva-VA 1:56.22 2:02.49 16
4 Wolff, Matt M 18 AAC-PV 1:59.41 2:02.76 15
5 Stepp, David N 16 Eagles-MD 2:01.49 2:03.52 14
6 Zhang, Yuyu Z 16 Clippers-MD 2:04.41 2:03.57 13
7 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:58.04 2:03.88 12
8 Newton, Tim C 16 Eagles-MD 2:03.71 2:04.42 11
9 Chartrand, Drew J 15 QDD-VA 2:05.87 2:05.20 9
10 Kegelman, John C 14 Coast Guard-VA 1:59.61 2:05.22 7
11 Layser, Robby B 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:59.75 2:06.16 6
12 Fishman, Alan J 18 AAC-PV 1:59.61 2:06.98 4.5
12 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PSDN-VA 1:53.69 2:06.98 4.5
14 Deweese, Ryan R 15 PSDN-VA 2:04.81 2:06.99 3
15 Rodkey, Matt F 16 OCCS-PV 1:57.38 2:07.36 2
16 Steadman, Grant G 15 PSDN-VA 2:03.21 2:07.38 1
17 Spencer, Brendan C 16 AAC-PV 2:03.22 2:07.50
18 Sattgast, Troy A 15 QDD-VA 2:08.68 2:08.29
19 Will, Christopher 16 Clippers-MD 2:10.02 2:08.60
20 Martz, Thomas D 16 QDD-VA 2:05.58 2:09.05
21 Camden, Matt C 18 PSDN-VA 2:00.24 2:09.12
22 Douglas, Kevin J 16 Seva-VA 2:06.21 2:09.44
23 Hayden, Jonathan C 18 QDD-VA 2:10.80 2:09.83
24 Kapurch, Joseph R 15 QDD-VA 2:09.18 2:10.14
25 Greco, Drew M 16 Seva-VA 2:03.37 2:10.19
26 Moore, Joseph S 16 PSDN-VA 2:06.03 2:10.33
27 Comer, Matthew W 17 QDD-VA 2:13.46 2:10.47
28 Gaston, Jeff M 17 PSDN-VA 2:04.61 2:10.75
29 Tattle, Andrew 17 HA-VA 2:12.77 2:11.37
30 Rooney, Thomas C 16 QDD-VA 2:12.49 2:11.95
31 Russell, Danny C 17 Clippers-MD 2:06.61 2:13.32
32 Coaker, Daniel K 17 PSDN-VA 2:13.69 2:13.51
33 Kommer, Scott R 14 Seva-VA 2:13.27 2:13.65
34 Williams, Ryon D 15 Seva-VA 2:06.79 2:13.77
35 Fedderly, Matt D 15 Eagles-MD 2:11.32 2:14.00
36 Kane, Matt T 16 PSDN-VA 2:09.86 2:14.03
37 Sweeney, Ryan W 17 QDD-VA 2:11.15 2:14.10
38 Amer, Nader M 14 Seva-VA 2:13.20 2:14.11
39 McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 2:12.90 2:14.21
40 Calderon, Dito A 14 BAC-MD 2:20.31 2:14.40
41 Osborn, Joey C 15 BAC-MD NT 2:15.36
42 Bryce, Michael P 17 OCCS-PV 2:15.69 2:15.39
43 Amundsen, Aaron C 17 Sharks-PV 2:17.94 2:15.81
44 Leonard, Andrew B 17 HA-VA 2:14.57 2:16.46
45 Quicke, Robert A 18 HA-VA 2:03.38 2:16.65
46 Walsh, Paul D 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:12.16 2:16.66
47 Newton, Matt R 14 Eagles-MD 2:15.99 2:18.32
48 Ouzts Jr, Will G 14 Coast Guard-VA 2:15.49 2:18.58
49 Rosso, Justin P 16 Seva-VA 2:11.75 2:19.32
50 Harrison, Nathanie 14 QDD-VA 2:20.09 2:19.44
51 Mitchell, Erik S 16 BAC-MD 2:21.74 2:19.49
52 Dow, Josh H 14 AAC-PV 2:22.58 2:19.72
53 Loccisano, Steven 13 QDD-VA 2:12.36 2:19.92
54 Allen, Michael D 13 AAC-PV 2:15.38 2:20.99
55 Hayden, Zachary S 14 QDD-VA 2:25.27 2:21.67
56 Rogers, Greg R 16 Clippers-MD 2:07.92 2:22.05
57 Reydams, Vincent D 14 AAC-PV 2:31.52 2:22.34
58 McKee, Michael R 16 PSDN-VA 2:08.85 2:22.41
59 Way, James R 13 QDD-VA 2:24.42 2:22.96
60 Badr, Rashad E 13 QDD-VA 2:20.57 2:23.44
61 McGurk, Hugh M 16 Sharks-PV 2:24.00 2:23.51
62 Latimer, Kevin A 13 Seva-VA 2:23.18 2:24.74
63 Miller, Brandon M 15 QDD-VA 2:24.72 2:24.88
64 Allen, Timothy J 14 AAC-PV 2:24.19 2:25.02
65 Chandler, Chase C 13 Seva-VA 2:24.36 2:25.97
66 Grossman, Chris L 16 HA-VA 2:14.76 2:28.76
67 Patierno, Joel A 15 Sharks-PV 2:39.04 2:33.18
68 Wheatley, Zac M 12 AAC-PV 2:37.64 2:33.50
69 Campanella, Paul J 13 AAC-PV 2:34.11 2:34.03
70 Doggett, Andrew J 14 QDD-VA 2:27.83 2:35.37
71 Dunn, AJ 11 AAC-PV 2:33.78 2:38.20
-- Lee, Hank H 15 AAC-PV 2:14.51 NS
-- Chicoine, Cameron 14 QDD-VA 2:25.78 SCR
-- Wiles, Brian B 15 QDD-VA 2:05.92 SCR
-- Chen, Alex J 13 BAC-MD 2:18.17 SCR
-- Cartwright, Mike E 16 OCCS-PV 2:03.73 SCR
-- Fowler, Josh L 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:01.54 SCR
-- Greene, Larry 16 Sharks-PV NT SCR
-- Minkovsky, David Z 16 Eagles-MD 2:12.70 SCR
-- Woodward, Pat K 16 Sharks-PV 2:16.01 SCR
-- Bennett, Jake P 18 Sharks-PV 2:11.30 SCR
-- Cohoon, Ryan R 18 PSDN-VA 2:01.63 SCR
-- Marshall, Chris W 17 PSDN-VA 2:08.21 SCR
-- Osborne, Luke D 17 Seva-VA 2:07.48 SCR
-- Iturriza, Juan M 17 PSDN-VA 2:18.73 SCR
-- Kegelman, Tim P 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:53.53 SCR
-- Hutchinson III, Cu 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:14.79 SCR
-- Henke, Justin R 14 Coast Guard-VA 2:13.55 SCR
-- Stall, Tyler M 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:07.97 SCR
-- Cline, Matthew S 13 Seva-VA 2:17.96 SCR
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacLennan, Brett H 15 OCCS-PV 4:11.38 4:11.00 20
2 Fischetti, Robbie 16 PSDN-VA 4:00.95 4:14.69 17
3 Camden, Matt C 18 PSDN-VA 4:15.91 4:15.54 16
4 Newton, Tim C 16 Eagles-MD 4:19.09 4:18.09 15
5 Stepp, David N 16 Eagles-MD 4:18.23 4:20.55 14
6 Fishman, Alan J 18 AAC-PV 4:33.95 4:25.88 13
7 Soniak, Chris R 16 OCCS-PV 4:21.51 4:26.55 12
8 Hayden, Jonathan C 18 QDD-VA 4:30.85 4:26.72 11
9 Moore, Joseph S 16 PSDN-VA 4:23.31 4:29.04 9
10 Steadman, Brooks B 18 PSDN-VA 4:48.07 4:30.38 7
11 Osborn, Joey C 15 BAC-MD 4:32.66 4:31.45 6
12 Quicke, Robert A 18 HA-VA 4:20.06 4:31.80 4.5
12 Kane, Matt T 16 PSDN-VA 4:32.57 4:31.80 4.5
14 Calderon, Dito A 14 BAC-MD 4:51.04 4:34.62 3
15 Fedderly, Matt D 15 Eagles-MD 4:54.09 4:34.67 2
16 Spencer, Brendan C 16 AAC-PV 4:32.41 4:36.03 1
17 Martz, Thomas D 16 QDD-VA 4:39.65 4:39.10
18 McKee, Michael R 16 PSDN-VA 4:34.22 4:42.45
19 Chen, Alex J 13 BAC-MD 4:42.54 4:42.67
20 Coaker, Daniel K 17 PSDN-VA 4:42.54 4:45.19
21 Amer, Nader M 14 Seva-VA 5:15.68 4:45.65
22 Kommer, Scott R 14 Seva-VA 4:57.42 4:47.65
23 Tattle, Andrew 17 HA-VA 4:49.34 4:48.20
24 Macedonia, Nick J 15 AAC-PV 5:40.31 4:52.60
25 Harrison, Nathanie 14 QDD-VA NT 4:53.57
26 Horn, Matthew G 17 AAC-PV 4:51.09 4:54.04
27 McCammond, Patrick 17 HA-VA 4:48.09 4:55.00
28 Gannett, Paul E 13 BAC-MD 4:57.09 4:59.28
29 Mitchell, Erik S 16 BAC-MD 4:46.82 5:03.82
30 Leonard, Andrew B 17 HA-VA 5:08.36 5:03.95
31 Hayden, Zachary S 14 QDD-VA 5:03.98 5:13.00
32 Way, James R 13 QDD-VA 5:07.47 5:13.28
33 Dow, Josh H 14 AAC-PV NT 5:15.30
34 Allen, Timothy J 14 AAC-PV 5:36.59 5:23.43
-- Latimer, Kevin A 13 Seva-VA 5:03.06 DQ
-- Cohoon, Ryan R 18 PSDN-VA 4:39.95 SCR
-- Marshall, Chris W 17 PSDN-VA 4:34.73 SCR
-- Dameron, Brett C 12 QDD-VA 5:19.88 SCR
-- Hutchinson III, Cu 15 Coast Guard-VA 4:47.77 SCR
-- Morgan, Clark J 16 OCCS-PV 4:41.60 SCR
-- Henke, Justin R 14 Coast Guard-VA 4:44.04 SCR
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 1:30.03 1:31.56 40
1) Fishman, Alan J 18 2) Wolff, Matt M 18
3) Spencer, Brendan C 16 4) Reydams, Vincent D 14
2 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 1:32.17 1:32.88 34
1) Fowler, Josh L 17 2) Walsh, Paul D 17
3) Kegelman, John C 14 4) Cowling, TJ J 16
3 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 1:25.05 1:33.89 32
1) Layser, Robby B 17 2) Pollard, Corey R 16
3) Ouzts Jr, Will G 14 4) Verhoef, Peter J 17
4 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 1:30.89 1:33.98 30
5 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 1:33.80 1:34.85 28
6 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 1:34.02 1:35.28 26
1) Babcock, Lyle W 18 2) Amer, Nader M 14
3) Douglas, Kevin J 16 4) Rosso, Justin P 16
7 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'A' 1:33.67 1:35.62 24
1) Kapurch, Joseph R 15 2) Martz, Thomas D 16
3) Chartrand, Drew J 15 4) Loccisano, Steven J 13
8 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:30.92 1:36.78 22
1) Amundsen, Aaron C 17 2) McGurk, Hugh M 16
3) Woodward, Pat K 16 4) Inglee, Reed C 17
9 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'A' 1:35.40 1:36.83 18
1) Will, Christopher A 16 2) Zhang, Yuyu Z 16
3) Rogers, Greg R 16 4) Russell, Danny C 17
10 Eagle Swim Team-MD 'A' 1:37.78 1:37.30 14
1) Stepp, David N 16 2) Fedderly, Matt D 15
3) Newton, Matt R 14 4) Newton, Tim C 16
11 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'B' 1:37.37 1:38.71 12
1) Cavalier, Andrew B 15 2) Sattgast, Troy A 15
3) Sweeney, Ryan W 17 4) Hayden, Jonathan C 18
12 Hargrave Aquatics-VA 'A' 1:34.66 1:40.37 10
1) Grossman, Chris L 16 2) Gough, Charles 16
3) Leonard, Andrew B 17 4) Quicke, Robert A 18
13 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'B' 1:40.60 1:41.83 8
14 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'B' 1:39.24 1:42.77 6
1) Williams, Ryon D 15 2) Kommer, Scott R 14
3) Latimer, Kevin A 13 4) Greco, Drew M 16
-- Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'C' 1:33.93 SCR
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:10.12 3:22.08 40
1) Cowling, TJ J 16 2) Pollard, Corey R 16
3) Layser, Robby B 17 4) Verhoef, Peter J 17
2 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'A' 3:25.17 3:28.65 34
1) Hayden, Jonathan C 18 2) Kapurch, Joseph R 15
3) Martz, Thomas D 16 4) Chartrand, Drew J 15
3 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 3:22.59 3:30.10 32
4 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 3:18.05 3:31.83 30
1) McGurk, Hugh M 16 2) Amundsen, Aaron C 17
3) Bennett, Jake P 18 4) Inglee, Reed C 17
5 Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'A' 3:28.40 3:36.73 28
1) Will, Christopher A 16 2) Russell, Danny C 17
3) Zhang, Yuyu Z 16 4) Rogers, Greg R 16
6 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'B' 3:29.25 3:37.07 26
1) Rooney, Thomas C 16 2) Sattgast, Troy A 15
3) Loccisano, Steven J 13 4) Sweeney, Ryan W 17
7 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 3:22.99 3:37.08 24
1) Walsh, Paul D 17 2) Kegelman, Tim P 16
3) Ouzts Jr, Will G 14 4) Henke, Justin R 14
8 Hargrave Aquatics-VA 'A' 3:31.34 3:37.51 22
1) Leonard, Andrew B 17 2) Tattle, Andrew 17
3) Grossman, Chris L 16 4) Quicke, Robert A 18
9 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'B' 3:37.19 3:48.63 18
-- Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 3:26.18 DQ
-- Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'C' 3:37.18 SCR
-- Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 3:18.54 SCR
-- Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'B' NT SCR
-- Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 3:22.25 SCR
Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 7:00.21 7:15.23 40
2 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 7:03.54 7:15.53 34
1) Camden, Matt C 18 2) Smith, Phillip A 17
3) Steadman, Brooks B 18 4) Fischetti, Robbie F 16
3 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 7:14.88 7:31.30 32
1) Denise, Michael B 17 2) Kane, Matt T 16
3) Deweese, Ryan R 15 4) Moore, Joseph S 16
4 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'A' 7:23.90 7:38.55 30
1) Hayden, Jonathan C 18 2) Chartrand, Drew J 15
3) Martz, Thomas D 16 4) Rooney, Thomas C 16
5 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 7:24.47 7:48.29 28
1) Babcock, Lyle W 18 2) Douglas, Kevin J 16
3) Amer, Nader M 14 4) Rosso, Justin P 16
6 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 7:35.32 7:52.99 26
1) Kegelman, John C 14 2) Fowler, Josh L 17
3) Ouzts Jr, Will G 14 4) Walsh, Paul D 17
7 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'B' 7:42.99 8:02.50 24
1) Sattgast, Troy A 15 2) Comer, Matthew W 17
3) Bernardes, Max J 13 4) Wiles, Brian B 15
8 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 7:54.84 8:04.80 22
1) Amundsen, Aaron C 17 2) McGurk, Hugh M 16
3) Woodward, Pat K 16 4) Inglee, Reed C 17
9 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'B' 7:53.22 8:26.23 18
1) Williams, Ryon D 15 2) Kommer, Scott R 14
3) Greco, Drew M 16 4) Latimer, Kevin A 13
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'A' 1:40.80 1:40.63 40
1) Spencer, Brendan C 16 2) Macedonia, Nick J 15
3) Wolff, Matt M 18 4) Fishman, Alan J 18
2 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 1:34.50 1:42.58 34
1) Layser, Robby B 17 2) Kegelman, John C 14
3) Verhoef, Peter J 17 4) Henke, Justin R 14
3 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 1:42.55 1:43.47 32
1) Denise, Michael B 17 2) Brown, Zack Z 17
3) McKee, Michael R 16 4) Deweese, Ryan R 15
4 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 1:38.91 1:44.07 30
1) Fischetti, Robbie F 16 2) Smith, Phillip A 17
3) Camden, Matt C 18 4) Fraley, Kevin C 17
5 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'A' 1:37.85 1:46.56 28
1) Chartrand, Drew J 15 2) Martz, Thomas D 16
3) Loccisano, Steven J 13 4) Sattgast, Troy A 15
6 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 1:41.75 1:46.69 26
1) Cowling, TJ J 16 2) Pollard, Corey R 16
3) Walsh, Paul D 17 4) Ouzts Jr, Will G 14
7 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 1:44.00 1:47.31 24
1) Rosso, Justin P 16 2) Greco, Drew M 16
3) Babcock, Lyle W 18 4) Douglas, Kevin J 16
8 Hargrave Aquatics-VA 'A' 1:47.00 1:47.90 22
1) Quicke, Robert A 18 2) Leonard, Andrew B 17
3) Tattle, Andrew 17 4) Grossman, Chris L 16
9 Arlington Aquatic Club-PV 'B' NT 1:50.98 18
1) Reydams, Vincent D 14 2) Allen, Timothy J 14
3) Merrill, John F 17 4) Lee, Hank H 15
10 Eagle Swim Team-MD 'A' 1:46.38 1:51.00 14
1) Stepp, David N 16 2) Fedderly, Matt D 15
3) Minkovsky, David Z 16 4) Newton, Tim C 16
11 Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 1:45.23 1:51.06 12
1) Amundsen, Aaron C 17 2) Woodward, Pat K 16
3) Bennett, Jake P 18 4) Inglee, Reed C 17
12 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'B' 1:44.89 1:51.30 10
1) Comer, Matthew W 17 2) Badr, Rashad E 13
3) Hayden, Jonathan C 18 4) Rooney, Thomas C 16
13 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'B' 1:50.00 1:51.72 8
1) Chandler, Chase C 13 2) Amer, Nader M 14
3) Kommer, Scott R 14 4) Williams, Ryon D 15
Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:26.18 3:38.27 40
1) Layser, Robby B 17 2) Kegelman, John C 14
3) Verhoef, Peter J 17 4) Cowling, TJ J 16
2 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 3:34.14 3:44.13 34
1) Fischetti, Robbie F 16 2) Smith, Phillip A 17
3) Denise, Michael B 17 4) Camden, Matt C 18
3 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 3:39.40 3:46.47 32
1) Deweese, Ryan R 15 2) Brown, Zack Z 17
3) Gaston, Jeff M 17 4) Steadman, Grant G 15
4 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 3:39.01 3:50.82 30
1) Rosso, Justin P 16 2) Greco, Drew M 16
3) Babcock, Lyle W 18 4) Douglas, Kevin J 16
5 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 3:37.88 3:53.34 28
1) Fowler, Josh L 17 2) Pollard, Corey R 16
3) Walsh, Paul D 17 4) Henke, Justin R 14
6 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'A' 3:45.84 3:54.82 26
1) Loccisano, Steven J 13 2) Wiles, Brian B 15
3) Martz, Thomas D 16 4) Hayden, Jonathan C 18
7 Hargrave Aquatics-VA 'A' 3:58.57 3:57.54 24
1) Quicke, Robert A 18 2) Leonard, Andrew B 17
3) Tattle, Andrew 17 4) Grossman, Chris L 16
8 Qdd Swim Team-VA 'B' 3:51.92 4:03.98 22
1) Harrison, Nathaniel R 14 2) Chartrand, Drew J 15
3) Comer, Matthew W 17 4) Rooney, Thomas C 16
9 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'B' 3:52.23 4:06.79 18
1) Chandler, Chase C 13 2) Kommer, Scott R 14
3) Williams, Ryon D 15 4) Amer, Nader M 14
-- Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'C' 3:54.97 SCR
-- Fort Belvoir Swim Team-PV 'A' 3:50.81 SCR
1) Amundsen, Aaron C 17 2) Woodward, Pat K 16
3) Bennett, Jake P 18 4) Inglee, Reed C 17
-- Columbia Aquatics Association-MD 'A' 3:44.76 SCR
1) Rogers, Greg R 16 2) Zhang, Yuyu Z 16
3) Russell, Danny C 17 4) Will, Christopher A 16