Abby Seeger Memorial Invitational Meet
University of Maryland -- Baltimore County
Catonsville, MD
Retreiver Aquatic Club
May 17-19, 2002
Women 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:10.42 05/18/2002Andrea Staub, NORTH BALTIMORE
1:10.79 AAAA
1:14.49 AAA
1:18.19 AA
Meet Qualifying: 1:32.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
18 Smith, Rachel 10 YORK-PV 1:19.64 1:22.37
38.37 1:22.37
Women 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 36.23 05/18/2002Cara Chuang, RMSC
37.59 AAAA
39.59 AAA
41.69 AA
Meet Qualifying: 49.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
17 Smith, Rachel 10 YORK-PV 39.48 43.32
-- Bush, Elyse 9 YORK-PV 47.66 NS
Women 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 39.25 05/01/2000K. Baust-RAC
41.59 AAAA
43.89 AAA
46.09 AA
Meet Qualifying: 54.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
15 Smith, Rachel 10 YORK-PV 50.79 51.00
-- Bush, Elyse 9 YORK-PV 48.80 NS
Women 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 28.66 05/20/2001Kate Ziegler, FISH
29.69 AAAA
30.99 AAA
32.39 AA
Meet Qualifying: 34.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Obarowski, Sarah 12 YORK-PV 32.70 NS
Women 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:03.21 05/19/2001Nilasha Ghosh, RMSC
1:04.89 AAAA
1:07.99 AAA
1:11.09 AA
Meet Qualifying: 1:16.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
25 Levine, Sarah 12 YORK-PV 1:11.56 1:12.10
34.67 1:12.10
-- Obarowski, Sarah 12 YORK-PV 1:11.00 NS
Women 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:18.29 05/01/2000NILASHA GHOSH - RMSC
2:19.79 AAAA
2:26.39 AAA
2:33.09 AA
Meet Qualifying: 2:43.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Obarowski, Sarah 12 YORK-PV 2:32.76 NS
Women 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 33.05 05/19/2001Mei Christensen, FISH
34.29 AAAA
35.89 AAA
37.59 AA
Meet Qualifying: 40.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
37 Obarowski, Sarah 12 YORK-PV 37.17 39.56
45 Huycke, Suzanne 12 YORK-PV 38.84 40.90
Women 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:08.82 05/01/1999A. Iler
1:14.19 AAAA
1:18.19 AAA
1:22.29 AA
Meet Qualifying: 1:28.29
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Obarowski, Sarah 12 YORK-PV 1:19.98 NS
Women 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 35.99 05/19/2001Susan Kim, RMSC
37.79 AAAA
39.59 AAA
41.39 AA
Meet Qualifying: 44.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
18 Holly, Melissa 12 YORK-PV 42.90 43.54
21 Huycke, Suzanne 12 YORK-PV 43.80 45.20
Women 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:19.88 05/20/2001Susan Kim, RMSC
1:21.59 AAAA
1:25.59 AAA
1:29.69 AA
Meet Qualifying: 1:35.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
17 Holly, Melissa 12 YORK-PV 1:32.80 1:34.94
46.00 1:34.94
Women 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:10.78 05/01/1999K. Morris
1:12.09 AAAA
1:16.09 AAA
1:20.09 AA
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.09
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
27 Levine, Sarah 12 YORK-PV 1:21.38 1:26.42
37.36 1:26.42
Women 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:35.33 05/19/2001Mei Christensen, FISH
2:37.69 AAAA
2:45.19 AAA
2:52.69 AA
Meet Qualifying: 3:04.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
35 Obarowski, Sarah 12 YORK-PV 2:55.54 3:06.75
40.93 1:28.92 2:24.95 3:06.75
39 Holly, Melissa 12 YORK-PV 3:03.92 3:09.32
44.65 1:36.92 2:25.32 3:09.32
Women 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:01.54 05/01/2000RMSC A
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- York Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:17.29 NS
1) Levine, Sarah 12 2) Obarowski, Sarah 12
3) Holly, Melissa 12 4) Huycke, Suzanne 12
Men 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 30.62 05/19/2002Kevin Marsteller, NORTH BALTIMORE
32.09 AAAA
33.49 AAA
34.79 AA
Meet Qualifying: 40.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Hallock, Michael 10 YORK-PV 33.01 33.08 AAA
19 Ratcliff, Kurt 9 YORK-PV 39.47 37.64
-- Botten, Alex 10 YORK-PV 39.05 NS
Men 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:09.23 05/18/2002Bryan Offutt, GTAC-MD
1:10.19 AAAA
1:13.69 AAA
1:17.19 AA
Meet Qualifying: 1:31.09
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Shifflett, Chris 10 YORK-PV 1:16.64 1:21.19
38.04 1:21.19
Men 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:27.52 05/19/2002Bryan Offutt, GTAC-MD
2:30.89 AAAA
2:38.09 AAA
2:45.29 AA
Meet Qualifying: 3:13.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Shifflett, Chris 10 YORK-PV 2:49.06 2:53.51
39.41 1:25.07 2:09.18 2:53.51
Men 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 36.25 05/19/2001Sean Stewart, RMSC
37.89 AAAA
39.99 AAA
42.09 AA
Meet Qualifying: 50.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Ratcliff, Kurt 9 YORK-PV 46.20 43.55
-- Botten, Alex 10 YORK-PV 47.18 NS
Men 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:18.16 05/19/2002Bryan Offutt, GTAC-MD
1:21.29 AAAA
1:25.39 AAA
1:29.49 AA
Meet Qualifying: 1:46.09
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Hallock, Michael 10 YORK-PV 1:25.18 1:26.71 AA
17 Shifflett, Chris 10 YORK-PV 1:30.56 1:36.12
47.01 1:36.12
Men 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 40.08 05/18/2002Zack Wepasnick, RMSC
41.99 AAAA
44.09 AAA
46.29 AA
Meet Qualifying: 55.09
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 Shifflett, Chris 10 YORK-PV 50.61 51.59
-- Botten, Alex 10 YORK-PV 54.32 NS
Men 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:28.47 05/19/2002Zack Wepasnick, RMSC
1:32.19 AAAA
1:36.79 AAA
1:41.39 AA
Meet Qualifying: 1:59.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Shifflett, Chris 10 YORK-PV 1:50.56 1:49.70
52.18 1:49.70
-- Botten, Alex 10 YORK-PV 1:50.77 NS
Men 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 33.46 05/20/2001Sean Stewart, RMSC
35.09 AAAA
36.99 AAA
38.99 AA
Meet Qualifying: 46.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Hallock, Michael 10 YORK-PV 38.75 40.00
Men 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: * 1:17.50 05/19/2001Sean Stewart, RMSC
1:20.39 AAAA
1:25.99 AAA
1:31.59 AA
Meet Qualifying: 1:53.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Shifflett, Chris 10 YORK-PV 1:37.43 1:42.69
48.59 1:42.69
Men 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet: * 2:48.81 05/18/2002Bryan Offutt, GTAC-MD
2:52.99 AAAA
3:01.69 AAA
3:10.29 AA
Meet Qualifying: 3:44.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
20 Ratcliff, Kurt 9 YORK-PV 3:41.93 3:39.00
49.54 1:44.67 2:49.66 3:39.00