13th Annual Poseidon Classic
Richmond, VA
May 16-19, 2002
VS-02-53
Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 30.24 05/19/2000Katie E Hoff, UNPS
32.19 AAAA
33.59 AAA
35.09 AA
36.49 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Ferraro, Carmen C 10 TCSD-PV 30.67Y 35.09 AA
Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:05.73 05/20/2000Katie E Hoff, UNPS
1:10.79 AAAA
1:14.49 AAA
1:18.19 AA
1:21.89 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
13 Ferraro, Carmen C 10 TCSD-PV 1:11.11Y 1:24.00
Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 34.79 05/20/2000Katie E Hoff, UNPS
37.59 AAAA
39.59 AAA
41.69 AA
43.69 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Ferraro, Carmen C 10 TCSD-PV 37.68Y 41.11 AA
Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:19.44 05/19/2000Kristina G Blanquiz, WAC
1:21.69 AAAA
1:26.29 AAA
1:30.79 AA
1:35.29 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
9 Ferraro, Carmen C 10 TCSD-PV 1:21.21Y 1:34.32 A
Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 33.18 05/19/2000Katie E Hoff, UNPS
35.59 AAAA
37.79 AAA
39.89 AA
42.09 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Ferraro, Carmen C 10 TCSD-PV 35.52Y 42.16
Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:11.90 05/20/2000Katie E Hoff, UNPS
1:21.19 AAAA
1:26.99 AAA
1:32.89 AA
1:38.69 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Ferraro, Carmen C 10 TCSD-PV 1:23.70Y 1:37.29 A
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 29.01 05/19/2000Colleen M Law, CUBU
29.69 AAAA
30.99 AAA
32.39 AA
33.69 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Decrosta, Katherin 12 TCSD-PV 26.42Y 30.63 AAA
17 Kromer, Thea D 12 TCSD-PV 28.04Y 31.78 AA
37 O'Leary, Carey L 12 TCSD-PV 29.11Y 32.80 A
40 Shook, Kirby M 11 TCSD-PV 29.07Y 32.95 A
42 Rhee, Amy S 11 TCSD-PV 28.91Y 32.98 A
59 Thomas, Natalie C 12 TCSD-PV 29.87Y 34.48
-- DeMocker, Tracy M 12 TCSD-PV 29.87Y NS
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:03.12 05/20/2000Megan M Newell, AVST
1:04.89 AAAA
1:07.99 AAA
1:11.09 AA
1:14.19 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Decrosta, Katherin 12 TCSD-PV 58.92Y 1:09.30 AA
33 Rhee, Amy S 11 TCSD-PV 1:03.64Y 1:12.60 A
51 O'Leary, Carey L 12 TCSD-PV 1:05.01Y 1:14.10 A
63 Thomas, Natalie C 12 TCSD-PV 1:04.87Y 1:16.09
64 Shook, Kirby M 11 TCSD-PV 1:04.99Y 1:16.36
66 DeMocker, Tracy M 12 TCSD-PV 1:05.02Y 1:17.68
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:41.53 05/20/2000Leslie A Swinley, CUBU
4:50.79 AAAA
5:04.69 AAA
5:18.49 AA
5:32.39 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
24 Thomas, Natalie C 12 TCSD-PV 6:08.88Y 5:36.00
1:21.04 2:46.92 4:12.46 5:36.00
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 33.30 05/20/2000Liz A Kemp, CUBU
34.29 AAAA
35.89 AAA
37.59 AA
39.19 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Decrosta, Katherin 12 TCSD-PV 30.73Y 37.69 A
18 Kromer, Thea D 12 TCSD-PV 32.34Y 38.43 A
21 O'Leary, Carey L 12 TCSD-PV 33.99Y 38.52 A
26 Shook, Kirby M 11 TCSD-PV 32.72Y 38.82 A
29 Rhee, Amy S 11 TCSD-PV 33.39Y 39.26
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:11.37 05/19/2000Liz A Kemp, CUBU
1:14.19 AAAA
1:18.19 AAA
1:22.29 AA
1:26.29 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
12 Decrosta, Katherin 12 TCSD-PV 1:08.34Y 1:20.51 AA
-- Rhee, Amy S 11 TCSD-PV 1:12.33Y DQ
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 37.00 05/19/2001Katie E Hoff, PSDN
37.79 AAAA
39.59 AAA
41.39 AA
43.19 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 O'Leary, Carey L 12 TCSD-PV 37.28Y 42.35 A
19 Decrosta, Katherin 12 TCSD-PV 36.80Y 43.46
21 Thomas, Natalie C 12 TCSD-PV 37.64Y 43.75
24 DeMocker, Tracy M 12 TCSD-PV 37.07Y 44.61
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 31.62 05/19/2000Stephanie A Jones, TIDE
32.19 AAAA
33.69 AAA
35.29 AA
36.79 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Kromer, Thea D 12 TCSD-PV 28.22Y 32.53 AAA
-- Shook, Kirby M 11 TCSD-PV 32.54Y NS
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:09.05 05/19/2001Katie E Hoff, PSDN
1:12.09 AAAA
1:16.09 AAA
1:20.09 AA
1:24.09 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
6 Kromer, Thea D 12 TCSD-PV 1:04.34Y 1:17.31 AA
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:30.78 05/18/2001Katie E Hoff, PSDN
2:37.69 AAAA
2:45.19 AAA
2:52.69 AA
3:00.19 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 Decrosta, Katherin 12 TCSD-PV 2:28.32Y 2:52.11 AA
1:23.42 2:52.11
32 O'Leary, Carey L 12 TCSD-PV 2:38.23Y 2:56.77 A
1:28.22 2:56.77
35 Rhee, Amy S 11 TCSD-PV 2:34.91Y 2:59.37 A
1:24.66 2:59.37
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:58.36 05/20/2000Curl-Burke Swim Club
C Law, E Kemp, K Conner, L Swinley
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV 'A' 1:52.44Y 2:08.77
1) Decrosta, Katherine E 12 2) Kromer, Thea D 12
3) O'Leary, Carey L 12 4) Shook, Kirby M 11
1:03.10 2:08.77
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:16.96 05/18/2001Poseidon Swimming
R DEACON, K HOFF, E DABNEY, A CIN
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV 'A' 2:04.43Y 2:22.94
1) Shook, Kirby M 11 2) O'Leary, Carey L 12
3) Kromer, Thea D 12 4) Decrosta, Katherine E 12
1:19.73 2:22.94
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:00.88 05/18/2001Leslie A Swinley, CUBU
1:02.49 AAAA
1:05.39 AAA
1:08.39 AA
1:11.39 A
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
15 McNerney, Molly I 13 TCSD-PV 1:06.64 1:07.26 AA
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:00.88 05/18/2001Leslie A Swinley, CUBU
1:02.49 AAAA
1:05.39 AAA
1:08.39 AA
1:11.39 A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
12 McNerney, Molly I 13 TCSD-PV 57.65Y 1:06.64 AA
20 Reynolds, Melissa P 13 TCSD-PV 59.81Y 1:08.06 AA
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:11.34 05/19/2001Leslie A Swinley, CUBU
2:13.49 AAAA
2:19.89 AAA
2:26.19 AA
2:32.59 A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
22 Reynolds, Melissa P 13 TCSD-PV 2:07.02Y 2:24.75 AA
1:10.21 2:24.75
34 McNerney, Molly I 13 TCSD-PV 2:04.80Y 2:27.97 A
1:10.54 2:27.97
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:28.10 05/18/2001Leslie Swinley, CUBU
4:37.09 AAAA
4:50.29 AAA
5:03.49 AA
5:16.59 A
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
13 Reynolds, Melissa 13 TCSD-PV 5:04.50 5:01.66 AA
1:12.81 2:29.18 3:45.98 5:01.66
Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:28.10 05/18/2001Leslie Swinley, CUBU
4:37.09 AAAA
4:50.29 AAA
5:03.49 AA
5:16.59 A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
15 Reynolds, Melissa P 13 TCSD-PV 5:34.90Y 5:04.50 A
1:13.06 2:30.83 3:48.09 5:04.50
Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:08.78 05/19/2001Sara E Black, PSDN
1:10.39 AAAA
1:13.79 AAA
1:17.09 AA
1:20.49 A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
32 McNerney, Molly I 13 TCSD-PV 1:06.11Y 1:20.84
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:27.49 05/18/2001Sara E Black, PSDN
2:30.49 AAAA
2:37.69 AAA
2:44.89 AA
2:51.99 A
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
11 McNerney, Molly I 13 TCSD-PV 2:52.03 2:47.49 A
1:21.04 2:47.49
Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:27.49 05/18/2001Sara E Black, PSDN
2:30.49 AAAA
2:37.69 AAA
2:44.89 AA
2:51.99 A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
13 McNerney, Molly I 13 TCSD-PV 2:22.94Y 2:52.03
1:23.30 2:52.03
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:00.21 05/01/1998Katie Hathaway, MAC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
14 Yurechko, Christin 15 TCSD-PV 1:05.47 1:05.53
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:00.21 05/01/1998Katie Hathaway, MAC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
14 Yurechko, Christine H 15 TCSD-PV 55.77Y 1:05.47
54 Reynolds, Sara P 15 TCSD-PV 58.43Y 1:09.23
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:08.85 05/01/1998Katie Hathawa, MAC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
20 Yurechko, Christine H 15 TCSD-PV 1:57.96Y 2:18.29
1:08.66 2:18.29
Girls Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:26.55 05/01/1998Molly Freedman, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
18 Yurechko, Christine H 15 TCSD-PV 5:15.43Y 4:52.43
1:10.93 2:24.83 3:39.37 4:52.43
-- Reynolds, Sara P 15 TCSD-PV 5:27.82Y SCR
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:05.89 05/01/1999Lauren Stinnett, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
6 Yurechko, Christin 15 TCSD-PV 1:13.31 1:13.12
B - Final
16 Stephens, Melanie 15 TCSD-PV 1:14.60 1:15.75
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:05.89 05/01/1999Lauren Stinnett, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 Yurechko, Christine H 15 TCSD-PV 1:01.11Y 1:13.31
16 Stephens, Melanie A 15 TCSD-PV 1:05.11Y 1:14.60
31 Reynolds, Sara P 15 TCSD-PV 1:04.39Y 1:16.18
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:21.87 05/01/1999Laruen Stinnett, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
6 Yurechko, Christin 15 TCSD-PV 2:34.78 2:34.17
1:14.86 2:34.17
B - Final
13 Reynolds, Sara P 15 TCSD-PV 2:38.50 2:38.28
1:17.46 2:38.28
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:21.87 05/01/1999Laruen Stinnett, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
7 Yurechko, Christine H 15 TCSD-PV 2:11.52Y 2:34.78
1:16.40 2:34.78
12 Reynolds, Sara P 15 TCSD-PV 2:15.93Y 2:38.50
1:17.12 2:38.50
33 Stephens, Melanie A 15 TCSD-PV 2:19.27Y 2:44.41
1:20.34 2:44.41
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:01.87 05/01/1998Inky DeBruijn, SOLO
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
23 Stephens, Melanie A 15 TCSD-PV 1:03.69Y 1:13.87
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:24.08 05/01/1998Katie Hathaway, MAC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
12 Yurechko, Christin 15 TCSD-PV 2:37.91 2:35.52
1:12.18 2:35.52
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:24.08 05/01/1998Katie Hathaway, MAC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
17 Yurechko, Christine H 15 TCSD-PV 2:11.80Y 2:37.91
1:13.43 2:37.91
45 Reynolds, Sara P 15 TCSD-PV 2:20.14Y 2:46.63
1:20.07 2:46.63
Girls Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:10.71 05/01/1998Psdn,Cruick,Stanton,Whitt,Colg
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV 'A' 3:44.50Y 4:25.95
1) Reynolds, Sara P 15 2) McNerney, Molly I 13
3) Stephens, Melanie A 15 4) Yurechko, Christine H 15
1:07.20 2:13.62 3:20.69 4:25.95
Girls Senior 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:38.53 05/01/1998Psdn-Colgin,Acker,Kidd,Cruicks
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV 'A' 4:12.40Y 5:05.20
1) Reynolds, Sara P 15 2) Yurechko, Christine H 15
3) Stephens, Melanie A 15 4) McNerney, Molly I 13
1:16.18 2:47.25 3:59.09 5:05.20
Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 31.51 05/19/2000Robert W Grimmett-Norris, CUBU
32.09 AAAA
33.49 AAA
34.79 AA
36.19 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
15 Putnam, Charlie M 9 TCSD-PV 31.81Y 36.44
Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:08.16 05/20/2000Robert W Grimmett-Norris, CUBU
1:10.19 AAAA
1:13.69 AAA
1:17.19 AA
1:20.59 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
15 Putnam, Charlie M 9 TCSD-PV 1:10.02Y 1:22.55
Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 36.58 05/01/1998David Walters, FTE
37.89 AAAA
39.99 AAA
42.09 AA
44.19 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
11 Putnam, Charlie M 9 TCSD-PV 36.36Y 42.20 A
Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:16.75 05/01/1998David Walters, FTE
1:21.29 AAAA
1:25.39 AAA
1:29.49 AA
1:33.69 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Putnam, Charlie M 9 TCSD-PV 1:18.69Y 1:28.36 AA
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 55.07 05/01/1998Derrick Mulder, CYAC
58.29 AAAA
1:01.09 AAA
1:03.89 AA
1:06.59 A
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
9 Diggs, Keith E 14 TCSD-PV 1:02.77 1:02.43 AA
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 55.07 05/01/1998Derrick Mulder, CYAC
58.29 AAAA
1:01.09 AAA
1:03.89 AA
1:06.59 A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 Diggs, Keith E 14 TCSD-PV 53.23Y 1:02.77 AA
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:02.53 05/01/1998Derrick Mulder, CYAC
2:06.89 AAAA
2:12.89 AAA
2:18.99 AA
2:24.99 A
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
6 Diggs, Keith E 14 TCSD-PV 2:14.25 2:14.43 AA
1:05.18 2:14.43
B - Final
11 McLaughlin, James 13 TCSD-PV 2:16.59 2:16.82 AA
1:06.17 2:16.82
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:02.53 05/01/1998Derrick Mulder, CYAC
2:06.89 AAAA
2:12.89 AAA
2:18.99 AA
2:24.99 A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Diggs, Keith E 14 TCSD-PV 1:54.48Y 2:14.25 AA
1:05.22 2:14.25
9 McLaughlin, James R 13 TCSD-PV 2:01.08Y 2:16.59 AA
1:05.11 2:16.59
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:20.87 05/01/1999Kevin Fraley, PSDN
4:27.39 AAAA
4:40.19 AAA
4:52.89 AA
5:05.59 A
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
5 Diggs, Keith E 14 TCSD-PV 4:45.15 4:42.36 AA
1:07.68 2:19.36 3:31.33 4:42.36
B - Final
9 McLaughlin, James 13 TCSD-PV 4:53.32 4:46.26 AA
1:08.18 2:21.26 3:35.36 4:46.26
Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:20.87 05/01/1999Kevin Fraley, PSDN
4:27.39 AAAA
4:40.19 AAA
4:52.89 AA
5:05.59 A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Diggs, Keith E 14 TCSD-PV 4:59.40Y 4:45.15 AA
1:08.16 2:20.98 3:34.07 4:45.15
12 McLaughlin, James R 13 TCSD-PV 5:25.70Y 4:53.32 A
1:09.15 2:24.52 3:40.32 4:53.32
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:04.74 05/01/1999Stephen Shomberger, QDD
1:06.09 AAAA
1:09.29 AAA
1:12.39 AA
1:15.59 A
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
3 Diggs, Keith E 14 TCSD-PV 1:09.36 1:07.36 AAA
4 McLaughlin, James 13 TCSD-PV 1:08.72 1:07.54 AAA
Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:04.74 05/01/1999Stephen Shomberger, QDD
1:06.09 AAAA
1:09.29 AAA
1:12.39 AA
1:15.59 A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 McLaughlin, James R 13 TCSD-PV 59.11Y 1:08.72 AAA
5 Diggs, Keith E 14 TCSD-PV 57.14Y 1:09.36 AA
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:19.98 05/01/1999Kevin Fraley, PSDN
2:21.89 AAAA
2:28.59 AAA
2:35.39 AA
2:42.09 A
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
2 McLaughlin, James 13 TCSD-PV 2:26.64 2:25.50 AAA
1:11.32 2:25.50
3 Diggs, Keith E 14 TCSD-PV 2:27.54 2:25.59 AAA
1:10.82 2:25.59
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:19.98 05/01/1999Kevin Fraley, PSDN
2:21.89 AAAA
2:28.59 AAA
2:35.39 AA
2:42.09 A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 McLaughlin, James R 13 TCSD-PV 2:05.08Y 2:26.64 AAA
1:10.87 2:26.64
3 Diggs, Keith E 14 TCSD-PV 2:04.02Y 2:27.54 AAA
1:12.41 2:27.54
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:22.04 05/01/1998Derrick Mulder, CYAC
2:23.99 AAAA
2:30.89 AAA
2:37.69 AA
2:44.59 A
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
5 Diggs, Keith E 14 TCSD-PV 2:29.38 2:29.39 AAA
1:12.31 2:29.39
6 McLaughlin, James 13 TCSD-PV 2:28.98 2:30.47 AAA
1:11.10 2:30.47
Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:22.04 05/01/1998Derrick Mulder, CYAC
2:23.99 AAAA
2:30.89 AAA
2:37.69 AA
2:44.59 A
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 McLaughlin, James R 13 TCSD-PV 2:10.93Y 2:28.98 AAA
1:11.22 2:28.98
5 Diggs, Keith E 14 TCSD-PV 2:04.66Y 2:29.38 AAA
1:13.05 2:29.38
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 53.36 05/19/2000Matt J Brado, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
6 Bassler, Christoph 20 TCSD-PV 57.50 56.96
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 53.36 05/19/2000Matt J Brado, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
7 Bassler, Christopher C 20 TCSD-PV 47.19Y 57.50
23 Gercenstein, Ross J 17 TCSD-PV 48.45Y 59.68
26 Hellmann, Drew K 16 TCSD-PV 52.99Y 59.83
31 Robbins, Allbriton A 17 TCSD-PV 50.20Y 1:00.35
34 Belote, Brandon J 18 TCSD-PV 49.27Y 1:00.65
38 Brownell, Sam E 19 TCSD-PV 50.58Y 1:01.63
47 Marum, Becket B 16 TCSD-PV 52.79Y 1:02.84
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:54.14 05/20/2000Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
14 Hellmann, Drew K 16 TCSD-PV 2:08.75 2:09.31
1:02.57 2:09.31
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:54.14 05/20/2000Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
20 Hellmann, Drew K 16 TCSD-PV 1:51.70Y 2:08.75
1:03.56 2:08.75
29 Bassler, Christopher C 20 TCSD-PV 1:41.91Y 2:10.58
1:01.45 2:10.58
33 Belote, Brandon J 18 TCSD-PV 1:48.63Y 2:13.33
1:03.09 2:13.33
Boys Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:00.07 05/19/2000Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
22 Hellmann, Drew K 16 TCSD-PV 5:01.34Y 4:34.49
1:06.76 2:17.11 3:26.95 4:34.49
31 Gercenstein, Ross J 17 TCSD-PV 5:00.17Y 4:55.25
1:09.34 2:23.68 3:39.82 4:55.25
-- Belote, Brandon J 18 TCSD-PV 5:04.86Y SCR
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:00.27 05/19/2001Chris R Gibson, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
15 Gercenstein, Ross 17 TCSD-PV 1:09.17 1:09.27
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:00.27 05/19/2001Chris R Gibson, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
17 Gercenstein, Ross J 17 TCSD-PV 55.23Y 1:09.17
22 Brownell, Sam E 19 TCSD-PV 55.18Y 1:09.99
29 Hellmann, Drew K 16 TCSD-PV 58.59Y 1:10.96
30 Belote, Brandon J 18 TCSD-PV 57.03Y 1:11.52
31 Marum, Becket B 16 TCSD-PV 57.94Y 1:11.56
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:06.06 05/19/2000Alejandro Bermudez, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
19 Belote, Brandon J 18 TCSD-PV 2:03.56Y 2:31.65
1:12.84 2:31.65
24 Bassler, Christopher C 20 TCSD-PV 1:55.92Y 2:33.81
1:13.34 2:33.81
25 Brownell, Sam E 19 TCSD-PV 2:02.03Y 2:38.20
1:16.75 2:38.20
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:04.57 05/19/2000Ed E Moses, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
25 Brownell, Sam E 19 TCSD-PV 1:04.32Y 1:20.92
27 Robbins, Allbriton A 17 TCSD-PV 1:06.28Y 1:23.50
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 58.71 05/20/2000Juan P Valdivieso, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
9 Gercenstein, Ross 17 TCSD-PV 1:04.24 1:03.60
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 58.71 05/20/2000Juan P Valdivieso, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
10 Gercenstein, Ross J 17 TCSD-PV 52.31Y 1:04.24
24 Belote, Brandon J 18 TCSD-PV 54.49Y 1:06.95
25 Hellmann, Drew K 16 TCSD-PV 58.03Y 1:07.04
33 Robbins, Allbriton A 17 TCSD-PV 57.99Y 1:09.04
36 Brownell, Sam E 19 TCSD-PV 58.08Y 1:10.21
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:07.46 05/19/2000Juan P Valdivieso, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
12 Hellmann, Drew K 16 TCSD-PV 2:26.73 2:25.27
1:09.33 2:25.27
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:07.46 05/19/2000Juan P Valdivieso, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
16 Hellmann, Drew K 16 TCSD-PV 2:06.11Y 2:26.73
1:11.94 2:26.73
25 Gercenstein, Ross J 17 TCSD-PV 1:56.65Y 2:32.99
1:10.53 2:32.99
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:06.08 05/20/2000Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
22 Bassler, Christopher C 20 TCSD-PV 1:54.61Y 2:28.49
1:11.48 2:28.49
29 Gercenstein, Ross J 17 TCSD-PV 1:59.91Y 2:32.50
1:12.14 2:32.50
33 Brownell, Sam E 19 TCSD-PV 2:00.23Y 2:33.24
1:13.37 2:33.24
Boys Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Classic: + 3:49.61 05/20/2000Fort Eustis Swim Team
T COWLING, D KRAUS, L BABCOCK, J HARTMANN
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV 'A' 3:15.11Y 3:56.00
1) Bassler, Christopher C 20 2) Hellmann, Drew K 16
3) Gercenstein, Ross J 17 4) Robbins, Allbriton A 17
57.38 1:56.83 2:55.97 3:56.00
6 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV 'B' 3:29.82Y 4:02.64
1) Belote, Brandon J 18 2) Brownell, Sam E 19
3) Marum, Becket B 16 4) Diggs, Keith E 14
59.34 1:59.87 3:02.73 4:02.64
Boys Senior 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:10.35 05/01/1999Fte A
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV 'A' 3:38.70Y 4:34.20
1) Belote, Brandon J 18 2) Brownell, Sam E 19
3) Gercenstein, Ross J 17 4) Bassler, Christopher C 20
1:10.44 2:28.19 3:32.33 4:34.20
8 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV 'B' 3:58.02Y 4:39.24
1) McLaughlin, James R 13 2) Diggs, Keith E 14
3) Hellmann, Drew K 16 4) Robbins, Allbriton A 17
1:10.47 2:31.92 3:42.59 4:39.24