13th Annual Poseidon Classic
Richmond, VA
May 16-19, 2002
VS-02-53
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 29.01 05/19/2000Colleen M Law, CUBU
29.69 AAAA
30.99 AAA
32.39 AA
33.69 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 28.44Y 31.63 AA
34 Fitzerald, Ashley 12 OCCS-PV 28.15Y 32.73 A
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:03.12 05/20/2000Megan M Newell, AVST
1:04.89 AAAA
1:07.99 AAA
1:11.09 AA
1:14.19 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Crider, Amy A 12 OCCS-PV 59.13Y 1:08.35 AA
14 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 1:00.43Y 1:09.48 AA
56 Fitzerald, Ashley 12 OCCS-PV 1:02.51Y 1:14.61
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:17.05 05/20/2001Katie E Hoff, PSDN
2:19.79 AAAA
2:26.39 AAA
2:33.09 AA
2:39.69 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Prescott, Ashley E 12 OCCS-PV 2:05.68Y 2:26.19 AAA
1:11.54 2:26.19
Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:41.53 05/20/2000Leslie A Swinley, CUBU
4:50.79 AAAA
5:04.69 AAA
5:18.49 AA
5:32.39 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Prescott, Ashley E 12 OCCS-PV 5:39.20Y 5:08.97 AA
1:12.86 2:31.40 3:50.30 5:08.97
16 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 5:57.04Y 5:20.50 A
1:13.77 2:36.65 4:00.97 5:20.50
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 33.30 05/20/2000Liz A Kemp, CUBU
34.29 AAAA
35.89 AAA
37.59 AA
39.19 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crider, Amy A 12 OCCS-PV 29.19Y 34.45 AAA
9 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 32.19Y 37.32 AA
12 Fitzerald, Ashley 12 OCCS-PV 32.65Y 37.84 A
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:11.37 05/19/2000Liz A Kemp, CUBU
1:14.19 AAAA
1:18.19 AAA
1:22.29 AA
1:26.29 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crider, Amy A 12 OCCS-PV 1:02.75Y 1:14.01 AAAA
14 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 1:10.68Y 1:20.95 AA
22 Prescott, Ashley E 12 OCCS-PV 1:09.66Y 1:22.75 A
23 Fitzerald, Ashley 12 OCCS-PV 1:10.10Y 1:23.09 A
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 31.62 05/19/2000Stephanie A Jones, TIDE
32.19 AAAA
33.69 AAA
35.29 AA
36.79 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Crider, Amy A 12 OCCS-PV 29.75Y 33.48 AAA
6 Prescott, Ashley E 12 OCCS-PV 29.81Y 33.75 AA
35 Fitzerald, Ashley 12 OCCS-PV 30.54Y 37.32
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:09.05 05/19/2001Katie E Hoff, PSDN
1:12.09 AAAA
1:16.09 AAA
1:20.09 AA
1:24.09 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Crider, Amy A 12 OCCS-PV 1:04.89Y 1:13.63 AAA
3 Prescott, Ashley E 12 OCCS-PV 1:05.15Y 1:14.33 AAA
18 Fitzerald, Ashley 12 OCCS-PV 1:11.58Y 1:22.75 A
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:30.78 05/18/2001Katie E Hoff, PSDN
2:37.69 AAAA
2:45.19 AAA
2:52.69 AA
3:00.19 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Crider, Amy A 12 OCCS-PV 2:23.08Y 2:42.25 AAA
1:15.46 2:42.25
10 Prescott, Ashley E 12 OCCS-PV 2:22.73Y 2:50.71 AA
1:22.43 2:50.71
20 Dvorak, Margaret E 12 OCCS-PV 2:35.40Y 2:53.07 A
1:22.52 2:53.07
Girls 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Classic: + 8:56.71 05/17/2001Rachel Burke, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
10 Shipko, Katie H 18 OCCS-PV 10:23.43Y 9:45.80
1:05.41 2:16.05 3:27.11 4:38.15 5:48.45 7:00.48 8:12.76 9:45.80
23 Hestdal, Stine 18 OCCS-PV 11:16.72Y 10:06.54
1:11.88 2:28.65 3:45.05 5:01.42 6:18.51 7:36.25 8:52.89 10:06.54
30 Danchak, Janel A 16 OCCS-PV 11:08.97Y 10:25.83
1:13.59 2:30.92 3:49.12 5:08.37 6:28.55 7:48.49 9:08.13 10:25.83
33 Verducci, Kara E 16 OCCS-PV 11:25.41Y 10:39.17
1:14.19 2:32.79 3:52.72 5:13.63 6:34.93 7:56.30 9:18.74 10:39.17
Girls 15 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Classic: + 17:24.05 05/01/1998Cara Lane-MAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Razo, Ashley B 18 OCCS-PV 17:45.00Y 18:16.60
1:11.07 2:25.20 3:40.04 4:52.80 6:07.00 7:19.20 8:32.40 9:45.38
10:59.26 12:12.96 13:26.26 14:39.09 15:52.59 17:05.47 18:16.60
8 Shipko, Katie H 18 OCCS-PV 17:27.57Y 18:43.55
1:12.70 2:29.17 3:45.78 5:01.57 6:17.38 7:32.05 8:46.98 10:00.83
11:15.47 12:30.61 13:45.49 15:00.84 16:15.60 17:30.78 18:43.55
16 Urso, Kerry L 15 OCCS-PV 18:31.07Y 19:29.55
1:13.40 2:30.77 3:48.32 5:06.44 6:25.25 7:44.43 9:03.56 10:22.98
11:41.55 12:59.43 14:17.16 15:35.39 16:53.72 18:12.16 19:29.55
-- Verducci, Kara E 16 OCCS-PV 18:43.84Y SCR
-- Lindberg, Sarah E 15 OCCS-PV 18:50.07Y SCR
-- Hestdal, Stine 18 OCCS-PV 19:05.22Y SCR
-- Cousins, Christy R 19 OCCS-PV 19:34.05Y SCR
Girls Senior 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 27.89 05/01/1998M. Stoever - MAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Cleary, Meagan N 18 OCCS-PV 24.85Y NS
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:00.21 05/01/1998Katie Hathaway, MAC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
20 Hestdal, Stine 18 OCCS-PV 56.26Y 1:05.91
21 Cleary, Meagan N 18 OCCS-PV 55.30Y 1:06.01
64 Danchak, Janel A 16 OCCS-PV 58.31Y 1:10.69
68 Verducci, Kara E 16 OCCS-PV NT 1:11.71
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:08.85 05/01/1998Katie Hathawa, MAC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
6 Razo, Ashley B 18 OCCS-PV 2:13.24 2:13.02
1:04.52 2:13.02
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:08.85 05/01/1998Katie Hathawa, MAC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Razo, Ashley B 18 OCCS-PV 2:00.10Y 2:13.24
1:05.13 2:13.24
18 Shipko, Katie H 18 OCCS-PV 1:53.74Y 2:17.71
1:05.50 2:17.71
36 Hestdal, Stine 18 OCCS-PV 2:02.94Y 2:20.99
1:08.62 2:20.99
41 Urso, Kerry L 15 OCCS-PV 1:59.34Y 2:22.63
1:08.61 2:22.63
-- Urso, Kelly M 18 OCCS-PV 1:56.46Y NS
Girls Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:26.55 05/01/1998Molly Freedman, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
10 Shipko, Katie H 18 OCCS-PV 4:45.20 4:42.61
1:08.99 2:20.05 3:31.82 4:42.61
Girls Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:26.55 05/01/1998Molly Freedman, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
10 Shipko, Katie H 18 OCCS-PV 5:02.65Y 4:45.20
1:08.44 2:20.22 3:32.35 4:45.20
-- Danchak, Janel A 16 OCCS-PV 5:26.85Y SCR
-- Hestdal, Stine 18 OCCS-PV 5:28.86Y SCR
-- Verducci, Kara E 16 OCCS-PV 5:29.39Y SCR
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:05.89 05/01/1999Lauren Stinnett, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
2 Urso, Kelly M 18 OCCS-PV 1:10.78 1:11.13
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:05.89 05/01/1999Lauren Stinnett, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Urso, Kelly M 18 OCCS-PV 58.94Y 1:10.78
21 Verducci, Kara E 16 OCCS-PV 1:03.10Y 1:15.27
23 Lindberg, Sarah E 15 OCCS-PV 1:00.02Y 1:15.33
25 Penning, Liz M 16 OCCS-PV 1:05.21Y 1:15.60
29 Hestdal, Stine 18 OCCS-PV 1:04.80Y 1:16.03
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:21.87 05/01/1999Laruen Stinnett, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
15 Verducci, Kara E 16 OCCS-PV 2:39.61 2:42.78
1:19.10 2:42.78
16 Lindberg, Sarah E 15 OCCS-PV 2:40.01 2:44.23
1:18.98 2:44.23
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:21.87 05/01/1999Laruen Stinnett, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Urso, Kelly M 18 OCCS-PV 2:03.93Y 2:29.51
1:12.57 2:29.51
16 Verducci, Kara E 16 OCCS-PV 2:17.06Y 2:39.61
1:17.92 2:39.61
17 Lindberg, Sarah E 15 OCCS-PV 2:11.41Y 2:40.01
1:18.42 2:40.01
29 Penning, Liz M 16 OCCS-PV 2:19.44Y 2:42.95
1:20.08 2:42.95
32 Shipko, Katie H 18 OCCS-PV 2:14.71Y 2:43.60
1:19.59 2:43.60
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:14.05 05/18/2001Lindsey R Ertter, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
12 Lewis, Carissa D 19 OCCS-PV 1:24.78 1:25.27
16 Danchak, Janel A 16 OCCS-PV 1:24.09 1:26.31
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:14.05 05/18/2001Lindsey R Ertter, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
10 Danchak, Janel A 16 OCCS-PV 1:10.37Y 1:24.09
14 Lewis, Carissa D 19 OCCS-PV 1:09.37Y 1:24.78
20 Penning, Liz M 16 OCCS-PV 1:11.33Y 1:27.65
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:42.37 05/01/1998Katie Hathaway, MAC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
16 Lewis, Carissa D 19 OCCS-PV 3:02.67 3:02.91
1:28.73 3:02.91
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:42.37 05/01/1998Katie Hathaway, MAC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
14 Lewis, Carissa D 19 OCCS-PV 2:32.42Y 3:02.67
1:27.72 3:02.67
19 Cousins, Christy R 19 OCCS-PV 2:32.84Y 3:04.90
1:29.30 3:04.90
22 Penning, Liz M 16 OCCS-PV 2:36.75Y 3:05.33
1:29.81 3:05.33
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:01.87 05/01/1998Inky DeBruijn, SOLO
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Razo, Ashley B 18 OCCS-PV 1:05.42 1:05.11
B - Final
9 Urso, Kelly M 18 OCCS-PV 1:10.19 1:09.60
Girls Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:01.87 05/01/1998Inky DeBruijn, SOLO
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Razo, Ashley B 18 OCCS-PV 56.37Y 1:05.42
9 Urso, Kelly M 18 OCCS-PV 58.02Y 1:10.19
17 Cleary, Meagan N 18 OCCS-PV 1:01.82Y 1:12.41
30 Cousins, Christy R 19 OCCS-PV 59.74Y 1:15.58
39 Verducci, Kara E 16 OCCS-PV 1:04.22Y 1:19.95
41 Lindberg, Sarah E 15 OCCS-PV 1:02.34Y 1:23.61
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:16.56 05/01/1998Lauren Stinnett, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
-- Lindberg, Sarah E 15 OCCS-PV 3:00.44 NS
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:16.56 05/01/1998Lauren Stinnett, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Urso, Kelly M 18 OCCS-PV 2:08.99Y 2:33.70
1:13.53 2:33.70
18 Lindberg, Sarah E 15 OCCS-PV 2:18.72Y 3:00.44
1:24.12 3:00.44
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:24.08 05/01/1998Katie Hathaway, MAC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
10 Razo, Ashley B 18 OCCS-PV 2:32.87 2:31.55
1:12.21 2:31.55
Girls Senior 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:24.08 05/01/1998Katie Hathaway, MAC
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 Razo, Ashley B 18 OCCS-PV 2:13.86Y 2:32.87
1:13.19 2:32.87
18 Shipko, Katie H 18 OCCS-PV 2:13.73Y 2:38.16
1:15.65 2:38.16
34 Urso, Kerry L 15 OCCS-PV 2:19.76Y 2:44.46
1:20.39 2:44.46
39 Cousins, Christy R 19 OCCS-PV 2:14.73Y 2:45.43
1:21.18 2:45.43
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 33.23 05/19/2001Steven J Loccisano, QDD
33.49 AAAA
35.29 AAA
36.99 AA
38.79 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
24 Harbaugh, Kirk A 12 OCCS-PV 33.96Y 41.24
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:12.03 05/18/2001Steven J Loccisano, QDD
1:11.89 AAAA
1:15.79 AAA
1:19.69 AA
1:23.59 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
23 Harbaugh, Kirk A 12 OCCS-PV 1:12.46Y 1:29.68
Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 36.08 05/01/1998Miles Cava, EEX
37.19 AAAA
39.19 AAA
41.19 AA
43.19 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 Harbaugh, Kirk A 12 OCCS-PV 37.53Y 42.48 A
Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:21.72 05/01/1999Matthew Kittrell - Psdn
1:21.19 AAAA
1:25.39 AAA
1:29.59 AA
1:33.89 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Harbaugh, Kirk A 12 OCCS-PV 1:20.85Y 1:35.41
Boys 15 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Classic: + 8:19.05 05/18/2000Fred Hviid, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 9:36.68Y 8:50.54
12 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 10:05.53Y 9:05.82
1:02.81 2:10.34 3:18.43 4:27.65 5:37.42 6:47.78 7:57.13 9:05.82
Boys 15 & Over 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O Classic: + 16:21.52 05/20/2001Yuri F Suguiyama, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 16:22.56Y 17:12.02
1:09.00 2:19.62 3:29.90 4:39.56 5:48.96 6:58.23 8:07.41 9:16.11
10:24.74 11:32.85 12:41.08 13:49.24 14:57.25 16:04.88 17:12.02
15 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 17:41.73Y 18:16.82
1:08.53 2:22.74 3:37.11 4:52.15 6:07.18 7:20.41 8:33.46 9:46.87
11:00.55 12:14.37 13:26.71 14:39.07 15:52.05 17:05.48 18:16.82
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 53.36 05/19/2000Matt J Brado, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
7 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 57.59 57.27
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 53.36 05/19/2000Matt J Brado, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 49.03Y 57.59
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:54.14 05/20/2000Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
4 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 2:03.37 2:02.79
59.20 2:02.79
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:54.14 05/20/2000Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
7 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 1:45.59Y 2:03.37
1:00.54 2:03.37
Boys Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:00.07 05/19/2000Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
4 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 4:21.32 4:18.78
1:03.68 2:10.38 3:14.41 4:18.78
B - Final
9 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 4:24.50 4:25.40
1:04.75 2:12.85 3:20.25 4:25.40
Boys Senior 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 4:00.07 05/19/2000Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
7 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 4:38.68Y 4:21.32
1:01.32 2:07.24 3:13.47 4:21.32
10 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 4:50.00Y 4:24.50
1:02.65 2:09.55 3:17.41 4:24.50
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:00.27 05/19/2001Chris R Gibson, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
2 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 1:04.47 1:03.94
4 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 1:03.81 1:04.18
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:00.27 05/19/2001Chris R Gibson, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 53.81Y 1:03.81
4 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 54.51Y 1:04.47
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:06.06 05/19/2000Alejandro Bermudez, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
4 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 2:15.81 2:17.36
1:08.01 2:17.36
B - Final
11 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 2:23.19 2:24.33
1:09.55 2:24.33
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:06.06 05/19/2000Alejandro Bermudez, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 1:57.11Y 2:15.81
1:07.32 2:15.81
11 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 1:58.90Y 2:23.19
1:10.40 2:23.19
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:04.57 05/19/2000Ed E Moses, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
6 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 1:12.70 1:11.52
B - Final
9 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 1:14.32 1:12.59
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:04.57 05/19/2000Ed E Moses, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 59.50Y 1:12.70
10 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 1:01.74Y 1:14.32
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:22.11 05/20/2000Ed E Moses, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
2 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 2:32.90 2:30.71
1:13.22 2:30.71
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:22.11 05/20/2000Ed E Moses, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 2:07.06Y 2:32.90
1:14.76 2:32.90
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 58.71 05/20/2000Juan P Valdivieso, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
4 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 1:00.84 1:01.17
B - Final
13 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 1:04.46 1:04.50
Boys Senior 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 58.71 05/20/2000Juan P Valdivieso, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 51.08Y 1:00.84
12 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 53.96Y 1:04.46
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:07.46 05/19/2000Juan P Valdivieso, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
4 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 2:21.84 2:22.25
1:10.11 2:22.25
6 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 2:22.20 2:23.78
1:08.21 2:23.78
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:07.46 05/19/2000Juan P Valdivieso, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 2:00.27Y 2:21.84
1:08.66 2:21.84
10 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 1:56.87Y 2:22.20
1:07.96 2:22.20
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:06.08 05/20/2000Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
3 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 2:19.10 2:18.09
1:06.11 2:18.09
6 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 2:22.53 2:21.43
1:07.93 2:21.43
8 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 2:22.43 2:22.43
1:06.59 2:22.43
Boys Senior 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:06.08 05/20/2000Tom Dolan, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 1:55.35Y 2:19.10
1:07.31 2:19.10
7 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 2:02.83Y 2:22.43
1:07.95 2:22.43
8 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 1:56.12Y 2:22.53
1:07.81 2:22.53