13th Annual Poseidon Classic
Richmond, VA
May 16-19, 2002
VS-02-53
Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 30.24 05/19/2000Katie E Hoff, UNPS
32.19 AAAA
33.59 AAA
35.09 AA
36.49 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
16 Rice, Rebecca M 10 HACC-PV 32.38Y 38.72
Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:05.73 05/20/2000Katie E Hoff, UNPS
1:10.79 AAAA
1:14.49 AAA
1:18.19 AA
1:21.89 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
15 Rice, Rebecca M 10 HACC-PV 1:12.38Y 1:26.85
Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 34.79 05/20/2000Katie E Hoff, UNPS
37.59 AAAA
39.59 AAA
41.69 AA
43.69 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
18 Rice, Rebecca M 10 HACC-PV 38.19Y 46.32
Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:19.44 05/19/2000Kristina G Blanquiz, WAC
1:21.69 AAAA
1:26.29 AAA
1:30.79 AA
1:35.29 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
14 Rice, Rebecca M 10 HACC-PV 1:22.19Y 1:40.49
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 29.01 05/19/2000Colleen M Law, CUBU
29.69 AAAA
30.99 AAA
32.39 AA
33.69 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
45 McCRONE, Colette 12 HACC-PV 29.23Y 33.11 A
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:03.12 05/20/2000Megan M Newell, AVST
1:04.89 AAAA
1:07.99 AAA
1:11.09 AA
1:14.19 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
54 McCRONE, Colette 12 HACC-PV 1:05.18Y 1:14.24
Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Classic: + 2:17.05 05/20/2001Katie E Hoff, PSDN
2:19.79 AAAA
2:26.39 AAA
2:33.09 AA
2:39.69 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
27 McCRONE, Colette 12 HACC-PV 2:20.18Y 2:40.78
1:17.89 2:40.78
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 33.30 05/20/2000Liz A Kemp, CUBU
34.29 AAAA
35.89 AAA
37.59 AA
39.19 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Smith, Elizabeth R 12 HACC-PV 34.29Y DQ
Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Classic: + 1:11.37 05/19/2000Liz A Kemp, CUBU
1:14.19 AAAA
1:18.19 AAA
1:22.29 AA
1:26.29 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
29 Smith, Elizabeth R 12 HACC-PV 1:14.87Y 1:24.15 A
Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Classic: + 31.62 05/19/2000Stephanie A Jones, TIDE
32.19 AAAA
33.69 AAA
35.29 AA
36.79 A
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
37 Smith, Elizabeth R 12 HACC-PV 32.69Y 37.84