2002 NCSA Junior National Championships
Florida Atlantic University Aquatic Center
Boca Raton, FL
August 5-9, 2002
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
5 Kugler, Kassy A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 27.22 27.15 14
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
3 Kugler, Kassy A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 27.35 27.22
Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
5 Kugler, Kassy A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 27.14 27.35
34 Karel, Emily R 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 24.53Y 28.88
-- Tolbert, Rachel E 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 24.79Y SCR
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kugler, Kassy A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 58.43 58.21 20
27.72 58.21
B - Final
15 West, Dana L 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:00.46 1:00.49 2
29.53 1:00.49
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kugler, Kassy A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 58.56 58.43
28.04 58.43
16 West, Dana L 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:00.26 1:00.46
29.23 1:00.46
19 Karel, Emily R 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:00.80 1:00.81
29.46 1:00.81
Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Kugler, Kassy A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 57.71 58.56
27.82 58.56
12 West, Dana L 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 52.83Y 1:00.26
29.51 1:00.26
19 Karel, Emily R 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:00.38 1:00.80
29.53 1:00.80
30 Tolbert, Rachel E 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 55.11Y 1:01.75
30.23 1:01.75
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
2 Kugler, Kassy A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:07.30 2:05.71 17
29.54 1:01.99 1:33.62 2:05.71
B - Final
16 West, Dana L 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:09.46 2:11.70 1
30.00 1:02.91 1:37.32 2:11.70
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kugler, Kassy A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:05.21 2:07.30
29.89 1:02.35 1:34.70 2:07.30
11 West, Dana L 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:53.31Y 2:09.46
30.17 1:03.09 1:36.69 2:09.46
25 Karel, Emily R 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:10.73 2:12.44
30.23 1:03.96 1:38.01 2:12.44
35 Parker, Rachel H 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:03.52Y 2:20.58
32.24 1:07.43 1:44.24 2:20.58
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
15 Kugler, Kassy A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 4:25.50 4:34.22
30.35 1:03.80 1:38.23 2:13.29 2:47.33 3:22.67 3:57.45 4:34.22
28 Martin, Marissa 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 4:46.78 4:45.11
33.48 1:08.92 1:44.76 2:20.76 2:56.85 3:33.21 4:09.46 4:45.11
32 Parker, Rachel H 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 4:54.63 4:50.65
33.38 1:09.38 1:45.90 2:22.60 2:59.42 3:36.20 4:13.67 4:50.65
Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
14 Martin, Marissa 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 33.54 33.40 3
15 Parker, Rachel H 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 33.98 33.68 2
Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
15 Martin, Marissa 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 33.57 33.54
16 Parker, Rachel H 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 34.14 33.98
Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
17 Martin, Marissa 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 58.59Y 33.57
18 Parker, Rachel H 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 59.06Y 34.14
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
6 Martin, Marissa 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:07.48 1:08.22 13
33.88 1:08.22
B - Final
15 Zarin, Jordan A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:08.63 1:09.17 2
33.87 1:09.17
16 West, Dana L 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:08.79 1:10.12 1
34.62 1:10.12
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
8 Martin, Marissa 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:07.70 1:07.48
33.39 1:07.48
14 Zarin, Jordan A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:11.03 1:08.63
33.63 1:08.63
16 West, Dana L 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:12.27 1:08.79
33.88 1:08.79
20 Parker, Rachel H 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:09.69 1:10.39
34.17 1:10.39
Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Martin, Marissa 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 58.59Y 1:07.70
33.56 1:07.70
18 Parker, Rachel H 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 59.06Y 1:09.69
33.88 1:09.69
22 Zarin, Jordan A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:08.42 1:11.03
35.01 1:11.03
24 West, Dana L 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:09.72 1:12.27
35.26 1:12.27
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
3 Martin, Marissa 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:23.24 2:21.16 16
33.99 1:09.67 1:45.53 2:21.16
Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Martin, Marissa 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:03.30Y 2:23.24
34.46 1:10.08 1:47.04 2:23.24
Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
4 Tolbert, Rachel E 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 34.92 34.73 15
6 Rogers, Lindsay M 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 35.11 35.08 13
B - Final
13 Smith, Amilee A 13 Rockville-Montgo-PV 35.76 J59.09 4
Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
5 Tolbert, Rachel E 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 34.78 34.92
8 Rogers, Lindsay M 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 35.17 35.11
16 Smith, Amilee A 13 Rockville-Montgo-PV 36.08 35.76
20 Petak, Ashley L 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 36.50 36.07
Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Tolbert, Rachel E 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:06.11Y 34.78
6 Rogers, Lindsay M 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:15.70 35.17
18 Smith, Amilee A 13 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:06.67Y 36.08
22 Petak, Ashley L 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:06.82Y 36.50
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
3 Rogers, Lindsay M 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:15.11 1:14.70 16
35.36 1:14.70
B - Final
13 Smith, Amilee A 13 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:16.39 1:16.04 4
35.94 1:16.04
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Rogers, Lindsay M 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:15.31 1:15.11
35.67 1:15.11
16 Smith, Amilee A 13 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:16.86 1:16.39
36.29 1:16.39
21 Petak, Ashley L 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:17.80 1:17.26
36.56 1:17.26
Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rogers, Lindsay M 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:15.70 1:15.31
35.80 1:15.31
10 Tolbert, Rachel E 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:06.11Y 1:16.76
36.21 1:16.76
11 Smith, Amilee A 13 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:06.67Y 1:16.86
37.41 1:16.86
21 Petak, Ashley L 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:06.82Y 1:17.80
36.92 1:17.80
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
10 Smith, Amilee A 13 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:44.03 2:41.75 7
39.11 1:19.94 2:00.92 2:41.75
16 Petak, Ashley L 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:45.23 2:47.62 1
37.82 1:20.53 2:03.96 2:47.62
Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
12 Smith, Amilee A 13 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:44.11 2:44.03
37.16 1:17.83 2:00.60 2:44.03
16 Petak, Ashley L 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:46.17 2:45.23
37.83 1:19.55 2:02.01 2:45.23
26 Rogers, Lindsay M 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:42.86 2:47.18
38.19 1:20.58 2:03.90 2:47.18
Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
13 West, Dana L 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 29.90 30.06 4
Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
10 West, Dana L 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 30.02 29.90
Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 West, Dana L 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:05.45 30.02
27 Zarin, Jordan A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:05.32 31.01
Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
26 West, Dana L 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:05.45 1:06.39
31.08 1:06.39
30 Zarin, Jordan A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:05.32 1:07.05
31.61 1:07.05
Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
20 Zarin, Jordan A 15 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:24.08 2:26.64
1:10.31 2:26.64
25 West, Dana L 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:33.98 2:28.94
32.78 1:10.03 1:49.21 2:28.94
Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
41 Smith, Amilee A 13 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:33.60 2:34.47
35.16 1:16.40 1:59.33 2:34.47
-- Rogers, Lindsay M 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:33.30 DQ
-- Martin, Marissa 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:33.28 DQ
Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
26 Smith, Amilee A 13 Rockville-Montgo-PV 5:25.63 5:17.13
35.26 1:14.35 1:56.84 2:38.39 3:20.96 4:03.78 4:41.22 5:17.13
27 Petak, Ashley L 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 5:23.17 5:20.99
33.95 1:12.79 1:55.91 2:38.08 3:22.47 4:06.93 4:44.65 5:20.99
Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:59.74 1:50.65 30
1) Zarin, Jordan A 15 2) Kugler, Kassy A 15
3) Karel, Emily R 15 4) West, Dana L 16
28.65 55.23 1:23.14 1:50.65
Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:59.74 4:00.01 32
1) Karel, Emily R 15 2) Tolbert, Rachel E 16
3) West, Dana L 16 4) Kugler, Kassy A 15
29.34 1:00.66 2:01.72 2:30.68 3:01.94 3:29.34 4:00.01
Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 8:37.64 8:41.20 34
1) Kugler, Kassy A 15 2) Karel, Emily R 15
3) West, Dana L 16 4) Martin, Marissa 17
29.74 1:01.96 1:34.20 2:06.81 2:29.25 3:46.30 4:20.33
4:50.84 5:24.15 5:58.88 6:33.63 7:03.52 7:35.95 8:08.90 8:41.20
Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 4:27.08 2:04.01 32
1) Martin, Marissa 17 2) Tolbert, Rachel E 16
3) West, Dana L 16 4) Kugler, Kassy A 15
32.68 1:07.31 1:37.35 2:04.01
11 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'B' 4:30.98 2:07.25 12
1) Parker, Rachel H 17 2) Rogers, Lindsay M 16
3) Zarin, Jordan A 15 4) Karel, Emily R 15
33.68 1:08.53 1:39.16 2:07.25
Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 4:27.08 4:25.49 40
1) Martin, Marissa 17 2) Rogers, Lindsay M 16
3) West, Dana L 16 4) Kugler, Kassy A 15
33.12 1:07.11 1:42.16 2:21.45 2:52.35 3:27.08 3:54.44 4:25.49
14 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'B' 4:30.98 4:39.12 6
1) Parker, Rachel H 17 2) Smith, Amilee A 13
3) Zarin, Jordan A 15 4) Karel, Emily R 15
34.64 1:12.34 1:48.99 2:30.68 3:01.36 3:37.66 4:06.77 4:39.12
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
19 McCabe, Ryan R 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 25.50 25.53
Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
19 McCabe, Ryan R 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 21.44Y 25.50
31 Benedick, Matt F 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 26.25 25.92
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
12 McCabe, Ryan R 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 54.73 54.57 5
26.53 54.57
15 Tappis, Chris J 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 54.55 54.66 2
26.80 54.66
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
11 Tappis, Chris J 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 55.13 54.55
26.44 54.55
16 McCabe, Ryan R 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 54.43 54.73
26.56 54.73
22 Benedick, Matt F 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 55.34 55.74
27.04 55.74
Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 McCabe, Ryan R 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 46.44Y 54.43
26.50 54.43
16 Tappis, Chris J 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 53.80 55.13
26.78 55.13
21 Benedick, Matt F 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 55.18 55.34
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
2 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:57.39 1:56.80 17
27.44 57.01 1:26.76 1:56.80
8 McCabe, Ryan R 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:58.37 1:59.17 11
27.73 57.98 1:28.55 1:59.17
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:42.08Y 1:57.39
27.94 58.12 1:27.80 1:57.39
8 McCabe, Ryan R 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:41.02Y 1:58.37
27.71 57.56 1:28.32 1:58.37
19 Tappis, Chris J 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:57.85 2:01.23
28.19 58.87 1:29.91 2:01.23
20 Benedick, Matt F 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:42.36Y 2:02.05
28.70 59.41 1:30.91 2:02.05
21 Mukri, Kevin S 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:04.83 2:03.45
28.19 58.84 1:30.83 2:03.45
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
13 Tappis, Chris J 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 4:12.23 4:13.20 4
28.50 59.35 1:31.24 2:03.47 2:36.20 3:08.94 3:41.63 4:13.20
14 McCabe, Ryan R 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 4:14.08 4:13.83 3
28.63 59.59 1:31.54 2:03.61 2:36.02 3:08.65 3:41.39 4:13.83
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
11 Tappis, Chris J 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 4:12.19 4:12.23
29.69 1:01.30 1:33.62 2:06.40 2:38.55 3:10.27 3:41.80 4:12.23
14 McCabe, Ryan R 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 4:32.70Y 4:14.08
29.26 1:01.20 1:33.27 2:05.75 2:38.13 3:10.52 3:42.77 4:14.08
23 Mukri, Kevin S 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 4:19.12 4:21.31
29.03 1:00.78 1:33.57 2:06.46 2:39.67 3:13.60 3:47.74 4:21.31
Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 McCabe, Ryan R 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 9:27.97Y 8:39.71 12
Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
5 Mukri, Kevin S 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 28.78 28.27 14
Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
6 Mukri, Kevin S 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 30.10 28.78
Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
3 Mukri, Kevin S 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 52.04Y 30.10
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
3 Mukri, Kevin S 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:00.39 1:00.21 16
29.32 1:00.21
7 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:01.39 1:01.30 12
29.92 1:01.30
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
2 Mukri, Kevin S 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:00.50 1:00.39
29.37 1:00.39
7 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:03.02 1:01.39
29.98 1:01.39
Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mukri, Kevin S 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 52.04Y 1:00.50
29.76 1:00.50
14 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 52.21Y 1:03.02
31.00 1:03.02
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
4 Mukri, Kevin S 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:11.79 2:11.16 15
30.26 1:03.11 1:37.41 2:11.16
8 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:11.95 2:13.79 11
31.76 1:06.22 1:40.41 2:13.79
Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 Mukri, Kevin S 16 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:51.24Y 2:11.79
30.61 1:03.89 1:38.26 2:11.79
7 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:52.54Y 2:11.95
31.70 1:05.62 1:39.23 2:11.95
Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Velez, Dan N 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 29.97 29.87 20
Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
4 Velez, Dan N 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 33.11 29.97
Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
17 Velez, Dan N 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:06.22 33.11
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
2 Velez, Dan N 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:05.11 1:04.80 17
30.43 1:04.80
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
2 Velez, Dan N 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:10.22 1:05.11
30.49 1:05.11
Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
16 Velez, Dan N 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 1:06.22 1:10.22
32.97 1:10.22
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
2 Velez, Dan N 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:26.13 2:22.24 17
32.42 1:08.95 1:45.58 2:22.24
Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Velez, Dan N 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:24.88 2:26.13
33.87 1:12.10 1:48.85 2:26.13
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
13 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 59.01 59.50 4
27.88 59.50
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
14 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 59.69 59.01
28.05 59.01
Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
14 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 59.95 59.69
28.03 59.69
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
13 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:13.41 2:13.74 4
27.99 1:00.63 1:42.76 2:13.74
14 Velez, Dan N 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:14.03 2:13.80 3
30.06 1:05.23 1:42.21 2:13.80
Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
11 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:15.01 2:13.41
27.80 1:00.54 1:42.73 2:13.41
14 Velez, Dan N 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 2:13.78 2:14.03
28.94 1:03.96 1:41.51 2:14.03
Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
5 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 4:44.22 4:39.67 14
29.48 1:02.16 1:37.57 2:12.52 2:54.66 3:36.90 4:09.20 4:39.67
Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
7 Persico, Rob W 18 Rockville-Montgo-PV 4:01.34Y 4:44.22
29.61 1:03.16 1:39.09 2:15.15 2:58.16 3:40.85 4:13.06 4:44.22
Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:39.86 1:39.65 28
1) Persico, Rob W 18 2) McCabe, Ryan R 17
3) Benedick, Matt F 18 4) Tappis, Chris J 17
25.58 50.46 1:15.24 1:39.65
Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:39.86 3:39.49 30
1) Tappis, Chris J 17 2) Persico, Rob W 18
3) Benedick, Matt F 18 4) McCabe, Ryan R 17
26.59 54.97 1:20.93 1:49.32 2:15.79 2:44.41 3:10.26 3:39.49
Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 7:54.96 7:55.94 40
1) Tappis, Chris J 17 2) Persico, Rob W 18
3) Benedick, Matt F 18 4) McCabe, Ryan R 17
28.50 58.43 1:28.33 1:58.00 2:25.15 2:54.51 3:24.32 3:54.22
4:21.46 4:51.68 5:23.11 5:54.06 6:21.52 6:52.62 7:24.32 7:55.94
Men 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 4:01.86 1:48.79 32
1) Mukri, Kevin S 16 2) Velez, Dan N 18
3) Persico, Rob W 18 4) McCabe, Ryan R 17
28.66 58.07 1:24.38 1:48.79
Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
2 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 4:01.86 3:57.46 34
1) Mukri, Kevin S 16 2) Velez, Dan N 18
3) Persico, Rob W 18 4) McCabe, Ryan R 17
29.72 1:01.15 1:31.14 2:05.87 2:32.28 3:03.72 3:28.79 3:57.46