2002 NBAC INVITATIONAL
LONG COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14 - 17, 2002
Meadowbrook Swim Center
Baltimore, MD
Meet Results
Women 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
13 KROMER, THEA 12 TCSD-PV 31.07 31.08
Women 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
5 KROMER, THEA 12 TCSD-PV 39.82 39.32 14
Women 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
8 KROMER, THEA 12 TCSD-PV 40.32 39.82
Women 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
9 KROMER, THEA 12 TCSD-PV 2:44.94 2:45.72 9
1:18.41 2:45.72
Women 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
9 KROMER, THEA 12 TCSD-PV 2:44.13 2:44.94
1:21.08 2:44.94
Women 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
8 BALINT, ANDREA 13 TCSD-PV 28.77 29.39 11
Women 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
7 BALINT, ANDREA 13 TCSD-PV 28.63 28.77
12 BRANDES, LAUREN 14 TCSD-PV 29.43 29.39
15 KUHN, EB 14 TCSD-PV 29.36 29.60
32 PERLMAN, JORDAN 14 TCSD-PV 30.00 31.16
33 REYNOLDS, MELISSA 13 TCSD-PV 31.49 31.33
36 WILSON, ADELE 14 TCSD-PV 32.09 31.57
36 TRAVIS, ELLI 14 TCSD-PV 32.12 31.57
48 MILES, AMY 13 TCSD-PV 32.21 32.08
50 FUCHS, KATHLEEN 13 TCSD-PV 31.41 32.22
52 RUBIN, MEREDITH 13 TCSD-PV 32.10 32.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- SMITH, ALEXIS 13 TCSD-PV 30.96 DQ
-- THOMAS, MEGAN 14 TCSD-PV 30.71 NS
-- NEBINSKI, DANA 13 TCSD-PV 31.52 NS
-- PUGLISI, LAURIE BETH 14 TCSD-PV 28.36 NS
-- MCNERNEY, MOLLY 13 TCSD-PV 29.61 NS
-- GREEN, MCKENZIE 13 TCSD-PV 29.45 NS
Women 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
31 REYNOLDS, MELISSA 13 TCSD-PV 5:01.66 5:02.70
1:13.93 2:31.27 3:48.26 5:02.70
48 KUHN, EB 14 TCSD-PV 5:13.28 5:22.97
1:15.21 2:39.17 4:02.55 5:22.97
52 SMITH, ALEXIS 13 TCSD-PV 5:11.08 5:31.14
1:16.80 2:41.46 4:08.08 5:31.14
-- NEBINSKI, DANA 13 TCSD-PV 5:09.24 NS
-- PUGLISI, LAURIE BE 14 TCSD-PV 5:03.23 NS
Women 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
31 KUHN, EB 14 TCSD-PV 1:16.70 1:20.21
32 TRAVIS, ELLI 14 TCSD-PV 1:16.85 1:20.52
33 MILES, AMY 13 TCSD-PV 1:18.59 1:20.91
37 FUCHS, KATHLEEN 13 TCSD-PV 1:20.08 1:21.78
42 WILSON, ADELE 14 TCSD-PV 1:15.64 1:22.61
47 PERLMAN, JORDAN 14 TCSD-PV 1:16.03 1:23.94
51 RUBIN, MEREDITH 13 TCSD-PV 1:19.73 1:25.08
-- THOMAS, MEGAN 14 TCSD-PV 1:13.79 NS
-- PUGLISI, LAURIE BETH 14 TCSD-PV 1:08.28 NS
-- MCNERNEY, MOLLY 13 TCSD-PV 1:15.69 NS
-- GREEN, MCKENZIE 13 TCSD-PV 1:14.36 NS
Women 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
18 BALINT, ANDREA 13 TCSD-PV 3:02.95 3:08.51
1:29.85 3:08.51
21 REYNOLDS, MELISSA 13 TCSD-PV 3:11.16 3:14.42
1:35.74 3:14.42
23 BRANDES, LAUREN 14 TCSD-PV 3:08.69 3:16.04
1:35.17 3:16.04
-- NEBINSKI, DANA 13 TCSD-PV 3:05.52 NS
Women 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
20 BALINT, ANDREA 13 TCSD-PV 2:36.26 2:41.55
1:15.80 2:41.55
42 BRANDES, LAUREN 14 TCSD-PV 2:42.37 2:49.35
1:19.38 2:49.35
44 WILSON, ADELE 14 TCSD-PV 2:42.15 2:50.35
1:17.23 2:50.35
-- THOMAS, MEGAN 14 TCSD-PV 2:42.14 NS
-- GREEN, MCKENZIE 13 TCSD-PV 2:41.72 NS
Women Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
30 MCELWAIN, MARIA 15 TCSD-PV 29.98 30.22
34 YURECHKO, CHRISTINE 15 TCSD-PV 29.07 30.27
70 CHUZI, SARAH 16 TCSD-PV 31.50 32.36
-- DONOHOE, COLLEEN 15 TCSD-PV 31.21 NS
-- MCKEE, KAITLIN 16 TCSD-PV 30.56 NS
-- STEPHENS, MELANIE 15 TCSD-PV 30.98 NS
Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
20 YURECHKO, CHRISTIN 15 TCSD-PV 4:52.43 4:47.07
1:08.78 2:21.70 3:34.25 4:47.07
37 REYNOLDS, SARA 15 TCSD-PV 4:56.44 4:59.83
1:11.86 2:28.80 3:46.42 4:59.83
56 CHUZI, SARAH 16 TCSD-PV 5:05.58 5:16.70
1:15.47 2:36.54 3:56.70 5:16.70
-- DONOHOE, COLLEEN 15 TCSD-PV 5:12.08 NS
Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
16 MCELWAIN, MARIA 15 TCSD-PV 1:14.01 1:13.91 1
Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
15 MCELWAIN, MARIA 15 TCSD-PV 1:13.25 1:14.01
19 YURECHKO, CHRISTINE 15 TCSD-PV 1:09.03 1:15.32
22 REYNOLDS, SARA 15 TCSD-PV 1:12.67 1:15.68
56 CHUZI, SARAH 16 TCSD-PV 1:17.62 1:24.73
-- MCKEE, KAITLIN 16 TCSD-PV 1:10.54 NS
-- STEPHENS, MELANIE 15 TCSD-PV 1:13.47 NS
Women Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
42 STEPHENS, MELANIE 15 TCSD-PV 2:39.22 2:43.69
1:17.65 2:43.69
62 MCELWAIN, MARIA 15 TCSD-PV 2:40.14 2:48.37
1:18.24 2:48.37
66 REYNOLDS, SARA 15 TCSD-PV 2:38.76 2:49.33
1:19.65 2:49.33
-- DONOHOE, COLLEEN 15 TCSD-PV 2:47.08 NS
-- MCKEE, KAITLIN 16 TCSD-PV 2:37.19 NS
Men 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
10 KILLERI, DANIEL 13 TCSD-PV 28.57 29.24 7
-- RUBIN, JARED 13 TCSD-PV 28.21 NS
Men 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
6 DIGGS, KEITH 14 TCSD-PV 27.43 27.59
8 RUBIN, JARED 13 TCSD-PV 28.81 28.21
11 KILLERI, DANIEL 13 TCSD-PV 28.34 28.57
18 WHIPKEY, SEAN 14 TCSD-PV 29.29 29.73
-- LEWRIS, JASON 14 TCSD-PV 27.96 NS
Men 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
8 DIGGS, KEITH 14 TCSD-PV 4:42.36 4:39.26 11
1:06.66 2:18.81 3:30.05 4:39.26
34 RUBIN, JARED 13 TCSD-PV 5:03.64 5:09.43
1:12.89 2:34.23 3:56.76 5:09.43
35 WHIPKEY, SEAN 14 TCSD-PV 5:01.00 5:10.88
1:12.94 2:34.29 3:56.69 5:10.88
Men 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
-- DIGGS, KEITH 14 TCSD-PV 1:07.67 NS
Men 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
4 DIGGS, KEITH 14 TCSD-PV 1:04.63 1:07.67
32 WHIPKEY, SEAN 14 TCSD-PV 1:15.08 1:20.24
33 KILLERI, DANIEL 13 TCSD-PV 1:13.84 1:24.66
-- MCLAUGHLIN, JAMES 14 TCSD-PV 1:06.81 NS
-- LEWRIS, JASON 14 TCSD-PV 1:13.79 NS
Men 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
46 KILLERI, DANIEL 13 TCSD-PV 2:36.97 2:47.00
1:18.08 2:47.00
47 RUBIN, JARED 13 TCSD-PV 2:44.08 2:47.36
1:21.45 2:47.36
-- MCLAUGHLIN, JAMES 14 TCSD-PV 2:28.22 NS
-- LEWRIS, JASON 14 TCSD-PV 2:37.72 NS
Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
9 BALINT, MICHAEL 17 TCSD-PV 25.14 26.04
-- CURETON, PATRICK 17 TCSD-PV 26.74 NS
Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
16 BALINT, MICHAEL 17 TCSD-PV 1:03.83 1:08.75
-- CURETON, PATRICK 17 TCSD-PV 1:05.40 NS
Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
-- BOWMAN, SAM 16 TCSD-PV 2:46.79 NS
Men Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
-- BOWMAN, SAM 16 TCSD-PV 2:27.98 NS