Maryland Freestyle Sendoff
Annapolis, MD
October 13-14, 2001
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
2 Stevens, Allison E 14 FAST-PV 25.73
26 McCray, Laura M 15 FAST-PV 28.90
36 Nielsen, Ketrin L 14 FAST-PV 29.96
37 Lidd, Stephanie M 13 FAST-PV 30.08
44 Tuel, Stacey C 16 FAST-PV 31.97
46 Weaver, Christie M 16 FAST-PV 32.43
-- Griffin, Kerrece J 15 FAST-PV NS
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
5 Stevens, Allison E 14 FAST-PV 57.70
24 McCray, Laura M 15 FAST-PV 1:01.78
35 Nielsen, Ketrin L 14 FAST-PV 1:05.13
38 Lidd, Stephanie M 13 FAST-PV 1:05.35
46 Tuel, Stacey C 16 FAST-PV 1:10.48
50 Weaver, Christie M 16 FAST-PV 1:14.16
-- Griffin, Kerrece J 15 FAST-PV NS
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
9 Stevens, Allison E 14 FAST-PV 2:06.29
23 McCray, Laura M 15 FAST-PV 2:12.10
32 Lidd, Stephanie M 13 FAST-PV 2:21.57
34 Nielsen, Ketrin L 14 FAST-PV 2:22.69
41 Tuel, Stacey C 16 FAST-PV 2:31.99
-- Griffin, Kerrece J 15 FAST-PV NS
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
6 Stevens, Allison E 14 FAST-PV 5:39.03
17 Lidd, Stephanie M 13 FAST-PV 6:15.83
19 Nielsen, Ketrin L 14 FAST-PV 6:20.64
25 Weaver, Christie M 16 FAST-PV 7:16.90
-- Griffin, Kerrece J 15 FAST-PV NS
Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
18 McCray, Laura M 15 FAST-PV 11:33.59
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
3 Blau, Christopher 14 FAST-PV 24.25
10 Humphries, Peter J 13 FAST-PV 25.88
13 Uratani, Justin S 13 FAST-PV 26.63
30 Douville, Sean R 13 FAST-PV 31.70
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
3 Blau, Christopher S 14 FAST-PV 53.42
6 Humphries, Peter J 13 FAST-PV 56.30
17 Uratani, Justin S 13 FAST-PV 59.42
34 Douville, Sean R 13 FAST-PV 1:10.73
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
4 Blau, Christopher S 14 FAST-PV 1:59.29
6 Humphries, Peter J 13 FAST-PV 2:04.56
13 Uratani, Justin S 13 FAST-PV 2:13.80
24 Douville, Sean R 13 FAST-PV 2:29.13
Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
3 Uratani, Justin S 13 FAST-PV 5:52.52
12 Douville, Sean R 13 FAST-PV 6:43.35
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
32 Kamdem, Henry S 18 FAST-PV 28.03
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
35 Kamdem, Henry S 18 FAST-PV 1:04.95
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
30 Kamdem, Henry S 18 FAST-PV 2:28.56
Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
3 Blau, Christopher S 14 FAST-PV 10:57.18
12 Humphries, Peter J 13 FAST-PV 11:17.61