Middle Atlantic 14&Under Elite Invitational
January 25-27, 2002
Gloucester County Institute of Technology
Sewall, NJ


                          
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: # 25.94              Grace Cornelius                     
 Meet Qualifying:  31.89
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Kotonias, Jennifer  10 MSSC-PV                28.12      27.98         16  
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: # 56.42              Grace Cornelius                     
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.39
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer  10 MSSC-PV              1:00.66      59.77         20  
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: # 2:03.33              Grace Cornelius                     
 Meet Qualifying:  2:36.39
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer  10 MSSC-PV              2:12.21    2:10.42         20  
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        MEET: # 30.24              Brielle White                       
 Meet Qualifying:  37.59
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Kotonias, Jennifer  10 MSSC-PV                33.87      33.06         14  
 
Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: # 28.94              Grace Cornelius                     
 Meet Qualifying:  37.29
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Kotonias, Jennifer  10 MSSC-PV                31.76      31.27         14  
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        MEET: # 1:03.76              Grace Cornelius                     
 Meet Qualifying:  1:26.69
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer  10 MSSC-PV              1:09.62    1:08.07         20  
 
Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: # 1:06.60              Whitney Hedgepath                   
 Meet Qualifying:  1:22.19
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Kotonias, Jennifer  10 MSSC-PV              1:10.28    1:09.68         16  
 
Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: # 2:24.11              Grace Cornelius                     
 Meet Qualifying:  2:55.99
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer  10 MSSC-PV              2:28.96    2:28.07         20  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: # 52.55              Jeanne Gibbons                      
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.59
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 57 Gazo, Theresa M           13 MSSC-PV                59.89      59.28        
 
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: # 4:56.16              Cassie Connell                      
 Meet Qualifying:  5:47.99
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 35 Gazo, Theresa M     13 MSSC-PV              5:46.60    5:37.59        
 
Girls 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  13-14 MEET: # 10:27.32  2000        Kristina MACLEISH                   
 Meet Qualifying 13-14:  12:07.59
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 16 Gazo, Theresa M     13 MSSC-PV             12:02.43   12:08.93          1  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        MEET: # 1:50.02              Scott Conley                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 19 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV              2:14.37    2:12.77        
 
Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  11-12 MEET: # 4:54.26  2000        TJ Southmayd                        
 Meet Qualifying 11-12:  6:05.99
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 14 Gerlach, Ethan E    12 MSSC-PV              5:55.87    5:45.41          3  
 
Boys 11-12 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  11-12 MEET: # 10:08.16  2000        TJ Southmayd                        
 Meet Qualifying 11-12:  13:00.49
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Gerlach, Ethan E    12 MSSC-PV             12:30.88   11:56.21         17  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        MEET: # 2:07.41              Fran Crippen                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:36.69
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 20 Gerlach, Ethan E    12 MSSC-PV              2:33.51    2:33.34