March Madness Meet
Freedom Center
Manassas, Virginia
March 22-24, 2002
VS-02-46
Meet Results -Yards
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hall, Elizabeth M 10 MAKO-PV NT 32.02 20
2 Jones, Emily S 10 TCSD-PV 34.22 33.14 17
3 Nowak, Haley A 9 OCCS-PV 34.78 33.91 16
4 Henry, Caitlin E 10 OCCS-PV 34.73 33.94 15
5 Tanner, Carly R 10 OCCS-PV 34.30 34.00 14
6 Carey, Meagan K 10 MAKO-PV NT 34.21 13
7 Hoffman, Gemma M 10 YORK-PV 36.14 34.23 12
8 Ortmayer, Abigail 10 AAC-PV NT 34.43 11
9 Vincent, Mandy L 9 OCCS-PV 37.62 34.52 9
10 Higdon, Britany J 9 OCCS-PV 36.93 34.57 7
11 Monaghan, Kathleen 9 YORK-PV 36.04 35.10 6
12 Hendrick, Julie N 10 OCCS-PV 38.33 35.15 5
13 McGrath, Ashley E 10 YORK-PV 37.56 35.18 4
14 Wilkinson, Shannon 9 MAKO-PV 38.41 35.40 3
15 Gentsch, Katie L 10 YORK-PV 36.49 36.52 2
16 Newport, Elizabeth 10 AVST-PV 38.71 36.93 1
17 McGinley, Bridget 10 YORK-PV 38.39 37.71
18 Fox, Casey M 9 OCCS-PV 38.56 38.02
19 Lloyd, Kelly J 10 YORK-PV 37.54 38.17
20 Wolla, Kaitlin A 9 YORK-PV 35.83 38.51
21 Chapman, Emily L 10 OCCS-PV 38.91 38.83
22 McDonough, Christe 9 OCCS-PV 38.24 39.02
23 Mahaffie, Jenna A 9 TCSD-PV 39.41 39.03
23 Kaye, Chelsea C 10 YORK-PV 39.27 39.03
25 Marron, Kelsey C 9 AVST-PV 41.94 39.10
26 Layne, Jessica A 9 YORK-PV 37.60 39.40
27 Hagerty, Mattie M 10 TCSD-PV 38.57 39.63
28 Benson, Lida M 10 TCSD-PV NT 40.20
29 Chapman, Rebecca M 9 OCCS-PV 42.07 40.30
30 Smith, Madeleine E 10 TCSD-PV 38.70 41.03
31 Adelman, Erin N 10 OCCS-PV 47.50 41.36
32 Standish, Kate B 9 TCSD-PV 42.52 41.41
33 Cole, Katie P 10 YORK-PV 44.85 41.80
34 Thomas, Hayley S 9 MAKO-PV 44.21 42.21
35 Hendrick, Karen E 9 OCCS-PV 38.77 43.43
36 Ok, Meryem T 9 TCSD-PV 47.55 43.75
37 West, Abigail A 9 OCCS-PV NT 44.01
38 Quintela, Laura C 9 YORK-PV NT 44.39
39 Siegfried, Leigh M 9 YORK-PV NT 45.93
40 Sharp, Paige J 9 YORK-PV NT 47.09
41 Salzano, Jackie R 9 MAKO-PV 48.88 47.74
42 Wolz, Emily S 9 AVST-PV 1:00.58 1:03.42
-- Kavanaugh, Kelly F 10 MAKO-PV 34.20 NS
-- Sinner, Daniela J 9 OCCS-PV NT NS
-- Abram, Cleo C 9 TCSD-PV 46.23 NS
-- Hink, Sarah D 10 VSC-PV 39.39 NS
-- Sanchez, Laura A 10 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Ratcliff, Virginia 10 YORK-PV 37.77 NS
-- Woodward, Simone L 10 AVST-PV 29.41 NS
-- Mulligan, Gen A 9 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Greenberg, Mariann 10 MAKO-PV 41.35 NS
-- Latimer, Emily J 10 AVST-PV 32.82 NS
-- Krupp, Gretchen S 9 OCCS-PV 1:06.14 SCR
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woodward, Simone L 10 AVST-PV 1:15.50 1:09.65 20
2 Kain, Alissa R 9 AVST-PV 1:15.45 1:10.46 17
3 Jones, Emily S 10 TCSD-PV 1:15.97 1:13.18 16
4 Tanner, Carly R 10 OCCS-PV 1:19.74 1:14.59 15
5 Henry, Caitlin E 10 OCCS-PV 1:15.82 1:14.81 14
6 Hagen, Elli S 10 OCCS-PV 1:20.03 1:15.49 13
7 Arzadon, Jasmine E 9 MAKO-PV 1:18.47 1:16.17 12
8 Posner, Brenna I 10 TCSD-PV 1:26.33 1:16.23 11
9 Levi, Sara 10 TCSD-PV 1:19.32 1:17.99 9
10 Warren, Colleen B 9 YORK-PV 1:19.17 1:18.11 7
11 Liang, Wendy X 9 VSC-PV 1:20.34 1:20.98 6
12 Gutermann, Elizabe 10 TCSD-PV 1:26.70 1:22.40 5
13 Laffosse, Lauren D 10 VSC-PV 1:17.58 1:22.62 4
14 Kerico, Amber J 9 AVST-PV NT 1:23.60 3
15 Radakovich, Paige 10 AVST-PV 1:27.05 1:24.35 2
16 Fulop, Kirsten P 10 YORK-PV 1:29.93 1:24.59 1
17 Wilkinson, Shannon 9 MAKO-PV 1:23.70 1:24.63
18 Guzvany, Sabrina V 10 AVST-PV NT 1:25.56
19 Lanman, Claire P 10 TCSD-PV NT 1:27.36
20 Levine, Caitlin E 9 AAC-PV 1:26.32 1:27.47
21 Oakley, Cate M 10 MAKO-PV 1:28.04 1:27.72
22 Borniger, Jessica 10 TCSD-PV 1:35.17 1:28.26
23 Havrilla, Kristen 9 YORK-PV 1:29.02 1:28.51
24 Manley, Lillie A 9 VSC-PV 1:25.51 1:29.67
25 Hink, Sarah D 10 VSC-PV 1:31.16 1:31.09
26 Cole, Katie P 10 YORK-PV 1:33.26 1:33.34
27 Mulligan, Gen A 9 TCSD-PV 1:35.48 1:33.74
28 Hendrick, Karen E 9 OCCS-PV 1:40.96 1:35.38
29 Thomas, Hayley S 9 MAKO-PV 1:39.36 1:36.63
30 Amrine, Kate A 9 TCSD-PV 1:40.44 1:38.01
31 Stoff, Laura W 9 TCSD-PV 1:36.41 1:38.98
32 Williams, Morgan E 10 YORK-PV 1:45.15 1:39.83
33 Adelman, Erin N 10 OCCS-PV 1:39.61 1:40.43
34 Siegfried, Leigh M 9 YORK-PV NT 1:40.64
35 Bush, Elyse N 9 YORK-PV 1:41.49 1:41.58
36 Moretti, Lauren R 10 OCCS-PV 1:47.41 1:42.50
37 Kriebel, Christie 9 VSC-PV 1:56.48 1:49.81
38 Sinner, Daniela J 9 OCCS-PV NT 1:51.71
-- Herbst, Haley H 9 VSC-PV NT NS
-- Zielinski, Kara K 9 FBST-PV NT NS
-- Tully, Jacqueline 10 TCSD-PV 1:24.49 NS
-- Shipley, Olivia J 9 TCSD-PV 1:22.97 NS
-- Kavanaugh, Kelly F 10 MAKO-PV 1:19.75 NS
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Soniak, Mackenzie 10 OCCS-PV 2:56.24 2:42.23 20
2 Henry, Caitlin E 10 OCCS-PV 2:46.37 2:42.57 17
3 Walsh, Courtney E 9 VSC-PV NT 2:44.30 16
4 Arzadon, Jasmine E 9 MAKO-PV NT 2:45.90 15
5 Cox, Crystal M 10 MAKO-PV 2:56.37 2:47.97 14
6 Nowak, Haley A 9 OCCS-PV 2:49.23 2:49.69 13
7 Posner, Brenna I 10 TCSD-PV 3:17.13 2:51.89 12
8 Hagen, Elli S 10 OCCS-PV NT 2:55.35 11
9 Liang, Wendy X 9 VSC-PV NT 2:58.56 9
10 Geithman, Victoria 9 TCSD-PV NT 3:07.28 7
11 Higdon, Britany J 9 OCCS-PV NT 3:10.35 6
12 Fulop, Kirsten P 10 YORK-PV NT 3:10.91 5
13 Layne, Jessica A 9 YORK-PV 3:03.85 3:11.23 4
14 Fox, Casey M 9 OCCS-PV 3:13.00 3:11.89 3
15 Manley, Lillie A 9 VSC-PV 3:20.59 3:18.01 2
16 Gibson, Emily L 9 TCSD-PV NT 3:21.38 1
17 Chapman, Emily L 10 OCCS-PV NT 3:23.95
18 Marron, Kelsey C 9 AVST-PV NT 3:24.58
19 Cole, Katie P 10 YORK-PV NT 3:25.78
20 Ham, Allison C 9 AAC-PV NT 3:37.65
21 Greenberg, Mariann 10 MAKO-PV NT 3:39.82
22 Berg, Stephanie A 10 YORK-PV NT 3:53.47
23 Sinner, Daniela J 9 OCCS-PV NT 3:57.06
-- Shipley, Olivia J 9 TCSD-PV 3:05.46 NS
-- Hink, Sarah D 10 VSC-PV 3:06.83 SCR
-- Lee, Gloria T 10 YORK-PV 3:19.60 SCR
-- Latimer, Emily J 10 AVST-PV NT SCR
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Warren, Colleen B 9 YORK-PV 39.14 38.41 20
2 Wolla, Kaitlin A 9 YORK-PV 40.10 39.34 17
3 Cox, Crystal M 10 MAKO-PV NT 40.41 16
4 Higdon, Britany J 9 OCCS-PV 45.60 40.70 15
5 Geithman, Victoria 9 TCSD-PV 41.67 40.91 14
6 Ratcliff, Virginia 10 YORK-PV 40.97 41.31 13
7 Arzadon, Jasmine E 9 MAKO-PV 41.82 41.89 12
8 McDonough, Christe 9 OCCS-PV 41.42 41.93 11
9 McGrath, Ashley E 10 YORK-PV 45.83 42.62 9
10 Gentsch, Katie L 10 YORK-PV 45.60 42.90 7
11 Hendrick, Julie N 10 OCCS-PV 44.02 43.42 6
12 Layne, Jessica A 9 YORK-PV 43.27 43.75 5
13 Lloyd, Kelly J 10 YORK-PV 44.62 43.78 4
14 Kerico, Amber J 9 AVST-PV NT 44.42 3
15 Monaghan, Kathleen 9 YORK-PV 46.77 44.90 2
16 Havrilla, Kristen 9 YORK-PV 48.26 45.41 1
17 Duesterhaus, Emily 10 MAKO-PV 44.71 45.89
18 Manley, Lillie A 9 VSC-PV 42.54 45.97
19 Chapman, Rebecca M 9 OCCS-PV 47.28 46.16
20 Marron, Kelsey C 9 AVST-PV 48.73 46.21
21 Wilkinson, Shannon 9 MAKO-PV 45.42 46.67
22 Hendrick, Karen E 9 OCCS-PV 57.74 46.97
23 Thuman, Jenna M 10 YORK-PV 45.51 47.61
24 Berg, Stephanie A 10 YORK-PV 45.85 48.83
25 Siegfried, Leigh M 9 YORK-PV NT 50.57
26 Sharp, Paige J 9 YORK-PV NT 51.64
27 Barlow, Nicole 9 YORK-PV 55.99 52.45
28 Cole, Katie P 10 YORK-PV NT 52.46
29 Salzano, Jackie R 9 MAKO-PV 1:01.98 57.88
30 Sinner, Daniela J 9 OCCS-PV NT 1:05.90
-- Mulligan, Gen A 9 TCSD-PV 53.50 NS
-- Levi, Sara 10 TCSD-PV 42.17 NS
-- Hink, Sarah D 10 VSC-PV 46.67 NS
-- Herb, Stephanie A 9 MAKO-PV 40.94 NS
-- Murphy, Briana 9 OCCS-PV 47.75 NS
-- Shipley, Olivia J 9 TCSD-PV 41.56 NS
-- Sanchez, Laura A 10 TCSD-PV NT NS
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Slevin, Angela C 9 YORK-PV NT 1:19.16 20
2 Walsh, Courtney E 9 VSC-PV NT 1:21.74 17
3 Kain, Alissa R 9 AVST-PV NT 1:25.74 16
4 Gutermann, Elizabe 10 TCSD-PV 1:32.08 1:27.07 15
5 McDonough, Christe 9 OCCS-PV 1:36.92 1:31.16 14
6 Levi, Sara 10 TCSD-PV 1:35.01 1:32.39 13
7 Barrazotto, Hope F 10 TCSD-PV NT 1:33.94 12
8 Wolla, Kaitlin A 9 YORK-PV 1:35.37 1:34.10 11
9 Nowak, Haley A 9 OCCS-PV NT 1:34.16 9
10 Lloyd, Kelly J 10 YORK-PV NT 1:34.65 7
11 Mahaffie, Jenna A 9 TCSD-PV NT 1:34.97 6
12 Schulkin, Danielle 9 TCSD-PV NT 1:35.00 5
13 Oakley, Cate M 10 MAKO-PV 1:32.12 1:35.62 4
14 Hink, Sarah D 10 VSC-PV 1:37.53 1:35.68 3
15 Kaye, Chelsea C 10 YORK-PV 1:45.99 1:35.86 2
16 Liang, Wendy X 9 VSC-PV NT 1:35.90 1
17 Layne, Jessica A 9 YORK-PV 1:34.83 1:36.07
18 Thuman, Jenna M 10 YORK-PV 1:39.57 1:38.44
19 Guzvany, Sabrina V 10 AVST-PV NT 1:38.74
20 Berner, Maddy J 10 AAC-PV NT 1:39.29
21 McGinley, Bridget 10 YORK-PV NT 1:39.83
22 Marron, Kelsey C 9 AVST-PV 1:49.74 1:40.67
23 Ortmayer, Abigail 10 AAC-PV NT 1:43.02
24 Berg, Stephanie A 10 YORK-PV 1:58.98 1:47.36
25 Chapman, Rebecca M 9 OCCS-PV NT 1:47.50
26 Stoff, Laura W 9 TCSD-PV NT 1:48.22
27 Greenberg, Mariann 10 MAKO-PV 1:59.51 1:49.73
28 Lanman, Claire P 10 TCSD-PV NT 1:51.99
29 Cole, Katie P 10 YORK-PV 1:56.46 1:56.89
30 Moretti, Lauren R 10 OCCS-PV NT 2:06.94
31 Sinner, Daniela J 9 OCCS-PV NT 2:17.91
32 Krupp, Gretchen S 9 OCCS-PV NT 2:40.42
-- Sharp, Paige J 9 YORK-PV NT DQ
-- Amrine, Kate A 9 TCSD-PV NT DQ
-- Coe, Hannah C 10 TCSD-PV NT DQ
-- Lee, Gloria T 10 YORK-PV 1:27.54 NS
-- Whitnah, Charis J 10 TCSD-PV NT NS
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schomp, Taylor K 10 OCCS-PV 43.77 41.88 20
2 Carey, Meagan K 10 MAKO-PV NT 43.37 17
3 Fowler, Kathryn E 10 AVST-PV 45.98 44.12 16
4 Vincent, Mandy L 9 OCCS-PV 48.28 44.18 15
5 Gentsch, Katie L 10 YORK-PV 44.14 44.64 14
6 McGrath, Ashley E 10 YORK-PV 46.63 44.71 13
7 Warren, Colleen B 9 YORK-PV 45.47 45.46 12
8 Barrazotto, Hope F 10 TCSD-PV 49.09 45.65 11
9 Standish, Kate B 9 TCSD-PV 50.39 46.21 9
10 Kerico, Amber J 9 AVST-PV 48.21 46.32 7
11 Bush, Elyse N 9 YORK-PV 44.25 46.39 6
12 Hendrick, Julie N 10 OCCS-PV 47.47 46.64 5
13 Hall, Elizabeth M 10 MAKO-PV NT 46.72 4
14 Mulligan, Gen A 9 TCSD-PV 56.71 47.05 3
15 Borniger, Jessica 10 TCSD-PV 51.60 47.08 2
16 Soniak, Mackenzie 10 OCCS-PV 53.43 47.57 1
17 Nowak, Haley A 9 OCCS-PV NT 47.67
18 Costello-Mays, Dev 10 OCCS-PV 49.14 47.68
19 McDonough, Christe 9 OCCS-PV 48.99 48.00
20 Monaghan, Kathleen 9 YORK-PV 51.25 48.44
21 Fulop, Kirsten P 10 YORK-PV 49.28 49.54
22 Duesterhaus, Emily 10 MAKO-PV 50.11 49.80
23 Zielinski, Kara K 9 FBST-PV NT 50.50
24 Havrilla, Kristen 9 YORK-PV 50.19 51.29
25 Greenberg, Mariann 10 MAKO-PV 52.57 51.43
26 Berg, Stephanie A 10 YORK-PV 52.64 51.48
27 Levine, Caitlin E 9 AAC-PV 49.94 51.51
28 Amrine, Kate A 9 TCSD-PV NT 51.66
29 West, Abigail A 9 OCCS-PV NT 51.69
30 Fox, Casey M 9 OCCS-PV 53.52 51.78
31 Hyer, Leanne N 9 YORK-PV 52.41 52.27
32 Savoia, Angelina M 10 TCSD-PV 52.78 52.48
33 Smith, Madeleine E 10 TCSD-PV 55.35 52.81
34 Radakovich, Paige 10 AVST-PV 50.95 53.36
35 Chapman, Rebecca M 9 OCCS-PV 52.53 53.55
36 Stoff, Laura W 9 TCSD-PV 52.63 53.76
37 Newport, Elizabeth 10 AVST-PV 53.00 53.85
38 Hagerty, Mattie M 10 TCSD-PV 56.59 53.91
39 Ok, Meryem T 9 TCSD-PV NT 54.88
40 Posner, Brenna I 10 TCSD-PV 53.07 55.13
41 Lanman, Claire P 10 TCSD-PV NT 55.26
42 Chapman, Emily L 10 OCCS-PV 55.19 55.46
43 Quintela, Laura C 9 YORK-PV NT 55.85
44 Hoffman, Gemma M 10 YORK-PV NT 56.06
45 Adelman, Erin N 10 OCCS-PV 1:00.24 56.34
46 Kriebel, Christie 9 VSC-PV 57.33 57.14
47 Benson, Lida M 10 TCSD-PV NT 57.61
48 Thomas, Hayley S 9 MAKO-PV NT 58.23
49 Williams, Morgan E 10 YORK-PV 58.83 58.36
50 Berner, Maddy J 10 AAC-PV NT 59.34
51 Sharp, Paige J 9 YORK-PV NT 59.96
52 Siegfried, Leigh M 9 YORK-PV NT 1:00.55
53 Moretti, Lauren R 10 OCCS-PV 1:02.86 1:01.49
54 Salzano, Jackie R 9 MAKO-PV NT 1:01.84
55 Wolz, Emily S 9 AVST-PV 1:15.01 1:05.50
56 Krupp, Gretchen S 9 OCCS-PV NT 1:12.42
-- Kavanaugh, Kelly F 10 MAKO-PV 46.05 NS
-- Herbst, Haley H 9 VSC-PV 53.87 NS
-- Whitnah, Charis J 10 TCSD-PV 50.03 NS
-- Ratcliff, Virginia 10 YORK-PV 49.20 NS
-- Shipley, Olivia J 9 TCSD-PV 46.73 NS
-- Herb, Stephanie A 9 MAKO-PV 46.98 NS
-- Abram, Cleo C 9 TCSD-PV 53.31 NS
-- Lee, Gloria T 10 YORK-PV 44.28 NS
-- Sanchez, Laura A 10 TCSD-PV NT SCR
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tanner, Carly R 10 OCCS-PV 1:43.14 1:31.05 20
2 Fowler, Kathryn E 10 AVST-PV 1:37.23 1:33.69 17
3 Gentsch, Katie L 10 YORK-PV 1:40.91 1:38.30 16
4 Arzadon, Jasmine E 9 MAKO-PV NT 1:40.61 15
5 McGrath, Ashley E 10 YORK-PV 1:44.29 1:41.93 14
6 Monaghan, Kathleen 9 YORK-PV 1:46.09 1:43.57 13
7 Lloyd, Kelly J 10 YORK-PV 1:51.61 1:45.25 12
8 Kerico, Amber J 9 AVST-PV NT 1:45.59 11
9 Fulop, Kirsten P 10 YORK-PV 1:46.47 1:45.71 9
10 Hendrick, Julie N 10 OCCS-PV 1:46.24 1:46.49 7
11 Duesterhaus, Emily 10 MAKO-PV 1:56.94 1:46.92 6
12 McDonough, Christe 9 OCCS-PV 1:54.15 1:47.13 5
13 Gutermann, Elizabe 10 TCSD-PV 1:49.82 1:48.75 4
14 Wolla, Kaitlin A 9 YORK-PV 1:45.28 1:49.64 3
15 Higdon, Britany J 9 OCCS-PV NT 1:49.93 2
16 Fox, Casey M 9 OCCS-PV 1:57.07 1:53.07 1
17 Chapman, Rebecca M 9 OCCS-PV NT 2:00.72
18 Gibson, Emily L 9 TCSD-PV NT 2:03.05
19 Greenberg, Mariann 10 MAKO-PV 2:01.81 2:03.30
20 Chapman, Emily L 10 OCCS-PV NT 2:03.54
21 Thuman, Jenna M 10 YORK-PV NT 2:03.99
22 Berg, Stephanie A 10 YORK-PV 2:24.76 2:04.34
23 Manley, Lillie A 9 VSC-PV NT 2:05.68
24 Siegfried, Leigh M 9 YORK-PV NT 2:13.09
25 Sharp, Paige J 9 YORK-PV NT 2:15.98
-- Zielinski, Kara K 9 FBST-PV NT NS
-- Kavanaugh, Kelly F 10 MAKO-PV 1:39.86 NS
-- Shipley, Olivia J 9 TCSD-PV 1:49.12 NS
-- Mulligan, Gen A 9 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Lee, Gloria T 10 YORK-PV 1:41.26 NS
-- Schomp, Taylor K 10 OCCS-PV 1:37.15 NS
-- Sanchez, Laura A 10 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Murphy, Briana 9 OCCS-PV NT SCR
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fowler, Kathryn E 10 AVST-PV 39.55 37.36 20
2 Hagen, Elli S 10 OCCS-PV 38.17 38.10 17
3 Schulkin, Danielle 9 TCSD-PV 40.55 38.23 16
4 Walsh, Courtney E 9 VSC-PV 40.50 38.99 15
5 Henry, Caitlin E 10 OCCS-PV 40.61 39.33 14
6 Higdon, Britany J 9 OCCS-PV 42.97 39.44 13
7 Hoffman, Gemma M 10 YORK-PV NT 39.61 12
8 Kain, Alissa R 9 AVST-PV NT 40.06 11
9 Arzadon, Jasmine E 9 MAKO-PV 42.75 40.13 9
10 Duesterhaus, Emily 10 MAKO-PV 40.55 40.57 7
11 Kerico, Amber J 9 AVST-PV 40.86 40.96 6
12 Soniak, Mackenzie 10 OCCS-PV 40.79 41.73 5
13 Thuman, Jenna M 10 YORK-PV 40.34 41.89 4
14 Gentsch, Katie L 10 YORK-PV 43.17 43.08 3
15 Fulop, Kirsten P 10 YORK-PV 43.55 43.48 2
16 Costello-Mays, Dev 10 OCCS-PV 48.12 43.61 1
17 Fox, Casey M 9 OCCS-PV 43.80 43.71
18 Levine, Caitlin E 9 AAC-PV NT 44.26
19 McGinley, Bridget 10 YORK-PV 42.12 44.53
20 Laffosse, Lauren D 10 VSC-PV 44.02 45.21
21 Radakovich, Paige 10 AVST-PV 41.93 45.72
22 Hyer, Leanne N 9 YORK-PV 45.60 49.48
23 Borniger, Jessica 10 TCSD-PV NT 49.53
24 Hendrick, Karen E 9 OCCS-PV 46.88 49.73
25 Savoia, Angelina M 10 TCSD-PV NT 50.63
26 Manley, Lillie A 9 VSC-PV 52.45 53.98
27 Hagerty, Mattie M 10 TCSD-PV 53.38 54.36
28 Coe, Hannah C 10 TCSD-PV NT 56.94
29 Berg, Stephanie A 10 YORK-PV 1:01.93 1:00.14
30 Williams, Morgan E 10 YORK-PV NT 1:00.68
-- Kaye, Chelsea C 10 YORK-PV 47.64 DQ
-- Kavanaugh, Kelly F 10 MAKO-PV 40.38 NS
-- Herbst, Haley H 9 VSC-PV 50.93 NS
-- Sanchez, Laura A 10 TCSD-PV NT NS
-- Herb, Stephanie A 9 MAKO-PV 40.64 NS
-- Ratcliff, Virginia 10 YORK-PV 41.38 NS
-- Hendrick, Julie N 10 OCCS-PV 46.52 SCR
-- Thomas, Hayley S 9 MAKO-PV NT SCR
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Posner, Brenna I 10 TCSD-PV 1:34.95 1:27.30 20
2 Fowler, Kathryn E 10 AVST-PV NT 1:30.06 17
3 Wilkinson, Shannon 9 MAKO-PV 1:35.95 1:37.77 16
4 Kerico, Amber J 9 AVST-PV NT 1:38.26 15
5 Warren, Colleen B 9 YORK-PV 1:40.41 1:39.18 14
6 Hagen, Elli S 10 OCCS-PV NT 1:40.40 13
7 Ratcliff, Virginia 10 YORK-PV 1:44.29 1:43.73 12
8 Gutermann, Elizabe 10 TCSD-PV NT 1:46.60 11
9 Ham, Allison C 9 AAC-PV NT 1:47.24 9
10 Thuman, Jenna M 10 YORK-PV 1:52.09 1:50.37 7
11 Ortmayer, Abigail 10 AAC-PV NT 1:54.23 6
-- Liang, Wendy X 9 VSC-PV NT X1:37.12
-- Henry, Caitlin E 10 OCCS-PV 1:32.24 DQ
-- Latimer, Emily J 10 AVST-PV 1:36.32 NS
-- Murphy, Briana 9 OCCS-PV NT NS
-- Lloyd, Kelly J 10 YORK-PV 1:57.58 NS
-- Woodward, Simone L 10 AVST-PV NT NS
-- Levi, Sara 10 TCSD-PV 1:49.80 NS
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fowler, Kathryn E 10 AVST-PV 1:25.03 1:21.50 20
2 Soniak, Mackenzie 10 OCCS-PV 1:25.76 1:22.10 17
3 Tanner, Carly R 10 OCCS-PV 1:29.58 1:22.56 16
4 Hagen, Elli S 10 OCCS-PV 1:27.03 1:26.18 15
5 Jones, Emily S 10 TCSD-PV 1:27.13 1:26.42 14
6 Levi, Sara 10 TCSD-PV 1:30.67 1:26.98 13
7 Arzadon, Jasmine E 9 MAKO-PV 1:30.25 1:27.73 12
8 Warren, Colleen B 9 YORK-PV 1:25.54 1:28.30 11
9 Vincent, Mandy L 9 OCCS-PV 1:33.83 1:29.15 9
10 Liang, Wendy X 9 VSC-PV 1:29.97 1:29.69 7
11 Higdon, Britany J 9 OCCS-PV 1:45.04 1:30.75 6
12 McGrath, Ashley E 10 YORK-PV 1:35.58 1:30.96 5
13 Monaghan, Kathleen 9 YORK-PV 1:33.06 1:31.29 4
14 Posner, Brenna I 10 TCSD-PV 1:35.10 1:33.00 3
15 Wolla, Kaitlin A 9 YORK-PV 1:28.78 1:34.05 2
16 Lloyd, Kelly J 10 YORK-PV 1:33.32 1:34.85 1
17 Schulkin, Danielle 9 TCSD-PV 1:42.02 1:35.03
18 Wilkinson, Shannon 9 MAKO-PV 1:35.64 1:35.21
19 Duesterhaus, Emily 10 MAKO-PV 1:33.05 1:35.66
20 Mahaffie, Jenna A 9 TCSD-PV NT 1:36.06
21 Costello-Mays, Dev 10 OCCS-PV NT 1:36.43
22 Gutermann, Elizabe 10 TCSD-PV 1:33.88 1:37.59
23 Laffosse, Lauren D 10 VSC-PV 1:32.99 1:37.78
24 Layne, Jessica A 9 YORK-PV 1:37.60 1:38.83
25 Oakley, Cate M 10 MAKO-PV 1:36.73 1:38.85
26 Thuman, Jenna M 10 YORK-PV 1:40.32 1:40.55
27 Smith, Madeleine E 10 TCSD-PV NT 1:41.04
28 Havrilla, Kristen 9 YORK-PV 1:40.00 1:41.19
29 Standish, Kate B 9 TCSD-PV 1:53.60 1:43.96
30 Kriebel, Christie 9 VSC-PV 1:56.33 1:44.71
31 Hyer, Leanne N 9 YORK-PV 1:43.40 1:45.28
32 Marron, Kelsey C 9 AVST-PV 1:46.97 1:45.31
33 Hink, Sarah D 10 VSC-PV 1:43.96 1:45.54
34 Chapman, Emily L 10 OCCS-PV 1:45.59 1:49.10
35 Manley, Lillie A 9 VSC-PV 1:42.06 1:49.13
36 Greenberg, Mariann 10 MAKO-PV 1:56.49 1:51.75
37 Savoia, Angelina M 10 TCSD-PV NT 1:51.97
38 Quintela, Laura C 9 YORK-PV NT 1:55.70
-- Newport, Elizabeth 10 AVST-PV 1:41.68 DQ
-- Barrazotto, Hope F 10 TCSD-PV NT DQ
-- Siegfried, Leigh M 9 YORK-PV NT DQ
-- Tully, Jacqueline 10 TCSD-PV 1:27.95 NS
-- Whitnah, Charis J 10 TCSD-PV 1:59.56 NS
-- Shipley, Olivia J 9 TCSD-PV 1:31.39 NS
-- Latimer, Emily J 10 AVST-PV 1:30.65 NS
-- Abram, Cleo C 9 TCSD-PV 1:53.42 NS
-- Lee, Gloria T 10 YORK-PV NT NS
Girls 9-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fowler, Kathryn E 10 AVST-PV 3:05.13 2:54.27 20
2 Walsh, Courtney E 9 VSC-PV 3:07.73 2:56.86 17
3 Soniak, Mackenzie 10 OCCS-PV NT 3:06.56 16
4 Tanner, Carly R 10 OCCS-PV NT 3:08.90 15
5 Warren, Colleen B 9 YORK-PV NT 3:11.73 14
6 Wolla, Kaitlin A 9 YORK-PV 3:32.51 3:15.40 13
7 Hagen, Elli S 10 OCCS-PV 3:12.92 3:16.29 12
8 Nowak, Haley A 9 OCCS-PV NT 3:16.61 11
9 Posner, Brenna I 10 TCSD-PV 3:38.11 3:19.05 9
10 Gentsch, Katie L 10 YORK-PV NT 3:20.45 7
11 Gutermann, Elizabe 10 TCSD-PV 3:27.93 3:21.97 6
12 McGrath, Ashley E 10 YORK-PV 3:35.37 3:22.06 5
13 Ratcliff, Virginia 10 YORK-PV 3:17.21 3:25.18 4
14 Wilkinson, Shannon 9 MAKO-PV 3:21.78 3:27.37 3
15 Layne, Jessica A 9 YORK-PV 3:32.98 3:31.34 2
16 Geithman, Victoria 9 TCSD-PV NT 3:32.07 1
17 McDonough, Christe 9 OCCS-PV NT 3:33.90
18 Fox, Casey M 9 OCCS-PV 3:28.51 3:34.41
19 Chapman, Rebecca M 9 OCCS-PV NT 3:40.40
20 Gibson, Emily L 9 TCSD-PV NT 3:44.53
21 Chapman, Emily L 10 OCCS-PV 4:03.54 3:50.25
-- Cox, Crystal M 10 MAKO-PV 3:13.78 DQ
-- Ham, Allison C 9 AAC-PV NT NS
-- Kavanaugh, Kelly F 10 MAKO-PV 3:05.55 SCR
-- Ortmayer, Abigail 10 AAC-PV NT SCR
-- Levi, Sara 10 TCSD-PV 3:11.59 SCR
-- Murphy, Briana 9 OCCS-PV NT SCR
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 1:46.48 2:14.02 40
2 York Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:15.93 2:20.11 34
3 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 2:17.01 2:22.63 32
4 York Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:27.67 2:27.52 30
5 Victor Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:24.27 2:31.96 27
5 York Swim Club-PV 'C' 2:30.98 2:31.96 27
-- Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' NT DQ
-- Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'B' 2:29.99 NS
-- Ashburn Village Swim Team-PV 'A' 2:13.60 NS
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'A' 2:30.68 2:31.43 40
2 York Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:30.21 2:31.79 34
3 Occoquan Swimming-PV 'B' NT 2:41.04 32
4 Ashburn Village Swim Team-PV 'A' 2:36.99 2:42.38 30
5 Ashburn Village Swim Team-PV 'B' NT 2:44.49 28
6 York Swim Club-PV 'C' 2:45.86 2:45.25 26
7 Victor Swim Club-PV 'A' 2:43.54 2:48.32 24
8 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'B' 2:50.17 2:48.56 22
9 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV 'A' 2:35.58 2:48.93 18
10 York Swim Club-PV 'B' 2:40.73 2:50.29 14