The Eastern Zone - Section II of the Speedo Champions Series
July 25-28, 2002
George Mason University - Aquatic and Fitness Center
Fairfax, VA
Preliminary Psych Sheets
Event 2 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: 8:17.85 07/24/2001 Jamie Grimes, NOVA-VA
WorldR: 7:39.16 07/24/2001 Ian Thorpe, Australia
American R: 7:52.45 07/27/1987 Sean Killion, Jersey Wahoos
PVS Open: 8:13.83 2000 Jamie Grimes, RMSC
GMU Pool: 8:13.83 2000 Jamie Grimes, RMSC
Meet Qualifying: 9:04.59
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Suguiyama, Yuri F 19 CUBU-PV 8:16.13
2 Grimes, Jamie M 23 Rmsc-PV 8:16.88
3 Weiner, Kevin S 20 Jersey Wahoos-MA 8:26.75
4 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 8:27.48
5 Martens, Steuart S 19 CUBU-PV 8:30.32
6 Dugan, Jon M 18 CUBU-PV 8:30.84
7 Swanson, Michael J 16 LAC-MA 8:34.41
8 Remaly, Mark D 17 BAY-MA 8:34.74
9 Fraley, Kevin C 18 PSDN-VA 8:38.17
10 Bassett, Ethan C 21 CUBU-PV 8:38.31
11 Pearson, Chris A 19 Clippers-MD 8:40.38
12 Zebley, Nico A 15 North Baltimore-MD 8:40.91
13 Carey, Tim J 21 CUBU-PV 8:42.99
14 McCabe, Ryan C 17 Rmsc-PV 8:43.63
15 Mengering, Jonathan E 18 Rmsc-PV 8:44.66
16 Anderson, Alex A 14 FISH-PV 8:45.39
17 Ferretti, Bryan S 19 SPIR-MA 8:45.42
18 Wisthoff, Matt P 16 RAC-MD 8:45.92
19 Dugan, Matt J 16 CUBU-PV 8:46.42
20 Bear, Michael D 17 Nova-VA 8:47.37
21 Eckel, Daniel E 15 MLAC-AM 8:47.52
22 Adler, Jason S 16 CUBU-PV 8:48.39
23 Deweese, Ryan R 16 PSDN-VA 8:49.28
24 Newton, Tim C 17 Eagles-MD 8:49.57
25 Golebiewski, Kevin F 17 Gaac-MA 8:50.32
26 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 8:50.54
27 Scanlon, Tommy J 16 CUBU-PV 8:51.20
28 Thomas, Ross D 15 APEX-MA 8:51.24
29 Meleski, Chris J 17 CUBU-PV 8:51.29
30 Moore, Joseph S 17 PSDN-VA 8:52.14
31 Chung, Anthony L 16 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 8:52.85
32 Denise, Michael B 18 PSDN-VA 8:53.68
33 Simanek, Brian Z 17 JCCS-AM 8:55.05
34 Mendelsohn, Andrew M 17 CUBU-PV 8:55.20
35 Nowak, Derek L 16 Trident-MA 8:55.20
36 Thorn, Andrew C 16 LAC-MA 8:56.02
37 Kauffman, Cody L 15 Trident-MA 8:56.07
38 Carr, Devon A 15 Gaac-MA 8:56.25
39 Stepp, David N 17 Eagles-MD 8:56.42
40 Hamilton, Ted W 17 CUBU-PV 8:57.53
41 Pallace, Drew P 14 North Baltimore-MD 8:57.64
42 Fiehler, Austin E 16 WAC-VA 8:57.71
43 Gold, David J 19 Rmsc-PV 8:59.31
44 Carroll, Mike P 16 Gaac-MA 8:59.84
45 Andres, Joshua C 16 Nova-VA 9:00.03
46 Karrer, Ryan T 17 LAC-MA 9:00.07
47 Morris, James E 18 CUBU-PV 9:00.35
48 Garrett, Camm C 16 Nova-VA 9:00.47
49 Millen, Chris D 16 SPIR-MA 9:00.57
50 Curran, Jack P 14 Rmsc-PV 9:00.58
51 Garcia, Guillermo A 16 CUBU-PV 9:00.78
52 Fisher, Ryan J 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 9:01.39
53 Viverette, Matt J 16 Tpit-AM 9:02.54
54 Boyle, Matt W 20 AVST-PV 9:02.88
55 Dragelin, John B 15 CUBU-PV 9:03.14
56 Honigberg, Mike C 16 CUBU-PV 9:03.15
57 Van Buskirk, Kevin J 19 Tpit-AM 9:34.53Y
58 Zurowski, Adam W 18 OCCS-PV 9:45.93Y
59 Bronowski, Stephen M 17 JCCS-AM 9:47.84Y
60 Hutchison, John K 16 CUBU-PV 9:49.55Y
61 Shrum, Joe J 21 Nova-VA 9:51.00Y
62 Swann, Evan T 17 RAC-MD 9:54.79Y
63 Kraft, David S 15 PM-PV 9:55.21Y
64 Hardy, Ryan 16 CUBU-PV 9:55.56Y
65 Matthews, Richard A 16 AVST-PV 9:57.19Y
66 Wang, Luke C 15 Rmsc-PV 9:57.82Y
67 Hayden, Jonathan C 18 QDD-VA 9:58.72Y
68 Hayes, Carter D 17 NPAC-MA 10:01.13Y
Event 4 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:55.80 07/25/2001 Adam Kerpelman, NBAC-MA
WorldR: 1:44.06 07/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, Australia
American R: 1:46.73 09/18/2000 Josh Davis, USA
PVS Open: 1:51.89 1991 Mike Ross, Peddie
GMU Pool: 1:54.74 2000 Greg Long, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 2:01.89
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Dolan, Tom F 26 CUBU-PV 1:51.51
2 Boyle, Nate P 24 AVST-PV 1:53.92
3 Mellors, Pat W 16 JCCS-AM 1:54.50
4 Valdivieso, Juan P 21 CUBU-PV 1:55.19
5 Suguiyama, Yuri F 19 CUBU-PV 1:55.45
6 Hollinger, Cameron S 17 LAC-MA 1:55.53
7 Wagner, Luke E 20 Nova-VA 1:55.77
8 Liscinsky, Mark M 20 CUBU-PV 1:56.00
9 Connell, Rory E 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:56.01
10 Brado, Matt J 22 CUBU-PV 1:56.12
11 Patrizzi, Andrew J 18 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:56.31
12 Byskov, Frank 26 UNPVS-PV 1:56.39
13 Pearson, Chris A 19 Clippers-MD 1:56.70
14 Greenwood, Bo G 19 Nova-VA 1:57.21
15 Swanson, Michael J 16 LAC-MA 1:57.39
16 Gibson, Chris R 18 CUBU-PV 1:57.66
17 Farley, Joshua R 20 RAC-MD 1:57.74
18 Szabo, David Z 20 GATR-VA 1:57.87
19 Webber, Adam L 21 LAC-MA 1:57.88
20 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 1:58.02
21 Zurowski, Daniel G 21 Nova-VA 1:58.22
22 Grimes, Jamie M 23 Rmsc-PV 1:58.33
23 Martens, Steuart S 19 CUBU-PV 1:58.45
24 Benedick, Matt F 18 Rmsc-PV 1:58.47
25 Meleski, Chris J 17 CUBU-PV 1:58.90
26 Newton, Tim C 17 Eagles-MD 1:58.96
27 Wheeler, Mike J 21 Nova-VA 1:58.96
28 Persico, Rob W 18 Rmsc-PV 1:59.08
29 McCabe, Ryan C 17 Rmsc-PV 1:59.19
30 Levan, Jared M 18 Trident-MA 1:59.37
31 Thorn, Andrew C 16 LAC-MA 1:59.43
32 Lutz, John T 19 UNMA-MA 1:59.52
33 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 1:59.64
34 Rimm, Scott A 20 CUBU-PV 1:59.69
35 Bassler, Christopher C 20 TCSD-PV 1:59.73
36 Fraley, Kevin C 18 PSDN-VA 1:59.96
37 Tappis, Chris J 17 Rmsc-PV 2:00.15
38 Stepp, David N 17 Eagles-MD 2:00.40
39 Nixon, Chris E 19 PSDN-VA 2:00.49
40 Foss, Andrew A 17 CUBU-PV 2:00.58
41 Verhoef, Peter J 18 Coast Guard-VA 2:00.67
42 Cowling, TJ J 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:00.75
43 Hartmann, John S 19 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 2:00.87
44 Binz, Robert A 20 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:00.91
45 Graham, Josh H 15 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 2:01.10
46 Adler, Jason S 16 CUBU-PV 2:01.20
47 Mengering, Jonathan E 18 Rmsc-PV 2:01.23
48 Reed, Buddy A 19 Rmsc-PV 2:01.50
49 White, Ryan R 20 Rmsc-PV 2:01.50
50 Shelhorse, Kenny E 20 Monocacy-MD 2:01.51
51 Dugan, Jon M 18 CUBU-PV 2:01.54
52 Wisthoff, Matt P 16 RAC-MD 2:01.69
53 Mendelsohn, Andrew M 17 CUBU-PV 2:01.73
54 Peterman, J.B. B 17 Trident-MA 2:01.89
55 Bergman, Jeremy A 21 NPAC-MA 1:41.07Y
56 Peterson, Mike R 20 CUBU-PV 1:41.34Y
57 Hartman, Bradley J 19 LAC-MA 1:41.89Y
58 Van Buskirk, Kevin J 19 Tpit-AM 1:42.61Y
59 Murphy, Brett J 16 JCCS-AM 1:42.90Y
60 Dufek, Chris J 17 CUBU-PV 1:43.18Y
61 Boyle, Matt W 20 AVST-PV 1:43.19Y
62 Kistler, Will D 17 GTAC-MD 1:43.54Y
63 Shomberger, Stephen J 17 CUBU-PV 1:44.34Y
64 Harrington, Willie M 19 FBST-PV 1:44.44Y
65 Russell, Kyle G 16 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 1:44.49Y
66 Connors, Sean P 17 Gaac-MA 1:44.86Y
67 Zurowski, Adam W 18 OCCS-PV 1:44.91Y
68 Fanslau, Nick A 17 NPAC-MA 1:45.03Y
69 McGillicuddy, Matt A 18 CUBU-PV 1:45.48Y
70 Layser, Robby B 18 Coast Guard-VA 1:45.49Y
71 Erb, Ben A 21 RAC-MD 1:45.52Y
72 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 1:45.59Y
73 Remaly, Mark D 17 BAY-MA 1:45.67Y
74 Leath, Jeff K 16 UNPSD-VA 1:45.77Y
75 Hayes, Carter D 17 NPAC-MA 1:45.78Y
76 Carr, Devon A 15 Gaac-MA 1:45.80Y
77 Smith, Phillip A 18 PSDN-VA 1:45.82Y
78 Roussil, Colin 20 Rmsc-PV 1:45.89Y
79 Fisher, Ryan J 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:45.90Y
80 Rawhauser, Ian A 17 Trident-MA 1:45.94Y
81 Blanken, Jason M 16 Rmsc-PV 1:46.15Y
82 Steadman, Brooks B 19 PSDN-VA 1:46.25Y
83 Gallagher, Chris J 14 Trident-MA 1:46.28Y
84 Chung, Anthony L 16 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 1:46.29Y
85 Kreitler, John T 16 PM-PV 1:46.37Y
86 Hayden, Jonathan C 18 QDD-VA 1:46.39Y
Event 6 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: 1:04.72 07/25/2001 Mark Liscinsky, RMSC-PV
WorldR: 59.94 07/23/2001 Roman Sloudov, Russia
American R: 1:00.29 03/28/2001 Ed Moses, CUBU
PVS Open: 1:02.31 2001 Ed Moses, Wilmington AC
GMU Pool: 1:04.22 2000 Scott Werner, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 1:12.09
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Moses, ED E 22 CUBU-PV 1:02.13
2 Marrs, Jarrod T 27 CUBU-PV 1:04.05
3 Bassett, Ethan C 21 CUBU-PV 1:05.06
4 Szekely, Gergo 21 UMD-PV 1:05.29
5 Betts, Justin M 21 CUBU-PV 1:06.00
6 Szabo, Dominick Z 20 CUBU-PV 1:06.03
7 Velez, Daniel N 18 Rmsc-PV 1:06.22
8 Szabo, David Z 20 GATR-VA 1:06.33
9 Suriano, Fransisco 24 CUBU-PV 1:06.54
10 Emilio, Luis B 23 Rmsc-PV 1:06.67
11 Stinson, Jon E 20 LAC-MA 1:06.69
12 Eddy, Rick W 17 CUBU-PV 1:06.72
13 Hurley, Ryan P 16 CUBU-PV 1:07.04
14 Furlong, Kevin J 19 CUBU-PV 1:07.38
15 Helfrich, Griff A 19 Coast Guard-VA 1:07.55
16 Peterson, Craig W 24 JCCS-AM 1:07.59
17 Kegelman, Tim P 17 Coast Guard-VA 1:07.60
18 Deputy, Brent E 17 DST-MA 1:07.64
19 Brush, Raymond E 21 Tpit-AM 1:07.66
20 Halasz, Murph M 19 PSDN-VA 1:07.87
21 Royce, Danny M 21 PSDN-VA 1:07.92
22 Baird, Jonathan Y 21 CUBU-PV 1:08.14
23 Mack, Joey E 18 Team Delaware-MA 1:08.16
24 Burns, Aaron H 17 Trident-MA 1:08.49
25 Storm, Andy C 17 BAY-MA 1:08.61
26 Piekarski, Joey M 19 Rmsc-PV 1:08.92
27 Adam, Mark E 18 RAC-MD 1:09.24
28 Brisson, Jason L 15 Nova-VA 1:09.44
29 Brofft, Robert E 18 VSC-PV 1:09.54
30 Hohenstein, Rudy L 15 VAST-VA 1:09.63
31 Smith, Phillip A 18 PSDN-VA 1:09.71
32 Carter, Alan G 17 BPR-AM 1:09.98
33 Emory, Michael A 19 CUBU-PV 1:10.09
34 Fishman, Alan J 18 FISH-PV 1:10.30
35 Ott, Mike M 17 CUBU-PV 1:10.31
36 Sullivan, Sean S 16 CUBU-PV 1:10.57
37 Russell, Kyle G 16 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 1:10.60
38 Molina, Ari G 15 CUBU-PV 1:10.90
39 Brown, Zack Z 17 PSDN-VA 1:11.04
40 Keister, Chris A 15 Big Cat-MA 1:11.23
41 Fedderly, Matt D 16 Eagles-MD 1:11.43
42 Peterson, Joey M 16 WAC-VA 1:11.60
43 Ortiz, Juan F 17 CUBU-PV 1:11.80
44 Parker, Graham A 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:11.82
45 Greco, Drew M 16 Seva-VA 1:12.02
46 Fanslau, Nick A 17 NPAC-MA 56.80Y
47 Strauss, Karl E 21 RAC-MD 58.13Y
48 Armitage, Jon L 20 RAC-MD 58.55Y
49 Johnson, Hallett 19 CUBU-PV 58.73Y
50 Konopka, Geoff N 20 CUBU-PV 59.10Y
51 Pelenberg, Andy S 17 PM-PV 59.26Y
52 Chiang, Jeff 17 NPAC-MA 59.44Y
53 Bonczek, Brian R 19 Tpit-AM 59.75Y
54 Kegelman, John C 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:00.34Y
55 Ko, Steven S 15 Gaac-MA 1:00.38Y
56 Sparks, Chris L 17 Team Delaware-MA 1:00.58Y
57 Bauer, Matt C 17 NPAC-MA 1:00.75Y
58 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:01.17Y
59 Parker, Dale T 17 Rays-VA 1:01.22Y
60 Zhang, Yuyu Z 16 Clippers-MD 1:01.29Y
61 Drysdale, Dave J 17 DST-MA 1:01.69Y
62 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 1:01.74Y
63 Steadman, Grant G 16 PSDN-VA 1:01.81Y
64 Richards, David C 17 TCSD-PV 1:02.07Y
Event 8 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: 56.38 07/25/2001 Michael Raab, RMSC-PV
WorldR: 51.81 12/19/1999 Michael Klim, Australia
American R: 52.25 07/26/2001 Ian Crocker, USA
PVS Open: 55.89 1982 Andrew Wren, STAR
GMU Pool: 55.22 2001 Peter Verhoef, CGBD
Meet Qualifying: 1:00.89
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Verhoef, Peter J 18 Coast Guard-VA 55.22
2 Babcock, Lyle W 18 Seva-VA 56.11
3 Raab, Michael F 19 Rmsc-PV 56.23
4 Valdivieso, Juan P 21 CUBU-PV 56.50
5 Connell, Rory E 16 Team Delaware-MA 56.69
6 Halasz, Murph M 19 PSDN-VA 56.91
7 Kegelman, Tim P 17 Coast Guard-VA 57.03
8 Quevedo, Oswaldo J 25 CUBU-PV 57.13
9 Yimsomruay, Guy G 23 Nova-VA 57.51
10 Shelhorse, Kenny E 20 Monocacy-MD 57.64
11 Helfrich, Griff A 19 Coast Guard-VA 57.99
12 Lindberg, Christian J 20 OCCS-PV 58.62
13 Byskov, Frank 26 UNPVS-PV 58.79
14 Gibson, Chris R 18 CUBU-PV 59.25
15 Brado, Matt J 22 CUBU-PV 59.26
16 Zurowski, Daniel G 21 Nova-VA 59.60
17 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 59.89
18 Ammons, Nnamnse I 21 CUBU-PV 59.99
19 Boyle, Nate P 24 AVST-PV 1:00.04
20 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 1:00.07
21 Shomberger, Stephen J 17 CUBU-PV 1:00.43
22 Kim, Sean S 18 Rmsc-PV 1:00.49
23 Elsaesser, Evan B 18 CUBU-PV 1:00.56
24 Pascale, Joe R 19 CUBU-PV 1:00.56
25 Nixon, Chris E 19 PSDN-VA 1:00.59
26 Steadman, Grant G 16 PSDN-VA 1:00.60
27 Fischetti, Robbie F 17 PSDN-VA 1:00.65
28 Leath, Jeff K 16 UNPSD-VA 1:00.69
29 Bassler, Christopher C 20 TCSD-PV 1:00.81
30 Kelsey, Jeff D 19 Rmsc-PV 1:01.07
31 Bonczek, Brian R 19 Tpit-AM 49.48Y
32 Bauman, Andy S 18 CCA-VA 50.46Y
33 Anstrom, Mike C 19 VSC-PV 50.67Y
34 Brush, Raymond E 21 Tpit-AM 50.81Y
35 Bergman, Jeremy A 21 NPAC-MA 51.55Y
36 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA 52.03Y
37 Gercenstein, Ross J 18 TCSD-PV 52.31Y
38 Connors, Sean P 17 Gaac-MA 52.35Y
39 Reed, Buddy A 19 Rmsc-PV 52.37Y
40 Remaly, Mark D 17 BAY-MA 52.39Y
41 Chung, Anthony L 16 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 52.63Y
42 Peterson, Mike R 20 CUBU-PV 52.77Y
43 Lillard, Jim D 17 YORK-PV 52.79Y
44 Murray, Sean M 16 Rmsc-PV 52.80Y
45 Kistler, Will D 17 GTAC-MD 53.04Y
46 Cowling, TJ J 17 Coast Guard-VA 53.07Y
47 Zarate, Julio L 20 CUBU-PV 53.10Y
48 Rinehart, Billy E 20 UNCUB-PV 53.30Y
49 Gallagher, Chris J 14 Trident-MA 53.39Y
50 Denise, Michael B 18 PSDN-VA 53.51Y
51 Rose, Bobby M 15 Raiders-MD 53.82Y
52 Nachman, Josh R 14 RAC-MD 53.83Y
53 Pallace, Drew P 14 North Baltimore-MD 53.84Y
54 Mudd, Chris I 18 CUBU-PV 53.86Y
55 Tappis, Chris J 17 Rmsc-PV 53.88Y
56 White, Benjamin M 17 Gpac-AM 53.88Y
57 Mackinnon, Ian D 18 Rmsc-PV 54.00Y
58 Zhang, Yuyu Z 16 Clippers-MD 54.01Y
59 Skrabacz, Eric R 16 CBAC-MA 54.02Y
60 Grieco, Steve F 17 NPAC-MA 54.07Y
Event 10 Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:35.48 07/25/2001 Pat Mellors, JCC-AM
WorldR: 4:11.76 09/17/2000 Tom Dolan, USA
American R: 4:11.76 09/17/2000 Tom Dolan, USA
PVS Open: 4:19.08 2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU
GMU Pool: 4:19.08 2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 4:57.69
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Greenwood, Bo G 19 Nova-VA 4:23.14
2 Bassett, Ethan C 21 CUBU-PV 4:32.59
3 Coble, Casey C 20 LAC-MA 4:32.69
4 Mellors, Pat W 16 JCCS-AM 4:34.12
5 Stinson, Jon E 20 LAC-MA 4:36.70
6 Wheeler, Mike J 21 Nova-VA 4:37.19
7 Fischetti, Robbie F 17 PSDN-VA 4:38.99
8 Halasz, Murph M 19 PSDN-VA 4:39.25
9 Yimsomruay, Guy G 23 Nova-VA 4:40.16
10 Weiner, Kevin S 20 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:40.17
11 Hartmann, John S 19 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 4:41.48
12 Royce, Danny M 21 PSDN-VA 4:41.49
13 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 4:45.44
14 Helfrich, Griff A 19 Coast Guard-VA 4:45.56
15 Pearson, Chris A 19 Clippers-MD 4:46.05
16 Smith, Phillip A 18 PSDN-VA 4:46.07
17 Newton, Tim C 17 Eagles-MD 4:46.53
18 Velez, Daniel N 18 Rmsc-PV 4:46.71
19 Ferretti, Bryan S 19 SPIR-MA 4:47.49
20 Peterson, Joey M 16 WAC-VA 4:48.59
21 Fiehler, Austin E 16 WAC-VA 4:49.11
22 Storm, Andy C 17 BAY-MA 4:49.81
23 Todes, Jamie 20 RAC-MD 4:49.93
24 Eckel, Daniel E 15 MLAC-AM 4:50.15
25 Ott, Mike M 17 CUBU-PV 4:51.42
26 Fraley, Kevin C 18 PSDN-VA 4:51.44
27 Jensen, Stephen E 17 APEX-MA 4:53.14
28 Anderson, Alex A 14 FISH-PV 4:53.44
29 Monaco, James M 16 Tpit-AM 4:53.50
30 Mizelle, Danny P 16 Nova-VA 4:53.55
31 Chung, Anthony L 16 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 4:54.25
32 Thorn, Andrew C 16 LAC-MA 4:54.32
33 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 4:54.54
34 Graham, Josh H 15 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 4:54.55
35 Millen, Chris D 16 SPIR-MA 4:54.78
36 Pallace, Drew P 14 North Baltimore-MD 4:55.01
37 Zebley, Nico A 15 North Baltimore-MD 4:55.68
38 Persico, Rob W 18 Rmsc-PV 4:56.09
39 Murray, Sean M 16 Rmsc-PV 4:56.40
40 Garcia, Guillermo A 16 CUBU-PV 4:56.49
41 Kraft, David S 15 PM-PV 4:56.53
42 Brisson, Jason L 15 Nova-VA 4:56.67
43 Stepp, David N 17 Eagles-MD 4:56.79
44 Parker, Graham A 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:57.12
45 Wang, Luke C 15 Rmsc-PV 4:57.25
46 Dobson, Chris P 17 Rmsc-PV 4:57.66
47 Farley, Joshua R 20 RAC-MD 4:00.58Y
48 Collier, Robert W 17 RAC-MD 4:10.07Y
49 Strauss, Karl E 21 RAC-MD 4:11.27Y
50 Carroll, Mike P 16 Gaac-MA 4:11.41Y
51 Hutchison, John K 16 CUBU-PV 4:11.42Y
52 Weldon, Kirk J 18 CUBU-PV 4:12.90Y
53 Denise, Michael B 18 PSDN-VA 4:13.91Y
54 Thomas, Ross D 15 APEX-MA 4:14.95Y
Event 12 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 7:55.47 07/25/2001 Jersey Wahoos, JW-MA
Weiner, Cantwell, Patrizzi, Fisher
WorldR: 7:04.66 07/27/2001 Australia
American R: 7:25.89 08/04/1995 Curl-Burke
PVS Open: 7:52.56 1991 Peddie
GMU Pool: 7:51.79 2000 CUBU, Curl-Burke
Brado, Suguiyama, Stephens, Long
Meet Qualifying: 8:14.79
Team
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 7:38.15
1) Dolan, Tom F 26 2) Valdivieso, Juan P 21
3) Suguiyama, Yuri F 19 4) Liscinsky, Mark M 20
2 Lancaster Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 7:45.21
3 Nova of VA Aquatics-VA 'A' 7:48.91
1) Anderson, Luke X 20 2) Greenwood, Bo G 19
3) Sisk, Mark W 17 4) Zurowski, Daniel G 21
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 7:50.83
1) Brado, Matt J 22 2) Gibson, Chris R 18
3) Meleski, Chris J 17 4) Martens, Steuart S 19
5 Jersey Wahoos Swim Club-MA 'A' 7:51.70
6 Jcc Sailfish-AM 'A' 7:55.98
7 Nova of VA Aquatics-VA 'B' 7:57.05
1) Yimsomruay, Guy G 23 2) Taylor, Cole 17
3) Wagner, Luke E 20 4) Wheeler, Mike J 21
8 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 7:59.51
9 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 8:01.75
1) Fraley, Kevin C 18 2) Royce, Danny M 21
3) Nixon, Chris E 19 4) Fischetti, Robbie F 17
10 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 8:02.01
1) Rimm, Scott A 20 2) Bassett, Ethan C 21
3) Foss, Andrew A 17 4) Adler, Jason S 16
11 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 8:06.79
12 Retriever Aquatic Club-MD 'A' 8:06.83
1) Farley, Joshua R 20 2) Wisthoff, Matt P 16
3) Collier, Robert W 17 4) Todes, Jamie 20
13 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'B' 8:07.78
14 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 8:13.24
15 Retriever Aquatic Club-MD 'B' 8:13.25
1) Armitage, Jon L 20 2) Swann, Evan T 17
3) Lombo, Nicolas 21 4) Strauss, Karl E 21
16 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 8:14.49
17 North Penn AC-MA 'A' 7:08.20Y
Event 14 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:24.86 07/26/2001 James Barone, NBAC-MD
WorldR: 2:10.16 07/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, USA
American R: 2:10.16 07/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, USA
PVS Open: 2:16.37 2002 Ed Moses, CUBU
GMU Pool: 2:26.73 2000 Ryan Spoon, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 2:38.99
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Moses, ED E 22 CUBU-PV 2:16.06
2 Bassett, Ethan C 21 CUBU-PV 2:18.14
3 Szabo, David Z 20 GATR-VA 2:18.63
4 Hurley, Ryan P 16 CUBU-PV 2:22.32
5 Szekely, Gergo 21 UMD-PV 2:22.38
6 Suriano, Fransisco 24 CUBU-PV 2:23.90
7 Marrs, Jarrod T 27 CUBU-PV 2:24.43
8 Velez, Daniel N 18 Rmsc-PV 2:24.55
9 Peterson, Craig W 24 JCCS-AM 2:25.52
10 Storm, Andy C 17 BAY-MA 2:25.66
11 Helfrich, Griff A 19 Coast Guard-VA 2:26.24
12 Szabo, Dominick Z 20 CUBU-PV 2:26.75
13 Betts, Justin M 21 CUBU-PV 2:27.30
14 Kegelman, Tim P 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:27.40
15 Deputy, Brent E 17 DST-MA 2:27.54
16 Yimsomruay, Guy G 23 Nova-VA 2:28.32
17 Fischetti, Robbie F 17 PSDN-VA 2:28.52
18 Smith, Phillip A 18 PSDN-VA 2:29.60
19 Emilio, Luis B 23 Rmsc-PV 2:30.76
20 Emory, Michael A 19 CUBU-PV 2:30.89
21 Adam, Mark E 18 RAC-MD 2:30.97
22 Burns, Aaron H 17 Trident-MA 2:31.10
23 Mack, Joey E 18 Team Delaware-MA 2:31.25
24 Royce, Danny M 21 PSDN-VA 2:31.33
25 Brisson, Jason L 15 Nova-VA 2:31.46
26 Ferretti, Bryan S 19 SPIR-MA 2:31.47
27 Newton, Tim C 17 Eagles-MD 2:31.79
28 Baird, Jonathan Y 21 CUBU-PV 2:31.94
29 Hohenstein, Rudy L 15 VAST-VA 2:32.04
30 Furlong, Kevin J 19 CUBU-PV 2:32.19
31 Coble, Casey C 20 LAC-MA 2:32.21
32 Eddy, Rick W 17 CUBU-PV 2:32.58
33 Brown, Zack Z 17 PSDN-VA 2:33.25
34 Kegelman, John C 15 Coast Guard-VA 2:34.26
35 Keister, Chris A 15 Big Cat-MA 2:34.32
36 Freitag, Brian M 16 BASS-VA 2:34.38
37 Russell, Kyle G 16 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 2:34.58
38 Peterson, Joey M 16 WAC-VA 2:34.73
39 Parker, Graham A 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:35.01
40 Hartbauer, Kevin J 16 MLAC-AM 2:35.74
41 Fedderly, Matt D 16 Eagles-MD 2:35.87
42 Pelenberg, Andy S 17 PM-PV 2:36.34
43 Sullivan, Sean S 16 CUBU-PV 2:36.44
44 Clark, Matthew D 15 Nova-VA 2:36.81
45 Molina, Ari G 15 CUBU-PV 2:36.93
46 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:37.03
47 Kauffman, Cody L 15 Trident-MA 2:37.18
48 Greco, Drew M 16 Seva-VA 2:37.65
49 Drysdale, Dave J 17 DST-MA 2:37.95
50 Jarvis, Chris D 14 CUBU-PV 2:38.04
51 Carlin, John X 18 Nova-VA 2:38.06
52 Steen, Craig G 14 SPIR-MA 2:38.25
53 Hopkins, Jamie P 17 North Baltimore-MD 2:38.70
54 Bonczek, Brian R 19 Tpit-AM 2:06.17Y
55 Armitage, Jon L 20 RAC-MD 2:06.55Y
56 Fanslau, Nick A 17 NPAC-MA 2:07.15Y
57 Konopka, Geoff N 20 CUBU-PV 2:07.43Y
58 Strauss, Karl E 21 RAC-MD 2:07.73Y
59 Johnson, Hallett 19 CUBU-PV 2:07.99Y
60 Zhang, Yuyu Z 16 Clippers-MD 2:08.75Y
61 Reitz, Frederick J 15 RAC-MD 2:12.51Y
62 Bauer, Matt C 17 NPAC-MA 2:14.21Y
63 Ko, Steven S 15 Gaac-MA 2:14.92Y
Event 16 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: 23.39 07/26/2001 Luke Anderson, NOVA-VA
WorldR: 21.64 06/25/2000 Alexander Popov, Russia
American R: 21.76 08/15/2000 Gary Hall, Phoenix
PVS Open: 23.76 1997 Nate Boyle, AVST
GMU Pool: 23.95 2000 Matt Vogt/Luke Anderson, CUBU/NOVA
Meet Qualifying: 25.59
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Campbell, Matthew P 21 Jersey Wahoos-MA 23.51
2 Luoma, Brian J 21 UMD-PV 23.71
3 Liscinsky, Mark M 20 CUBU-PV 23.74
4 Hollinger, Cameron S 17 LAC-MA 24.05
5 Kegelman, Tim P 17 Coast Guard-VA 24.11
6 Lindberg, Christian J 20 OCCS-PV 24.23
7 Ammons, Nnamnse I 21 CUBU-PV 24.26
8 Brush, Raymond E 21 Tpit-AM 24.30
9 Webber, Adam L 21 LAC-MA 24.36
10 Verhoef, Peter J 18 Coast Guard-VA 24.36
11 Brado, Matt J 22 CUBU-PV 24.57
12 Lutz, John T 19 UNMA-MA 24.60
13 Carter, Alan G 17 BPR-AM 24.67
14 Farley, Joshua R 20 RAC-MD 24.76
15 Quevedo, Oswaldo J 25 CUBU-PV 24.80
16 Wellington, Eric B 19 CUBU-PV 24.81
17 Marrs, Jarrod T 27 CUBU-PV 24.88
18 Cowling, TJ J 17 Coast Guard-VA 24.95
19 Moses, ED E 22 CUBU-PV 25.01
20 Bassler, Christopher C 20 TCSD-PV 25.03
21 Brenneman, Adam L 17 CUBU-PV 25.07
22 Meleski, Chris J 17 CUBU-PV 25.10
23 Ortiz, Juan F 17 CUBU-PV 25.17
24 Bair, James D 20 Tpit-AM 25.21
25 Betts, Justin M 21 CUBU-PV 25.23
26 Rimm, Scott A 20 CUBU-PV 25.25
27 Furlong, Kevin J 19 CUBU-PV 25.27
28 Pascale, Joe R 19 CUBU-PV 25.30
29 Patrizzi, Andrew J 18 Jersey Wahoos-MA 25.34
30 Peterman, J.B. B 17 Trident-MA 25.34
31 Levan, Jared M 18 Trident-MA 25.35
32 Hazzard, Greg D 18 Rmsc-PV 25.36
33 Perschy, Sean K 23 Rmsc-PV 25.46
34 Steadman, Grant G 16 PSDN-VA 25.47
35 Rose, Bobby M 15 Raiders-MD 25.48
36 Burns, Aaron H 17 Trident-MA 25.51
37 Kistler, Will D 17 GTAC-MD 25.54
38 Baird, Jonathan Y 21 CUBU-PV 25.59
39 Suriano, Fransisco 24 CUBU-PV 25.59
40 Hill, Mark 20 UMD-PV 20.38Y
41 Kratz, Brett A 17 NPAC-MA 21.24Y
42 Anstrom, Mike C 19 VSC-PV 21.35Y
43 Fleming, Steve N 20 NPAC-MA 21.40Y
44 Bergman, Jeremy A 21 NPAC-MA 21.60Y
45 Erb, Ben A 21 RAC-MD 21.61Y
46 Bauman, Andy S 18 CCA-VA 21.62Y
47 Eddy, Rick W 17 CUBU-PV 21.71Y
48 Tappis, Chris J 17 Rmsc-PV 21.74Y
49 Sherman, Aaron D 19 WAC-VA 21.74Y
50 Connors, Sean P 17 Gaac-MA 21.75Y
51 Piekarski, Joey M 19 Rmsc-PV 21.76Y
52 Murphy, Brett J 16 JCCS-AM 21.83Y
53 Pasquale, Steve A 20 NPAC-MA 21.85Y
54 Whitbeck, Tim R 15 MYST-AM 21.89Y
55 Peterson, Mike R 20 CUBU-PV 21.93Y
56 Deputy, Brent E 17 DST-MA 21.95Y
57 Day, Peter M 18 HACC-PV 21.96Y
58 Babcock, Lyle W 18 Seva-VA 21.99Y
59 Beard, Scott A 15 UNPSD-VA 22.12Y
60 Sullivan, Hugh V 16 CUBU-PV 22.16Y
61 Will, Christopher A 17 Clippers-MD 22.17Y
62 Emmett, Quinn M 19 WAC-VA 22.19Y
63 Chartier, John M 16 RAC-MD 22.21Y
64 McGillicuddy, Matt A 18 CUBU-PV 22.24Y
65 Steadman, Brooks B 19 PSDN-VA 22.27Y
66 White, Benjamin M 17 Gpac-AM 22.28Y
67 Felty, Robert W 16 Hershey-MA 22.29Y
68 Halsey, Seth T 21 Raiders-MD 22.32Y
69 Deshayes, Gary M 17 Rmsc-PV 22.44Y
70 Gallagher, Chris J 14 Trident-MA 22.45Y
71 Dunn, RJ J 18 HACC-PV 22.49Y
Event 18 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: 58.03 07/26/2001 Mark Liscinsky, RMSC-PV
WorldR: 53.60 08/27/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
American R: 53.60 08/27/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
PVS Open: 56.99 2000 Brian Walters, CUBU
GMU Pool: 56.99 2000 Brian Walters, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 1:03.69
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Wagner, Luke E 20 Nova-VA 56.89
2 Dolan, Tom F 26 CUBU-PV 57.51
3 Fleming, Steve N 20 NPAC-MA 58.61
4 Liscinsky, Mark M 20 CUBU-PV 58.66
5 Yimsomruay, Guy G 23 Nova-VA 59.20
6 Stinson, Jon E 20 LAC-MA 59.28
7 Gibson, Chris R 18 CUBU-PV 59.36
8 Shomberger, Stephen J 17 CUBU-PV 59.38
9 Carter, Alan G 17 BPR-AM 59.85
10 Hartmann, John S 19 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 59.92
11 Leath, Jeff K 16 UNPSD-VA 1:00.16
12 Lindberg, Christian J 20 OCCS-PV 1:00.30
13 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 1:00.44
14 Layser, Robby B 18 Coast Guard-VA 1:00.73
15 Bermudez, Alejandro 27 CUBU-PV 1:00.89
16 Reed, Buddy A 19 Rmsc-PV 1:01.05
17 Hicks, Jeff N 20 CUBU-PV 1:01.46
18 Nixon, Chris E 19 PSDN-VA 1:01.71
19 Lutz, John T 19 UNMA-MA 1:01.92
20 Mizelle, Danny P 16 Nova-VA 1:01.93
21 Persico, Rob W 18 Rmsc-PV 1:01.96
22 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 1:02.20
23 Brenneman, Adam L 17 CUBU-PV 1:02.49
24 Dufek, Chris J 17 CUBU-PV 1:02.76
25 Deweese, Ryan R 16 PSDN-VA 1:02.81
26 Beard, Scott A 15 UNPSD-VA 1:02.89
27 Kegelman, John C 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:02.90
28 Verhoef, Peter J 18 Coast Guard-VA 1:02.98
29 Levan, Jared M 18 Trident-MA 1:03.18
30 Meleski, Chris J 17 CUBU-PV 1:03.20
31 Hafkin, Josh V 14 Rmsc-PV 1:03.36
32 Elsaesser, Evan B 18 CUBU-PV 1:03.45
33 Graham, Josh H 15 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 1:03.46
34 Emilio, Luis F 19 Rmsc-PV 1:03.51
35 Babcock, Lyle W 18 Seva-VA 1:03.60
36 Bauman, Andy S 18 CCA-VA 51.33Y
37 Bassler, Christopher C 20 TCSD-PV 52.80Y
38 Stepp, David N 17 Eagles-MD 53.10Y
39 Pasquale, Steve A 20 NPAC-MA 53.30Y
40 Bair, James D 20 Tpit-AM 53.34Y
41 Lombo, Nicolas 21 RAC-MD 53.41Y
42 Murray, Sean M 16 Rmsc-PV 53.71Y
43 Murphy, Brett J 16 JCCS-AM 54.04Y
44 Pascale, Joe R 19 CUBU-PV 54.18Y
45 Cowling, TJ J 17 Coast Guard-VA 54.20Y
46 Johnson, Hallett 19 CUBU-PV 54.20Y
47 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA 54.35Y
48 Hartman, Bradley J 19 LAC-MA 54.39Y
49 Collier, Robert W 17 RAC-MD 54.48Y
50 Kerr, Mike M 16 NPAC-MA 54.62Y
51 Rosso, Justin P 16 Seva-VA 54.91Y
52 Spencer, Brendan C 17 AAC-PV 54.98Y
53 Piekarski, Joey M 19 Rmsc-PV 55.00Y
Event 20 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: 4:03.64 07/26/2001 Jamie Grimes, NOVA-VA
WorldR: 3:40.17 07/22/2001 Ian Thorpe, Australia
American R: 3:47.00 09/16/2000 Klete Keller, USA
PVS Open: 3:49.86 1995 Tom Dolan, CUBU
GMU Pool: 3:52.72 2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 4:20.69
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Suguiyama, Yuri F 19 CUBU-PV 3:59.98
2 Valdivieso, Juan P 21 CUBU-PV 4:02.04
3 Grimes, Jamie M 23 Rmsc-PV 4:02.33
4 Greenwood, Bo G 19 Nova-VA 4:04.31
5 Martens, Steuart S 19 CUBU-PV 4:05.26
6 Wheeler, Mike J 21 Nova-VA 4:05.98
7 Pearson, Chris A 19 Clippers-MD 4:07.19
8 Swanson, Michael J 16 LAC-MA 4:07.90
9 Weiner, Kevin S 20 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:08.73
10 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 4:09.51
11 Bassett, Ethan C 21 CUBU-PV 4:10.24
12 Patrizzi, Andrew J 18 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:10.97
13 Remaly, Mark D 17 BAY-MA 4:11.59
14 Dugan, Jon M 18 CUBU-PV 4:11.91
15 Zurowski, Daniel G 21 Nova-VA 4:12.25
16 Newton, Tim C 17 Eagles-MD 4:12.27
17 Fraley, Kevin C 18 PSDN-VA 4:13.37
18 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 4:13.39
19 Mellors, Pat W 16 JCCS-AM 4:14.31
20 Eckel, Daniel E 15 MLAC-AM 4:14.43
21 Adler, Jason S 16 CUBU-PV 4:15.05
22 Thorn, Andrew C 16 LAC-MA 4:15.20
23 Mendelsohn, Andrew M 17 CUBU-PV 4:15.59
24 Wisthoff, Matt P 16 RAC-MD 4:16.01
25 Stepp, David N 17 Eagles-MD 4:16.67
26 Zebley, Nico A 15 North Baltimore-MD 4:16.67
27 Bear, Michael D 17 Nova-VA 4:16.81
28 Foss, Andrew A 17 CUBU-PV 4:17.01
29 Dugan, Matt J 16 CUBU-PV 4:17.06
30 Kraft, David S 15 PM-PV 4:17.59
31 Deweese, Ryan R 16 PSDN-VA 4:17.70
32 Carey, Tim J 21 CUBU-PV 4:17.89
33 Anderson, Alex A 14 FISH-PV 4:17.93
34 Boyle, Matt W 20 AVST-PV 4:18.16
35 Moore, Joseph S 17 PSDN-VA 4:18.90
36 Fiehler, Austin E 16 WAC-VA 4:19.18
37 Ferretti, Bryan S 19 SPIR-MA 4:19.68
38 Pallace, Drew P 14 North Baltimore-MD 4:19.71
39 Nowak, Derek L 16 Trident-MA 4:19.72
40 Scanlon, Tommy J 16 CUBU-PV 4:19.78
41 Viverette, Matt J 16 Tpit-AM 4:19.85
42 Chung, Anthony L 16 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 4:20.04
43 Garcia, Guillermo A 16 CUBU-PV 4:20.08
44 Healy, Patrick J 17 UNMA-MA 4:20.53
45 Thomas, Ross D 15 APEX-MA 4:20.68
46 Steadman, Brooks B 19 PSDN-VA 4:19.06Y
47 Binz, Robert A 20 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:36.62Y
48 Van Buskirk, Kevin J 19 Tpit-AM 4:36.70Y
49 Shrum, Joe J 21 Nova-VA 4:41.75Y
50 Gold, David J 19 Rmsc-PV 4:42.08Y
51 Fanslau, Nick A 17 NPAC-MA 4:43.14Y
52 Bronowski, Stephen M 17 JCCS-AM 4:43.30Y
53 Fisher, Ryan J 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:43.32Y
54 Parker, Graham A 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:43.93Y
55 Carr, Devon A 15 Gaac-MA 4:44.42Y
56 Hayes, Carter D 17 NPAC-MA 4:45.02Y
57 Denise, Michael B 18 PSDN-VA 4:45.25Y
58 Kistler, Will D 17 GTAC-MD 4:45.40Y
59 Hayden, Jonathan C 18 QDD-VA 4:45.97Y
60 Karrer, Ryan T 17 LAC-MA 4:46.59Y
61 Oskutis, Derek R 15 Hershey-MA 4:47.01Y
Event 22 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:58.01 07/26/2001 Rockville Montgomery SC, RMSC-PV
Liscinsky, Velez, Raab, McCabe
WorldR: 3:33.73 09/23/2000 United States
American R: 3:39.26 7/1993 Stanford
PVS Open: 3:53.52 1991 Peddie
GMU Pool: 3:54.01 2000 CUBU, Curl-Burke
Walters, Moses, Stephens, Brado
Meet Qualifying: 4:16.09
Team
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:48.52
1) Dolan, Tom F 26 2) Moses, ED E 22
3) Valdivieso, Juan P 21 4) Brado, Matt J 22
2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 3:54.98
1) Liscinsky, Mark M 20 2) Marrs, Jarrod T 27
3) Gibson, Chris R 18 4) Ammons, Nnamnse I 21
3 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:57.36
4 Nova of VA Aquatics-VA 'A' 3:57.82
1) Wagner, Luke E 20 2) Brisson, Jason L 15
3) Yimsomruay, Guy G 23 4) Anderson, Luke X 20
5 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:58.01
6 Lancaster Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 3:58.70
7 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 3:59.33
1) Shomberger, Stephen J 17 2) Bassett, Ethan C 21
3) Pascale, Joe R 19 4) Rimm, Scott A 20
8 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 4:02.60
1) Nixon, Chris E 19 2) Royce, Danny M 21
3) Halasz, Murph M 19 4) Steadman, Grant G 16
9 Retriever Aquatic Club-MD 'A' 4:04.02
1) Lombo, Nicolas 21 2) Strauss, Karl E 21
3) Nachman, Josh R 14 4) Farley, Joshua R 20
10 Jersey Wahoos Swim Club-MA 'A' 4:04.78
11 Nova of VA Aquatics-VA 'B' 4:05.47
1) Taylor, Cole 17 2) Greenwood, Bo G 19
3) Zurowski, Daniel G 21 4) Sisk, Mark W 17
12 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'B' 4:07.16
13 Trident Swim Club-MA 'A' 4:08.99
1) Levan, Jared M 18 2) Burns, Aaron H 17
3) Gallagher, Chris J 14 4) Peterman, J.B. B 17
14 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 4:09.10
15 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 4:10.10
1) Deweese, Ryan R 16 2) Fischetti, Robbie F 17
3) Denise, Michael B 18 4) Smith, Phillip A 18
16 Retriever Aquatic Club-MD 'B' 4:11.02
1) Collier, Robert W 17 2) Reitz, Frederick J 15
3) Todes, Jamie 20 4) Armitage, Jon L 20
17 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 4:11.18
18 Team Pittsburgh-AM 'A' 4:12.40
19 North Penn AC-MA 'A' 3:33.40Y
20 North Penn AC-MA 'B' 3:41.65Y
21 Williamsburg Aquatic Club-VA 'A' 3:46.85Y
1) Sherman, Aaron D 19 2) Peterson, Joey M 16
3) Fiehler, Austin E 16 4) Emmett, Quinn M 19
Event 24 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: 15:38.38 07/27/2001 Jamie Grimes, NOVA-VA
WorldR: 14:34.56 07/29/2001 Grant Hackett, Australia
American R: 14:56.81 09/23/2000 Chris Thompson, USA
PVS Open: 15:45.68 2000 Jamie Grimes, STAR
GMU Pool: 15:45.68 2000 Jamie Grimes, RMSC
Meet Qualifying: 17:25.19
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Grimes, Jamie M 23 Rmsc-PV 15:49.35
2 Suguiyama, Yuri F 19 CUBU-PV 15:59.39
3 Weiner, Kevin S 20 Jersey Wahoos-MA 16:10.99
4 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 16:17.99
5 Dugan, Jon M 18 CUBU-PV 16:18.72
6 Zebley, Nico A 15 North Baltimore-MD 16:19.77
7 Swanson, Michael J 16 LAC-MA 16:22.77
8 Martens, Steuart S 19 CUBU-PV 16:22.79
9 Remaly, Mark D 17 BAY-MA 16:24.55
10 Anderson, Alex A 14 FISH-PV 16:30.86
11 Fraley, Kevin C 18 PSDN-VA 16:32.86
12 Bear, Michael D 17 Nova-VA 16:35.55
13 Adler, Jason S 16 CUBU-PV 16:42.08
14 Ferretti, Bryan S 19 SPIR-MA 16:46.01
15 Eckel, Daniel E 15 MLAC-AM 16:46.25
16 Carey, Tim J 21 CUBU-PV 16:50.41
17 Thomas, Ross D 15 APEX-MA 16:55.69
18 Wisthoff, Matt P 16 RAC-MD 16:55.84
19 Dugan, Matt J 16 CUBU-PV 16:56.41
20 Deweese, Ryan R 16 PSDN-VA 16:58.37
21 Boyle, Matt W 20 AVST-PV 17:01.23
22 Mendelsohn, Andrew M 17 CUBU-PV 17:02.27
23 Golebiewski, Kevin F 17 Gaac-MA 17:03.55
24 Chung, Anthony L 16 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 17:04.68
25 Scanlon, Tommy J 16 CUBU-PV 17:05.23
26 Fiehler, Austin E 16 WAC-VA 17:06.85
27 Simanek, Brian Z 17 JCCS-AM 17:06.99
28 Moore, Joseph S 17 PSDN-VA 17:07.18
29 Karrer, Ryan T 17 LAC-MA 17:08.27
30 Millen, Chris D 16 SPIR-MA 17:10.30
31 Kraft, David S 15 PM-PV 17:13.62
32 Healy, Patrick J 17 UNMA-MA 17:13.94
33 Todes, Jamie 20 RAC-MD 17:13.97
34 Kauffman, Cody L 15 Trident-MA 17:18.18
35 Curran, Jack P 14 Rmsc-PV 17:18.23
36 Viverette, Matt J 16 Tpit-AM 17:18.35
37 Farley, Joshua R 20 RAC-MD 17:18.68
38 Dragelin, John B 15 CUBU-PV 17:20.90
39 Andres, Joshua C 16 Nova-VA 17:21.44
40 Mechak, Joey T 15 Rmsc-PV 17:22.01
41 Honigberg, Mike C 16 CUBU-PV 17:23.45
42 Hamilton, Ted W 17 CUBU-PV 17:24.53
43 Van Buskirk, Kevin J 19 Tpit-AM 15:45.52Y
44 Mengering, Jonathan E 18 Rmsc-PV 15:52.89Y
45 Denise, Michael B 18 PSDN-VA 16:00.34Y
46 Shrum, Joe J 21 Nova-VA 16:08.75Y
47 Zurowski, Adam W 18 OCCS-PV 16:23.96Y
48 Nowak, Derek L 16 Trident-MA 16:31.13Y
49 Steadman, Brooks B 19 PSDN-VA 16:35.09Y
50 Collier, Robert W 17 RAC-MD 16:35.20Y
51 Hayden, Jonathan C 18 QDD-VA 16:42.02Y
52 Matthews, Richard A 16 AVST-PV 16:43.59Y
53 Bronowski, Stephen M 17 JCCS-AM 16:44.79Y
54 Wang, Luke C 15 Rmsc-PV 16:45.11Y
55 Fisher, Ryan J 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 16:45.64Y
56 Swann, Evan T 17 RAC-MD 16:46.60Y
57 Hardy, Ryan 16 CUBU-PV 16:49.21Y
Event 26 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:06.00 07/27/2001 Ian Clark, UMLY-MA
WorldR: 1:55.15 03/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, USA
American R: 1:55.15 03/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Novaquati
PVS Open: 2:01.01 2000 Brian Walters, CUBU
GMU Pool: 2:01.01 2000 Brian Walters, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 2:18.59
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Wagner, Luke E 20 Nova-VA 2:01.67
2 Dolan, Tom F 26 CUBU-PV 2:03.16
3 Liscinsky, Mark M 20 CUBU-PV 2:03.54
4 Greenwood, Bo G 19 Nova-VA 2:04.36
5 Stinson, Jon E 20 LAC-MA 2:06.62
6 Taylor, Cole 17 Nova-VA 2:06.79
7 Gibson, Chris R 18 CUBU-PV 2:06.94
8 Bermudez, Alejandro 27 CUBU-PV 2:07.56
9 Shomberger, Stephen J 17 CUBU-PV 2:08.16
10 Hartmann, John S 19 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 2:09.54
11 Wheeler, Mike J 21 Nova-VA 2:09.65
12 Brennan, Steve W 17 Gpac-AM 2:09.74
13 Yimsomruay, Guy G 23 Nova-VA 2:10.27
14 Mukri, Kevin S 16 Rmsc-PV 2:11.66
15 Mellors, Pat W 16 JCCS-AM 2:11.85
16 Leath, Jeff K 16 UNPSD-VA 2:12.19
17 Persico, Rob W 18 Rmsc-PV 2:12.23
18 Lindberg, Christian J 20 OCCS-PV 2:12.37
19 Hicks, Jeff N 20 CUBU-PV 2:13.64
20 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 2:13.71
21 Fishman, Alan J 18 FISH-PV 2:13.72
22 Mizelle, Danny P 16 Nova-VA 2:13.88
23 Blanken, Jason M 16 Rmsc-PV 2:14.15
24 Deweese, Ryan R 16 PSDN-VA 2:14.20
25 Hohenstein, Rudy L 15 VAST-VA 2:14.30
26 Foss, Andrew A 17 CUBU-PV 2:14.35
27 Murray, Sean M 16 Rmsc-PV 2:15.24
28 Weiner, Kevin S 20 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:15.53
29 Layser, Robby B 18 Coast Guard-VA 2:15.66
30 Dufek, Chris J 17 CUBU-PV 2:15.83
31 Fraley, Kevin C 18 PSDN-VA 2:16.09
32 Meleski, Chris J 17 CUBU-PV 2:16.80
33 Carter, Alan G 17 BPR-AM 2:17.52
34 Emilio, Luis F 19 Rmsc-PV 2:17.57
35 Mudd, Chris I 18 CUBU-PV 2:17.57
36 Collier, Robert W 17 RAC-MD 2:17.66
37 Jensen, Stephen E 17 APEX-MA 2:17.81
38 Elsaesser, Evan B 18 CUBU-PV 2:17.90
39 Rosso, Justin P 16 Seva-VA 2:17.94
40 Graham, Josh H 15 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 2:17.96
41 Sanderson, Cory E 17 Rmsc-PV 2:18.20
42 Hamilton, Ted W 17 CUBU-PV 2:18.34
43 Moss, Luke W 17 Rays-VA 2:18.47
44 Fleming, Steve N 20 NPAC-MA 1:47.10Y
45 Bauman, Andy S 18 CCA-VA 1:50.90Y
46 Johnson, Hallett 19 CUBU-PV 1:52.60Y
47 Stepp, David N 17 Eagles-MD 1:53.28Y
48 Lombo, Nicolas 21 RAC-MD 1:54.10Y
49 Rawhauser, Ian A 17 Trident-MA 1:55.96Y
50 Kistler, Will D 17 GTAC-MD 1:57.01Y
51 Pasquale, Steve A 20 NPAC-MA 1:57.10Y
52 Zarate, Julio L 20 CUBU-PV 1:57.23Y
53 Carroll, Mike P 16 Gaac-MA 1:58.43Y
54 Oskutis, Derek R 15 Hershey-MA 1:58.77Y
55 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 1:58.90Y
56 Pallace, Drew P 14 North Baltimore-MD 1:59.18Y
57 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 1:59.23Y
58 Thomas, Ross D 15 APEX-MA 1:59.36Y
59 Beard, Scott A 15 UNPSD-VA 1:59.37Y
Event 28 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: 52.07 07/27/2001 Luke Anderson, NOVA-VA
WorldR: 47.84 09/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, Netherlands
American R: 48.33 07/27/2001 Anthony Ervin, USA
PVS Open: 51.72 1990 Rodney Van Tassell, AYFF
GMU Pool: 51.96 2000 Matt Vogt, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 55.59
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Luke X 20 Nova-VA 51.00
2 Brado, Matt J 22 CUBU-PV 52.38
3 Luoma, Brian J 21 UMD-PV 52.82
4 Hollinger, Cameron S 17 LAC-MA 52.85
5 Boyle, Nate P 24 AVST-PV 52.99
6 Liscinsky, Mark M 20 CUBU-PV 53.12
7 Webber, Adam L 21 LAC-MA 53.26
8 Verhoef, Peter J 18 Coast Guard-VA 53.37
9 Brush, Raymond E 21 Tpit-AM 53.44
10 Ammons, Nnamnse I 21 CUBU-PV 53.48
11 Campbell, Matthew P 21 Jersey Wahoos-MA 53.57
12 Wagner, Luke E 20 Nova-VA 53.80
13 Bassler, Christopher C 20 TCSD-PV 53.86
14 Carter, Alan G 17 BPR-AM 53.96
15 Farley, Joshua R 20 RAC-MD 54.15
16 Pascale, Joe R 19 CUBU-PV 54.15
17 Peterson, Mike R 20 CUBU-PV 54.19
18 Connell, Rory E 16 Team Delaware-MA 54.28
19 Babcock, Lyle W 18 Seva-VA 54.28
20 Byskov, Frank 26 UNPVS-PV 54.29
21 Lutz, John T 19 UNMA-MA 54.32
22 Rimm, Scott A 20 CUBU-PV 54.33
23 Suguiyama, Yuri F 19 CUBU-PV 54.48
24 Ott, Mike M 17 CUBU-PV 54.50
25 Swanson, Michael J 16 LAC-MA 54.54
26 Patrizzi, Andrew J 18 Jersey Wahoos-MA 54.56
27 Kegelman, Tim P 17 Coast Guard-VA 54.72
28 Cowling, TJ J 17 Coast Guard-VA 54.73
29 Piekarski, Joey M 19 Rmsc-PV 54.74
30 Kreitler, John T 16 PM-PV 54.82
31 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 54.83
32 Brenneman, Adam L 17 CUBU-PV 54.90
33 Pearson, Chris A 19 Clippers-MD 54.94
34 Zurowski, Daniel G 21 Nova-VA 54.95
35 Wellington, Eric B 19 CUBU-PV 55.12
36 Kistler, Will D 17 GTAC-MD 55.16
37 Levan, Jared M 18 Trident-MA 55.16
38 Benedick, Matt F 18 Rmsc-PV 55.18
39 Lindberg, Christian J 20 OCCS-PV 55.18
40 McCabe, Ryan C 17 Rmsc-PV 55.30
41 Nixon, Chris E 19 PSDN-VA 55.35
42 Hazzard, Greg D 18 Rmsc-PV 55.42
43 Foss, Andrew A 17 CUBU-PV 55.59
44 Hill, Mark 20 UMD-PV 44.83Y
45 Anstrom, Mike C 19 VSC-PV 45.97Y
46 Bergman, Jeremy A 21 NPAC-MA 46.89Y
47 Dufek, Chris J 17 CUBU-PV 46.93Y
48 Beard, Scott A 15 UNPSD-VA 46.98Y
49 Bair, James D 20 Tpit-AM 46.98Y
50 Erb, Ben A 21 RAC-MD 47.04Y
51 Murphy, Brett J 16 JCCS-AM 47.15Y
52 Fleming, Steve N 20 NPAC-MA 47.20Y
53 Kratz, Brett A 17 NPAC-MA 47.49Y
54 Fanslau, Nick A 17 NPAC-MA 47.50Y
55 Tappis, Chris J 17 Rmsc-PV 47.59Y
56 Harrington, Willie M 19 FBST-PV 47.65Y
57 Hartman, Bradley J 19 LAC-MA 47.72Y
58 Peterman, J.B. B 17 Trident-MA 47.74Y
59 White, Ryan R 20 Rmsc-PV 47.77Y
60 Graham, Josh H 15 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 47.88Y
61 Furlong, Kevin J 19 CUBU-PV 47.91Y
62 Rawhauser, Ian A 17 Trident-MA 48.09Y
63 Binz, Robert A 20 Jersey Wahoos-MA 48.19Y
64 Deputy, Brent E 17 DST-MA 48.22Y
65 McGillicuddy, Matt A 18 CUBU-PV 48.25Y
66 Blanken, Jason M 16 Rmsc-PV 48.32Y
67 Zurowski, Adam W 18 OCCS-PV 48.34Y
68 Sullivan, Hugh V 16 CUBU-PV 48.38Y
69 Gercenstein, Ross J 18 TCSD-PV 48.45Y
70 Connors, Sean P 17 Gaac-MA 48.50Y
71 Gerwig, Ryan G 18 CUBU-PV 48.51Y
72 Emmett, Quinn M 19 WAC-VA 48.57Y
73 Will, Christopher A 17 Clippers-MD 48.64Y
74 Gallagher, Chris J 14 Trident-MA 48.65Y
75 Layser, Robby B 18 Coast Guard-VA 48.68Y
76 Deshayes, Gary M 17 Rmsc-PV 48.79Y
77 Russell, Kyle G 16 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 48.84Y
78 Leath, Jeff K 16 UNPSD-VA 48.87Y
79 Walsh, Paul D 17 Coast Guard-VA 48.92Y
80 Wolff, Matt M 19 AAC-PV 50.66Y
Event 30 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:02.34 07/27/2001 Doak Finch, UNNOV-VA
WorldR: 1:54.58 07/02/2001 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
American R: 1:54.58 07/24/2001 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
PVS Open: 2:00.92 7/2000 Doak Finich, Cavelier AC
GMU Pool: 2:00.92 2000 Doak Finch, CAVS
Meet Qualifying: 2:20.29
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Valdivieso, Juan P 21 CUBU-PV 1:59.89
2 Raab, Michael F 19 Rmsc-PV 2:01.42
3 Greenwood, Bo G 19 Nova-VA 2:03.56
4 Babcock, Lyle W 18 Seva-VA 2:03.77
5 Zurowski, Daniel G 21 Nova-VA 2:04.02
6 Coble, Casey C 20 LAC-MA 2:04.98
7 Wheeler, Mike J 21 Nova-VA 2:07.50
8 Weiner, Kevin S 20 Jersey Wahoos-MA 2:07.53
9 Helfrich, Griff A 19 Coast Guard-VA 2:09.41
10 Fischetti, Robbie F 17 PSDN-VA 2:10.42
11 Verhoef, Peter J 18 Coast Guard-VA 2:10.72
12 Pearson, Chris A 19 Clippers-MD 2:10.90
13 Kelsey, Jeff D 19 Rmsc-PV 2:11.94
14 Fiehler, Austin E 16 WAC-VA 2:12.46
15 Kay, Coleman C 16 Nova-VA 2:12.64
16 Kim, Sean S 18 Rmsc-PV 2:13.28
17 Monaco, James M 16 Tpit-AM 2:13.30
18 Royce, Danny M 21 PSDN-VA 2:13.81
19 Remaly, Mark D 17 BAY-MA 2:14.22
20 Hurley, Ryan P 16 CUBU-PV 2:14.34
21 Gallagher, Chris J 14 Trident-MA 2:15.06
22 Chung, Anthony L 16 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 2:15.44
23 Eckel, Daniel E 15 MLAC-AM 2:15.55
24 Jensen, Stephen E 17 APEX-MA 2:15.58
25 Meleski, Chris J 17 CUBU-PV 2:15.78
26 Millen, Chris D 16 SPIR-MA 2:15.79
27 Hinrichsen, Phillip P 13 CUBU-PV 2:16.72
28 Raithel, Nick M 14 Rmsc-PV 2:16.81
29 Villemez, Jason R 17 Naval Academy-MD 2:17.27
30 Dobson, Chris P 17 Rmsc-PV 2:17.27
31 Carr, Devon A 15 Gaac-MA 2:17.32
32 Chartrand, Drew J 16 QDD-VA 2:17.33
33 Hayden, Jonathan C 18 QDD-VA 2:17.51
34 Bulkley, Adam B 14 North Baltimore-MD 2:17.62
35 Hopkins, Jamie P 17 North Baltimore-MD 2:17.77
36 Barrett, Kyle T 15 CUBU-PV 2:17.97
37 Wandner, Ian D 15 CUBU-PV 2:18.08
38 Comer, Matthew W 18 QDD-VA 2:18.32
39 Amer, Nader M 15 Seva-VA 2:18.37
40 Williams, Ryon D 15 Seva-VA 2:18.73
41 Denise, Michael B 18 PSDN-VA 2:18.92
42 Emory, Michael A 19 CUBU-PV 2:19.05
43 Weldon, Kirk J 18 CUBU-PV 2:19.12
44 Deweese, Ryan R 16 PSDN-VA 2:19.26
45 Peterson, Joey M 16 WAC-VA 2:19.88
46 Carroll, Mike P 16 Gaac-MA 2:20.04
47 Sattgast, Troy A 16 QDD-VA 2:20.08
48 Mengering, Jonathan E 18 Rmsc-PV 2:23.31
49 Connors, Sean P 17 Gaac-MA 1:56.08Y
50 Soniak, Chris R 17 OCCS-PV 1:56.87Y
51 Gercenstein, Ross J 18 TCSD-PV 1:57.52Y
52 Parker, Graham A 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:58.97Y
53 Rinehart, Billy E 20 UNCUB-PV 1:59.19Y
54 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA 1:59.45Y
55 Lillard, Jim D 17 YORK-PV 1:59.59Y
56 Cartwright, Mike E 17 OCCS-PV 2:00.27Y
57 Zhang, Yuyu Z 16 Clippers-MD 2:00.59Y
58 Karrer, Ryan T 17 LAC-MA 2:00.72Y
59 Evans, Steven R 17 WAC-VA 2:01.34Y
60 Steadman, Brooks B 19 PSDN-VA 2:01.37Y
Event 32 Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet: 2:07.31 07/27/2001 Mark Liscinsky, RMSC-PV
WorldR: 1:58.16 09/11/1994 Jani Sievinen, Finland
American R: 1:59.77 09/21/2000 Tom Dolan, USA
PVS Open: 2:00.20 1995 Tom Dolan, USA
GMU Pool: 2:03.30 2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 2:18.49
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Greenwood, Bo G 19 Nova-VA 2:05.01
2 Dolan, Tom F 26 CUBU-PV 2:05.41
3 Liscinsky, Mark M 20 CUBU-PV 2:06.88
4 Farley, Joshua R 20 RAC-MD 2:07.01
5 Coble, Casey C 20 LAC-MA 2:07.09
6 Mellors, Pat W 16 JCCS-AM 2:07.12
7 Yimsomruay, Guy G 23 Nova-VA 2:07.32
8 Stinson, Jon E 20 LAC-MA 2:07.42
9 Bermudez, Alejandro 27 CUBU-PV 2:08.45
10 Szabo, David Z 20 GATR-VA 2:09.37
11 Wagner, Luke E 20 Nova-VA 2:09.99
12 Peterson, Craig W 24 JCCS-AM 2:10.08
13 Helfrich, Griff A 19 Coast Guard-VA 2:10.48
14 Ott, Mike M 17 CUBU-PV 2:11.41
15 Bassett, Ethan C 21 CUBU-PV 2:11.47
16 Betts, Justin M 21 CUBU-PV 2:11.72
17 Hartmann, John S 19 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 2:11.84
18 Brennan, Steve W 17 Gpac-AM 2:12.60
19 Piekarski, Joey M 19 Rmsc-PV 2:12.65
20 Fischetti, Robbie F 17 PSDN-VA 2:12.84
21 Kegelman, Tim P 17 Coast Guard-VA 2:13.07
22 Byskov, Frank 26 UNPVS-PV 2:13.29
23 Velez, Daniel N 18 Rmsc-PV 2:13.78
24 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OCCS-PV 2:13.87
25 Wheeler, Mike J 21 Nova-VA 2:13.97
26 Smith, Phillip A 18 PSDN-VA 2:14.06
27 Royce, Danny M 21 PSDN-VA 2:14.24
28 Connell, Rory E 16 Team Delaware-MA 2:14.57
29 Reed, Buddy A 19 Rmsc-PV 2:14.80
30 Szabo, Dominick Z 20 CUBU-PV 2:15.04
31 Hohenstein, Rudy L 15 VAST-VA 2:15.43
32 Bassler, Christopher C 20 TCSD-PV 2:15.81
33 Brisson, Jason L 15 Nova-VA 2:15.88
34 Dufek, Chris J 17 CUBU-PV 2:16.01
35 Storm, Andy C 17 BAY-MA 2:16.06
36 Levan, Jared M 18 Trident-MA 2:16.28
37 Newton, Tim C 17 Eagles-MD 2:16.32
38 Fiehler, Austin E 16 WAC-VA 2:16.79
39 Graham, Josh H 15 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 2:16.83
40 Peterson, Joey M 16 WAC-VA 2:16.83
41 Todes, Jamie 20 RAC-MD 2:16.92
42 Nixon, Chris E 19 PSDN-VA 2:17.00
43 Mizelle, Danny P 16 Nova-VA 2:17.03
44 Hutchison, John K 16 CUBU-PV 2:17.46
45 Murray, Sean M 16 Rmsc-PV 2:17.50
46 Emory, Michael A 19 CUBU-PV 2:17.56
47 Pollard, Corey R 16 Coast Guard-VA 2:17.82
48 Connors, Sean P 17 Gaac-MA 2:17.95
49 Layser, Robby B 18 Coast Guard-VA 2:17.98
50 Brenneman, Adam L 17 CUBU-PV 2:18.21
51 Wolff, Matt M 19 AAC-PV 2:19.74
52 Bonczek, Brian R 19 Tpit-AM 1:51.83Y
53 Fleming, Steve N 20 NPAC-MA 1:51.90Y
54 Fanslau, Nick A 17 NPAC-MA 1:52.49Y
55 Johnson, Hallett 19 CUBU-PV 1:53.20Y
56 Strauss, Karl E 21 RAC-MD 1:55.25Y
57 Parker, Graham A 16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 1:55.52Y
58 Furlong, Kevin J 19 CUBU-PV 1:56.95Y
59 Murphy, Brett J 16 JCCS-AM 1:57.02Y
60 Armitage, Jon L 20 RAC-MD 1:57.44Y
61 Bauer, Matt C 17 NPAC-MA 1:57.68Y
62 Zarate, Julio L 20 CUBU-PV 1:58.21Y
63 Sisk, Mark W 17 Nova-VA 1:58.52Y
64 Carter, Alan G 17 BPR-AM 1:58.66Y
65 Jensen, Stephen E 17 APEX-MA 1:58.67Y
66 Kim, Sean S 18 Rmsc-PV 1:58.72Y
67 Weldon, Kirk J 18 CUBU-PV 1:58.98Y
68 Persico, Rob W 18 Rmsc-PV 1:59.14Y
69 Chung, Anthony L 16 Typhoon Aquatics-VA 1:59.27Y
70 Brofft, Robert E 18 VSC-PV 1:59.36Y
71 Kegelman, John C 15 Coast Guard-VA 1:59.61Y
72 Leath, Jeff K 16 UNPSD-VA 1:59.76Y
73 Douglas, Kevin J 17 Seva-VA 1:59.77Y
Event 34 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: 3:37.11 07/27/2001 Rockville Montgomery SC, RMSC-PV
Liscinsky, Benedick, McCabe, Raab
WorldR: 3:13.67 09/16/2000 Australia
American R: 3:17.65 08/08/1999 Texas Aquatics
PVS Open: 3:37.97 1982 STAR
GMU Pool: 3:35.50 2001 NOVA, NOVA
Mulder, Greenwood, Carrig, Anderson
Meet Qualifying: 3:48.69
Team
===============================================================================
1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:31.27
1) Dolan, Tom F 26 2) Brado, Matt J 22
3) Liscinsky, Mark M 20 4) Ammons, Nnamnse I 21
2 Lancaster Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 3:33.72
3 Nova of VA Aquatics-VA 'A' 3:37.05
1) Anderson, Luke X 20 2) Wagner, Luke E 20
3) Sisk, Mark W 17 4) Zurowski, Daniel G 21
4 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:37.11
5 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 3:37.46
1) Pascale, Joe R 19 2) Rimm, Scott A 20
3) Suguiyama, Yuri F 19 4) Ott, Mike M 17
6 Retriever Aquatic Club-MD 'A' 3:38.57
1) Farley, Joshua R 20 2) Wisthoff, Matt P 16
3) Erb, Ben A 21 4) Collier, Robert W 17
7 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'C' 3:39.24
1) Boyd, Tim L 31 2) Meleski, Chris J 17
3) Marrs, Jarrod T 27 4) Gibson, Chris R 18
8 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'A' 3:39.51
9 Jersey Wahoos Swim Club-MA 'A' 3:40.37
10 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'B' 3:43.11
11 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'A' 3:43.40
1) Royce, Danny M 21 2) Nixon, Chris E 19
3) Steadman, Grant G 16 4) Fischetti, Robbie F 17
12 Nova of VA Aquatics-VA 'B' 3:44.15
1) Greenwood, Bo G 19 2) Yimsomruay, Guy G 23
3) Wheeler, Mike J 21 4) Taylor, Cole 17
13 Retriever Aquatic Club-MD 'B' 3:44.52
1) Lombo, Nicolas 21 2) Todes, Jamie 20
3) Armitage, Jon L 20 4) Strauss, Karl E 21
14 Trident Swim Club-MA 'A' 3:44.91
1) Levan, Jared M 18 2) Peterman, J.B. B 17
3) Rawhauser, Ian A 17 4) Gallagher, Chris J 14
15 Team Pittsburgh-AM 'A' 3:47.20
16 Poseidon Swimming-VA 'B' 3:47.43
17 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic-VA 'A' 3:48.32
18 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV 'A' 3:48.54
1) Bassler, Christopher C 20 2) Belote, Brandon J 18
3) Gercenstein, Ross J 18 4) Hellmann, Drew K 16
5) Diggs, Keith E 14 6) Balint, Michael V 17
7) McLaughlin, James R 14 8) Brownell, Sam E 19
19 North Penn AC-MA 'A' 3:10.70Y
20 Williamsburg Aquatic Club-VA 'A' 3:17.78Y
1) Emmett, Quinn M 19 2) Sherman, Aaron D 19
3) Fiehler, Austin E 16 4) Evans, Steven R 17
21 North Penn AC-MA 'B' 3:18.20Y
22 Hershey Aquatic Club-MA 'A' 3:19.65Y
1) Oskutis, Derek R 15 2) Felty, Robert W 16
3) Weitekamp, Chris W 16 4) Watkins, Matt R 15
5) Moore, Jesse D 16 6)
23 Coast Guard Blue Dolphins-VA 'B' 3:19.71Y