25th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 31-June 2
Event Results for Finals
Event 99 Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:28.88 1988 Suzanne Breeback, NBAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rebecca Riley 10 RMSC 2:18.67Y 2:36.23 20
2 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 2:23.53Y 2:44.24 17
3 Dorothy Yu 10 RMSC 2:25.91Y 2:48.44 16
4 Noelle Mortensen 10 UNAT 2:31.70Y 2:49.48 15
5 Leah Walpuck 10 RMSC 2:27.11Y 2:49.63 14
6 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 2:51.84 2:49.74 13
7 Natalie Fitz 10 CUBU 2:39.76Y 2:52.41 12
8 Elizabeth Stein 10 RMSC 2:37.33Y 2:52.83 11
9 Rebecca Schwartz 10 UNAT 3:00.48 2:53.79 8
9 Arielle Fein 10 RMSC 2:35.86Y 2:53.79 8
11 Sarah Vandoren 10 CUBU 2:30.28Y 2:55.61 6
12 Emalee Firestein 10 FISH 2:35.63Y 2:58.21 5
13 Kelsey Ryan 9 CUBU 2:37.91Y 2:58.34 4
14 Mallory Cason 10 RMSC 3:00.73 3:02.78 3
-- Olivia Uddin 9 BAC 2:36.10Y NS
Event 101 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:14.60 2000 Leslie Swinley, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Ramey 12 CUBU 2:02.72Y 2:18.40 20
2 Suzanne Schwee 12 AVST 2:05.26Y 2:22.72 17
3 Caitlin Marsilii 12 FISH 2:08.92Y 2:23.36 16
4 Jennifer Kotonias 11 UNAT 2:09.82Y 2:24.58 15
5 Katie Russell 12 UNAT 2:08.01Y 2:25.41 14
6 Sarah Erickson 12 CUBU 2:10.48Y 2:25.67 13
7 Morgan Ribar 12 CUBU 2:05.14Y 2:25.78 12
8 Sandra Lee 12 RMSC 2:07.45Y 2:25.88 11
9 Cortney Barry 12 FAST 2:10.93Y 2:25.90 9
10 Morgan Webb 12 RMSC 2:14.13Y 2:26.14 7
11 Chanele Molano 11 CUBU 2:09.76Y 2:26.33 6
12 Caitlin Perks 12 QDD 2:10.58Y 2:26.37 5
13 Tana King 12 PM 2:12.03Y 2:26.71 4
14 Casie Latimer 12 AVST 2:11.87Y 2:27.60 3
15 Chelsie Adams 12 AVST 2:08.88Y 2:28.19 2
16 Michelle Mortensen 12 UNAT 2:18.51Y 2:29.18 1
17 Catherine Kim 12 FISH 2:11.88Y 2:29.50
18 Rachel Tagai 12 CUBU 2:11.22Y 2:29.67
19 Margaret Dvorak 12 OCCS 2:13.27Y 2:30.02
20 Lisa Long 12 CUBU 2:12.51Y 2:30.78
21 Lauren Sullivan 12 CUBU 2:11.94Y 2:30.99
22 Laura Benevento 12 CUBU 2:13.84Y 2:31.26
23 Katherine Decrosta 12 TCSD 2:16.18Y 2:31.99
24 Rachel Glasser 12 FAST 2:12.77Y 2:32.61
25 Courtney Lesnik 12 TNT 2:15.42Y 2:33.19
26 Courtney Gaddi 12 FAST 2:16.97Y 2:33.20
27 Katherine Jones 11 PM 2:15.70Y 2:33.72
28 Julie Bell 11 FISH 2:17.89Y 2:34.12
29 Lindsey Magaw 11 BAC 2:13.95Y 2:34.43
30 Kristie Hughes 12 RMSC 2:17.25Y 2:34.52
31 Alison Brooks 12 FISH 2:18.45Y 2:35.01
32 Sara Dragacevac 11 RMSC 2:18.94Y 2:35.39
33 Siobhan Collins 12 CUBU 2:17.55Y 2:35.41
34 Vanessa Reyes 12 RMSC 2:37.38 2:35.44
35 Sarah Obarowski 12 YORK 2:14.74Y 2:36.30
36 Emily Winland 12 AVST 2:19.92Y 2:36.54
37 Molly Lincoln 12 RMSC 2:19.56Y 2:36.90
38 Caroline Wells 12 CUBU 2:15.83Y 2:37.03
39 Hillary Fritz 11 FISH 2:17.85Y 2:37.23
40 Kayla O'Malley 11 CUBU 2:16.64Y 2:37.42
41 Lindsey Marchand 11 CUBU 2:17.71Y 2:39.96
42 Kemi Watson-Layeni 11 DCPR 2:37.85 2:40.55
43 Ali Keedy 12 MACH 2:18.75Y 2:43.69
-- Madeline Stiles 11 MACH 2:17.60Y NS
Event 103 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:48.15 2000 Jenny Basel, AVST
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arielle Harding 12 CUBU 1:14.94Y 3:03.80 20
2 Sandra Lee 12 RMSC 1:14.74Y 3:03.81 17
3 Morgan Webb 12 RMSC 1:17.38Y 3:05.31 16
4 Lauren Sullivan 12 CUBU 1:11.28Y 3:06.69 15
5 Maggie Macedonia 12 AAC 1:12.50Y 3:08.30 14
6 Carey O'Leary 12 TCSD 1:20.28Y 3:08.42 13
7 Jackie Orman 12 RMSC 1:14.86Y 3:08.72 12
8 Charlotte Floria 12 RMSC 1:18.45Y 3:09.68 11
9 Rachel Karanian 12 RMSC 1:19.61Y 3:11.16 9
10 Vanessa Reyes 12 RMSC 1:18.99Y 3:11.58 7
11 Kasey Richardson 12 RMSC 1:19.58Y 3:11.78 6
12 Sara Dragacevac 11 RMSC 1:20.94Y 3:12.82 5
13 Jillian Catoe 12 TCSD 1:21.47Y 3:12.88 4
14 Alyssa Kelly 12 CUBU 1:19.88Y 3:14.18 3
15 Melissa Holly 12 YORK 1:21.80Y 3:18.25 2
16 Christina Gainey 12 FISH 1:20.55Y 3:18.39 1
17 Hailey Szymczak 12 TNT 2:54.34Y 3:20.39
18 Alyssa Degner-Lopez 12 CUBU 1:17.69Y 3:20.46
19 Natalie Thomas 12 TCSD 1:22.42Y 3:22.37
20 Sara Conner 11 FAST 1:20.57Y 3:22.42
21 Kristen Wolla 12 YORK 1:19.83Y 3:22.98
22 Cara Sullivan 12 RMSC 1:21.46Y 3:27.04
23 Siobhan Collins 12 CUBU 1:23.42Y 3:28.46
-- Maura Garfield 11 RMSC 1:22.33Y DQ
-- Audrey Underwood 11 CUBU 1:23.50Y NS
-- Kati Karolyi 12 CUBU 1:20.16Y NS
-- Suzanne Huycke 12 YORK 1:23.21Y NS
-- Tracy DeMocker 12 TCSD 1:19.47Y NS
-- Laura Dillon 12 CUBU 1:12.90Y NS
-- Emily Smith 12 CUBU 1:16.10Y NS
Event 105 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 32.39 1991 Lauren Stinnett, SOLO
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Megan Basel 10 AVST 33.28Y 35.69 20
2 Leah Walpuck 10 RMSC 33.18Y 36.08 17
3 Cara Chuang 10 RMSC 31.64Y 36.13 16
4 Brittany Boone 10 AVST 32.89Y 37.46 15
5 Joanna Yeh 10 MSSC 34.12Y 37.60 14
6 Sarah Vandoren 10 CUBU 35.00Y 37.62 13
7 Megan Fonteno 9 QDD 35.96Y 37.73 12
8 Allison Gabala 10 RMSC 35.19Y 38.07 11
9 Arielle Fein 10 RMSC 34.56Y 38.54 9
10 Carmen Ferraro 10 TCSD 35.52Y 39.07 7
11 Emily Morse 10 BAC 36.78Y 39.37 5.5
11 Kelsey Ryan 9 CUBU 37.79Y 39.37 5.5
13 Caitlin Coker 10 CUBU 35.29Y 39.67 4
14 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 34.82Y 39.74 3
15 Maggie Mitchell 10 RMSC 37.75Y 39.82 2
16 Brenna Posner 10 TCSD 36.56Y 40.00 1
17 Katie Rogers 9 RMSC 35.78Y 40.08
18 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 37.57Y 40.13
19 Emily Latimer 10 AVST 41.03 40.53
20 Leah Loversky 10 RMSC 41.54 41.10
21 Noelle Mortensen 10 UNAT 37.18Y 41.47
22 Hannah Betman 10 RMSC 36.73Y 41.65
23 Hailey Rowan 10 RMSC 38.65Y 41.72
24 Charlie Lanning 10 RMSC 37.81Y 41.75
25 Sara Smith 9 RMSC 43.38 42.02
26 Meghan Shanley 10 PM 38.48Y 42.28
27 Kat McKINSTRY 10 PM 38.70Y 42.55
28 Olivia Shipley 10 TCSD 36.81Y 43.02
29 Kelsey Atkinson 10 AVST 37.48Y 43.45
30 Kristen Callahan 9 CUBU 38.34Y 43.64
31 Brooke Ream 10 FISH 43.58 44.57
32 Mallory Cason 10 RMSC 38.83Y 44.58
33 Emily McDANIEL 10 AVST 38.41Y 44.85
34 Danielle Schulkin 10 TCSD 38.23Y 45.15
35 Taylor Smith 8 CUBU 38.98Y 46.10
36 Adrienne Bush 10 FAST 37.63Y 50.63
Event 107 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 30.65 1983 Jacque Wisnauskas, MSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Ramey 12 CUBU 28.34Y 30.89 20
2 Suzanne Schwee 12 AVST 27.53Y 31.44 17
3 Thea Kromer 12 TCSD 28.22Y 31.51 16
4 Lauren Daugherty 12 OCCS 29.21Y 32.34 15
5 Amy Crider 12 OCCS 29.75Y 32.56 14
6 Katie Russell 12 UNAT 29.53Y 32.63 13
7 Jennifer Kotonias 11 UNAT 31.27Y 33.09 12
8 Jackie Orman 12 RMSC 28.97Y 33.33 11
9 Anna Macedonia 12 AAC 30.39Y 33.35 8
9 Casie Latimer 12 AVST 29.38Y 33.35 8
11 Morgan Ribar 12 CUBU 30.00Y 33.63 6
12 Caitlin Perks 12 QDD 29.93Y 33.66 5
13 Ashley Prescott 12 OCCS 29.81Y 33.87 4
14 Lindsey Magaw 11 BAC 29.86Y 33.94 3
15 Stephanie Malm 12 YORK 31.55Y 34.05 2
16 Caitlin Marsilii 12 FISH 30.05Y 34.07 1
17 Laura Benevento 12 CUBU 30.18Y 34.30
18 Chelsie Adams 12 AVST 30.31Y 34.44
19 Rachel Glasser 12 FAST 30.53Y 34.60
20 Catherine Kim 12 FISH 32.43Y 34.64
21 Julie Klatzkin 11 CUBU 31.89Y 34.73
22 Katie Kundrat 12 FAST 30.70Y 34.85
23 Ashley Fitzerald 12 OCCS 30.69Y 34.91
24 Shannon Landers 11 AVST 30.97Y 34.96
25 Kayla O'Malley 11 CUBU 31.21Y 35.18
26 Eileen Shi 12 RMSC 32.00Y 35.31
27 Lindsey Marchand 11 CUBU 31.34Y 35.40
28 Liana Castro 12 DCPR 32.92Y 35.58
29 Sarah Lynch 11 CUBU 32.39Y 35.69
30 Kirby Shook 11 TCSD 32.54Y 35.72
31 Megan Waters 12 RMSC 32.54Y 35.91
32 Emily Winland 12 AVST 32.91Y 36.50
33 Kristen Wolla 12 YORK 31.98Y 36.57
34 Courtney Gaddi 12 FAST 32.54Y 37.28
35 Alyssa Kelly 12 CUBU 31.85Y 37.43
36 Christina Gainey 12 FISH 31.50Y 37.47
37 Chanele Molano 11 CUBU 32.90Y 37.61
38 Maggie Cackler 11 UNAT 37.53 37.69
39 Hailey Szymczak 12 TNT 32.32Y 37.81
40 Katrin Kutlucinar 12 RMSC 32.74Y 37.98
41 Cara Sullivan 12 RMSC 32.21Y 38.31
-- Emma Lister 12 TNT 31.39Y NS
-- Erin Zepp 11 RMSC 31.89Y NS
-- Lauren Bachman 11 PM 32.69Y NS
-- Laura Dillon 12 CUBU 28.47Y NS
-- Emily Smith 12 CUBU 32.10Y NS
Event 109 Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:15.17 1991 Lauren Stinnett, SOLO
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blair Webb 10 RMSC 1:08.77Y 1:18.31 20
2 Cara Chuang 10 RMSC 1:08.65Y 1:19.73 17
3 Brittany Boone 10 AVST 1:14.66Y 1:24.71 16
4 Rebecca Riley 10 RMSC 1:14.28Y 1:24.96 15
5 Allison Gabala 10 RMSC 1:18.69Y 1:28.90 14
6 Megan Fonteno 9 QDD 1:18.26Y 1:29.03 13
7 Rachel Burnett 10 PM 1:16.63Y 1:29.54 12
8 Allie Gibeily 10 RMSC 1:20.03Y 1:29.92 11
9 Hannah Betman 10 RMSC 1:20.96Y 1:30.54 9
10 Kelsey Ryan 9 CUBU 1:18.75Y 1:31.93 7
11 Joanna Yeh 10 MSSC 1:18.30Y 1:32.05 6
12 Elizabeth Stein 10 RMSC 1:22.76Y 1:32.77 5
13 Katie Rogers 9 RMSC 1:21.58Y 1:33.15 4
14 Kat McKINSTRY 10 PM 1:18.92Y 1:33.64 3
15 Rebecca Schwartz 10 UNAT 1:26.03Y 1:34.04 2
16 June Shrestha 10 MACH 1:19.53Y 1:34.13 1
17 Maddie Richards 10 FISH 1:22.94Y 1:34.23
18 Marissa Gentry 9 RMSC 1:27.09Y 1:34.32
19 Carmen Ferraro 10 TCSD 1:27.03Y 1:34.43
20 Emily McDANIEL 10 AVST 1:21.52Y 1:34.51
21 Kelsey Atkinson 10 AVST 1:27.46Y 1:36.20
22 Megan Basel 10 AVST 1:20.06Y 1:36.24
23 Leah Loversky 10 RMSC 1:24.71Y 1:37.84
24 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 1:27.28Y 1:38.18
25 Emalee Firestein 10 FISH 1:37.89 1:39.00
26 Brooke Ream 10 FISH 1:38.21 1:40.15
-- Olivia Uddin 9 BAC 1:26.36Y NS
-- Laura Finelli 10 CUBU 1:22.83Y NS
Event 111 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:10.27 2000 Liz Kemp, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maggie Macedonia 12 AAC 1:01.97Y 1:13.11 20
2 Morgan Ribar 12 CUBU 1:02.57Y 1:13.81 17
3 Amy Crider 12 OCCS 1:02.75Y 1:14.56 16
4 Anna Macedonia 12 AAC 1:04.80Y 1:15.52 15
5 Lauren Daugherty 12 OCCS 1:03.45Y 1:15.78 14
6 Casie Latimer 12 AVST 1:05.10Y 1:17.19 13
7 Shannon Landers 11 AVST 1:06.29Y 1:17.80 12
8 Caitlin Perks 12 QDD 1:08.35Y 1:18.02 11
9 Katherine Decrosta 12 TCSD 1:08.34Y 1:18.13 9
10 Sandra Lee 12 RMSC 1:05.07Y 1:18.47 7
11 Emily Winland 12 AVST 1:09.09Y 1:18.58 6
12 Caroline Wells 12 CUBU 1:07.45Y 1:18.61 5
13 Caitlin Marsilii 12 FISH 1:07.08Y 1:18.63 4
14 Thea Kromer 12 TCSD 1:08.76Y 1:18.99 3
15 Charlotte Floria 12 RMSC 1:09.76Y 1:19.09 2
16 Hillary Fritz 11 FISH 1:10.45Y 1:19.38 1
17 Cortney Barry 12 FAST 1:09.78Y 1:19.49
18 Megan Waters 12 RMSC 1:09.26Y 1:19.75
19 Michelle Mortensen 12 UNAT 1:10.93Y 1:19.87
20 Lisa Long 12 CUBU 1:08.88Y 1:20.42
21 Courtney Lesnik 12 TNT 1:07.41Y 1:20.46
22 Margaret Dvorak 12 OCCS 1:10.68Y 1:20.59
23 Lauren Wert 12 RMSC 1:11.88Y 1:20.91
24 Julie Bell 11 FISH 1:10.10Y 1:21.02
25 Lindsey Magaw 11 BAC 1:08.94Y 1:21.14
26 Stephanie Forlenza 12 RMSC 1:15.36Y 1:21.15
27 Kayla O'Malley 11 CUBU 1:11.05Y 1:22.20
28 Rachel Tagai 12 CUBU 1:11.76Y 1:22.21
29 Ashley Fitzerald 12 OCCS 1:10.10Y 1:22.28
30 Stephanie Malm 12 YORK 1:11.10Y 1:22.46
31 Lucy Tamberrino 11 FISH 1:11.00Y 1:23.05
32 Tana King 12 PM 1:11.10Y 1:23.14
33 Sarah Obarowski 12 YORK 1:10.97Y 1:23.24
34 Catherine Kim 12 FISH 1:11.52Y 1:23.36
35 Eileen Shi 12 RMSC 1:10.58Y 1:23.41
36 Ashley Prescott 12 OCCS 1:09.66Y 1:23.48
37 Alison Brooks 12 FISH 1:11.52Y 1:23.57
38 Lindsey Marchand 11 CUBU 1:13.23Y 1:23.74
39 Lauren Leach 12 FAST 1:11.07Y 1:23.86
40 Katherine Jones 11 PM 1:12.40Y 1:23.98
41 Lauren Weldon 12 CUBU 1:11.45Y 1:24.04
42 Maggie Cackler 11 UNAT 1:14.52Y 1:24.47
43 Stephanie Fitz 11 CUBU 1:15.21Y 1:25.03
44 Kristie Hughes 12 RMSC 1:12.74Y 1:25.58
45 Rachel Glasser 12 FAST 1:10.83Y 1:26.04
46 Katie Kundrat 12 FAST 1:13.15Y 1:26.17
47 Ana Astiz 12 RMSC 1:13.72Y 1:26.26
48 Mackenzie Soniak 11 OCCS 1:14.94Y 1:26.64
49 Alyssa Kelly 12 CUBU 1:11.74Y 1:26.81
50 Cynthia Iselin 12 RMSC 1:13.72Y 1:27.18
51 Christina Gainey 12 FISH 1:15.21Y 1:28.87
52 Katrin Kutlucinar 12 RMSC 1:15.08Y 1:33.94
-- Madeline Stiles 11 MACH 1:11.91Y NS
-- Erin Zepp 11 RMSC 1:10.69Y NS
-- Suzanne Huycke 12 YORK 1:15.64Y NS
Event 113 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 39.27 1994 Kelly Quinn, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arielle Fein 10 RMSC 35.76Y 40.94 20
2 Megan Honour 10 PM 39.64Y 41.65 17
3 Dorothy Yu 10 RMSC 37.33Y 41.75 16
4 Blair Webb 10 RMSC 36.67Y 43.37 15
5 Allie Gibeily 10 RMSC 40.86Y 45.21 14
6 Emily McDANIEL 10 AVST 39.81Y 45.51 13
7 Sara Smith 9 RMSC 38.82Y 45.70 12
8 Jessica Heaphy 10 FAST 40.49Y 46.15 11
9 Megan Basel 10 AVST 41.82Y 46.26 9
10 Emily Morse 10 BAC 42.95Y 46.41 7
11 Hailey Rowan 10 RMSC 43.37Y 46.73 6
12 Elizabeth Stein 10 RMSC 42.44Y 47.06 5
13 Leah Walpuck 10 RMSC 42.68Y 47.44 4
14 Emily Jones 10 TCSD 42.94Y 48.14 3
15 Meghan Shanley 10 PM 41.84Y 48.16 2
16 Megan Fonteno 9 QDD 42.04Y 48.76 1
17 Maddie Richards 10 FISH 42.03Y 48.78
18 Rachel Burnett 10 PM 44.73Y 49.57
19 June Shrestha 10 MACH 43.80Y 49.66
20 Kristen Callahan 9 CUBU 43.15Y 49.79
21 Charlie Lanning 10 RMSC 43.27Y 49.81
22 Kelly Stout 10 RMSC 44.62Y 50.18
23 Caitlin Coker 10 CUBU 43.22Y 50.23
24 Erica Taylor 9 DCPR 42.35Y 51.80
25 Marissa Gentry 9 RMSC 44.50Y 52.30
-- Julia Rivera 9 RMSC 43.62Y NS
-- Ashley McGrath 10 YORK 44.71Y NS
-- Natalie Fitz 10 CUBU 40.44Y NS
Event 115 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 35.10 1995 Lindsey Ertter, TCSD
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Maggie Macedonia 12 AAC 32.26Y 37.01 20
2 Arielle Harding 12 CUBU 33.10Y 37.24 17
3 Anna Macedonia 12 AAC 33.42Y 38.71 16
4 Shannon Landers 11 AVST 32.77Y 39.02 15
5 Lauren Sullivan 12 CUBU 32.47Y 39.08 14
6 Jackie Orman 12 RMSC 34.25Y 39.21 13
7 Vanessa Reyes 12 RMSC 36.26Y 39.63 12
8 Sarah Lynch 11 CUBU 34.85Y 40.14 11
9 Charlotte Floria 12 RMSC 36.36Y 40.74 9
10 Morgan Webb 12 RMSC 36.13Y 40.83 7
11 Kasey Richardson 12 RMSC 36.29Y 41.37 6
12 Jillian Catoe 12 TCSD 36.99Y 41.54 5
13 Caitlin Came 12 RMSC 37.38Y 41.60 4
14 Ali Keedy 12 MACH 36.23Y 41.68 3
15 Kemi Watson-Layeni 11 DCPR 36.49Y 41.83 2
16 Alyssa Degner-Lopez 12 CUBU 35.77Y 41.88 1
17 Sara Dragacevac 11 RMSC 37.38Y 42.10
18 Carey O'Leary 12 TCSD 37.28Y 42.32
19 Rachel Karanian 12 RMSC 37.39Y 42.35
20 Sara Conner 11 FAST 37.03Y 42.47
21 Arielle Goldberg 11 RMSC 36.72Y 42.51
22 Alyssa Kelly 12 CUBU 35.99Y 42.59
23 Christina Gainey 12 FISH 36.80Y 42.74
24 Melissa Holly 12 YORK 37.75Y 42.98
25 Kristen Wolla 12 YORK 37.37Y 43.03
26 Alyse Prawde 12 RMSC 37.68Y 43.14
27 Meghan Kakalec 12 TNT 37.75Y 43.15
28 Hillary Fritz 11 FISH 38.02Y 43.51
29 Laura Benevento 12 CUBU 36.76Y 43.52
30 Sarah Hazelton 12 CUBU 38.44Y 43.58
31 Maura Garfield 11 RMSC 37.60Y 43.65
32 Hailey Szymczak 12 TNT 36.89Y 43.79
33 Caroline Wells 12 CUBU 38.05Y 43.81
34 Cara Sullivan 12 RMSC 36.25Y 43.96
35 Natalie Thomas 12 TCSD 37.64Y 44.00
36 Rachel Miskiel 12 TIBU 38.30Y 44.37
-- Emily Smith 12 CUBU 35.35Y NS
-- Kati Karolyi 12 CUBU 38.04Y NS
-- Laura Dillon 12 CUBU 33.20Y NS
-- Kelley McGrath 12 YORK 37.56Y NS
-- Tracy DeMocker 12 TCSD 37.07Y NS
Event 117 Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:07.99 1991 Lauren Stinnett, SOLO
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cara Chuang 10 RMSC 1:01.69Y 1:11.42 20
2 Blair Webb 10 RMSC 1:09.84Y 1:12.16 17
3 Rebecca Riley 10 RMSC 1:04.48Y 1:12.94 16
4 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 1:06.43Y 1:15.41 15
5 Dorothy Yu 10 RMSC 1:07.01Y 1:16.02 14
6 Brittany Boone 10 AVST 1:09.84Y 1:16.38 13
7 Allison Gabala 10 RMSC 1:10.62Y 1:17.88 12
8 Megan Fonteno 9 QDD 1:08.63Y 1:18.22 11
9 Sarah Vandoren 10 CUBU 1:06.89Y 1:18.99 9
10 Emily Latimer 10 AVST 1:19.14 1:19.35 7
11 Noelle Mortensen 10 UNAT 1:09.30Y 1:19.76 6
12 Leah Walpuck 10 RMSC 1:08.19Y 1:19.77 4.5
12 Emily Jones 10 TCSD 1:13.18Y 1:19.77 4.5
14 Hannah Betman 10 RMSC 1:14.77Y 1:19.82 3
15 Megan Basel 10 AVST 1:07.99Y 1:19.85 2
16 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 1:12.47Y 1:20.06 1
17 Hailey Rowan 10 RMSC 1:10.62Y 1:20.37
18 Rachel Burnett 10 PM 1:10.52Y 1:20.54
19 Allie Gibeily 10 RMSC 1:12.40Y 1:21.35
19 Joanna Yeh 10 MSSC 1:15.69Y 1:21.35
21 Maddie Richards 10 FISH 1:12.81Y 1:21.39
22 Stephanie Pratt 9 TNT 1:10.81Y 1:21.46
23 Elizabeth Stein 10 RMSC 1:12.52Y 1:21.76
24 Sara Smith 9 RMSC 1:24.10 1:22.24
25 Leah Loversky 10 RMSC 1:14.04Y 1:23.43
26 Emily Morse 10 BAC 1:11.38Y 1:23.61
27 Emalee Firestein 10 FISH 1:24.99 1:24.25
28 Kelsey Ryan 9 CUBU 1:11.01Y 1:25.16
29 Megan Bush 10 FAST 1:14.64Y 1:25.35
30 Katie Rogers 9 RMSC 1:14.74Y 1:25.36
31 Meghan Shanley 10 PM 1:12.85Y 1:26.31
32 Kristen Callahan 9 CUBU 1:15.20Y 1:27.04
-- Natalie Fitz 10 CUBU 1:13.15Y NS
-- Olivia Uddin 9 BAC 1:12.77Y NS
-- Sarah Peko - Spicer 10 FAST 1:14.73Y NS
-- Arielle Fein 10 RMSC 1:12.00Y NS
Event 119 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:02.16 2000 Leslie Swinley, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Ramey 12 CUBU 56.32Y 1:03.38 20
2 Lauren Daugherty 12 OCCS 57.48Y 1:05.37 17
3 Suzanne Schwee 12 AVST 58.09Y 1:05.61 16
4 Caitlin Marsilii 12 FISH 58.46Y 1:06.00 15
5 Casie Latimer 12 AVST 57.86Y 1:06.27 14
6 Amy Crider 12 OCCS 59.13Y 1:06.43 13
7 Katherine Decrosta 12 TCSD 58.92Y 1:06.75 12
8 Chanele Molano 11 CUBU 59.99Y 1:07.03 11
9 Chelsie Adams 12 AVST 59.83Y 1:07.10 9
10 Jennifer Kotonias 11 UNAT 59.77Y 1:07.39 7
11 Caitlin Perks 12 QDD 1:00.19Y 1:07.79 6
12 Thea Kromer 12 TCSD 1:00.05Y 1:07.83 5
13 Katie Russell 12 UNAT 59.15Y 1:07.93 4
14 Jackie Orman 12 RMSC 1:01.23Y 1:07.94 3
15 Megan Waters 12 RMSC 1:02.30Y 1:08.11 2
16 Tana King 12 PM 1:00.94Y 1:08.12 1
17 Lisa Long 12 CUBU 1:02.70Y 1:08.28
18 Morgan Ribar 12 CUBU 56.59Y 1:08.34
19 Sarah Erickson 12 CUBU 59.31Y 1:08.35
20 Cortney Barry 12 FAST 1:00.85Y 1:08.44
21 Ashley Prescott 12 OCCS 59.15Y 1:08.83
22 Morgan Webb 12 RMSC 1:00.38Y 1:09.05
23 Margaret Dvorak 12 OCCS 1:00.43Y 1:09.06
24 Catherine Kim 12 FISH 1:00.77Y 1:09.51
25 Courtney Gaddi 12 FAST 1:02.11Y 1:09.60
26 Michelle Mortensen 12 UNAT 1:00.69Y 1:09.89
27 Stephanie Malm 12 YORK 59.72Y 1:10.17
28 Alison Brooks 12 FISH 1:02.98Y 1:10.59
29 Vanessa Reyes 12 RMSC 1:02.11Y 1:10.63
30 Julie Bell 11 FISH 1:03.49Y 1:10.71
31 Rachel Tagai 12 CUBU 1:01.17Y 1:11.44
32 Courtney Lesnik 12 TNT 1:00.68Y 1:11.52
33 Eileen Shi 12 RMSC 1:03.91Y 1:11.73
34 Sarah Obarowski 12 YORK 1:02.52Y 1:12.01
35 Katherine Jones 11 PM 1:02.36Y 1:12.06
36 Arielle Harding 12 CUBU 1:02.65Y 1:12.07
37 Sarah Lynch 11 CUBU 1:02.88Y 1:12.28
38 Katie Kundrat 12 FAST 1:01.79Y 1:12.33
39 Kayla O'Malley 11 CUBU 1:03.99Y 1:12.67
40 Kemi Watson-Layeni 11 DCPR 1:12.95 1:13.12
41 Caitlin Came 12 RMSC 1:13.21 1:13.31
42 Siobhan Collins 12 CUBU 1:04.36Y 1:13.40
43 Rachel Karanian 12 RMSC 1:02.05Y 1:13.56
44 Lauren Weldon 12 CUBU 1:03.85Y 1:13.65
45 Cara Sullivan 12 RMSC 1:02.17Y 1:13.76
46 Ali Keedy 12 MACH 1:02.82Y 1:13.99
47 Liana Castro 12 DCPR 1:03.06Y 1:14.00
48 Sara Conner 11 FAST 1:02.84Y 1:14.34
49 Kristie Hughes 12 RMSC 1:03.95Y 1:14.36
50 Ashley Fitzerald 12 OCCS 1:02.51Y 1:14.63
51 Arielle Fein 10 RMSC NT 1:19.49
-- Madeline Stiles 11 MACH 1:00.80Y NS
-- Stephanie Fitz 11 CUBU 1:04.50Y NS
-- Emily Smith 12 CUBU 1:04.34Y NS
-- Erin Zepp 11 RMSC 1:04.37Y NS
Event 121 Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:11.87 2000 Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:58.33Y 2:15.00 40
1) Dorothy Yu 10 2) Rebecca Riley 10
3) Cara Chuang 10 4) Blair Webb 10
2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 2:06.34Y 2:24.13 34
1) Katie Murray 10 2) Leah Walpuck 10
3) Katie Murray 10 4) Arielle Fein 10
3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'C' 2:09.15Y x2:24.64
1) Hailey Rowan 10 2) Hannah Betman 10
3) Allison Gabala 10 4) Allie Gibeily 10
4 ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:12.89Y 2:26.25 32
1) Brittany Boone 10 2) Megan Basel 10
3) Emily Latimer 10 4) Emily McDANIEL 10
5 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'A' 2:11.28Y 2:29.69 30
1) Carmen Ferraro 10 2) Olivia Shipley 10
3) Emily Jones 10 4) Brenna Posner 10
6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 2:09.21Y 2:30.14 28
1) Sarah Vandoren 10 2) Kristen Callahan 9
3) Caitlin Coker 10 4) Kelsey Ryan 9
7 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T. 'A' 2:09.66Y 2:41.86 26
1) Megan Bush 10 2) Emily Stevens 9
3) Jessica Heaphy 10 4) Adrienne Bush 10
Event 123 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:56.62 2000 Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:46.74Y 2:00.83 40
1) Sarah Ramey 12 2) Morgan Ribar 12
3) Lisa Long 12 4) Chanele Molano 11
2 ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:48.08Y 2:01.05 34
1) Casie Latimer 12 2) Suzanne Schwee 12
3) Shannon Landers 11 4) Chelsie Adams 12
3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:45.20Y 2:03.57 32
1) Jackie Orman 12 2) Megan Waters 12
3) Rachel Karanian 12 4) Vanessa Reyes 12
4 THE FISH 'A' 1:53.25Y 2:06.92 30
1) Caitlin Marsilii 12 2) Antonia Paris 11
3) Catherine Kim 12 4) Maggie Cackler 11
5 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'A' 1:52.64Y 2:07.78 28
1) Katherine Decrosta 12 2) Thea Kromer 12
3) Kirby Shook 11 4) Carey O'Leary 12
6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 1:53.10Y 2:07.79 26
1) Sarah Erickson 12 2) Laura Benevento 12
3) Lauren Sullivan 12 4) Rachel Tagai 12
7 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 1:51.48Y 2:08.60 24
1) Morgan Webb 12 2) Sandra Lee 12
3) Eileen Shi 12 4) Cara Sullivan 12
8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'C' 1:52.97Y x2:13.00
1) Ana Astiz 12 2) Maura Garfield 11
3) Sara Dragacevac 11 4) Kasey Richardson 12
9 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T. 'A' 1:51.93Y 2:13.77 22
1) Cortney Barry 12 2) Rachel Glasser 12
3) 4) Katie Kundrat 12
10 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES 'A' NT 2:28.36 18
1) Hannah Temme 11 2) Robyn Schwartzman 12
3) Jenna Simon 11 4) Rachel Miskiel 12