25th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 31-June 2
Event Results for Finals
Event 17 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:22.44 1998 Jessica Brosch, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kate Ziegler 13 FISH 2:09.04Y 2:27.13 20
2 Leslie Swinley 14 CUBU 2:10.09Y 2:30.84 17
3 Elizabeth Kemp 14 CUBU 2:12.15Y 2:31.59 16
4 Casey Gemunder 13 RMSC 2:19.55Y 2:39.57 15
5 Emily Kelly 13 RMSC 2:28.50Y 2:40.59 14
6 Christine Chuang 13 RMSC 2:24.11Y 2:41.37 13
7 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD 2:24.14Y 2:46.14 12
8 Sarah Ameen 13 QDD 2:22.63Y 2:50.16 11
9 Kelly Hendershot 14 RMSC 2:22.44Y 2:50.51 9
Event 19 Girls Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:13.45 1992 Michelle Griglione, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashley Razo 18 OCCS 2:02.42Y 2:23.93 20
2 Jessica Brosch 18 RMSC 2:01.03Y 2:24.86 17
3 Erica Suguiyama 16 CUBU 2:05.38Y 2:25.31 16
4 Rachael Burke 18 CUBU 2:06.53Y 2:26.77 15
5 Kathryn Gold 17 RMSC 2:04.60Y 2:26.78 14
6 Jordan Zarin 15 RMSC 2:09.17Y 2:28.35 13
7 Jessica Case 18 CUBU 2:09.82Y 2:31.28 12
8 Sara Berberich 17 RMSC 2:13.33Y 2:32.86 11
9 Michelle Calanog 18 CUBU 2:10.84Y 2:34.32 9
10 Becky Horning 16 AVST 2:11.96Y 2:36.56 7
11 Jill Vukmanic 18 RMSC 2:08.01Y 2:37.85 6
12 Kim Hudock 15 RMSC 2:10.43Y 2:38.76 5
13 Caroline O'Sullivan 16 CUBU 2:14.19Y 2:44.48 3.5
13 Lauren Havard 17 CUBU 2:18.15Y 2:44.48 3.5
15 Sarah Lindberg 15 OCCS 2:18.72Y 2:48.99 2
16 Emily Rawson 18 RMSC 2:17.31Y 2:49.90 1
17 Tami Parker 17 RMSC 2:22.31Y 2:50.08
18 Hannah Varner 15 RMSC 2:18.71Y 2:50.78
-- Kelly Urso 18 OCCS 2:08.99Y DQ
-- Kerry Urso 15 OCCS 2:23.01Y NS
Event 21 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:40.99 1990 Anita Nall, NBAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kristen Beales 14 UNAT 2:25.68Y 2:43.27 20
2 Amilee Smith 13 RMSC 2:23.11Y 2:44.11 17
3 Kristen Haudenschild 13 QDD 2:30.76Y 2:56.34 16
4 Emma Denvir 14 TCSD 2:36.22Y 2:59.10 15
5 Christine Currier 14 FISH 2:33.47Y 2:59.50 14
6 Christine Nichols 14 CUBU 2:34.20Y 2:59.77 13
7 Caitrin O'Brien 14 CUBU 2:43.90Y 3:02.20 12
8 Colleen Haase 13 RMSC 2:41.04Y 3:02.82 11
9 Chelsea Studley 14 PM 2:38.41Y 3:03.01 9
10 Catelyn Nelson 13 CUBU 2:39.09Y 3:06.77 7
11 Jennifer Sokolower 14 RMSC 2:42.16Y 3:07.07 6
12 Kelly Suthard 14 RMSC 2:40.95Y 3:07.17 5
13 Mary Kozlowski 13 CUBU 3:10.70 3:07.29 4
14 Nancy Richardson 14 CUBU 2:38.15Y 3:07.38 3
15 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD 2:42.62Y 3:07.58 2
16 Caiti Lewis 13 RMSC 2:43.79Y 3:08.39 1
17 Katie Suthard 14 RMSC 2:40.27Y 3:09.55
18 Sofia Sokolove 13 RMSC 2:44.70Y 3:10.27
19 Becky Dister 13 CUBU 2:44.63Y 3:10.47
20 Kelly Lefevere 14 FAST 2:43.05Y 3:11.06
21 Kristin Ruben 13 CUBU 2:45.51Y 3:11.29
22 Dana Nebinski 13 TCSD 2:44.56Y 3:11.40
23 Kelly Hogan 14 TCSD 2:42.66Y 3:11.46
24 Caroline Sullivan 14 CUBU 2:45.84Y 3:12.42
25 Sherri Liang 14 TIBU 2:47.62Y 3:12.66
26 Sara Steinnagel 14 RMSC 2:39.87Y 3:13.21
27 Tiffany Shelhorse 13 CUBU 2:48.09Y 3:14.96
28 Sarah Taylor 14 OCCS 2:43.96Y 3:15.32
29 Monica Gaudioso 14 RMSC 2:47.26Y 3:17.02
30 Victoria Toro 13 OCCS 2:46.36Y 3:19.08
31 Sami Keedy 14 MACH 2:42.10Y 3:22.08
32 Katie Schickler 13 JFD 2:46.65Y 3:22.17
-- Mer Mewbourne 14 CUBU 2:42.95Y DQ
-- Sarah Ameen 13 QDD 2:42.81Y DQ
-- Ketrin Nielsen 14 FAST 2:37.96Y DQ
-- Jessica Kim 13 FISH 2:41.06Y NS
Event 23 Girls Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:39.76 2000 Lindsey Ertter, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Masami Tanaka 23 CUBU 2:11.56Y 2:32.41* 20
2 Lindsey Ertter 19 CUBU 2:16.56Y 2:39.15* 17
3 Lindsay Rogers 15 RMSC 2:20.89Y 2:44.35 16
4 Jenny Basel 14 AVST 2:20.06Y 2:47.32 15
5 Katie Lester 15 YORK 2:30.13Y 2:52.95 14
6 Petra Adamkova 24 UMD 2:24.70Y 2:54.20 13
7 Brittany Harrington 18 CUBU 2:51.98 2:54.62 12
8 Meghan Brake 17 CUBU 2:33.72Y 3:00.22 11
9 Megan Smith 15 RMSC 2:31.48Y 3:01.28 9
10 Ellen Flader 15 CUBU 2:28.12Y 3:01.79 7
11 Liz Penning 16 OCCS 2:36.75Y 3:03.65 6
12 Carissa Lewis 19 OCCS 2:32.42Y 3:04.11 5
13 Christy Cousins 19 OCCS 2:34.73Y 3:04.65 4
14 Lauren Southard 15 CUBU 2:39.50Y 3:04.98 3
15 Annie Toro 16 OCCS 2:39.70Y 3:07.34 2
16 Erin Mealy 16 PM 2:41.78Y 3:07.51 1
17 Malisa Arnold 15 RMSC 2:43.29Y 3:09.83
18 Kimberly Miller 15 RMSC 2:45.58Y 3:10.01
19 Alanna Ream 15 FISH 2:44.21Y 3:10.36
20 Liz Cobble 16 AAC 2:32.79Y 3:11.42
21 Laura Hoopengardner 15 TCSD 2:44.94Y 3:12.62
22 Ashley Wells 15 OCCS 2:40.68Y 3:12.74
23 Jessica Spangler 16 RMSC 2:38.55Y 3:13.51
Event 25 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:00.06 1998 Jessica Brosch, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colleen Law 14 CUBU 51.83Y 59.62* 20
2 Kate Ziegler 13 FISH 53.11Y 1:01.21 17
3 Leslie Swinley 14 CUBU 52.68Y 1:01.24 16
4 Elizabeth Kemp 14 CUBU 53.26Y 1:01.85 15
5 Christine Nichols 14 CUBU 53.13Y 1:02.67 14
6 Britney Richardson 14 RMSC 54.79Y 1:02.89 13
7 Allison Stevens 14 FAST 55.44Y 1:02.95 12
8 Lauren Jacoby 13 CUBU 56.73Y 1:03.18 11
9 Michelle Parkhurst 14 MACH 54.08Y 1:03.91 9
10 Natalie Pitcher 14 CUBU 56.87Y 1:04.43 7
11 Katy Hinkle 13 AAC 55.17Y 1:04.44 6
12 Lauren Brandes 14 TCSD 55.95Y 1:04.47 5
13 Carly Gibson 13 CUBU 55.14Y 1:04.48 4
14 EB Kuhn 14 TCSD 57.78Y 1:04.61 3
15 Christina Bowman 14 RMSC 56.30Y 1:04.72 2
16 Maria McIntyre 13 CUBU 55.44Y 1:05.13 1
17 Courtney Cook 14 YORK 56.09Y 1:05.58
18 Lauren Cook 14 YORK 58.40Y 1:05.98
19 Christine Chuang 13 RMSC 58.99Y 1:06.19
20 Kelly Hendershot 14 RMSC 57.91Y 1:06.29
21 Molly McNerney 13 TCSD 57.65Y 1:06.31
21 Eileen Palmer 13 CUBU 57.63Y 1:06.31
23 Jill Hamilton 14 CUBU 59.05Y 1:06.44
24 Zoe Vangelder 14 CUBU 58.84Y 1:06.64
25 Mihan Lee 14 CUBU 57.60Y 1:06.71
25 Kristen Haudenschild 13 QDD 57.54Y 1:06.71
27 Meghan Karanian 14 RMSC 57.48Y 1:06.83
28 Laura Eull 14 RMSC 58.35Y 1:06.84
29 Melissa Reynolds 13 TCSD 59.81Y 1:07.04
30 Norah Quinn 13 RMSC 57.48Y 1:07.06
31 Kristin Ruben 13 CUBU 58.54Y 1:07.10
32 Theresa Gazo 13 MSSC 59.07Y 1:07.21
33 Kaeley Boyle 13 AVST 58.67Y 1:07.29
34 Elizabeth Bourquardez 14 OCCS 56.68Y 1:07.31
34 Casey Gemunder 13 RMSC 58.88Y 1:07.31
36 Nina Wang 14 FISH 58.58Y 1:07.56
37 Mary Kozlowski 13 CUBU 57.25Y 1:07.59
38 McKenzie Green 13 TCSD 56.97Y 1:07.64
39 Stasia Rapp 14 OCCS 59.43Y 1:07.66
40 Danielle Pak 14 CUBU 58.30Y 1:07.94
41 Amanda Hauck 14 OCCS 58.88Y 1:08.02
42 Mairid Dinenna 13 TNT 57.97Y 1:08.13
43 Jackie Emr 14 TIBU 1:08.04 1:08.54
44 Alexis Smith 13 TCSD 59.45Y 1:08.87
45 Sarah Taylor 14 OCCS 58.31Y 1:09.05
46 Emily Mashack 14 AVST 58.80Y 1:09.21
47 Raieanne South 14 JFD 59.27Y 1:09.23
48 Christy Nicholas 13 CUBU 58.58Y 1:09.24
49 Cassie O'Connor 14 CUBU 1:00.13Y 1:09.52
50 Claire Dufek 14 CUBU 1:00.02Y 1:09.78
51 Sherri Liang 14 TIBU 57.56Y 1:10.10
52 Morgan Hall 14 CUBU 59.34Y 1:10.29
53 Evie Gibeily 14 RMSC 59.41Y 1:10.85
54 Dana Nebinski 13 TCSD 59.01Y 1:11.06
55 Jordan Perlman 14 TCSD 58.82Y 1:11.15
-- Katherine Finegan 14 UNAT 52.84Y NS
Event 27 Girls Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 58.75 1985 Michelle Grigilone, CURL
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kassy Kugler 15 RMSC 51.68Y 59.35 20
2 Lindsey Ertter 19 CUBU 52.50Y 1:00.42 17
3 Petra Adamkova 24 UMD 51.05Y 1:01.23 16
4 Julie O'Brien 15 CUBU 54.52Y 1:01.81 15
5 Ashley Razo 18 OCCS 55.66Y 1:01.86 14
6 Jessica Brosch 18 RMSC 51.54Y 1:01.87 13
7 Erica Suguiyama 16 CUBU 53.90Y 1:02.34 12
8 Rachael Burke 18 CUBU 55.64Y 1:02.48 11
9 Christina Boland 18 CUBU 52.90Y 1:02.71 9
10 Meghan Thiel 17 CUBU 54.60Y 1:02.80 7
11 Katie Shipko 18 OCCS 53.93Y 1:03.14 6
12 Jessica Case 18 CUBU 54.49Y 1:03.36 5
13 Stine Hestdal 18 OCCS 56.26Y 1:03.60 4
14 Johanna Papa 16 RMSC 53.53Y 1:03.61 3
15 Becky Horning 16 AVST 53.33Y 1:03.69 1.5
15 Samantha White 17 RMSC 55.52Y 1:03.69 1.5
17 Kate Homan 18 RMSC 52.75Y 1:03.70
18 Christine Filak 19 CUBU 56.65Y 1:03.76
19 Lindsey Zhao 16 RMSC 55.87Y 1:03.81
20 Allie Smith 15 FISH 54.93Y 1:03.90
21 Jill Vukmanic 18 RMSC 54.07Y 1:04.10
22 Kathryn Gold 17 RMSC 55.02Y 1:04.12
22 Amy Stark 15 PM 54.92Y 1:04.12
24 Roxanne Richardson 16 RMSC 54.19Y 1:04.37
24 Amanda Burke 17 CUBU 56.09Y 1:04.37
26 Trisha Cameron 24 AVST 57.92Y 1:04.40
27 Jordan Zarin 15 RMSC 56.39Y 1:04.58
28 Caryn Albert 16 RMSC 55.22Y 1:04.61
29 Robin Snider 16 RMSC 58.09Y 1:04.69
30 Kimberly Magnanelli 19 CUBU 55.04Y 1:04.85
31 Katie Hodges 15 CUBU 56.46Y 1:04.88
32 Andrea Nakazawa 16 UNAT 56.19Y 1:04.89
33 Lauren Havard 17 CUBU 54.98Y 1:05.06
34 Sara Berberich 17 RMSC 57.86Y 1:05.17
35 Rachel Parker 17 RMSC 56.75Y 1:05.40
36 Meghan Marmillion 18 TNT 55.81Y 1:05.72
37 Kelly Urso 18 OCCS 55.42Y 1:05.77
38 Rebecca Kadushin 18 FAST 57.64Y 1:05.82
39 Caroline O'Sullivan 16 CUBU 56.56Y 1:05.91
40 Jeri Ramsbottom 30 RMSC 56.55Y 1:06.01
41 Erin Simpson 17 YORK 57.00Y 1:06.38
42 Ally St Claire 15 RMSC 57.65Y 1:06.52
43 Sarah Lindberg 15 OCCS 56.94Y 1:06.77
44 Christy Cousins 19 OCCS 55.26Y 1:06.84
44 Lysette Deshields 15 RMSC 57.60Y 1:06.84
46 Maree Sarasup 17 PM 57.40Y 1:07.05
47 Theresa Edwards 15 RMSC 56.21Y 1:07.07
48 Malisa Arnold 15 RMSC 58.20Y 1:07.27
49 Stephanie Grabarek 16 RMSC 58.31Y 1:07.42
50 Meghan Brake 17 CUBU 55.85Y 1:07.74
51 Laura Rainey 15 AAC 58.29Y 1:07.75
52 Kimberly Miller 15 RMSC 58.27Y 1:07.86
53 Alanna Ream 15 FISH 56.97Y 1:07.97
54 Rebecca Jimenez 17 CUBU 56.56Y 1:08.01
55 Colleen Stewart 15 RMSC 58.35Y 1:08.17
56 Laura Galway 15 MACH 55.25Y 1:08.47
57 Alison Buki 16 TCSD 57.23Y 1:08.58
58 Ashley Alvord 16 RMSC 58.09Y 1:09.17
59 Jessica Spangler 16 RMSC 57.60Y 1:09.55
-- Kerry Urso 15 OCCS 54.93Y NS
Event 29 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 30.35 2000 Dana West, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carly Gibson 13 CUBU 1:03.51Y 31.34 20
2 Kelly Hendershot 14 RMSC 1:02.24Y 31.40 17
3 Allison Stevens 14 FAST 1:00.21Y 31.43 16
4 Katy Hinkle 13 AAC 1:04.74Y 32.02 15
5 Cate Sheerin 13 RMSC 1:03.77Y 32.22 14
6 Laura Eull 14 RMSC 1:07.73Y 32.78 13
7 McKenzie Green 13 TCSD 1:06.47Y 32.85 12
8 Zoe Vangelder 14 CUBU 1:07.23Y 33.07 11
9 Casey Gemunder 13 RMSC 1:04.07Y 33.19 9
10 Caroline Phelps 13 TCSD 1:06.46Y 33.27 7
11 Courtney Cook 14 YORK 1:07.40Y 33.34 6
12 Lauren Cook 14 YORK 1:04.70Y 33.36 5
13 Mairid Dinenna 13 TNT 1:05.14Y 33.47 4
14 Meagan Wills 14 CUBU 1:07.90Y 33.54 3
15 Caiti Lewis 13 RMSC 1:07.04Y 33.77 2
16 Brittany Tulloch 13 FAST 1:08.16Y 33.84 1
17 Kristen Moores 13 TNT 1:07.79Y 33.94
18 Stasia Rapp 14 OCCS 1:07.26Y 34.00
19 Kelly Lefevere 14 FAST 1:06.79Y 34.33
20 Elizabeth Bourquardez 14 OCCS 1:04.80Y 34.38
21 Karen Mohrwinkel 14 CUBU 1:07.95Y 34.77
22 Eileen Palmer 13 CUBU 1:06.43Y 35.22
23 Evie Gibeily 14 RMSC 1:06.30Y 36.01
Event 31 Girls Open 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 29.43 2000 Bridget Mallon, UMD
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashley Razo 18 OCCS 56.37Y 29.55 20
2 Petra Adamkova 24 UMD 58.00Y 30.31 17
3 Jessica Brosch 18 RMSC 55.64Y 30.32 16
4 Becky Horning 16 AVST 57.28Y 30.34 15
5 Masami Tanaka 23 CUBU 58.01Y 30.79 14
6 Kim Hudock 15 RMSC 58.88Y 30.85 13
7 Jill Vukmanic 18 RMSC 58.29Y 30.88 12
8 Erica Suguiyama 16 CUBU 57.05Y 30.89 11
9 Rachael Burke 18 CUBU 1:00.17Y 32.28 8
9 Jessica Case 18 CUBU 59.64Y 32.28 8
11 Johanna Papa 16 RMSC 1:01.45Y 32.33 6
12 Melanie Stephens 15 TCSD 1:03.69Y 32.48 5
13 Paige Hulsizer 16 RMSC 1:02.96Y 32.52 4
14 Emily Rawson 18 RMSC 1:02.33Y 32.61 3
15 Meghan Marmillion 18 TNT 1:03.19Y 32.66 1.5
15 Alison Buki 16 TCSD 1:04.04Y 32.66 1.5
17 Alanna Ream 15 FISH 1:03.38Y 33.85
-- Laura Ullrich 18 CUBU 55.16Y NS
Event 33 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:07.57 1995 Bethany Lindberg, OCCS
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Elizabeth Kemp 14 CUBU 59.73Y 1:09.76 20
2 Michelle Parkhurst 14 MACH 59.81Y 1:11.35 17
3 Colleen Law 14 CUBU 59.55Y 1:12.05 16
4 Natalie Pitcher 14 CUBU 1:04.22Y 1:12.90 15
5 Sarah Ameen 13 QDD 1:04.77Y 1:13.53 14
6 Kaeley Boyle 13 AVST 1:05.52Y 1:14.51 13
7 Caitrin O'Brien 14 CUBU 1:04.88Y 1:14.87 12
8 Heather Alvord 13 RMSC 1:03.62Y 1:15.02 11
9 Emily Kelly 13 RMSC 1:04.31Y 1:15.46 9
10 Kelly Nakazawa 14 UNAT 1:05.79Y 1:15.51 7
11 Kassie Jarvis 14 PM 1:03.17Y 1:15.70 6
12 Amanda Hauck 14 OCCS 1:03.38Y 1:15.75 5
13 Whitney Broten 14 CUBU 1:02.71Y 1:16.30 3.5
13 Laura Eull 14 RMSC 1:02.93Y 1:16.30 3.5
15 Nina Wang 14 FISH 1:04.64Y 1:16.62 2
16 Katy Hinkle 13 AAC 1:04.51Y 1:17.88 1
17 Jill Hamilton 14 CUBU 1:06.71Y 1:18.88
18 Nancy Richardson 14 CUBU 1:06.96Y 1:19.00
19 Lauren Cook 14 YORK 1:04.15Y 1:19.14
20 Norah Quinn 13 RMSC 1:03.93Y 1:19.38
21 Kelly Lefevere 14 FAST 1:08.17Y 1:19.52
22 Kristen Haudenschild 13 QDD 1:05.45Y 1:19.59
23 Erica Swanson 13 AVST 1:08.88Y 1:19.71
24 Molly McNerney 13 TCSD 1:07.11Y 1:19.97
25 Lauren Jacoby 13 CUBU 1:06.46Y 1:19.98
26 Mihan Lee 14 CUBU 1:06.23Y 1:20.28
27 Sarah Taylor 14 OCCS 1:05.28Y 1:20.43
28 Karen Mohrwinkel 14 CUBU 1:07.77Y 1:20.57
29 Lauren Brandes 14 TCSD 1:09.85Y 1:20.67
30 Kellie Chang 13 CUBU 1:09.54Y 1:20.73
31 Kristen Moores 13 TNT 1:09.90Y 1:20.80
32 Stephanie Lidd 13 FAST 1:09.43Y 1:20.94
33 EB Kuhn 14 TCSD 1:08.02Y 1:21.39
34 Brittany Tulloch 13 FAST 1:09.63Y 1:21.50
35 Amy Miles 13 TCSD 1:09.72Y 1:21.53
36 Mairid Dinenna 13 TNT 1:08.36Y 1:21.54
37 McKenzie Green 13 TCSD 1:05.91Y 1:21.70
38 Elli Travis 14 TCSD 1:08.15Y 1:22.04
39 Maria McIntyre 13 CUBU 1:08.54Y 1:22.15
40 Christy Nicholas 13 CUBU 1:05.81Y 1:22.20
41 Claire Dufek 14 CUBU 1:07.80Y 1:23.87
42 Cassie O'Connor 14 CUBU 1:09.86Y 1:24.38
43 Emily Mims 14 AVST 1:06.66Y 1:24.58
44 Jordan Perlman 14 TCSD 1:07.41Y 1:26.29
-- Elizabeth Bourquardez 14 OCCS 1:06.98Y NS
-- Evie Gibeily 14 RMSC 1:09.73Y NS
Event 35 Girls Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:06.26 1999 Bethany Lindberg, UNAT
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Megan Knepper 19 UMD 57.07Y 1:08.85 20
2 Marissa Martin 17 RMSC 58.59Y 1:09.82 17
3 Christine Filak 19 CUBU 58.52Y 1:10.53 16
4 Jordan Zarin 15 RMSC 1:00.15Y 1:11.02 15
5 Rebecca Jimenez 17 CUBU 59.12Y 1:11.52 13.5
5 Rachel Parker 17 RMSC 59.06Y 1:11.52 13.5
7 Julie O'Brien 15 CUBU 1:01.40Y 1:11.90 12
8 Lisa Van Pelt-Diller 43 TNT 1:01.06Y 1:11.91 11
9 Kimberly Magnanelli 19 CUBU 1:00.04Y 1:11.93 8
9 Paige Hulsizer 16 RMSC 1:00.59Y 1:11.93 8
11 Kassy Kugler 15 RMSC 1:00.12Y 1:13.60 6
12 Johanna Papa 16 RMSC 1:00.40Y 1:13.62 5
13 Lauren Havard 17 CUBU 59.54Y 1:13.93 4
14 Maree Sarasup 17 PM 1:01.52Y 1:14.16 3
15 Erin Simpson 17 YORK 1:02.30Y 1:14.25 2
16 Sarah Lindberg 15 OCCS 1:00.02Y 1:14.51 1
17 Stine Hestdal 18 OCCS 1:04.80Y 1:14.62
18 Ali Gels 15 CUBU 1:03.54Y 1:14.98
19 Allie Smith 15 FISH 1:02.06Y 1:15.18
20 Jeri Ramsbottom 30 RMSC 1:02.89Y 1:15.35
21 Colleen Stewart 15 RMSC 1:03.25Y 1:15.54
22 Elana McDermott 18 CUBU 1:04.83Y 1:15.83
23 Liz Penning 16 OCCS 1:05.21Y 1:16.25
23 Samantha White 17 RMSC 1:02.97Y 1:16.25
25 Kara Verducci 16 OCCS 1:03.36Y 1:16.44
26 Meghan Marmillion 18 TNT 1:03.66Y 1:16.54
27 Katie Hodges 15 CUBU 1:05.79Y 1:16.58
28 Sammy Aponte 15 RMSC 1:04.69Y 1:16.61
29 Michelle Calanog 18 CUBU 1:01.26Y 1:16.78
30 Anna Scharfen 15 CUBU 1:03.12Y 1:16.90
31 Melanie Stephens 15 TCSD 1:05.11Y 1:17.08
32 Rebecca Kadushin 18 FAST 1:05.13Y 1:17.32
33 Laura Rainey 15 AAC 1:05.04Y 1:17.88
34 Amy Stark 15 PM 1:04.21Y 1:18.11
35 Carissa Lewis 19 OCCS 1:06.37Y 1:19.89
36 Jessica Chasler 15 RMSC 1:06.91Y 1:20.59
37 Laura Galway 15 MACH 1:05.95Y 1:21.97
38 Evie Gibeily 14 RMSC NT 1:23.75
-- Alison Buki 16 TCSD 1:05.74Y DQ
-- Kelly Urso 18 OCCS 58.94Y NS
Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:26.57 1998 Rachael Burke, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kate Ziegler 13 FISH 2:11.37Y 2:31.53 20
2 Colleen Law 14 CUBU 2:10.07Y 2:32.16 17
3 Kristen Beales 14 UNAT 2:14.82Y 2:32.52 16
4 Amilee Smith 13 RMSC 2:14.15Y 2:33.60 15
5 Britney Richardson 14 RMSC 2:15.34Y 2:34.63 14
6 Leslie Swinley 14 CUBU 2:10.92Y 2:34.93 13
7 Christine Nichols 14 CUBU 2:18.12Y 2:35.71 12
8 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD 2:25.69Y 2:39.20 11
9 Andrea Balint 13 TCSD 2:17.89Y 2:39.22 9
10 Christine Currier 14 FISH 2:20.87Y 2:39.79 7
11 Caitrin O'Brien 14 CUBU 2:23.95Y 2:40.65 6
12 Cate Sheerin 13 RMSC 2:22.84Y 2:41.68 5
13 Whitney Broten 14 CUBU 2:19.14Y 2:41.71 4
14 Mary Kozlowski 13 CUBU 2:19.80Y 2:42.60 3
15 Kelly Hendershot 14 RMSC 2:25.40Y 2:42.64 2
16 Sarah Ameen 13 QDD 2:23.57Y 2:42.67 1
17 Allison Stevens 14 FAST 2:16.87Y 2:42.69
18 Caiti Lewis 13 RMSC 2:45.28 2:42.93
19 Chelsea Studley 14 PM 2:22.06Y 2:43.01
20 Christina Bowman 14 RMSC 2:19.40Y 2:43.49
21 Heather Alvord 13 RMSC 2:22.79Y 2:43.57
22 Courtney Cook 14 YORK 2:19.97Y 2:43.66
23 Christine Chuang 13 RMSC 2:18.14Y 2:44.20
24 Natalie Pitcher 14 CUBU 2:24.95Y 2:44.28
25 Jill Hamilton 14 CUBU 2:23.31Y 2:45.30
26 Nancy Richardson 14 CUBU 2:19.14Y 2:45.36
27 Kelly Suthard 14 RMSC 2:26.93Y 2:45.96
28 Norah Quinn 13 RMSC 2:22.09Y 2:45.99
29 Kristin Ruben 13 CUBU 2:27.50Y 2:46.40
30 Jennifer Sokolower 14 RMSC 2:23.67Y 2:46.90
31 Sarah Taylor 14 OCCS 2:24.16Y 2:47.25
32 Kassie Jarvis 14 PM 2:21.04Y 2:47.34
33 Monica Gaudioso 14 RMSC 2:27.56Y 2:47.59
34 Amanda Hauck 14 OCCS 2:22.83Y 2:47.61
35 Dana Nebinski 13 TCSD 2:26.53Y 2:49.45
36 Catelyn Nelson 13 CUBU 2:26.48Y 2:50.23
37 Lauren Brandes 14 TCSD 2:23.40Y 2:50.50
38 Stasia Rapp 14 OCCS 2:25.37Y 2:50.67
39 Karen Mohrwinkel 14 CUBU 2:27.40Y 2:50.98
40 Nina Wang 14 FISH 2:26.90Y 2:52.93
41 Maria McIntyre 13 CUBU 2:26.98Y 2:56.56
42 Emily Mims 14 AVST 2:25.94Y 3:04.88
-- Eileen Palmer 13 CUBU 2:26.45Y NS
Event 39 Girls Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:23.90 1985 Julia Gorman, NBAC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lindsey Ertter 19 CUBU 2:05.64Y 2:25.39 20
2 Julie O'Brien 15 CUBU 2:08.94Y 2:27.68 17
3 Jenny Basel 14 AVST 2:07.83Y 2:31.25 16
4 Erica Suguiyama 16 CUBU 2:07.08Y 2:32.45 15
5 Amanda Burke 17 CUBU 2:10.82Y 2:33.06 14
6 Brittany Harrington 18 CUBU 2:35.82 2:34.37 13
7 Samantha White 17 RMSC 2:14.66Y 2:35.24 12
8 Marissa Martin 17 RMSC 2:13.41Y 2:35.61 11
9 Jill Vukmanic 18 RMSC 2:12.99Y 2:36.94 9
10 Lindsey Zhao 16 RMSC 2:09.39Y 2:37.85 7
11 Ellen Flader 15 CUBU 2:11.55Y 2:38.36 6
12 Caryn Albert 16 RMSC 2:14.85Y 2:38.39 5
13 Meghan Thiel 17 CUBU 2:18.63Y 2:38.62 4
14 Hannah Varner 15 RMSC 2:14.46Y 2:39.50 3
15 Ally St Claire 15 RMSC 2:17.32Y 2:39.62 2
16 Sammy Aponte 15 RMSC 2:17.37Y 2:39.71 1
17 Katie Shipko 18 OCCS 2:38.03 2:39.84
18 Meghan Brake 17 CUBU 2:14.14Y 2:40.64
19 Kimberly Magnanelli 19 CUBU 2:16.86Y 2:41.35
20 Roxanne Richardson 16 RMSC 2:12.55Y 2:41.94
21 Sara Berberich 17 RMSC 2:20.56Y 2:42.00
22 Melanie Stephens 15 TCSD 2:20.56Y 2:42.27
23 Christy Cousins 19 OCCS 2:15.08Y 2:42.31
24 Michelle Calanog 18 CUBU 2:20.37Y 2:42.58
25 Maree Sarasup 17 PM 2:19.58Y 2:42.59
26 Kim Hudock 15 RMSC 2:16.86Y 2:42.90
27 Alanna Ream 15 FISH 2:18.41Y 2:44.32
28 Rachel Parker 17 RMSC 2:16.37Y 2:44.83
29 Tami Parker 17 RMSC 2:18.98Y 2:46.38
30 Rebecca Jimenez 17 CUBU 2:18.90Y 2:48.98
31 Laura Rainey 15 AAC 2:21.19Y 2:50.44
-- Lindsay Rogers 15 RMSC 2:15.74Y DQ
-- Kerry Urso 15 OCCS 2:19.76Y NS
-- Laura Ullrich 18 CUBU 2:14.45Y NS
Event 41 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 35.87 2001 Lindsay Rogers, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andrea Balint 13 TCSD 1:13.33Y 37.74 20
2 Emma Denvir 14 TCSD 1:14.50Y 38.49 17
3 Caiti Lewis 13 RMSC 1:15.57Y 38.59 16
4 Katie Suthard 14 RMSC 1:13.55Y 38.61 14.5
4 Chelsea Studley 14 PM 1:13.18Y 38.61 14.5
6 Nancy Richardson 14 CUBU 1:11.59Y 38.73 13
7 Kelly Hogan 14 TCSD 1:14.52Y 38.93 12
8 Catelyn Nelson 13 CUBU 1:12.38Y 39.01 11
9 McKenzie Green 13 TCSD 1:12.49Y 39.46 9
10 Ketrin Nielsen 14 FAST 1:13.60Y 39.49 7
11 Sara Steinnagel 14 RMSC 1:16.05Y 39.51 6
12 Caroline Sullivan 14 CUBU 1:16.21Y 39.78 5
13 Sherri Liang 14 TIBU 1:14.90Y 39.80 4
14 Kelly Suthard 14 RMSC 1:14.30Y 39.84 3
15 Colleen Haase 13 RMSC 1:15.48Y 39.89 1.5
15 Christine Currier 14 FISH 1:13.00Y 39.89 1.5
17 Melissa Reynolds 13 TCSD 1:17.44Y 40.09
18 Meredith Rubin 13 TCSD 1:18.10Y 40.34
19 Mary Kozlowski 13 CUBU 1:13.37Y 40.43
20 Sofia Sokolove 13 RMSC 1:15.23Y 40.46
21 Cate Sheerin 13 RMSC 1:13.84Y 40.68
22 Dana Nebinski 13 TCSD 1:18.48Y 40.86
23 Tiffany Shelhorse 13 CUBU 1:18.08Y 41.05
24 Jennifer Sokolower 14 RMSC 1:17.06Y 41.49
25 Katie Schickler 13 JFD 1:17.17Y 41.75
26 Monica Gaudioso 14 RMSC 1:16.05Y 41.87
27 Sami Keedy 14 MACH 1:15.23Y 42.09
28 Lauren Brandes 14 TCSD 1:16.63Y 42.10
29 Victoria Toro 13 OCCS 1:15.28Y 42.11
30 Emily Mims 14 AVST 1:13.17Y 43.06
31 Tylisha Deshields 13 RMSC 1:18.30Y 43.73
Event 43 Girls Open 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 34.03 2000 Lindsey Ertter, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Masami Tanaka 23 CUBU 1:01.99Y 32.82* 20
2 Lindsey Ertter 19 CUBU 1:02.61Y 33.74* 17
3 Jenny Basel 14 AVST 1:03.98Y 34.87 16
4 Lindsay Rogers 15 RMSC 1:05.86Y 35.15 15
5 Petra Adamkova 24 UMD 1:04.90Y 35.83 14
6 Trisha Cameron 24 AVST 1:13.12Y 36.11 13
7 Carissa Lewis 19 OCCS 1:09.37Y 36.46 12
8 Megan Smith 15 RMSC 1:11.21Y 37.78 11
9 Ellen Flader 15 CUBU 1:09.38Y 38.00 9
10 Tami Parker 17 RMSC 1:09.00Y 38.49 7
11 Christina Boland 18 CUBU 1:08.11Y 38.61 6
12 Laura Hoopengardner 15 TCSD 1:13.69Y 38.71 5
13 Erin Mealy 16 PM 1:13.04Y 38.80 4
14 Liz Cobble 16 AAC 1:12.18Y 39.35 3
15 Liz Penning 16 OCCS 1:11.83Y 39.46 2
16 Ashley Wells 15 OCCS 1:12.69Y 39.49 1
17 Annie Toro 16 OCCS 1:14.43Y 40.37
18 Kimberly Miller 15 RMSC 1:15.90Y 40.72
19 Jessica Spangler 16 RMSC 1:15.49Y 41.56
20 Malisa Arnold 15 RMSC 1:16.36Y 41.61
Event 45 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:54.44 2001 Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:38.04Y 1:53.78* 40
1) Leslie Swinley 14 2) Christine Nichols 14
3) Elizabeth Kemp 14 4) Colleen Law 14
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 1:42.11Y 1:56.45 34
1) Natalie Pitcher 14 2) Carly Gibson 13
3) Maria McIntyre 13 4) Lauren Jacoby 13
3 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'A' 1:41.42Y 1:56.57 32
1) Lauren Brandes 14 2) Andrea Balint 13
3) McKenzie Green 13 4) Molly McNerney 13
4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:40.31Y 1:57.92 30
1) Britney Richardson 14 2) Christina Bowman 14
3) Emily Kelly 13 4) Christine Chuang 13
5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 1:46.61Y 2:01.08 28
1) Norah Quinn 13 2) Meghan Karanian 14
3) Kelly Hendershot 14 4) Laura Eull 14
6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'B' 1:45.88Y 2:03.96 26
1) Jordan Perlman 14 2) Dana Nebinski 13
3) Alexis Smith 13 4) Melissa Reynolds 13
7 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T. 'A' 1:54.11Y 2:04.60 24
1) Allison Stevens 14 2) Stephanie Lidd 13
3) Brittany Tulloch 13 4) Kelly Lefevere 14
8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'C' 1:48.20Y x2:06.23
1) Evie Gibeily 14 2) Casey Gemunder 13
3) Caiti Lewis 13 4) Tylisha Deshields 13
9 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES 'A' NT 2:10.06 22
1) Jackie Emr 14 2) Kate Somers 14
3) Jessica Williams 14 4) Sherri Liang 14
Event 47 Girls Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:52.46 2000 University of Maryland, UMD
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:36.14Y 1:52.41* 40
1) Colleen Law 14 2) Laura Ullrich 18
3) Megan Hurd 17 4) Lindsey Ertter 19
2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:39.17Y 1:53.61 34
1) Jessica Brosch 18 2) Kate Homan 18
3) Robin Snider 16 4) Kassy Kugler 15
3 ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:41.02Y 1:56.25 32
1) Becky Horning 16 2) Trisha Cameron 24
3) Jenny Basel 14 4) Kaeley Boyle 13
4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 1:41.15Y 1:58.28 30
1) Johanna Papa 16 2) Jill Vukmanic 18
3) Caryn Albert 16 4) Roxanne Richardson 16
5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 1:37.66Y 2:00.70 28
1) Julia Howard 18 2) Lauren Stinnett 21
3) Emerson Davis 16 4) Elizabeth Kemp 14
6 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'C' 1:43.60Y x2:01.63
1) Rachel Parker 17 2) Jordan Zarin 15
3) Kim Hudock 15 4) Lindsay Rogers 15
-- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'A' 1:40.74Y X2:02.22
1) Alison Buki 16 2) Melanie Stephens 15
3) Laura Hoopengardner 15 4) Andrea Nakazawa 16
-- HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES 'A' NT NS
1) Leigh Watkins 15 2) Marianne Lalonde 15
3) Jessica Lewis 18 4) Eleanor Koerner 15