25th Nike Maryand State Long Course Championships
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and Sponsored by Nike Swim
May 31-June 2
Event Results for Finals
Event 17 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:22.44 1998 Jessica Brosch, RMSC
Meet Qualifying: 2:47.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kate Ziegler 13 FISH 2:09.04Y 2:27.13 20
32.81 1:09.79 1:48.25 2:27.13
2 Leslie Swinley 14 CUBU 2:10.09Y 2:30.84 17
34.41 1:12.25 1:51.30 2:30.84
3 Elizabeth Kemp 14 CUBU 2:12.15Y 2:31.59 16
1:11.63 2:31.59
4 Casey Gemunder 13 RMSC 2:19.55Y 2:39.57 15
36.14 1:17.02 1:58.73 2:39.57
5 Emily Kelly 13 RMSC 2:28.50Y 2:40.59 14
1:14.88 1:14.88 2:40.59
6 Christine Chuang 13 RMSC 2:24.11Y 2:41.37 13
1:15.77 1:15.77 1:58.42 2:41.37
7 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD 2:24.14Y 2:46.14 12
1:16.52 1:16.52 2:01.31 2:46.14
8 Sarah Ameen 13 QDD 2:22.63Y 2:50.16 11
1:19.06 2:04.89 2:50.16
9 Kelly Hendershot 14 RMSC 2:22.44Y 2:50.51 9
36.80 1:16.37 2:01.45 2:50.51
-- Megan Thomas 14 TCSD 2:22.41Y SCR
-- Laurie Beth Puglis 14 TCSD 2:14.45Y SCR
-- Anne Conroy 14 CUBU 2:28.06Y SCR
Event 18 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:18.35 1986 Blake Porch, NBAC
Meet Qualifying: 2:41.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daniel Mengering 14 RMSC 2:03.08Y 2:22.32 20
31.03 1:06.56 1:44.41 2:22.32
2 Phillip Hinrichsen 13 CUBU 2:13.64Y 2:22.39 17
1:07.99 1:45.45 2:22.39
3 Nick Raithel 14 RMSC 2:06.13Y 2:23.25 16
31.50 1:07.01 1:44.28 2:23.25
4 Alex Anderson 14 FISH 2:05.93Y 2:24.92 15
31.90 1:07.86 1:46.84 2:24.92
5 Adrian Astiz 14 RMSC 2:06.52Y 2:30.40 14
33.62 1:09.77 1:48.86 2:30.40
6 Keith Diggs 14 TCSD 2:13.77Y 2:32.24 13
34.35 1:13.90 1:53.55 2:32.24
7 Andy Brake 13 CUBU 2:03.69Y 2:36.34 12
33.46 1:11.51 1:52.79 2:36.34
8 Ben Mechak 13 RMSC 2:16.41Y 2:41.18 11
35.29 1:15.43 1:58.03 2:41.18
9 Nick Keune 14 TIBU 2:16.05Y 2:44.56 9
34.01 1:13.46 1:57.68 2:44.56
10 Steven Loccisano 13 QDD 2:13.82Y 2:45.37 7
33.44 1:14.20 1:59.84 2:45.37
11 Justin Uratani 14 FAST 2:19.24Y 2:48.73 6
1:24.12 2:48.73
Event 19 Girls Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:13.45 1992 Michelle Griglione, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 2:43.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashley Razo 18 OCCS 2:02.42Y 2:23.93 20
33.98 1:11.02 1:47.69 2:23.93
2 Jessica Brosch 18 RMSC 2:01.03Y 2:24.86 17
32.94 1:09.99 1:48.31 2:24.86
3 Erica Suguiyama 16 CUBU 2:05.38Y 2:25.31 16
34.67 1:11.14 1:48.02 2:25.31
4 Rachael Burke 18 CUBU 2:06.53Y 2:26.77 15
33.80 1:10.36 1:48.49 2:26.77
5 Kathryn Gold 17 RMSC 2:04.60Y 2:26.78 14
33.46 1:10.95 1:49.22 2:26.78
6 Jordan Zarin 15 RMSC 2:09.17Y 2:28.35 13
33.48 1:10.99 1:49.36 2:28.35
7 Jessica Case 18 CUBU 2:09.82Y 2:31.28 12
36.14 1:14.21 1:52.77 2:31.28
8 Sara Berberich 17 RMSC 2:13.33Y 2:32.86 11
35.69 1:13.94 1:53.66 2:32.86
9 Michelle Calanog 18 CUBU 2:10.84Y 2:34.32 9
35.01 1:14.01 1:53.66 2:34.32
10 Becky Horning 16 AVST 2:11.96Y 2:36.56 7
34.76 1:14.78 1:56.18 2:36.56
11 Jill Vukmanic 18 RMSC 2:08.01Y 2:37.85 6
1:14.00 2:37.85
12 Kim Hudock 15 RMSC 2:10.43Y 2:38.76 5
33.91 1:13.37 1:55.48 2:38.76
13 Caroline O'Sulliva 16 CUBU 2:14.19Y 2:44.48 3.5
1:18.33 2:44.48
13 Lauren Havard 17 CUBU 2:18.15Y 2:44.48 3.5
35.27 1:15.15 1:58.55 2:44.48
15 Sarah Lindberg 15 OCCS 2:18.72Y 2:48.99 2
36.16 1:17.37 2:03.73 2:48.99
16 Emily Rawson 18 RMSC 2:17.31Y 2:49.90 1
35.94 1:17.47 2:02.39 2:49.90
17 Tami Parker 17 RMSC 2:22.31Y 2:50.08
36.31 1:18.18 2:03.19 2:50.08
18 Hannah Varner 15 RMSC 2:18.71Y 2:50.78
36.37 1:18.39 2:04.02 2:50.78
-- Kelly Urso 18 OCCS 2:08.99Y DQ
34.47 1:13.03
-- Kerry Urso 15 OCCS 2:23.01Y NS
-- Megan Hurd 17 CUBU 2:14.93Y SCR
-- Ally Hamilton 20 CUBU 2:09.54Y SCR
-- Megan Knepper 19 UMD 2:07.90Y SCR
-- Lauren Stinnett 21 CUBU 1:57.89Y SCR
Event 20 Boys Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:06.18 2001 Juan Valdivieso, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 2:31.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Juan Valdivieso 21 CUBU 1:49.36Y 2:05.74* 20
28.94 1:00.21 1:32.13 2:05.74
2 Michael Raab 19 RMSC 1:47.18Y 2:08.18 17
28.75 1:01.16 1:34.17 2:08.18
3 Sean Kim 17 RMSC 1:55.18Y 2:16.85 16
31.11 1:05.52 1:41.01 2:16.85
4 Drew Chartrand 15 QDD 2:01.29Y 2:17.33 15
31.50 1:06.10 1:41.61 2:17.33
5 Kevin Fisher 18 TNT 1:55.18Y 2:18.57 14
30.09 1:04.45 1:40.25 2:18.57
6 Ian Wandner 15 CUBU 2:05.15Y 2:19.85 13
32.68 1:08.08 1:44.06 2:19.85
7 Kirk Weldon 18 CUBU 1:57.13Y 2:21.32 12
1:07.99 2:21.32
8 Chris Soniak 17 OCCS 1:56.87Y 2:22.86 11
30.94 1:06.41 1:44.00 2:22.86
9 David Kraft 15 PM 2:10.73Y 2:24.10 9
32.78 1:10.54 1:47.63 2:24.10
10 Steuart Martens 19 CUBU 2:13.69Y 2:24.33 7
31.90 1:08.12 1:45.90 2:24.33
11 Matt Dugan 15 CUBU 2:03.25Y 2:25.20 6
32.86 1:09.65 1:48.21 2:25.20
12 Drew Hellmann 16 TCSD 2:06.11Y 2:26.26 5
33.03 1:09.74 1:48.26 2:26.26
13 Brett MacLennan 17 OCCS 2:01.27Y 2:27.25 4
31.66 1:08.24 1:47.98 2:27.25
14 Cabot Pitts 17 CUBU 2:07.66Y 2:28.01 3
32.90 1:09.08 1:48.51 2:28.01
15 Chris Mudd 18 CUBU 2:11.37Y 2:28.45 2
31.77 1:09.45 1:49.23 2:28.45
16 James Morris 18 CUBU 2:11.93Y 2:28.55 1
33.19 1:11.35 1:50.06 2:28.55
17 Cory Sanderson 17 RMSC 2:12.27Y 2:29.82
33.76 1:11.77 1:50.90 2:29.82
18 Kyle Edgemon 16 OCCS 2:07.69Y 2:30.77
1:09.66 2:30.77
19 Andrew Wingert 15 RMSC 2:10.67Y 2:35.93
34.47 1:13.10 1:53.94 2:35.93
-- Matt Brado 22 CUBU 2:00.23Y DQ
32.70 1:09.14 1:47.82 DQ
-- Ryan Hardy 16 CUBU 2:09.55Y SCR
-- Mike Galasso 16 CUBU 2:03.95Y SCR
-- Ross Gercenstein 17 TCSD 1:56.65Y SCR
-- Turan Kayagil 17 CUBU 2:04.28Y SCR
Event 21 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:40.99 1990 Anita Nall, NBAC
Meet Qualifying: 3:11.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kristen Beales 14 UNAT 2:25.68Y 2:43.27 20
38.53 1:20.36 2:01.96 2:43.27
2 Amilee Smith 13 RMSC 2:23.11Y 2:44.11 17
38.18 1:19.62 2:02.06 2:44.11
3 Kristen Haudenschi 13 QDD 2:30.76Y 2:56.34 16
40.39 1:24.91 2:10.86 2:56.34
4 Emma Denvir 14 TCSD 2:36.22Y 2:59.10 15
41.39 1:26.99 2:12.83 2:59.10
5 Christine Currier 14 FISH 2:33.47Y 2:59.50 14
39.90 1:25.19 2:11.96 2:59.50
6 Christine Nichols 14 CUBU 2:34.20Y 2:59.77 13
41.73 1:26.86 2:13.80 2:59.77
7 Caitrin O'Brien 14 CUBU 2:43.90Y 3:02.20 12
40.35 1:26.40 2:13.76 3:02.20
8 Colleen Haase 13 RMSC 2:41.04Y 3:02.82 11
41.07 1:26.70 2:16.50 3:02.82
9 Chelsea Studley 14 PM 2:38.41Y 3:03.01 9
41.65 1:28.34 3:03.01
10 Catelyn Nelson 13 CUBU 2:39.09Y 3:06.77 7
41.32 1:28.89 2:17.48 3:06.77
11 Jennifer Sokolower 14 RMSC 2:42.16Y 3:07.07 6
43.18 1:30.33 2:18.16 3:07.07
12 Kelly Suthard 14 RMSC 2:40.95Y 3:07.17 5
43.56 1:30.78 2:18.24 3:07.17
13 Mary Kozlowski 13 CUBU 3:10.70 3:07.29 4
43.11 1:29.88 2:18.27 3:07.29
14 Nancy Richardson 14 CUBU 2:38.15Y 3:07.38 3
42.04 1:30.19 2:18.83 3:07.38
15 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD 2:42.62Y 3:07.58 2
43.00 1:31.98 2:20.65 3:07.58
16 Caiti Lewis 13 RMSC 2:43.79Y 3:08.39 1
42.49 1:29.33 2:18.66 3:08.39
17 Katie Suthard 14 RMSC 2:40.27Y 3:09.55
41.69 1:28.12 2:17.57 3:09.55
18 Sofia Sokolove 13 RMSC 2:44.70Y 3:10.27
41.84 1:29.95 2:20.29 3:10.27
19 Becky Dister 13 CUBU 2:44.63Y 3:10.47
44.14 1:32.99 2:22.81 3:10.47
20 Kelly Lefevere 14 FAST 2:43.05Y 3:11.06
44.03 1:32.74 2:22.53 3:11.06
21 Kristin Ruben 13 CUBU 2:45.51Y 3:11.29
44.76 1:32.98 2:22.47 3:11.29
22 Dana Nebinski 13 TCSD 2:44.56Y 3:11.40
43.77 1:33.02 2:22.82 3:11.40
23 Kelly Hogan 14 TCSD 2:42.66Y 3:11.46
43.26 1:32.72 2:22.77 3:11.46
24 Caroline Sullivan 14 CUBU 2:45.84Y 3:12.42
1:32.04 2:21.87 3:12.42
25 Sherri Liang 14 TIBU 2:47.62Y 3:12.66
45.06 1:34.36 2:23.99 3:12.66
26 Sara Steinnagel 14 RMSC 2:39.87Y 3:13.21
40.82 1:29.00 2:21.34 3:13.21
27 Tiffany Shelhorse 13 CUBU 2:48.09Y 3:14.96
43.89 1:33.37 2:23.99 3:14.96
28 Sarah Taylor 14 OCCS 2:43.96Y 3:15.32
44.03 1:33.77 2:24.67 3:15.32
29 Monica Gaudioso 14 RMSC 2:47.26Y 3:17.02
42.50 1:32.12 2:24.23 3:17.02
30 Victoria Toro 13 OCCS 2:46.36Y 3:19.08
44.90 1:34.78 2:26.85 3:19.08
31 Sami Keedy 14 MACH 2:42.10Y 3:22.08
44.70 1:38.09 2:30.17 3:22.08
32 Katie Schickler 13 JFD 2:46.65Y 3:22.17
44.09 1:34.83 2:28.78 3:22.17
-- Ketrin Nielsen 14 FAST 2:37.96Y DQ
43.14 1:29.17 2:17.55 DQ
-- Mer Mewbourne 14 CUBU 2:42.95Y DQ
42.86 1:32.16 DQ
-- Sarah Ameen 13 QDD 2:42.81Y DQ
44.41 1:33.29 2:23.09 DQ
-- Jessica Kim 13 FISH 2:41.06Y NS
-- Danielle Levy 13 CUBU 2:44.79Y SCR
-- Katie Ganssle 14 CUBU 2:36.95Y SCR
-- Rachel Shumaker 14 CUBU 2:39.66Y SCR
Event 22 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:33.25 1986 Greg Burgess, UNAT
Meet Qualifying: 3:02.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simone Melillo 13 CUBU 2:25.17Y 2:45.80 20
38.16 1:21.17 2:04.08 2:45.80
2 Haywood Miller 13 CUBU 2:30.79Y 2:46.61 17
39.58 1:22.93 2:05.27 2:46.61
3 Nick Raithel 14 RMSC 2:28.62Y 2:47.28 16
38.93 1:21.74 2:04.64 2:47.28
4 Bobby Lytle 14 CUBU 2:21.92Y 2:48.36 15
38.08 1:21.16 2:05.29 2:48.36
5 Adam McDonald 13 CUBU 2:20.79Y 2:48.70 14
38.37 1:21.16 2:05.03 2:48.70
6 Thomas Hale-Kupiec 13 OCCS 2:21.10Y 2:52.92 13
38.53 1:23.18 2:07.78 2:52.92
7 Joshua Kinas 14 CUBU 2:33.61Y 2:55.07 12
40.59 1:25.94 2:12.18 2:55.07
8 Josef Knecht 13 RMSC 3:01.92 2:57.67 11
39.91 1:24.33 2:11.31 2:57.67
9 Jonathan Pool 13 CUBU 2:33.16Y 2:58.01 9
40.77 1:26.97 2:13.99 2:58.01
10 Mark Trigonoplos 14 RMSC 2:27.69Y 2:58.82 7
40.77 1:26.10 2:11.87 2:58.82
11 Jake Eaton 14 RMSC 2:36.58Y 3:00.42 6
41.72 1:27.37 2:14.26 3:00.42
12 Miguel Orellana 14 RMSC 2:35.59Y 3:00.76 5
40.15 1:25.68 2:14.32 3:00.76
13 Andrew MacGregor 13 OCCS 2:39.31Y 3:04.18 4
40.80 1:26.67 2:16.25 3:04.18
14 Chris Bosco 14 PM 2:36.16Y 3:04.74 3
42.49 1:28.71 2:16.88 3:04.74
15 Kyle Schaben 14 AVST 2:35.25Y 3:05.28 2
42.63 1:28.80 2:17.97 3:05.28
-- Michael Allen 13 AAC 2:27.30Y DQ
41.03 1:25.19 2:09.53 DQ
-- Chris Jarvis 14 CUBU 2:17.88Y SCR
-- Austin Powell 14 TCSD 2:40.11Y SCR
Event 23 Girls Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:39.76 2000 Lindsey Ertter, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 3:08.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Masami Tanaka 23 CUBU 2:11.56Y 2:32.41* 20
35.51 1:14.01 1:53.35 2:32.41
2 Lindsey Ertter 19 CUBU 2:16.56Y 2:39.15* 17
36.44 1:16.71 1:57.58 2:39.15
3 Lindsay Rogers 15 RMSC 2:20.89Y 2:44.35 16
36.99 1:18.80 2:01.79 2:44.35
4 Jenny Basel 14 AVST 2:20.06Y 2:47.32 15
37.13 1:19.66 2:03.79 2:47.32
5 Katie Lester 15 YORK 2:30.13Y 2:52.95 14
39.91 1:22.53 2:08.72 2:52.95
6 Petra Adamkova 24 UMD 2:24.70Y 2:54.20 13
39.46 1:22.36 2:07.94 2:54.20
7 Brittany Harringto 18 CUBU 2:51.98 2:54.62 12
40.34 1:23.64 2:09.12 2:54.62
8 Meghan Brake 17 CUBU 2:33.72Y 3:00.22 11
42.27 1:28.37 2:14.12 3:00.22
9 Megan Smith 15 RMSC 2:31.48Y 3:01.28 9
40.35 1:26.56 2:14.31 3:01.28
10 Ellen Flader 15 CUBU 2:28.12Y 3:01.79 7
40.56 1:26.72 2:13.68 3:01.79
11 Liz Penning 16 OCCS 2:36.75Y 3:03.65 6
42.90 1:29.54 2:17.48 3:03.65
12 Carissa Lewis 19 OCCS 2:32.42Y 3:04.11 5
41.66 1:29.09 2:16.70 3:04.11
13 Christy Cousins 19 OCCS 2:34.73Y 3:04.65 4
42.88 1:29.84 2:16.73 3:04.65
14 Lauren Southard 15 CUBU 2:39.50Y 3:04.98 3
41.88 1:27.20 2:16.52 3:04.98
15 Annie Toro 16 OCCS 2:39.70Y 3:07.34 2
42.38 1:30.18 2:18.37 3:07.34
16 Erin Mealy 16 PM 2:41.78Y 3:07.51 1
43.66 1:32.61 2:19.93 3:07.51
17 Malisa Arnold 15 RMSC 2:43.29Y 3:09.83
44.69 1:32.25 2:21.81 3:09.83
18 Kimberly Miller 15 RMSC 2:45.58Y 3:10.01
42.07 1:31.32 2:21.26 3:10.01
19 Alanna Ream 15 FISH 2:44.21Y 3:10.36
43.67 1:31.89 2:20.87 3:10.36
20 Liz Cobble 16 AAC 2:32.79Y 3:11.42
42.25 1:30.73 2:20.94 3:11.42
21 Laura Hoopengardne 15 TCSD 2:44.94Y 3:12.62
42.71 1:31.12 2:23.13 3:12.62
22 Ashley Wells 15 OCCS 2:40.68Y 3:12.74
44.16 1:31.97 2:22.12 3:12.74
23 Jessica Spangler 16 RMSC 2:38.55Y 3:13.51
44.52 1:32.90 2:22.91 3:13.51
-- Kara Allen 16 RMSC 2:35.96Y SCR
-- Ashleigh Walker 17 CUBU 2:36.15Y SCR
-- Margot Heinecke 16 CUBU 2:35.26Y SCR
-- Jess Miller 20 CUBU 2:22.92Y SCR
-- Michelle Collier 16 CUBU 2:22.11Y SCR
-- Hannah Madej 15 CUBU 2:40.06Y SCR
Event 24 Boys Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:18.51 1992 Mike Barrowman, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 2:48.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ed Moses 21 CUBU 1:56.28Y 2:17.59* 20
30.97 1:05.57 1:41.28 2:17.59
2 Jarrod Marrs 27 CUBU 2:04.23Y 2:26.11 17
33.43 1:10.20 1:48.59 2:26.11
3 Daniel Velez 18 RMSC 2:02.76Y 2:28.63 16
33.19 1:11.26 1:50.08 2:28.63
4 Justin Betts 21 CUBU 2:07.83Y 2:32.54 15
34.48 1:13.68 1:53.59 2:32.54
5 Dominick Szabo 19 CUBU 2:00.10Y 2:33.07 14
34.60 1:12.70 1:52.27 2:33.07
6 Andy Pelenberg 17 PM 2:09.53Y 2:36.34 13
36.22 1:16.25 1:55.28 2:36.34
7 Ethan Bassett 21 CUBU 2:03.43Y 2:37.14 12
36.01 1:15.81 1:56.52 2:37.14
8 Ari Molina 15 CUBU 2:11.58Y 2:38.57 11
34.90 1:14.07 1:55.53 2:38.57
9 Kevin Furlong 19 CUBU 2:04.50Y 2:41.76 9
34.81 1:16.15 2:00.23 2:41.76
10 Sean Sullivan 16 CUBU 2:11.22Y 2:41.96 7
36.00 1:16.70 1:58.33 2:41.96
11 Jeff Stein 16 RMSC 2:21.05Y 2:48.02 6
37.64 1:19.94 2:03.74 2:48.02
12 Geoff Konopka 20 CUBU 2:07.43Y 2:48.52 5
38.19 1:19.76 2:04.54 2:48.52
13 James Morris 18 CUBU 2:24.20Y 2:51.29 4
39.85 1:23.57 2:08.21 2:51.29
14 Chris Blau 15 FAST 2:23.80Y 2:52.29 3
37.58 1:21.54 2:07.00 2:52.29
15 Jon Farrell 17 RMSC 2:22.45Y 2:52.55 2
36.50 1:19.29 2:05.58 2:52.55
16 David Madej 17 CUBU 2:25.32Y 2:54.01 1
39.92 1:23.15 2:08.71 2:54.01
17 William Linnoila 18 RMSC 2:25.41Y 2:57.74
38.89 1:24.04 2:10.53 2:57.74
18 Andrew Wingert 15 RMSC 2:24.73Y 2:58.99
40.57 1:25.66 2:12.48 2:58.99
19 Joey Quase 15 CUBU 2:28.12Y 2:59.16
40.24 1:25.45 2:12.49 2:59.16
-- Ryan Hurley 16 CUBU 2:02.02Y SCR
-- Scott Weldon 18 CUBU 2:15.20Y SCR
-- John Yeany 16 CUBU 2:25.07Y SCR
-- David Richards 17 TCSD 2:20.15Y SCR
-- Jamie Grimes 23 RMSC 2:18.69Y SCR
-- Jonathan Baird 21 CUBU 1:59.84Y SCR
-- Sam Bowman 16 TCSD 2:26.66Y SCR
Event 25 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:00.06 1998 Jessica Brosch, RMSC
Meet Qualifying: 1:08.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colleen Law 14 CUBU 51.83Y 59.62* 20
28.52 59.62
2 Kate Ziegler 13 FISH 53.11Y 1:01.21 17
29.87 1:01.21
3 Leslie Swinley 14 CUBU 52.68Y 1:01.24 16
29.78 1:01.24
4 Elizabeth Kemp 14 CUBU 53.26Y 1:01.85 15
29.69 1:01.85
5 Christine Nichols 14 CUBU 53.13Y 1:02.67 14
30.48 1:02.67
6 Britney Richardson 14 RMSC 54.79Y 1:02.89 13
29.94 1:02.89
7 Allison Stevens 14 FAST 55.44Y 1:02.95 12
30.31 1:02.95
8 Lauren Jacoby 13 CUBU 56.73Y 1:03.18 11
31.39 1:03.18
9 Michelle Parkhurst 14 MACH 54.08Y 1:03.91 9
31.15 1:03.91
10 Natalie Pitcher 14 CUBU 56.87Y 1:04.43 7
30.60 1:04.43
11 Katy Hinkle 13 AAC 55.17Y 1:04.44 6
30.29 1:04.44
12 Lauren Brandes 14 TCSD 55.95Y 1:04.47 5
30.43 1:04.47
13 Carly Gibson 13 CUBU 55.14Y 1:04.48 4
30.77 1:04.48
14 EB Kuhn 14 TCSD 57.78Y 1:04.61 3
30.12 1:04.61
15 Christina Bowman 14 RMSC 56.30Y 1:04.72 2
31.60 1:04.72
16 Maria McIntyre 13 CUBU 55.44Y 1:05.13 1
30.94 1:05.13
17 Courtney Cook 14 YORK 56.09Y 1:05.58
32.29 1:05.58
18 Lauren Cook 14 YORK 58.40Y 1:05.98
32.69 1:05.98
19 Christine Chuang 13 RMSC 58.99Y 1:06.19
31.44 1:06.19
20 Kelly Hendershot 14 RMSC 57.91Y 1:06.29
32.60 1:06.29
21 Eileen Palmer 13 CUBU 57.63Y 1:06.31
31.66 1:06.31
21 Molly McNerney 13 TCSD 57.65Y 1:06.31
31.39 1:06.31
23 Jill Hamilton 14 CUBU 59.05Y 1:06.44
32.06 1:06.44
24 Zoe Vangelder 14 CUBU 58.84Y 1:06.64
31.99 1:06.64
25 Mihan Lee 14 CUBU 57.60Y 1:06.71
32.10 1:06.71
25 Kristen Haudenschi 13 QDD 57.54Y 1:06.71
32.50 1:06.71
27 Meghan Karanian 14 RMSC 57.48Y 1:06.83
32.09 1:06.83
28 Laura Eull 14 RMSC 58.35Y 1:06.84
32.39 1:06.84
29 Melissa Reynolds 13 TCSD 59.81Y 1:07.04
32.49 1:07.04
30 Norah Quinn 13 RMSC 57.48Y 1:07.06
32.77 1:07.06
31 Kristin Ruben 13 CUBU 58.54Y 1:07.10
31.96 1:07.10
32 Theresa Gazo 13 MSSC 59.07Y 1:07.21
32.13 1:07.21
33 Kaeley Boyle 13 AVST 58.67Y 1:07.29
32.71 1:07.29
34 Elizabeth Bourquar 14 OCCS 56.68Y 1:07.31
32.80 1:07.31
34 Casey Gemunder 13 RMSC 58.88Y 1:07.31
36 Nina Wang 14 FISH 58.58Y 1:07.56
32.30 1:07.56
37 Mary Kozlowski 13 CUBU 57.25Y 1:07.59
32.46 1:07.59
38 McKenzie Green 13 TCSD 56.97Y 1:07.64
31.94 1:07.64
39 Stasia Rapp 14 OCCS 59.43Y 1:07.66
31.96 1:07.66
40 Danielle Pak 14 CUBU 58.30Y 1:07.94
32.71 1:07.94
41 Amanda Hauck 14 OCCS 58.88Y 1:08.02
32.46 1:08.02
42 Mairid Dinenna 13 TNT 57.97Y 1:08.13
32.01 1:08.13
43 Jackie Emr 14 TIBU 1:08.04 1:08.54
33.36 1:08.54
44 Alexis Smith 13 TCSD 59.45Y 1:08.87
34.01 1:08.87
45 Sarah Taylor 14 OCCS 58.31Y 1:09.05
32.65 1:09.05
46 Emily Mashack 14 AVST 58.80Y 1:09.21
32.55 1:09.21
47 Raieanne South 14 JFD 59.27Y 1:09.23
33.24 1:09.23
48 Christy Nicholas 13 CUBU 58.58Y 1:09.24
33.54 1:09.24
49 Cassie O'Connor 14 CUBU 1:00.13Y 1:09.52
33.38 1:09.52
50 Claire Dufek 14 CUBU 1:00.02Y 1:09.78
33.62 1:09.78
51 Sherri Liang 14 TIBU 57.56Y 1:10.10
32.44 1:10.10
52 Morgan Hall 14 CUBU 59.34Y 1:10.29
32.37 1:10.29
53 Evie Gibeily 14 RMSC 59.41Y 1:10.85
33.05 1:10.85
54 Dana Nebinski 13 TCSD 59.01Y 1:11.06
33.68 1:11.06
55 Jordan Perlman 14 TCSD 58.82Y 1:11.15
33.88 1:11.15
-- Katherine Finegan 14 UNAT 52.84Y NS
-- Tylisha Deshields 13 RMSC 59.22Y SCR
-- Rachel Greene 13 CUBU 58.00Y SCR
-- Kelly Barrett 14 CUBU 59.92Y SCR
-- Laurie Beth Puglis 14 TCSD 54.03Y SCR
Event 26 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 55.27 1994 Jon Lowell, VSC
Meet Qualifying: 1:06.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Garrett Stevens-Pa 14 CUBU 50.02Y 57.35 20
27.48 57.35
2 Daniel Mengering 14 RMSC 50.88Y 57.77 17
27.78 57.77
3 Adrian Astiz 14 RMSC 50.52Y 58.51 16
28.20 58.51
4 Kyle Wisor 14 RMSC 50.75Y 58.73 15
27.92 58.73
5 Alex Anderson 14 FISH 51.81Y 58.76 14
28.39 58.76
6 Matt Bowes 14 RMSC 51.36Y 59.44 13
28.90 59.44
7 Jack Curran 14 RMSC 55.65Y 59.96 12
29.95 59.96
8 Vincent Reydams 14 AAC 52.08Y 59.97 11
28.69 59.97
9 Bobby Lytle 14 CUBU 53.57Y 1:00.53 8
29.31 1:00.53
9 Josh Hafkin 14 RMSC 51.00Y 1:00.53 8
28.63 1:00.53
11 Thomas Hale-Kupiec 13 OCCS 51.12Y 1:01.00 6
29.09 1:01.00
12 Matt McLean 14 FISH 54.19Y 1:01.01 5
29.78 1:01.01
13 Drew Finelli 13 CUBU 55.65Y 1:01.24 4
14 Adam McDonald 13 CUBU 52.91Y 1:01.31 3
29.45 1:01.31
15 Will Trainor 13 CUBU 55.43Y 1:01.39 2
29.84 1:01.39
16 David Iselin 14 RMSC 54.00Y 1:01.56 1
29.50 1:01.56
17 Tommy Chandler 14 CUBU 55.17Y 1:01.78
29.91 1:01.78
18 Steven Loccisano 13 QDD 52.39Y 1:01.91
29.47 1:01.91
19 Andy Mears 13 AVST 55.04Y 1:01.94
29.75 1:01.94
20 Andy Brake 13 CUBU 54.79Y 1:02.08
30.29 1:02.08
21 Alex Ray 13 CUBU 51.45Y 1:02.16
29.48 1:02.16
22 Peter Humphries 13 FAST 54.57Y 1:02.33
29.68 1:02.33
23 Drew Bollea 13 CUBU 56.67Y 1:02.35
30.76 1:02.35
24 Miguel Orellana 14 RMSC 55.19Y 1:02.64
30.24 1:02.64
25 Daniel Killeri 13 TCSD 54.95Y 1:02.69
29.56 1:02.69
26 Joshua Kinas 14 CUBU 54.78Y 1:02.82
30.64 1:02.82
27 Jared Rubin 13 TCSD 55.85Y 1:03.03
30.18 1:03.03
28 Matt Bell 14 CUBU 56.70Y 1:03.30
30.20 1:03.30
29 Nathan Swallow 13 RMSC 57.38Y 1:03.59
30.48 1:03.59
30 Jason Cross 14 RMSC 56.07Y 1:03.64
30.16 1:03.64
31 Richard Fancey 14 RMSC 57.87Y 1:03.67
30.08 1:03.67
32 Christopher Hepp 14 RMSC 55.21Y 1:04.27
31.10 1:04.27
33 Ethan Benjamin 13 RMSC 57.52Y 1:04.52
30.30 1:04.52
34 Jonathan Pool 13 CUBU 57.90Y 1:04.61
31.37 1:04.61
35 Matthew Harris 14 MSSC 56.62Y 1:04.73
31.40 1:04.73
36 Nick Keune 14 TIBU 58.06Y 1:04.78
31.04 1:04.78
37 Andy Richardson 13 CUBU 57.50Y 1:05.09
31.38 1:05.09
38 Pat Curl 14 CUBU 57.87Y 1:05.13
31.78 1:05.13
39 Kyle Schaben 14 AVST 57.11Y 1:05.14
30.56 1:05.14
40 Josh Korth 14 RMSC 56.03Y 1:05.16
32.00 1:05.16
40 Michael Hasemann 14 RMSC 57.88Y 1:05.16
30.74 1:05.16
42 Sean Whipkey 14 TCSD 56.92Y 1:05.17
30.84 1:05.17
43 Jon Melloul 14 YORK 56.79Y 1:05.22
30.85 1:05.22
44 Frederick Mako 13 PM 57.52Y 1:05.27
31.26 1:05.27
45 Stephen Janos 14 RMSC 57.62Y 1:05.73
31.79 1:05.73
46 Steven Benecki 14 FISH 56.43Y 1:05.83
31.49 1:05.83
47 Andrew MacGregor 13 OCCS 57.31Y 1:06.07
31.46 1:06.07
48 Chris Bosco 14 PM 55.37Y 1:06.27
31.78 1:06.27
49 John Barber 14 CUBU 56.35Y 1:07.61
32.13 1:07.61
50 Justin Uratani 14 FAST 57.42Y 1:07.86
31.98 1:07.86
51 Kevin Lippincott 14 TNT 58.12Y 1:08.06
31.99 1:08.06
52 Sebastian Vangelde 13 CUBU 57.88Y 1:09.21
32.10 1:09.21
-- Chris Jarvis 14 CUBU 53.33Y SCR
-- Trae Wells 13 CUBU 56.32Y SCR
-- Josef Knecht 13 RMSC 56.77Y SCR
Event 27 Girls Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 58.75 1985 Michelle Grigilone, CURL
Meet Qualifying: 1:06.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kassy Kugler 15 RMSC 51.68Y 59.35 20
28.18 59.35
2 Lindsey Ertter 19 CUBU 52.50Y 1:00.42 17
29.46 1:00.42
3 Petra Adamkova 24 UMD 51.05Y 1:01.23 16
29.49 1:01.23
4 Julie O'Brien 15 CUBU 54.52Y 1:01.81 15
30.34 1:01.81
5 Ashley Razo 18 OCCS 55.66Y 1:01.86 14
29.73 1:01.86
6 Jessica Brosch 18 RMSC 51.54Y 1:01.87 13
29.89 1:01.87
7 Erica Suguiyama 16 CUBU 53.90Y 1:02.34 12
30.32 1:02.34
8 Rachael Burke 18 CUBU 55.64Y 1:02.48 11
30.77 1:02.48
9 Christina Boland 18 CUBU 52.90Y 1:02.71 9
30.15 1:02.71
10 Meghan Thiel 17 CUBU 54.60Y 1:02.80 7
31.40 1:02.80
11 Katie Shipko 18 OCCS 53.93Y 1:03.14 6
30.78 1:03.14
12 Jessica Case 18 CUBU 54.49Y 1:03.36 5
31.58 1:03.36
13 Stine Hestdal 18 OCCS 56.26Y 1:03.60 4
30.93 1:03.60
14 Johanna Papa 16 RMSC 53.53Y 1:03.61 3
30.61 1:03.61
15 Becky Horning 16 AVST 53.33Y 1:03.69 1.5
30.73 1:03.69
15 Samantha White 17 RMSC 55.52Y 1:03.69 1.5
30.96 1:03.69
17 Kate Homan 18 RMSC 52.75Y 1:03.70
30.72 1:03.70
18 Christine Filak 19 CUBU 56.65Y 1:03.76
31.74 1:03.76
19 Lindsey Zhao 16 RMSC 55.87Y 1:03.81
30.91 1:03.81
20 Allie Smith 15 FISH 54.93Y 1:03.90
30.99 1:03.90
21 Jill Vukmanic 18 RMSC 54.07Y 1:04.10
30.98 1:04.10
22 Kathryn Gold 17 RMSC 55.02Y 1:04.12
31.06 1:04.12
22 Amy Stark 15 PM 54.92Y 1:04.12
31.12 1:04.12
24 Amanda Burke 17 CUBU 56.09Y 1:04.37
31.37 1:04.37
24 Roxanne Richardson 16 RMSC 54.19Y 1:04.37
30.94 1:04.37
26 Trisha Cameron 24 AVST 57.92Y 1:04.40
30.67 1:04.40
27 Jordan Zarin 15 RMSC 56.39Y 1:04.58
31.21 1:04.58
28 Caryn Albert 16 RMSC 55.22Y 1:04.61
31.48 1:04.61
29 Robin Snider 16 RMSC 58.09Y 1:04.69
31.47 1:04.69
30 Kimberly Magnanell 19 CUBU 55.04Y 1:04.85
31.69 1:04.85
31 Katie Hodges 15 CUBU 56.46Y 1:04.88
31.77 1:04.88
32 Andrea Nakazawa 16 TCSD 56.19Y 1:04.89
30.47 1:04.89
33 Lauren Havard 17 CUBU 54.98Y 1:05.06
32.05 1:05.06
34 Sara Berberich 17 RMSC 57.86Y 1:05.17
31.60 1:05.17
35 Rachel Parker 17 RMSC 56.75Y 1:05.40
31.58 1:05.40
36 Meghan Marmillion 18 TNT 55.81Y 1:05.72
31.70 1:05.72
37 Kelly Urso 18 OCCS 55.42Y 1:05.77
30.96 1:05.77
38 Rebecca Kadushin 18 FAST 57.64Y 1:05.82
32.14 1:05.82
39 Caroline O'Sulliva 16 CUBU 56.56Y 1:05.91
31.81 1:05.91
40 Jeri Ramsbottom 30 RMSC 56.55Y 1:06.01
32.08 1:06.01
41 Erin Simpson 17 YORK 57.00Y 1:06.38
32.45 1:06.38
42 Ally St Claire 15 RMSC 57.65Y 1:06.52
32.25 1:06.52
43 Sarah Lindberg 15 OCCS 56.94Y 1:06.77
32.43 1:06.77
44 Lysette Deshields 15 RMSC 57.60Y 1:06.84
31.76 1:06.84
44 Christy Cousins 19 OCCS 55.26Y 1:06.84
32.17 1:06.84
46 Maree Sarasup 17 PM 57.40Y 1:07.05
32.59 1:07.05
47 Theresa Edwards 15 RMSC 56.21Y 1:07.07
31.89 1:07.07
48 Malisa Arnold 15 RMSC 58.20Y 1:07.27
49 Stephanie Grabarek 16 RMSC 58.31Y 1:07.42
32.79 1:07.42
50 Meghan Brake 17 CUBU 55.85Y 1:07.74
32.38 1:07.74
51 Laura Rainey 15 AAC 58.29Y 1:07.75
31.93 1:07.75
52 Kimberly Miller 15 RMSC 58.27Y 1:07.86
32.13 1:07.86
53 Alanna Ream 15 FISH 56.97Y 1:07.97
32.97 1:07.97
54 Rebecca Jimenez 17 CUBU 56.56Y 1:08.01
33.74 1:08.01
55 Colleen Stewart 15 RMSC 58.35Y 1:08.17
32.55 1:08.17
56 Laura Galway 15 MACH 55.25Y 1:08.47
32.30 1:08.47
57 Alison Buki 16 TCSD 57.23Y 1:08.58
32.32 1:08.58
58 Ashley Alvord 16 RMSC 58.09Y 1:09.17
33.15 1:09.17
59 Jessica Spangler 16 RMSC 57.60Y 1:09.55
34.29 1:09.55
-- Kerry Urso 15 OCCS 54.93Y NS
-- Margot Heinecke 16 CUBU 57.29Y SCR
-- Emerson Davis 16 CUBU 53.26Y SCR
-- Jennifer Nam 18 CUBU 56.85Y SCR
-- Lacey Hlavka 21 CUBU 53.84Y SCR
-- Laura Ullrich 18 CUBU 51.76Y SCR
-- Megan Hurd 17 CUBU 52.42Y SCR
-- Kara Allen 16 RMSC 58.18Y SCR
-- Chrissy Anderson 18 RMSC 53.14Y SCR
-- Ally Hamilton 20 CUBU 54.35Y SCR
-- Maria McElwain 15 TCSD 57.58Y SCR
-- Lauren Edmondson 17 TCSD 53.91Y SCR
-- Erin Lyons 18 RMSC 56.92Y SCR
-- Shandra Johnson 22 UMD 51.71Y SCR
-- Erin Neill 17 CUBU 58.01Y SCR
-- Marissa Heebner 15 CUBU 57.75Y SCR
-- Jenn Martin 17 RMSC 58.00Y SCR
Event 28 Boys Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 52.86 1998 Nate Boyle, AVST
Meet Qualifying: 59.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mark Liscensky 99 CUBU 47.51Y 53.68 20
25.87 53.68
2 Nate Boyle 24 AVST 46.85Y 53.87 17
26.12 53.87
3 Tim Boyd 31 CUBU 46.27Y 54.66 16
26.51 54.66
4 Matt Brado 22 CUBU 45.10Y 54.77 15
26.68 54.77
5 Yuri Suguiyama 19 CUBU 47.24Y 55.00 14
26.43 55.00
6 Joe Pascale 18 CUBU 47.15Y 55.65 13
26.77 55.65
7 Eric Wellington 19 CUBU 46.68Y 56.26 12
26.98 56.26
8 Chris Gibson 18 CUBU 47.08Y 56.27 11
27.17 56.27
9 John Kreitler 15 PM 47.28Y 56.37 9
26.73 56.37
10 Ryan McCabe 17 RMSC 46.44Y 56.53 7
27.06 56.53
11 Christian Lindberg 19 OCCS 48.00Y 56.81 6
27.34 56.81
12 Jamie Grimes 23 RMSC 48.00Y 57.01 5
28.03 57.01
13 Luis Emilio 23 RMSC 49.99Y 57.15 4
27.22 57.15
14 Willie Harrington 19 FBST 47.66Y 57.25 3
27.29 57.25
15 Michael Raab 19 RMSC 47.13Y 57.30 2
27.82 57.30
16 Sean Perschy 23 RMSC 49.51Y 57.36 1
26.92 57.36
17 Christopher Bassle 20 TCSD 47.19Y 57.52
27.16 57.52
18 Richard Matthews 16 AVST 50.28Y 57.78
28.01 57.78
19 Juan Valdivieso 21 CUBU 49.19Y 58.15
27.69 58.15
20 Matt Benedick 18 RMSC 47.39Y 58.31
27.48 58.31
21 Justin Betts 21 CUBU 48.17Y 58.46
29.23 58.46
22 Turan Kayagil 17 CUBU 49.98Y 58.55
28.18 58.55
23 John Hutchison 15 CUBU 50.41Y 58.63
28.21 58.63
24 Jon Dugan 18 CUBU 51.81Y 58.64
28.62 58.64
25 Steuart Martens 19 CUBU 50.45Y 59.12
29.15 59.12
26 Chris Mudd 18 CUBU 51.61Y 59.18
28.30 59.18
27 Kevin Furlong 19 CUBU 47.91Y 59.20
27.42 59.20
28 Joey Mechak 15 RMSC 50.33Y 59.46
28.59 59.46
29 James Morris 18 CUBU 52.44Y 59.54
29.23 59.54
30 Christophr Foley 15 TNT 49.51Y 59.60
28.39 59.60
31 Steven Antolik 16 AVST 50.86Y 1:00.14
28.02 1:00.14
32 Aaron Amundsen 17 FBST 50.86Y 1:00.16
29.06 1:00.16
33 Sean Sullivan 16 CUBU 49.79Y 1:00.25
28.49 1:00.25
34 Ethan Bassett 21 CUBU 49.87Y 1:00.29
29.48 1:00.29
35 David Kraft 15 PM 51.76Y 1:00.39
29.23 1:00.39
36 Tim Gutteridge 16 CUBU 51.95Y 1:00.51
29.39 1:00.51
37 Roger Carman 16 RMSC 50.90Y 1:00.55
29.11 1:00.55
38 Chris Blau 15 FAST 52.40Y 1:03.97
29.93 1:03.97
-- Jason Adler 16 CUBU 51.80Y SCR
-- Nnamnse Ammons 20 CUBU 45.21Y SCR
-- Jarrod Marrs 27 CUBU 47.91Y SCR
-- Jonathan Baird 21 CUBU 48.99Y SCR
-- Ryan Gerwig 18 CUBU 48.51Y SCR
-- Matt McGillicuddy 18 CUBU 48.25Y SCR
-- Stephen Shomberger 17 CUBU 48.75Y SCR
-- Patrick Cureton 17 TCSD 52.23Y SCR
-- Sam Brownell 19 TCSD 50.58Y SCR
-- Allbriton Robbins 17 TCSD 50.20Y SCR
-- Tom Dolan 26 CUBU 45.26Y SCR
-- Jeff Hicks 20 CUBU 49.73Y SCR
-- Brandon Belote 18 TCSD 49.27Y SCR
Event 29 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 30.35 2000 Dana West, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carly Gibson 13 CUBU 1:03.51Y 31.34 20
2 Kelly Hendershot 14 RMSC 1:02.24Y 31.40 17
3 Allison Stevens 14 FAST 1:00.21Y 31.43 16
4 Katy Hinkle 13 AAC 1:04.74Y 32.02 15
5 Cate Sheerin 13 RMSC 1:03.77Y 32.22 14
6 Laura Eull 14 RMSC 1:07.73Y 32.78 13
7 McKenzie Green 13 TCSD 1:06.47Y 32.85 12
8 Zoe Vangelder 14 CUBU 1:07.23Y 33.07 11
9 Casey Gemunder 13 RMSC 1:04.07Y 33.19 9
10 Caroline Phelps 13 TCSD 1:06.46Y 33.27 7
11 Courtney Cook 14 YORK 1:07.40Y 33.34 6
12 Lauren Cook 14 YORK 1:04.70Y 33.36 5
13 Mairid Dinenna 13 TNT 1:05.14Y 33.47 4
14 Meagan Wills 14 CUBU 1:07.90Y 33.54 3
15 Caiti Lewis 13 RMSC 1:07.04Y 33.77 2
16 Brittany Tulloch 13 FAST 1:08.16Y 33.84 1
17 Kristen Moores 13 TNT 1:07.79Y 33.94
18 Stasia Rapp 14 OCCS 1:07.26Y 34.00
19 Kelly Lefevere 14 FAST 1:06.79Y 34.33
20 Elizabeth Bourquar 14 OCCS 1:04.80Y 34.38
21 Karen Mohrwinkel 14 CUBU 1:07.95Y 34.77
22 Eileen Palmer 13 CUBU 1:06.43Y 35.22
23 Evie Gibeily 14 RMSC 1:06.30Y 36.01
-- Kelly Poulsen 14 PM 1:07.32Y SCR
-- Lissa Henderson 13 MACH 1:07.55Y SCR
-- Rachel Greene 13 CUBU 1:07.05Y SCR
-- Megan Thomas 14 TCSD 1:03.20Y SCR
-- Anne Conroy 14 CUBU 1:09.19Y SCR
-- Laurie Beth Puglis 14 TCSD 1:00.15Y SCR
Event 30 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 29.47 2001 Christopher Foley, TNT
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Josh Hafkin 14 RMSC 55.98Y 27.94* 20
2 Adrian Astiz 14 RMSC 56.73Y 29.41* 17
3 Matt McLean 14 FISH 59.60Y 29.82 16
4 James McLaughlin 14 TCSD 59.63Y 30.76 15
5 Richard Fancey 14 RMSC 1:02.96Y 30.92 14
6 Jason Cross 14 RMSC 1:03.20Y 31.27 13
7 Kyle Wisor 14 RMSC 1:02.16Y 31.44 12
8 Ben Mechak 13 RMSC 1:00.74Y 31.48 11
9 Justin Uratani 14 FAST 1:02.04Y 31.77 9
10 Vincent Reydams 14 AAC 1:03.59Y 32.07 7
11 Daniel Killeri 13 TCSD 1:02.07Y 32.34 6
12 Michael Allen 13 AAC 1:02.76Y 32.37 5
13 Nick Keune 14 TIBU 1:12.34 32.65 4
14 Pat Curl 14 CUBU 1:04.11Y 33.33 3
-- Josef Knecht 13 RMSC 1:01.73Y SCR
-- Sean Callahan 14 MACH 1:02.80Y SCR
-- Steven Benecki 14 FISH 1:02.66Y SCR
Event 31 Girls Open 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 29.43 2000 Bridget Mallon, UMD
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashley Razo 18 OCCS 56.37Y 29.55 20
2 Petra Adamkova 24 UMD 58.00Y 30.31 17
3 Jessica Brosch 18 RMSC 55.64Y 30.32 16
4 Becky Horning 16 AVST 57.28Y 30.34 15
5 Masami Tanaka 23 CUBU 58.01Y 30.79 14
6 Kim Hudock 15 RMSC 58.88Y 30.85 13
7 Jill Vukmanic 18 RMSC 58.29Y 30.88 12
8 Erica Suguiyama 16 CUBU 57.05Y 30.89 11
9 Jessica Case 18 CUBU 59.64Y 32.28 8
9 Rachael Burke 18 CUBU 1:00.17Y 32.28 8
11 Johanna Papa 16 RMSC 1:01.45Y 32.33 6
12 Melanie Stephens 15 TCSD 1:03.69Y 32.48 5
13 Paige Hulsizer 16 RMSC 1:02.96Y 32.52 4
14 Emily Rawson 18 RMSC 1:02.33Y 32.61 3
15 Alison Buki 16 TCSD 1:04.04Y 32.66 1.5
15 Meghan Marmillion 18 TNT 1:03.19Y 32.66 1.5
17 Alanna Ream 15 FISH 1:03.38Y 33.85
-- Laura Ullrich 18 CUBU 55.16Y NS
-- Lauren Stinnett 21 CUBU 55.40Y SCR
-- Sonni Szymczak 14 TNT 1:07.08Y SCR
-- Casey Fimian 16 PM 1:03.64Y SCR
-- Becky Mobley 15 PM 59.64Y SCR
-- Chrissy Anderson 18 RMSC 1:00.38Y SCR
-- Kaitlin McKee 16 TCSD 1:01.77Y SCR
-- Kathryn Gold 17 RMSC 56.52Y SCR
-- Maria McElwain 15 TCSD 1:02.10Y SCR
Event 32 Boys Open 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 26.18 2000 Delonte Stephens, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chris Soniak 17 OCCS 51.08Y 26.42 20
2 Kevin Fisher 18 TNT 51.59Y 26.92 17
3 Jeff Roddin 33 YORK 52.12Y 27.08 16
4 Joe Pascale 18 CUBU 52.25Y 27.27 15
5 Sean Kim 17 RMSC 52.35Y 27.41 14
6 Nate Boyle 24 AVST 50.62Y 27.42 12.5
6 Chris Gibson 18 CUBU 50.11Y 27.42 12.5
8 Christian Lindberg 19 OCCS 53.07Y 27.51 11
9 Eric Wellington 19 CUBU 52.70Y 27.85 9
10 Clay Britt 41 YORK 54.00Y 28.24 7
11 Christopher Bassle 20 TCSD 53.42Y 28.45 6
12 Willie Harrington 19 FBST 57.51Y 28.47 5
13 Turan Kayagil 17 CUBU 56.19Y 28.68 4
14 Ryan McCabe 17 RMSC 56.37Y 28.83 3
15 Drew Chartrand 15 QDD 55.24Y 29.23 2
16 Kyle Edgemon 16 OCCS 56.99Y 29.48 1
17 Aaron Amundsen 17 FBST 58.08Y 29.67
18 Ian Wandner 15 CUBU 57.76Y 29.80
19 David Madej 17 CUBU 57.05Y 30.13
20 Drew Hellmann 16 TCSD 58.03Y 30.67
-- Ken Sessums 17 RMSC 55.99Y SCR
-- Jonathan Baird 21 CUBU 51.23Y SCR
-- Jim Lillard 16 YORK 52.79Y SCR
-- Mike Galasso 16 CUBU 56.93Y SCR
-- Nnamnse Ammons 20 CUBU 51.55Y SCR
-- Patrick Cureton 17 TCSD 56.60Y SCR
-- Sam Bowman 16 TCSD 58.39Y SCR
-- Brandon Belote 18 TCSD 54.49Y SCR
-- Mark Liscensky 99 CUBU 50.09Y SCR
Event 33 Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:07.57 1995 Bethany Lindberg, OCCS
Meet Qualifying: 1:18.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Elizabeth Kemp 14 CUBU 59.73Y 1:09.76 20
34.29 1:09.76
2 Michelle Parkhurst 14 MACH 59.81Y 1:11.35 17
35.08 1:11.35
3 Colleen Law 14 CUBU 59.55Y 1:12.05 16
35.61 1:12.05
4 Natalie Pitcher 14 CUBU 1:04.22Y 1:12.90 15
35.89 1:12.90
5 Sarah Ameen 13 QDD 1:04.77Y 1:13.53 14
36.03 1:13.53
6 Kaeley Boyle 13 AVST 1:05.52Y 1:14.51 13
7 Caitrin O'Brien 14 CUBU 1:04.88Y 1:14.87 12
36.41 1:14.87
8 Heather Alvord 13 RMSC 1:03.62Y 1:15.02 11
36.42 1:15.02
9 Emily Kelly 13 RMSC 1:04.31Y 1:15.46 9
36.63 1:15.46
10 Kelly Nakazawa 14 UNAT 1:05.79Y 1:15.51 7
36.85 1:15.51
11 Kassie Jarvis 14 PM 1:03.17Y 1:15.70 6
36.96 1:15.70
12 Amanda Hauck 14 OCCS 1:03.38Y 1:15.75 5
37.56 1:15.75
13 Whitney Broten 14 CUBU 1:02.71Y 1:16.30 3.5
37.17 1:16.30
13 Laura Eull 14 RMSC 1:02.93Y 1:16.30 3.5
37.52 1:16.30
15 Nina Wang 14 FISH 1:04.64Y 1:16.62 2
36.92 1:16.62
16 Katy Hinkle 13 AAC 1:04.51Y 1:17.88 1
37.94 1:17.88
17 Jill Hamilton 14 CUBU 1:06.71Y 1:18.88
38.28 1:18.88
18 Nancy Richardson 14 CUBU 1:06.96Y 1:19.00
39.54 1:19.00
19 Lauren Cook 14 YORK 1:04.15Y 1:19.14
38.70 1:19.14
20 Norah Quinn 13 RMSC 1:03.93Y 1:19.38
21 Kelly Lefevere 14 FAST 1:08.17Y 1:19.52
39.00 1:19.52
22 Kristen Haudenschi 13 QDD 1:05.45Y 1:19.59
39.59 1:19.59
23 Erica Swanson 13 AVST 1:08.88Y 1:19.71
24 Molly McNerney 13 TCSD 1:07.11Y 1:19.97
38.50 1:19.97
25 Lauren Jacoby 13 CUBU 1:06.46Y 1:19.98
26 Mihan Lee 14 CUBU 1:06.23Y 1:20.28
38.91 1:20.28
27 Sarah Taylor 14 OCCS 1:05.28Y 1:20.43
38.62 1:20.43
28 Karen Mohrwinkel 14 CUBU 1:07.77Y 1:20.57
39.26 1:20.57
29 Lauren Brandes 14 TCSD 1:09.85Y 1:20.67
30 Kellie Chang 13 CUBU 1:09.54Y 1:20.73
31 Kristen Moores 13 TNT 1:09.90Y 1:20.80
39.54 1:20.80
32 Stephanie Lidd 13 FAST 1:09.43Y 1:20.94
40.44 1:20.94
33 EB Kuhn 14 TCSD 1:08.02Y 1:21.39
39.89 1:21.39
34 Brittany Tulloch 13 FAST 1:09.63Y 1:21.50
41.02 1:21.50
35 Amy Miles 13 TCSD 1:09.72Y 1:21.53
36 Mairid Dinenna 13 TNT 1:08.36Y 1:21.54
39.98 1:21.54
37 McKenzie Green 13 TCSD 1:05.91Y 1:21.70
39.88 1:21.70
38 Elli Travis 14 TCSD 1:08.15Y 1:22.04
40.71 1:22.04
39 Maria McIntyre 13 CUBU 1:08.54Y 1:22.15
39.66 1:22.15
40 Christy Nicholas 13 CUBU 1:05.81Y 1:22.20
40.24 1:22.20
41 Claire Dufek 14 CUBU 1:07.80Y 1:23.87
42 Cassie O'Connor 14 CUBU 1:09.86Y 1:24.38
41.29 1:24.38
43 Emily Mims 14 AVST 1:06.66Y 1:24.58
40.97 1:24.58
44 Jordan Perlman 14 TCSD 1:07.41Y 1:26.29
41.30 1:26.29
-- Evie Gibeily 14 RMSC 1:09.73Y NS
-- Elizabeth Bourquar 14 OCCS 1:06.98Y NS
-- Kelly Barrett 14 CUBU 1:08.23Y SCR
-- Jessica Kim 13 FISH 1:04.45Y SCR
-- Rachel Greene 13 CUBU 1:06.28Y SCR
-- Andrea Balint 13 TCSD 1:04.92Y SCR
-- Becky Roberts 14 RMSC 1:05.46Y SCR
-- Megan Thomas 14 TCSD 1:05.40Y SCR
-- Laurie Beth Puglis 14 TCSD 1:00.43Y SCR
-- Katherine Finegan 14 UNAT 1:01.63Y SCR
-- Katie Ganssle 14 CUBU 1:09.77Y SCR
-- Lissa Henderson 13 MACH 1:09.89Y SCR
-- Kelly Poulsen 14 PM 1:08.08Y SCR
Event 34 Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:02.36 1994 Jeff Sommensato, YORK
Meet Qualifying: 1:15.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Josh Hafkin 14 RMSC 55.30Y 1:05.62 20
32.35 1:05.62
2 Jack Curran 14 RMSC 56.66Y 1:06.48 17
33.78 1:06.48
3 Keith Diggs 14 TCSD 57.14Y 1:07.06 16
32.54 1:07.06
4 James McLaughlin 14 TCSD 59.11Y 1:08.13 15
5 Matt Bowes 14 RMSC 57.87Y 1:08.31 14
6 Peter Humphries 13 FAST 58.64Y 1:08.69 13
7 David Iselin 14 RMSC 59.81Y 1:09.23 12
34.12 1:09.23
8 Tommy Chandler 14 CUBU 1:00.24Y 1:10.60 11
35.35 1:10.60
9 Drew Bollea 13 CUBU 1:00.44Y 1:11.60 9
35.78 1:11.60
10 Steven Loccisano 13 QDD 57.67Y 1:11.98 7
35.23 1:11.98
11 Drew Finelli 13 CUBU 1:05.42Y 1:12.00 6
35.79 1:12.00
12 Andy Richardson 13 CUBU 1:01.43Y 1:12.30 5
35.39 1:12.30
13 Jon Melloul 14 YORK 59.88Y 1:12.93 4
35.98 1:12.93
14 Frederick Mako 13 PM 1:02.87Y 1:13.82 3
15 Ben Mechak 13 RMSC 1:02.96Y 1:13.86 2
35.98 1:13.86
16 Vincent Reydams 14 AAC 59.48Y 1:14.12 1
35.96 1:14.12
17 Alex Ray 13 CUBU 58.15Y 1:14.70
35.33 1:14.70
18 Stephen Janos 14 RMSC 1:04.98Y 1:15.20
36.87 1:15.20
19 Matt Bell 14 CUBU 1:04.60Y 1:15.48
37.69 1:15.48
20 Sebastian Vangelde 13 CUBU 1:03.12Y 1:15.94
37.40 1:15.94
21 Steven Benecki 14 FISH 1:04.03Y 1:16.08
37.44 1:16.08
22 Matthew Harris 14 MSSC 1:05.13Y 1:16.41
37.63 1:16.41
23 David Allsopp 13 JFD 1:04.55Y 1:17.47
38.71 1:17.47
24 Christopher Hepp 14 RMSC 1:04.96Y 1:17.68
25 Jason Cross 14 RMSC 1:05.53Y 1:18.62
37.43 1:18.62
26 John Barber 14 CUBU 1:04.86Y 1:19.40
39.78 1:19.40
27 Pat Curl 14 CUBU 1:06.03Y 1:20.75
39.26 1:20.75
28 Daniel Killeri 13 TCSD 1:05.44Y 1:23.60
39.25 1:23.60
-- Josh Korth 14 RMSC 1:03.62Y DQ
37.15 DQ
-- Kyle Schaben 14 AVST 1:02.93Y NS
-- Bobby Lytle 14 CUBU 1:13.33 SCR
-- Scott Frantz 14 MACH 1:03.64Y SCR
Event 35 Girls Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:06.26 1999 Bethany Lindberg, UNAT
Meet Qualifying: 1:16.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Megan Knepper 19 UMD 57.07Y 1:08.85 20
32.71 1:08.85
2 Marissa Martin 17 RMSC 58.59Y 1:09.82 17
34.69 1:09.82
3 Christine Filak 19 CUBU 58.52Y 1:10.53 16
35.06 1:10.53
4 Jordan Zarin 15 RMSC 1:00.15Y 1:11.02 15
35.04 1:11.02
5 Rebecca Jimenez 17 CUBU 59.12Y 1:11.52 13.5
35.51 1:11.52
5 Rachel Parker 17 RMSC 59.06Y 1:11.52 13.5
7 Julie O'Brien 15 CUBU 1:01.40Y 1:11.90 12
35.34 1:11.90
8 Lisa Van Pelt-Dill 43 TNT 1:01.06Y 1:11.91 11
35.19 1:11.91
9 Paige Hulsizer 16 RMSC 1:00.59Y 1:11.93 8
35.57 1:11.93
9 Kimberly Magnanell 19 CUBU 1:00.04Y 1:11.93 8
35.26 1:11.93
11 Kassy Kugler 15 RMSC 1:00.12Y 1:13.60 6
35.33 1:13.60
12 Johanna Papa 16 RMSC 1:00.40Y 1:13.62 5
36.06 1:13.62
13 Lauren Havard 17 CUBU 59.54Y 1:13.93 4
36.53 1:13.93
14 Maree Sarasup 17 PM 1:01.52Y 1:14.16 3
36.51 1:14.16
15 Erin Simpson 17 YORK 1:02.30Y 1:14.25 2
36.48 1:14.25
16 Sarah Lindberg 15 OCCS 1:00.02Y 1:14.51 1
36.92 1:14.51
17 Stine Hestdal 18 OCCS 1:04.80Y 1:14.62
36.81 1:14.62
18 Ali Gels 15 CUBU 1:03.54Y 1:14.98
36.31 1:14.98
19 Allie Smith 15 FISH 1:02.06Y 1:15.18
36.82 1:15.18
20 Jeri Ramsbottom 30 RMSC 1:02.89Y 1:15.35
37.21 1:15.35
21 Colleen Stewart 15 RMSC 1:03.25Y 1:15.54
37.48 1:15.54
22 Elana McDermott 18 CUBU 1:04.83Y 1:15.83
37.87 1:15.83
23 Liz Penning 16 OCCS 1:05.21Y 1:16.25
37.69 1:16.25
23 Samantha White 17 RMSC 1:02.97Y 1:16.25
25 Kara Verducci 16 OCCS 1:03.36Y 1:16.44
37.60 1:16.44
26 Meghan Marmillion 18 TNT 1:03.66Y 1:16.54
36.89 1:16.54
27 Katie Hodges 15 CUBU 1:05.79Y 1:16.58
37.65 1:16.58
28 Sammy Aponte 15 RMSC 1:04.69Y 1:16.61
36.82 1:16.61
29 Michelle Calanog 18 CUBU 1:01.26Y 1:16.78
38.40 1:16.78
30 Anna Scharfen 15 CUBU 1:03.12Y 1:16.90
38.05 1:16.90
31 Melanie Stephens 15 TCSD 1:05.11Y 1:17.08
37.91 1:17.08
32 Rebecca Kadushin 18 FAST 1:05.13Y 1:17.32
37.72 1:17.32
33 Laura Rainey 15 AAC 1:05.04Y 1:17.88
37.83 1:17.88
34 Amy Stark 15 PM 1:04.21Y 1:18.11
38.23 1:18.11
35 Carissa Lewis 19 OCCS 1:06.37Y 1:19.89
38.68 1:19.89
36 Jessica Chasler 15 RMSC 1:06.91Y 1:20.59
39.03 1:20.59
37 Laura Galway 15 MACH 1:05.95Y 1:21.97
39.25 1:21.97
38 Evie Gibeily 14 RMSC NT 1:23.75
40.52 1:23.75
-- Alison Buki 16 TCSD 1:05.74Y DQ
40.07 DQ
-- Kelly Urso 18 OCCS 58.94Y NS
-- Megan Zepp 15 RMSC 1:05.00Y SCR
-- Christina Huang 18 CUBU 1:00.67Y SCR
-- Emerson Davis 16 CUBU 1:04.42Y SCR
-- Jennifer Nam 18 CUBU 1:02.74Y SCR
-- Becky Mobley 15 PM 1:01.50Y SCR
-- Lauren Ullrich 18 RMSC 1:06.67Y SCR
-- Caitlin Auger 16 MACH 1:03.93Y SCR
-- Marissa Heebner 15 CUBU 1:02.17Y SCR
-- Maria McElwain 15 TCSD 1:04.91Y SCR
-- Jayme Van Erden 17 PM 1:04.01Y SCR
-- Alaina McMURRAY 16 PM 1:03.85Y SCR
-- Kaitlin McKee 16 TCSD 1:02.67Y SCR
-- Lauren Stinnett 21 CUBU 55.98Y SCR
-- Lauren Edmondson 17 TCSD 1:04.67Y SCR
-- Leeann Chang 16 RMSC 59.84Y SCR
-- Shandra Johnson 22 UMD 57.09Y SCR
Event 36 Boys Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 59.07 2000 Brian Walters, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 1:09.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mark Liscensky 99 CUBU 50.27Y 59.26 20
29.06 59.26
2 Chris Gibson 18 CUBU 50.00Y 1:01.88 17
30.18 1:01.88
3 Clay Britt 41 YORK 52.04Y 1:02.48 16
30.05 1:02.48
4 Buddy Reed 19 RMSC 50.46Y 1:02.56 15
30.19 1:02.56
5 Luis Emilio 19 RMSC 54.50Y 1:04.21 14
31.41 1:04.21
6 Sean Murray 16 RMSC 53.71Y 1:04.94 13
32.08 1:04.94
7 Christian Lindberg 19 OCCS 51.57Y 1:05.06 12
31.56 1:05.06
8 Cabot Pitts 17 CUBU 53.12Y 1:05.54 11
9 Kevin Fisher 18 TNT 54.28Y 1:05.97 9
32.11 1:05.97
10 Ben Gordon 15 RMSC 57.73Y 1:06.35 7
32.29 1:06.35
11 Daniel Velez 18 RMSC 57.22Y 1:06.37 6
33.23 1:06.37
12 Chris Mudd 18 CUBU 55.20Y 1:06.95 5
13 Christophr Foley 15 TNT 58.08Y 1:06.96 4
32.28 1:06.96
14 Cory Sanderson 17 RMSC 56.44Y 1:07.29 3
33.16 1:07.29
15 John Kreitler 15 PM 54.99Y 1:07.45 2
33.08 1:07.45
16 Joe Pascale 18 CUBU 54.18Y 1:07.94 1
33.35 1:07.94
17 John Hutchison 15 CUBU 57.98Y 1:08.09
33.74 1:08.09
18 Steven Antolik 16 AVST 56.25Y 1:08.60
33.16 1:08.60
19 Justin Betts 21 CUBU 58.25Y 1:08.84
34.05 1:08.84
20 Drew Hellmann 16 TCSD 58.59Y 1:09.05
33.69 1:09.05
21 Brett MacLennan 17 OCCS 53.70Y 1:09.43
31.91 1:09.43
22 Aaron Amundsen 17 FBST 56.78Y 1:09.61
33.67 1:09.61
22 Ross Gercenstein 17 TCSD 55.23Y 1:09.61
33.59 1:09.61
24 Joey Mechak 15 RMSC 59.66Y 1:10.46
25 Matthew Ward 16 RMSC 58.91Y 1:10.64
33.92 1:10.64
26 Christopher Bassle 20 TCSD 52.80Y 1:11.94
34.41 1:11.94
27 Tim Gutteridge 16 CUBU 1:00.62Y 1:13.18
37.25 1:13.18
28 Becket Marum 16 TCSD 57.94Y 1:13.28
29 Kainoa Chang 17 RMSC 1:01.21Y 1:13.53
36.06 1:13.53
30 Chris Blau 15 FAST 1:01.16Y 1:14.40
36.05 1:14.40
31 Kyle Edgemon 16 OCCS 1:01.04Y 1:15.19
36.90 1:15.19
-- Ian Mackinnon 17 RMSC 54.37Y NS
-- Alejandro Bermudez 27 CUBU 50.10Y NS
-- Ken Sessums 17 RMSC 59.71Y NS
-- Matt McGillicuddy 18 CUBU 56.20Y SCR
-- Mike Galasso 16 CUBU 59.93Y SCR
-- Ted Hamilton 16 CUBU 57.50Y SCR
-- Stephen Shomberger 17 CUBU 51.06Y SCR
-- Jeff Hicks 20 CUBU 52.82Y SCR
-- Matt Brado 22 CUBU 57.50Y SCR
-- John Yeany 16 CUBU 1:01.08Y SCR
-- Mike Fell 40 YORK 54.74Y SCR
-- Brandon Belote 18 TCSD 57.03Y SCR
-- Jim Lillard 16 YORK 56.93Y SCR
-- Nick Duda 17 MACH 54.56Y SCR
-- Sam Brownell 19 TCSD 55.85Y SCR
-- Patrick Cureton 17 TCSD 57.84Y SCR
-- Nnamnse Ammons 20 CUBU 55.99Y SCR
-- Juan Valdivieso 21 CUBU 53.77Y SCR
-- Mike Cartwright 17 OCCS 54.51Y SCR
-- Tom Dolan 26 CUBU 53.27Y SCR
Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:26.57 1998 Rachael Burke, RMSC
Meet Qualifying: 2:47.09
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kate Ziegler 13 FISH 2:11.37Y 2:31.53 20
32.26 1:10.76 1:58.24 2:31.53
2 Colleen Law 14 CUBU 2:10.07Y 2:32.16 17
33.62 1:12.15 2:00.13 2:32.16
3 Kristen Beales 14 UNAT 2:14.82Y 2:32.52 16
1:17.46 2:32.52
4 Amilee Smith 13 RMSC 2:14.15Y 2:33.60 15
34.95 1:16.25 1:58.91 2:33.60
5 Britney Richardson 14 RMSC 2:15.34Y 2:34.63 14
33.87 1:15.58 2:00.21 2:34.63
6 Leslie Swinley 14 CUBU 2:10.92Y 2:34.93 13
33.24 1:15.28 2:02.87 2:34.93
7 Christine Nichols 14 CUBU 2:18.12Y 2:35.71 12
35.90 1:16.31 2:01.03 2:35.71
8 Chelsea Geckler 13 QDD 2:25.69Y 2:39.20 11
33.81 1:15.20 2:02.76 2:39.20
9 Andrea Balint 13 TCSD 2:17.89Y 2:39.22 9
33.36 1:14.42 2:03.11 2:39.22
10 Christine Currier 14 FISH 2:20.87Y 2:39.79 7
34.82 1:16.75 2:02.69 2:39.79
11 Caitrin O'Brien 14 CUBU 2:23.95Y 2:40.65 6
35.16 1:18.53 2:04.55 2:40.65
12 Cate Sheerin 13 RMSC 2:22.84Y 2:41.68 5
33.91 1:18.20 2:05.17 2:41.68
13 Whitney Broten 14 CUBU 2:19.14Y 2:41.71 4
36.76 1:18.36 2:06.50 2:41.71
14 Mary Kozlowski 13 CUBU 2:19.80Y 2:42.60 3
35.36 1:19.99 2:05.53 2:42.60
15 Kelly Hendershot 14 RMSC 2:25.40Y 2:42.64 2
35.40 1:18.47 2:07.30 2:42.64
16 Sarah Ameen 13 QDD 2:23.57Y 2:42.67 1
34.57 1:15.94 2:04.84 2:42.67
17 Allison Stevens 14 FAST 2:16.87Y 2:42.69
34.83 1:15.09 2:04.82 2:42.69
18 Caiti Lewis 13 RMSC 2:45.28 2:42.93
35.93 1:18.20 2:05.13 2:42.93
19 Chelsea Studley 14 PM 2:22.06Y 2:43.01
36.03 1:20.50 2:43.01
20 Christina Bowman 14 RMSC 2:19.40Y 2:43.49
37.07 1:18.19 2:07.65 2:43.49
21 Heather Alvord 13 RMSC 2:22.79Y 2:43.57
36.21 1:15.77 2:06.00 2:43.57
22 Courtney Cook 14 YORK 2:19.97Y 2:43.66
36.60 1:18.65 2:06.88 2:43.66
23 Christine Chuang 13 RMSC 2:18.14Y 2:44.20
35.67 1:18.58 2:07.56 2:44.20
24 Natalie Pitcher 14 CUBU 2:24.95Y 2:44.28
33.86 1:15.11 2:05.22 2:44.28
25 Jill Hamilton 14 CUBU 2:23.31Y 2:45.30
36.75 1:19.11 2:09.77 2:45.30
26 Nancy Richardson 14 CUBU 2:19.14Y 2:45.36
36.91 1:20.46 2:08.02 2:45.36
27 Kelly Suthard 14 RMSC 2:26.93Y 2:45.96
36.94 1:21.64 2:07.39 2:45.96
28 Norah Quinn 13 RMSC 2:22.09Y 2:45.99
36.95 1:20.75 2:09.61 2:45.99
29 Kristin Ruben 13 CUBU 2:27.50Y 2:46.40
36.98 1:21.33 2:10.06 2:46.40
30 Jennifer Sokolower 14 RMSC 2:23.67Y 2:46.90
38.89 1:21.57 2:09.10 2:46.90
31 Sarah Taylor 14 OCCS 2:24.16Y 2:47.25
36.27 1:19.79 2:09.80 2:47.25
32 Kassie Jarvis 14 PM 2:21.04Y 2:47.34
2:09.43 2:47.32 2:47.34
33 Monica Gaudioso 14 RMSC 2:27.56Y 2:47.59
35.72 1:19.44 2:08.37 2:47.59
34 Amanda Hauck 14 OCCS 2:22.83Y 2:47.61
37.69 1:20.37 2:10.48 2:47.61
35 Dana Nebinski 13 TCSD 2:26.53Y 2:49.45
37.16 1:22.79 2:12.37 2:49.45
36 Catelyn Nelson 13 CUBU 2:26.48Y 2:50.23
37.14 1:24.57 2:11.47 2:50.23
37 Lauren Brandes 14 TCSD 2:23.40Y 2:50.50
37.06 1:19.78 2:09.89 2:50.50
38 Stasia Rapp 14 OCCS 2:25.37Y 2:50.67
35.84 1:21.06 2:12.32 2:50.67
39 Karen Mohrwinkel 14 CUBU 2:27.40Y 2:50.98
37.12 1:21.80 2:12.23 2:50.98
40 Nina Wang 14 FISH 2:26.90Y 2:52.93
37.46 1:20.54 2:15.22 2:52.93
41 Maria McIntyre 13 CUBU 2:26.98Y 2:56.56
39.97 1:23.49 2:18.15 2:56.56
42 Emily Mims 14 AVST 2:25.94Y 3:04.88
41.54 1:28.63 2:20.49 3:04.88
-- Eileen Palmer 13 CUBU 2:26.45Y NS
2:12.35 2:49.53
-- Katherine Finegan 14 UNAT 2:19.72Y SCR
-- Becky Roberts 14 RMSC 2:26.94Y SCR
-- Anne Conroy 14 CUBU 2:26.06Y SCR
-- Megan Thomas 14 TCSD 2:24.27Y SCR
Event 38 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:20.38 1994 Jeff Sommensato, YORK
Meet Qualifying: 2:41.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alex Anderson 14 FISH 2:05.51Y 2:21.79 20
31.00 1:08.24 1:50.57 2:21.79
2 Garrett Stevens-Pa 14 CUBU 2:04.41Y 2:24.69 17
30.62 1:06.88 1:52.11 2:24.69
3 Phillip Hinrichsen 13 CUBU 2:06.48Y 2:25.71 16
31.58 1:09.29 1:52.99 2:25.71
4 Simone Melillo 13 CUBU 2:15.45Y 2:27.22 15
32.12 1:12.28 1:53.25 2:27.22
5 James McLaughlin 14 TCSD 2:10.93Y 2:28.05 14
31.70 1:08.35 1:53.92 2:28.05
6 Jack Curran 14 RMSC 2:12.14Y 2:28.20 13
33.69 1:11.52 1:56.55 2:28.20
7 Nick Raithel 14 RMSC 2:10.51Y 2:28.40 12
30.66 1:11.46 1:53.50 2:28.40
8 Matt Bowes 14 RMSC 2:13.02Y 2:30.85 11
33.06 1:11.35 1:57.28 2:30.85
9 Bobby Lytle 14 CUBU 2:15.06Y 2:31.69 9
32.95 1:13.68 1:56.77 2:31.69
10 David Iselin 14 RMSC 2:10.78Y 2:32.11 7
34.31 1:11.75 1:58.82 2:32.11
11 Drew Finelli 13 CUBU 2:13.41Y 2:32.19 6
34.56 1:13.83 1:59.26 2:32.19
12 Matt McLean 14 FISH 2:18.25Y 2:32.75 5
31.81 1:12.02 1:58.89 2:32.75
13 Kyle Wisor 14 RMSC 2:08.95Y 2:33.15 4
33.25 1:13.41 1:59.19 2:33.15
14 Peter Humphries 13 FAST 2:13.27Y 2:33.54 3
32.82 1:09.97 1:58.92 2:33.54
15 Joshua Kinas 14 CUBU 2:13.68Y 2:34.83 2
33.37 1:14.44 2:01.23 2:34.83
16 Tommy Chandler 14 CUBU 2:09.60Y 2:36.09 1
33.87 1:15.35 2:01.77 2:36.09
17 Christopher Hepp 14 RMSC 2:14.80Y 2:36.83
33.73 1:15.23 2:02.66 2:36.83
18 Michael Allen 13 AAC 2:14.52Y 2:37.20
35.47 1:16.54 2:02.20 2:37.20
19 Jonathan Pool 13 CUBU 2:19.05Y 2:37.69
35.15 1:17.41 2:02.51 2:37.69
20 Adrian Astiz 14 RMSC 2:07.51Y 2:37.81
33.17 1:14.27 2:03.27 2:37.81
21 Alex Ray 13 CUBU 2:07.92Y 2:38.20
33.13 1:13.71 2:04.01 2:38.20
22 Miguel Orellana 14 RMSC 2:15.73Y 2:38.65
35.73 1:16.81 2:03.98 2:38.65
23 Nick Keune 14 TIBU 2:16.89Y 2:39.48
34.49 1:19.13 2:04.70 2:39.48
24 Will Trainor 13 CUBU 2:16.58Y 2:40.05
33.55 1:15.82 2:03.95 2:40.05
25 Mark Trigonoplos 14 RMSC 2:20.45Y 2:42.30
37.26 1:20.58 2:05.73 2:42.30
26 Andrew MacGregor 13 OCCS 2:19.32Y 2:42.38
34.00 1:16.17 2:04.08 2:42.38
27 Steven Loccisano 13 QDD 2:12.36Y 2:42.86
33.85 1:14.25 2:07.02 2:42.86
28 Daniel Killeri 13 TCSD 2:18.53Y 2:47.06
35.33 1:20.04 2:09.77 2:47.06
29 Chris Bosco 14 PM 2:18.90Y 2:48.08
36.04 1:23.35 2:10.08 2:48.08
-- Nathan Swallow 13 RMSC 2:19.25Y DQ
34.67 1:14.78 2:04.30 DQ
-- Sean Callahan 14 MACH 2:21.24Y NS
-- Kyle Schaben 14 AVST 2:20.59Y SCR
-- Trae Wells 13 CUBU 2:21.68Y SCR
-- Chris Jarvis 14 CUBU 2:08.28Y SCR
-- Daniel Mengering 14 RMSC 2:18.48Y SCR
-- Josef Knecht 13 RMSC 2:17.43Y SCR
Event 39 Girls Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:23.90 1985 Julia Gorman, NBAC
Meet Qualifying: 2:40.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lindsey Ertter 19 CUBU 2:05.64Y 2:25.39 20
32.41 1:11.72 1:51.69 2:25.39
2 Julie O'Brien 15 CUBU 2:08.94Y 2:27.68 17
32.64 1:10.53 1:54.79 2:27.68
3 Jenny Basel 14 AVST 2:07.83Y 2:31.25 16
34.48 1:13.45 1:56.76 2:31.25
4 Erica Suguiyama 16 CUBU 2:07.08Y 2:32.45 15
33.46 1:12.34 1:58.08 2:32.45
5 Amanda Burke 17 CUBU 2:10.82Y 2:33.06 14
33.31 1:13.46 1:58.46 2:33.06
6 Brittany Harringto 18 CUBU 2:35.82 2:34.37 13
33.98 1:15.21 1:58.56 2:34.37
7 Samantha White 17 RMSC 2:14.66Y 2:35.24 12
34.58 1:14.50 2:01.17 2:35.24
8 Marissa Martin 17 RMSC 2:13.41Y 2:35.61 11
34.36 1:13.09 2:00.57 2:35.61
9 Jill Vukmanic 18 RMSC 2:12.99Y 2:36.94 9
33.85 1:14.56 2:02.04 2:36.94
10 Lindsey Zhao 16 RMSC 2:09.39Y 2:37.85 7
35.64 1:16.00 2:03.02 2:37.85
11 Ellen Flader 15 CUBU 2:11.55Y 2:38.36 6
35.03 1:14.79 2:01.39 2:38.36
12 Caryn Albert 16 RMSC 2:14.85Y 2:38.39 5
35.15 1:17.54 2:03.98 2:38.39
13 Meghan Thiel 17 CUBU 2:18.63Y 2:38.62 4
36.19 1:19.96 2:04.35 2:38.62
14 Hannah Varner 15 RMSC 2:14.46Y 2:39.50 3
36.27 1:17.45 2:03.27 2:39.50
15 Ally St Claire 15 RMSC 2:17.32Y 2:39.62 2
35.66 1:15.14 2:02.89 2:39.62
16 Sammy Aponte 15 RMSC 2:17.37Y 2:39.71 1
35.01 1:16.84 2:04.71 2:39.71
17 Katie Shipko 18 OCCS 2:38.03 2:39.84
34.21 1:14.86 2:01.63 2:39.84
18 Meghan Brake 17 CUBU 2:14.14Y 2:40.64
36.17 1:18.36 2:04.13 2:40.64
19 Kimberly Magnanell 19 CUBU 2:16.86Y 2:41.35
35.50 1:15.96 2:03.47 2:41.35
20 Roxanne Richardson 16 RMSC 2:12.55Y 2:41.94
34.16 1:16.71 2:04.26 2:41.94
21 Sara Berberich 17 RMSC 2:20.56Y 2:42.00
33.74 1:16.35 2:06.94 2:42.00
22 Melanie Stephens 15 TCSD 2:20.56Y 2:42.27
35.74 1:18.02 2:06.04 2:42.27
23 Christy Cousins 19 OCCS 2:15.08Y 2:42.31
34.19 1:18.73 2:06.01 2:42.31
24 Michelle Calanog 18 CUBU 2:20.37Y 2:42.58
36.02 1:18.50 2:06.38 2:42.58
25 Maree Sarasup 17 PM 2:19.58Y 2:42.59
36.52 1:17.06 2:06.84 2:42.59
26 Kim Hudock 15 RMSC 2:16.86Y 2:42.90
32.96 1:16.45 2:05.09 2:42.90
27 Alanna Ream 15 FISH 2:18.41Y 2:44.32
35.65 1:18.97 2:08.58 2:44.32
28 Rachel Parker 17 RMSC 2:16.37Y 2:44.83
35.34 1:15.87 2:08.15 2:44.83
29 Tami Parker 17 RMSC 2:18.98Y 2:46.38
35.31 1:20.93 2:05.97 2:46.38
30 Rebecca Jimenez 17 CUBU 2:18.90Y 2:48.98
39.10 1:19.38 2:11.48 2:48.98
31 Laura Rainey 15 AAC 2:21.19Y 2:50.44
2:12.13 2:50.50 2:50.44
-- Lindsay Rogers 15 RMSC 2:15.74Y DQ
35.77 1:17.84 2:00.82 DQ
-- Laura Ullrich 18 CUBU 2:14.45Y NS
-- Kerry Urso 15 OCCS 2:19.76Y NS
-- Ashleigh Walker 17 CUBU 2:20.97Y SCR
-- Christina Huang 18 CUBU 2:11.41Y SCR
-- Marissa Heebner 15 CUBU 2:17.04Y SCR
-- Megan Hurd 17 CUBU 2:18.31Y SCR
-- Michelle Collier 16 CUBU 2:11.20Y SCR
-- Jess Miller 20 CUBU 2:15.21Y SCR
-- Ally Hamilton 20 CUBU 2:09.16Y SCR
-- Lacey Hlavka 21 CUBU 2:08.91Y SCR
-- Kaitlin McKee 16 TCSD 2:18.73Y SCR
-- Maria McElwain 15 TCSD 2:21.39Y SCR
-- Leeann Chang 16 RMSC 2:04.24Y SCR
-- Alaina McMURRAY 16 PM 2:21.38Y SCR
-- Erin Neill 17 CUBU 2:18.84Y SCR
-- Emerson Davis 16 CUBU 2:19.91Y SCR
Event 40 Boys Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:06.02 2000 Tom Dolan, CUBU
Meet Qualifying: 2:23.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dominick Szabo 19 CUBU 1:49.91Y 2:16.44 20
30.63 1:06.92 1:45.36 2:16.44
2 Chris Soniak 17 OCCS 1:56.12Y 2:17.18 17
29.86 1:05.57 1:46.56 2:17.18
3 Buddy Reed 19 RMSC 1:55.40Y 2:17.31 16
29.80 1:05.09 1:45.44 2:17.31
4 Michael Raab 19 RMSC 1:53.51Y 2:18.63 15
28.62 1:08.06 1:49.05 2:18.63
5 Daniel Velez 18 RMSC 1:53.78Y 2:19.47 14
30.10 1:06.94 1:46.66 2:19.47
6 Ethan Bassett 21 CUBU 1:55.54Y 2:21.08 13
31.09 1:08.98 1:48.73 2:21.08
7 Sean Murray 16 RMSC 1:56.99Y 2:21.20 12
30.40 1:06.41 1:48.12 2:21.20
8 John Hutchison 15 CUBU 2:04.73Y 2:21.34 11
30.53 1:08.38 1:50.12 2:21.34
9 Jeff Roddin 33 YORK 2:00.71Y 2:22.28 9
28.92 1:06.25 1:48.99 2:22.28
10 Luke Wang 15 RMSC 2:01.92Y 2:22.45 7
30.68 1:08.92 1:49.47 2:22.45
11 Kirk Weldon 18 CUBU 1:58.98Y 2:22.50 6
31.96 1:10.29 1:50.55 2:22.50
12 Drew Chartrand 15 QDD 2:03.76Y 2:22.75 5
30.47 1:08.79 1:51.26 2:22.75
13 David Kraft 15 PM 2:04.85Y 2:22.86 4
32.46 1:11.14 1:51.65 2:22.86
14 Turan Kayagil 17 CUBU 2:06.86Y 2:23.47 3
30.16 1:08.54 1:51.97 2:23.47
15 Sean Kim 17 RMSC 1:58.72Y 2:23.96 2
30.79 1:08.50 1:51.61 2:23.96
16 Christopher Bassle 20 TCSD 1:54.61Y 2:24.73 1
1:52.56 2:24.73
17 Cabot Pitts 17 CUBU 1:56.68Y 2:24.93
31.35 1:08.86 1:53.14 2:24.93
18 Andy Pelenberg 17 PM 2:02.70Y 2:26.70
32.08 1:13.77 1:51.65 2:26.70
19 John Kreitler 15 PM 2:04.19Y 2:27.18
31.44 1:09.47 1:54.08 2:27.18
20 Cory Sanderson 17 RMSC 2:01.71Y 2:27.39
32.82 1:10.10 1:54.03 2:27.39
21 Andrew Wingert 15 RMSC 2:06.74Y 2:28.21
31.60 1:11.30 1:54.58 2:28.21
22 Sean Sullivan 16 CUBU 2:03.04Y 2:28.97
31.19 1:12.73 1:53.99 2:28.97
23 Ari Molina 15 CUBU 2:06.21Y 2:29.90
33.29 1:13.97 1:54.02 2:29.90
24 Ryan McCabe 17 RMSC 2:04.97Y 2:30.90
30.67 1:56.92 2:30.90
25 Ross Gercenstein 17 TCSD 1:59.91Y 2:31.09
31.35 1:09.62 1:56.51 2:31.09
26 Kevin Furlong 19 CUBU 1:56.95Y 2:33.57
32.92 1:16.55 1:57.11 2:33.57
27 Geoff Konopka 20 CUBU 1:58.45Y 2:35.86
33.72 1:17.03 2:00.03 2:35.86
-- Matt Benedick 18 RMSC 1:57.11Y SCR
-- Scott Weldon 18 CUBU 1:59.61Y SCR
-- Rob Persico 18 RMSC 1:59.14Y SCR
-- Stephen Shomberger 17 CUBU 1:55.31Y SCR
-- Ryan Gerwig 18 CUBU 2:01.39Y SCR
-- Jarrod Marrs 27 CUBU 2:15.03 SCR
-- Jeff Hicks 20 CUBU 2:03.59Y SCR
-- Ed Moses 21 CUBU 1:52.55Y SCR
-- Sam Brownell 19 TCSD 2:00.23Y SCR
-- Ryan Hurley 16 CUBU 1:58.98Y SCR
-- Nick Duda 17 MACH 2:01.36Y SCR
-- Tom Dolan 26 CUBU 1:49.19Y SCR
Event 41 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 35.87 2001 Lindsay Rogers, RMSC
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andrea Balint 13 TCSD 1:13.33Y 37.74 20
2 Emma Denvir 14 TCSD 1:14.50Y 38.49 17
3 Caiti Lewis 13 RMSC 1:15.57Y 38.59 16
4 Chelsea Studley 14 PM 1:13.18Y 38.61 14.5
4 Katie Suthard 14 RMSC 1:13.55Y 38.61 14.5
6 Nancy Richardson 14 CUBU 1:11.59Y 38.73 13
7 Kelly Hogan 14 TCSD 1:14.52Y 38.93 12
8 Catelyn Nelson 13 CUBU 1:12.38Y 39.01 11
9 McKenzie Green 13 TCSD 1:12.49Y 39.46 9
10 Ketrin Nielsen 14 FAST 1:13.60Y 39.49 7
11 Sara Steinnagel 14 RMSC 1:16.05Y 39.51 6
12 Caroline Sullivan 14 CUBU 1:16.21Y 39.78 5
13 Sherri Liang 14 TIBU 1:14.90Y 39.80 4
14 Kelly Suthard 14 RMSC 1:14.30Y 39.84 3
15 Christine Currier 14 FISH 1:13.00Y 39.89 1.5
15 Colleen Haase 13 RMSC 1:15.48Y 39.89 1.5
17 Melissa Reynolds 13 TCSD 1:17.44Y 40.09
18 Meredith Rubin 13 TCSD 1:18.10Y 40.34
19 Mary Kozlowski 13 CUBU 1:13.37Y 40.43
20 Sofia Sokolove 13 RMSC 1:15.23Y 40.46
21 Cate Sheerin 13 RMSC 1:13.84Y 40.68
22 Dana Nebinski 13 TCSD 1:18.48Y 40.86
23 Tiffany Shelhorse 13 CUBU 1:18.08Y 41.05
24 Jennifer Sokolower 14 RMSC 1:17.06Y 41.49
25 Katie Schickler 13 JFD 1:17.17Y 41.75
26 Monica Gaudioso 14 RMSC 1:16.05Y 41.87
27 Sami Keedy 14 MACH 1:15.23Y 42.09
28 Lauren Brandes 14 TCSD 1:16.63Y 42.10
29 Victoria Toro 13 OCCS 1:15.28Y 42.11
30 Emily Mims 14 AVST 1:13.17Y 43.06
31 Tylisha Deshields 13 RMSC 1:18.30Y 43.73
-- Jessica Kim 13 FISH 1:13.96Y SCR
-- Rachel Shumaker 14 CUBU 1:15.54Y SCR
-- Becky Dister 13 CUBU 1:16.31Y SCR
-- Mallory Butz 13 RMSC 1:18.44Y SCR
-- Danielle Levy 13 CUBU 1:17.63Y SCR
-- Jessica Richards 14 TCSD 1:17.93Y SCR
-- Katie Ganssle 14 CUBU 1:13.17Y SCR
-- Lindsey Leake 13 YORK 1:17.11Y SCR
Event 42 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 33.14 2000 Ryan Hurley, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomas Hale-Kupiec 13 OCCS 1:06.04Y 34.86 20
2 Simone Melillo 13 CUBU 1:07.18Y 35.03 17
3 Garrett Stevens-Pa 14 CUBU 1:06.15Y 35.74 16
4 Jonathan Pool 13 CUBU 1:08.46Y 36.46 15
5 Joshua Kinas 14 CUBU 1:06.96Y 36.56 14
6 Bennet Van Pelt-Di 13 TNT 1:12.25Y 36.57 12.5
6 Mark Trigonoplos 14 RMSC 1:06.85Y 36.57 12.5
8 Matt Bell 14 CUBU 1:12.97Y 37.10 11
9 Michael Allen 13 AAC 1:09.20Y 37.33 9
10 Haywood Miller 13 CUBU 1:07.34Y 37.48 7
11 Jake Eaton 14 RMSC 1:12.56Y 38.00 6
12 Chris Bosco 14 PM 1:13.08Y 39.46 5
-- Austin Powell 14 TCSD 1:12.91Y NS
-- Ben Leach 14 TIBU 1:22.76 SCR
-- Sean Callahan 14 MACH 1:12.79Y SCR
Event 43 Girls Open 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 34.03 2000 Lindsey Ertter, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Masami Tanaka 23 CUBU 1:01.99Y 32.82* 20
2 Lindsey Ertter 19 CUBU 1:02.61Y 33.74* 17
3 Jenny Basel 14 AVST 1:03.98Y 34.87 16
4 Lindsay Rogers 15 RMSC 1:05.86Y 35.15 15
5 Petra Adamkova 24 UMD 1:04.90Y 35.83 14
6 Trisha Cameron 24 AVST 1:13.12Y 36.11 13
7 Carissa Lewis 19 OCCS 1:09.37Y 36.46 12
8 Megan Smith 15 RMSC 1:11.21Y 37.78 11
9 Ellen Flader 15 CUBU 1:09.38Y 38.00 9
10 Tami Parker 17 RMSC 1:09.00Y 38.49 7
11 Christina Boland 18 CUBU 1:08.11Y 38.61 6
12 Laura Hoopengardne 15 TCSD 1:13.69Y 38.71 5
13 Erin Mealy 16 PM 1:13.04Y 38.80 4
14 Liz Cobble 16 AAC 1:12.18Y 39.35 3
15 Liz Penning 16 OCCS 1:11.83Y 39.46 2
16 Ashley Wells 15 OCCS 1:12.69Y 39.49 1
17 Annie Toro 16 OCCS 1:14.43Y 40.37
18 Kimberly Miller 15 RMSC 1:15.90Y 40.72
19 Jessica Spangler 16 RMSC 1:15.49Y 41.56
20 Malisa Arnold 15 RMSC 1:16.36Y 41.61
-- Casey Fimian 16 PM 1:06.12Y SCR
-- Ashleigh Walker 17 CUBU 1:12.72Y SCR
-- Margot Heinecke 16 CUBU 1:11.44Y SCR
-- Christine Selzer 16 RMSC 1:15.11Y SCR
-- Erin Lyons 18 RMSC 1:13.77Y SCR
-- Kara Allen 16 RMSC 1:11.40Y SCR
Event 44 Boys Open 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 29.21 2001 Ed Moses, CUBU
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ed Moses 21 CUBU 53.10Y 28.79* 20
2 Wally Dicks 39 YORK 55.84Y 30.05 17
3 Luis Emilio 23 RMSC 57.96Y 30.31 16
4 Daniel Velez 18 RMSC 56.37Y 30.76 15
5 Dominick Szabo 19 CUBU 55.21Y 30.82 14
6 Ari Molina 15 CUBU 59.68Y 32.47 13
7 Andy Pelenberg 17 PM 59.26Y 32.60 12
8 Jon Farrell 17 RMSC 1:02.67Y 33.25 11
9 Brett MacLennan 17 OCCS 59.50Y 33.35 9
10 Sean Perschy 23 RMSC 1:01.68Y 33.64 7
11 Ethan Bassett 21 CUBU 58.33Y 34.28 6
12 Jeff Stein 16 RMSC 1:05.05Y 34.46 4.5
12 Chris Blau 15 FAST 1:05.03Y 34.46 4.5
14 Andrew Wingert 15 RMSC 1:06.86Y 35.91 3
-- Ryan Hurley 16 CUBU 58.36Y SCR
-- Sam Bowman 16 TCSD 1:05.63Y SCR
-- David Richards 17 TCSD 1:02.07Y SCR
-- William Linnoila 18 RMSC 1:06.58Y SCR
-- Josh Brisini 15 OCCS 1:08.32Y SCR
Event 45 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:54.44 2001 Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:38.04Y 1:53.78* 40
1) Leslie Swinley 14 2) Christine Nichols 14
3) Elizabeth Kemp 14 4) Colleen Law 14
29.83 57.92 1:26.14 1:53.78
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 1:42.11Y 1:56.45 34
1) Natalie Pitcher 14 2) Carly Gibson 13
3) Maria McIntyre 13 4) Lauren Jacoby 13
30.28 59.12 1:27.80 1:56.45
3 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'A' 1:41.42Y 1:56.57 32
1) Lauren Brandes 14 2) Andrea Balint 13
3) McKenzie Green 13 4) Molly McNerney 13
29.46 58.35 1:27.45 1:56.57
4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:40.31Y 1:57.92 30
1) Britney Richardson 14 2) Christina Bowman 14
3) Emily Kelly 13 4) Christine Chuang 13
28.77 57.91 1:56.25 1:57.92
5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 1:46.61Y 2:01.08 28
1) Norah Quinn 13 2) Meghan Karanian 14
3) Kelly Hendershot 14 4) Laura Eull 14
30.54 1:01.23 1:31.36 2:01.08
6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'B' 1:45.88Y 2:03.96 26
1) Jordan Perlman 14 2) Dana Nebinski 13
3) Alexis Smith 13 4) Melissa Reynolds 13
30.43 1:01.56 1:32.84 2:03.96
7 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T. 'A' 1:54.11Y 2:04.60 24
1) Allison Stevens 14 2) Stephanie Lidd 13
3) Brittany Tulloch 13 4) Kelly Lefevere 14
29.71 1:02.34 1:33.87 2:04.60
8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'C' 1:48.20Y x2:06.23
1) Evie Gibeily 14 2) Casey Gemunder 13
3) Caiti Lewis 13 4) Tylisha Deshields 13
31.55 1:02.19 1:55.02 2:06.23
9 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES 'A' NT 2:10.06 22
1) Jackie Emr 14 2) Kate Somers 14
3) Jessica Williams 14 4) Sherri Liang 14
31.92 1:06.48 1:39.64 2:10.06
-- THE FISH 'A' 1:46.81Y SCR
1) Kate Ziegler 13 2) Nina Wang 14
3) Christine Currier 14 4) Jessica Kim 13
-- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:48.33Y SCR
Event 46 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:46.61 1994 Wilmington Aquatic, WAC
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:33.56Y 1:47.04 40
1) Adrian Astiz 14 2) Josh Hafkin 14
3) Kyle Wisor 14 4) Daniel Mengering 14
43.97 53.51 1:20.16 1:47.04
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:32.49Y 1:47.06 34
1) Garrett Stevens-Palmer 14 2) Bobby Hoover-Lytle 14
3) Adam McDonald 13 4) Alex Ray 13
26.11 52.63 1:19.99 1:47.06
3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 1:36.80Y 1:53.14 32
1) Matt Bowes 14 2) David Iselin 14
3) Christopher Hepp 14 4) Jack Curran 14
27.29 55.15 1:24.98 1:53.14
4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'C' 1:40.29Y x1:54.33
1) Nick Raithel 14 2) Jason Cross 14
3) Richard Fancey 14 4) Michael Hasemann 14
28.64 57.33 1:25.75 1:54.33
5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 1:38.23Y 1:55.40 30
1) Joshua Kinas 14 2) Phillip Hinrichsen 13
3) Andy Brake 13 4) Tommy Chandler 14
28.75 57.34 1:27.12 1:55.40
-- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'A' 1:39.70Y SCR
1) Keith Diggs 14 2) Daniel Killeri 13
3) Jared Rubin 13 4) Sean Whipkey 14
Event 47 Girls Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:52.46 2000 University of Maryland, UMD
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:36.14Y 1:52.41* 40
1) Colleen Law 14 2) Laura Ullrich 18
3) Megan Hurd 17 4) Lindsey Ertter 19
27.34 56.02 1:24.73 1:52.41
2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:39.17Y 1:53.61 34
1) Jessica Brosch 18 2) Kate Homan 18
3) Robin Snider 16 4) Kassy Kugler 15
28.49 57.60 1:26.40 1:53.61
3 ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:41.02Y 1:56.25 32
1) Becky Horning 16 2) Trisha Cameron 24
3) Jenny Basel 14 4) Kaeley Boyle 13
29.21 57.26 1:26.09 1:56.25
4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 1:41.15Y 1:58.28 30
1) Johanna Papa 16 2) Jill Vukmanic 18
3) Caryn Albert 16 4) Roxanne Richardson 16
29.33 58.05 1:46.06 1:58.28
5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 1:37.66Y 2:00.70 28
1) Julia Howard 18 2) Lauren Stinnett 21
3) Emerson Davis 16 4) Elizabeth Kemp 14
30.04 1:00.82 1:30.94 2:00.70
6 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'C' 1:43.60Y x2:01.63
1) Rachel Parker 17 2) Jordan Zarin 15
3) Kim Hudock 15 4) Lindsay Rogers 15
31.59 1:00.83 1:31.53 2:01.63
7 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'A' 1:40.74Y 2:02.22 26
1) Alison Buki 16 2) Melanie Stephens 15
3) Laura Hoopengardner 15 4) Andrea Nakazawa 16
30.67 1:01.04 1:32.83 2:02.22
-- HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES 'A' NT NS
1) Leigh Watkins 15 2) Marianne Lalonde 15
3) Jessica Lewis 18 4) Eleanor Koerner 15
-- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'C' 1:38.73Y SCR
1) Beth Baker 41 2) Christine Nichols 14
3) Christina Boland 18 4) Diana Winings 18
-- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'B' 1:43.27Y SCR
1) EB Kuhn 14 2) Lauren Brandes 14
3) McKenzie Green 13 4)
Event 48 Boys Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:37.73 2000 Curl-Burke Swim Club, CUBU
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:26.29Y 1:38.72 40
1) Matt Brado 22 2) Ed Moses 21
3) Chris Gibson 18 4) Mark Liscensky 99
48.30 50.28 1:15.10 1:38.72
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 1:27.21Y 1:40.78 34
1) Yuri Suguiyama 19 2) Alejandro Bermudez 27
3) Joe Pascale 18 4) Justin Betts 21
25.55 51.14 1:40.78
3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:28.40Y 1:42.31 32
1) Luis Emilio 23 2) Sean Perschy 23
3) Ryan McCabe 17 4) Michael Raab 19
26.53 51.34 1:42.31
4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 1:28.99Y 1:44.73 30
1) Matt Benedick 18 2) Daniel Velez 18
3) Jamie Grimes 23 4) Luis Emilio 19
26.82 52.94 1:19.29 1:44.73
5 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'A' 1:28.95Y 1:47.78 28
1) Christopher Bassler 20 2) Becket Marum 16
3) Drew Hellmann 16 4) Ross Gercenstein 17
25.87 53.26 1:47.78
-- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'C' 1:29.06Y NS
1) Dan Slear 18 2) Hugh Sullivan 16
3) Matt McGillicuddy 18 4) AJ Blood 14
-- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:34.59Y NS
1) Ellis Domenech 15 2) Nate Boyle 24
3) Richard Matthews 16 4) Steven Antolik 16
-- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'C' 1:32.18Y SCR
-- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'B' 1:33.69Y SCR
1) Sam Brownell 19 2) Allbriton Robbins 17
3) Patrick Cureton 17 4)