2002 Nike Maryland State Long Course Championships
May 31-June 2, 2002
Rockville Swim Center
Hosted by the Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club
and
Sponsored by Nike Swim
Psych Sheet - SundayAfternoon Session
Event 99 Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 3:00.89
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Rebecca Riley 10 RMSC 2:18.67Y
2 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 2:23.53Y
3 Dorothy Yu 10 RMSC 2:25.91Y
4 Leah Walpuck 10 RMSC 2:27.11Y
5 Sarah Vandoren 10 CUBU 2:30.28Y
6 Noelle Mortensen 10 UNAT 2:31.70Y
7 Emalee Firestein 10 FISH 2:35.63Y
8 Arielle Fein 10 RMSC 2:35.86Y
9 Olivia Uddin 9 BAC 2:36.10Y
10 Elizabeth Stein 10 RMSC 2:37.33Y
11 Kelsey Ryan 9 CUBU 2:37.91Y
12 Natalie Fitz 10 CUBU 2:39.76Y
13 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 2:51.84
14 Rebecca Schwartz 10 UNAT 3:00.48
15 Mallory Cason 10 RMSC 3:00.73
Event 100 Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 2:58.19
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Robert Nichols 10 CUBU 2:14.19Y
2 Thomas Casey 10 AVST 2:16.83Y
3 Bradley Phillips 10 CUBU 2:25.02Y
4 Nicholas Hazelton 10 CUBU 2:28.99Y
5 Chris Shifflett 10 YORK 2:29.42Y
6 Alex Kelly 10 RMSC 2:30.27Y
7 Zachary Smith 10 CUBU 2:31.26Y
8 Patrick Husson 10 MSSC 2:32.29Y
9 Greg Karel 10 RMSC 2:33.61Y
10 Mark Sarman 9 AVST 2:34.10Y
11 Matt Thomas 9 RMSC 2:35.63Y
12 Matthew Byrd 10 RMSC 2:35.83Y
13 Michael Chestnut 10 YORK 2:36.07Y
14 Tommy Heckelman 10 CUBU 2:36.25Y
15 Nicholas Kotonias 9 MSSC 2:51.37
Event 101 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 2:28.39
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Ramey 12 CUBU 2:02.72Y
2 Morgan Ribar 12 CUBU 2:05.14Y
3 Suzanne Schwee 12 AVST 2:05.26Y
4 Sandra Lee 12 RMSC 2:07.45Y
5 Katie Russell 12 UNAT 2:08.01Y
6 Chelsie Adams 12 AVST 2:08.88Y
7 Caitlin Marsilii 12 FISH 2:08.92Y
8 Chanele Molano 11 CUBU 2:09.76Y
9 Jennifer Kotonias 11 UNAT 2:09.82Y
10 Sarah Erickson 12 CUBU 2:10.48Y
11 Caitlin Perks 12 QDD 2:10.58Y
12 Cortney Barry 12 FAST 2:10.93Y
13 Rachel Tagai 12 CUBU 2:11.22Y
14 Casie Latimer 12 AVST 2:11.87Y
15 Catherine Kim 12 FISH 2:11.88Y
16 Lauren Sullivan 12 CUBU 2:11.94Y
17 Tana King 12 PM 2:12.03Y
18 Lisa Long 12 CUBU 2:12.51Y
19 Rachel Glasser 12 FAST 2:12.77Y
20 Margaret Dvorak 12 OCCS 2:13.27Y
21 Laura Benevento 12 CUBU 2:13.84Y
22 Lindsey Magaw 11 BAC 2:13.95Y
23 Morgan Webb 12 RMSC 2:14.13Y
24 Sarah Obarowski 12 YORK 2:14.74Y
25 Courtney Lesnik 12 TNT 2:15.42Y
26 Katherine Jones 11 PM 2:15.70Y
27 Caroline Wells 12 CUBU 2:15.83Y
28 Katherine Decrosta 12 TCSD 2:16.18Y
29 Kayla O'Malley 11 CUBU 2:16.64Y
30 Courtney Gaddi 12 FAST 2:16.97Y
31 Kristie Hughes 12 RMSC 2:17.25Y
32 Siobhan Collins 12 CUBU 2:17.55Y
33 Madeline Stiles 11 MACH 2:17.60Y
34 Lindsey Marchand 11 CUBU 2:17.71Y
35 Hillary Fritz 11 FISH 2:17.85Y
36 Julie Bell 11 FISH 2:17.89Y
37 Alison Brooks 12 FISH 2:18.45Y
38 Michelle Mortensen 12 UNAT 2:18.51Y
39 Ali Keedy 12 MACH 2:18.75Y
40 Sara Dragacevac 11 RMSC 2:18.94Y
41 Molly Lincoln 12 RMSC 2:19.56Y
42 Emily Winland 12 AVST 2:19.92Y
43 Vanessa Reyes 12 RMSC 2:37.38
44 Kemi Watson-Layeni 11 DCPR 2:37.85
Event 102 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 2:35.59
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Robert Grimmett-Norris 12 CUBU 2:00.88Y
2 Yang Yang 12 RMSC 2:05.09Y
3 Chris Winchell 12 CUBU 2:05.86Y
4 Jake Lewis 12 CUBU 2:06.23Y
5 Brady Fox 11 RMSC 2:06.25Y
6 Ryan Lichtenfels 12 FISH 2:08.33Y
7 Alex Smith 12 BAC 2:08.72Y
8 Sean Stewart 11 RMSC 2:09.81Y
9 Josh Thomas 11 RMSC 2:10.47Y
10 Doug Mackenzie 11 RMSC 2:11.78Y
11 John Fields 12 CUBU 2:12.01Y
12 Tom Maxwell 12 QDD 2:12.56Y
13 Michael Flach 11 FISH 2:12.79Y
14 Andrew Morstein 12 RMSC 2:13.43Y
15 Chris Pham 12 RMSC 2:13.63Y
16 Michael Larson 12 RMSC 2:13.63Y
17 Scott Smith 11 RMSC 2:13.99Y
18 Ross Tollefson 12 CUBU 2:14.70Y
19 Robbie Carmack 12 RMSC 2:14.83Y
20 Cole Brown 12 RMSC 2:15.05Y
21 Matthew Stevens 11 FAST 2:15.39Y
22 Jonathan Christensen 11 UNAT 2:15.55Y
23 Sandy Haibel 12 RMSC 2:15.92Y
24 Jonathan Gordon 12 RMSC 2:15.97Y
25 Stephen Sakaris 11 RMSC 2:16.31Y
26 John Gigioli 12 CUBU 2:16.60Y
27 Matt Jefferies 12 RMSC 2:16.94Y
28 Victor Wang 11 RMSC 2:17.00Y
29 S.Harris Moriarty 12 CUBU 2:17.21Y
30 Benjamin Lucas 12 AVST 2:35.39
Event 103 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Sullivan 12 CUBU 1:11.28Y
2 Maggie Macedonia 12 AAC 1:12.50Y
3 Laura Dillon 12 CUBU 1:12.90Y
4 Sandra Lee 12 RMSC 1:14.74Y
5 Jackie Orman 12 RMSC 1:14.86Y
6 Arielle Harding 12 CUBU 1:14.94Y
7 Emily Smith 12 CUBU 1:16.10Y
8 Morgan Webb 12 RMSC 1:17.38Y
9 Alyssa Degner-Lopez 12 CUBU 1:17.69Y
10 Charlotte Floria 12 RMSC 1:18.45Y
11 Vanessa Reyes 12 RMSC 1:18.99Y
12 Tracy DeMocker 12 TCSD 1:19.47Y
13 Kasey Richardson 12 RMSC 1:19.58Y
14 Rachel Karanian 12 RMSC 1:19.61Y
15 Kristen Wolla 12 YORK 1:19.83Y
16 Alyssa Kelly 12 CUBU 1:19.88Y
17 Kati Karolyi 12 CUBU 1:20.16Y
18 Carey O'Leary 12 TCSD 1:20.28Y
19 Christina Gainey 12 FISH 1:20.55Y
20 Sara Conner 11 FAST 1:20.57Y
21 Sara Dragacevac 11 RMSC 1:20.94Y
22 Cara Sullivan 12 RMSC 1:21.46Y
23 Jillian Catoe 12 TCSD 1:21.47Y
24 Melissa Holly 12 YORK 1:21.80Y
25 Maura Garfield 11 RMSC 1:22.33Y
26 Natalie Thomas 12 TCSD 1:22.42Y
27 Suzanne Huycke 12 YORK 1:23.21Y
28 Siobhan Collins 12 CUBU 1:23.42Y
29 Audrey Underwood 11 CUBU 1:23.50Y
30 Hailey Szymczak 12 TNT 2:54.34Y
Event 104 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Chris Gibeily 12 RMSC 1:08.41Y
2 Jonathan Christensen 11 UNAT 1:11.61Y
3 AJ Dunn 12 AAC 1:12.21Y
4 Austin Auger 12 MACH 1:13.61Y
5 Josh Thomas 11 RMSC 1:14.50Y
6 Ryan Tomajczyk 12 MACH 1:15.03Y
7 Zachary Fanning 12 TNT 1:15.56Y
8 Chris Pham 12 RMSC 1:16.65Y
9 Trey DeGEORGES 11 AAC 1:17.02Y
10 Benjamin Lucas 12 AVST 1:17.82Y
11 John Fields 12 CUBU 1:18.89Y
12 Ted Eckels 12 RMSC 1:19.54Y
13 Eric Friedland 11 RMSC 1:20.59Y
14 Greg Reutershan 12 RMSC 1:20.78Y
15 Kirk Harbaugh 12 OCCS 1:20.85Y
16 Robbie Carmack 12 RMSC 1:21.25Y
Event 105 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 44.19
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Cara Chuang 10 RMSC 31.64Y
2 Brittany Boone 10 AVST 32.89Y
3 Leah Walpuck 10 RMSC 33.18Y
4 Megan Basel 10 AVST 33.28Y
5 Joanna Yeh 10 MSSC 34.12Y
6 Arielle Fein 10 RMSC 34.56Y
7 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 34.82Y
8 Sarah Vandoren 10 CUBU 35.00Y
9 Allison Gabala 10 RMSC 35.19Y
10 Caitlin Coker 10 CUBU 35.29Y
11 Carmen Ferraro 10 TCSD 35.52Y
12 Katie Rogers 9 RMSC 35.78Y
13 Marissa Gentry 9 DCPR 35.81Y
14 Megan Fonteno 9 QDD 35.96Y
15 Brenna Posner 10 TCSD 36.56Y
16 Hannah Betman 10 RMSC 36.73Y
17 Emily Morse 10 BAC 36.78Y
18 Olivia Shipley 10 TCSD 36.81Y
19 Noelle Mortensen 10 UNAT 37.18Y
20 Kelsey Atkinson 10 AVST 37.48Y
21 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 37.57Y
22 Adrienne Bush 10 FAST 37.63Y
23 Maggie Mitchell 10 RMSC 37.75Y
24 Kelsey Ryan 9 CUBU 37.79Y
25 Charlie Lanning 10 RMSC 37.81Y
26 Danielle Schulkin 10 TCSD 38.23Y
27 Kristen Callahan 9 CUBU 38.34Y
28 Emily McDANIEL 10 AVST 38.41Y
29 Meghan Shanley 10 PM 38.48Y
30 Hailey Rowan 10 RMSC 38.65Y
31 Kat McKINSTRY 10 PM 38.70Y
32 Mallory Cason 10 RMSC 38.83Y
33 Taylor Smith 8 CUBU 38.98Y
34 Emily Latimer 10 AVST 41.03
35 Leah Loversky 10 RMSC 41.54
36 Sara Smith 9 RMSC 43.38
37 Brooke Ream 10 FISH 43.58
Event 106 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 44.39
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Sean Fletcher 10 MACH 30.43Y
2 Bradley Dillon 10 CUBU 31.52Y
3 Bradley Phillips 10 CUBU 31.53Y
4 John Wojciechowski 10 OCCS 31.99Y
5 Colm Lister 10 TNT 32.17Y
6 Zachary Smith 10 CUBU 32.76Y
7 Michael Grimmett-Norris 10 CUBU 32.88Y
8 Zachary Steinnagel 10 RMSC 34.03Y
9 Chris Verboncoeur 10 RMSC 34.47Y
10 Mark Sarman 9 AVST 34.48Y
11 Tommy Heckelman 10 CUBU 35.22Y
12 Quinn Stevens-Palmer 10 FISH 35.35Y
13 Kyle Kirsch 10 RMSC 35.77Y
14 Eric Kim 9 MSSC 35.78Y
15 JP Nicholas 10 CUBU 36.73Y
16 Patrick Lytle 10 CUBU 37.31Y
17 Mike Anderson 10 RMSC 37.61Y
18 Chris Shifflett 10 YORK 37.66Y
19 Jack Shu 9 RMSC 37.67Y
20 Nicholas Kotonias 9 MSSC 37.84Y
21 Christian Matthews 10 FISH 37.92Y
22 Alex Pfister 9 RMSC 38.16Y
23 Michael Chestnut 10 YORK 38.24Y
24 Samuel Knecht 9 RMSC 38.48Y
25 Andrew Tram 10 AVST 38.75Y
26 Frank Suthard 10 RMSC 38.76Y
27 Corey Ray 9 CUBU 38.78Y
28 Cameron Lucas 10 AVST 39.03Y
29 Chris Emr 10 TIBU 39.06Y
30 Tyler Curl 10 CUBU 39.11Y
31 Matt Thomas 9 RMSC 39.12Y
32 Matthew Swallow 9 RMSC 43.76
Event 107 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 37.59
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Suzanne Schwee 12 AVST 27.53Y
2 Thea Kromer 12 TCSD 28.22Y
3 Sarah Ramey 12 CUBU 28.34Y
4 Laura Dillon 12 CUBU 28.47Y
5 Jackie Orman 12 RMSC 28.97Y
6 Lauren Daugherty 12 OCCS 29.21Y
7 Casie Latimer 12 AVST 29.38Y
8 Katie Russell 12 UNAT 29.53Y
9 Amy Crider 12 OCCS 29.75Y
10 Ashley Prescott 12 OCCS 29.81Y
11 Lindsey Magaw 11 BAC 29.86Y
12 Caitlin Perks 12 QDD 29.93Y
13 Morgan Ribar 12 CUBU 30.00Y
14 Caitlin Marsilii 12 FISH 30.05Y
15 Laura Benevento 12 CUBU 30.18Y
16 Chelsie Adams 12 AVST 30.31Y
17 Anna Macedonia 12 AAC 30.39Y
18 Rachel Glasser 12 FAST 30.53Y
19 Ashley Fitzerald 12 OCCS 30.69Y
20 Katie Kundrat 12 FAST 30.70Y
21 Shannon Landers 11 AVST 30.97Y
22 Kayla O'Malley 11 CUBU 31.21Y
23 Jennifer Kotonias 11 UNAT 31.27Y
24 Lindsey Marchand 11 CUBU 31.34Y
25 Emma Lister 12 TNT 31.39Y
26 Christina Gainey 12 FISH 31.50Y
27 Stephanie Malm 12 YORK 31.55Y
28 Alyssa Kelly 12 CUBU 31.85Y
29 Erin Zepp 11 RMSC 31.89Y
30 Julie Klatzkin 11 CUBU 31.89Y
31 Kristen Wolla 12 YORK 31.98Y
32 Eileen Shi 12 RMSC 32.00Y
33 Emily Smith 12 CUBU 32.10Y
34 Cara Sullivan 12 RMSC 32.21Y
35 Hailey Szymczak 12 TNT 32.32Y
36 Sarah Lynch 11 CUBU 32.39Y
37 Catherine Kim 12 FISH 32.43Y
38 Megan Waters 12 RMSC 32.54Y
39 Courtney Gaddi 12 FAST 32.54Y
40 Kirby Shook 11 TCSD 32.54Y
41 Lauren Bachman 11 PM 32.69Y
42 Katrin Kutlucinar 12 RMSC 32.74Y
43 Chanele Molano 11 CUBU 32.90Y
44 Emily Winland 12 AVST 32.91Y
45 Liana Castro 12 DCPR 32.92Y
46 Maggie Cackler 11 UNAT 37.53
Event 108 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 36.59
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Brady Fox 11 RMSC 28.23Y
2 Matt Jefferies 12 RMSC 29.49Y
3 Michael Flach 11 FISH 29.62Y
4 Michael Piantedosi 12 CUBU 30.01Y
5 Christopher Nagy 12 CUBU 30.12Y
6 Tom Maxwell 12 QDD 30.49Y
7 Quyen Nichols 12 PM 30.65Y
8 Doug Mackenzie 11 RMSC 30.94Y
9 Victor Wang 11 RMSC 31.05Y
10 Andrew Relihan 12 RMSC 31.30Y
11 Alex Smith 12 BAC 31.46Y
12 Adam Essink 12 CUBU 31.46Y
13 Michael Larson 12 RMSC 31.55Y
14 Michael Deshayes 11 RMSC 31.62Y
15 Matt Pizer 11 TIBU 31.72Y
16 John Gigioli 12 CUBU 31.73Y
17 Matthew Stevens 11 FAST 31.79Y
18 David Vuong 12 RMSC 31.82Y
19 Matthew Leegan 12 CUBU 31.83Y
20 Sam Mulroy 12 CUBU 31.87Y
21 Robert Canner 12 FAST 32.07Y
22 Cole Brown 12 RMSC 32.08Y
23 John-Howard Sidman 12 CUBU 32.21Y
24 Bomani Mintz 11 CUBU 32.30Y
25 Wade Gong 11 CUBU 32.30Y
26 Eric Friedland 11 RMSC 36.38
Event 109 Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:38.89
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Cara Chuang 10 RMSC 1:08.65Y
2 Blair Webb 10 RMSC 1:08.77Y
3 Rebecca Riley 10 RMSC 1:14.28Y
4 Brittany Boone 10 AVST 1:14.66Y
5 Rachel Burnett 10 PM 1:16.63Y
6 Megan Fonteno 9 QDD 1:18.26Y
7 Joanna Yeh 10 MSSC 1:18.30Y
8 Allison Gabala 10 RMSC 1:18.69Y
9 Kelsey Ryan 9 CUBU 1:18.75Y
10 Kat McKINSTRY 10 PM 1:18.92Y
11 June Shrestha 10 MACH 1:19.53Y
12 Allie Gibeily 10 RMSC 1:20.03Y
13 Megan Basel 10 AVST 1:20.06Y
14 Hannah Betman 10 RMSC 1:20.96Y
15 Emily McDANIEL 10 AVST 1:21.52Y
16 Katie Rogers 9 RMSC 1:21.58Y
17 Elizabeth Stein 10 RMSC 1:22.76Y
18 Laura Finelli 10 CUBU 1:22.83Y
19 Maddie Richards 10 FISH 1:22.94Y
20 Leah Loversky 10 RMSC 1:24.71Y
21 Rebecca Schwartz 10 UNAT 1:26.03Y
22 Olivia Uddin 9 BAC 1:26.36Y
23 Carmen Ferraro 10 TCSD 1:27.03Y
24 Marissa Gentry 9 DCPR 1:27.05Y
25 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 1:27.28Y
26 Kelsey Atkinson 10 AVST 1:27.46Y
27 Emalee Firestein 10 FISH 1:37.89
28 Brooke Ream 10 FISH 1:38.21
Event 110 Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:36.39
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Robert Nichols 10 CUBU 1:08.59Y
2 Sean Fletcher 10 MACH 1:08.90Y
3 Zack Wepasnick 10 RMSC 1:10.38Y
4 Thomas Casey 10 AVST 1:13.06Y
5 Bradley Dillon 10 CUBU 1:13.19Y
6 John Wojciechowski 10 OCCS 1:14.19Y
7 Alex Kelly 10 RMSC 1:16.07Y
8 Nicholas Hazelton 10 CUBU 1:16.34Y
9 Chris Verboncoeur 10 RMSC 1:18.21Y
10 Colm Lister 10 TNT 1:18.68Y
11 Charlie Putnam 9 TCSD 1:18.69Y
12 Matthew Allsopp 10 JFD 1:19.27Y
13 Quinn Stevens-Palmer 10 FISH 1:19.80Y
14 Christian Matthews 10 FISH 1:20.38Y
15 Greg Karel 10 RMSC 1:20.42Y
16 Chris Shifflett 10 YORK 1:20.50Y
17 Danny Sheerin 9 RMSC 1:20.75Y
18 Jack Shu 9 RMSC 1:21.08Y
19 Kyle Kirsch 10 RMSC 1:21.09Y
20 Chris Emr 10 TIBU 1:22.31Y
21 Nicholas Kotonias 9 MSSC 1:22.96Y
22 Danny Luciani 10 FISH 1:23.48Y
23 Andrew Tram 10 AVST 1:23.59Y
24 Matthew Byrd 10 RMSC 1:23.66Y
25 Andrew Tollefson 10 CUBU 1:23.73Y
26 JP Nicholas 10 CUBU 1:24.05Y
27 Alex Pfister 9 RMSC 1:24.10Y
28 Yusuke Inomata 9 CUBU 1:25.23Y
29 Zachary Steinnagel 10 RMSC 1:25.47Y
Event 111 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:25.39
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Maggie Macedonia 12 AAC 1:01.97Y
2 Morgan Ribar 12 CUBU 1:02.57Y
3 Amy Crider 12 OCCS 1:02.75Y
4 Lauren Daugherty 12 OCCS 1:03.45Y
5 Anna Macedonia 12 AAC 1:04.80Y
6 Sandra Lee 12 RMSC 1:05.07Y
7 Casie Latimer 12 AVST 1:05.10Y
8 Shannon Landers 11 AVST 1:06.29Y
9 Caitlin Marsilii 12 FISH 1:07.08Y
10 Courtney Lesnik 12 TNT 1:07.41Y
11 Caroline Wells 12 CUBU 1:07.45Y
12 Katherine Decrosta 12 TCSD 1:08.34Y
13 Caitlin Perks 12 QDD 1:08.35Y
14 Thea Kromer 12 TCSD 1:08.76Y
15 Lisa Long 12 CUBU 1:08.88Y
16 Lindsey Magaw 11 BAC 1:08.94Y
17 Emily Winland 12 AVST 1:09.09Y
18 Megan Waters 12 RMSC 1:09.26Y
19 Ashley Prescott 12 OCCS 1:09.66Y
20 Charlotte Floria 12 RMSC 1:09.76Y
21 Cortney Barry 12 FAST 1:09.78Y
22 Julie Bell 11 FISH 1:10.10Y
23 Ashley Fitzerald 12 OCCS 1:10.10Y
24 Hillary Fritz 11 FISH 1:10.45Y
25 Eileen Shi 12 RMSC 1:10.58Y
26 Margaret Dvorak 12 OCCS 1:10.68Y
27 Erin Zepp 11 RMSC 1:10.69Y
28 Rachel Glasser 12 FAST 1:10.83Y
29 Michelle Mortensen 12 UNAT 1:10.93Y
30 Sarah Obarowski 12 YORK 1:10.97Y
31 Lucy Tamberrino 11 FISH 1:11.00Y
32 Kayla O'Malley 11 CUBU 1:11.05Y
33 Lauren Leach 12 FAST 1:11.07Y
34 Tana King 12 PM 1:11.10Y
35 Stephanie Malm 12 YORK 1:11.10Y
36 Lauren Weldon 12 CUBU 1:11.45Y
37 Catherine Kim 12 FISH 1:11.52Y
38 Alison Brooks 12 FISH 1:11.52Y
39 Alyssa Kelly 12 CUBU 1:11.74Y
40 Rachel Tagai 12 CUBU 1:11.76Y
41 Lauren Wert 12 RMSC 1:11.88Y
42 Madeline Stiles 11 MACH 1:11.91Y
43 Katherine Jones 11 PM 1:12.40Y
44 Kristie Hughes 12 RMSC 1:12.74Y
45 Katie Kundrat 12 FAST 1:13.15Y
46 Lindsey Marchand 11 CUBU 1:13.23Y
47 Cynthia Iselin 12 RMSC 1:13.72Y
48 Ana Astiz 12 RMSC 1:13.72Y
49 Maggie Cackler 11 UNAT 1:14.52Y
50 Mackenzie Soniak 11 OCCS 1:14.94Y
51 Katrin Kutlucinar 12 RMSC 1:15.08Y
52 Stephanie Fitz 11 CUBU 1:15.21Y
53 Christina Gainey 12 FISH 1:15.21Y
54 Stephanie Forlenza 12 RMSC 1:15.36Y
55 Suzanne Huycke 12 YORK 1:15.64Y
Event 112 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:22.89
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Robert Grimmett-Norris 12 CUBU 1:02.15Y
2 Chris Winchell 12 CUBU 1:04.45Y
3 Brady Fox 11 RMSC 1:05.98Y
4 Sean Stewart 11 RMSC 1:06.01Y
5 Yang Yang 12 RMSC 1:06.69Y
6 Jake Lewis 12 CUBU 1:06.81Y
7 Ryan Lichtenfels 12 FISH 1:07.23Y
8 Joseph Finn 12 RMSC 1:07.28Y
9 Jonathan Gordon 12 RMSC 1:07.43Y
10 Alex Smith 12 BAC 1:07.44Y
11 John-Howard Sidman 12 CUBU 1:07.85Y
12 AJ Dunn 12 AAC 1:08.47Y
13 Andrew Relihan 12 RMSC 1:08.65Y
14 David Vuong 12 RMSC 1:08.69Y
15 Sandy Haibel 12 RMSC 1:08.74Y
16 Nicolas Fernandez-Arias 12 CUBU 1:09.23Y
17 Michael Larson 12 RMSC 1:09.51Y
18 Wade Gong 11 CUBU 1:09.89Y
19 Greg Pfister 11 RMSC 1:10.34Y
20 Kevin Mulquin 11 RMSC 1:10.96Y
21 Tim Daniels 12 MACH 1:11.06Y
22 Matthew Stevens 11 FAST 1:11.19Y
23 Joey Connor 12 CUBU 1:11.34Y
24 Stephen Sakaris 11 RMSC 1:11.36Y
25 Benjamin Lucas 12 AVST 1:11.70Y
26 Matt Davey-Karlson 11 TNT 1:11.88Y
27 Tyler Anderson 12 CUBU 1:11.91Y
28 Asaph Yeh 11 MSSC 1:12.32Y
29 Kirk Harbaugh 12 OCCS 1:12.46Y
30 Robert Canner 12 FAST 1:12.47Y
31 John Gigioli 12 CUBU 1:12.49Y
32 Henry Tollefson 11 CUBU 1:12.53Y
33 John Fields 12 CUBU 1:13.03Y
34 S.Harris Moriarty 12 CUBU 1:13.06Y
35 Robbie Carmack 12 RMSC 1:13.28Y
36 Matthew Shannon 12 AVST 1:19.49
Event 113 Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 50.79
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Arielle Fein 10 RMSC 35.76Y
2 Blair Webb 10 RMSC 36.67Y
3 Dorothy Yu 10 RMSC 37.33Y
4 Sara Smith 9 RMSC 38.82Y
5 Megan Honour 10 PM 39.64Y
6 Emily McDANIEL 10 AVST 39.81Y
7 Natalie Fitz 10 CUBU 40.44Y
8 Jessica Heaphy 10 FAST 40.49Y
9 Allie Gibeily 10 RMSC 40.86Y
10 Megan Basel 10 AVST 41.82Y
11 Meghan Shanley 10 PM 41.84Y
12 Maddie Richards 10 FISH 42.03Y
13 Megan Fonteno 9 QDD 42.04Y
14 Erica Taylor 9 DCPR 42.35Y
15 Elizabeth Stein 10 RMSC 42.44Y
16 Leah Walpuck 10 RMSC 42.68Y
17 Emily Jones 10 TCSD 42.94Y
18 Emily Morse 10 BAC 42.95Y
19 Kristen Callahan 9 CUBU 43.15Y
20 Caitlin Coker 10 CUBU 43.22Y
21 Charlie Lanning 10 RMSC 43.27Y
22 Hailey Rowan 10 RMSC 43.37Y
23 Julia Rivera 9 RMSC 43.62Y
24 June Shrestha 10 MACH 43.80Y
25 Kelly Stout 10 RMSC 44.62Y
26 Ashley McGrath 10 YORK 44.71Y
27 Rachel Burnett 10 PM 44.73Y
Event 114 Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 50.49
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Zack Wepasnick 10 RMSC 35.14Y
2 Nicholas Hazelton 10 CUBU 37.93Y
3 Patrick Lytle 10 CUBU 38.36Y
4 Michael Chestnut 10 YORK 38.93Y
5 Kevin Ivey 10 MACH 39.15Y
6 Michael Grimmett-Norris 10 CUBU 39.16Y
7 Mark Sarman 9 AVST 39.40Y
8 Zachary Smith 10 CUBU 40.05Y
9 Andrew Tollefson 10 CUBU 40.97Y
10 Alex Kelly 10 RMSC 41.60Y
11 Colm Lister 10 TNT 41.67Y
12 Danny Luciani 10 FISH 41.77Y
13 Patrick Husson 10 MSSC 42.03Y
14 Greg Karel 10 RMSC 42.11Y
15 Antonio Deshields 10 RMSC 42.27Y
16 Zachary Steinnagel 10 RMSC 42.37Y
17 Matt Callahan 10 FISH 42.56Y
18 Matthew Swallow 9 RMSC 42.63Y
19 Matthew Allsopp 10 JFD 42.94Y
20 Andrew Tram 10 AVST 43.16Y
21 Jared Goldberg 10 RMSC 43.26Y
22 Cameron Lucas 10 AVST 43.34Y
23 Quinn Giroux 10 PM 43.70Y
24 Quentin Jefferies 9 RMSC 44.05Y
25 Danny Sheerin 9 RMSC 44.11Y
26 John Kundrat 9 FAST 44.28Y
Event 115 Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 43.79
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Maggie Macedonia 12 AAC 32.26Y
2 Lauren Sullivan 12 CUBU 32.47Y
3 Shannon Landers 11 AVST 32.77Y
4 Arielle Harding 12 CUBU 33.10Y
5 Laura Dillon 12 CUBU 33.20Y
6 Anna Macedonia 12 AAC 33.42Y
7 Jackie Orman 12 RMSC 34.25Y
8 Sarah Lynch 11 CUBU 34.85Y
9 Emily Smith 12 CUBU 35.35Y
10 Alyssa Degner-Lopez 12 CUBU 35.77Y
11 Alyssa Kelly 12 CUBU 35.99Y
12 Morgan Webb 12 RMSC 36.13Y
13 Ali Keedy 12 MACH 36.23Y
14 Cara Sullivan 12 RMSC 36.25Y
15 Vanessa Reyes 12 RMSC 36.26Y
16 Kasey Richardson 12 RMSC 36.29Y
17 Charlotte Floria 12 RMSC 36.36Y
18 Kemi Watson-Layeni 11 DCPR 36.49Y
19 Arielle Goldberg 11 RMSC 36.72Y
20 Laura Benevento 12 CUBU 36.76Y
21 Christina Gainey 12 FISH 36.80Y
22 Hailey Szymczak 12 TNT 36.89Y
23 Jillian Catoe 12 TCSD 36.99Y
24 Sara Conner 11 FAST 37.03Y
25 Tracy DeMocker 12 TCSD 37.07Y
26 Carey O'Leary 12 TCSD 37.28Y
27 Kristen Wolla 12 YORK 37.37Y
28 Sara Dragacevac 11 RMSC 37.38Y
29 Caitlin Came 12 RMSC 37.38Y
30 Rachel Karanian 12 RMSC 37.39Y
31 Kelley McGrath 12 YORK 37.56Y
32 Maura Garfield 11 RMSC 37.60Y
33 Natalie Thomas 12 TCSD 37.64Y
34 Alyse Prawde 12 RMSC 37.68Y
35 Melissa Holly 12 YORK 37.75Y
36 Meghan Kakalec 12 TNT 37.75Y
37 Hillary Fritz 11 FISH 38.02Y
38 Kati Karolyi 12 CUBU 38.04Y
39 Caroline Wells 12 CUBU 38.05Y
40 Rachel Miskiel 12 TIBU 38.30Y
41 Sarah Hazelton 12 CUBU 38.44Y
Event 116 Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 43.09
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Chris Gibeily 12 RMSC 31.61Y
2 Matthew Leegan 12 CUBU 32.04Y
3 Ross Tollefson 12 CUBU 32.93Y
4 Austin Auger 12 MACH 33.11Y
5 Jonathan Christensen 11 UNAT 34.17Y
6 Zachary Fanning 12 TNT 34.44Y
7 Josh Thomas 11 RMSC 34.91Y
8 Cole Brown 12 RMSC 35.12Y
9 Chris Pham 12 RMSC 35.91Y
10 Benjamin Lucas 12 AVST 35.94Y
11 Ted Eckels 12 RMSC 35.96Y
12 Trey DeGEORGES 11 AAC 36.41Y
13 Michael Piantedosi 12 CUBU 36.61Y
14 Greg Reutershan 12 RMSC 36.94Y
15 Eric Friedland 11 RMSC 37.16Y
16 Matthew Mullenholz 12 RMSC 37.23Y
17 Matthew Bresler 12 CUBU 37.31Y
18 John Fields 12 CUBU 37.40Y
19 Kirk Harbaugh 12 OCCS 37.53Y
20 Scott Smith 11 RMSC 37.57Y
21 Tyler Anderson 12 CUBU 37.59Y
22 Jack Collins 12 FBST 37.76Y
23 Ben Stein 12 RMSC 43.03
Event 117 Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:25.69
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Cara Chuang 10 RMSC 1:01.69Y
2 Rebecca Riley 10 RMSC 1:04.48Y
3 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 1:06.43Y
4 Sarah Vandoren 10 CUBU 1:06.89Y
5 Dorothy Yu 10 RMSC 1:07.01Y
6 Megan Basel 10 AVST 1:07.99Y
7 Leah Walpuck 10 RMSC 1:08.19Y
8 Megan Fonteno 9 QDD 1:08.63Y
9 Noelle Mortensen 10 UNAT 1:09.30Y
10 Blair Webb 10 RMSC 1:09.84Y
11 Brittany Boone 10 AVST 1:09.84Y
12 Rachel Burnett 10 PM 1:10.52Y
13 Allison Gabala 10 RMSC 1:10.62Y
14 Hailey Rowan 10 RMSC 1:10.62Y
15 Stephanie Pratt 9 TNT 1:10.81Y
16 Kelsey Ryan 9 CUBU 1:11.01Y
17 Emily Morse 10 BAC 1:11.38Y
18 Arielle Fein 10 RMSC 1:12.00Y
19 Allie Gibeily 10 RMSC 1:12.40Y
20 Katie Murray 10 RMSC 1:12.47Y
21 Elizabeth Stein 10 RMSC 1:12.52Y
22 Olivia Uddin 9 BAC 1:12.77Y
23 Maddie Richards 10 FISH 1:12.81Y
24 Meghan Shanley 10 PM 1:12.85Y
25 Natalie Fitz 10 CUBU 1:13.15Y
26 Emily Jones 10 TCSD 1:13.18Y
27 Leah Loversky 10 RMSC 1:14.04Y
28 Megan Bush 10 FAST 1:14.64Y
29 Sarah Peko - Spicer 10 FAST 1:14.73Y
30 Katie Rogers 9 RMSC 1:14.74Y
31 Hannah Betman 10 RMSC 1:14.77Y
32 Kristen Callahan 9 CUBU 1:15.20Y
33 Joanna Yeh 10 MSSC 1:15.69Y
34 Emily Latimer 10 AVST 1:19.14
35 Sara Smith 9 RMSC 1:24.10
36 Emalee Firestein 10 FISH 1:24.99
Event 118 Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.09
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Sean Fletcher 10 MACH 1:01.10Y
2 Robert Nichols 10 CUBU 1:01.72Y
3 Zack Wepasnick 10 RMSC 1:02.97Y
4 Thomas Casey 10 AVST 1:04.13Y
5 Bradley Dillon 10 CUBU 1:04.80Y
6 Chris Verboncoeur 10 RMSC 1:06.72Y
7 Bradley Phillips 10 CUBU 1:06.73Y
8 Michael Grimmett-Norris 10 CUBU 1:06.88Y
9 Nicholas Hazelton 10 CUBU 1:07.01Y
10 Patrick Lytle 10 CUBU 1:07.84Y
11 Zachary Steinnagel 10 RMSC 1:08.18Y
12 John Wojciechowski 10 OCCS 1:08.51Y
13 Mike Anderson 10 RMSC 1:08.83Y
14 Chris Shifflett 10 YORK 1:08.93Y
15 Tommy Heckelman 10 CUBU 1:09.79Y
16 Andrew Tollefson 10 CUBU 1:09.87Y
17 Kyle Kirsch 10 RMSC 1:10.08Y
18 Danny Sheerin 9 RMSC 1:10.44Y
19 Alex Kelly 10 RMSC 1:10.50Y
20 Quinn Stevens-Palmer 10 FISH 1:10.56Y
21 Mark Sarman 9 AVST 1:10.79Y
22 Kevin Ivey 10 MACH 1:11.09Y
23 Patrick Husson 10 MSSC 1:11.34Y
24 Matt Thomas 9 RMSC 1:12.05Y
25 Antonio Deshields 10 RMSC 1:12.26Y
26 Tyler Curl 10 CUBU 1:12.48Y
27 Christian Matthews 10 FISH 1:12.48Y
28 Matthew Byrd 10 RMSC 1:12.73Y
29 Danny Luciani 10 FISH 1:13.19Y
30 Michael Chestnut 10 YORK 1:13.27Y
31 Greg Karel 10 RMSC 1:13.33Y
32 Cameron Lucas 10 AVST 1:13.45Y
33 Nicholas Wimer 9 RMSC 1:13.57Y
34 Eric Kim 9 MSSC 1:13.81Y
35 Samuel Knecht 9 RMSC 1:14.01Y
36 Chris Emr 10 TIBU 1:14.32Y
37 Daniel Jones 10 CUBU 1:14.58Y
38 Andrew Tram 10 AVST 1:14.62Y
39 Nicholas Kotonias 9 MSSC 1:14.88Y
40 Yusuke Inomata 9 CUBU 1:15.03Y
41 Charlie Putnam 9 TCSD 1:12.55
42 John Kundrat 9 FAST 1:23.43
43 Matthew Swallow 9 RMSC 1:24.06
Event 119 Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.39
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Ramey 12 CUBU 56.32Y
2 Morgan Ribar 12 CUBU 56.59Y
3 Lauren Daugherty 12 OCCS 57.48Y
4 Casie Latimer 12 AVST 57.86Y
5 Suzanne Schwee 12 AVST 58.09Y
6 Caitlin Marsilii 12 FISH 58.46Y
7 Katherine Decrosta 12 TCSD 58.92Y
8 Amy Crider 12 OCCS 59.13Y
9 Ashley Prescott 12 OCCS 59.15Y
10 Katie Russell 12 UNAT 59.15Y
11 Sarah Erickson 12 CUBU 59.31Y
12 Stephanie Malm 12 YORK 59.72Y
13 Jennifer Kotonias 11 UNAT 59.77Y
14 Chelsie Adams 12 AVST 59.83Y
15 Chanele Molano 11 CUBU 59.99Y
16 Thea Kromer 12 TCSD 1:00.05Y
17 Caitlin Perks 12 QDD 1:00.19Y
18 Morgan Webb 12 RMSC 1:00.38Y
19 Margaret Dvorak 12 OCCS 1:00.43Y
20 Courtney Lesnik 12 TNT 1:00.68Y
21 Michelle Mortensen 12 UNAT 1:00.69Y
22 Catherine Kim 12 FISH 1:00.77Y
23 Madeline Stiles 11 MACH 1:00.80Y
24 Cortney Barry 12 FAST 1:00.85Y
25 Tana King 12 PM 1:00.94Y
26 Rachel Tagai 12 CUBU 1:01.17Y
27 Jackie Orman 12 RMSC 1:01.23Y
28 Katie Kundrat 12 FAST 1:01.79Y
29 Rachel Karanian 12 RMSC 1:02.05Y
30 Courtney Gaddi 12 FAST 1:02.11Y
31 Vanessa Reyes 12 RMSC 1:02.11Y
32 Cara Sullivan 12 RMSC 1:02.17Y
33 Megan Waters 12 RMSC 1:02.30Y
34 Katherine Jones 11 PM 1:02.36Y
35 Ashley Fitzerald 12 OCCS 1:02.51Y
36 Sarah Obarowski 12 YORK 1:02.52Y
37 Arielle Harding 12 CUBU 1:02.65Y
38 Lisa Long 12 CUBU 1:02.70Y
39 Ali Keedy 12 MACH 1:02.82Y
40 Sara Conner 11 FAST 1:02.84Y
41 Sarah Lynch 11 CUBU 1:02.88Y
42 Alison Brooks 12 FISH 1:02.98Y
43 Liana Castro 12 DCPR 1:03.06Y
44 Julie Bell 11 FISH 1:03.49Y
45 Lauren Weldon 12 CUBU 1:03.85Y
46 Eileen Shi 12 RMSC 1:03.91Y
47 Kristie Hughes 12 RMSC 1:03.95Y
48 Kayla O'Malley 11 CUBU 1:03.99Y
49 Emily Smith 12 CUBU 1:04.34Y
50 Siobhan Collins 12 CUBU 1:04.36Y
51 Erin Zepp 11 RMSC 1:04.37Y
52 Stephanie Fitz 11 CUBU 1:04.50Y
53 Kemi Watson-Layeni 11 DCPR 1:12.95
54 Caitlin Came 12 RMSC 1:13.21
Event 120 Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:11.79
Name Age Team
===============================================================================
1 Robert Grimmett-Norris 12 CUBU 56.65Y
2 Jake Lewis 12 CUBU 58.00Y
3 Sean Stewart 11 RMSC 58.17Y
4 Chris Winchell 12 CUBU 58.35Y
5 Sandy Haibel 12 RMSC 58.41Y
6 Tim Daniels 12 MACH 58.74Y
7 Yang Yang 12 RMSC 58.75Y
8 Matt Jefferies 12 RMSC 58.90Y
9 Henry Tollefson 11 CUBU 59.47Y
10 Michael Flach 11 FISH 59.58Y
11 Brady Fox 11 RMSC 59.60Y
12 Matthew Leegan 12 CUBU 59.63Y
13 Ryan Lichtenfels 12 FISH 59.84Y
14 Josh Thomas 11 RMSC 1:00.20Y
15 Joseph Finn 12 RMSC 1:00.41Y
16 Doug Mackenzie 11 RMSC 1:00.49Y
17 Tyler Anderson 12 CUBU 1:00.95Y
18 Chris Pham 12 RMSC 1:01.27Y
19 Stephen Sakaris 11 RMSC 1:01.38Y
20 Tom Maxwell 12 QDD 1:01.44Y
21 Zachary Fanning 12 TNT 1:01.95Y
22 AJ Dunn 12 AAC 1:02.03Y
23 Ryan Tomajczyk 12 MACH 1:02.12Y
24 Greg Pfister 11 RMSC 1:02.22Y
25 Michael Deshayes 11 RMSC 1:02.24Y
26 John Gigioli 12 CUBU 1:02.26Y
27 Jonathan Gordon 12 RMSC 1:02.26Y
28 Andrew Morstein 12 RMSC 1:02.44Y
29 Matthew Mullenholz 12 RMSC 1:02.50Y
30 Asaph Yeh 11 MSSC 1:02.56Y
31 John-Howard Sidman 12 CUBU 1:03.01Y
32 Bomani Mintz 11 CUBU 1:03.02Y
33 S.Harris Moriarty 12 CUBU 1:03.05Y
34 Joey Connor 12 CUBU 1:03.12Y
35 Ross Tollefson 12 CUBU 1:03.17Y
36 Adam Essink 12 CUBU 1:03.19Y
Event 121 Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:58.33Y
2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 2:06.34Y
3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'C' 2:09.15Y
4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 2:09.21Y
5 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T. 'A' 2:09.66Y
6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'A' 2:11.28Y
7 ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:12.89Y
8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 2:16.70Y
Event 122 Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:53.87Y
2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 1:59.43Y
3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 2:00.06Y
4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 2:03.19Y
5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'C' 2:05.80Y
6 ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:10.71Y
7 THE FISH 'A' 2:11.57Y
Event 123 Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:45.20Y
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:46.74Y
3 ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:48.08Y
4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 1:51.48Y
5 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T. 'A' 1:51.93Y
6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS 'A' 1:52.64Y
7 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'C' 1:52.97Y
8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 1:53.10Y
9 THE FISH 'A' 1:53.25Y
10 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES 'A' NT
Event 124 Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team
===============================================================================
1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'A' 1:42.02Y
2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'A' 1:44.63Y
3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB 'B' 1:49.24Y
4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'B' 1:50.72Y
5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY 'C' 1:51.57Y
6 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES 'A' NT